Santa Margarita Results from the Trinity League Meet #1 at Central Park HB Old on 9/21/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Elliott | Jr | JV | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 18/49 | 5/16 | 14/40 | 2/4 | |||||
Alison Quinn | Fr | F/S | 25:40 | 8:33 | 3 | 52/72 | 16/18 | 34/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Alyssa Rutherford | Jr | JV | 24:48 | 8:16 | 3 | 30/49 | 12/16 | 28/40 | 1/2 | 22:35 | ||||
Alyssa Wetmore | So | F/S | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 35/72 | 8/18 | 23/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Ann Marie Chiarello | Jr | JV | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 27/49 | 10/16 | 23/40 | 1/2 | 23:59 | ||||
Annie Kennedy | Jr | JV | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 11/49 | 3/16 | 11/40 | 2/4 | |||||
Audrey Gilmore | Fr | F/S | 26:14 | 8:45 | 3 | 58/72 | 18/18 | 36/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Brittany Gorman | Jr | JV | 23:44 | 7:55 | 3 | 20/49 | 6/16 | 16/40 | 2/3 | 21:59 | ||||
Chelsea Owens | So | V | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 7/33 | 1/6 | 1/40 | 4/5 | 19:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Claire Quimet | Fr | F/S | 24:34 | 8:11 | 3 | 36/72 | 9/18 | 25/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Elizabeth Grabowski | Fr | F/S | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 38/72 | 10/18 | 27/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Elizabeth Reischl | Jr | V | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 26/33 | 6/6 | 7/40 | 3/5 | 21:43 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elizabeth Thomson | Sr | JV | 28:09 | 9:23 | 3 | 45/49 | 16/16 | 40/40 | 2/2 | 25:25 | ||||
Emily Ellis | Fr | F/S | 25:40 | 8:33 | 3 | 51/72 | 15/18 | 33/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Emily Wikidal | So | F/S | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 20/72 | 4/18 | 14/40 | 3/5 | 21:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jenna Dato-on | So | F/S | 23:13 | 7:44 | 3 | 17/72 | 3/18 | 13/40 | 3/5 | 22:08 | ||||
Jenna Moothart | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 1/49 | 1/16 | 6/40 | 1/5 | 21:45 (0:41,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jennifer Dragan | Sr | JV | 27:08 | 9:03 | 3 | 43/49 | 14/16 | 38/40 | 2/2 | 25:18 | ||||
Jessica Mumaugh | So | V | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 12/33 | 3/6 | 3/40 | 3/5 | 19:41 | ||||
Jillian Saadeh | Sr | JV | 27:13 | 9:04 | 3 | 44/49 | 15/16 | 39/40 | 2/2 | 25:41 | ||||
Julianne Meza | Fr | F/S | 22:22 | 7:27 | 3 | 6/72 | 2/18 | 9/40 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kaleen Berry | Fr | F/S | 24:32 | 8:11 | 3 | 34/72 | 7/18 | 22/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Karina Galvin | Jr | V | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 11/33 | 2/6 | 2/40 | 4/5 | 19:29 | ||||
Karina Gonzalez | Fr | F/S | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3 | 5/72 | 1/18 | 8/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Karsyn Kraft | Fr | F/S | 25:20 | 8:27 | 3 | 47/72 | 13/18 | 31/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Kate Powers | So | F/S | 24:59 | 8:20 | 3 | 44/72 | 12/18 | 30/40 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kelcie Davis | Fr | F/S | 25:48 | 8:36 | 3 | 53/72 | 17/18 | 35/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Krista Hauk | Jr | V | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 21/33 | 5/6 | 5/40 | 2/5 | 20:18 | ||||
Lauren Lopez | Jr | JV | 23:50 | 7:57 | 3 | 21/49 | 7/16 | 17/40 | 2/3 | 22:30 | ||||
Lauren MacKrell | So | F/S | 24:57 | 8:19 | 3 | 43/72 | 11/18 | 29/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Lauren Velasquez | Jr | JV | 26:15 | 8:45 | 3 | 39/49 | 13/16 | 37/40 | 2/2 | 24:05 | ||||
Laurie Klemens | Jr | JV | 24:36 | 8:12 | 3 | 28/49 | 11/16 | 26/40 | 1/2 | 24:15 | ||||
Lindsey Lake | Jr | V | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 16/33 | 4/6 | 4/40 | 3/5 | 19:39 | ||||
Melissa Dimayuga | Sr | JV | 23:55 | 7:58 | 3 | 22/49 | 8/16 | 18/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Monica Baker | Fr | F/S | 24:15 | 8:05 | 3 | 31/72 | 6/18 | 20/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Nicole Ontiveros | Jr | JV | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 13/49 | 4/16 | 12/40 | 2/4 | 20:47 | ||||
