Bellarmine Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/06
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baum, Eric | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:27 | 3 | 9/115 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/19 | 16:44 (0:23,2.3) |
16:44 (0:23,2.3) |
16:22 (0:01,0.1) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Carroll, Deven | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 29/115 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/16 | 17:41 (0:33,3.1) |
17:41 (0:33,3.1) |
17:37 (0:29,2.7) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fabian, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:26 | 5:49 | 3 | 41/115 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 17:27 (0:01,0.1) |
17:27 (0:01,0.1) |
16:52 | Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
Kelly, Benjamin | So | V | 16:34 | 5:31 | 3 | 12/115 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 17:19 (0:45,4.3) |
17:19 (0:45,4.3) |
16:17 | Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
Partin, Chris | Sr | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 21/115 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/16 | 16:34 | ||||
Smith, Lawrence | So | V | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 36/115 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/15 | 17:51 (0:32,3.0) |
17:51 (0:32,3.0) |
17:25 (0:06,0.6) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tuttle, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 16/115 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | 17:10 (0:29,2.8) |
17:10 (0:29,2.8) |
16:53 (0:12,1.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 83:38 0:47 |
3 | 5:35 | 5:27 | 5:43 | 84 | 5:23 | 85:15 (1:37,1.9) |
84:15 (0:37,0.7%) |
82:22 83:13 |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Eric Baum (9), Benjamin Kelly (12), Kyle Tuttle (16), Chris Partin (20), Deven Carroll (27) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Estrada | Jr | ALISAL | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Greg Surh | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Brad Surh | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Alejandro Alvarez-b | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Rigo Vasquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Nick Palladino | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Chris Pedro | So | CARLMONT | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Simon Bill | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Eric Baum | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:21 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/19 | 16:44 (0:23) |
16:44 (0:23) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Eduardo Lopez | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Eddie Trujillo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Benjamin Kelly | So | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 17:19 (0:45) |
17:19 (0:45) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Adam Renfree | So | SANTA TERESA | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Austin Logie | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Nick Oliver | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Tuttle | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | 17:10 (0:29) |
17:10 (0:29) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Omeed Moghadam | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Lance Villasenor | So | SAN BENITO | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Cabrera | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Colbeth | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Chris Partin | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:54 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/16 | ||||
22 | Derek Pesta | Jr | GILROY | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Mark Blucher | Sr | E. ALVAREZ | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Jaime Reyes | So | GILROY | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Rishi Agrawal | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Brian Bedford | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Yacovone | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Deven Carroll | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/16 | 17:41 (0:33) |
17:41 (0:33) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Yu Hsiao | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Sameer Tharakan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Ariel Gubatina | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Frank Rivera | So | SAN BENITO | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Cliffor Crum | Jr | MILPITAS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Slaton | So | OAK GROVE | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Lawrence Smith | So | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/15 | 17:51 (0:32) |
17:51 (0:32) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Cameron Hill | SAN BENITO | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
38 | Octiavano Vega | ALISAL | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
