Bellarmine Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/22
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Botkin, Owen | Sr | V | 16:48.9 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 16/85 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 16:34.7 | 16:34.7 | |||
Chettiar, Shrey | So | V | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 23/85 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 16:34.5 | 16:34.5 | |||
Craven, Tyler | Jr | V | 16:50.1 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 17/85 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/12 | 17:52.9 (1:03,5.9) |
17:28.7 (0:39,3.7) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Frida, Jack | Sr | V | 16:20.4 | 5:32 | 2.95 | 7/85 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 16:50.4 (0:30,3.0) |
16:09.6 | 16:09.6 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Morishige, Noa | Sr | V | 16:05.7 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 5/85 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 16:14.6 (0:09,0.9) |
16:14.6 (0:09,0.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Petree, Nathan | Sr | V | 16:53.7 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 18/85 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 16:36.2 | 16:36.2 | |||
Vohra, Soham | Sr | V | 17:18.8 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 28/85 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 19:15.4 (1:57,10.1) |
17:51.3 (0:33,3.0) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/12 | 82:59 0:48 |
2.95 | 5:38 | 5:27 | 5:44 | 63 | 5:34 | 79:49 | 82:10 | 76:09 | Noa Morishige (5), Jack Frida (7), Owen Botkin (16), Tyler Craven (17), Nathan Petree (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Markelz | Sr | Mountain View | 15:09.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Alex Althouse | Sr | Milpitas | 15:50.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Sahil Raj | Sr | Milpitas | 15:56.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Doherty | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:04.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Noa Morishige | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:05.7 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 16:15 (0:09) |
16:15 (0:09) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jordan Althouse | Jr | Milpitas | 16:06.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jack Frida | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:20.4 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 16:50 (0:30) |
16:09.6 | 16:09.6 | Go Bells! (LY) |
8 | Nathan Morris | Jr | Mountain View | 16:24.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Evan Gardner | So | Homestead | 16:35.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Abhyuday Srivatsa | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:36.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ido Halevy | So | Homestead | 16:36.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Harry Ordiano | Sr | Alisal | 16:40.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Lanier | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:43.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Rowan Pecson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:44.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Cason Mitchell | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Owen Botkin | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:48.9 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 16:34.7 | 16:34.7 | ||
17 | Tyler Craven | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:50.1 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/12 | 17:53 (1:03) |
17:29 (0:39) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Nathan Petree | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:53.7 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 16:36.2 | 16:36.2 | ||
19 | Gustavo Perez | So | Alisal | 16:57.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Sean Conley | So | Carlmont | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Lucas Selvik | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:58.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Ian Wong | So | Carlmont | 17:03.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Shrey Chettiar | So | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 16:34.5 | 16:34.5 | ||
24 | Sidhant Burela | Jr | Milpitas | 17:05.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Smith | Sr | Mountain View | 17:06.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Akul Vinnakota | Sr | Milpitas | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Lim | Fr | Homestead | 17:16.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Soham Vohra | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:18.8 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 19:15 (1:57) |
