Bellarmine Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/19/05
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abely, Matt | Fr | Fr | 23:10 | 7:43 | 3 | 91/106 | 20/25 | 75/84 | 1/3 | |||||
Adamski, Sean | So | So | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 19/77 | 5/16 | 21/84 | 3/6 | 19:23 (0:52,4.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Albin, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 27:32 | 9:11 | 3 | 105/106 | 24/25 | 83/84 | 1/1 | 22:39 | ||||
Alexander, Sam | So | So | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 26/77 | 8/16 | 29/84 | 1/6 | 21:03 (2:11,10.4) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Allen, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 55/106 | 12/25 | 51/84 | 3/4 | 21:56 (1:36,7.3) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Anderson, Erik | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 14/106 | 5/25 | 22/84 | 1/7 | 20:08 (1:31,7.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Bailey, Jake | So | So | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 68/77 | 12/16 | 68/84 | 3/3 | 21:18 | ||||
Baker, Paul | Jr | JV | 26:30 | 8:50 | 3 | 108/109 | 36/36 | 82/84 | 1/1 | |||||
Barrera, Jonathan | Sr | JV | 19:12 | 6:24 | 3 | 49/109 | 15/36 | 37/84 | 1/2 | 20:22 (1:10,5.7) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Baum, Eric | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 8/53 | 2/7 | 2/84 | 3/8 | 16:43 (0:21,2.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Bejar, Matt | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 3/53 | 1/7 | 1/84 | 3/8 | 16:27 (0:31,3.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Brown, Mitch | Jr | JV | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 93/109 | 30/36 | 65/84 | 1/1 | |||||
Cameron, Alan | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 67/109 | 20/36 | 46/84 | 1/1 | 19:54 | ||||
Carroll, Bobby | Sr | JV | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 8/109 | 3/36 | 11/84 | 1/8 | |||||
Carroll, Deven | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3 | 5/109 | 1/36 | 9/84 | 3/8 | 17:52 (0:15,1.4) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Casterman, David | Jr | JV | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 98/109 | 32/36 | 69/84 | 1/1 | 22:23 | ||||
Chacon, Michael | Fr | Fr | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 103/106 | 23/25 | 81/84 | 1/1 | |||||
Chakrabarti, Parijat | Fr | Fr | 20:58 | 6:59 | 3 | 69/106 | 15/25 | 56/84 | 1/3 | 22:14 (1:16,5.7) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Chung, Stanley | Jr | JV | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 46/109 | 13/36 | 35/84 | 1/4 | 20:49 (1:40,8.0) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Corpuz, Joe | Sr | JV | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 58/109 | 17/36 | 40/84 | 1/1 | 18:52 | ||||
Datu, Andrew | So | So | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 30/77 | 9/16 | 34/84 | 1/5 | 20:15 (1:13,6.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Davis, Chris | Sr | JV | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 44/109 | 12/36 | 32/84 | 1/4 | 19:20 (0:25,2.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Derenzis, Greg | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 47/106 | 11/25 | 47/84 | 3/4 | 22:31 (2:32,11.3) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dessau, Nick | Fr | Fr | 27:34 | 9:11 | 3 | 106/106 | 25/25 | 84/84 | 1/1 | 26:56 | ||||
Dickerson, Joe | Sr | JV | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 42/109 | 10/36 | 30/84 | 2/5 | 19:45 (0:52,4.4) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Edwards, Greg | Fr | Fr | 22:55 | 7:38 | 3 | 87/106 | 19/25 | 73/84 | 2/3 | 22:50 | ||||
Estes, Jason | So | So | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 59/77 | 10/16 | 55/84 | 3/3 | 21:52 (1:04,4.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Fabian, Andrew | So | So | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 2/77 | 1/16 | 8/84 | 2/7 | 18:09 (0:39,3.6) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Fillmore, Justin | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 73/109 | 23/36 | 50/84 | 1/1 | 21:00 (0:50,4.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Finney, Bryan | So | So | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 24/77 | 7/16 | 28/84 | 1/6 | 19:50 (1:01,5.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Goodley-Espinosa, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 62/106 | 14/25 | 54/84 | 1/4 | 22:53 (2:19,10.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Haas, Daniel | Sr | JV | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 90/109 | 28/36 | 60/84 | 1/1 | 22:53 (1:22,6.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Hall, Royce | Fr | Fr | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 41/106 | 10/25 | 45/84 | 2/4 | 21:57 (2:05,9.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Harada, Andrew | Sr | V | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3 | 25/53 | 7/7 | 7/84 | 1/5 | 17:22 (0:17,1.6) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Hillebrecht, Kyle | So | So | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 11/77 | 3/16 | 13/84 | 3/7 | 18:11 (0:16,1.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Ho, Don | Jr | JV | 22:35 | 7:32 | 3 | 99/109 | 33/36 | 70/84 | 1/1 | 22:18 | ||||
Hornung, Bobby | Sr | JV | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 80/109 | 24/36 | 52/84 | 1/1 | 20:17 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Jordan, Danny | So | So | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 14/77 | 4/16 | 16/84 | 3/7 | 19:21 (1:11,6.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Keller, Shane | Sr | JV | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 48/109 | 14/36 | 36/84 | 1/4 | 20:27 (1:16,6.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Kelly, Benjamin | Fr | V | 16:44 | 5:35 | 3 | 18/53 | 5/7 | 5/84 | 3/8 | 18:17 (1:33,8.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Koh, Justin | Fr | Fr | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 9/106 | 3/25 | 18/84 | 2/7 | 19:19 (1:07,5.8) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kuehne, Eric | Sr | JV | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 85/109 | 25/36 | 57/84 | 1/1 | |||||
Lanier, Brian | Fr | Fr | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 30/106 | 7/25 | 38/84 | 2/7 | 21:16 (1:52,8.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Lazarakis, Nick | Fr | Fr | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 36/106 | 8/25 | 42/84 | 2/6 | 20:24 (0:49,4.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Le, Douglas | So | So | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 71/77 | 15/16 | 74/84 | 2/2 | 24:13 (1:12,5.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Leung, Vincent | Jr | JV | 23:23 | 7:48 | 3 | 103/109 | 34/36 | 76/84 | 1/1 | 26:44 (3:21,12.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Liang, Andrew | Sr | JV | 21:57 | 7:19 | 3 | 95/109 | 31/36 | 66/84 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lim, Andrew | Sr | JV | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 69/109 | 21/36 | 48/84 | 1/1 | 18:29 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Maltbaek, Thomas | Jr | JV | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 60/109 | 18/36 | 41/84 | 1/1 | 19:29 | ||||
