Rio Mesa Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Talley Fields on 8/31/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alameda, Daniel | Sr | Jr/Sr | 13:19.45 | 5:22 | 2.48 | 23/164 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 4/16 | 14:49 (1:30,10.1) |
14:49 (1:30,10.1) |
14:49 (1:30,10.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Beltran, Edu | Fr | F/S | 15:59.14 | 6:27 | 2.48 | 63/133 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 5/12 | |||||
Bernhardt, Peter | Fr | F/S | 16:41.7 | 6:44 | 2.48 | 84/133 | 6/6 | 11/12 | 6/11 | |||||
Bunag, Marvin | Jr | Jr/Sr | 15:01.05 | 6:03 | 2.48 | 77/164 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jimenez, Antoniom | So | F/S | 14:12.39 | 5:44 | 2.48 | 24/133 | 2/6 | 5/12 | 6/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schneider, Zach | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:34.64 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 120/164 | 5/6 | 10/12 | 13/15 | |||||
Smith, Micah | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:55.74 | 5:13 | 2.48 | 17/164 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 5/17 | |||||
Tavira Charco, Oliver | So | F/S | 14:53.67 | 6:00 | 2.48 | 39/133 | 4/6 | 7/12 | 4/14 | |||||
Tienda, Erick | So | F/S | 13:44.64 | 5:33 | 2.48 | 16/133 | 1/6 | 4/12 | 5/17 | |||||
Weinerth, Joshua | Sr | Jr/Sr | 13:19.92 | 5:23 | 2.48 | 24/164 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 3/16 | |||||
Weinerth, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 14:27.3 | 5:50 | 2.48 | 27/133 | 3/6 | 6/12 | 4/16 | |||||
Woolgar, Kevin | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:32.36 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 147/164 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 14/15 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:27 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 7/15 | 71:11 3:39 |
2.48 | 5:44 | 5:13 | 6:41 | 203 | 4:56 | Micah Smith (11), Daniel Alameda (17), Joshua Weinerth (18), Marvin Bunag (69), Zach Schneider (88) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/12 | 73:17 2:15 |
2.48 | 5:55 | 5:33 | 6:27 | 119 | 5:13 | 79:13 (5:56,7.5) |
79:13 (5:56,7.5%) |
79:13 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Erick Tienda (12), Antoniom Jimenez (17), Nicholas Weinerth (20), Oliver Tavira Charco (28), Edu Beltran (42) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Sawires Yager | Sr | Great Oak | 12:05.92 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Aric Reza | Sr | Great Oak | 12:07.89 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Chris Verdugo | Sr | Great Oak | 12:15.3 | 4:56 | |||||||
4 | Mateo Joseph | Jr | Great Oak | 12:17.17 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | John Worthy | Jr | Great Oak | 12:18.89 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Austin Montez | Jr | Great Oak | 12:21.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Leandro Candray | Sr | Great Oak | 12:22.61 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Juanathan Reyes | Sr | Stockdale | 12:23.02 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Parker Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 12:25.39 | 5:01 | |||||||
10 | Scott Kiehn | Jr | Great Oak | 12:32.92 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Micah Baird | Sr | Great Oak | 12:45.11 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Abrenica | Sr | Great Oak | 12:45.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Reden | Jr | Great Oak | 12:47.02 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Aj Tabanao | Sr | Great Oak | 12:48.83 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Josh Maier | Sr | Ventura | 12:50.83 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Logan Jones | Sr | Atascadero | 12:52.42 | 5:11 | |||||||
17 | Micah Smith | Jr | Rio Mesa | 12:55.74 | 5:13 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 5/17 | ||||
18 | Jonathan Munoz | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 13:04.67 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Damian Gavilan | Sr | Paso Robles | 13:06.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Adham Maher | Sr | Stockdale | 13:09.89 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Cristian Mendoza | Jr | Stockdale | 13:10.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Ayala | Sr | Ventura | 13:17.39 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Alameda | Sr | Rio Mesa | 13:19.45 | 5:22 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 4/16 | 14:49 (1:30) |
14:49 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Joshua Weinerth | Sr | Rio Mesa | 13:19.92 | 5:23 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 3/16 | ||||
