Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia Jr V 24:30 7:57 3.08 51/77 16/25 16/25 1/2
Bowlus, Christine Sr V 18:47 6:06 3.08 2/77 1/25 1/25 2/10
Chen, Connie Sr V 26:02 8:27 3.08 62/77 21/25 21/25 1/1
DePietro, Juliana Sr V 24:02 7:48 3.08 48/77 15/25 15/25 1/2
Dooley, Kathy Jr V 23:51 7:45 3.08 47/77 14/25 14/25 1/2
Estrada, Le Elliea Fr F/S 15:48 7:54 2 36/58 8/12 8/12 2/4 16:52
(1:04,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Farman, Jenny Sr V 20:44 6:44 3.08 16/77 6/25 6/25 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Fowler, Natasha Jr V 21:30 6:59 3.08 26/77 9/25 9/25 2/3
Fung, Samantha Fr F/S 15:39 7:50 2 32/58 6/12 6/12 3/4 17:52
(2:13,12.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria So V 21:25 6:57 3.08 25/77 8/25 8/25 2/3
Goss, Kelly So V 21:52 7:06 3.08 30/77 11/25 11/25 1/3
Grant, Hannah So F/S 14:32 7:16 2 19/58 3/12 3/12 3/8 15:25
(0:53,5.7)
15:25
(0:53,5.7)
15:25
(0:53,5.7)
15:25
(0:53,5.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hart, Amanda So F/S 15:40 7:50 2 33/58 7/12 7/12 3/4 15:59
(0:19,2.0)
15:59
(0:19,2.0)
15:59
(0:19,2.0)
15:59
(0:19,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hashimoto, Erika Jr V 27:11 8:50 3.08 72/77 23/25 23/25 1/1
Hiller, Anna Sr V 25:38 8:19 3.08 60/77 20/25 20/25 1/1
James, Lauren Fr F/S 16:22 8:11 2 45/58 11/12 11/12 1/2 22:23
(6:01,26.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Jee, Elisabeth Jr V 29:40 9:38 3.08 75/77 25/25 25/25 1/1
Jiang, Anna So F/S 16:18 8:09 2 42/58 10/12 10/12 1/4
Knox, Emily So F/S 16:33 8:17 2 47/58 12/12 12/12 1/1 20:25
(3:52,19.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Latsch, Kate So V 21:52 7:06 3.08 31/77 12/25 12/25 1/2
Mohtes-Chan, Leah Sr V 25:31 8:17 3.08 57/77 17/25 17/25 1/2
Noble-Goodman, Aidan Fr F/S 14:26 7:13 2 18/58 2/12 2/12 7/8
Parenzin, Ciara So F/S 14:37 7:19 2 21/58 4/12 4/12 3/6 16:52
(2:15,13.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Perlman, Brenna So F/S 14:22 7:11 2 15/58 1/12 1/12 7/8
Phillips, Teaghan Sr V 25:32 8:17 3.08 59/77 19/25 19/25 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Rainer, Halley Jr V 20:52 6:46 3.08 19/77 7/25 7/25 2/3
Randall, Dana Sr V 19:39 6:23 3.08 9/77 4/25 4/25 2/6
Ransom, Linnea Jr V 25:32 8:17 3.08 58/77 18/25 18/25 1/2
Savoia, Erin Jr V 27:36 8:58 3.08 74/77 24/25 24/25 1/1
Schmidl, Valerie Jr V 23:42 7:42 3.08 45/77 13/25 13/25 1/2
Simon, Shauna Fr F/S 14:55 7:28 2 24/58 5/12 5/12 3/5 17:56
(3:01,16.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Stebbins, Lindsay So V 21:33 7:00 3.08 27/77 10/25 10/25 1/3