Marra, Gabe | Jr | JV | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 71/109 | 22/36 | 49/84 | 1/1 | 21:21 (1:13,5.7) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Martinez, Brian | Sr | JV | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 92/109 | 29/36 | 63/84 | 1/1 | 22:00 (0:10,0.8) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Menard, Matt | So | So | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 69/77 | 13/16 | 71/84 | 2/2 | 23:56 (1:15,5.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Javier | Fr | Fr | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 72/106 | 16/25 | 61/84 | 1/3 | 22:40 (1:04,4.7) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Moore, Colby | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 20/53 | 6/7 | 6/84 | 1/8 | 17:17 (0:29,2.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Moran, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 61/106 | 13/25 | 53/84 | 1/4 | 21:48 (1:17,5.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Moriconi, Alex | Jr | JV | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 43/109 | 11/36 | 31/84 | 2/4 | 19:39 (0:45,3.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Nardi, Chris | Sr | JV | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 15/109 | 4/36 | 15/84 | 2/8 | 21:15 (3:17,15.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
O'Connor, Ryan | So | So | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 23/77 | 6/16 | 25/84 | 3/6 | 20:45 (1:59,9.6) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Olson, Nate | Fr | Fr | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3 | 76/106 | 17/25 | 62/84 | 1/3 | 23:36 (1:47,7.6) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Orantia, Miles | Fr | Fr | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 39/106 | 9/25 | 44/84 | 2/6 | 21:49 (2:02,9.3) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Pandori, Will | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 22/106 | 6/25 | 32/84 | 2/7 | 20:29 (1:34,7.6) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Phan, Justin | Sr | V | 16:36 | 5:32 | 3 | 12/53 | 3/7 | 3/84 | 3/8 | 17:57 (1:21,7.5) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pickering, Brian | Jr | JV | 24:35 | 8:12 | 3 | 105/109 | 35/36 | 79/84 | 1/1 | 25:33 (0:58,3.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Rivera, David | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 65/109 | 19/36 | 43/84 | 1/1 | 21:32 (1:55,8.9) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ruiz, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 39/109 | 8/36 | 25/84 | 3/6 | 19:23 (0:37,3.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Andrew | So | So | 25:03 | 8:21 | 3 | 77/77 | 16/16 | 80/84 | 2/2 | 26:44 (1:41,6.3) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Semeniuk, Sean | Jr | JV | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 22/109 | 5/36 | 18/84 | 3/8 | 19:08 (0:56,4.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Siko, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 11/106 | 4/25 | 20/84 | 2/7 | 19:43 (1:20,6.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Lawrence | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 3/106 | 1/25 | 13/84 | 2/7 | 19:21 (1:26,7.4) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Sporck, Alexander | Sr | JV | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 34/109 | 7/36 | 24/84 | 3/7 | |||||
Srinavasin, Arjun | Fr | Fr | 23:42 | 7:54 | 3 | 97/106 | 21/25 | 77/84 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Conor | Fr | Fr | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 8/106 | 2/25 | 16/84 | 3/7 | 19:22 (1:12,6.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Sumner, Eric | So | So | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 7/77 | 2/16 | 12/84 | 3/7 | 19:10 (1:20,7.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Tapia, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 57/109 | 16/36 | 39/84 | 1/1 | |||||
Thoreson, Brad | Sr | JV | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 89/109 | 27/36 | 59/84 | 1/1 | |||||
Thoreson, Doug | So | So | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 70/77 | 14/16 | 72/84 | 2/2 | 22:29 | ||||
Troung, An | So | So | 21:53 | 7:18 | 3 | 64/77 | 11/16 | 64/84 | 3/3 | 23:52 (1:59,8.3) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Tuntasood, Pwin | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 86/109 | 26/36 | 58/84 | 1/1 | 20:38 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Tuttle, Kyle | Jr | JV | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 6/109 | 2/36 | 10/84 | 3/8 | 18:43 (1:05,5.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Vijay, Sagar | Fr | Fr | 23:43 | 7:54 | 3 | 98/106 | 22/25 | 78/84 | 1/2 | 27:52 (4:09,14.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Weiland, Michael | Fr | Fr | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 81/106 | 18/25 | 67/84 | 1/3 | 29:54 (7:52,26.3) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Williams, Eliot | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 40/109 | 9/36 | 27/84 | 3/5 | 20:11 (1:23,6.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Willis, Andrew | Sr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 33/109 | 6/36 | 23/84 | 4/7 | 18:11 | ||||
Wulff, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:35 | 3 | 17/53 | 4/7 | 4/84 | 3/8 | 16:51 (0:07,0.7) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/8 | 82:22 0:48 |
3 | 5:29 | 5:19 | 5:35 | 58 | 5:27 | 84:15 | Go Bells! (DTR) | Matt Bejar (3), Eric Baum (8), Justin Phan (12), Kyle Wulff (17), Benjamin Kelly (18) | |||
So 1st 5 | 3/6 | 89:56 1:01 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:50 | 6:10 | 53 | 5:56 | Andrew Fabian (2), Eric Sumner (7), Kyle Hillebrecht (11), Danny Jordan (14), Sean Adamski (19) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 96:17 2:02 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:15 | 6:56 | 39 | 6:21 | Ryan O'Connor (3), Bryan Finney (4), Sam Alexander (6), Andrew Datu (7), Jason Estes (19) | |||||
So 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 112:44 1:08 |
3 | 7:31 | 7:18 | 7:40 | 50 | 6:39 | An Troung (8), Jake Bailey (9), Matt Menard (10), Doug Thoreson (11), Douglas Le (12) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 89:11 0:35 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:52 | 6:04 | 56 | 5:50 | 98:05 | Go Bells! (DTR) | Deven Carroll (5), Kyle Tuttle (6), Bobby Carroll (8), Chris Nardi (15), Sean Semeniuk (22) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 93:44 0:15 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:13 | 6:18 | 67 | 6:04 | 107:10 | Go Bells! (DTR) | Andrew Willis (10), Alexander Sporck (11), Ryan Ruiz (14), Eliot Williams (15), Joe Dickerson (17) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 95:21 0:18 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:18 | 6:24 | 20 | 6:21 | 122:03 | Go Bells! (DTR) | Alex Moriconi (2), Chris Davis (3), Stanley Chung (4), Shane Keller (5), Jonathan Barrera (6) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 98:01 0:26 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:29 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:32 | Andrew Tapia (1), Joe Corpuz (2), Thomas Maltbaek (3), David Rivera (4), Alan Cameron (5) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 101:43 0:58 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:40 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:47 | Andrew Lim (1), Gabe Marra (2), Justin Fillmore (3), Bobby Hornung (4), Eric Kuehne (5) | |||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 107:48 0:52 |
