Bellarmine Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/13/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andreozzi, Mario | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 14/83 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/11 | 16:44 (0:03,0.3) |
16:42 (0:01,0.1) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Cornia, Grant | So | V | 16:33 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 13/83 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/11 | 17:05 (0:32,3.1) |
17:05 (0:32,3.1) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Davis, Neil | Jr | V | 15:13 | 5:09 | 2.95 | 1/83 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 15:23 (0:10,1.1) |
15:10 | 15:10 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Hopp, Wayne | So | V | 15:42 | 5:19 | 2.95 | 4/83 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/13 | 15:59 (0:17,1.8) |
15:59 (0:17,1.8) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Jensen, Ryan | Fr | V | 16:58 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 20/83 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 16:39 | 16:39 | |||
Narang, Samer | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:30 | 2.95 | 9/83 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/11 | 16:11 | 16:11 | |||
Roge, Paul | Sr | V | 16:11 | 5:29 | 2.95 | 8/83 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | 16:13 (0:02,0.2) |
16:29 (0:18,1.8) |
16:13 (0:02,0.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 79:52 1:20 |
2.95 | 5:25 | 5:09 | 5:37 | 24 | 5:25 | 80:17 (0:25,0.5) |
81:27 (1:35,1.9) |
77:31 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Neil Davis (1), Wayne Hopp (2), Paul Roge (5), Samer Narang (6), Grant Cornia (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Davis | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:13 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 15:23 (0:10) |
15:10 | 15:10 | Go Bells! (LY) |
2 | Brett Gotcher | So | APTOS | 15:18 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Ben Morales | Sr | SAN BENITO | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Wayne Hopp | So | Bellarmine | 15:42 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/13 | 15:59 (0:17) |
15:59 (0:17) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Ian Payne | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Scott Mcconville | Jr | APTOS | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Eddie Alaniz | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Paul Roge | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:11 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | 16:13 (0:02) |
16:29 (0:18) |
16:13 (0:02) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Samer Narang | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/11 | 16:11 | 16:11 | ||
10 | Jacob Kruczynski | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Shaun Jinkerson | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Grant Cornia | So | Bellarmine | 16:33 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/11 | 17:05 (0:32) |
17:05 (0:32) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Mario Andreozzi | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/11 | 16:44 (0:03) |
16:42 (0:01) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Francisco Tostado | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Raul Alcantar | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Jon Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Chris Ferren | So | BURLINGAME | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Omar Tostado | So | WATSONVILLE | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 16:39 | 16:39 | ||
21 | Joey Cervantez | So | WATSONVILLE | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Zachary Lum | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Prisco Morelos | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Cliff Irrebaria | So | SAN BENITO | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Sparticus Gillory | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Eddy Mendez | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Grilli | Fr | MILPITAS | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Brian Gross | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Martin Gutierrez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Chris Brown | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Philip Esguerra | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | John Hoang | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | David Dow | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Kurt Munoz | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Jarrod Rothman | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Hubbs | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jorge Rodriquez | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Keith Victorine | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | James Hibbard | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Mike Whooley | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Nick Anderson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Rhodes | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Josh Meyer | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Hugo Medrano | Sr | APTOS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | John Prado | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Scott Garrigan | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | David Weisgerber | So | MILPITAS | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Sweeney | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Francisco Gomez | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Tolbert | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jason Park | So | MILPITAS | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Robert Campos | Fr | LIVE OAK | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Timothy Kuan | So | MILPITAS | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Ruben Pineda | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Michael Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Noah Guillardo | Sr | LIVE OAK | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Sunny Thind | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Kenneth Pantoja | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Mike Sweeney | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | David Deaton | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Christian Herrera | So | MT. PLEASANT | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Tony Cabrera | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Dereck Casteneda | So | MT. PLEASANT | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Marco Sanchez | So | OAK GROVE | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Jaime Rosas | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Paul Montanez | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Mike Loftus | So | BURLINGAME | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Pat Donohue | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Danilo Scepanovic | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Eduardo Capristo | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Pablo Picones | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Wai-fung Sit | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Alfonso Mandujano | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Evan Hatakeyama | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Max Espinoza | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Justin Holder | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Art Naranjo | Sr | LIVE OAK | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Chris Shin | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Brian Jones | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Jim Flynn | So | BURLINGAME | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Jason Ly | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Halbert Ha | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
79:52 15:58 5:25 |
24 | Neil Davis Jr 15:13 5:09 1 |
Wayne Hopp So 15:42 5:19 2 |
Paul Roge Sr 16:11 5:29 5 |
Samer Narang Jr 16:13 5:30 6 |
Grant Cornia So 16:33 5:37 10 |
Mario Andreozzi Sr 16:41 5:39 11 |
Ryan Jensen Fr 16:58 5:45 17 |
2 | WATSONVILLE 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
83:51 16:46 5:41 |
68 | Ivan Rodriguez Jr 16:27 5:35 9 |
Francisco Tostado Sr 16:44 5:40 12 |
Raul Alcantar Sr 16:48 5:42 13 |
Omar Tostado So 16:53 5:43 16 |
Joey Cervantez So 16:59 5:45 18 |
Martin Gutierrez Sr 17:26 5:55 25 |
Kurt Munoz Jr 17:36 5:58 30 |
3 | MT. PLEASANT 2-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:50 |
84:30 16:54 5:44 |
91 | Ian Payne Jr 15:44 5:20 3 |
Eddie Alaniz Sr 16:08 5:28 4 |
Philip Esguerra Jr 17:31 5:56 27 |
John Hoang So 17:33 5:57 28 |
David Dow So 17:34 5:57 29 |
Christian Herrera So 18:38 6:19 55 |
Dereck Casteneda So 18:46 6:22 57 |
4 | TERRA NOVA 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:50 |
84:53 16:59 5:45 |
96 | Jacob Kruczynski Sr 16:15 5:31 7 |
Shaun Jinkerson Sr 16:21 5:33 8 |
Zachary Lum Jr 17:02 5:46 19 |
Sparticus Gillory Sr 17:10 5:49 21 |
Scott Garrigan Fr 18:05 6:08 41 |
Pablo Picones Jr 19:27 6:36 65 |
Justin Holder Jr 19:49 6:43 70 |
5 | BURLINGAME 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
89:01 17:48 6:02 |
174 | Chris Ferren So 16:51 5:43 15 |
Chris Brown Sr 17:27 5:55 26 |
Mike Whooley Jr 17:51 6:03 36 |
Nick Anderson Jr 17:53 6:04 37 |
Mike Loftus So 18:59 6:26 60 |
Pat Donohue Jr 19:11 6:30 62 |
Jim Flynn So 20:42 7:01 74 |
6 | SILVER CREEK 5-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
88:49 17:46 6:01 |
175 | Jon Gire Jr 16:49 5:42 14 |
Jonathan Hubbs Sr 17:42 6:00 32 |
Keith Victorine Sr 17:45 6:01 34 |
Jacob Tolbert Fr 18:11 6:10 45 |
Michael Warren Jr 18:22 6:14 50 |
Tony Cabrera So 18:38 6:19 56 |
Eduardo Capristo So 19:25 6:35 64 |
7 | MONTA VISTA 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
89:37 17:55 6:05 |
189 | Brian Gross Sr 17:25 5:54 24 |
Jarrod Rothman Sr 17:41 6:00 31 |
Patrick Rhodes Sr 17:53 6:04 38 |
Kevin Sweeney Sr 18:08 6:09 43 |
Mike Sweeney So 18:30 6:16 53 |
Paul Montanez So 18:54 6:24 59 |
Danilo Scepanovic Sr 19:13 6:31 63 |
8 | W.C. OVERFELT 7-6-7-7-8 Gap: 1:47 |
89:37 17:55 6:05 |
193 | Prisco Morelos Sr 17:02 5:46 20 |
Eddy Mendez Sr 17:16 5:51 22 |
Francisco Gomez Fr 18:10 6:09 44 |
Ruben Pineda Sr 18:20 6:13 49 |
Jaime Rosas Jr 18:49 6:23 58 |
Daniel Gomez Fr 19:03 6:27 61 |
Alfonso Mandujano So 19:34 6:38 67 |
9 | MILPITAS 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:53 |
89:57 17:59 6:06 |
199 | Matthew Grilli Fr 17:23 5:54 23 |
John Prado Sr 18:00 6:06 40 |
David Weisgerber So 18:06 6:08 42 |
Jason Park So 18:12 6:10 46 |
Timothy Kuan So 18:16 6:12 48 |
Sunny Thind Jr 18:24 6:14 52 |
David Deaton Jr 18:33 6:17 54 |
10 | LIVE OAK 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:47 |
91:59 18:24 6:14 |
240 | James Hibbard Sr 17:50 6:03 35 |
Josh Meyer Sr 17:54 6:04 39 |
Robert Campos Fr 18:15 6:11 47 |
Noah Guillardo Sr 18:23 6:14 51 |
Evan Hatakeyama Jr 19:37 6:39 68 |
Art Naranjo Sr 19:57 6:46 71 |
|
11 | INDEPENDENCE 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:47 |
97:55 19:35 6:38 |
313 | Jorge Rodriquez Sr 17:43 6:00 33 |
Wai-fung Sit Jr 19:32 6:37 66 |
Max Espinoza Sr 19:44 6:41 69 |
Chris Shin Jr 20:26 6:56 72 |
Brian Jones Jr 20:30 6:57 73 |
Jason Ly Jr 21:02 7:08 75 |
Halbert Ha Sr 22:44 7:42 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.