Saratoga Results from the Saratoga Invitational at Saratoga HS on 9/21/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aasim Naqvi So JV 12:01.8 6:01 2 14/125 1/16 9/43 5/9 12:29
(0:27,3.6)
12:29
(0:27,3.6)
12:29
(0:27,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Aditya Choudhary Fr F/S 14:43 7:22 2 132/154 20/20 42/43 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Ahrash Jalaliah Fr F/S 14:40 7:20 2 130/154 18/20 40/43 4/4
Brad Lee Sr JV 12:16.2 6:08 2 20/125 4/16 13/43 4/8 13:20
(1:04,8.0)
13:20
(1:04,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Branden Le Fr F/S 13:15.6 6:38 2 92/154 12/20 27/43 4/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Brian Wai Jr V 12:33.1 6:17 2 65/65 7/7 17/43 6/6 12:36
(0:03,0.4)
12:36
(0:03,0.4)
12:36
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Luo So JV 14:05.8 7:03 2 93/125 11/16 33/43 6/6 14:05 14:05 14:05
Daniel Johnston Fr F/S 13:25 6:43 2 98/154 14/20 30/43 3/5
Daniel Martin Fr F/S 12:40.5 6:20 2 62/154 6/20 19/43 6/9 You ROCK! (BP)
David McLellan Fr F/S 12:20.5 6:10 2 45/154 5/20 15/43 5/9
David Persico Fr F/S 13:50.2 6:55 2 109/154 15/20 31/43 3/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Drew Bryan Fr F/S 12:17.5 6:09 2 39/154 4/20 14/43 5/9 You ROCK! (BP)
Eren Veziroglu Jr V 12:10 6:05 2 59/65 6/7 12/43 7/7 12:06 12:06 11:54 You ROCK! (BP)
Eric Kao Fr F/S 13:11 6:36 2 85/154 9/20 23/43 4/7
Evan Lee Fr F/S 12:41.5 6:21 2 63/154 7/20 20/43 6/8
Evan Ye Jr JV 12:08.6 6:04 2 17/125 3/16 11/43 4/8 13:04
(0:56,7.1)
13:04
(0:56,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Garrick Chan Sr V 10:33 5:17 2 6/65 1/7 1/43 5/9 11:09
(0:36,5.4)
11:09
(0:36,5.4)
11:09
(0:36,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Harry Curtis Jr V 11:32.5 5:46 2 36/65 4/7 6/43 5/8 11:36
(0:03,0.5)
11:36
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hayden Mitchell So JV 13:19.2 6:40 2 61/125 9/16 28/43 3/6 14:41
(1:22,9.3)
14:41
(1:22,9.3)
14:41
(1:22,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kabir Chandrasekaher Fr F/S 13:05 6:33 2 77/154 8/20 22/43 7/8
Kabir Chandrasekaher So JV 12:28.2 6:14 2 26/125 5/16 16/43 4/8 14:10
(1:42,12.0)
14:10
(1:42,12.0)
14:10
(1:42,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Kyle Fukui Sr V 10:34.1 5:17 2 7/65 2/7 2/43 2/9 11:00
(0:26,3.9)
11:00
(0:26,3.9)
11:00
(0:26,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Matt Yee So JV 12:40.4 6:20 2 31/125 6/16 18/43 3/8 13:58
(1:18,9.3)
13:58
(1:18,9.3)
13:58
(1:18,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Guarino Sr JV 14:19.7 7:10 2 103/125 15/16 37/43 3/6 15:24
(1:05,7.0)
15:24
(1:05,7.0)
15:24
(1:05,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Minu Palaniappan Fr F/S 14:20 7:10 2 124/154 16/20 38/43 4/4
Mohith Subbarao Fr F/S 14:28 7:14 2 125/154 17/20 39/43 4/4
Neal Prasad So JV 14:06.9 7:03 2 95/125 12/16 34/43 5/6 14:35
(0:28,3.2)
14:35
(0:28,3.2)
14:35
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Soung Sr JV 13:01.2 6:31 2 46/125 7/16 21/43 3/7 12:35 12:35 12:06
Peter An Jr V 11:58.1 5:59 2 55/65 5/7 7/43 7/8
Pranav Prabhakar So JV 14:09.6 7:05 2 97/125 13/16 35/43 4/6 18:15
(4:05,22.4)
18:15
(4:05,22.4)
18:15
(4:05,22.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raj Thakker Fr F/S 12:00 6:00 2 23/154 3/20 8/43 4/9 You ROCK! (BP)
Roman Balogh Jr JV 16:00.8 8:00 2 119/125 16/16 43/43 5/5 18:42
(2:41,14.4)
18:42
(2:41,14.4)
18:42
(2:41,14.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Guy Fr F/S 11:13 5:37 2 4/154 2/20 4/43 1/9 You ROCK! (BP)
Samuel Liu Fr F/S 14:42 7:21 2 131/154 19/20 41/43 4/4
Sanjit Nalwa Fr F/S 13:13 6:37 2 87/154 10/20 25/43 4/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Simon Steinfeld Jr JV 12:02.1 6:01 2 15/125 2/16 10/43 4/8 12:30
(0:28,3.7)
12:30
(0:28,3.7)
12:17
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephen Louie Sr JV 13:11.4 6:36 2 54/125 8/16 24/43 4/7 12:43 12:43 12:33
Sujay Khandekar Jr JV 14:04.8 7:02 2 91/125 10/16 32/43 6/6
Thomas Li Fr F/S 13:15 6:38 2 90/154 11/20 26/43 4/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Tom Clark Sr V 11:18.2 5:39 2 32/65 3/7 5/43 6/8
Tyler Schuppert Jr JV 14:15.4 7:08 2 101/125 14/16 36/43 3/6 13:55 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (BP)
Wesley Hsu Fr F/S 13:22 6:41 2 96/154 13/20 29/43 3/6
Will Guy Fr F/S 11:12.5 5:36 2 3/154 1/20 3/43 3/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 55:56
1:25
2 5:36 5:17 5:59 128 5:17 58:47
(2:51,4.9)
58:47
(2:51,4.9)
53:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Garrick Chan (6), Kyle Fukui (7), Tom Clark (32), Harry Curtis (36), Peter An (47)
JV 1st 5 4/8 60:57
0:26
2 6:06 6:01 6:14 91 5:54 69:04
(8:07,11.7)
69:04
(8:07,11.7)
63:04
(2:07,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aasim Naqvi (14), Simon Steinfeld (15), Evan Ye (17), Brad Lee (20), Kabir Chandrasekaher (25)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 66:17
1:24
2 6:38 6:20 7:02 94 6:16 74:16