Rachel Feucht | Jr | JV | 24:15 | 8:05 | 3 | 25/49 | 9/16 | 20/40 | 1/2 | 24:22 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rachel Trammell | Fr | F/S | 24:06 | 8:02 | 3 | 29/72 | 5/18 | 19/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Samantha Normandine | So | F/S | 25:35 | 8:32 | 3 | 50/72 | 14/18 | 32/40 | 2/3 | 24:56 | ||||
Stephanie Rios | Jr | JV | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 10/49 | 2/16 | 10/40 | 4/4 | 21:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 100:00 1:27 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:30 | 6:59 | 67 | 6:26 | 94:31 | Chelsea Owens (7), Karina Galvin (11), Jessica Mumaugh (12), Lindsey Lake (16), Krista Hauk (21) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 112:21 2:26 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:01 | 7:50 | 53 | 7:21 | 108:07 | Jenna Moothart (1), Stephanie Rios (10), Annie Kennedy (11), Nicole Ontiveros (13), Alexa Elliott (18) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 120:17 0:49 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:55 | 8:11 | 27 | 8:01 | 115:05 | Brittany Gorman (3), Lauren Lopez (4), Melissa Dimayuga (5), Rachel Feucht (7), Ann Marie Chiarello (8) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 130:00 2:37 |
3 | 8:40 | 8:12 | 9:04 | 33 | 8:35 | 119:57 | Laurie Klemens (1), Alyssa Rutherford (2), Lauren Velasquez (7), Jennifer Dragan (11), Jillian Saadeh (12) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 115:20 1:57 |
3 | 7:41 | 7:23 | 8:02 | 71 | 7:19 | 105:05 | Karina Gonzalez (5), Julianne Meza (6), Jenna Dato-on (17), Emily Wikidal (20), Rachel Trammell (23) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 122:32 0:23 |
3 | 8:10 | 8:05 | 8:13 | 73 | 7:50 | 111:34 | Monica Baker (11), Kaleen Berry (14), Alyssa Wetmore (15), Claire Quimet (16), Elizabeth Grabowski (17) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 126:31 0:43 |
3 | 8:26 | 8:19 | 8:33 | 45 | 8:14 | 118:46 | Lauren MacKrell (6), Kate Powers (7), Karsyn Kraft (9), Samantha Normandine (11), Emily Ellis (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Davis | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Staci Foster | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Jane Kerner | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Dutch | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Allison Francke | Sr | Rosary High School | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Mary Horstmann | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Chelsea Owens | So | Santa Margarita | 19:29 | 6:30 | 1/6 | 1/40 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Leticia Ramirez | Sr | Rosary High School | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Meghan McNamara | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Kirsta Andrew | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Karina Galvin | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:37 | 6:32 | 2/6 | 2/40 | 4/5 | ||||
12 | Jessica Mumaugh | So | Santa Margarita | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3/6 | 3/40 | 3/5 | ||||
13 | Taylor Stice | So | Mater Dei | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Caitlin Depasquale | So | Mater Dei | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Emily Hillgren | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Lindsey Lake | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:14 | 6:45 | 4/6 | 4/40 | 3/5 | ||||
17 | Brooke Davis | So | Jserra | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Pilar Ohara | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Juliana Calabrese | So | Rosary High School | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Caelainn Confer | Fr | Rosary High School | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Krista Hauk | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:56 | 6:59 | 5/6 | 5/40 | 2/5 | ||||
22 | Clarissa Kenney | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Purcell | Sr | Jserra | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Annie Nagel | Sr | Rosary High School | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Bianca Ricca | So | Orange Lutheran | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Reischl | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:36 | 7:12 | 6/6 | 7/40 | 3/5 | ||||
27 | Brigid Becerra | Fr | Rosary High School | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Missy Burley | Sr | Rosary High School | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Mikaela Dueker | Fr | Jserra | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Courtney Crain | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Becca Moser | Jr | Jserra | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
