Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr V 16:11.4 5:13 3.1 79/185 2/7 2/7 17/25 16:08 16:08 15:57
Ferrick, Dice Jr V 16:52.8 5:27 3.1 146/185 5/7 5/7 15/22 16:05 16:05 16:05
Gregg, Bryce Sr V 16:32.2 5:20 3.1 117/185 4/7 4/7 14/22 16:26 16:26 16:26
Henricson, Kyle Sr V 16:57.6 5:28 3.1 154/185 6/7 6/7 12/22 16:35 16:35 16:35 Great Job! (TB)
Sturm, Tristan Sr V 17:27.3 5:38 3.1 174/185 7/7 7/7 15/22 17:20 17:20 17:20
Tucker, Ansel So V 16:10.6 5:13 3.1 78/185 1/7 1/7 36/49 16:04 16:04 16:03
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Sr V 16:25.9 5:18 3.1 107/185 3/7 3/7 18/23 16:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/22 82:13
0:42
3.1 5:18 5:13 5:27 404 4:57 81:18 79:09 Ansel Tucker (57), Zeno Castiglioni (58), Juan Zarate-Sanchez (82), Bryce Gregg (91), Dice Ferrick (116)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Jr Jesuit 15:04.5 4:52
2 Evan Bates Sr West Ranch 15:05.3 4:52
3 William Frankenfeld Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:08.5 4:53
4 Isaiah Seidman Sr West Ranch 15:10.4 4:54
5 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 15:12 4:54
6 Loic Scomparin Sr Dublin 15:12.2 4:54
7 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 15:12.6 4:54
8 Christopher Middle Jr Dublin 15:14.4 4:55
9 Henry Saul Sr Palo Alto 15:15.4 4:55
10 Ryan Shields Sr Great Oak 15:17 4:56
11 Simon Fuller Sr Dana Hills 15:18.5 4:56
12 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:21.1 4:57
13 Damian Gavilan Jr Paso Robles 15:23 4:58
14 Dylan Gatua So West Ranch 15:23.7 4:58
15 Cameron Hylton Sr Great Oak 15:24.6 4:58
16 Jonathan Velasco Sr Mission Hills 15:25 4:58
17 Chris Verdugo Jr Great Oak 15:26.3 4:59
18 Hunter Romine Jr West Ranch 15:28.6 5:00
19 Tyler Tickner Sr Great Oak 15:28.9 5:00
20 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine Prep 15:32.4 5:01
21 Carrick Denker Jr Dana Hills 15:32.9 5:01
22 Manan Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 15:33.3 5:01
23 Ben Mckenna Jr Aliso Niguel 15:33.9 5:01
24 Josh O'Neill Sr Trabuco Hills 15:34.7 5:02
25 Pablo Cortes Sr Paso Robles 15:35.5 5:02
26 Dylan Wilbur Jr Crescenta Valley 15:39.9 5:03
27 John Worthy So Great Oak 15:41.6 5:04
28 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 15:42.4 5:04
29 Owen MacKenzie Sr Los Altos 15:42.4 5:04
30 Cy Chittenden Sr Mira Costa 15:42.9 5:04
31 Brandon Pizano So Dana Hills 15:43.5 5:04
32 Steven Scruggs Sr Paso Robles 15:43.9 5:04
33 Bruno Amon-Frances Sr Marshall 15:45.2 5:05
34 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 15:45.3 5:05
35 Kelly Brewer Jr Buchanan 15:45.8 5:05
36 Andrew Martinez Sr Ayala 15:46.8 5:05
37 Cole Gamble Sr Mira Costa 15:47.5 5:06
38 Cole Sawires Yager Jr Great Oak 15:47.5 5:06
39 Adham Maher Jr Stockdale 15:48.2 5:06
40 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 15:49.6 5:06
41 Justin Hsu Sr Carlmont 15:49.8 5:06
42 Ross D'Orfani Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:49.8 5:06
43 Lorenzo Orozco Sr Valley View 15:51.6 5:07
44 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 15:51.9 5:07
45 Justin Mulvany Sr Otay Ranch 15:52.5 5:07
46 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 15:53.5 5:08
47 Ronan McMahon-Staggs Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:53.7 5:08
48 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 15:54.7 5:08
49 Alexis Romero Sr West Ranch 15:56.6 5:09
50 Cole Stark Sr Dana Hills 15:56.6 5:09
51 Garrett Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:56.7 5:09
52 Raul Chavez Jr E. Roosevelt 15:56.9 5:09
53 Aidan McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 15:57.2 5:09
54 Sam Jones So El Camino (Oceanside) 15:57.5 5:09