(7:59,10.7)
74:16
(7:59,10.7)
66:40
(0:23,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Yee (6), Patrick Soung (11), Stephen Louie (17), Hayden Mitchell (21), Sujay Khandekar (39)
JV 3rd 5 4/6 70:57
0:14
2 7:06 7:03 7:10 108 6:35 85:09
(14:11,16.7)
85:09
(14:11,16.7)
70:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Luo (18), Neal Prasad (19), Pranav Prabhakar (21), Tyler Schuppert (24), Michael Guarino (26)
F/S 1st 5 5/9 59:04
1:08
2 5:54 5:36 6:10 101 5:38 63:50
(4:46,7.5)
63:50
(4:46,7.5)
56:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Will Guy (3), Sam Guy (4), Raj Thakker (22), Drew Bryan (35), David McLellan (37)
F/S 2nd 5 4/7 64:51
0:33
2 6:29 6:20 6:37 132 6:01 64:56
(0:05,0.1)
64:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Daniel Martin (19), Evan Lee (20), Kabir Chandrasekaher (30), Eric Kao (31), Sanjit Nalwa (32)
F/S 3rd 5 4/4 67:08
0:35
2 6:43 6:38 6:55 92 6:18 70:51
(3:43,5.3)
70:51
(3:43,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Thomas Li (15), Branden Le (16), Wesley Hsu (18), Daniel Johnston (20), David Persico (23)
F/S 4th 5 4/4 72:53
0:23
2 7:17 7:10 7:22 109 6:33 76:41
(3:48,5.0)
76:41
(3:48,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Minu Palaniappan (18), Mohith Subbarao (19), Ahrash Jalaliah (23), Samuel Liu (24), Aditya Choudhary (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos So Milpitas 9:56.2 4:58
2 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:09.1 5:05
3 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:11.5 5:06
4 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 10:12 5:06
5 Justin Tucker So Wilcox 10:29.3 5:15
6 Garrick Chan Sr Saratoga 10:33 5:17 1/7 1/43 5/9 11:09
(0:36)
11:09
(0:36)
11:09
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
7 Kyle Fukui Sr Saratoga 10:34.1 5:17 2/7 2/43 2/9 11:00
(0:26)
11:00
(0:26)
11:00
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
8 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 10:42.3 5:21
9 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 10:43.4 5:22
10 Bryce Cheng-campbell Jr Cupertino 10:48.5 5:24
11 Jacob Burke Sr Wilcox 10:48.9 5:24
12 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 10:50.9 5:25
13 Aaron Spanner Jr Wilcox 10:51.6 5:26
14 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 10:52.2 5:26
15 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 10:52.5 5:26
16 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 10:53.3 5:27
17 Nathan Sandford So Wilcox 10:56.4 5:28
18 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 10:59.2 5:30
19 David Nakonechnyy Sr Milpitas 11:02.4 5:31
20 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 11:03.7 5:32
21 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 11:03.9 5:32
22 Ross Pfeifer So Wilcox 11:05.3 5:33
23 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 11:09.2 5:35
24 Peter Isaid Sr Wilcox 11:09.6 5:35
25 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 11:10.5 5:35
26 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 11:10.7 5:35
27 Connor Prior So Milpitas 11:10.9 5:35
28 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 11:14.1 5:37
29 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 11:16.3 5:38
30 Jesse Qin Jr Homestead 11:16.6 5:38
31 Jordan Colbeth Jr Homestead 11:17.7 5:39
32 Tom Clark Sr Saratoga 11:18.2 5:39 3/7 5/43 6/8
33 Hakeem O'neal Fr Wilcox 11:25.8 5:43
34 Sebastian Lee Sr Homestead 11:29.2 5:45
35 Sean Morrison Fr Los Gatos 11:30.7 5:45
36 Harry Curtis Jr Saratoga 11:32.5 5:46 4/7 6/43 5/8 11:36
(0:03)
11:36
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Chris Doan Jr Wilcox 11:33.3 5:47
38 David Garza Sr Wilcox 11:33.8 5:47
39 Sai Chollate Jr Homestead 11:34.8 5:47
40 Raul Medina Sr Milpitas 11:35.4 5:48
41 Frankie Lucero Jr Milpitas 11:37.7 5:49
42 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 11:38.1 5:49
43 Will Reed Sr Homestead 11:40.7 5:50
44 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 11:42.3 5:51
45 Steve Nugent Sr Los Gatos 11:42.6 5:51
46 Naoki Tsada Fr Los Gatos 11:42.9 5:51
47 Mark Cuson Sr Los Altos 11:44.6 5:52
48 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 11:45.9 5:53
49 Bruce Cerezo Sr Milpitas 11:48.6 5:54
50 Michael Li Sr Homestead 11:48.9 5:54
51 Josh Lehga Sr St Lawrence 11:50.6 5:55
52 Julian Tran So Cupertino 11:50.9 5:55
53 Miycoe Call Sr Wilcox 11:55.8 5:58
54 C.j. Howe Jr Los Gatos 11:57.1 5:59
55 Peter An Jr Saratoga 11:58.1 5:59 5/7 7/43 7/8
56 Billy Hanford Fr Los Gatos 11:59.6 6:00
57 Kevin Kusumi Sr Los Gatos 12:00.4 6:00
58 Varun Dapuguntla Jr Homestead 12:00.6 6:00
59 Eren Veziroglu Jr Saratoga 12:10 6:05 6/7 12/43 7/7 12:06 12:06 11:54 You ROCK! (BP)
60 Joe Peanasky Jr Homestead 12:13.5 6:07
61 Domonic Milesi Jr Homestead 12:18.2 6:09
62 Joshua Lee Sr Milpitas 12:20.9 6:10
63 Kevin Lee Jr Homestead 12:22.6 6:11
64 Ryan Miranda Sr St Lawrence 12:30 6:15
65 Brian Wai Jr Saratoga 12:33.1 6:17 7/7 17/43 6/6 12:36
(0:03)
12:36
(0:03)
12:36
