De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/22
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accardo, Danny | Fr | Fr | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 30/125 | 3/5 | 12/14 | 7/15 | |||||
Caldwell, Trey | So | V | 15:08 | 5:10 | 2.93 | 6/128 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 6/19 | 16:48.4 (1:40,10.0) |
16:48.4 (1:40,10.0) |
16:48.4 (1:40,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Coleman, Christopher | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 37/128 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 12/19 | 16:53.4 (0:38,3.8) |
16:53.4 (0:38,3.8) |
16:53.4 (0:38,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daco, Isaiah | Jr | V | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 120/128 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 13/16 | 18:36.8 (0:19,1.7) |
18:36.8 (0:19,1.7) |
18:36.8 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gaber, Dillon | Fr | Fr | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 83/125 | 5/5 | 14/14 | 11/13 | |||||
Glueck, Joshua | So | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 87/128 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 13/19 | 19:01 (1:55,10.1) |
19:01 (1:55,10.1) |
19:01 (1:55,10.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lee, Jake | So | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 51/128 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 11/19 | 17:35.8 (1:09,6.5) |
17:35.8 (1:09,6.5) |
17:35.8 (1:09,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mazolewski, Adam | Jr | V | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 95/128 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 10/17 | |||||
Murray, Tadhg | So | So | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 32/124 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 12/18 | 18:39.3 (0:33,3.0) |
18:39.3 (0:33,3.0) |
18:39.3 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nix, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 12/125 | 2/5 | 10/14 | 5/16 | |||||
Salter, Heath | Fr | Fr | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 3/125 | 1/5 | 6/14 | 3/17 | |||||
Sanchez, Jaydan | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 90/128 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 11/19 | 16:37.7 | 16:37.7 | 16:37.7 | ||
Throne, Jack | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 40/125 | 4/5 | 13/14 | 6/14 | |||||
Vela, Mathias | So | So | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 35/124 | 2/2 | 9/14 | 10/17 | 19:57.4 (1:47,9.0) |
19:57.4 (1:47,9.0) |
19:57.4 (1:47,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/19 | 82:06 2:02 |
2.93 | 5:36 | 5:10 | 5:52 | 271 | 5:23 | 82:33 (0:27,0.5) |
82:33 (0:27,0.5) |
77:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Trey Caldwell (6), Christopher Coleman (37), Jake Lee (51), Joshua Glueck (87), Jaydan Sanchez (90) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 8/13 | 94:32 3:41 |
2.93 | 6:27 | 5:53 | 7:08 | 157 | 6:10 | 90:52 | 90:52 | 89:26 | Heath Salter (3), Ryan Nix (12), Danny Accardo (30), Jack Throne (40), Dillon Gaber (72) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar Reyes | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 14:49 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Jason Parra | Jr | Millikan | 14:54 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Rhone | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 14:58 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | KC Barber | Sr | Westlake | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Jake Ratkovich | Sr | Loyola | 15:05 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Trey Caldwell | So | De La Salle | 15:08 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 6/19 | 16:48 (1:40) |
16:48 (1:40) |
16:48 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Jimmy Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Russell Blakely | Sr | Grossmont | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Jayden Hernandez | Jr | Godinez | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Razo | Sr | Walnut | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Gabriel Castillo | Jr | Etiwanda | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Fredericks | Sr | Saugus | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Max Fields | Jr | Palisades Charter | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Weinerth | Sr | Rio Mesa | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Gavin Dion | Sr | Saugus | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Joel Fischer | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Rippe | Jr | Norco | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Ansh Parashar | Sr | University Irvine | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Jaden Goetz | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Ian Rosen | Sr | Grossmont | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Lamarr Kirk Jr | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Sam Dresick | Jr | Clovis West | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Henry Payne | Sr | Loyola | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Harrison Lavery | Sr | Loyola | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Luke Larson | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Nico Palavicini | So | Clovis West | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Edwards | Sr | Grossmont | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Jack Brown | So | Millikan | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Maximo Zavaleta | Fr | Martin Luther King | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Taye Newman | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Cohen | Fr | Palisades Charter | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Mason Lindsay | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Nodal | Sr | Clovis West | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Diego Mejia | Jr | Godinez | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | John Gathuu | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Owen Lewicky | So | Palisades Charter | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Christopher Coleman | Sr | De La Salle | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 12/19 | 16:53 (0:38) |