Stewart, Tia So F/S 16:05 8:02 2 40/58 9/12 9/12 2/4 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:41 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine Jr V 27:06 8:48 3.08 71/77 22/25 22/25 1/1
Teaford, Hilary Sr V 19:05 6:12 3.08 5/77 2/25 2/25 2/8
ter Haar, Charlotte Sr V 19:35 6:21 3.08 8/77 3/25 3/25 2/6
Williams, Tess So V 19:44 6:24 3.08 10/77 5/25 5/25 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 96:50
0:57
3.08 6:17 6:06 6:24 31 6:13 Christine Bowlus (2), Hilary Teaford (5), Charlotte ter Haar (7), Dana Randall (8), Tess Williams (9)
V 2nd 5 2/3 106:04
0:49
3.08 6:53 6:44 7:00 32 6:49 Jenny Farman (3), Halley Rainer (5), Anna Maria Gilbertson (7), Natasha Fowler (8), Lindsay Stebbins (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 115:19
2:10
3.08 7:29 7:06 7:48 15 7:29 Kelly Goss (1), Kate Latsch (2), Valerie Schmidl (3), Kathy Dooley (4), Juliana DePietro (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 126:43
1:08
3.08 8:14 7:57 8:19 15 8:14 Julia Ainsworth (1), Leah Mohtes-Chan (2), Linnea Ransom (3), Teaghan Phillips (4), Anna Hiller (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 137:35
3:38
3.08 8:56 8:27 9:38 15 8:56 Connie Chen (1), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (2), Erika Hashimoto (3), Erin Savoia (4), Elisabeth Jee (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 72:52
0:33
2 7:17 7:11 7:28 67 7:00 64:40 64:40 64:40 Brenna Perlman (9), Aidan Noble-Goodman (12), Hannah Grant (13), Ciara Parenzin (15), Shauna Simon (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 79:30
0:39
2 7:57 7:50 8:09 43 7:57 69:22 69:22 68:58 Samantha Fung (5), Amanda Hart (6), Le Elliea Estrada (9), Tia Stewart (11), Anna Jiang (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Scott Oak Ridge 18:46 6:06
2 Christine Bowlus Sr Davis High 18:47 6:06 1/25 1/25 2/10
3 Jackie Mansoor Oak Ridge 18:52 6:08
4 Samantha Ralstin Oak Ridge 18:58 6:09
5 Hilary Teaford Sr Davis High 19:05 6:12 2/25 2/25 2/8
6 Kelli Bercier El Camino H. S. 19:17 6:16
7 Brittney Putman Oak Ridge 19:24 6:18
8 Charlotte ter Haar Sr Davis High 19:35 6:21 3/25 3/25 2/6
9 Dana Randall Sr Davis High 19:39 6:23 4/25 4/25 2/6
10 Tess Williams So Davis High 19:44 6:24 5/25 5/25 1/5
11 Maxine Goyette Oak Ridge 19:47 6:25
12 Haley Nevins Del Campo H. S. 19:53 6:27
13 Samantha McEnerney Christian Bros. 20:29 6:39
14 Abby Walker Oak Ridge 20:32 6:40
15 Kaileen Palmero Oak Ridge 20:36 6:41
16 Jenny Farman Sr Davis High 20:44 6:44 6/25 6/25 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
17 Kaley Silva Oak Ridge 20:44 6:44
18 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo H. S. 20:48 6:45