25 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 13:20.92 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Jason Scruggs | Jr | Paso Robles | 13:22.45 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Avery Francisco | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 13:22.99 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Fabricio De La Cruz | Sr | Righetti | 13:33.89 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Johnathan Dolan | Sr | Atascadero | 13:35.02 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Alejandro (alex) Oroz | Jr | Atascadero | 13:36.24 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Cresencio Chavez | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 13:39.77 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Caelan Casa | Sr | Paso Robles | 13:42.24 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Mendez | Sr | Paso Robles | 13:44.14 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Harrison Oseguera | Jr | Alta Loma | 13:44.58 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Eric Ragan | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 13:44.89 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Paso Robles | 13:47.14 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Joel Magana | Sr | Alta Loma | 13:51.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Bianco | Jr | Atascadero | 13:55.99 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Jake Edwards | Jr | Nipomo | 13:59.24 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Ochoa | Sr | Ventura | 14:00.14 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Tomas Mountcastle | Jr | Ventura | 14:02.74 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Philip Keith | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 14:04.95 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Austin Pratt | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:07.95 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Calvin Hennessy | Jr | Atascadero | 14:08.21 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Diego Perez | Sr | Stockdale | 14:08.39 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Contreras | Jr | Paso Robles | 14:11.89 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Gian Santos | Jr | Stockdale | 14:14.45 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Corrin Jure | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:14.64 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Morrison | Jr | Nipomo | 14:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Short | Jr | Paso Robles | 14:19.36 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Logan Garcia | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Spiker | Sr | Alta Loma | 14:20.58 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:20.77 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Pericic | Sr | Atascadero | 14:21.11 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Smirth Luciano | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 14:21.55 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Austin Boersma | Jr | Nipomo | 14:21.99 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Maurice Cruz | Sr | Alta Loma | 14:22.39 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Brown | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Corey Ruffule | Sr | Stockdale | 14:24.61 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Abraham Mendoza | Sr | Stockdale | 14:24.89 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Josiah Zepeda | Jr | Stockdale | 14:27.86 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Downing | Sr | Nipomo | 14:29.05 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Devin Larsen | Jr | Ventura | 14:29.55 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | Ventura | 14:30.21 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Andres Arroyo | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 14:33.99 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Ernesto Gomez | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 14:35.64 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Adam Wilson | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:36.55 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Eddie Carbajal | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 14:40.05 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Hayden Henry | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:41.17 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Allen Suarez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 14:42.55 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Alex Rogers | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:44.67 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Tristan Wall | Jr | Righetti | 14:44.95 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Cody Ellis | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 14:46.83 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Grant Cena | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 14:49.86 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Abdala | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:54.02 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Michael Langstaff | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 14:59.08 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Marvin Bunag | Jr | Rio Mesa | 15:01.05 | 6:03 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Mathew Champagne | Jr | Ventura | 15:01.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Jayden Buck | Jr | Templeton | 15:02.36 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Will Mendez | Jr | Ventura | 15:03.39 | 6:04 | |||||||