55 Andrew Schulz Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:58.4 5:09
56 Chase Gordon Jr Jesuit 15:58.6 5:09
57 Surya Marimuthu So Dublin 15:59.7 5:10
58 Kyle Elias Jr Dublin 16:01.1 5:10
59 Bailey Darnell Sr Redwood (Visalia) 16:02.1 5:10
60 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:02.4 5:10
61 Daniel Bautista Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:02.7 5:11
62 Angel Salinas Sr California (Whittier) 16:03.4 5:11
63 Antonio Dinis Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:03.5 5:11
64 Grant Lauterback Sr Crescenta Valley 16:04.2 5:11
65 Ishaan Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 16:04.7 5:11
66 Erik Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 16:04.9 5:11
67 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine Prep 16:05.1 5:11
68 Cooper Limon Sr Arroyo Grande 16:05.7 5:12
69 Jaden Forester Jr Helix 16:05.9 5:12
70 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 16:06.5 5:12
71 Antonio Vargas Sr Jesuit 16:06.7 5:12
72 Galen Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:07 5:12
73 Hayden Stein Sr Dana Hills 16:07.2 5:12
74 Alex Matos Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:08 5:12
75 Marvin Guardado Sr Birmingham 16:08.4 5:12
76 Zane Witter Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:08.5 5:12
77 Jacob Millen Sr California (San Ramon) 16:10 5:13
78 Ansel Tucker So Davis High 16:10.6 5:13 1/7 1/7 36/49 16:04 16:04
79 Zeno Castiglioni Jr Davis High 16:11.4 5:13 2/7 2/7 17/25 16:08 16:08
80 Noah Battaglia Sr Lowell 16:11.7 5:13
81 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 16:13.9 5:14
82 Spencer Pickren So Folsom 16:15.5 5:15
83 Tristan Guerrero Sr Dougherty Valley 16:15.6 5:15
84 Anthony Rogado Sr Jesuit 16:17.9 5:15
85 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:18.5 5:16
86 Giancarlo Puccia Sr El Camino Real 16:18.5 5:16
87 Ethan Ruiz Jr California (Whittier) 16:18.9 5:16
88 Lucas Badcock Sr Dougherty Valley 16:19.6 5:16
89 Hunter Lampi Sr Dublin 16:19.7 5:16
90 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 16:19.9 5:16
91 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 16:20.2 5:16
92 Evan Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Valley 16:20.2 5:16
93 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 16:20.5 5:16
94 Jordan Haney Jr San Marcos 16:21.5 5:17
95 Callum Chappell Jr San Marcos 16:21.8 5:17
96 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 16:21.9 5:17
97 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 16:22.1 5:17
98 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (S) 16:22.2 5:17
99 Jesse Perez Sr California (Whittier) 16:22.6 5:17
100 Austin Chen Sr San Marcos 16:22.9 5:17
101 Bryan Trujillo Jr Clovis 16:23 5:17
102 Gabriel Lovely Sr Jesuit 16:23.9 5:17
103 Miguel Velazquez Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:24.2 5:17
104 Jose Torres Sr El Camino Real 16:24.3 5:18
105 Elias Cannesson Sr Marshall 16:24.9 5:18
106 Quinton Schluederb Sr San Marcos 16:25.1 5:18
107 Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr Davis High 16:25.9 5:18 3/7 3/7 18/23
108 Christopher Yontz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:26.6 5:18
109 Andres Espinoza Sr California (Whittier) 16:26.9 5:18
110 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:27.8 5:19
111 Devin Koval Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:28.6 5:19
112 Cormac Carew So Mira Costa 16:28.8 5:19
113 Kyle Morrison Sr Dublin 16:29.2 5:19
114 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 16:29.6 5:19
115 David J Reyes Sr Garfield 16:29.7 5:19
116 Zachary Parker Jr Lowell 16:31.1 5:20
117 Bryce Gregg Sr Davis High 16:32.2 5:20 4/7 4/7 14/22 16:26 16:26