19 Halley Rainer Jr Davis High 20:52 6:46 7/25 7/25 2/3
20 Kayla Josephson Del Campo H. S. 20:56 6:48
21 Alyssa Dahlberg Del Campo H. S. 21:04 6:50
22 Maren Cosens Oak Ridge 21:08 6:52
23 Carli DiNinni Christian Bros. 21:19 6:55
24 Beth Rinde Del Campo H. S. 21:23 6:57
25 Anna Maria Gilbertson So Davis High 21:25 6:57 8/25 8/25 2/3
26 Natasha Fowler Jr Davis High 21:30 6:59 9/25 9/25 2/3
27 Lindsay Stebbins So Davis High 21:33 7:00 10/25 10/25 1/3
28 Alex Moreno Center H.S. 21:35 7:00
29 Sierra Morgan McClatchy 21:36 7:01
30 Kelly Goss So Davis High 21:52 7:06 11/25 11/25 1/3
31 Kate Latsch So Davis High 21:52 7:06 12/25 12/25 1/2
32 Inna Lane Oak Ridge 21:57 7:08
33 Hailey Blangeres Center H.S. 22:08 7:11
34 Unknown U Christian Bros. 22:10 7:12
35 Marina Hernandez Christian Bros. 22:13 7:13
36 Elena Villegas Christian Bros. 22:25 7:17
37 Stephanie Braziel Christian Bros. 22:29 7:18
38 Emily Giorgi Christian Bros. 22:32 7:19
39 Stephanie Carlson Center H.S. 22:54 7:26
40 Sara Gilloglet JF Kennedy 23:03 7:29
41 Iris Perez Christian Bros. 23:10 7:31
42 Meredith Stawicki Christian Bros. 23:24 7:36
43 Sarah Mancina Sac Country Day Sch. 23:37 7:40
44 Marissa Ruxin Rio Americano 23:40 7:41
45 Valerie Schmidl Jr Davis High 23:42 7:42 13/25 13/25 1/2
46 Kelsey Wong Christian Bros. 23:49 7:44
47 Kathy Dooley Jr Davis High 23:51 7:45 14/25 14/25 1/2
48 Juliana DePietro Sr Davis High 24:02 7:48 15/25 15/25 1/2
49 Brittany Dunning Rio Americano 24:20 7:54
50 Elissa Munoz Christian Bros. 24:24 7:55
51 Julia Ainsworth Jr Davis High 24:30 7:57 16/25 16/25 1/2
52 Allie Bell Del Campo H. S. 24:31 7:58
53 Hannah Milstein Rio Americano 25:04 8:08
54 Roxy Rarick El Camino H. S. 25:18 8:13
55 Sarah Woolston Christian Bros. 25:25 8:15
56 Alex Reinnoldt Rio Americano 25:28 8:16
57 Leah Mohtes-Chan Sr Davis High 25:31 8:17 17/25 17/25 1/2
58 Linnea Ransom Jr Davis High 25:32 8:17 18/25 18/25 1/2
59 Teaghan Phillips Sr Davis High 25:32 8:17 19/25 19/25 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
60 Anna Hiller Sr Davis High 25:38 8:19 20/25 20/25 1/1
61 Samantha Sharp JF Kennedy 25:39 8:20
62 Connie Chen Sr Davis High 26:02 8:27 21/25 21/25 1/1
63 Melissa Huang Christian Bros. 26:11 8:30
64 Abigail Williams Christian Bros. 26:14 8:31
65 Hailey-Rene Williams Center H.S. 26:21 8:33
66 Eugenia Tso Oak Ridge 26:28 8:36
67 Sarah Wagner Christian Bros. 26:44 8:41
68 Hannah Wilson Christian Bros. 26:44 8:41
69 Katie Hunsacker Center H.S. 26:55 8:44
70 Erin Klee Christian Bros. 27:06 8:48
71 Jasmine Strode-Elfant Jr Davis High 27:06 8:48 22/25 22/25 1/1
72 Erika Hashimoto Jr Davis High 27:11 8:50 23/25 23/25 1/1
73 Christina Patlan Christian Bros. 27:12 8:50