81 | Alexander Mahan | Jr | Nipomo | 15:06.36 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Juan Campos | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 15:06.64 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Isaiah Hessler | Sr | Bakersfield Christia | 15:07.77 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Paul Schram | Sr | Templeton | 15:10.27 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Nguyen | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 15:12.74 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Zepeda | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 15:18.64 | 6:10 | |||||||
87 | Austin Turner | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 15:19.05 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Pericic | Sr | Atascadero | 15:19.39 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Manuel Ramos | Jr | Nipomo | 15:19.77 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Levi Hester | Stockdale | 15:20.14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
91 | Matthew Van Scyoc | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 15:20.89 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Sanchez | Jr | Atascadero | 15:21.14 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Elias Cobian | Jr | Alta Loma | 15:21.52 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Mccauley | Jr | Paso Robles | 15:21.83 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Max Chalekson | Jr | Templeton | 15:22.21 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Robert Quinn | Sr | Ventura | 15:22.83 | 6:12 | |||||||
97 | Alex Cook | Sr | Ventura | 15:24.45 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Owen Fang | Jr | Atascadero | 15:24.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Chancellor Roach | Sr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 15:26.33 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Gage Legaspi | Sr | Stockdale | 15:31.36 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Moore | Jr | Paso Robles | 15:33.92 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | James Philson | Jr | Nipomo | 15:36.33 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Alan Castillo | Jr | Ventura | 15:36.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Tommy Rodda | Sr | Templeton | 15:37.24 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Alic Aurignac | Jr | Templeton | 15:38.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Xavier Terminello | Jr | Ventura | 15:40.95 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Logan Dugas | Jr | Atascadero | 15:43.08 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Eddie Trejo | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 15:43.74 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Paul Kim | Sr | Ventura | 15:46.11 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Bacon | Sr | Ventura | 15:53.39 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Dominic Barron | Jr | Paso Robles | 15:55.58 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Adan Pina | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 16:03.67 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Joseph Solis | Sr | Stockdale | 16:07.24 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Jimenez | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:07.58 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Herrera | Jr | Atascadero | 16:20.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Troy Kim | Sr | Righetti | 16:25.95 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Scott Hartman | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 16:27.21 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Peter Kim | Sr | Ventura | 16:28.77 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Vance Villanueva | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 16:33.05 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Zach Schneider | Sr | Rio Mesa | 16:34.64 | 6:41 | 5/6 | 10/12 | 13/15 | ||||
121 | Jeremy Ellis | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:37.89 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Caleb Herlihy | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:39.86 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Bandy Smith | Jr | Templeton | 16:44.49 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Connor Dao | Jr | Stockdale | 16:53.64 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Jay Hill | Jr | Stockdale | 17:00.92 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Nick Farris | Sr | Righetti | 17:01.17 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Braden Lawrence | Jr | Templeton | 17:04.55 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Seth Carmody | Sr | Bakersfield Christia | 17:04.86 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Dalton Bachman | Sr | Stockdale | 17:05.17 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Oppedahl | Sr | Templeton | 17:06.14 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Brandon Silva | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 17:12.83 | 6:56 | |||||||