16:53 (0:38) |
16:53 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Bradley Quezada | Fr | Martin Luther King | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Luke Morgan | Sr | Westlake | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Aiden Ransom | Fr | Millikan | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Noah Addison | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Lleyton Chan | Sr | Saugus | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Cole Wenger | Jr | Rio Mesa | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Jack Slavin | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Axel Mammen | Jr | Palisades Charter | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Valdez | Sr | Godinez | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Gunner Peterson | Jr | Westlake | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Pavon | So | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Kaleb Chapa | So | Clovis West | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Mason Coyle | Sr | Grossmont | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Jake Lee | So | De La Salle | 16:27 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 11/19 | 17:36 (1:09) |
17:36 (1:09) |
17:36 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
52 | Eric Plascencia | So | Millikan | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Mac Birthistle | Sr | Loyola | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Andres Guillen | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Razo | Fr | Palisades Charter | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Carlos Gorostieta | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Canham | Sr | Saugus | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Barrera | So | Santa Ana | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Silas Whiteson | So | University Irvine | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Emmett Wechsler | Jr | Millikan | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Matteo Sanavio | Jr | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Brennan Tobin | So | University Irvine | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Christian Deloye | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Gwynn | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Alexander Pacheco | Sr | Saugus | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Dominic Behar | Sr | Walnut | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Micheal Dunn | So | Norco | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Neville | Fr | Westlake | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
69 | Carter Cox | Sr | Westlake | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Joaquin Ocampo | Jr | Millikan | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Jones | Jr | Clovis West | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Robert Lopez | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Lucas Garcia | So | Loyola | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Brayan Alvarado | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Konrad Schreiber | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Trajan Cephas | So | Norco | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Andy Xu | Sr | University Irvine | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Hector Sanchez Cardena | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Long | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | John Wangari | Sr | Martin Luther King | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Young | So | University Irvine | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Michael Brief | Jr | Millikan | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Lucas Hron | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Frumusanu | So | Norco | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Alan Miramontes | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Richard Hoffmann | Sr | Westlake | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Glueck | So | De La Salle | 17:06 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 13/19 | 19:01 (1:55) |
19:01 (1:55) |
19:01 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Joshua Malek | Sr | University Irvine | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Clovis West | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Jaydan Sanchez | Sr | De La Salle | 17:10 | 5:52 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 11/19 | 16:37.7 | 16:37.7 | 16:37.7 | |
91 | Blake Sigworth | Fr | Palisades Charter | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Jack Patschull | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Benjamin Francis | Jr | Westlake | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Shawn Waltman | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Adam Mazolewski | Jr | De La Salle | 17:13 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 10/17 | ||||