39 | Kevin Liao | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Funk | SAN BENITO | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
41 | Andrew Fabian | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:26 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 17:27 (0:01) |
17:27 (0:01) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Daniel Siebel-corto | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Sean Callahan | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Darius Terry | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Michael Karp | Fr | MILPITAS | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Justin Valdez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Inderjit Singh | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Juan Velasquez | Fr | GILROY | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Morgan Quail | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Luis Ramirez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Mike Louthan | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Kranti Peddada | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Hunter Holbrook | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Jose Magana | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Diaz | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Agustin Serafio | Jr | GILROY | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Duran | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Alex Stone | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Thomas | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Tom Bill | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Monterrey | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Damien Capizzi | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | John Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Soto | Sr | ALISAL | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Oporta | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Mike Sanchez | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Grant Kadokura | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Manuel Cazas | So | GILROY | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Xavier Rogers | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Irineo Aguilar | ALISAL | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
71 | Aland Suasin | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Hiram Tasco | So | INDEPENDENCE | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Dj Jigre | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Martin Salas | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Jose Amescua | So | MT. PLEASANT | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
76 | Diego Cervantes | So | ALISAL | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Justin Arce | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | James D. Farquha | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Albert Sanchez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Justin Finuliar | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Marcus Serrano | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Adam Galvan | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Tran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Humberto Escobar | ALISAL | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
85 | Michael Pham-crepps | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | Naseer Ahmeed | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Johnnie Nguyen | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Bangsal | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Sosa | Fr | GILROY | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Yost | So | SANTA TERESA | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Chris Garcia | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Fernando Alavez | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Lake | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Marcos Gaeta | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Austin Carrell | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Edward Juarez | ALISAL | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
97 | Scott Nichols | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Chris Bangsal | Fr | MILPITAS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Naverette | So | MT. PLEASANT | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Hernandez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Wilson Low | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Steven Nichols | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Peter Hoang | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Christian Cruz | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Brian Ta | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Hubert Longmore | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Galen Westerfield | So | MILPITAS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Whitmer | Jr | GILROY | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Louis Nguyen | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Sandoval | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