17:51 (0:33) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Spencer Ye | Sr | Homestead | 17:21.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Jared Huerta | So | Hollister | 17:22.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Barbod Vaezeafshar | Sr | Mountain View | 17:22.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Rodrigo Barranco | So | Watsonville | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Gabriel Haller | Fr | Carlmont | 17:23.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Asher Goodman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:24.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Fernando Herrera | Fr | Alisal | 17:24.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Bautista | Sr | Milpitas | 17:25.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Soichiro Tomoda | So | Carlmont | 17:26.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Jerry Dang | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:28.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Koyo Kai | Sr | Milpitas | 17:29.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Rory Olsen | So | Mountain View | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Geraci | Jr | Salinas | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Mateo Carino | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Jaime Tena | Sr | Alisal | 17:36.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Rowan Moore | Jr | Mountain View | 17:36.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Rohith Kompella | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:41.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Travers | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:42.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Erik Luna | Jr | Alisal | 17:43.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Caleb Leung | Jr | Homestead | 17:47.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Eric Huynh | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:49.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Aidan Castaneda | Fr | Hollister | 17:50.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Eldredge | Jr | Salinas | 17:52.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Jason Medina | Jr | Alisal | 17:54.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Siyi Ji | Sr | Homestead | 17:55.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Brian Pedroza | Sr | Alisal | 17:58.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Miles Kent | Sr | Carlmont | 17:59.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Aidan Shek | Sr | Mountain View | 18:01.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Lenny Cortes | So | Independence | 18:04.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Bryan Roldan | Sr | North Salinas | 18:07.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Michael Chong | Sr | Carlmont | 18:10.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Justin Dubbs | Fr | Carlmont | 18:11.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Naagasrith Kaliki | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:17.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Donovan Ly | So | Silver Creek | 18:17.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Dhilan Mistry | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Gingras | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:32.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Tao | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Eli Romero | So | Watsonville | 18:37.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Mathai | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:42.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Giancarlo Mendo | Jr | Watsonville | 18:46.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Alexander Tudor | Fr | Salinas | 18:47.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Rusty Thompson | So | Salinas | 18:52.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Christopher Miyai | Jr | Homestead | 18:58.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Tabatabai | So | Silver Creek | 18:59.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Gael Romero | Fr | Watsonville | 19:02.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Desi Salinas-holz | Fr | Watsonville | 19:05.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Luis Silva | Sr | Hollister | 19:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Mark Okeefe | Fr | Hollister | 19:13.