96 | Victor Marquez Cruz | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Cole Frausto | So | Etiwanda | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Loan Reyes | So | Grossmont | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Jack Nygren | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
100 | Russell Ventura | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Maurice Dimaranan | Sr | Walnut | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
102 | Jakob Watson | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
103 | Ivan Aleman | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
104 | Hugo Gonzalez | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Gomez | So | Godinez | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
106 | Samuel Fredrickson | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
107 | Eric Li | Jr | University Irvine | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Reyes | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
109 | Greyson Rose | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Jayson Bluemel | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Romero | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | Rael Castellanos | Fr | Clovis West | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Ben Barnett | So | Palisades Charter | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Michaiah Johnson | Jr | Walnut | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Ramirez | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Bradley Rodriguez | So | Godinez | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Candela | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Lorenzo Giron | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Laurel | Sr | Walnut | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Isaiah Daco | Jr | De La Salle | 18:18 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 13/16 | 18:37 (0:19) |
18:37 (0:19) |
18:37 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
121 | Dean Peitan | Jr | Walnut | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Tolentino | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
123 | David Chiprez Meza | Jr | Godinez | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Aaron Ibarra | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
125 | Edgard Aviles | Sr | Godinez | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Justin Shifflet | So | Norco | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Jorge Zamora | So | Norco | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Ryan (Xiaoran) Wang | Jr | Walnut | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poly (Long Beach) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
78:52 15:46 5:23 |
122 | Cameron Rhone Sr 14:58 5:06 3 |
Lamarr Kirk Jr Sr 15:41 5:21 21 |
Luke Larson Sr 15:55 5:26 25 |
Mason Lindsay Sr 16:00 5:28 32 |
Noah Addison Sr 16:18 5:34 41 |
Konrad Schreiber Sr 16:55 5:46 75 |
Matthew Long Jr 17:00 5:48 79 |
2 | Loyola 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
79:33 15:55 5:26 |
153 | Jake Ratkovich Sr 15:05 5:09 5 |
Henry Payne Sr 15:45 5:23 23 |
Harrison Lavery Sr 15:48 5:24 24 |
Aaron Pavon So 16:25 5:36 48 |
Mac Birthistle Sr 16:30 5:38 53 |
Matteo Sanavio Jr 16:36 5:40 61 |
Lucas Garcia So 16:51 5:45 73 |
3 | Palisades Charter 13-10-6-5-3 Gap: 1:10 |
80:23 16:05 5:29 |
180 | Max Fields Jr 15:22 5:15 13 |
Zachary Cohen Fr 15:58 5:27 31 |
Owen Lewicky So 16:10 5:31 36 |
Axel Mammen Jr 16:21 5:35 45 |
Andrew Razo Fr 16:32 5:39 55 |
Blake Sigworth Fr 17:10 5:52 91 |
Ben Barnett So 17:49 6:05 113 |
4 | Millikan 2-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
80:15 16:03 5:29 |
182 | Jason Parra Jr 14:54 5:05 2 |
Jack Brown So 15:57 5:27 28 |
Aiden Ransom Fr 16:18 5:34 40 |
Eric Plascencia So 16:30 5:38 52 |
Emmett Wechsler Jr 16:36 5:40 60 |
Joaquin Ocampo Jr 16:49 5:44 70 |
Michael Brief Jr 17:02 5:49 82 |
5 | Saugus 12-2-4-6-5 Gap: 1:24 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
191 | Jacob Fredericks Sr 15:17 5:13 12 |
Gavin Dion Sr 15:26 5:16 15 |
Lleyton Chan Sr 16:20 5:34 42 |
Caleb Canham Sr 16:34 5:39 57 |
Alexander Pacheco Sr 16:41 5:42 65 |
||
6 | Clovis West 18-11-7-7-6 Gap: 1:08 |
80:55 16:11 5:31 |
201 | Sam Dresick Jr 15:42 5:22 22 |
Nico Palavicini So 15:57 5:27 26 |
Nathaniel Nodal Sr 16:01 5:28 33 |
Kaleb Chapa So 16:25 5:36 49 |
Andrew Jones Jr 16:50 5:45 71 |
Luis Rodriguez So 17:08 5:51 89 |
Rael Castellanos Fr 17:48 6:05 112 |
7 | Grossmont 8-4-3-3-7 Gap: 2:05 |
80:29 16:06 5:30 |
203 | Russell Blakely Sr 15:10 5:11 8 |
Ian Rosen Sr 15:40 5:21 20 |
Joshua Edwards Sr 15:57 5:27 27 |
Mason Coyle Sr 16:27 5:37 50 |
Loan Reyes So 17:15 5:53 98 |
||
8 | Martin Luther King 19-16-12-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
81:18 16:16 5:33 |
209 | Maximo Zavaleta Fr 15:57 5:27 29 |
John Gathuu Sr 16:05 5:29 35 |
Bradley Quezada Fr 16:16 5:33 38 |
Jack Slavin Sr 16:21 5:35 44 |
Christian Deloye Sr 16:39 5:41 63 |
Matthew Gwynn Sr 16:40 5:41 64 |
John Wangari Sr 17:01 5:48 80 |
9 | Westlake 4-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
227 | KC Barber Sr 15:02 5:08 4 |
Luke Morgan Sr 16:18 5:34 39 |
Gunner Peterson Jr 16:23 5:35 47 |
Andrew Neville Fr 16:44 5:43 68 |
Carter Cox Sr 16:49 5:44 69 |
Richard Hoffmann Sr 17:05 5:50 86 |
Benjamin Francis Jr 17:12 5:52 93 |
10 | Santa Ana 7-15-13-12-10 Gap: 1:52 |
82:06 16:25 5:36 |
