Bellarmine Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bejar, Matt | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:35 | 3 | 25/129 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/22 | 17:03 (0:19,1.9) |
17:03 (0:19,1.9) |
16:59 (0:15,1.4) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bensch, Brian | Sr | V | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 59/129 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/16 | 17:51 (0:16,1.5) |
17:51 (0:16,1.5) |
17:29 | Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
Clayton, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3 | 62/129 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 17:01 | ||
Harada, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 46/129 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/17 | 17:56 (0:34,3.2) |
17:56 (0:34,3.2) |
17:56 (0:34,3.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Moore, Colby | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 43/129 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/18 | 18:34 (1:17,6.9) |
18:34 (1:17,6.9) |
18:04 (0:47,4.3) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Smith, Danny | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 13/129 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/24 | 18:00 (1:37,9.0) |
18:00 (1:37,9.0) |
17:11 (0:48,4.7) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wulff, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 50/129 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/17 | 17:42 (0:13,1.2) |
17:42 (0:13,1.2) |
17:42 (0:13,1.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/17 | 85:15 1:06 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:28 | 5:50 | 170 | 5:29 | 87:33 (2:18,2.6) |
84:15 | 84:15 87:33 |
Go Bells! (LR, SDTR) | Danny Smith (13), Matt Bejar (24), Colby Moore (41), Andrew Harada (44), Kyle Wulff (48) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Schneider | Jr | FREMONT | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Evan Anderson | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Kareem Barghouti | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Jose Tapia | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Eric Day | Sr | MILPITAS | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Waltz | Sr | SALINAS | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Enrique Lopez | Jr | ALISAL | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Billy Wong | Sr | LIVE OAK | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Josh Vasquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Alfredo Lopez | So | SAN BENITO | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Beau Gradone-rogers | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Jason Yow | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Danny Smith | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/24 | 18:00 (1:37) |
18:00 (1:37) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Rigo Vasquez | So | SAN BENITO | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Arnolfo Velasquez | Jr | GILROY | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Scott Campbell | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Robert Broderick | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Eddie Trujillo | So | SAN BENITO | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Michael Borg | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Camerena | Sr | SALINAS | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Steven Borg | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Matt Paquet | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Alejandro Alvarez-b | So | WATSONVILLE | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Matt Bejar | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/22 | 17:03 (0:19) |
17:03 (0:19) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Scott Russell | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Kamei | Sr | LIVE OAK | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Boockholdt | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Brad Surh | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Greg Surh | So | CARLMONT | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Orlando Lucero | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Octaviano Vega | So | ALISAL | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Zepeda | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Carrillo | So | FREMONT | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Billy Hale | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Jason Chorpening | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Peter Wolfram | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Diego Estrada | Fr | ALISAL | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Andy Burich | So | MILPITAS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Jesus Atanacio | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Nick Mott | Jr | LIVE OAK | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Steven Koo | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Colby Moore | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/18 | 18:34 (1:17) |
18:34 (1:17) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Ross Defranco | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Russell Megowan | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Harada | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:22 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/17 | 17:56 (0:34) |
17:56 (0:34) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Daniel Leighton | Sr | APTOS | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Oporta | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Gabe Lara | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Wulff | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:29 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/17 | 17:42 (0:13) |