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
52:46
10:33
5:17
40 Peter Anthony
Jr
10:09
5:05
2
Thomas Anthony
Jr
10:12
5:06
3
Eric Ronne
Sr
10:43
5:22
9
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
10:49
5:24
10
Shubhank Jain
So
10:53
5:27
16
Jesse Zhou
So
11:04
5:32
20
Daniel Kho
So
11:11
5:35
26
2 Wilcox
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
54:12
10:50
5:25
68 Justin Tucker
So
10:29
5:15
5
Jacob Burke
Sr
10:49
5:24
11
Aaron Spanner
Jr
10:52
5:26
13
Nathan Sandford
So
10:56
5:28
17
Ross Pfeifer
So
11:05
5:33
22
Peter Isaid
Sr
11:10
5:35
24
Hakeem O'neal
Fr
11:26
5:43
33
3 Lynbrook
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:59
54:06
10:49
5:25
74 Andrew Kuo
Jr
10:12
5:06
4
Anthony Huang
So
10:42
5:21
8
So Masuoka
So
10:52
5:26
14
Ian Wilson
Jr
11:09
5:35
23
Alvin Chang
Sr
11:11
5:35
25








4 Los Altos
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
55:01
11:00
5:30
94 Austin Bowie
Jr
10:51
5:25
12
Ben Schneide
Sr
10:53
5:26
15
Dane Kreisman
Jr
10:59
5:30
18
Michael Vendelin
Sr
11:04
5:32
21
Reilly Farrell
Sr
11:14
5:37
28
Blake Bowers
Sr
11:16
5:38
29
Gregory Lee
Jr
11:38
5:49
40
5 Milpitas
1-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:42
55:23
11:05
5:32
124 Yohaness Estifano
So
9:56
4:58
1
David Nakonech
Sr
11:02
5:31
19
Connor Prior
So
11:11
5:35
27
Raul Medina
Sr
11:35
5:48
38
Frankie Lucero
Jr
11:38
5:49
39
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
11:49
5:54
44
Joshua Lee
Sr
12:21
6:10
52
6 Saratoga
5-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:25
55:56
11:11
5:36
128 Garrick Chan
Sr
10:33
5:17
6
Kyle Fukui
Sr
10:34
5:17
7
Tom Clark
Sr
11:18
5:39
32
Harry Curtis
Jr
11:33
5:46
36
Peter An
Jr
11:58
5:59
47
Eren Vezirogl
Jr
12:10
6:05
51
Brian Wai
Jr
12:33
6:17
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Homestead
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
57:19
11:28
5:44
173 Jesse Qin
Jr
11:17
5:38
30
Jordan Colbeth
Jr
11:18
5:39
31
Sebastia Lee
Sr
11:29
5:45
34
Sai Chollate
Jr
11:35
5:47
37
Will Reed
Sr
11:41
5:50
41
Michael Li
Sr
11:49
5:54
45
Varun Dapugunt
Jr
12:01
6:00
50
8 Los Gatos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:29
58:53
11:47
5:53
214 Sean Morrison
Fr
11:31
5:45
35
Steve Nugent
Sr
11:43
5:51
42
Naoki Tsada
Fr
11:43
5:51
43
C.j. Howe
Jr
11:57
5:59
46
Billy Hanford
Fr
12:00
6:00
48
Kevin Kusumi
Sr
12:00
6:00
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 11:30.1 5:45
2 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 11:38.9 5:49
3 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 11:39.4 5:50
4 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 11:41.5 5:51
5 Jason Catolico Sr Lynbrook 11:42 5:51
6 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 11:44.9 5:52
7 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 11:45.2 5:53
8 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 11:47.9 5:54
9 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 11:48.8 5:54
10 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 11:49.4 5:55
11 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 11:51.8 5:56
12 Mason Chou Sr Milpitas 11:53.7 5:57
13 Howard Yang Jr Lynbrook 11:54.3 5:57
14 Aasim Naqvi So Saratoga 12:01.8 6:01 1/16 9/43 5/9 12:29
(0:27)
12:29
(0:27)
12:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
15 Simon Steinfeld Jr Saratoga 12:02.1 6:01 2/16 10/43 4/8 12:30
(0:28)
12:30
(0:28)
12:17
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Ali Charif Jr Lynbrook 12:07.7 6:04
17 Evan Ye Jr Saratoga 12:08.6 6:04 3/16 11/43 4/8 13:04
(0:56)
13:04
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
18 Justin Surma Sr Los Gatos 12:09.8 6:05
19 Bryan Nelson Jr Homestead 12:14.6 6:07
20 Brad Lee Sr Saratoga 12:16.2 6:08 4/16 13/43 4/8 13:20
(1:04)
13:20
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 12:21.9 6:11
22 Matthew Faris Sr Lynbrook 12:22.3 6:11
23 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 12:25.4 6:13
24 Jeffrey Young Sr Lynbrook 12:26.6 6:13
25 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 12:27.3 6:14
26 Kabir Chandrasekaher So Saratoga 12:28.2 6:14 5/16 16/43 4/8 14:10
(1:42)
14:10
(1:42)
14:10
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
27 Varun Puhayna Fr Homestead 12:30.4 6:15
28 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 12:32.4 6:16
29 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 12:33.9 6:17
30 Steven Xu Jr Homestead 12:36 6:18
31 Matt Yee So Saratoga 12:40.4 6:20 6/16 18/43 3/8 13:58
(1:18)
13:58
(1:18)
13:58
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 12:40.6 6:20
33 Zachary Gyugvi Sr Wilcox 12:40.9 6:20
34 Alex Kasses Jr Wilcox 12:46.7 6:23
35 Philip Bair So Homestead 12:47.4 6:24
36 Andy Ly Jr Milpitas 12:47.9 6:24
37 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 12:49.1 6:25
38 Alexander Ma Jr Lynbrook 12:53.3 6:27
39 Sam Shemwell Jr Wilcox 12:53.6 6:27
40 Taronish Daruwalla Sr Homestead 12:54.1 6:27
41 Matt Ferrari So Homestead 12:55.3 6:28