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Emiliano Ruiz | Fr | Hollister | 19:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | James Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Jeremy Gingras | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Jared Sunga | So | Watsonville | 19:29.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Diego Calusdian | Jr | Salinas | 19:35.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Campbell Le | Sr | Salinas | 19:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Jorge Martinez | So | Hollister | 20:20.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Guillermo Gonzalez | So | Watsonville | 20:42.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Charles Brindeiro | Sr | Hollister | 20:47.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milpitas 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
82:11 16:26 5:34 |
61 | Alex Althouse Sr 15:50 5:22 2 |
Sahil Raj Sr 15:57 5:24 3 |
Jordan Althouse Jr 16:06 5:28 6 |
Sidhant Burela Jr 17:05 5:48 24 |
Akul Vinnakota Sr 17:12 5:50 26 |
Ethan Bautista Sr 17:26 5:54 36 |
Koyo Kai Sr 17:29 5:56 39 |
2 | Bellarmine 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
82:59 16:36 5:38 |
63 | Noa Morishige Sr 16:06 5:27 5 |
Jack Frida Sr 16:20 5:32 7 |
Owen Botkin Sr 16:49 5:42 16 |
Tyler Craven Jr 16:50 5:42 17 |
Nathan Petree Sr 16:54 5:44 18 |
Shrey Chettiar So 17:05 5:47 23 |
Soham Vohra Sr 17:19 5:52 28 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
83:19 16:40 5:39 |
67 | Aidan Doherty Jr 16:04 5:27 4 |
Dylan Lanier Jr 16:44 5:40 13 |
Rowan Pecson Jr 16:45 5:41 14 |
Cason Mitchell Fr 16:47 5:41 15 |
Lucas Selvik So 16:59 5:45 21 |
Asher Goodman Jr 17:24 5:54 34 |
Caleb Travers Jr 17:42 6:00 46 |
4 | Mountain View 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:21 |
83:33 16:43 5:40 |
105 | Evan Markelz Sr 15:09 5:08 1 |
Nathan Morris Jr 16:24 5:34 8 |
Matthew Smith Sr 17:07 5:48 25 |
Barbod Vaezeafshar Sr 17:23 5:54 31 |
Rory Olsen So 17:30 5:56 40 |
Rowan Moore Jr 17:37 5:58 44 |
Aidan Shek Sr 18:02 6:07 56 |
5 | Homestead 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
85:38 17:08 5:48 |
124 | Evan Gardner So 16:36 5:38 9 |
Ido Halevy So 16:37 5:38 11 |
Joshua Lim Fr 17:17 5:51 27 |
Spencer Ye Sr 17:21 5:53 29 |
Caleb Leung Jr 17:48 6:02 48 |
Siyi Ji Sr 17:55 6:05 53 |
Christopher Miyai Jr 18:59 6:26 68 |
6 | Alisal 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
86:23 17:17 5:51 |
156 | Harry Ordiano Sr 16:41 5:39 12 |
Gustavo Perez So 16:57 5:45 19 |
Fernando Herrera Fr 17:25 5:54 35 |
Jaime Tena Sr 17:36 5:58 43 |
Erik Luna Jr 17:44 6:01 47 |
Jason Medina Jr 17:55 6:04 52 |
Brian Pedroza Sr 17:59 6:06 54 |
7 | Carlmont 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
86:52 17:22 5:53 |
167 | Sean Conley So 16:59 5:45 20 |
Ian Wong So 17:04 5:47 22 |
Gabriel Haller Fr 17:24 5:54 33 |
Soichiro Tomoda So 17:27 5:55 37 |
Miles Kent Sr 18:00 6:06 55 |
Michael Chong Sr 18:11 6:10 57 |
Justin Dubbs Fr 18:12 6:10 58 |
8 | Evergreen Valley 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:56 |
88:44 17:45 6:01 |
218 | Abhyuday Srivatsa Sr 16:37 5:38 10 |
Mateo Carino Jr 17:35 5:58 42 |
Rohith Kompella Jr 17:42 6:00 45 |
Naagasrith Kaliki So 18:18 6:12 59 |
Brandon Gingras Jr 18:33 6:17 62 |
Ethan Mathai Sr 18:43 6:21 64 |
Jeremy Gingras Jr 19:23 6:34 76 |
9 | Silver Creek 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:31 |
91:02 18:12 6:10 |
277 | Jerry Dang Jr 17:28 5:55 38 |
Eric Huynh Sr 17:50 6:03 49 |
Donovan Ly So 18:18 6:12 60 |
Dhilan Mistry Jr 18:28 6:16 61 |
Ryan Tabatabai So 18:59 6:26 69 |
James Nguyen Sr 19:17 6:32 75 |
|
10 | Hollister 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:53 |
92:50 18:34 6:18 |
299 | Jared Huerta So 17:22 5:53 30 |
Aidan Castaneda Fr 17:50 6:03 50 |
Luis Silva Sr 19:09 6:30 72 |
Mark Okeefe Fr 19:13 6:31 73 |
Emiliano Ruiz Fr 19:15 6:32 74 |
Jorge Martinez So 20:21 6:54 80 |
Charles Brindeiro Sr 20:48 7:03 82 |
11 | Watsonville 10-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:42 |
92:55 18:35 6:18 |
301 | Rodrigo Barranco So 17:23 5:54 32 |
Eli Romero So 18:38 6:19 63 |
Giancarlo Mendo Jr 18:46 6:22 65 |
Gael Romero Fr 19:02 6:27 70 |
Desi Salinas-holz Fr 19:06 6:28 71 |
Jared Sunga So 19:29 6:36 77 |
Guillermo Gonzalez So 20:43 7:01 81 |
12 | Salinas 12-11-11-10-12 Gap: 2:02 |
92:41 18:32 6:17 |
303 | Daniel Geraci Jr 17:33 5:57 41 |
Aaron Eldredge Jr 17:52 6:03 51 |
Alexander Tudor Fr 18:48 6:22 66 |
Rusty Thompson So 18:53 6:24 67 |
Diego Calusdian Jr 19:35 6:38 78 |
Campbell Le Sr 19:37 6:39 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.