74 Erin Savoia Jr Davis High 27:36 8:58 24/25 24/25 1/1
75 Elisabeth Jee Jr Davis High 29:40 9:38 25/25 25/25 1/1
76 Jackie Galdamez Christian Bros. 31:43 10:18
77 Olivia Shreffler Center H.S. 32:22 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:47
19:09
6:13
24 Hayley Scott
-
18:46
6:06
1
Jackie Mansoor
-
18:52
6:08
3
Samantha Ralstin
-
18:58
6:09
4
Brittney Putman
-
19:24
6:18
6
Maxine Goyette
-
19:47
6:25
10
Abby Walker
-
20:32
6:40
13
Kaileen Palmero
-
20:36
6:41
14
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
96:50
19:22
6:17
31 Christin Bowlus
Sr
18:47
6:06
2
Hilary Teaford
Sr
19:05
6:12
5
Charlott ter Haar
Sr
19:35
6:21
7
Dana Randall
Sr
19:39
6:23
8
Tess Williams
So
19:44
6:24
9
Jenny Farman
Sr
20:44
6:44
15
Halley Rainer
Jr
20:52
6:46
17
3 Del Campo H. S.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
104:04
20:49
6:45
85 Haley Nevins
-
19:53
6:27
11
Thea Fredrick
-
20:48
6:45
16
Kayla Josephso
-
20:56
6:48
18
Alyssa Dahlberg
-
21:04
6:50
19
Beth Rinde
-
21:23
6:57
21
Allie Bell
-
24:31
7:58
30




4 Christian Bros.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
108:36
21:43
7:03
107 Samantha McEnerne
-
20:29
6:39
12
Carli DiNinni
-
21:19
6:55
20
Unknown U
-
22:10
7:12
24
Marina Hernande
-
22:13
7:13
25
Elena Villegas
-
22:25
7:17
26
Stephani Braziel
-
22:29
7:18
27
Emily Giorgi
-
22:32
7:19
28
5 Center H.S.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:20
119:53
23:59
7:47
137 Alex Moreno
-
21:35
7:00
22
Hailey Blangere
-
22:08
7:11
23
Stephani Carlson
-
22:54
7:26
29
Hailey-R Williams
-
26:21
8:33
31
Katie Hunsacke
-
26:55
8:44
32
Olivia Shreffle
-
32:22
10:31
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
104:57
20:59
6:49
25 Abby Walker
-
20:32
6:40
1
Kaileen Palmero
-
20:36
6:41
2
Kaley Silva
-
20:44
6:44
4
Maren Cosens
-
21:08
6:52
6
Inna Lane
-
21:57
7:08
12
Eugenia Tso
-
26:28
8:36
20




2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
106:04
21:13
6:53
32 Jenny Farman
Sr
20:44
6:44
3
Halley Rainer
Jr
20:52
6:46
5
Anna Maria Gilberts
So
21:25
6:57
7
Natasha Fowler
Jr
21:30
6:59
8
Lindsay Stebbins
So
21:33
7:00
9
Kelly Goss
So
21:52
7:06
10
Kate Latsch
So
21:52
7:06
11
3 Christian Bros.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
115:24
23:05
7:30
75 Stephani Braziel
-
22:29
7:18
13
Emily Giorgi
-
22:32
7:19
14
Iris Perez
-
23:10
7:31
15
Meredith Stawicki
-
23:24
7:36
16
Kelsey Wong
-
23:49
7:44
17
Elissa Munoz
-
24:24
7:55
18
Sarah Woolston
-
25:25
8:15
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
115:19
23:04
7:29
15 Kelly Goss
So
21:52
7:06
1
Kate Latsch
So
21:52
7:06
2
Valerie Schmidl
Jr
23:42