132 | Dominic De La Mora | Sr | Righetti | 17:13.95 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Jesus Campos | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 17:16.52 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Hooper | Sr | Stockdale | 17:19.58 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Servin | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:28.95 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Chris Roman | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 17:29.39 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Vladimir Rosales | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 17:32.05 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel De La Rosa | Jr | Righetti | 17:43.14 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Gaye Zlenwonseh | Jr | Atascadero | 17:53.21 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Donovan Leos | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:54.11 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Edgar Ramirez | Sr | Righetti | 17:57.49 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Reyes | Jr | Stockdale | 18:04.58 | 7:17 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Lopez | Jr | Ventura | 18:04.86 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Herrera | Jr | Stockdale | 18:09.05 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Bailey Manzano | Jr | Stockdale | 18:13.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Dylan Manville | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:28.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Woolgar | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:32.36 | 7:29 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 14/15 | 17:27 | 17:27 | ||
148 | Jayden Chapman | Jr | Ventura | 18:45.83 | 7:34 | |||||||
149 | Gabriel Corona | Jr | Paso Robles | 18:47.86 | 7:35 | |||||||
150 | Johnathan Steele | Jr | Bakersfield Christia | 18:59.58 | 7:40 | |||||||
151 | Ashton Bickmore | Jr | Nipomo | 19:00.86 | 7:40 | |||||||
152 | Phillip Altmann | Jr | Bakersfield Christia | 19:07.52 | 7:43 | |||||||
153 | Inderpreet Buttar | Stockdale | 19:19.21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
154 | Justin Baker | Righetti | 19:30.64 | 7:52 | ||||||||
155 | Christian Dahlberg | Jr | Righetti | 19:42.42 | 7:57 | |||||||
156 | Miles Mcculloch | Jr | Ventura | 20:15.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
157 | Adam Carrrilo | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 20:16.52 | 8:11 | |||||||
158 | Zach Backer | Jr | Bakersfield Christia | 20:37.52 | 8:19 | |||||||
159 | Qiyue Chen | Sr | Bakersfield Christia | 21:05.89 | 8:30 | |||||||
160 | Luis Heredia | Jr | Templeton | 21:19.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
161 | John Cameli | Sr | Morro Bay | 21:23.36 | 8:37 | |||||||
162 | Nathan Marshall | Sr | Ventura | 21:53.92 | 8:50 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Lwin | Jr | Bakersfield Christia | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
164 | Londen Hicks | Jr | Bakersfield Christia | 23:21 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
61:05 12:13 4:56 |
15 | Cole Sawires Yager Sr 12:06 4:53 1 |
Aric Reza Sr 12:08 4:54 2 |
Chris Verdugo Sr 12:15 4:56 3 |
Mateo Joseph Jr 12:17 4:57 4 |
John Worthy Jr 12:19 4:58 5 |
Austin Montez Jr 12:22 4:59 6 |
Leandro Candray Sr 12:23 4:59 7 |
2 | Paso Robles 7-5-5-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
67:43 13:33 5:28 |
116 | Damian Gavilan Sr 13:07 5:17 13 |
Jason Scruggs Jr 13:22 5:24 20 |
Caelan Casa Sr 13:42 5:32 26 |
Jordan Mendez Sr 13:44 5:32 27 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 13:47 5:34 30 |
Gabriel Contreras Jr 14:12 5:44 40 |
Ethan Short Jr 14:19 5:47 44 |
3 | Stockdale 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:51 |
67:06 13:25 5:25 |
117 | Juanathan Reyes Sr 12:23 5:00 8 |
Adham Maher Sr 13:10 5:19 14 |
Cristian Mendoza Jr 13:11 5:19 15 |
Diego Perez Sr 14:08 5:42 39 |
Gian Santos Jr 14:14 5:45 41 |
Corey Ruffule Sr 14:25 5:49 53 |
Abraham Mendoza Sr 14:25 5:49 54 |
4 | Atascadero 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
68:08 13:38 5:30 |
127 | Logan Jones Sr 12:52 5:11 10 |
Johnathan Dolan Sr 13:35 5:29 23 |
Alejandro (alex) Oroz Jr 13:36 5:29 24 |
Ryan Bianco Jr 13:56 5:37 32 |
Calvin Hennessy Jr 14:08 5:42 38 |
Kyle Pericic Sr 14:21 5:47 48 |
Andrew Pericic Sr 15:19 6:11 79 |
5 | Ventura 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
68:41 13:44 5:32 |
150 | Josh Maier Sr 12:51 5:11 9 |
Nathan Ayala Sr 13:17 5:22 16 |
Daniel Ochoa Sr 14:00 5:39 34 |
Tomas Mountcastle Jr 14:03 5:40 35 |
Devin Larsen Jr 14:30 5:51 56 |