42 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 12:55.6 6:28
43 Jonathan Greenfield Jr Wilcox 12:55.9 6:28
44 Kevin Patterson Sr Milpitas 13:00 6:30
45 Omar Khan Sr Wilcox 13:00.6 6:30
46 Patrick Soung Sr Saratoga 13:01.2 6:31 7/16 21/43 3/7 12:35 12:35 12:06
47 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 13:01.7 6:31
48 Sebastian Liu Sr Lynbrook 13:04.8 6:32
49 Kevin Nguyen Fr Homestead 13:05 6:33
50 Reed Weichler Jr Homestead 13:06.4 6:33
51 Paul Tran Jr Wilcox 13:07.6 6:34
52 Sean Davis So Los Gatos 13:10.8 6:35
53 Andrew Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:11.2 6:36
54 Stephen Louie Sr Saratoga 13:11.4 6:36 8/16 24/43 4/7 12:43 12:43 12:33
55 Jeremiah Liou So Homestead 13:12.8 6:36
56 Milton Tang Jr Wilcox 13:14.6 6:37
57 Jeffrey Fan Sr Lynbrook 13:17.2 6:39
58 Brent Johnson Jr Los Gatos 13:17.6 6:39
59 Christian Quach Jr Wilcox 13:17.9 6:39
60 Jack Horan So Los Gatos 13:18.8 6:39
61 Hayden Mitchell So Saratoga 13:19.2 6:40 9/16 28/43 3/6 14:41
(1:22)
14:41
(1:22)
14:41
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 13:20.8 6:40
63 Travis Tatum Jr Los Gatos 13:22.9 6:41
64 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 13:23.2 6:42
65 Eliot Applesmith Fr Los Gatos 13:23.6 6:42
66 Jeremy Du So Homestead 13:24.2 6:42
67 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 13:25.5 6:43
68 James Thi Jr Lynbrook 13:25.8 6:43
69 Kierron Ross So Los Gatos 13:30 6:45
70 Lester Valentino Sr Wilcox 13:30.3 6:45
71 Ben Krolak Jr Los Gatos 13:30.5 6:45
72 Achyuth Madabhushi Jr Cupertino 13:30.9 6:45
73 Alex Yee Sr Wilcox 13:31.2 6:46
74 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 13:34.3 6:47
75 Jaydeep Dutta So Homestead 13:34.7 6:47
76 Max Brine So Los Gatos 13:36.1 6:48
77 Benjamin Malenka Sr Los Altos 13:38.4 6:49
78 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 13:39.1 6:50
79 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 13:43.9 6:52
80 Jared Wong Sr Lynbrook 13:51 6:56
81 Turaab Rangwala Jr Wilcox 13:51.7 6:56
82 Sid Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:53.4 6:57
83 Ethan Arns Fr Los Gatos 13:54.1 6:57
84 Andrew Dao Sr Wilcox 13:55.6 6:58
85 Douglas Dunn Sr Milpitas 13:56.4 6:58
86 Kunaal Goel Jr Lynbrook 13:56.7 6:58
87 Jordan Surma Fr Los Gatos 14:00.7 7:00
88 Ari Ruben So Los Gatos 14:02.2 7:01
89 Vignesh Senthil Jr Lynbrook 14:03.9 7:02
90 Michael Sheng Jr Milpitas 14:04.1 7:02
91 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 14:04.8 7:02 10/16 32/43 6/6
92 Colin Heinzmann Jr Los Altos 14:05.4 7:03
93 Chris Luo So Saratoga 14:05.8 7:03 11/16 33/43 6/6 14:05 14:05 14:05
94 Vishal Kal Jr Lynbrook 14:06.5 7:03
95 Neal Prasad So Saratoga 14:06.9 7:03 12/16 34/43 5/6 14:35
(0:28)
14:35
(0:28)
14:35
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Austin Pryor Sr Homestead 14:07.5 7:04
97 Pranav Prabhakar So Saratoga 14:09.6 7:05 13/16 35/43 4/6 18:15
(4:05)
18:15
(4:05)
18:15
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Tyler Holland Sr Lynbrook 14:11.1 7:06
99 Brandon Harrison Jr Los Gatos 14:11.9 7:06
100 Rishi Raman Sr Los Altos 14:14.2 7:07
101 Tyler Schuppert Jr Saratoga 14:15.4 7:08 14/16 36/43 3/6 13:55 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (BP)
102 James Spicer Sr Homestead 14:16 7:08
103 Michael Guarino Sr Saratoga 14:19.7 7:10 15/16 37/43 3/6 15:24
(1:05)
15:24
(1:05)
15:24
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Nicholas Giles Sr Los Altos 14:24.9 7:12
105 Kevin Wu So Homestead 14:33.7 7:17
106 Andrew Ng Jr Homestead 14:45.3 7:23
107 Hank Zhang Jr Homestead 14:45.9 7:23
108 Franklin Wu So Homestead 14:59 7:30
109 Sanjith John So Homestead 15:03.8 7:32
110 Ben Baranovsky So Los Gatos 15:04.3 7:32
111 Connor Hamm Sr Wilcox 15:09.4 7:35
112 Michael Nacinopa Jr Wilcox 15:11.1 7:36
113 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 15:13.7 7:37
114 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 15:17.5 7:39
115 Kavin Subraunyum So Homestead 15:18.8 7:39
116 Allan Do Sr Wilcox 15:21.7 7:41
117 Jeffrey Tran So Homestead 15:23.6 7:42
118 David Loya Jr Wilcox 15:41.2 7:51
119 Roman Balogh Jr Saratoga 16:00.8 8:00 16/16 43/43 5/5 18:42
(2:41)
18:42
(2:41)
18:42
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Alexander Kellogg Sr Los Altos 16:31.5 8:16
121 John Tran Jr Homestead 16:32.9 8:16
122 Aman Vaid Jr St Lawrence 16:33 8:17
123 Jason Pang Sr Lynbrook 16:33.6 8:17
124 Mark Panelo Sr Wilcox 16:59.3 8:30
125 Jin Kim So Los Gatos 17:26.7 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
59:05
11:49
5:54
39 Judd Yort
Sr
11:30
5:45
1
Aaron Berube
Jr
11:39
5:49
2
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
11:42
5:51
4
Egan Mccomb
Sr
11:49
5:54
9
Stephen Soward
Jr
12:25
6:13
23
Andrew Carp
Sr
12:32
6:16
27
Adron Mason
Jr
12:41
6:20
30
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
59:18
11:52
5:56
50 Jason Catolico
Sr
11:42
5:51
5
Richard Wei
Jr
11:45
5:52
6
Madhav Srivasta
Jr
11:49
5:55
10