3 | 7:11 | 7:01 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:11 | Pwin Tuntasood (1), Brad Thoreson (2), Daniel Haas (3), Brian Martinez (4), Mitch Brown (5) | |||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 114:58 2:38 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:19 | 8:12 | 15 | 7:40 | Andrew Liang (1), David Casterman (2), Don Ho (3), Vincent Leung (4), Brian Pickering (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/7 | 91:17 0:42 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:58 | 6:12 | 45 | 5:59 | Lawrence Smith (3), Conor Sullivan (8), Justin Koh (9), Brandon Siko (11), Erik Anderson (14) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 97:33 0:57 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:18 | 6:37 | 47 | 6:18 | Will Pandori (4), Brian Lanier (7), Nick Lazarakis (10), Miles Orantia (12), Royce Hall (14) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 102:22 0:59 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:40 | 6:59 | 27 | 6:49 | Greg Derenzis (2), Bobby Allen (4), Patrick Moran (5), Bobby Goodley-Espinosa (6), Parijat Chakrabarti (10) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/3 | 111:32 1:34 |
3 | 7:26 | 7:12 | 7:43 | 27 | 7:26 | Javier Mendoza (1), Nate Olson (2), Michael Weiland (4), Greg Edwards (8), Matt Abely (12) | |||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 128:10 3:52 |
3 | 8:33 | 7:54 | 9:11 | 15 | 8:33 | Arjun Srinavasin (1), Sagar Vijay (2), Michael Chacon (3), Ryan Albin (4), Nick Dessau (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sitler | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Matt Snyder | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Matt Bejar | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/84 | 3/8 | ||||
4 | Nick Alvarado | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Cole Jones | So | SERRA | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Eric Johnson | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Rob Alvarado | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Eric Baum | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/84 | 3/8 | ||||
9 | Menso Dejung | Jr | MITTY | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Cannata-B | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Philip Pompei | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Justin Phan | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:36 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/84 | 3/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
13 | Danny Harrington | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Mike Calcagno | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Sean Reavey | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Stewart | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Wulff | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/84 | 3/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
18 | Benjamin Kelly | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 5/84 | 3/8 | ||||
19 | Steven Borg | Sr | SERRA | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Colby Moore | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 5:36 | 6/7 | 6/84 | 1/8 | ||||
21 | Brian Humrich | Sr | SERRA | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Russell Megowan | Sr | SERRA | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Michael Borg | Sr | SERRA | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Alejandro Murillo | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Harada | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 5:42 | 7/7 | 7/84 | 1/5 | ||||
26 | Alex Blease | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Gino Leonio | Jr | SERRA | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | MITTY | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Jd Smiley | Sr | SERRA | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Paul Zmuda | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Wicklund | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Joey Horiuchi | Sr | MITTY | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Brian Dunlay | Jr | MITTY | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Brantley Rideau | Jr | MITTY | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Ian Randolph | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Juntado | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Nathaniel Calhoun | So | RIORDAN | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Steven Arce | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Peter Osuna | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Ueunten | Sr | MITTY | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Justin Abantao | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Chris Corgas | Sr | RIORDAN | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Michael Bullard | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Jack Shepherd | Sr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Steven Carey-Walto | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Joy | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Robert Conti | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Mike McCann | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Kole Tanouye | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Chris McElhatton | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Chris Sanine | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Scott Connelly | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
41 | Matt Snyder Jr 15:53 5:18 2 |
Nick Alvarado Sr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Rob Alvarado Sr 16:20 5:27 7 |
Danny Harrington Sr 16:40 5:33 13 |
Sean Reavey Jr 16:41 5:34 15 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
48 | Ben Sitler Sr 15:26 5:09 1 |
Eric Johnson Sr 16:16 5:25 6 |
Philip Pompei So 16:32 5:31 11 |
Mike Calcagno Jr 16:40 5:33 14 |
Kyle Stewart Jr 16:44 5:35 16 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
82:22 16:28 5:29 |
58 | Matt Bejar Sr 15:56 5:19 3 |
Eric Baum Jr 16:22 5:27 8 |
Justin Phan Sr 16:36 5:32 12 |
Kyle Wulff Sr 16:44 5:35 17 |
Benjamin Kelly Fr 16:44 5:35 18 |
||
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
90 | Cole Jones So 16:14 5:25 5 |
Steven Borg Sr 16:48 5:36 19 |
Brian Humrich Sr 16:49 5:36 21 |
Russell Megowan Sr 16:51 5:37 22 |
Michael Borg Sr 16:53 5:38 23 |
||
5 | MITTY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
137 | Menso Dejung Jr 16:25 5:28 9 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 17:22 5:47 28 |
Joey Horiuchi Sr 17:35 5:52 32 |
Brian Dunlay Jr 17:41 5:54 33 |
Brantley Rideau Jr 17:43 5:54 35 |
||
6 | SH-CATHEDRAL 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