118 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:32.6 5:20
119 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:33.4 5:20
120 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 16:33.7 5:21
121 Alex Fiorito Jr Mira Costa 16:34 5:21
122 Jonathan McDaniel Sr West Ranch 16:34.8 5:21
123 Bo Olsen So Buchanan 16:35.2 5:21
124 Isaiah Ralph Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:35.8 5:21
125 Adrian Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 16:36.3 5:21
126 Jack Martinez Jr California (Whittier) 16:36.5 5:21
127 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr El Camino Real 16:38.5 5:22
128 Gianni Viola So Dana Hills 16:38.8 5:22
129 Ryan O'Hara Jr San Marcos 16:39.2 5:22
130 Anthony Khasho Sr El Camino Real 16:41.2 5:23
131 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 16:42.7 5:23
132 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:42.8 5:23
133 James Zavala Sanchez Jr El Camino Real 16:42.9 5:24
134 Dustyn McKenney Sr Buchanan 16:43.3 5:24
135 Grayson Young So Dublin 16:45.1 5:24
136 Steven Solitare Jr El Camino Real 16:46.1 5:25
137 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 16:46.6 5:25
138 Fernando Alan Guer Sr Modesto 16:47.9 5:25
139 Jp Soares Sr Mira Costa 16:48.2 5:25
140 Fernando Aguirre Jr California (Whittier) 16:48.7 5:25
141 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 16:49 5:25
142 Max Erl Sr Buchanan 16:50.5 5:26
143 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 16:50.6 5:26
144 Jack Myers So Crescenta Valley 16:50.9 5:26
145 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 16:51.6 5:26
146 Dice Ferrick Jr Davis High 16:52.8 5:27 5/7 5/7 15/22 16:05 16:05
147 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 16:54.8 5:27
148 Ian Lawrence Sr Lowell 16:55.3 5:28
149 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:56.4 5:28
150 Brandon Arana Jr West Ranch 16:56.9 5:28
151 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 16:57 5:28
152 Alberto Osuna Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:57.4 5:28
153 Andrew Blelloch So Lowell 16:57.5 5:28
154 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis High 16:57.6 5:28 6/7 6/7 12/22 16:35 16:35
155 Brent Smith Sr Palisades Charter 16:57.7 5:28
156 Michael Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 16:58 5:28
157 Zackary Childers So Granada Hills 16:58.5 5:29
158 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 16:59.3 5:29
159 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 17:02.5 5:30
160 Sebastian McGehee- So Buchanan 17:02.9 5:30
161 Thomas Velvin Jr Mira Costa 17:04.7 5:31
162 Aidan Velleca Jr Mira Costa 17:04.8 5:31
163 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 17:05.4 5:31
164 Norton Choy Jr Lowell 17:05.4 5:31
165 Jackson Colla Jr Dougherty Valley 17:09.2 5:32
166 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Valley 17:10.2 5:32
167 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 17:10.2 5:32
168 Robert Carney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:14.4 5:34
169 George Yamashita So Clovis North 17:18.7 5:35
170 Mica Mills Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:19.1 5:35
171 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 17:23.8 5:37
172 James Holcombe Sr Lowell 17:23.9 5:37
173 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 17:25.9 5:37
174 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis High 17:27.3 5:38 7/7 7/7 15/22 17:20 17:20
175 Oscar Silva Jr Granada Hills 17:28.5 5:38
176 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 17:29.4 5:39
177 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos 17:29.5 5:39