32 | Kelly Sherwood | Fr | Jserra | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Johanna Radbone | Fr | Jserra | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Lutheran 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
96:24 19:17 6:26 |
41 | Staci Foster So 18:30 6:10 2 |
Jane Kerner Jr 18:38 6:13 3 |
Taylor Dutch Jr 18:41 6:14 4 |
Kirsta Andrew Jr 19:37 6:32 10 |
Clarissa Kenney Jr 20:58 6:59 22 |
||
2 | Mater Dei 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
43 | Lauren Davis Jr 18:23 6:08 1 |
Mary Horstmann Sr 19:29 6:30 6 |
Meghan McNamara Jr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Taylor Stice So 19:53 6:38 13 |
Caitlin Depasquale So 20:07 6:42 14 |
||
3 | Santa Margarita 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
100:00 20:00 6:40 |
67 | Chelsea Owens So 19:29 6:30 7 |
Karina Galvin Jr 19:37 6:32 11 |
Jessica Mumaugh So 19:44 6:35 12 |
Lindsey Lake Jr 20:14 6:45 16 |
Krista Hauk Jr 20:56 6:59 21 |
||
4 | Rosary High School 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
101:30 20:18 6:46 |
76 | Allison Francke Sr 19:20 6:27 5 |
Leticia Ramirez Sr 19:35 6:32 8 |
Juliana Calabrese So 20:44 6:55 19 |
Caelainn Confer Fr 20:49 6:56 20 |
Annie Nagel Sr 21:02 7:01 24 |
||
5 | Jserra 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:00 |
110:31 22:06 7:22 |
132 | Brooke Davis So 20:28 6:49 17 |
Rachel Purcell Sr 21:00 7:00 23 |
Mikaela Dueker Fr 22:16 7:25 29 |
Becca Moser Jr 23:19 7:46 31 |
Kelly Sherwood Fr 23:28 7:49 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Moothart | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:04 | 7:01 | 1/16 | 6/40 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Nora Frazier | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Simes | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
4 | Katie Ronca | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Diana Rodriguez | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Kristin Gulsvig | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Erica Haggerty | Jr | Rosary High School | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Carol McBirney | Sr | Rosary High School | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
9 | Caroline Oneil | Sr | Mater Dei | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
10 | Stephanie Rios | Jr | Santa Margarita | 22:31 | 7:30 | 2/16 | 10/40 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Annie Kennedy | Jr | Santa Margarita | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3/16 | 11/40 | 2/4 | ||||
12 | Chelsy Egan | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Nicole Ontiveros | Jr | Santa Margarita | 22:44 | 7:35 | 4/16 | 12/40 | 2/4 | ||||
14 | Mary Quayle | Jr | Mater Dei | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Katherine Mayo | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Sabo | Jr | Mater Dei | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Jennifer Healy | Jr | Mater Dei | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
18 | Alexa Elliott | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:30 | 7:50 | 5/16 | 14/40 | 2/4 | ||||
19 | Shauna Miner | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
20 | Brittany Gorman | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:44 | 7:55 | 6/16 | 16/40 | 2/3 | ||||
21 | Lauren Lopez | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:50 | 7:57 | 7/16 | 17/40 | 2/3 | ||||
22 | Melissa Dimayuga | Sr | Santa Margarita | 23:55 | 7:58 | 8/16 | 18/40 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Caitlin Van Riper | Jr | Rosary High School | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
24 | Annie Faulkner | Sr | Mater Dei | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
25 | Rachel Feucht | Jr | Santa Margarita | 24:15 | 8:05 | 9/16 | 20/40 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Liz Resendez | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
27 | Ann Marie Chiarello | Jr | Santa Margarita | 24:33 | 8:11 | 10/16 | 23/40 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Laurie Klemens | Jr | Santa Margarita | 24:36 | 8:12 | 11/16 | 26/40 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Kaitlin Rodriguez | Sr | Rosary High School | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
30 | Alyssa Rutherford | Jr | Santa Margarita | 24:48 | 8:16 | 12/16 | 28/40 | 1/2 | ||||