159 | Nicholas Cannata-B Jr 16:28 5:29 10 |
Ethan Wicklund Jr 17:31 5:50 31 |
Jonathan Juntado So 17:44 5:55 37 |
Steven Arce So 17:52 5:57 39 |
Justin Abantao Jr 18:12 6:04 42 |
||
7 | RIORDAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
89:25 17:53 5:58 |
185 | Alejandro Murillo Jr 17:05 5:42 24 |
Jesus Ramirez Jr 17:42 5:54 34 |
Nathaniel Calhoun So 17:45 5:55 38 |
Chris Corgas Sr 18:12 6:04 43 |
Steven Carey-Walto Jr 18:41 6:14 46 |
||
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:12 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
237 | Peter Osuna Sr 17:54 5:58 40 |
Andrew Joy So 19:02 6:21 47 |
Mike McCann Sr 19:35 6:32 49 |
Kole Tanouye Sr 19:55 6:38 50 |
Chris McElhatton Sr 20:06 6:42 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oran Arms | So | SERRA | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Fabian | So | Bellarmine | 17:30 | 5:50 | 1/16 | 8/84 | 2/7 | ||||
3 | Matt Leland | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Shahamiri | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | David Page | So | MITTY | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Spencer McLeod | So | SERRA | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Eric Sumner | So | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 5:57 | 2/16 | 12/84 | 3/7 | ||||
8 | Alex Esparza | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Patrick Sullivan | So | SERRA | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Rian Dineen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Hillebrecht | So | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3/16 | 13/84 | 3/7 | ||||
12 | Dominic Chelini | So | SERRA | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Andy Schwenk | So | SERRA | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Danny Jordan | So | Bellarmine | 18:10 | 6:03 | 4/16 | 16/84 | 3/7 | ||||
15 | Chris Warner | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Sean Cotter | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Jared Wicklund | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Michael Hicks | So | MITTY | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Sean Adamski | So | Bellarmine | 18:31 | 6:10 | 5/16 | 21/84 | 3/6 | ||||
20 | Benny Willers | So | RIORDAN | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Myles Swanton | So | SERRA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Duncan Godfrey | So | RIORDAN | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Ryan O'Connor | So | Bellarmine | 18:46 | 6:15 | 6/16 | 25/84 | 3/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
24 | Bryan Finney | So | Bellarmine | 18:49 | 6:16 | 7/16 | 28/84 | 1/6 | ||||
25 | Thomas Glikbarg | So | SERRA | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Sam Alexander | So | Bellarmine | 18:52 | 6:17 | 8/16 | 29/84 | 1/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
27 | Robert Dejung | So | MITTY | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Wong | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Grennan | So | MITTY | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Datu | So | Bellarmine | 19:02 | 6:21 | 9/16 | 34/84 | 1/5 | ||||
31 | Michael Cunningham | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Greg Gandolfo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Geraghty | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Arleo | So | MITTY | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Dan Curley | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Tony Urbina | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Bach Nguyen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | John Libiran | So | RIORDAN | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Will Conner | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | James McHugh | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Jack Kodros | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Tom Mezzera | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Palma | So | MITTY | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Michael Valle | So | SERRA | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Brooks Ilg | So | SERRA | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Falk | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Jon Rey | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Connor Callahan | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Walter Bell | So | SERRA | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Scott Daulton | So | SERRA | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Brian McKay | So | SERRA | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Danny Martinez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Preston Hom | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Simon Loos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Alex Devlin | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Collin Sapera | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Ronald Tolentino | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Christian Ferrey | So | RIORDAN | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Jason Estes | So | Bellarmine | 20:48 | 6:56 | 10/16 | 55/84 | 3/3 | ||||
60 | Stanley Hiew | So | MITTY | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Matt Mahoney | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Paul Crotty | So | MITTY | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Jason Chug | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | An Troung | So | Bellarmine | 21:53 | 7:18 | 11/16 | 64/84 | 3/3 | ||||
65 | Ravi Mukkavilli | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Sean Slattery | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Sean Boissy | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
68 | Jake Bailey | So | Bellarmine | 22:25 | 7:28 | 12/16 | 68/84 | 3/3 | ||||
69 | Matt Menard | So | Bellarmine | 22:41 | 7:34 | 13/16 | 71/84 | 2/2 | ||||
70 | Doug Thoreson | So | Bellarmine | 22:44 | 7:35 | 14/16 | 72/84 | 2/2 | ||||
71 | Douglas Le | So | Bellarmine | 23:01 | 7:40 | 15/16 | 74/84 | 2/2 | ||||
72 | Scott Stewart | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
73 | Alex Arnest | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Evan Yeh | So | SH-CATHEDRAL | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Mike Quinones | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Montgomery | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Sanchez | So | Bellarmine | 25:03 | 8:21 | 16/16 | 80/84 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
40 | Matt Leland So 17:33 5:51 3 |
Andrew Shahamiri So 17:34 5:51 4 |
Alex Esparza So 17:50 5:57 8 |
Rian Dineen So 17:53 5:58 10 |
Chris Warner So 18:10 6:03 15 |
||
2 | SERRA 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
41 | Oran Arms So 17:23 5:48 1 |
Spencer McLeod So 17:40 5:53 6 |
Patrick Sullivan So 17:53 5:58 9 |
Dominic Chelini So 18:04 6:01 12 |
Andy Schwenk So 18:07 6:02 13 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
89:56 17:59 6:00 |
53 | Andrew Fabian So 17:30 5:50 2 |
Eric Sumner So 17:50 5:57 7 |
Kyle Hillebrecht So 17:55 5:58 11 |
Danny Jordan So 18:10 6:03 14 |
Sean Adamski So 18:31 6:10 19 |
||
4 | MITTY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
102 | David Page So 17:36 5:52 5 |