111 | Joesph Dao | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Jesus Vasquez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Arturo Reyes | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
114 | Julian Sul | So | MT. PLEASANT | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | David Do | So | MT. PLEASANT | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
80:49 16:10 5:23 |
32 | Greg Surh Sr 15:52 5:17 2 |
Brad Surh Jr 16:01 5:20 3 |
Nick Palladino Sr 16:10 5:23 6 |
Chris Pedro So 16:10 5:23 7 |
Austin Logie Jr 16:36 5:32 14 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
83:38 16:44 5:35 |
84 | Eric Baum Sr 16:21 5:27 9 |
Benjamin Kelly So 16:34 5:31 12 |
Kyle Tuttle Sr 16:41 5:34 16 |
Chris Partin Sr 16:54 5:38 20 |
Deven Carroll Sr 17:08 5:43 27 |
||
3 | SAN BENITO 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:46 16:45 5:35 |
91 | Rigo Vasquez Sr 16:07 5:22 5 |
Eddie Trujillo Sr 16:28 5:29 11 |
Lance Villasenor So 16:53 5:38 18 |
Andrew Yacovone Jr 17:06 5:42 26 |
Frank Rivera So 17:12 5:44 31 |
||
4 | HOMESTEAD 9-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
85:15 17:03 5:41 |
132 | Nick Oliver So 16:36 5:32 15 |
Alexander Colbeth Jr 16:54 5:38 19 |
Rishi Agrawal Sr 17:00 5:40 23 |
Sameer Tharakan Jr 17:12 5:44 29 |
Morgan Quail Sr 17:33 5:51 46 |
||
5 | MONTA VISTA 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
148 | Simon Bill Sr 16:21 5:27 8 |
Brian Bedford Sr 17:04 5:41 25 |
Yu Hsiao Jr 17:09 5:43 28 |
Daniel Siebel-corto Jr 17:28 5:49 39 |
Kranti Peddada Fr 17:38 5:53 48 |
||
6 | GILROY 10-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
87:11 17:26 5:49 |
204 | Derek Pesta Jr 16:55 5:38 21 |
Jaime Reyes So 16:58 5:39 22 |
Juan Velasquez Fr 17:32 5:51 45 |
Agustin Serafio Jr 17:44 5:55 52 |
Manuel Cazas So 18:02 6:01 64 |
||
7 | SANTA TERESA 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
212 | Adam Renfree So 16:35 5:32 13 |
Ariel Gubatina Jr 17:12 5:44 30 |
Hunter Holbrook So 17:41 5:54 49 |
Daniel Diaz So 17:44 5:55 51 |
Dj Jigre Fr 18:13 6:04 69 |
||
8 | ALISAL 1-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
234 | Diego Estrada Jr 15:41 5:14 1 |
Octiavano Vega - 17:21 5:47 35 |
Carlos Soto Sr 17:59 6:00 60 |
Irineo Aguilar - 18:05 6:02 66 |
Diego Cervantes So 18:21 6:07 72 |
||
9 | ANDREW HILL 11-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:11 |
88:56 17:47 5:56 |
270 | Jorge Garcia Sr 17:02 5:41 24 |
Alex Stone Jr 17:47 5:56 54 |
Carlos Monterrey Jr 17:50 5:57 57 |
Xavier Rogers Sr 18:04 6:01 65 |
Martin Salas Fr 18:13 6:04 70 |
||
10 | EVERGREEN VAL. 13-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:03 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
278 | Kevin Liao So 17:21 5:47 36 |
Cameron Duran Jr 17:46 5:55 53 |
Ryan Thomas So 17:48 5:56 55 |
Damien Capizzi Sr 17:54 5:58 58 |
Justin Finuliar Fr 18:24 6:08 76 |
||
11 | PIEDMONT HILLS 7-10-9-9-11 Gap: 3:31 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
297 | Eduardo Lopez Sr 16:24 5:28 10 |
Darius Terry Sr 17:28 5:49 41 |
Justin Arce Sr 18:22 6:07 73 |
James D. Farquha Jr 18:22 6:07 74 |
Christian Cruz Jr 19:55 6:38 99 |
||
12 | MILPITAS 12-11-13-13-12 Gap: 2:11 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
331 | Cliffor Crum Jr 17:16 5:45 32 |
Michael Karp Fr 17:29 5:50 42 |
Michael Pham-crepps Jr 18:37 6:12 81 |
Jonathan Bangsal Jr 18:55 6:18 83 |
Chris Bangsal Fr 19:27 6:29 93 |
||
13 | MT. PLEASANT 15-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:48 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
338 | Jose Magana So 17:42 5:54 50 |
Carlos Oporta Sr 17:59 6:00 61 |
Mike Sanchez Jr 18:00 6:00 62 |
Jose Amescua So 18:16 6:05 71 |
Anthony Naverette So 19:30 6:30 94 |
||
14 | WATSONVILLE 3-9-10-12-14 Gap: 4:40 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
340 | Alejandro Alvarez-b Sr 16:04 5:21 4 |
Inderjit Singh Sr 17:30 5:50 44 |
Marcus Serrano So 18:24 6:08 77 |
Jesus Vasquez Jr 20:28 6:49 107 |
Arturo Reyes Fr 20:44 6:55 108 |
||
15 | INDEPENDENCE 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:58 |
92:26 18:29 6:10 |
357 | Justin Valdez Jr 17:29 5:50 43 |
Aland Suasin Jr 18:11 6:04 67 |
Hiram Tasco So 18:11 6:04 68 |
Fernando Alavez Fr 19:08 6:23 87 |
Scott Nichols Sr 19:27 6:29 92 |
||
16 | SILVER CREEK 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:53 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
397 | John Tran So 17:58 5:59 59 |
Albert Sanchez Jr 18:23 6:08 75 |
Kevin Tran Jr 18:35 6:12 79 |
Chris Garcia Jr 19:05 6:22 86 |
Peter Hoang Sr 19:51 6:37 98 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V Div 1 | Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:41, ALISAL | CARLMONT, 80:49, 32 |
V Div 2 | Matthew Petrillo, Sr, 15:12, LOS GATOS | LOS GATOS, 80:45, 42 |
V Div 3 | Mohamed Abdalla, Jr, 15:21, WILLOW GLEN | ST. IGNATIUS, 81:48, 55 |
V Div 4 | Michael Landry, Jr, 15:55, SANTA CRUZ | PALMA, 85:23, 51 |
V Div 5 | Robbie Knorr, Sr, 15:50, VALLEY CHR DUBL | SACRED HEART PR, 90:53, 67 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.