Andrew Martinez Jr 14:30 5:51 57 |
Mathew Champagne Jr 15:02 6:04 70 |
6 | Alta Loma 11-10-7-7-6 Gap: 0:36 |
70:25 14:05 5:41 |
187 | Harrison Oseguera Jr 13:45 5:32 28 |
Joel Magana Sr 13:52 5:35 31 |
Austin Pratt Jr 14:08 5:42 37 |
Logan Garcia Jr 14:20 5:47 45 |
Brandon Spiker Sr 14:21 5:47 46 |
Maurice Cruz Sr 14:22 5:48 51 |
Andrew Abdala Jr 14:54 6:00 67 |
7 | Rio Mesa 5-4-3-6-7 Gap: 3:39 |
71:11 14:14 5:44 |
203 | Micah Smith Jr 12:56 5:13 11 |
Daniel Alameda Sr 13:19 5:22 17 |
Joshua Weinerth Sr 13:20 5:23 18 |
Marvin Bunag Jr 15:01 6:03 69 |
Zach Schneider Sr 16:35 6:41 88 |
Kevin Woolgar Jr 18:32 7:29 99 |
|
8 | Mt. Whitney 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
70:50 14:10 5:43 |
221 | Fernando Hernandez Jr 13:21 5:23 19 |
Eric Ragan Jr 13:45 5:33 29 |
Smirth Luciano Sr 14:22 5:47 49 |
Eddie Carbajal Jr 14:40 5:55 61 |
Allen Suarez Sr 14:43 5:56 63 |
Matthew Van Scyoc Sr 15:21 6:11 81 |
Jeremy Ellis Jr 16:38 6:42 89 |
9 | Pioneer Valley 9-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
71:19 14:16 5:45 |
236 | Avery Francisco Sr 13:23 5:24 21 |
Cresencio Chavez Sr 13:40 5:31 25 |
Andres Arroyo Sr 14:34 5:52 58 |
Ernesto Gomez Sr 14:36 5:53 59 |
Juan Campos Sr 15:07 6:06 73 |
Nicholas Zepeda Jr 15:19 6:10 77 |
Adan Pina Jr 16:04 6:29 86 |
10 | Nipomo 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:07 |
72:11 14:26 5:49 |
253 | Jake Edwards Jr 13:59 5:38 33 |
Cooper Morrison Jr 14:15 5:45 43 |
Austin Boersma Jr 14:22 5:48 50 |
Christopher Downing Sr 14:29 5:50 55 |
Alexander Mahan Jr 15:06 6:05 72 |
Manuel Ramos Jr 15:20 6:11 80 |
James Philson Jr 15:36 6:18 83 |
11 | Arroyo Grande 6-8-10-11-11 Gap: 2:08 |
72:08 14:26 5:49 |
258 | Jonathan Munoz Jr 13:05 5:16 12 |
Philip Keith Jr 14:05 5:41 36 |
Cody Ellis Jr 14:47 5:58 66 |
Michael Langstaff Sr 14:59 6:03 68 |
Ethan Nguyen Sr 15:13 6:08 76 |
Caleb Herlihy Jr 16:40 6:43 90 |
Dylan Manville Jr 18:29 7:27 98 |
12 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:27 |
72:16 14:27 5:50 |
263 | Corrin Jure Sr 14:15 5:45 42 |
Tyler Johnson Jr 14:21 5:47 47 |
Jacob Brown Sr 14:23 5:48 52 |
Adam Wilson Sr 14:37 5:53 60 |
Hayden Henry Jr 14:41 5:55 62 |
Alex Rogers Jr 14:45 5:57 64 |
Austin Turner Jr 15:19 6:11 78 |
13 | Righetti 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:40 |
79:00 15:48 6:22 |
361 | Fabricio De La Cruz Sr 13:34 5:28 22 |
Tristan Wall Jr 14:45 5:57 65 |
Troy Kim Sr 16:26 6:38 87 |
Nick Farris Sr 17:01 6:52 92 |
Dominic De La Mora Sr 17:14 6:57 95 |
Gabriel De La Rosa Jr 17:43 7:09 96 |
Edgar Ramirez Sr 17:57 7:14 97 |
14 | Templeton 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:36 |
76:51 15:22 6:12 |
397 | Jayden Buck Jr 15:02 6:04 71 |
Paul Schram Sr 15:10 6:07 75 |
Max Chalekson Jr 15:22 6:12 82 |
Tommy Rodda Sr 15:37 6:18 84 |
Alic Aurignac Jr 15:39 6:19 85 |
Bandy Smith Jr 16:44 6:45 91 |
Braden Lawrence Jr 17:05 6:53 93 |
15 | Bakersfield Christia 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:30 |
90:57 18:11 7:20 |
471 | Isaiah Hessler Sr 15:08 6:06 74 |
Seth Carmody Sr 17:05 6:53 94 |
Johnathan Steele Jr 19:00 7:40 100 |
Phillip Altmann Jr 19:08 7:43 101 |
Zach Backer Jr 20:38 8:19 102 |
Qiyue Chen Sr 21:06 8:30 103 |
Jonathan Lwin Jr 22:41 9:09 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Smith | So | Great Oak | 12:47.58 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Cameron Smith | So | Great Oak | 12:48.99 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Epstein | So | Arroyo Grande | 12:51.14 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Mason Jekogian | So | Ventura | 12:54.49 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Wilk | So | Great Oak | 12:56.99 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | David Kankowski | Fr | Great Oak | 13:01.39 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Jaxon Kaeller | So | Great Oak | 13:02.14 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Oscar Magana | So | Alta Loma | 13:04.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Logan Salcido | So | Arroyo Grande | 13:06.89 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Lennox | Fr | Great Oak | 13:11.77 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Samuel Dickinson | So | Great Oak | 13:16.02 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Reyes | So | Arroyo Grande | 13:17.64 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Mark Cortes | Fr | Great Oak | 13:20.99 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Ramses Cortes | Fr | Great Oak | 13:26.42 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Austin Elkins | Fr | Great Oak | 13:35.74 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Erick Tienda | So | Rio Mesa | 13:44.64 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 4/12 | 5/17 | ||||