Michael Hicks So 18:29 6:10 18 |
Robert Dejung So 18:53 6:18 24 |
Patrick Grennan So 18:56 6:19 26 |
Andrew Arleo So 19:11 6:24 29 |
||
5 | SH-CATHEDRAL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
96:04 19:13 6:24 |
137 | Jared Wicklund So 18:25 6:08 17 |
Kyle Wong So 18:55 6:18 25 |
Michael Cunningham So 19:05 6:22 27 |
James McHugh So 19:26 6:29 33 |
Preston Hom So 20:13 6:44 35 |
||
6 | ST. FRANCIS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
166 | Dan Curley So 19:15 6:25 30 |
Bach Nguyen So 19:18 6:26 31 |
Will Conner So 19:24 6:28 32 |
Alex Devlin So 20:22 6:47 36 |
Collin Sapera So 20:22 6:47 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
39 | Ryan O'Connor So 18:46 6:15 3 |
Bryan Finney So 18:49 6:16 4 |
Sam Alexander So 18:52 6:17 6 |
Andrew Datu So 19:02 6:21 7 |
Jason Estes So 20:48 6:56 19 |
||
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:26 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
39 | Sean Cotter So 18:11 6:04 1 |
Greg Gandolfo So 19:06 6:22 8 |
Ryan Geraghty So 19:09 6:23 9 |
Tony Urbina So 19:18 6:26 10 |
Jack Kodros So 19:37 6:32 11 |
||
3 | SERRA 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
50 | Myles Swanton So 18:39 6:13 2 |
Thomas Glikbarg So 18:49 6:16 5 |
Michael Valle So 19:49 6:36 13 |
Brooks Ilg So 19:52 6:37 14 |
Walter Bell So 20:04 6:41 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
15 | Tom Mezzera So 19:39 6:33 1 |
Ryan Falk So 19:57 6:39 2 |
Jon Rey So 20:03 6:41 3 |
Connor Callahan So 20:04 6:41 4 |
Danny Martinez So 20:09 6:43 5 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
112:44 22:33 7:31 |
50 | An Troung So 21:53 7:18 8 |
Jake Bailey So 22:25 7:28 9 |
Matt Menard So 22:41 7:34 10 |
Doug Thoreson So 22:44 7:35 11 |
Douglas Le So 23:01 7:40 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Chorpening | Sr | SERRA | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Charles Stimson | Jr | SERRA | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Rouse | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Murphy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Deven Carroll | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:37 | 5:52 | 1/36 | 9/84 | 3/8 | ||||
6 | Kyle Tuttle | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:38 | 5:53 | 2/36 | 10/84 | 3/8 | ||||
7 | Oscar Roque | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Bobby Carroll | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3/36 | 11/84 | 1/8 | ||||
9 | Steven Powell | Sr | SERRA | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Robbie Anicetti | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Jeff Grogan | Jr | SERRA | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | David Parker | Sr | SERRA | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Karsant | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Humberto Roque | Sr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Chris Nardi | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 5:59 | 4/36 | 15/84 | 2/8 | ||||
16 | Alex London | Sr | SERRA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Tim Watterson | Sr | SERRA | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Matt Roman | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Luke Pulaski | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Ling | Sr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Chris Hoffman | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Sean Semeniuk | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:12 | 6:04 | 5/36 | 18/84 | 3/8 | ||||
23 | Tim Gates | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Jeff Lorenz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Harkin | Sr | SERRA | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Brett Hansson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Michael Wise | Jr | SERRA | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Hisham Dahud | Sr | SERRA | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Bryon Matthias-Fuq | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Matt Ong | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Jeff Flaherty | Jr | SERRA | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Connor Smith | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Willis | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:38 | 6:13 | 6/36 | 23/84 | 4/7 | ||||
34 | Alexander Sporck | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:39 | 6:13 | 7/36 | 24/84 | 3/7 | ||||
35 | Ryan Aguirre | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Colin Vranizan | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Edward Hynson | Sr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Erik Loos | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Ruiz | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:46 | 6:15 | 8/36 | 25/84 | 3/6 | ||||
40 | Eliot Williams | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:48 | 6:16 | 9/36 | 27/84 | 3/5 | ||||
41 | Matt Delsman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Joe Dickerson | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:53 | 6:18 | 10/36 | 30/84 | 2/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
43 | Alex Moriconi | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:54 | 6:18 | 11/36 | 31/84 | 2/4 | ||||
44 | Chris Davis | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:55 | 6:18 | 12/36 | 32/84 | 1/4 | ||||
45 | Tom Shanahan | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Stanley Chung | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:09 | 6:23 | 13/36 | 35/84 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
47 | Hideki Susaki | Sr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Shane Keller | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:11 | 6:24 | 14/36 | 36/84 | 1/4 | ||||
49 | Jonathan Barrera | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:12 | 6:24 | 15/36 | 37/84 | 1/2 | ||||
50 | Brett Lando | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Ben Bubenheim | Sr | SERRA | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | William Watje | Jr | MITTY | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Jimmy Ruck | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Zhao | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Steven Udall | Jr | MITTY | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Georgette | Jr | SERRA | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Tapia | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:28 | 6:29 | 16/36 | 39/84 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Joe Corpuz | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:29 | 6:30 | 17/36 | 40/84 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Andy Werling | Sr | MITTY | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Maltbaek | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:33 | 6:31 | 18/36 | 41/84 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | John Wedig | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Lopez | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Peter Hynson | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Najarro | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | David Rivera | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:37 | 6:32 | 19/36 | 43/84 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