17:42 (0:13) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Emmanuel Cristobal | Sr | FREMONT | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Chance Carothers | Sr | APTOS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Walter Mayeda | Fr | APTOS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Jeffrey Sanchez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Sean Grothouse | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Rodriquez | Sr | SALINAS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Logan Gordon | So | MILPITAS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Mike Sanchez | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Brian Bensch | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:35 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/16 | 17:51 (0:16) |
17:51 (0:16) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Aaron Sommer | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Casey Ricketts | Jr | SALINAS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Clayton | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:41 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 17:01 | 17:01 | ||
63 | Simon Bill | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
64 | Harold Pan | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Jose Desantos | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Edwardo Lopez | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Victor Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Will Southard | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Bamrick | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Brett Penington | Jr | MILPITAS | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Chris Toler | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Marco Gutierrez | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Albert Sanchez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Ian Lujan | Jr | OAK GROVE | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Alberto Sandoval | Sr | SAN BENITO | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Michael Gray | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Justin Van Schuyver | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Mario Arce | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Osgood | Fr | SALINAS | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Hull | Sr | WILCOX | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Chase Milburn | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
82 | Clark Mcclennan | Fr | SALINAS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Ariel Gubatina | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Edgar Miranda | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Alberto Escobar | So | ALISAL | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Josh Levy | So | LIVE OAK | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Kenny Benner | Jr | LIVE OAK | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Travis Mccleary | So | FREMONT | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Chris Nguyen | Jr | WILCOX | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Robby Merk | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Taylor Poole | Fr | APTOS | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Au | Sr | WILCOX | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
93 | Haraki Shimodo | Sr | FREMONT | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Allan Chan | Jr | GILROY | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Mat Adams | Jr | SALINAS | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Dan Jenkins | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Brad Sentman | So | CARLMONT | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Calvin Johnson | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Bill | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Mercado | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Gurpreet King | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Taylor | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Esai Lujan | So | OAK GROVE | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Alejandro Espinoza | So | OAK GROVE | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Maruyama | Jr | APTOS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Jhobani Garcia | Jr | ALISAL | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Myles Rowland | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Willie Judson | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Jeff Hester | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Mitch Taylor | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Justin Too | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Steven Hao | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Nick Palladino | So | CARLMONT | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Phillip White | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Ben Melendez | Fr | APTOS | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Miguel Esquivel | Jr | ALISAL | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Mitchell Ong | So | MT. PLEASANT | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Ira Wigley | Sr | APTOS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Maatt Baker | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Justin Ko | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Hugh Nelson | Sr | FREMONT | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Justin Hannigan | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Vinh Luu | So | OAK GROVE | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Staab | So | FREMONT | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | David La | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Bobby Flores | Jr | OAK GROVE | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | OAK GROVE | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Armando Cortez | So | ALISAL | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Steven Chan | So | MT. PLEASANT | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:42 |