17 | Timothy Anderson | So | Alta Loma | 13:45.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Evan Reed | So | Arroyo Grande | 13:48.36 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Kaden Jones | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 13:49.24 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Nick Gaffney | Fr | Great Oak | 13:49.99 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Hinshaw | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 14:01.11 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Inman Costa | So | Ventura | 14:06.86 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Merrill | Fr | Great Oak | 14:09.95 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Antoniom Jimenez | So | Rio Mesa | 14:12.39 | 5:44 | 2/6 | 5/12 | 6/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Sean Sullivan | So | Stockdale | 14:19.86 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Wyatt Mojo | So | Ventura | 14:25.27 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Weinerth | Fr | Rio Mesa | 14:27.3 | 5:50 | 3/6 | 6/12 | 4/16 | ||||
28 | Cameron Leclair | So | Paso Robles | 14:28.17 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Murphy | So | Great Oak | 14:28.45 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Giacomo Curti | So | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 14:29.89 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Grant Baysinger | Fr | Ventura | 14:30.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Dallin Bitton | Fr | Great Oak | 14:35.52 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Cristian Munoz | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 14:35.92 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Evan Lopez | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 14:36.39 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Thomas | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 14:36.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Michael Carbajal | Fr | Morro Bay | 14:42.17 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Jared Holland | So | Nipomo | 14:45.05 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Wellenkamp | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 14:52.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Oliver Tavira Charco | So | Rio Mesa | 14:53.67 | 6:00 | 4/6 | 7/12 | 4/14 | ||||
40 | Diego Martinez | So | Morro Bay | 15:01.27 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Owen Slater | So | Nipomo | 15:02.24 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Mt. Whitney | 15:02.64 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Aadit Sood | So | Stockdale | 15:03.27 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Carlo Giuffre | So | Templeton | 15:05.39 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Jose Juarez | So | Mt. Whitney | 15:13.05 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Berlen Zhang | So | Stockdale | 15:15.45 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Vincent Cook | So | Ventura | 15:22.49 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | James Avila | So | Morro Bay | 15:28.27 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Zack Lopez | So | Ventura | 15:30.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Lincoln Leavitt | So | Templeton | 15:30.67 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Romero | So | Mt. Whitney | 15:30.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Noah Howard | So | Morro Bay | 15:35.17 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Henry Blodborn | Stockdale | 15:38.83 | 6:19 | ||||||||
54 | Kyle Shatwell | Fr | Atascadero | 15:43.64 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Colby Miller | So | Stockdale | 15:45.64 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Connor Schmidt | So | Ventura | 15:48.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Gardner | Fr | Nipomo | 15:53.92 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Owen Daulton | So | Templeton | 15:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Leonardo Palma | Fr | Ventura | 15:54.95 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Will Fischer | So | Ventura | 15:55.74 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Preston Nguyen | So | Arroyo Grande | 15:56.17 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Mateo Navarro | Fr | Ventura | 15:58.52 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Edu Beltran | Fr | Rio Mesa | 15:59.14 | 6:27 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 5/12 | ||||
64 | Emmanuel Pacheco | So | Stockdale | 15:59.45 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Hunter Chavez | So | Arroyo Grande | 15:59.74 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Langston Loff | So | Paso Robles | 16:00.92 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Micaih Brinez | So | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 16:01.27 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Parker Ellis | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:02.67 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Allen Vang | So | Stockdale | 16:03.17 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Monteiro | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:04.89 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Vignesh Neerathalinga | Fr | Righetti | 16:05.