271 | Jimmy Dominguez Sr 15:08 5:10 7 |
Andres Guillen Sr 16:31 5:38 54 |
Anthony Barrera So 16:34 5:39 58 |
Brayan Alvarado Sr 16:53 5:46 74 |
Hector Sanchez Cardena Jr 17:00 5:48 78 |
Alan Miramontes Sr 17:05 5:50 85 |
Daniel Reyes Sr 17:34 6:00 108 |
10 | De La Salle 6-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
82:06 16:25 5:36 |
271 | Trey Caldwell So 15:08 5:10 6 |
Christopher Coleman Sr 16:15 5:33 37 |
Jake Lee So 16:27 5:37 51 |
Joshua Glueck So 17:06 5:50 87 |
Jaydan Sanchez Sr 17:10 5:52 90 |
Adam Mazolewski Jr 17:13 5:53 95 |
Isaiah Daco Jr 18:18 6:15 120 |
12 | Etiwanda 11-2-11-11-12 Gap: 1:57 |
81:56 16:23 5:36 |
285 | Gabriel Castillo Jr 15:16 5:13 11 |
Joel Fischer Sr 15:27 5:16 16 |
Robert Lopez Sr 16:50 5:45 72 |
Jack Patschull Sr 17:10 5:52 92 |
Shawn Waltman Sr 17:13 5:53 94 |
Cole Frausto So 17:15 5:53 97 |
Hugo Gonzalez Jr 17:27 5:57 104 |
13 | University Irvine 16-18-15-14-13 Gap: 1:25 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
297 | Ansh Parashar Sr 15:36 5:19 18 |
Silas Whiteson So 16:35 5:40 59 |
Brennan Tobin So 16:37 5:40 62 |
Andy Xu Sr 16:59 5:48 77 |
Jackson Young So 17:01 5:48 81 |
Joshua Malek Sr 17:07 5:51 88 |
Eric Li Jr 17:31 5:59 107 |
14 | Godinez 9-8-8-13-14 Gap: 2:45 |
83:00 16:36 5:40 |
310 | Jayden Hernandez Jr 15:12 5:11 9 |
Diego Mejia Jr 16:01 5:28 34 |
Daniel Valdez Sr 16:21 5:35 46 |
Christopher Gomez So 17:29 5:58 105 |
Bradley Rodriguez So 17:57 6:08 116 |
David Chiprez Meza Jr 19:03 6:30 123 |
Edgard Aviles Sr 19:15 6:34 125 |
15 | Canyon (Anaheim) 17-12-14-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
331 | Jaden Goetz Jr 15:36 5:19 19 |
Taye Newman So 15:57 5:27 30 |
Lucas Hron Sr 17:02 5:49 83 |
Jack Nygren Jr 17:15 5:53 99 |
Russell Ventura Jr 17:21 5:55 100 |
Jayson Bluemel Sr 17:46 6:04 110 |
Jacob Candela Jr 18:01 6:09 117 |
16 | El Camino (Oceanside) 1-13-16-17-16 Gap: 2:41 |
83:31 16:42 5:42 |
361 | Omar Reyes Jr 14:49 5:03 1 |
Carlos Gorostieta So 16:32 5:39 56 |
Victor Marquez Cruz Sr 17:15 5:53 96 |
Jakob Watson Sr 17:25 5:57 102 |
Samuel Fredrickson So 17:30 5:58 106 |
Greyson Rose Jr 17:45 6:03 109 |
Ryan Romero Fr 17:46 6:04 111 |
17 | Norco 15-19-17-16-17 Gap: 3:53 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
370 | Benjamin Rippe Jr 15:29 5:17 17 |
Micheal Dunn So 16:44 5:43 67 |
Trajan Cephas So 16:58 5:47 76 |
Daniel Frumusanu So 17:04 5:49 84 |
Justin Shifflet So 19:22 6:37 126 |
Jorge Zamora So 19:50 6:46 127 |
|
18 | Rio Mesa 14-13-17-18-18 Gap: 2:40 |
85:10 17:02 5:49 |
393 | Nicholas Weinerth Sr 15:25 5:16 14 |
Cole Wenger Jr 16:20 5:34 43 |
Ivan Aleman Sr 17:26 5:57 103 |
Kevin Ramirez Sr 17:54 6:07 115 |
Lorenzo Giron Sr 18:05 6:10 118 |
Ryan Tolentino Jr 19:01 6:29 122 |
Aaron Ibarra Jr 19:07 6:31 124 |
19 | Walnut 10-17-19-19-19 Gap: 3:04 |
85:24 17:05 5:50 |
410 | Joshua Razo Sr 15:12 5:11 10 |
Dominic Behar Sr 16:43 5:42 66 |
Maurice Dimaranan Sr 17:22 5:56 101 |
Michaiah Johnson Jr 17:51 6:06 114 |
Joshua Laurel Sr 18:16 6:14 119 |
Dean Peitan Jr 18:19 6:15 121 |
Ryan (Xiaoran) Wang Jr 20:31 7:00 128 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Peraza | So | Saugus | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Christian Gump | So | Great Oak | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Andres Salinas | So | Saugus | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Westin Brown | So | Great Oak | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Brennan Givens | So | Saugus | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Velleca | So | Mira Costa | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Ezra Bryden | So | Tesoro | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Parker Wolfe | So | Tesoro | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Carson Lynch | So | Great Oak | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Jack Barrera | So | Mira Costa | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Long | So | Mira Costa | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Ryan McNamara | So | Tesoro | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Luke Deeble | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Velikorodnyy | So | Saugus | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Matheus Nguyen | So | Redondo Union | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Shamburg | So | Redondo Union | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Jack Paradise | So | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Lai | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Caruso | So | Redondo Union | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Thomas | So | Redondo Union | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Charlie Staszkow | So | Mira Costa | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Rigo Vargas | So | Rio Mesa | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Kasey Kim | So | Tesoro | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Lukas Andrews | So | Tesoro | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Devin Gallagher | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Jude Barry | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Hufnagel | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Caleb Pascua | So | Redondo Union | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Logan Watson | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Jonah Ly | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | John Warren Larkin | So | Etiwanda | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Tadhg Murray | So | De La Salle | 18:06 | 6:11 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 12/18 | 18:39 (0:33) |