31 | Ashley Rose Cameron | Sr | Mater Dei | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
32 | Missy Tyner | Sr | Mater Dei | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Laura Bahr | Sr | Mater Dei | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
34 | Holly Taylor | Jr | Mater Dei | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
35 | Eve Traylor | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
36 | Sydney Miller | Jr | Mater Dei | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Killany | Jr | Rosary High School | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
38 | Kristin Attridge | Jr | Mater Dei | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Velasquez | Jr | Santa Margarita | 26:15 | 8:45 | 13/16 | 37/40 | 2/2 | ||||
40 | Kellie Darter | Jr | Mater Dei | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Yazmin Hernandez | Sr | Mater Dei | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
42 | Sarah Thompson | Jr | Mater Dei | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Dragan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 27:08 | 9:03 | 14/16 | 38/40 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Jillian Saadeh | Sr | Santa Margarita | 27:13 | 9:04 | 15/16 | 39/40 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Elizabeth Thomson | Sr | Santa Margarita | 28:09 | 9:23 | 16/16 | 40/40 | 2/2 | ||||
46 | Lauren Clifford | Jr | Mater Dei | 29:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Denny | Jr | Mater Dei | 29:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
48 | Shaina Popkin | Sr | Mater Dei | 30:04 | 10:01 | |||||||
49 | Aurora Lachenauer | Sr | Jserra | 30:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
110:20 22:04 7:21 |
33 | Nora Frazier Jr 21:37 7:12 2 |
Michelle Simes Jr 21:37 7:12 3 |
Diana Rodriguez Jr 21:46 7:15 5 |
Caroline Oneil Sr 22:29 7:30 9 |
Mary Quayle Jr 22:51 7:37 14 |
||
2 | Santa Margarita 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
112:21 22:28 7:29 |
53 | Jenna Moothart Jr 21:04 7:01 1 |
Stephanie Rios Jr 22:31 7:30 10 |
Annie Kennedy Jr 22:32 7:31 11 |
Nicole Ontiveros Jr 22:44 7:35 13 |
Alexa Elliott Jr 23:30 7:50 18 |
||
3 | Orange Lutheran 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
112:55 22:35 7:32 |
56 | Katie Ronca Sr 21:45 7:15 4 |
Kristin Gulsvig Jr 21:53 7:18 6 |
Chelsy Egan Jr 22:42 7:34 12 |
Katherine Mayo Jr 22:59 7:40 15 |
Shauna Miner Jr 23:36 7:52 19 |
||
4 | Rosary High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:48 |
118:35 23:43 7:54 |
87 | Erica Haggerty Jr 21:59 7:20 7 |
Carol McBirney Sr 22:14 7:25 8 |
Caitlin Van Riper Jr 23:57 7:59 22 |
Kaitlin Rodriguez Sr 24:38 8:13 24 |
Rachel Killany Jr 25:47 8:36 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Margarita 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
120:17 24:03 8:01 |
27 | Brittany Gorman Jr 23:44 7:55 3 |
Lauren Lopez Jr 23:50 7:57 4 |
Melissa Dimayuga Sr 23:55 7:58 5 |
Rachel Feucht Jr 24:15 8:05 7 |
Ann Marie Chiarello Jr 24:33 8:11 8 |
||
2 | Mater Dei 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
120:49 24:10 8:03 |
32 | Samantha Sabo Jr 23:02 7:41 1 |
Jennifer Healy Jr 23:27 7:49 2 |
Annie Faulkner Sr 24:01 8:00 6 |
Ashley Rose Cameron Sr 24:57 8:19 11 |
Missy Tyner Sr 25:22 8:27 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
128:43 25:45 8:35 |
26 | Laura Bahr Sr 25:24 8:28 3 |
Holly Taylor Jr 25:25 8:28 4 |
Sydney Miller Jr 25:33 8:31 5 |
Kristin Attridge Jr 25:57 8:39 6 |
Kellie Darter Jr 26:24 8:48 8 |
||
2 | Santa Margarita 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
130:00 26:00 8:40 |
33 | Laurie Klemens Jr 24:36 8:12 1 |
Alyssa Rutherford Jr 24:48 8:16 2 |
Lauren Velasquez Jr 26:15 8:45 7 |
Jennifer Dragan Sr 27:08 9:03 11 |
Jillian Saadeh Sr 27:13 9:04 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiffany Stice | So | Mater Dei | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Amy Dominquez | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Jordan Kirksey | So | Mater Dei | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Anna Bray | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Karina Gonzalez | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:09 | 7:23 | 1/18 | 8/40 | 3/5 | ||||