Howard Yang
Jr
11:54
5:57
13
Ali Charif
Jr
12:08
6:04
16
David Yan
Jr
12:22
6:11
21
Matthew Faris
Sr
12:22
6:11
22
3 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:48
59:32
11:54
5:57
53 Michael Chu
Jr
11:39
5:50
3
Anshu Bedi
Sr
11:45
5:53
7
Steven Chew
Sr
11:48
5:54
8
Dennis Cao
Sr
11:52
5:56
11
Steven Hsu
Jr
12:27
6:14
24
Leonard Siew
Jr
12:49
6:25
35
Achyuth Madabhus
Jr
13:31
6:45
53
4 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
60:57
12:11
6:06
91 Aasim Naqvi
So
12:02
6:01
14
Simon Steinfel
Jr
12:02
6:01
15
Evan Ye
Jr
12:09
6:04
17
Brad Lee
Sr
12:16
6:08
20
Kabir Chandras
So
12:28
6:14
25
Matt Yee
So
12:40
6:20
29
Patrick Soung
Sr
13:01
6:31
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Homestead
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
63:03
12:37
6:18
143 Bryan Nelson
Jr
12:15
6:07
19
Varun Puhayna
Fr
12:30
6:15
26
Steven Xu
Jr
12:36
6:18
28
Philip Bair
So
12:47
6:24
33
Taronish Daruwall
Sr
12:54
6:27
37
Matt Ferrari
So
12:55
6:28
38
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:05
6:33
43
6 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:20
64:18
12:52
6:26
179 Zachary Gyugvi
Sr
12:41
6:20
31
Alex Kasses
Jr
12:47
6:23
32
Sam Shemwell
Jr
12:54
6:27
36
Jonathan Greenfie
Jr
12:56
6:28
39
Omar Khan
Sr
13:01
6:30
41
Paul Tran
Jr
13:08
6:34
44
Milton Tang
Jr
13:15
6:37
46
7 Milpitas
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:03
65:01
13:00
6:30
190 Mason Chou
Sr
11:54
5:57
12
Andy Ly
Jr
12:48
6:24
34
Kevin Patterso
Sr
13:00
6:30
40
John Nguyen
Sr
13:23
6:42
50
Douglas Dunn
Sr
13:56
6:58
54
Michael Sheng
Jr
14:04
7:02
55




8 Los Gatos
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
65:20
13:04
6:32
207 Justin Surma
Sr
12:10
6:05
18
Sean Davis
So
13:11
6:35
45
Brent Johnson
Jr
13:18
6:39
47
Jack Horan
So
13:19
6:39
48
Travis Tatum
Jr
13:23
6:41
49
Eliot Applesmi
Fr
13:24
6:42
51
Kierron Ross
So
13:30
6:45
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
62:38
12:32
6:16
19 David Yan
Jr
12:22
6:11
1
Matthew Faris
Sr
12:22
6:11
2
Jeffrey Young
Sr
12:27
6:13
3
Lawrence Trask
Sr
12:34
6:17
5
Alexande Ma
Jr
12:53
6:27
8
Kenneth Poon
Sr
12:56
6:28
10
Sebastia Liu
Sr
13:05
6:32
13
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
65:01
13:00
6:30
70 Andrew Carp
Sr
12:32
6:16
4
Adron Mason
Jr
12:41
6:20
7
Sean Gospe
Jr
13:02
6:31
12
Simon Zorin
Sr
13:21
6:40
22
Mitch Seed
Sr
13:26
6:43
25
Samuel Ryan
Jr
13:34
6:47
30
Benjamin Malenka
Sr
13:38
6:49
33
3 Homestead
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
65:44
13:09
6:34
80 Matt Ferrari
So
12:55
6:28
9
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:05
6:33
14
Reed Weichler
Jr
13:06
6:33
15
Jeremiah Liou
So
13:13
6:36
18
Jeremy Du
So
13:24
6:42
24
Jaydeep Dutta
So
13:35
6:47
31
Austin Pryor
Sr
14:08
7:04
42
4 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:24
66:17
13:15
6:38
94 Matt Yee
So
12:40
6:20
6
Patrick Soung
Sr
13:01
6:31
11
Stephen Louie
Sr
13:11
6:36
17
Hayden Mitchell
So
13:19
6:40
21
Sujay Khandeka
Jr
14:05
7:02
39
Chris Luo
So
14:06
7:03
40
Neal Prasad
So
14:07
7:03
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
66:42
13:20
6:40
111 Paul Tran
Jr
13:08
6:34
16
Milton Tang
Jr
13:15
6:37
19
Christia Quach
Jr
13:18
6:39
20
Lester Valentin
Sr
13:30
6:45
27
Alex Yee
Sr
13:31
6:46
29
Turaab Rangwala
Jr
13:52
6:56
34
Sid Nguyen
Sr
13:53
6:57
35
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
67:54
13:35
6:47
145 Eliot Applesmi
Fr
13:24
6:42
23
Kierron Ross
So
13:30
6:45
26
Ben Krolak
Jr
13:31
6:45
28
Max Brine
So
13:36
6:48
32
Ethan Arns
Fr
13:54
6:57
36
Jordan Surma
Fr
14:01
7:00
37
Ari Ruben
So
14:02
7:01
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
65:55
13:11
6:35
15 Kenneth Poon
Sr
12:56
6:28
1
Sebastia Liu
Sr
13:05
6:32
2
Andrew Wong
Jr
13:11
6:36
3
Jeffrey Fan
Sr
13:17
6:39
4
James Thi
Jr
13:26
6:43
5
Jared Wong
Sr
13:51
6:56
10
Kunaal Goel
Jr
13:57
6:58
14
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
69:11
13:50
6:55
63 Samuel Ryan
Jr
13:34
6:47
6
Benjamin Malenka
Sr
13:38
6:49
8
Samuel Colman
Sr
13:39
6:50
9
Colin Heinzman
Jr
14:05
7:03
17
Rishi Raman
Sr
14:14
7:07
23
Nicholas Giles
Sr
14:25
7:12
27
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
15:14
7:37
35
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
72:01
14:24
7:12
103 Turaab Rangwala
Jr
13:52
6:56
11
Sid Nguyen
Sr
13:53
6:57
12
Andrew Dao
Sr
13:56
6:58
13
Connor Hamm
Sr
15:09
7:35
33
Michael Nacinopa
Jr
15:11
7:36
34
Allan Do
Sr
15:22
7:41
36
David Loya
Jr
15:41
7:51
37
4 Saratoga
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:14
70:57
14:11
7:06
108 Chris Luo
So
14:06
7:03
18
Neal Prasad
So
14:07
7:03
19
Pranav Prabhaka
So
14:10
7:05
21
Tyler Schupper
Jr
14:15
7:08
24
Michael Guarino
Sr
14:20
7:10
26
Roman Balogh
Jr
16:01
8:00
38




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Homestead
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:11
71:17
14:15
7:08
109 Jaydeep Dutta
So
13:35
6:47
7
Austin Pryor
Sr
14:08
7:04