66 | Sean Dennison | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Alan Cameron | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:54 | 6:38 | 20/36 | 46/84 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Matt Meyer | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Lim | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:01 | 6:40 | 21/36 | 48/84 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Robby Thompson | Sr | MITTY | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Gabe Marra | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:08 | 6:43 | 22/36 | 49/84 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Stephen Herrmann | Sr | RIORDAN | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Justin Fillmore | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:10 | 6:43 | 23/36 | 50/84 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Ryan Tong | Jr | MITTY | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Scott Wardell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Mj Borg | Jr | SERRA | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Matt Meyer | Jr | RIORDAN | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Murphy | Jr | SERRA | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Matt Dudley | Sr | MITTY | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Bobby Hornung | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:25 | 6:48 | 24/36 | 52/84 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Alan Michael Zacar | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Michael Conti | Jr | RIORDAN | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Robert Sanguinetti | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Sean Kennedy | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Eric Kuehne | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:59 | 7:00 | 25/36 | 57/84 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Pwin Tuntasood | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:03 | 7:01 | 26/36 | 58/84 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Brett Kawanami | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Luis Orea | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
89 | Brad Thoreson | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:29 | 7:10 | 27/36 | 59/84 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Daniel Haas | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:31 | 7:10 | 28/36 | 60/84 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Justin Dancer | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Brian Martinez | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:50 | 7:17 | 29/36 | 63/84 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
93 | Mitch Brown | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:55 | 7:18 | 30/36 | 65/84 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Frankie Wong | Sr | RIORDAN | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Liang | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:57 | 7:19 | 31/36 | 66/84 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
96 | Justin Lee | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Tom Brown | Jr | RIORDAN | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | David Casterman | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:28 | 7:29 | 32/36 | 69/84 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | Don Ho | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:35 | 7:32 | 33/36 | 70/84 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Nick Riley | Jr | RIORDAN | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Omai | Jr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Jeffy Kan | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
103 | Vincent Leung | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:23 | 7:48 | 34/36 | 76/84 | 1/1 | ||||
104 | Scott Sherwood | Sr | MITTY | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
105 | Brian Pickering | Jr | Bellarmine | 24:35 | 8:12 | 35/36 | 79/84 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Daniel Hanna | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
107 | Cliff Barolome | Jr | RIORDAN | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
108 | Paul Baker | Jr | Bellarmine | 26:30 | 8:50 | 36/36 | 82/84 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Alan Lee | Sr | RIORDAN | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
35 | Jason Chorpening Sr 16:54 5:38 1 |
Charles Stimson Jr 17:12 5:44 2 |
Steven Powell Sr 17:46 5:55 9 |
Jeff Grogan Jr 17:49 5:56 11 |
David Parker Sr 17:50 5:57 12 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
56 | Deven Carroll Jr 17:37 5:52 5 |
Kyle Tuttle Jr 17:38 5:53 6 |
Bobby Carroll Sr 17:46 5:55 8 |
Chris Nardi Sr 17:58 5:59 15 |
Sean Semeniuk Jr 18:12 6:04 22 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
89:42 17:56 5:59 |
75 | Oscar Roque Sr 17:45 5:55 7 |
Robbie Anicetti Jr 17:47 5:56 10 |
Matt Roman Jr 17:59 6:00 18 |
Luke Pulaski Sr 18:02 6:01 19 |
Chris Hoffman Sr 18:09 6:03 21 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:07 |
89:37 17:55 5:58 |
80 | Kevin Rouse Jr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Kevin Murphy Jr 17:25 5:48 4 |
Tim Gates So 18:13 6:04 23 |
Jeff Lorenz So 18:16 6:05 24 |
Bryon Matthias-Fuq Jr 18:25 6:08 26 |
||
5 | SH-CATHEDRAL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
91:17 18:15 6:05 |
110 | Nicholas Karsant Jr 17:51 5:57 13 |
Humberto Roque Sr 17:54 5:58 14 |
Joshua Ling Sr 18:05 6:02 20 |
Colin Vranizan Jr 18:43 6:14 31 |
Edward Hynson Sr 18:44 6:15 32 |
||
6 | MITTY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
98:32 19:42 6:34 |
190 | William Watje Jr 19:19 6:26 35 |
Steven Udall Jr 19:22 6:27 36 |
Andy Werling Sr 19:30 6:30 37 |
Robby Thompson Sr 20:07 6:42 40 |
Ryan Tong Jr 20:14 6:45 42 |
||
7 | RIORDAN 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
105:11 21:02 7:01 |
226 | Stephen Herrmann Sr 20:10 6:43 41 |
Matt Meyer Jr 20:23 6:48 43 |
Michael Conti Jr 20:27 6:49 45 |
Frankie Wong Sr 21:56 7:19 48 |
Tom Brown Jr 22:15 7:25 49 |
||
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:56 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
236 | Matt Meyer So 19:56 6:39 39 |
Sean Kennedy So 20:54 6:58 46 |
Brett Kawanami So 21:08 7:03 47 |
Jeffy Kan Sr 23:18 7:46 51 |
Daniel Hanna Sr 24:52 8:17 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
17 | Alex London Sr 17:58 5:59 1 |
Tim Watterson Sr 17:59 6:00 2 |
Daniel Harkin Sr 18:16 6:05 3 |
Michael Wise Jr 18:24 6:08 5 |
Hisham Dahud Sr 18:24 6:08 6 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
58 | Brett Hansson Jr 18:19 6:06 4 |
Connor Smith Sr 18:34 6:11 9 |
Ryan Aguirre Jr 18:39 6:13 12 |
Erik Loos Sr 18:45 6:15 13 |
Tom Shanahan Sr 18:56 6:19 20 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:15 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
67 | Andrew Willis Sr 18:38 6:13 10 |
Alexander Sporck Sr 18:39 6:13 11 |
Ryan Ruiz Jr 18:46 6:15 14 |
Eliot Williams Jr 18:48 6:16 15 |
Joe Dickerson Sr 18:53 6:18 17 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
107 | Matt Ong So 18:32 6:11 7 |
Matt Delsman Sr 18:49 6:16 16 |
Kevin Zhao Jr 19:22 6:27 25 |