6 | Julianne Meza | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:22 | 7:27 | 2/18 | 9/40 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Holly Ersek | Fr | Rosary High School | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Sally Rudi | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Maggie Bolduc | So | Rosary High School | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Oneill Jennifer | So | Mater Dei | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Kent | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Ellie Olmos | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Teske | Fr | Jserra | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
14 | Hayley Vololato | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
15 | Melissa Scholz | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
16 | Morgan Podmajersky | So | Orange Lutheran | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
17 | Jenna Dato-on | So | Santa Margarita | 23:13 | 7:44 | 3/18 | 13/40 | 3/5 | ||||
18 | Alex De Silva | So | Orange Lutheran | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
19 | Hillary Rush | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Emily Wikidal | So | Santa Margarita | 23:30 | 7:50 | 4/18 | 14/40 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Tayla Ridley | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
22 | Annie Flocken | So | Orange Lutheran | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Mackenzie Jones | So | Mater Dei | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Francine Sandoval | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Guillen | So | Mater Dei | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Kaitlin Senese | So | Mater Dei | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Van Soye | So | Orange Lutheran | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Mary Nagel | Fr | Rosary High School | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Rachel Trammell | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:06 | 8:02 | 5/18 | 19/40 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | Rose Gauthier | Fr | Rosary High School | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Monica Baker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:15 | 8:05 | 6/18 | 20/40 | 3/5 | ||||
32 | Shea Savaso | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Catherine Costello | So | Mater Dei | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
34 | Kaleen Berry | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:32 | 8:11 | 7/18 | 22/40 | 3/5 | ||||
35 | Alyssa Wetmore | So | Santa Margarita | 24:33 | 8:11 | 8/18 | 23/40 | 3/4 | ||||
36 | Claire Quimet | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:34 | 8:11 | 9/18 | 25/40 | 3/4 | ||||
37 | Julie Draper | So | Jserra | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Elizabeth Grabowski | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:38 | 8:13 | 10/18 | 27/40 | 3/4 | ||||
39 | Sarah Balch | So | Mater Dei | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | Taylor Moore | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
41 | Krista Crawford | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Skyler Nellesen | Fr | Rosary High School | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Lauren MacKrell | So | Santa Margarita | 24:57 | 8:19 | 11/18 | 29/40 | 3/4 | ||||
44 | Kate Powers | So | Santa Margarita | 24:59 | 8:20 | 12/18 | 30/40 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Katy Rigler | Fr | Rosary High School | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Monica Arranz | So | Mater Dei | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
47 | Karsyn Kraft | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:20 | 8:27 | 13/18 | 31/40 | 2/3 | ||||
48 | Lauren Fay | So | Mater Dei | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Maddie Odom | So | Rosary High School | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Samantha Normandine | So | Santa Margarita | 25:35 | 8:32 | 14/18 | 32/40 | 2/3 | ||||
51 | Emily Ellis | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:40 | 8:33 | 15/18 | 33/40 | 2/3 | ||||
52 | Alison Quinn | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:40 | 8:33 | 16/18 | 34/40 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Kelcie Davis | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:48 | 8:36 | 17/18 | 35/40 | 1/2 | ||||
54 | Amanda Baduria | So | Rosary High School | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
55 | Paige Lawerence | Fr | Rosary High School | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
56 | Katelyn Amaro | So | Mater Dei | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