82:10 16:26 5:29 |
78 | Kareem Barghouti Sr 15:54 5:18 3 |
Robert Broderick So 16:32 5:31 16 |
Michael Borg Jr 16:33 5:31 18 |
Steven Borg Jr 16:35 5:32 20 |
Carlos Ramirez Sr 16:36 5:32 21 |
Jason Chorpening Jr 17:11 5:44 35 |
Russell Megowan Jr 17:21 5:47 43 |
2 | SAN BENITO 9-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:30 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
112 | Josh Vasquez Sr 16:14 5:25 9 |
Alfredo Lopez So 16:18 5:26 10 |
Rigo Vasquez So 16:25 5:28 14 |
Eddie Trujillo So 16:32 5:31 17 |
Victor Hernandez Sr 17:44 5:55 62 |
Kyle Bamrick Jr 17:51 5:57 64 |
Alberto Sandoval Sr 18:01 6:00 68 |
3 | WATSONVILLE 4-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
84:18 16:52 5:37 |
140 | Jose Tapia Sr 16:07 5:22 4 |
Beau Gradone-rogers Sr 16:19 5:26 11 |
Alejandro Alvarez-b So 16:44 5:35 23 |
Miguel Zepeda So 17:03 5:41 32 |
Mario Arce So 18:05 6:02 70 |
Chase Milburn So 18:12 6:04 72 |
Willie Judson Jr 19:14 6:25 95 |
4 | LIVE OAK 8-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
141 | Billy Wong Sr 16:14 5:25 8 |
Jonathan Kamei Sr 16:54 5:38 26 |
Orlando Lucero Sr 17:01 5:40 30 |
Jesus Atanacio Sr 17:13 5:44 38 |
Nick Mott Jr 17:15 5:45 39 |
Josh Levy So 18:21 6:07 77 |
Kenny Benner Jr 18:22 6:07 78 |
5 | Bellarmine 11-9-8-7-5 Gap: 1:06 |
85:15 17:03 5:41 |
170 | Danny Smith Sr 16:23 5:28 13 |
Matt Bejar Jr 16:44 5:35 24 |
Colby Moore Jr 17:17 5:46 41 |
Andrew Harada Jr 17:22 5:47 44 |
Kyle Wulff Jr 17:29 5:50 48 |
Brian Bensch Sr 17:35 5:52 56 |
Tyler Clayton Sr 17:41 5:54 59 |
6 | MONTA VISTA 10-6-4-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
85:11 17:02 5:41 |
176 | Jason Yow Sr 16:20 5:27 12 |
Matt Paquet Sr 16:39 5:33 22 |
Scott Russell Jr 16:54 5:38 25 |
Aaron Sommer Sr 17:36 5:52 57 |
Simon Bill So 17:42 5:54 60 |
Harold Pan So 17:42 5:54 61 |
Thomas Bill Fr 18:53 6:18 87 |
7 | CARLMONT 12-12-6-5-7 Gap: 1:21 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
177 | Scott Campbell Sr 16:28 5:29 15 |
Brad Surh Fr 16:57 5:39 28 |
Greg Surh So 16:58 5:39 29 |
Ross Defranco Sr 17:18 5:46 42 |
Will Southard Sr 17:49 5:56 63 |
Brad Sentman So 18:51 6:17 85 |
Nick Palladino So 19:29 6:30 100 |
8 | SALINAS 6-4-8-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
207 | Jeremy Waltz Sr 16:11 5:24 6 |
Miguel Camerena Sr 16:34 5:31 19 |
Miguel Rodriquez Sr 17:32 5:51 53 |
Casey Ricketts Jr 17:40 5:53 58 |
Aaron Osgood Fr 18:08 6:03 71 |
Clark Mcclennan Fr 18:15 6:05 73 |
Mat Adams Jr 18:49 6:16 83 |
9 | ALISAL 7-10-7-9-9 Gap: 2:52 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
243 | Enrique Lopez Jr 16:13 5:24 7 |
Octaviano Vega So 17:02 5:41 31 |
Diego Estrada Fr 17:13 5:44 36 |
Alberto Escobar So 18:21 6:07 76 |
Jhobani Garcia Jr 19:05 6:22 93 |
Miguel Esquivel Jr 19:42 6:34 103 |
Armando Cortez So 21:02 7:01 115 |
10 | FREMONT 1-6-10-11-10 Gap: 2:58 |
87:20 17:28 5:49 |
244 | Kevin Schneider Jr 15:42 5:14 1 |
Elijah Carrillo So 17:06 5:42 33 |
Emmanuel Cristobal Sr 17:29 5:50 49 |
Travis Mccleary So 18:23 6:08 79 |
Haraki Shimodo Sr 18:40 6:13 82 |
Hugh Nelson Sr 19:51 6:37 108 |
Ryan Staab So 20:16 6:45 111 |
11 | MILPITAS 5-11-11-10-11 Gap: 3:39 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
268 | Eric Day Sr 16:08 5:23 5 |
Andy Burich So 17:13 5:44 37 |
Logan Gordon So 17:33 5:51 54 |
Brett Penington Jr 17:52 5:57 65 |
Justin Ko Jr 19:47 6:36 107 |
||
12 | MENLO ATHERTON 2-8-12-12-12 Gap: 3:03 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
286 | Evan Anderson Sr 15:48 5:16 2 |
Billy Hale Jr 17:11 5:44 34 |
Robby Merk Fr 18:28 6:09 80 |
Dan Jenkins So 18:50 6:17 84 |
Calvin Johnson So 18:51 6:17 86 |
Myles Rowland So 19:12 6:24 94 |
Jeff Hester Fr 19:26 6:29 96 |
13 | APTOS 15-15-13-13-13 Gap: 1:39 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
319 | Daniel Leighton Sr 17:23 5:48 45 |
Chance Carothers Sr 17:30 5:50 50 |
Walter Mayeda Fr 17:30 5:50 51 |
Taylor Poole Fr 18:28 6:09 81 |
Ryan Maruyama Jr 19:02 6:21 92 |
Ben Melendez Fr 19:39 6:33 102 |
Ira Wigley Sr 19:45 6:35 105 |
14 | SILVER CREEK 14-13-15-14-14 Gap: 1:38 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
321 | Steven Koo Jr 17:16 5:45 40 |
Jeffrey Sanchez Jr 17:31 5:50 52 |
Albert Sanchez Fr 17:58 5:59 66 |
Edgar Miranda Sr 18:18 6:06 75 |
Gurpreet King Sr 18:54 6:18 88 |
Justin Too Fr 19:28 6:29 98 |
Steven Hao Sr 19:29 6:30 99 |
15 | MT. PLEASANT 16-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:20 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
349 | Carlos Oporta So 17:24 5:48 46 |
Gabe Lara Jr 17:25 5:48 47 |
Mike Sanchez Fr 17:35 5:52 55 |
Mitch Taylor Jr 19:26 6:29 97 |
Mitchell Ong So 19:44 6:35 104 |
David La Jr 20:27 6:49 112 |
Steven Chan So 21:22 7:07 116 |
16 | SANTA TERESA 13-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:42 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
360 | Kevin Boockholdt Jr 16:55 5:38 27 |
Michael Gray So 18:02 6:01 69 |
Ariel Gubatina Fr 18:16 6:05 74 |
Kevin Taylor Jr 18:56 6:19 89 |
Phillip White Jr 19:37 6:32 101 |
Maatt Baker Sr 19:47 6:36 106 |
Justin Hannigan Jr 20:06 6:42 109 |
17 | OAK GROVE 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:50 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
471 | Ian Lujan Jr 18:00 6:00 67 |
Esai Lujan So 19:01 6:20 90 |
Alejandro Espinoza So 19:02 6:21 91 |
Vinh Luu So 20:10 6:43 110 |
Bobby Flores Jr 20:50 6:57 113 |
Andrew Nguyen Fr 20:51 6:57 114 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.