John Wedig Jr 19:33 6:31 26 |
Justin Dancer Jr 21:45 7:15 33 |
||
5 | SH-CATHEDRAL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
135 | Hideki Susaki Sr 19:11 6:24 21 |
Joshua Lopez Jr 19:34 6:31 27 |
Peter Hynson Jr 19:35 6:32 28 |
Sean Dennison Jr 19:53 6:38 29 |
Alan Michael Zacar Jr 20:26 6:49 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
20 | Alex Moriconi Jr 18:54 6:18 2 |
Chris Davis Sr 18:55 6:18 3 |
Stanley Chung Jr 19:09 6:23 4 |
Shane Keller Sr 19:11 6:24 5 |
Jonathan Barrera Sr 19:12 6:24 6 |
||
2 | SERRA 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
39 | Jeff Flaherty Jr 18:34 6:11 1 |
Ben Bubenheim Sr 19:18 6:26 7 |
Jeff Georgette Jr 19:23 6:28 8 |
Mj Borg Jr 20:20 6:47 11 |
Thomas Murphy Jr 20:24 6:48 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
15 | Andrew Tapia Jr 19:28 6:29 1 |
Joe Corpuz Sr 19:29 6:30 2 |
Thomas Maltbaek Jr 19:33 6:31 3 |
David Rivera Jr 19:37 6:32 4 |
Alan Cameron Jr 19:54 6:38 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
101:43 20:21 6:47 |
15 | Andrew Lim Sr 20:01 6:40 1 |
Gabe Marra Jr 20:08 6:43 2 |
Justin Fillmore Jr 20:10 6:43 3 |
Bobby Hornung Sr 20:25 6:48 4 |
Eric Kuehne Sr 20:59 7:00 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
107:48 21:34 7:11 |
15 | Pwin Tuntasood Sr 21:03 7:01 1 |
Brad Thoreson Sr 21:29 7:10 2 |
Daniel Haas Sr 21:31 7:10 3 |
Brian Martinez Sr 21:50 7:17 4 |
Mitch Brown Jr 21:55 7:18 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:38 |
114:58 23:00 7:40 |
15 | Andrew Liang Sr 21:57 7:19 1 |
David Casterman Jr 22:28 7:29 2 |
Don Ho Jr 22:35 7:32 3 |
Vincent Leung Jr 23:23 7:48 4 |
Brian Pickering Jr 24:35 8:12 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Innes | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Evan Grzejka | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Lawrence Smith | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 5:58 | 1/25 | 13/84 | 2/7 | ||||
4 | Ryan Buick | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | David Motamed | Fr | SERRA | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Weiss | Fr | MITTY | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Moore | Fr | SERRA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Conor Sullivan | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:10 | 6:03 | 2/25 | 16/84 | 3/7 | ||||
9 | Justin Koh | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3/25 | 18/84 | 2/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
10 | Kyle Ruiz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Siko | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:23 | 6:08 | 4/25 | 20/84 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Mitchell Council | Fr | SERRA | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Dan Peterson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Erik Anderson | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 6:12 | 5/25 | 22/84 | 1/7 | ||||
15 | Devin Dunn | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Vince Silveira | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | John Ide | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Nick Hart | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Matt Tate | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Paul Dominic Rechs | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Chris Navarro | Fr | SERRA | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Will Pandori | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:55 | 6:18 | 6/25 | 32/84 | 2/7 | ||||
23 | James Murphy | Fr | SERRA | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Justin Gabriel | Fr | MITTY | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Pablo Abarca | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Will Ryan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Oliva | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Vicente Patino | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Kedar Iyer | Fr | MITTY | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Brian Lanier | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:24 | 6:28 | 7/25 | 38/84 | 2/7 | ||||
31 | Joe Madigan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Costanzo | Fr | SERRA | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Jason Jeung | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Nick Jose | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Sam Levy | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Nick Lazarakis | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:35 | 6:32 | 8/25 | 42/84 | 2/6 | ||||
37 | Trevor Jung | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Danny Barri | Fr | SERRA | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Miles Orantia | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:47 | 6:36 | 9/25 | 44/84 | 2/6 | ||||
40 | Steven Arms | Fr | SERRA | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Royce Hall | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:52 | 6:37 | 10/25 | 45/84 | 2/4 | ||||
42 | Ryan McGuigan | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Marten Tan | Fr | SERRA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Peter Whitney | Fr | SERRA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Robert Tolleth | Fr | SERRA | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | K.c. Hart | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Greg Derenzis | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:59 | 6:40 | 11/25 | 47/84 | 3/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
48 | Cody Stahl | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Ron Kuchac | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Brendon Welch | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Kyle McDermott | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Josh Richards | Fr | SERRA | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Chris Lee | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Fabie | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Bobby Allen | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:20 | 6:47 | 12/25 | 51/84 | 3/4 | ||||
56 | Tim Weber | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | David Glenday | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Iven Chen | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Connor Albach | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Zuffo | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Moran | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:31 | 6:50 | 13/25 | 53/84 | 1/4 | ||||
62 | Bobby Goodley-Espinosa | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:34 | 6:51 | 14/25 | 54/84 | 1/4 | ||||
63 | Nick Valle | Fr | SERRA | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Adam Molina | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Sean Robbins | Fr | MITTY | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Nelson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Christian Flaten | Fr | MITTY | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Nikhil Saxena | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Parijat Chakrabarti | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:58 | 6:59 | 15/25 | 56/84 | 1/3 | ||||