57 | Alexandra McGee | Fr | Rosary High School | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
58 | Audrey Gilmore | Fr | Santa Margarita | 26:14 | 8:45 | 18/18 | 36/40 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Kimberly Neben | So | Orange Lutheran | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
60 | Charlotte Myers | So | Mater Dei | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Smith | So | Rosary High School | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
62 | Erin Cannon | Fr | Rosary High School | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Lujan | Fr | Mater Dei | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
64 | Dana Zimplemann | So | Orange Lutheran | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
65 | Megan Monical | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Audrey Hewko | Fr | Jserra | 28:12 | 9:24 | |||||||
67 | Zoey Fahl | Fr | Mater Dei | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
68 | Kira Holgate | Fr | Mater Dei | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
69 | Emily Sissell | Fr | Jserra | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
70 | Megan Gallagher | So | Jserra | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
71 | Danielle Woodburn | Fr | Jserra | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
72 | Ari Nelson | So | Jserra | 30:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
109:42 21:56 7:19 |
30 | Tiffany Stice So 20:57 6:59 1 |
Amy Dominquez Fr 20:58 6:59 2 |
Jordan Kirksey So 21:51 7:17 3 |
Oneill Jennifer So 22:51 7:37 10 |
Hayley Vololato Fr 23:05 7:42 14 |
||
2 | Orange Lutheran 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
113:50 22:46 7:35 |
51 | Anna Bray So 22:01 7:20 4 |
Sally Rudi So 22:45 7:35 8 |
Nicole Kent Fr 22:51 7:37 11 |
Ellie Olmos Fr 23:01 7:40 12 |
Morgan Podmajersky So 23:12 7:44 16 |
||
3 | Santa Margarita 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
115:20 23:04 7:41 |
71 | Karina Gonzalez Fr 22:09 7:23 5 |
Julianne Meza Fr 22:22 7:27 6 |
Jenna Dato-on So 23:13 7:44 17 |
Emily Wikidal So 23:30 7:50 20 |
Rachel Trammell Fr 24:06 8:02 23 |
||
4 | Rosary High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
118:11 23:38 7:53 |
90 | Holly Ersek Fr 22:23 7:28 7 |
Maggie Bolduc So 22:45 7:35 9 |
Mary Nagel Fr 24:02 8:01 22 |
Rose Gauthier Fr 24:11 8:04 24 |
Skyler Nellesen Fr 24:50 8:17 28 |
||
5 | Jserra 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:11 |
136:16 27:15 9:05 |
136 | Sydney Teske Fr 23:04 7:41 13 |
Julie Draper So 24:34 8:11 27 |
Audrey Hewko Fr 28:12 9:24 31 |
Emily Sissell Fr 30:11 10:04 32 |
Megan Gallagher So 30:15 10:05 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
117:31 23:30 7:50 |
26 | Melissa Scholz Fr 23:06 7:42 1 |
Tayla Ridley Fr 23:32 7:51 4 |
Mackenzie Jones So 23:34 7:51 6 |
Francine Sandoval Fr 23:34 7:51 7 |
Nicole Guillen So 23:45 7:55 8 |
||
2 | Orange Lutheran 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
118:29 23:42 7:54 |
32 | Alex De Silva So 23:17 7:46 2 |
Hillary Rush Fr 23:26 7:49 3 |
Annie Flocken So 23:32 7:51 5 |
Lauren Van Soye So 23:57 7:59 10 |
Shea Savaso Fr 24:17 8:06 12 |
||
3 | Santa Margarita 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
122:32 24:30 8:10 |
73 | Monica Baker Fr 24:15 8:05 11 |
Kaleen Berry Fr 24:32 8:11 14 |
Alyssa Wetmore So 24:33 8:11 15 |
Claire Quimet Fr 24:34 8:11 16 |
Elizabeth Grabowski Fr 24:38 8:13 17 |
||
4 | Rosary High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
128:50 25:46 8:35 |
120 | Katy Rigler Fr 25:02 8:21 22 |
Maddie Odom So 25:26 8:29 23 |
Amanda Baduria So 26:05 8:42 24 |
Paige Lawerence Fr 26:07 8:42 25 |
Alexandra McGee Fr 26:10 8:43 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
123:34 24:43 8:14 |
24 | Kaitlin Senese So 23:50 7:57 1 |
Catherine Costello So 24:21 8:07 2 |
Sarah Balch So 24:41 8:14 3 |
Monica Arranz So 25:19 8:26 8 |
Lauren Fay So 25:23 8:28 10 |
||
2 | Santa Margarita 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
126:31 25:18 8:26 |
45 | Lauren MacKrell So 24:57 8:19 6 |
Kate Powers So 24:59 8:20 7 |
Karsyn Kraft Fr 25:20 8:27 9 |
Samantha Normandine So 25:35 8:32 11 |
Emily Ellis Fr 25:40 8:33 12 |
||
3 | Orange Lutheran 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:16 |
130:46 26:09 8:43 |
62 | Taylor Moore Fr 24:43 8:14 4 |
Krista Crawford Fr 24:49 8:16 5 |
Kimberly Neben So 26:14 8:45 16 |
Dana Zimplemann So 27:01 9:00 18 |
Megan Monical Fr 27:59 9:20 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.