Fullerton Results from the Sunny Hills Dual Meet at Sunny Hills HS on 2/24/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Zibell | Fr | F/S | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 8/10 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/2 | 24:19 | ||||
Aiden De Leest | Jr | F/S | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 4/10 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/2 | 19:15 | ||||
Carlos Martinez | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 2/10 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/2 | 18:48 | ||||
Cyrus Burton | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 3/12 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/2 | 16:30 | ||||
Daniel Frausto | So | V | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 8/12 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/1 | 18:02 | ||||
Jeremy Ardon | So | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 9/12 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/1 | 18:07 | ||||
Lukas Willis | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 5/12 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/2 | 17:43 | ||||
Matthew Abernathy | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 2/12 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/2 | 16:53 | ||||
Matthew Whittington | Fr | F/S | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 1/10 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/2 | 18:44 | ||||
Max Maggio | Sr | F/S | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 3/10 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/2 | 18:43 | ||||
Nathan Limon | So | V | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 4/12 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/2 | 16:31 | ||||
Troy Fernandez | So | V | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 7/12 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/2 | 17:44 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 87:38 1:19 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:38 | 6:04 | 21 | 5:51 | 83:21 85:21 |
Matthew Abernathy (2), Cyrus Burton (3), Nathan Limon (4), Lukas Willis (5), Troy Fernandez (7) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 103:20 5:03 |
3 | 6:53 | 6:30 | 8:11 | 18 | 6:53 | 89:05 | Matthew Whittington (1), Carlos Martinez (2), Max Maggio (3), Aiden De Leest (4), Adam Zibell (8) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Flores | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Abernathy | Jr | Fullerton | 16:54 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Cyrus Burton | Sr | Fullerton | 17:08 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Nathan Limon | So | Fullerton | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Lukas Willis | Jr | Fullerton | 18:02 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Sergio Perez | So | Sunny Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Troy Fernandez | So | Fullerton | 18:13 | 6:04 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Daniel Frausto | So | Fullerton | 18:33 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Jeremy Ardon | So | Fullerton | 18:37 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Ryan West | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | David Perez | So | Sunny Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Chirag Agarwal | So | Sunny Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fullerton 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
87:38 17:32 5:51 |
21 | Matthew Abernathy Jr 16:54 5:38 2 |
Cyrus Burton Sr 17:08 5:43 3 |
Nathan Limon So 17:21 5:47 4 |
Lukas Willis Jr 18:02 6:01 5 |
Troy Fernandez So 18:13 6:04 7 |
Daniel Frausto So 18:33 6:11 8 |
Jeremy Ardon So 18:37 6:12 9 |
2 | Sunny Hills 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:17 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
40 | Noah Flores Jr 16:50 5:37 1 |
Sergio Perez So 18:11 6:04 6 |
Ryan West Sr 19:10 6:23 10 |
David Perez So 19:17 6:26 11 |
Chirag Agarwal So 20:07 6:42 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Whittington | Fr | Fullerton | 19:30 | 6:30 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Carlos Martinez | So | Fullerton | 19:31 | 6:30 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Max Maggio | Sr | Fullerton | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Aiden De Leest | Jr | Fullerton | 20:05 | 6:42 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Ahilan Hatti | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Silas Procaccini | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Anderson | So | Sunny Hills | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Adam Zibell | Fr | Fullerton | 24:33 | 8:11 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Thomas Mummery | Jr | Sunny Hills | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Pennella | Fr | Sunny Hills | 28:22 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fullerton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:03 |
103:20 20:40 6:53 |
18 | Matthew Whittington Fr 19:30 6:30 1 |
Carlos Martinez So 19:31 6:30 2 |
Max Maggio Sr 19:41 6:34 3 |
Aiden De Leest Jr 20:05 6:42 4 |
Adam Zibell Fr 24:33 8:11 8 |
||
2 | Sunny Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:51 |
120:28 24:06 8:02 |
37 | Ahilan Hatti Fr 20:31 6:50 5 |
Silas Procaccini Fr 21:39 7:13 6 |
Matthew Anderson So 21:39 7:13 7 |
Thomas Mummery Jr 28:17 9:26 9 |
Thomas Pennella Fr 28:22 9:27 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Matthew Whittington, Fr, 19:30, Fullerton | Fullerton, 103:20, 18 |
V | Noah Flores, Jr, 16:50, Sunny Hills | Fullerton, 87:38, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Samantha Burgess, Fr, 25:59, Sunny Hills | n/a |
V | Alexandra Williams, Sr, 20:04, Fullerton | Sunny Hills, 114:57, 15 |