20
James Spicer
Sr
14:16
7:08
25
Kevin Wu
So
14:34
7:17
28
Andrew Ng
Jr
14:45
7:23
29
Hank Zhang
Jr
14:46
7:23
30
Franklin Wu
So
14:59
7:30
31
6 Los Gatos
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:26
74:46
14:57
7:29
124 Jordan Surma
Fr
14:01
7:00
15
Ari Ruben
So
14:02
7:01
16
Brandon Harrison
Jr
14:12
7:06
22
Ben Baranovs
So
15:04
7:32
32
Jin Kim
So
17:27
8:43
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vikrum Tharankan So Homestead 11:06.5 5:33
2 John Beutter So Los Altos 11:10 5:35
3 Will Guy Fr Saratoga 11:12.5 5:36 1/20 3/43 3/9
4 Sam Guy Fr Saratoga 11:13 5:37 2/20 4/43 1/9 You ROCK! (BP)
5 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 11:13.5 5:37
6 Joshua Cohen So Los Altos 11:14 5:37
7 Alex Carr So Los Altos 11:19 5:40
8 Steven Dittmar So Los Altos 11:24 5:42
9 Jesus Covarrubias Fr Wilcox 11:29 5:45
10 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 11:30.5 5:45
11 Peter Tran So Wilcox 11:32.1 5:46
12 Raymond Pendleton Fr Los Gatos 11:33.5 5:47
13 Orvin Rojas So Wilcox 11:35 5:48
14 Connor Pryor So Homestead 11:38.9 5:49
15 Andrew Cheng Fr Wilcox 11:39 5:50
16 Rohit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 11:42 5:51
17 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 11:50 5:55
18 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 11:52 5:56
19 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 11:56.5 5:58
20 Carlos Rojo Fr Wilcox 11:57 5:59
21 Jason Chen So Cupertino 11:59 6:00
22 Mike Zhong So Lynbrook 11:59.5 6:00
23 Raj Thakker Fr Saratoga 12:00 6:00 3/20 8/43 4/9 You ROCK! (BP)
24 Lance Takata So Homestead 12:05.2 6:03
25 Clarence Tan So Lynbrook 12:06.7 6:03
26 Brandon O So Homestead 12:08.4 6:04
27 Jonathon Chang So Lynbrook 12:08.8 6:04
28 Jonathan Chen So Lynbrook 12:09 6:05
29 Kevin Tom So Homestead 12:09.3 6:05
30 Linus Lee So Homestead 12:09.7 6:05
31 Jonathan Donkers Fr Milpitas 12:12.2 6:06
32 Austin Kasses Fr Wilcox 12:14 6:07
33 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 12:14.3 6:07
34 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 12:14.7 6:07
35 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 12:15 6:08
36 Davis Catolico Fr Lynbrook 12:16 6:08
37 Miles Lagunas So Homestead 12:16.9 6:08
38 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 12:17 6:09
39 Drew Bryan Fr Saratoga 12:17.5 6:09 4/20 14/43 5/9 You ROCK! (BP)
40 Michael Huang So Cupertino 12:18 6:09
41 Harrison Lin So Homestead 12:18.5 6:09
42 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 12:18.7 6:09
43 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 12:18.9 6:09
44 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 12:19 6:09
45 David McLellan Fr Saratoga 12:20.5 6:10 5/20 15/43 5/9
46 Kevin Luong So Wilcox 12:21 6:11
47 Luke Brunner So Los Gatos 12:23 6:12
48 Jason Huang Ooi Fr Wilcox 12:25.2 6:13
49 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 12:26 6:13
50 Justin Bergkamp Fr Los Gatos 12:26.5 6:13
51 Abraham Tien Fr Milpitas 12:27 6:14
52 Joksan Medina So Milpitas 12:32 6:16
53 Wesley Luu So Milpitas 12:33 6:17
54 Jose Trinidad So Los Gatos 12:33.3 6:17
55 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 12:33.7 6:17
56 Cj Velasco So Milpitas 12:34 6:17
57 Tamas Carli So St Lawrence 12:36.9 6:18
58 Gian Paneda So Milpitas 12:37 6:19
59 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 12:38.9 6:19
60 Adam Jones Fr Wilcox 12:39 6:20
61 Joey Phan Fr Milpitas 12:39.1 6:20
62 Daniel Martin Fr Saratoga 12:40.5 6:20 6/20 19/43 6/9 You ROCK! (BP)
63 Evan Lee Fr Saratoga 12:41.5 6:21 7/20 20/43 6/8
64 Derek Yuan So Lynbrook 12:43 6:22
65 Brandon Perez So Wilcox 12:44 6:22
66 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 12:46.5 6:23
67 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 12:49 6:25
68 Mark Cesar So Wilcox 12:51 6:26
69 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 12:51.5 6:26
70 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 12:51.9 6:26
71 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 12:54 6:27
72 David Tsai So Lynbrook 12:55 6:28
73 Eric Chen So Cupertino 12:56 6:28
74 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 12:59 6:30
75 Sean Pfeifer So Wilcox 13:02 6:31
76 Alex Schulz Fr Milpitas 13:04.5 6:32
77 Kabir Chandrasekaher Fr Saratoga 13:05 6:33 8/20 22/43 7/8
78 Scott Wong So Los Altos 13:05.5 6:33
79 Frank Wang So Lynbrook 13:05.7 6:33
80 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 13:06 6:33
81 Nikolai Sochan Fr St Lawrence 13:07 6:34
82 Tim Lin Fr Lynbrook 13:08 6:34
83 Andrew Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:09 6:35
84 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 13:10 6:35
85 Eric Kao Fr Saratoga 13:11 6:36 9/20 23/43 4/7
86 Timothy Cyron Fr Los Altos 13:12 6:36
87 Sanjit Nalwa Fr Saratoga 13:13 6:37 10/20 25/43 4/7 You ROCK! (BP)
88 Jarnin Fang Fr Milpitas 13:14 6:37
89 Jorawar Gellon So St Lawrence 13:14.5 6:37
90 Thomas Li Fr Saratoga 13:15 6:38 11/20 26/43 4/6 You ROCK! (BP)
