Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/10/00

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Leslie Jr V 20:10 6:43 3 12/56 4/7 4/7 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Batha, Robin Jr V 21:17 7:06 3 29/56 5/7 5/7 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Lindsay, Marisa Jr V 22:08 7:23 3 46/56 7/7 7/7 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Maclise, Lindsey Jr V 19:59 6:40 3 9/56 2/7 2/7 3/10 Great Job! (SBP)
Reinhart, Virginia So V 20:06 6:42 3 11/56 3/7 3/7 1/8
Tausczik, Yia Sr V 21:48 7:16 3 41/56 6/7 6/7 2/4 Great Job! (SBP)
West, Sarah Jr V 18:55 6:18 3 1/56 1/7 1/7 1/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 100:27
2:22
3 6:42 6:18 7:06 43 6:42 Sarah West (1), Lindsey Maclise (6), Virginia Reinhart (7), Leslie Alexander (8), Robin Batha (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah West Jr Davis High 18:55 6:18 1/7 1/7 1/17 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Kelly Dahl Jr WILL C. WOOD 19:09 6:23
3 Dallon Williams So ATWATER 19:22 6:27
4 Laura Muller Jr WOODLAND 19:27 6:29
5 Alana Gracia So GRACE DAVIS 19:34 6:31
6 Jennifer Lopez Jr MODESTO 19:36 6:32
7 Ashleigh Smith Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:40 6:33
8 Monica Garcia Sr WOODLAND 19:46 6:35
9 Lindsey Maclise Jr Davis High 19:59 6:40 2/7 2/7 3/10 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Kelsey Kaiser Jr BEYER 20:01 6:40
11 Virginia Reinhart So Davis High 20:06 6:42 3/7 3/7 1/8
12 Leslie Alexander Jr Davis High 20:10 6:43 4/7 4/7 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Jenniffer Miranda Sr MODESTO 20:13 6:44
14 Racheal Fairweather Sr NEVADA UNION 20:13 6:44
15 Paula Gonzalez Jr MERCED 20:16 6:45
16 Kelsay Storm So GRACE DAVIS 20:17 6:46
17 Loie Hollowell Sr WOODLAND 20:22 6:47
18 Mary Custclanelli Sr TOKAY 20:27 6:49
19 Elena Frailing Jr DOWNEY 20:28 6:49
20 Rayanna Laux Sr NEVADA UNION 20:34 6:51
21 Megan Cearly So WOODLAND 20:39 6:53
22 Briana James So SHELDON 20:41 6:54
23 Tessa Ely Sr NEVADA UNION 20:51 6:57
24 Rachel Byron Fr LAGUNA CREEK 20:59 7:00
25 Bronwen Tomb Sr NEVADA UNION 21:01 7:00
26 Krista Lee So MODESTO 21:01 7:00
27 Sara Heidelberger Fr NEVADA UNION 21:10 7:03
28 Lindsay O'hair Sr LAGUNA CREEK 21:15 7:05
29 Robin Batha Jr Davis High 21:17 7:06 5/7 5/7 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Wendy Rogers Jr SHELDON 21:21 7:07
31 Tara Gardner Jr SHELDON 21:22 7:07
32 Samantha Rathke Jr WILL C. WOOD 21:25 7:08
33 Hilda Aguirre Sr MODESTO 21:30 7:10
34 Rachel Coward Sr TOKAY 21:31 7:10
35 Aya Namiki Jr LAGUNA CREEK 21:32 7:11
36 Mary Beth Link Sr TOKAY 21:36 7:12
37 Stacy Crumrine So WOODLAND 21:40 7:13
38 Kim Thomas Jr MERCED 21:42 7:14
39 Deborah Parrott Sr LINCOLN-S 21:47 7:16
40 Betty Olmedo Jr WOODLAND 21:48 7:16
41 Yia Tausczik Sr Davis High 21:48 7:16 6/7 6/7 2/4 Great Job! (SBP)
42 Krissy Keen Fr GRACE DAVIS 21:59 7:20
43 Jamillah Titus Jr VINTAGE 22:01 7:20
44 Andrew Cook Jr DEL CAMPO 22:01 7:20
45 Monique Baxter So SHELDON 22:01 7:20
46 Marisa Lindsay Jr Davis High 22:08 7:23 7/7 7/7 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
47 Hilary Perkins So TURLOCK 22:09 7:23
48 Becky March So WOODLAND 22:14 7:25
49 Marisa Hudlin Sr TOKAY 22:15 7:25
50 Erica Goude Sr SHELDON 22:20 7:27
51 Kirsten Yee So SHELDON 22:21 7:27
52 Kelly Fuson Sr LAGUNA CREEK 22:26 7:29
53 Jenn Smymos So NEVADA UNION 22:44 7:35
54 Tiffany Giddens So LAGUNA CREEK 22:59 7:40
55 Tammara Mena So GRACE DAVIS 23:16 7:45
56 Carly Casey Sr TOKAY 23:18 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
100:27
20:05
6:42
43 Sarah West
Jr
18:55
6:18
1
Lindsey Maclise
Jr
19:59
6:40
6
Virginia Reinhart
So
20:06
6:42
7
Leslie Alexander
Jr
20:10
6:43
8
Robin Batha
Jr
21:17
7:06
21
Yia Tausczik
Sr
21:48
7:16
29
Marisa Lindsay
Jr
22:08
7:23
32
2 WOODLAND
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:13
101:54
20:23
6:48
59 Laura Muller
Jr
19:27
6:29
2
Monica Garcia
Sr
19:46
6:35
5
Loie Hollowell
Sr
20:22
6:47
11
Megan Cearly
So
20:39
6:53
14
Stacy Crumrine
So
21:40
7:13
27
Betty Olmedo
Jr
21:48
7:16
28
Becky March
So
22:14
7:25
33
3 NEVADA UNION
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
103:49
20:46
6:55
75 Racheal Fairweather
Sr
20:13
6:44
9
Rayanna Laux
Sr
20:34
6:51
13
Tessa Ely
Sr
20:51
6:57
16
Bronwen Tomb
Sr
21:01
7:00
18
Sara Heidelberger
Fr
21:10
7:03
19
Jenn Smymos
So
22:44
7:35
38




4 GRACE DAVIS
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:42
104:46
20:57
6:59
87 Alana Gracia
So
19:34
6:31
3
Ashleigh Smith
Sr
19:40
6:33
4
Kelsay Storm
So
20:17
6:46
10
Krissy Keen
Fr
21:59
7:20
30
Tammara Mena
So
23:16
7:45
40








5 SHELDON
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
107:45
21:33
7:11
126 Briana James
So
20:41
6:54
15
Wendy Rogers
Jr
21:21
7:07
22
Tara Gardner
Jr
21:22
7:07
23
Monique Baxter
So
22:01
7:20
31
Erica Goude
Sr
22:20
7:27
35
Kirsten Yee
So
22:21
7:27
36




6 TOKAY
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
109:07
21:49
7:16
137 Mary Custclanelli
Sr
20:27
6:49
12
Rachel Coward
Sr
21:31
7:10
24
Mary Beth Link
Sr
21:36
7:12
26
Marisa Hudlin
Sr
22:15
7:25
34
Carly Casey
Sr
23:18
7:46
41








7 LAGUNA CREEK
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:00
109:11
21:50
7:17
138 Rachel Byron
Fr
20:59
7:00
17
Lindsay O'hair
Sr
21:15
7:05
20
Aya Namiki
Jr
21:32
7:11
25
Kelly Fuson
Sr
22:26
7:29
37
Tiffany Giddens
So
22:59
7:40
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.