18:39 (0:33) |
18:39 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Evan Campbell | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Alvarez | So | Chino Hills | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Mathias Vela | So | De La Salle | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2/2 | 9/14 | 10/17 | 19:57 (1:47) |
19:57 (1:47) |
19:57 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Great Oak | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Michael Hines | So | Redondo Union | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Lim | So | Etiwanda | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Huerta | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Jack Miranda | So | Tesoro | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Easterbrook | So | Saugus | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Kuba Zika | So | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Vicente Montero | So | Etiwanda | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Siopongco | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Cody Shirley | So | Saugus | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Cao | So | Walnut | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Connor DePriest | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Grant Murata | So | Chino Hills | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Dugan | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Steele Allen | So | Mira Costa | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Adam Dang | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Liam Copeland | So | Burbank | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Nethum Sagara | So | University Irvine | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Derrick Orellana | So | Godinez | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Galvez | So | Etiwanda | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Takashi Nishida | So | University Irvine | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Shen | So | University Irvine | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Steven Salsido | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Chistopher Ramirez | So | Chino Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Arom Barraza | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Hyun Lee | So | Redondo Union | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | August Schultze | So | Great Oak | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Lieber | So | Saugus | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Hudson Sagadevan | So | Mira Costa | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Finnian McKiernan | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Rolando Soriano | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Miguel Rivas | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Zane Obrite | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Ethan McGregor | So | Mira Costa | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Toby Mercado | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Matteo Hernandez | So | Etiwanda | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Henry Rowe | So | Tesoro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Robert Cantoran | So | Chino Hills | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Mendoza | So | Godinez | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Racela | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Favian Perez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Leonardo Leon | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Max Gutierrez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Jesse Vergara | So | Rio Mesa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Mathew Shean | So | University Irvine | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Evan McZeal | So | Chino Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Johnston | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Murillo | So | Etiwanda | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Enriquez | So | Rio Mesa | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Urias | So | Rio Mesa | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Isaiah Vassar | So | Great Oak | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Jaden Wong | So | Tesoro | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Walter | So | Redondo Union | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Zachary Smith | So | Great Oak | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Cain Chouinard | So | Saugus | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Devon Cruz | So | Great Oak | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Jun Choi | So | University Irvine | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Raymond Muradyan | So | Burbank | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Kenneth Tang | So | Great Oak | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Caleb Kang | So | Burbank | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Preston Nguyen | So | University Irvine | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Bryan Agustin | So | Godinez | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Estrada | So | Mira Costa | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Gianluca Dowling | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Blanco | So | Godinez | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Kellen Paez | So | Great Oak | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Jayden Hamilton | So | Tesoro | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Baker | So | Great Oak | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Chankrisna Seng | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Jed Kim-Ozeata | So | University Irvine | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Aldrin Aspert | So | Saugus | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Nicholas Murphy | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Marcus Phan | So | Walnut | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Zachary Medina | So | Rio Mesa | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Devin Reyes | So | Rio Mesa | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Tobias Forster | So | University Irvine | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
112 | Benyamin Tsabba | So | University Irvine | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Dewdunu Udgedara | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
114 | Kai Ramirez | Fr | Walnut | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Long | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
116 | Cade Pacheco | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
117 | Ammar Abuhamdeh | So | Fountain Valley | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
118 | Mathieu Arias | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Damian Kuns | So | Burbank | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
120 | Anthony Ramos | So | Godinez | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
121 | Bobby Yi | Jr | Walnut | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Medina | So | Rio Mesa | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
123 | Max Wang | So | Walnut | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
124 | Aiden Rodriguez | So | Etiwanda | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Jalomo | Fr | Loyola | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Robert Razo | Fr | Ayala | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Heath Salter | Fr | De La Salle | 17:13 | 5:53 | 1/5 | 6/14 | 3/17 | ||||
4 | Luca Caruso | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Velarde | Fr | Ayala | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jack McMurrin | Fr | Great Oak | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | David Norris | Fr | Ayala | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Robert Leetch | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | John Martinez | Fr | Loyola | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Gavin Hasson | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Iannitelli | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Nix | Fr | De La Salle | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2/5 | 10/14 | 5/16 | ||||
13 | Ian Hickman | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Peavy | Fr | Saugus | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Lucas Limon | Fr | Saugus | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Noah Kim | Fr | Ayala | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Parker Elliott | Fr | Tesoro | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Rishabh Prabhat | Fr | Tesoro | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Nikolas Garcia-Ramirez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Dominic Esquival | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Nate Swanson | Fr | Saugus | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Raco | Fr | Tesoro | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Lanaro | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Wyatt Holmes | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Tucker Harding | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Colin Jean-Pierre | Fr | Great Oak | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Rubalcava | Fr | Great Oak | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Kody Hua | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Danny Accardo | Fr | De La Salle | 18:53 | 6:27 | 3/5 | 12/14 | 7/15 | ||||
31 | Ian Finlayson | Fr | Tesoro | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Santiago Ambriz | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Cristian Gutierrez | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Noah Ramirez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Renzo Ogami | Fr | Loyola | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Brody Abel | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Jasper Gagnon | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Schlosser | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Castellanos | Fr | Walnut | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Jack Throne | Fr | De La Salle | 19:17 | 6:35 | 4/5 | 13/14 | 6/14 | ||||