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Nathaniel Magni | Fr | Pioneer Valley | 16:06.64 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Alan Martinez | So | Paso Robles | 16:07.67 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Jose Angel Uvalle | So | Righetti | 16:11.55 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Beltran | So | Pioneer Valley | 16:12.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Jesus Reveles | So | Mt. Whitney | 16:14.95 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Eli Rodriguez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:18.92 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Stenhouse | Fr | Pioneer Valley | 16:19.24 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Manuel Cruz | So | Paso Robles | 16:27.55 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Levi Wagner | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:29.49 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Jeffery Bracy | So | Mt. Whitney | 16:29.95 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Manuel Murrieta | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:31.11 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Dante Lee | Stockdale | 16:31.39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
84 | Peter Bernhardt | Fr | Rio Mesa | 16:41.7 | 6:44 | 6/6 | 11/12 | 6/11 | ||||
85 | Aaron Rappleye | So | Stockdale | 16:42.36 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | David Meshreky | Fr | Bakersfield Christia | 16:43.36 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Noah Soto | So | Stockdale | 16:44.58 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Tyson Campbell | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:48.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Zander Hoag | So | Ventura | 16:49.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Jose Garcia | Stockdale | 16:50.64 | 6:48 | ||||||||
91 | Karl Walrod | Fr | Atascadero | 16:51.11 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Michael Baxstresser | So | Paso Robles | 16:52.74 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Sanat Sharma | So | Stockdale | 17:04.77 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Sean Calderon | So | Stockdale | 17:08.83 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Noah Carrillo | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 17:21.05 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Torres | Fr | Stockdale | 17:23.27 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Miguel Diaz | Fr | Righetti | 17:40.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Lincoln Heuring-mcbri | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:41.05 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Tristin Poggi | Fr | Paso Robles | 17:50.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Deegan Miller | So | Atascadero | 17:52.39 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Will Hartman | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 17:52.86 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Serniak | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:53.64 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Neev Vinchhi | So | Righetti | 17:53.89 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Hayeden Hood | So | Ventura | 18:05.64 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Charlie Giaquinto | Fr | Templeton | 18:06.33 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | James Guzman | Righetti | 18:08.92 | 7:19 | ||||||||
107 | Alex Puga | So | Stockdale | 18:11.39 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Cisneros | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 18:12.77 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Cervantes | Fr | Righetti | 18:28.17 | 7:27 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Martinez | Fr | Paso Robles | 18:34.99 | 7:30 | |||||||
111 | Diego Zacapa | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:45.52 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Jack Connell | So | Ventura | 18:56.55 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Jonah Schenburg | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:00.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Hughes | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:08.86 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Aiden Martinez | Fr | Ventura | 19:31.92 | 7:53 | |||||||
116 | Zachary Gonzales | So | Templeton | 19:49.02 | 7:59 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Alvarado | Righetti | 19:50.83 | 8:00 | ||||||||
118 | Noah Newby | Fr | Ventura | 20:05.42 | 8:06 | |||||||
119 | Guillermo Medina | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 20:30.52 | 8:16 | |||||||
120 | Anthony Cortes | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 20:30.83 | 8:16 | |||||||
121 | Michael Nowinski | So | Templeton | 20:33.77 | 8:17 | |||||||
122 | Paul Madgett | So | Templeton | 20:55.49 | 8:26 | |||||||