178 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 17:35 5:40
179 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 17:41.7 5:42
180 Luis Silva Jr Granada Hills 17:44.8 5:43
181 Austin Ledgerwood Fr El Camino Real 17:45.2 5:44
182 Caelan Casa Jr Paso Robles 17:50.7 5:45
183 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos 18:16.1 5:54
184 Ethan Short So Paso Robles 18:16.8 5:54
185 Beck Johnstone Sr Lowell 18:35.4 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
76:49
15:22
4:57
61 Mateo Joseph
So
15:12
4:54
5
Ryan Shields
Sr
15:17
4:56
10
Cameron Hylton
Sr
15:25
4:58
14
Chris Verdugo
Jr
15:26
4:59
15
Tyler Tickner
Sr
15:29
5:00
17
John Worthy
So
15:42
5:04
23
Cole Sawires Yager
Jr
15:48
5:06
31
2 West Ranch
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
77:05
15:25
4:58
72 Evan Bates
Sr
15:05
4:52
2
Isaiah Seidman
Sr
15:10
4:54
4
Dylan Gatua
So
15:24
4:58
13
Hunter Romine
Jr
15:29
5:00
16
Alexis Romero
Sr
15:57
5:09
37
Jonathan McDaniel
Sr
16:35
5:21
94
Brandon Arana
Jr
16:57
5:28
120
3 Dana Hills
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
78:28
15:42
5:04
134 Simon Fuller
Sr
15:19
4:56
11
Carrick Denker
Jr
15:33
5:01
19
Brandon Pizano
So
15:44
5:04
27
Cole Stark
Sr
15:57
5:09
38
Garrett Hough
Sr
15:57
5:09
39
Hayden Stein
Sr
16:07
5:12
54
Gianni Viola
So
16:39
5:22
100
4 Dublin
5-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
78:47
15:45
5:05
166 Loic Scompari
Sr
15:12
4:54
6
Christop Middle
Jr
15:14
4:55
8
Surya Marimuth
So
16:00
5:10
42
Kyle Elias
Jr
16:01
5:10
43
Hunter Lampi
Sr
16:20
5:16
67
Kyle Morrison
Sr
16:29
5:19
88
Grayson Young
So
16:45
5:24
107
5 Jesuit
1-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
79:10
15:50
5:06
180 Matt Strangio
Jr
15:05
4:52
1
Colin Ryan
Sr
15:42
5:04
24
Chase Gordon
Jr
15:59
5:09
41
Antonio Vargas
Sr
16:07
5:12
52
Anthony Rogado
Sr
16:18
5:15
62
Gabriel Lovely
Sr
16:24
5:17
78
Miles Worthen
Sr
17:10
5:32
136
6 Poly (Long Beach)
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:00
79:21
15:52
5:07
194 William Frankenf
Sr
15:09
4:53
3
Ronan McMahon-
Jr
15:54
5:08
35
Daniel Bautista
Sr
16:03
5:11
45
Alex Matos
Sr
16:08
5:12
55
Zane Witter
Jr
16:09
5:12
56
Christop Yontz
Sr
16:27
5:18
83
Devin Koval
Sr
16:29
5:19
86
7 Bellarmine Prep
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 0:35
79:37
15:55
5:08
198 Colin Peattie
So
15:32
5:01
18
Ross D'Orfani
Sr
15:50
5:06
33
Nolan Topper
So
16:02
5:10
44
Clem Welsh
So
16:05
5:11
50
Galen Topper
So
16:07
5:12
53
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:28
5:19
85
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:33
5:20
92
8 Crescenta Valley
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
79:43
15:57
5:09
209 Manan Vats
Sr
15:33
5:01
20
Dylan Wilbur
Jr
15:40
5:03
22
Grant Lauterba
Sr
16:04
5:11
48
Erik Faeustle
Jr
16:05
5:11
49
Evan Doloszyc
Sr
16:20
5:16
70
Jack Myers
So
16:51
5:26
114
Chris Cubias
So
17:10
5:32
135
9 Paso Robles
9-6-5-6-9
Gap: 1:35
80:02
16:00
5:10
260 Damian Gavilan
Jr
15:23
4:58
12
Pablo Cortes
Sr
15:36
5:02
21
Steven Scruggs
Sr
15:44
5:04
28
Jason Scruggs
So
16:22
5:17
74
Michael Hernande
Jr
16:58
5:28
125
Caelan Casa
Jr
17:51
5:45
151
Ethan Short
So
18:17
5:54
153
10 Clovis North
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:50
80:47
16:09
5:13
311 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
15:13
4:54
7
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
15:50
5:06
32
Nicholas Carter
Jr
16:20
5:16
69
Thomas Allen
Jr
16:22
5:17
75
Spencer Mueller
Fr
17:03
5:30
128
George Yamashit
So
17:19
5:35
138
Ethan Fusselma
Sr
17:24
5:37
140
11 Mira Costa
13-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:05
81:21
16:16
5:15