91 Max Dunn So Lynbrook 13:15.3 6:38
92 Branden Le Fr Saratoga 13:15.6 6:38 12/20 27/43 4/6 You ROCK! (BP)
93 Nicholas Bousse Fr Los Altos 13:16 6:38
94 David Frankle Fr Los Gatos 13:18 6:39
95 Ashish Velagapudi So St Lawrence 13:20 6:40
96 Wesley Hsu Fr Saratoga 13:22 6:41 13/20 29/43 3/6
97 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 13:24 6:42
98 Daniel Johnston Fr Saratoga 13:25 6:43 14/20 30/43 3/5
99 Prashant Nathaniel So Los Altos 13:26 6:43
100 Glenard Sulicipan So Wilcox 13:30 6:45
101 Stephen Hsu Fr Milpitas 13:35.8 6:48
102 Cameron Stevens So St Lawrence 13:35.9 6:48
103 Sean Keogh So St Lawrence 13:38 6:49
104 David Nguyen Fr Milpitas 13:42 6:51
105 Nathaniel Matteson So Wilcox 13:43 6:52
106 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 13:44.5 6:52
107 Arjun Manimaran Fr Lynbrook 13:46 6:53
108 Jonathan Lam Fr Milpitas 13:47 6:54
109 David Persico Fr Saratoga 13:50.2 6:55 15/20 31/43 3/4 You ROCK! (BP)
110 Timothy Scott Fr Los Altos 13:51 6:56
111 Morgan Change So Lynbrook 13:52 6:56
112 Phong Nguyen So Wilcox 13:53 6:57
113 Yuta Taguchi Fr Wilcox 13:55 6:58
114 Alfred Ly Fr Milpitas 13:56.8 6:58
115 Devan Tormey So Los Altos 13:56.9 6:58
116 Shaun Ino So Wilcox 13:57 6:59
117 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 14:00 7:00
118 Albert Chang So Lynbrook 14:00.5 7:00
119 Yevgeny Medale So Wilcox 14:01 7:01
120 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 14:04 7:02
121 Michael Wahlen Fr Los Gatos 14:07 7:04
122 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 14:10 7:05
123 Harry Sambuceto Fr St Lawrence 14:15 7:08
124 Minu Palaniappan Fr Saratoga 14:20 7:10 16/20 38/43 4/4
125 Mohith Subbarao Fr Saratoga 14:28 7:14 17/20 39/43 4/4
126 Lincoln Tran So Wilcox 14:33 7:17
127 Zach San Diego Fr St Lawrence 14:34 7:17
128 Alec Garcia So Wilcox 14:35 7:18
129 Kevin Pham So Wilcox 14:37 7:19
130 Ahrash Jalaliah Fr Saratoga 14:40 7:20 18/20 40/43 4/4
131 Samuel Liu Fr Saratoga 14:42 7:21 19/20 41/43 4/4
132 Aditya Choudhary Fr Saratoga 14:43 7:22 20/20 42/43 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
133 Justin Strong Fr St Lawrence 14:50 7:25
134 Kevin Chu So Lynbrook 14:55 7:28
135 Jason Tong So Wilcox 15:00 7:30
136 Nicolas Arquiza So St Lawrence 15:02.5 7:31
137 Upkar Singh Fr Wilcox 15:15 7:38
138 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 15:16 7:38
139 William Grau So Los Altos 15:20 7:40
140 Chap-long Lau So Lynbrook 15:23.7 7:42
141 William Crameri So Los Altos 15:28 7:44
142 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 15:33 7:47
143 Jacob Kidd Fr Los Altos 15:36 7:48
144 Wesley Hsiao So Wilcox 15:39.9 7:50
145 Jason Spielman Fr Los Altos 15:50 7:55
146 Sukhmit Dhillon Fr St Lawrence 16:13.4 8:07
147 Simon Hong Fr St Lawrence 16:15 8:08
148 Sufyan Abbasi Fr Wilcox 16:19.5 8:10
149 Zachary Gospe Fr Los Altos 16:23.9 8:12
150 Mark Larwood So St Lawrence 16:54.9 8:27
151 Christopher Torres Fr Milpitas 17:34.1 8:47
152 Andrew Song Fr Lynbrook 18:01.3 9:01
153 Alec Aaron Fr Los Altos 19:13 9:37
154 Matthew Sears Fr Los Altos 19:17.6 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
56:21
11:16
5:38
28 John Beutter
So
11:10
5:35
2
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
11:14
5:37
5
Joshua Cohen
So
11:14
5:37
6
Alex Carr
So
11:19
5:40
7
Steven Dittmar
So
11:24
5:42
8
Rishi Bhargava
So
11:50
5:55
17
Tim De Visser
So
11:52
5:56
18
2 Wilcox
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
58:12
11:38
5:49
67 Jesus Covarrub
Fr
11:29
5:45
9
Peter Tran
So
11:32
5:46
11
Orvin Rojas
So
11:35
5:48
13
Andrew Cheng
Fr
11:39
5:50
15
Carlos Rojo
Fr
11:57
5:59
19
Austin Kasses
Fr
12:14
6:07
31
Kevin Luong
So
12:21
6:11
38
3 Homestead
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
59:08
11:50
5:55
91 Vikrum Tharanka
So
11:07
5:33
1
Connor Pryor
So
11:39
5:49
14
Lance Takata
So
12:05
6:03
23
Brandon O
So
12:08
6:04
25
Kevin Tom
So
12:09
6:05
28
Linus Lee
So
12:10
6:05
29
Miles Lagunas
So
12:17
6:08
34
4 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
59:28
11:54
5:57
97 Thomas Qian
So
11:31
5:45
10
Rohit Sarathy
Fr
11:42
5:51
16
Mike Zhong
So
12:00
6:00
21
Clarence Tan
So
12:07
6:03
24
Jonathon Chang
So
12:09
6:04
26
Jonathan Chen
So
12:09
6:05
27
Andrew Lee
Fr
12:14
6:07
32
5 Saratoga
3-1-2-4-5
Gap: 1:08
59:04
11:49
5:54
101 Will Guy
Fr
11:13
5:36
3
Sam Guy
Fr
11:13
5:37
4
Raj Thakker
Fr
12:00
6:00
22
Drew Bryan
Fr
12:18
6:09
35
David McLellan
Fr
12:21
6:10
37
Daniel Martin
Fr
12:41
6:20
50
Evan Lee
Fr
12:42
6:21
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Cupertino
7-7-6-7-6
Gap: 0:50
62:00
12:24
6:12
189 Jason Chen
So
11:59
6:00
20
Ryan Mcclinti
So
12:15
6:08
33
Michael Huang
So
12:18
6:09
36
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
12:39
6:19
48
Patrick Facelo
So
12:49
6:25
52
Kevin Chu
So
12:52
6:26
53
Kevin Herhusky
So
12:54
6:27
54
7 Los Gatos
6-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:45
62:14
12:27
6:13
192 Raymond Pendleto
Fr
11:34
5:47
12