7:42
3
Kathy Dooley
Jr
23:51
7:45
4
Juliana DePietro
Sr
24:02
7:48
5
Julia Ainswort
Jr
24:30
7:57
7
Leah Mohtes-C
Sr
25:31
8:17
9
2 Christian Bros.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
128:58
25:48
8:22
47 Elissa Munoz
-
24:24
7:55
6
Sarah Woolston
-
25:25
8:15
8
Melissa Huang
-
26:11
8:30
10
Abigail Williams
-
26:14
8:31
11
Sarah Wagner
-
26:44
8:41
12
Hannah Wilson
-
26:44
8:41
13
Erin Klee
-
27:06
8:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
126:43
25:21
8:14
15 Julia Ainswort
Jr
24:30
7:57
1
Leah Mohtes-C
Sr
25:31
8:17
2
Linnea Ransom
Jr
25:32
8:17
3
Teaghan Phillips
Sr
25:32
8:17
4
Anna Hiller
Sr
25:38
8:19
5
Connie Chen
Sr
26:02
8:27
6
Jasmine Strode-E
Jr
27:06
8:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
137:35
27:31
8:56
15 Connie Chen
Sr
26:02
8:27
1
Jasmine Strode-E
Jr
27:06
8:48
2
Erika Hashimot
Jr
27:11
8:50
3
Erin Savoia
Jr
27:36
8:58
4
Elisabet Jee
Jr
29:40
9:38
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holli Arrieta Oak Ridge 12:14 6:07
2 Kandace Compton El Camino H. S. 12:14 6:07
3 Neysa Mains El Camino H. S. 12:17 6:09
4 LeeAnn Hold Oak Ridge 12:53 6:27
5 Jillian Brown McClatchy 13:17 6:39
6 Devyn Andrews Rio Americano 13:18 6:39
7 Eileen Tracy Del Campo H. S. 13:25 6:43
8 Jessica Brown Del Campo H. S. 13:44 6:52
9 Oksana Dlugan Del Campo H. S. 13:49 6:55
10 Jasmin Khoe McClatchy 13:56 6:58
11 Keikei Johnson McClatchy 13:56 6:58
12 Anna Riley McClatchy 14:10 7:05
13 Kelley Lemons JF Kennedy 14:10 7:05
14 Jessic Feng JF Kennedy 14:16 7:08
15 Brenna Perlman So Davis High 14:22 7:11 1/12 1/12 7/8
16 Seattle Gdegroot Rio Americano 14:25 7:13
17 Ashling Kelly Del Campo H. S. 14:26 7:13
18 Aidan Noble-Goodman Fr Davis High 14:26 7:13 2/12 2/12 7/8
19 Hannah Grant So Davis High 14:32 7:16 3/12 3/12 3/8 15:25
(0:53)
15:25
(0:53)
15:25
(0:53)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ashling Ross Del Campo H. S. 14:36 7:18
21 Ciara Parenzin So Davis High 14:37 7:19 4/12 4/12 3/6
22 Shyla Hansen McClatchy 14:47 7:24
23 Annaliese Engelhardt Christian Bros. 14:53 7:27
24 Shauna Simon Fr Davis High 14:55 7:28 5/12 5/12 3/5
25 Kendal Mar McClatchy 15:07 7:34
26 Sierra Schultz McClatchy 15:07 7:34
27 Tiffany Trojanowski Del Campo H. S. 15:14 7:37
28 Mia Brower Oak Ridge 15:25 7:43
29 Alisha Leyva Del Campo H. S. 15:33 7:47
30 Juanita Patlan Christian Bros. 15:34 7:47
31 Michelle Hufford Christian Bros. 15:39 7:50
32 Samantha Fung Fr Davis High 15:39 7:50 6/12 6/12 3/4
33 Amanda Hart So Davis High 15:40 7:50 7/12 7/12 3/4 15:59
(0:19)
15:59
(0:19)
15:59
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Juelline Lieng McClatchy 15:45 7:53