345 Cy Chittend
Sr
15:43
5:04
26
Cole Gamble
Sr
15:48
5:06
30
Cormac Carew
So
16:29
5:19
87
Alex Fiorito
Jr
16:34
5:21
93
Jp Soares
Sr
16:48
5:25
109
Thomas Velvin
Jr
17:05
5:31
130
Aidan Velleca
Jr
17:05
5:31
131
12 Los Altos
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:14
81:35
16:19
5:16
350 Owen MacKenzi
Sr
15:42
5:04
25
Adam Sage
Jr
15:54
5:08
34
Rian Lawlor
Sr
16:20
5:16
68
Luke Sage
Jr
16:43
5:23
104
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:56
5:28
119
Daniel Adams
Sr
17:05
5:31
132
Kevin Andrews
So
17:42
5:42
148
13 California (Whittier)
17-16-15-16-13
Gap: 0:33
81:48
16:22
5:17
368 Angel Salinas
Sr
16:03
5:11
46
Ethan Ruiz
Jr
16:19
5:16
65
Jesse Perez
Sr
16:23
5:17
76
Andres Espinoza
Sr
16:27
5:18
84
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
16:36
5:21
97
Jack Martinez
Jr
16:37
5:21
98
Fernando Aguirre
Jr
16:49
5:25
110
14 Dougherty Valley
20-18-16-13-14
Gap: 0:33
82:03
16:25
5:18
372 Tristan Guerrero
Sr
16:16
5:15
61
Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:19
5:16
63
Lucas Badcock
Sr
16:20
5:16
66
Michael Schneide
Jr
16:21
5:16
71
Akrum Abdelmag
Sr
16:49
5:25
111
Connor Ueyama
Jr
16:57
5:28
121
Jackson Colla
Jr
17:09
5:32
134
15 El Camino (Oceanside)
16-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:00
81:58
16:24
5:17
384 Sam Jones
So
15:58
5:09
40
Antonio Dinis
Jr
16:04
5:11
47
Miguel Velazque
Sr
16:24
5:17
79
Isaiah Ralph
Sr
16:36
5:21
96
Alberto Osuna
Sr
16:57
5:28
122
Robert Carney
Sr
17:14
5:34
137
Mica Mills
Sr
17:19
5:35
139
16 Granada Hills
15-13-13-15-16
Gap: 1:04
82:08
16:26
5:18
390 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
15:55
5:08
36
Quinn Garity
Jr
16:07
5:12
51
Cai Duran
Jr
16:14
5:14
60
Diego Corona
Sr
16:55
5:27
117
Zackary Childers
So
16:59
5:29
126
Oscar Silva
Jr
17:29
5:38
144
Luis Silva
Jr
17:45
5:43
149
17 Davis High
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:42
82:13
16:27
5:18
404 Ansel Tucker
So
16:11
5:13
57
Zeno Castigli
Jr
16:11
5:13
58
Juan Zarate-S
Sr
16:26
5:18
82
Bryce Gregg
Sr
16:32
5:20
91
Dice Ferrick
Jr
16:53
5:27
116
Kyle Henricso
Sr
16:58
5:28
124
Tristan Sturm
Sr
17:27
5:38
143
17 San Marcos
22-21-19-18-17
Gap: 0:18
82:11
16:26
5:18
404 Jordan Haney
Jr
16:22
5:17
72
Callum Chappell
Jr
16:22
5:17
73
Austin Chen
Sr
16:23
5:17
77
Quinton Schluede
Sr
16:25
5:18
81
Ryan O'Hara
Jr
16:39
5:22
101
Joshua Hutchins
Sr
17:30
5:39
146
Cade Hoggan
So
18:16
5:54
152
19 El Camino Real
21-20-21-21-19
Gap: 0:24
82:45
16:33
5:20
450 Giancarl Puccia
Sr
16:19
5:16
64
Jose Torres
Sr
16:24
5:18
80
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
16:39
5:22
99
Anthony Khasho
Sr
16:41
5:23
102
James Zavala Sanchez
Jr
16:43
5:24
105
Steven Solitare
Jr
16:46
5:25
108
Austin Ledgerwo
Fr
17:45
5:44
150
20 Buchanan
14-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:05
82:45
16:33
5:20
455 Kelly Brewer
Jr
15:46
5:05
29
Bo Olsen
So
16:35
5:21
95
Dustyn McKenney
Sr
16:43
5:24
106
Max Erl
Sr
16:51
5:26
112
Agustin Banuelos
So
16:51
5:26
113
Ronnie Barrett
Jr
16:59
5:29
127
Sebastia McGehee-
So
17:03
5:30
129
21 Palo Alto
7-15-18-19-21
Gap: 2:11
82:45
16:33
5:20
458 Henry Saul
Sr
15:15
4:55
9
Donald Taggart
Sr
16:30
5:19
89
Alex Evans
Sr
16:43
5:23
103
Benjamin Huang
Sr
16:52
5:26
115
John Tayeri
Sr
17:26
5:37
142
Ian Matheson
Jr
17:29
5:39
145
Alex Selwyn
So
17:35
5:40
147
22 Lowell
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:54
83:41
16:44
5:24
523 Noah Battagli
Sr
16:12
5:13
59
Zachary Parker
Jr
16:31
5:20
90
Ian Lawrence
Sr
16:55
5:28
118
Andrew Blelloch
So
16:58
5:28
123
Norton Choy
Jr
17:05
5:31
133
James Holcombe
Sr
17:24
5:37
141
Beck Johnston
Sr
18:35
6:00
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.