Luke Brunner
So
12:23
6:12
39
Justin Bergkamp
Fr
12:27
6:13
40
Jose Trinidad
So
12:33
6:17
44
David Frankle
Fr
13:18
6:39
57
Michael Wahlen
Fr
14:07
7:04
61




8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:22
62:18
12:28
6:14
201 Jonathan Donkers
Fr
12:12
6:06
30
Abraham Tien
Fr
12:27
6:14
41
Joksan Medina
So
12:32
6:16
42
Wesley Luu
So
12:33
6:17
43
Cj Velasco
So
12:34
6:17
45
Gian Paneda
So
12:37
6:19
47
Joey Phan
Fr
12:39
6:20
49
9 St Lawrence
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
65:54
13:11
6:35
274 Tamas Carli
So
12:37
6:18
46
Nikolai Sochan
Fr
13:07
6:34
55
Jorawar Gellon
So
13:15
6:37
56
Ashish Velagapu
So
13:20
6:40
58
Cameron Stevens
So
13:36
6:48
59
Sean Keogh
So
13:38
6:49
60
Harry Sambucet
Fr
14:15
7:08
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
60:12
12:02
6:01
25 Rishi Bhargava
So
11:50
5:55
1
Tim De Visser
So
11:52
5:56
2
Alexande Lee
Fr
11:57
5:58
3
Arthur Bogdanov
So
12:15
6:07
7
Dane Tippett
Fr
12:19
6:09
12
Owen Jow
Fr
12:47
6:23
22
Alexande Barreira
Fr
12:52
6:26
25
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
61:15
12:15
6:08
37 Jonathan Chen
So
12:09
6:05
4
Andrew Lee
Fr
12:14
6:07
6
Davis Catolico
Fr
12:16
6:08
8
Reginald Lin
Fr
12:17
6:09
9
Miles Chan
Fr
12:19
6:09
10
Ethan Chiou
So
12:19
6:09
11
Spenser Chiang
So
12:26
6:13
15
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
62:23
12:29
6:14
70 Austin Kasses
Fr
12:14
6:07
5
Kevin Luong
So
12:21
6:11
13
Jason Huang Ooi
Fr
12:25
6:13
14
Adam Jones
Fr
12:39
6:20
17
Brandon Perez
So
12:44
6:22
21
Mark Cesar
So
12:51
6:26
23
Sean Pfeifer
So
13:02
6:31
28
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
65:10
13:02
6:31
132 Gian Paneda
So
12:37
6:19
16
Joey Phan
Fr
12:39
6:20
18
Alex Schulz
Fr
13:05
6:32
29
Jarnin Fang
Fr
13:14
6:37
33
Stephen Hsu
Fr
13:36
6:48
36
David Nguyen
Fr
13:42
6:51
38
Jonathan Lam
Fr
13:47
6:54
39
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:33
64:51
12:58
6:29
132 Daniel Martin
Fr
12:41
6:20
19
Evan Lee
Fr
12:42
6:21
20
Kabir Chandras
Fr
13:05
6:33
30
Eric Kao
Fr
13:11
6:36
31
Sanjit Nalwa
Fr
13:13
6:37
32
Thomas Li
Fr
13:15
6:38
34
Branden Le
Fr
13:16
6:38
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
66:52
13:22
6:41
158 Kevin Chu
So
12:52
6:26
24
Kevin Herhusky
So
12:54
6:27
26
Eric Chen
So
12:56
6:28
27
Calvin Rong
Fr
14:00
7:00
40
Yuzhang Chen
So
14:10
7:05
41








7 St Lawrence
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
72:20
14:28
7:14
211 Sean Keogh
So
13:38
6:49
37
Harry Sambucet
Fr
14:15
7:08
42
Zach San Diego
Fr
14:34
7:17
43
Justin Strong
Fr
14:50
7:25
44
Nicolas Arquiza
So
15:03
7:31
45
Sukhmit Dhillon
Fr
16:13
8:07
46
Simon Hong
Fr
16:15
8:08
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
62:57
12:35
6:18
18 Ethan Chiou
So
12:19
6:09
1
Spenser Chiang
So
12:26
6:13
2
Ian Chou
So
12:34
6:17
3
Derek Yuan
So
12:43
6:22
4
David Tsai
So
12:55
6:28
8
Raymond Yang
So
12:59
6:30
9
Frank Wang
So
13:06
6:33
12
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
65:02
13:00
6:30
50 Owen Jow
Fr
12:47
6:23
5
Alexande Barreira
Fr
12:52
6:26
7
Scott Wong
So
13:06
6:33
11
Riley Soward
Fr
13:06
6:33
13
Timothy Cyron
Fr
13:12
6:36
14
Nicholas Bousse
Fr
13:16
6:38
17
Michael Johnson
So
13:24
6:42
19
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
66:59
13:24
6:42
83 Mark Cesar
So
12:51
6:26
6
Sean Pfeifer
So
13:02
6:31
10
Glenard Sulicipa
So
13:30
6:45
21
Nathanie Matteson
So
13:43
6:52
22
Phong Nguyen
So
13:53
6:57
24
Yuta Taguchi
Fr
13:55
6:58
25
Shaun Ino
So
13:57
6:59
26
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
67:08
13:26
6:43
92 Thomas Li
Fr
13:15
6:38
15
Branden Le
Fr
13:16
6:38
16
Wesley Hsu
Fr
13:22
6:41
18
Daniel Johnston
Fr
13:25
6:43
20
David Persico
Fr
13:50
6:55
23
Minu Palaniap
Fr
14:20
7:10
27
Mohith Subbarao
Fr
14:28
7:14
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
65:32
13:06
6:33
15 Raymond Yang
So
12:59
6:30
1
Frank Wang
So
13:06
6:33
2
Tim Lin
Fr
13:08
6:34
3
Andrew Huang
Fr
13:09
6:35
4
Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
13:10
6:35
5
Max Dunn
So
13:15
6:38
6
Arjun Manimara
Fr
13:46
6:53
11
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
67:42
13:32
6:46
46 Nicholas Bousse
Fr
13:16
6:38
7
Michael Johnson
So
13:24
6:42
8
Prashant Nathanie
So
13:26
6:43
9
Tony Sun
Fr
13:45
6:52
10
Timothy Scott
Fr
13:51
6:56
12
Devan Tormey
So
13:57
6:58
14
Cole Limbach
Fr
14:04
7:02
17
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
71:01
14:12
7:06
85 Yuta Taguchi
Fr
13:55
6:58
13
Shaun Ino
So
13:57
6:59
15
Yevgeny Medale
So
14:01
7:01
16
Lincoln Tran
So
14:33
7:17
20
Alec Garcia
So
14:35
7:18
21
Kevin Pham
So
14:37
7:19
22
Jason Tong
So
15:00
7:30
26
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
72:53
14:35
7:17
109 Minu Palaniap
Fr
14:20
7:10
18
Mohith Subbarao
Fr
14:28
7:14
19
Ahrash Jalaliah
Fr
14:40
7:20
23
Samuel Liu
Fr
14:42
7:21
24
Aditya Choudhar
Fr
14:43
7:22
25








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.