70 | Kevin Corley | Fr | SERRA | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Brendon Delara | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Javier Mendoza | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:36 | 7:12 | 16/25 | 61/84 | 1/3 | ||||
73 | Kevin Chu | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
74 | Mike Shymanski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Baumann | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Nate Olson | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:49 | 7:16 | 17/25 | 62/84 | 1/3 | ||||
77 | Brian Chan | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
78 | Albert Xiao | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Maloney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Stranahan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Michael Weiland | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:02 | 7:21 | 18/25 | 67/84 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
82 | Danny Price | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Chang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Baker | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Gabriel Kenney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
86 | Rob Nepomuceno | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Greg Edwards | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:55 | 7:38 | 19/25 | 73/84 | 2/3 | ||||
88 | James Chee | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | William Dancer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Roby | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
91 | Matt Abely | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:10 | 7:43 | 20/25 | 75/84 | 1/3 | ||||
92 | Ronnel Datlag | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Murguia | Fr | MITTY | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
94 | Vivek Maheshwari | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Lee | Fr | SH-CATHEDRAL | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
96 | Vikrash Patel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
97 | Arjun Srinavasin | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:42 | 7:54 | 21/25 | 77/84 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
98 | Sagar Vijay | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:43 | 7:54 | 22/25 | 78/84 | 1/2 | ||||
99 | Rahul Magan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Nguyen | Fr | MITTY | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Carmen Lepione | Fr | MITTY | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
102 | Michael Banuelos | Fr | MITTY | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
103 | Michael Chacon | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:39 | 8:33 | 23/25 | 81/84 | 1/1 | ||||
104 | Collin Mehring | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Albin | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:32 | 9:11 | 24/25 | 83/84 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Nick Dessau | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:34 | 9:11 | 25/25 | 84/84 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
89:39 17:56 5:59 |
32 | Greg Innes Fr 17:13 5:44 1 |
Evan Grzejka Fr 17:19 5:46 2 |
Ryan Buick Fr 18:05 6:02 4 |
Kyle Ruiz Fr 18:17 6:06 10 |
Devin Dunn Fr 18:45 6:15 15 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
91:17 18:15 6:05 |
45 | Lawrence Smith Fr 17:55 5:58 3 |
Conor Sullivan Fr 18:10 6:03 8 |
Justin Koh Fr 18:12 6:04 9 |
Brandon Siko Fr 18:23 6:08 11 |
Erik Anderson Fr 18:37 6:12 14 |
||
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
66 | David Motamed Fr 18:07 6:02 5 |
Kevin Moore Fr 18:08 6:03 7 |
Mitchell Council Fr 18:27 6:09 12 |
Chris Navarro Fr 18:54 6:18 20 |
James Murphy Fr 18:57 6:19 22 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
125 | Dan Peterson Fr 18:32 6:11 13 |
Nick Hart Fr 18:50 6:17 18 |
Joe Madigan Fr 19:24 6:28 28 |
Sam Levy Fr 19:32 6:31 31 |
K.c. Hart Fr 19:56 6:39 35 |
||
5 | MITTY 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
98:16 19:39 6:33 |
142 | Kyle Weiss Fr 18:08 6:03 6 |
Justin Gabriel Fr 19:04 6:21 23 |
Kedar Iyer Fr 19:21 6:27 26 |
Sean Robbins Fr 20:48 6:56 43 |
Christian Flaten Fr 20:55 6:58 44 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 7-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
159 | Anthony Oliva Fr 19:13 6:24 24 |
Vicente Patino Fr 19:20 6:27 25 |
Ryan McGuigan Fr 19:54 6:38 34 |
Ron Kuchac Fr 20:02 6:41 37 |
Kyle McDermott Fr 20:07 6:42 39 |
||
7 | SH-CATHEDRAL 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
163 | Paul Dominic Rechs Fr 18:52 6:17 19 |
Jason Jeung Fr 19:25 6:28 30 |
Trevor Jung Fr 19:35 6:32 32 |
Iven Chen Fr 20:23 6:48 40 |
Anthony Zuffo Fr 20:30 6:50 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
17 | Vince Silveira Fr 18:46 6:15 1 |
John Ide Fr 18:47 6:16 2 |
Matt Tate Fr 18:52 6:17 3 |
Pablo Abarca Fr 19:04 6:21 5 |
Will Ryan Fr 19:05 6:22 6 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
97:33 19:31 6:30 |
47 | Will Pandori Fr 18:55 6:18 4 |
Brian Lanier Fr 19:24 6:28 7 |
Nick Lazarakis Fr 19:35 6:32 10 |
Miles Orantia Fr 19:47 6:36 12 |
Royce Hall Fr 19:52 6:37 14 |
||
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
63 | Kyle Costanzo Fr 19:25 6:28 8 |
Danny Barri Fr 19:46 6:35 11 |
Steven Arms Fr 19:49 6:36 13 |
Marten Tan Fr 19:55 6:38 15 |
Peter Whitney Fr 19:55 6:38 16 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
101:01 20:12 6:44 |
112 | Cody Stahl Fr 19:59 6:40 19 |
Brendon Welch Fr 20:05 6:42 20 |
Chris Lee Fr 20:16 6:45 22 |
Tim Weber Fr 20:20 6:47 25 |
David Glenday Fr 20:21 6:47 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
102:22 20:28 6:49 |
27 | Greg Derenzis Fr 19:59 6:40 2 |
Bobby Allen Fr 20:20 6:47 4 |
Patrick Moran Fr 20:31 6:50 5 |
Bobby Goodley-Espinosa Fr 20:34 6:51 6 |
Parijat Chakrabarti Fr 20:58 6:59 10 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
104:14 20:51 6:57 |
40 | Nick Jose Fr 19:26 6:29 1 |
Ryan Fabie Fr 20:17 6:46 3 |
Kyle Nelson Fr 20:50 6:57 8 |
Mike Shymanski Fr 21:44 7:15 13 |
Thomas Maloney Fr 21:57 7:19 15 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
108:03 21:37 7:12 |
64 | Adam Molina Fr 20:41 6:54 7 |
Nikhil Saxena Fr 20:56 6:59 9 |
Brendon Delara Fr 21:14 7:05 11 |
Nathan Chang Fr 22:17 7:26 18 |
Rob Nepomuceno Fr 22:55 7:38 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
111:32 22:18 7:26 |
27 | Javier Mendoza Fr 21:36 7:12 1 |
Nate Olson Fr 21:49 7:16 2 |
Michael Weiland Fr 22:02 7:21 4 |
Greg Edwards Fr 22:55 7:38 8 |
Matt Abely Fr 23:10 7:43 12 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
112:53 22:35 7:32 |
34 | Kyle Stranahan Fr 22:01 7:20 3 |
Danny Price Fr 22:02 7:21 5 |
Nathan Baker Fr 22:44 7:35 6 |
Gabriel Kenney Fr 22:51 7:37 7 |
Ronnel Datlag Fr 23:15 7:45 13 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
115:55 23:11 7:44 |
59 | James Chee Fr 23:00 7:40 9 |
William Dancer Fr 23:03 7:41 10 |
Tyler Roby Fr 23:05 7:42 11 |
Vivek Maheshwari Fr 23:17 7:46 14 |
Vikrash Patel Fr 23:30 7:50 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:52 |
128:10 25:38 8:33 |
15 | Arjun Srinavasin Fr 23:42 7:54 1 |
Sagar Vijay Fr 23:43 7:54 2 |
Michael Chacon Fr 25:39 8:33 3 |
Ryan Albin Fr 27:32 9:11 4 |
Nick Dessau Fr 27:34 9:11 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.