123 | Tanner Striegel | So | Atascadero | 21:19.36 | 8:36 | |||||||
124 | Luis Campos Delgado | Fr | Pioneer Valley | 21:20.39 | 8:36 | |||||||
125 | Jose Gomez | Fr | Pioneer Valley | 21:38.33 | 8:44 | |||||||
126 | Julian Gray | So | Ventura | 21:44.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
127 | Michael Backer | So | Bakersfield Christia | 22:47.58 | 9:11 | |||||||
128 | Brian Regalado | So | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 23:03.02 | 9:18 | |||||||
129 | Luciuno Curti | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 23:04.08 | 9:18 | |||||||
130 | Steven Balllock | Fr | Bakersfield Christia | 23:10.42 | 9:21 | |||||||
131 | Noah St. Onge | So | Arroyo Grande | 23:11.49 | 9:21 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Hess | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 24:48.67 | 10:00 | |||||||
133 | Nelson Rodriguez | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 32:15.5 | 13:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
64:37 12:55 5:13 |
21 | Carson Smith So 12:48 5:10 1 |
Cameron Smith So 12:49 5:10 2 |
Brandon Wilk So 12:57 5:13 5 |
David Kankowski Fr 13:01 5:15 6 |
Jaxon Kaeller So 13:02 5:15 7 |
Nathan Lennox Fr 13:12 5:19 9 |
Samuel Dickinson So 13:16 5:21 10 |
2 | Arroyo Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
67:40 13:32 5:27 |
59 | Ethan Epstein So 12:51 5:11 3 |
Logan Salcido So 13:07 5:17 8 |
Nathan Reyes So 13:18 5:22 11 |
Evan Reed So 13:48 5:34 13 |
Cristian Munoz Fr 14:36 5:53 24 |
Evan Lopez Fr 14:36 5:53 25 |
Nathan Thomas Fr 14:37 5:54 26 |
3 | Ventura 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
71:19 14:16 5:45 |
96 | Mason Jekogian So 12:54 5:12 4 |
Inman Costa So 14:07 5:41 16 |
Wyatt Mojo So 14:25 5:49 19 |
Grant Baysinger Fr 14:30 5:51 23 |
Vincent Cook So 15:22 6:12 34 |
Zack Lopez So 15:30 6:15 35 |
Connor Schmidt So 15:49 6:23 40 |
4 | Rio Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
73:17 14:39 5:55 |
119 | Erick Tienda So 13:45 5:33 12 |
Antoniom Jimenez So 14:12 5:44 17 |
Nicholas Weinerth Fr 14:27 5:50 20 |
Oliver Tavira Charco So 14:54 6:00 28 |
Edu Beltran Fr 15:59 6:27 42 |
Peter Bernhardt Fr 16:42 6:44 58 |
|
5 | Stockdale 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
76:03 15:13 6:08 |
158 | Sean Sullivan So 14:20 5:47 18 |
Aadit Sood So 15:03 6:04 30 |
Berlen Zhang So 15:15 6:09 33 |
Henry Blodborn - 15:39 6:19 38 |
Colby Miller So 15:46 6:21 39 |
Emmanuel Pacheco So 15:59 6:27 43 |
Allen Vang So 16:03 6:28 47 |
6 | Mt. Whitney 9-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
78:04 15:37 6:18 |
197 | Sergio Gonzalez So 15:03 6:04 29 |
Jose Juarez So 15:13 6:08 32 |
Jacob Romero So 15:31 6:15 37 |
Parker Ellis Fr 16:03 6:28 46 |
Jesus Reveles So 16:15 6:33 53 |
Eli Rodriguez Fr 16:19 6:35 54 |
Levi Wagner Fr 16:29 6:39 57 |
7 | St. Joseph (Santa Ma 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:23 |
80:38 16:08 6:30 |
218 | Giacomo Curti So 14:30 5:51 22 |
Tyler Wellenkamp Fr 14:53 6:00 27 |
Micaih Brinez So 16:01 6:28 45 |
Noah Carrillo Fr 17:21 7:00 60 |
Will Hartman Fr 17:53 7:13 64 |
Jesus Cisneros Fr 18:13 7:21 69 |
Guillermo Medina Fr 20:31 8:16 76 |
8 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 5-4-6-8-8 Gap: 4:56 |
82:11 16:26 6:38 |
228 | Kaden Jones So 13:49 5:34 14 |
Jacob Hinshaw So 14:01 5:39 15 |
Lincoln Heuring-mcbri So 17:41 7:08 62 |
Adrian Serniak Fr 17:54 7:13 65 |
Diego Zacapa So 18:46 7:34 72 |
Tyler Hughes Fr 19:09 7:43 73 |
Ethan Hess Fr 24:49 10:00 81 |
9 | Paso Robles 7-9-10-9-9 Gap: 2:25 |
79:57 15:59 6:27 |
230 | Cameron Leclair So 14:28 5:50 21 |
Langston Loff So 16:01 6:27 44 |
Alan Martinez So 16:08 6:30 50 |
Manuel Cruz So 16:28 6:38 56 |
Michael Baxstresser So 16:53 6:48 59 |
Tristin Poggi Fr 17:51 7:12 63 |
Joseph Martinez Fr 18:35 7:30 71 |
10 | Templeton 10-10-9-10-10 Gap: 4:44 |
84:26 16:53 6:49 |
249 | Carlo Giuffre So 15:05 6:05 31 |
Lincoln Leavitt So 15:31 6:15 36 |
Owen Daulton So 15:55 6:25 41 |
Charlie Giaquinto Fr 18:06 7:18 67 |
Zachary Gonzales So 19:49 7:59 74 |
Michael Nowinski So 20:34 8:17 77 |
Paul Madgett So 20:55 8:26 78 |
11 | Righetti 11-11-12-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
86:00 17:12 6:56 |
294 | Vignesh Neerathalinga Fr 16:05 6:29 48 |
Jose Angel Uvalle So 16:12 6:32 51 |
Miguel Diaz Fr 17:40 7:08 61 |
Neev Vinchhi So 17:54 7:13 66 |
James Guzman - 18:09 7:19 68 |
Kevin Cervantes Fr 18:28 7:27 70 |
Anthony Alvarado - 19:51 8:00 75 |
12 | Pioneer Valley 12-12-11-12-12 Gap: 5:32 |
91:37 18:19 7:23 |
315 | Nathaniel Magni Fr 16:07 6:30 49 |
Kevin Beltran So 16:12 6:32 52 |
Ethan Stenhouse Fr 16:19 6:35 55 |
Luis Campos Delgado Fr 21:20 8:36 79 |
Jose Gomez Fr 21:38 8:44 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Carson Smith, So, 12:47.6, Great Oak | Great Oak, 64:37.1, 21 |
Jr/Sr | Cole Sawires Yager, Sr, 12:05.9, Great Oak | Great Oak, 61:05.2, 15 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Taylor Jones, Fr, 14:21.8, Arroyo Grande | Great Oak, 74:17.2, 22 |
Jr/Sr | Tori Gaitan, Sr, 14:16.3, Great Oak | Great Oak, 74:40.2, 19 |