35 Christine Djan McClatchy 15:46 7:53
36 Le Elliea Estrada Fr Davis High 15:48 7:54 8/12 8/12 2/4
37 Emily Welsh Del Campo H. S. 15:48 7:54
38 Mary Coyner Christian Bros. 15:51 7:56
39 Monica Madavi El Camino H. S. 16:01 8:00
40 Tia Stewart So Davis High 16:05 8:02 9/12 9/12 2/4 15:41 15:41 15:41 Great Job! (SBP)
41 Whitney Hollister Rio Americano 16:15 8:08
42 Anna Jiang So Davis High 16:18 8:09 10/12 10/12 1/4
43 Allison Daby Del Campo H. S. 16:19 8:09
44 Abigail Scurfield Christian Bros. 16:21 8:11
45 Lauren James Fr Davis High 16:22 8:11 11/12 11/12 1/2
46 Marie Tucker Christian Bros. 16:22 8:11
47 Emily Knox So Davis High 16:33 8:17 12/12 12/12 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
48 Amber Toomey Christian Bros. 16:40 8:20
49 Morgan Hunziker Rio Americano 17:01 8:31
50 Hailey Heil Oak Ridge 17:04 8:32
51 Nia Herrin Christian Bros. 17:18 8:39
52 Kelci Marsh Del Campo H. S. 17:19 8:40
53 Katie Durham Christian Bros. 17:30 8:45
54 Lynse Cooper JF Kennedy 18:43 9:22
55 Pepper Silveria Christian Bros. 19:01 9:31
56 Anci Sun McClatchy 19:23 9:42
57 Monica Rocco Christian Bros. 19:50 9:55
58 Courtney Reif Rio Americano 19:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo H. S.
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:11
70:00
14:00
7:00
37 Eileen Tracy
-
13:25
6:43
3
Jessica Brown
-
13:44
6:52
4
Oksana Dlugan
-
13:49
6:55
5
Ashling Kelly
-
14:26
7:13
11
Ashling Ross
-
14:36
7:18
14
Tiffany Trojanow
-
15:14
7:37
21
Alisha Leyva
-
15:33
7:47
22
2 McClatchy
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:30
70:06
14:01
7:01
38 Jillian Brown
-
13:17
6:39
1
Jasmin Khoe
-
13:56
6:58
6
Keikei Johnson
-
13:56
6:58
7
Anna Riley
-
14:10
7:05
8
Shyla Hansen
-
14:47
7:24
16
Kendal Mar
-
15:07
7:34
19
Sierra Schultz
-
15:07
7:34
20
3 Davis High
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
72:52
14:34
7:17
67 Brenna Perlman
So
14:22
7:11
9
Aidan Noble-Go
Fr
14:26
7:13
12
Hannah Grant
So
14:32
7:16
13
Ciara Parenzin
So
14:37
7:19
15
Shauna Simon
Fr
14:55
7:28
18
Samantha Fung
Fr
15:39
7:50
25
Amanda Hart
So
15:40
7:50
26
4 Rio Americano
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:39
80:56
16:11
8:06
105 Devyn Andrews
-
13:18
6:39
2
Seattle Gdegroot
-
14:25
7:13
10
Whitney Holliste
-
16:15
8:08
28
Morgan Hunziker
-
17:01
8:31
32
Courtney Reif
-
19:57
9:59
33








5 Christian Bros.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
78:18
15:40
7:50
120 Annalies Engelhar
-
14:53
7:27
17
Juanita Patlan
-
15:34
7:47
23
Michelle Hufford
-
15:39
7:50
24
Mary Coyner
-
15:51
7:56
27
Abigail Scurfiel
-
16:21
8:11
29
Marie Tucker
-
16:22
8:11
30
Amber Toomey
-
16:40
8:20
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:16
81:08
16:14
8:07
40 Kendal Mar
-
15:07
7:34
1
Sierra Schultz
-
15:07
7:34
2
Juelline Lieng
-
15:45
7:53
7
Christin Djan
-
15:46
7:53
8
Anci Sun
-
19:23
9:42
22








2 Davis High
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
79:30
15:54
7:57
43 Samantha Fung
Fr
15:39
7:50
5
Amanda Hart
So
15:40
7:50
6
Le Elliea Estrada
Fr
15:48
7:54
9
Tia Stewart
So
16:05
8:02
11
Anna Jiang
So
16:18
8:09
12
Lauren James
Fr
16:22
8:11
14
Emily Knox
So
16:33
8:17
16
3 Del Campo H. S.
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:05
80:13
16:03
8:01
49 Tiffany Trojanow
-
15:14
7:37
3
Alisha Leyva
-
15:33
7:47
4
Emily Welsh
-
15:48
7:54
10
Allison Daby
-
16:19
8:09
13
Kelci Marsh
-
17:19
8:40
19








4 Christian Bros.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
86:51
17:22
8:41
91 Marie Tucker
-
16:22
8:11
15
Amber Toomey
-
16:40
8:20
17
Nia Herrin
-
17:18
8:39
18
Katie Durham
-
17:30
8:45
20
Pepper Silveria
-
19:01
9:31
21
Monica Rocco
-
19:50
9:55
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.