41 | Nolan Booth | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Jason Walters | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Kortum | Fr | Ayala | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Michael Connor | Fr | Tesoro | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Ameen Gish | Fr | University Irvine | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Sergio Bass | Fr | Loyola | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Carson Kuritani | Fr | Loyola | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Harper Hernandez | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Cosimo Sampietro | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Miles Park | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Turquie Burstein | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Worch | Fr | Tesoro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Suda | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Logan Simpson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Henry | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Ricky Lim | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Costa | Fr | Saugus | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Henry McMichael | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Fabian Ochoa | Fr | Warren | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Turner Quatraro | Fr | Great Oak | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Aiden Kauffman | Fr | Saugus | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Dominik Penzes | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | maximus DeGuzman | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Mathias Penzes | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Grant Bravo | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Evan Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Emilio Scott | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Segura | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Kadyn Bley | Fr | Tesoro | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Brady Luke | Fr | Loyola | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Hassanein | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Elijah Rocha | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Slade Sturhann | Fr | Tesoro | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Titan Morishige | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Jayden Millares | Fr | Walnut | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Manalo | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Dean Miller | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Tristan Sword | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Christopher Flores | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Wong | Fr | Ayala | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Keaton Brown | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Colin Cadwell | Fr | Tesoro | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Dillon Gaber | Fr | De La Salle | 20:54 | 7:08 | 5/5 | 14/14 | 11/13 | ||||
84 | Charles Ledwitz | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | William Kang | Fr | University Irvine | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Aparicio | Fr | Ayala | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Richard Song | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Sebastian Charat-Collins | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Wesley Skinner | Fr | Loyola | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Vincent McPhee | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Bruno Martinez-Pinto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Diego Salinas | Fr | Burbank | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Terry Xiang | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
94 | James McCracken | Fr | Norco | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Kim | Fr | Burbank | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Oliver O'Neill | Fr | Great Oak | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | Saugus | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Artem Petrosian | Fr | Burbank | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Jaydan Quintos | Fr | Saugus | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Jin | Fr | University Irvine | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Mathew Feng | Fr | University Irvine | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Logan Cunanan | Fr | Great Oak | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Rocky Ragasa | Fr | Saugus | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Stephen Smith | Fr | University Irvine | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Artin Matossian | Fr | Burbank | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Jeremy Lin | Fr | University Irvine | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
107 | Philip Huse | Fr | University Irvine | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Derek Ureta | Fr | Saugus | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Roger Sanchez | Fr | Warren | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Lachlan Saam | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Dryden Knight | Fr | Tesoro | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
112 | Kien Biggs | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
113 | Luke Sporer | Fr | Loyola | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Gavin Kim | Fr | Tesoro | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
115 | Gustavo Guzman | Fr | Ayala | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Armand Marquez | Fr | Walnut | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Immanuel Ruiz | Fr | Walnut | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
118 | Bingzhou Du | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Jaeyi Lin | Fr | University Irvine | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
120 | Damien Villegas-Vega | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Nayan Bhakta | Fr | John W. North | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
122 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Warren | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
123 | Oubai Hassabelrasoul | Sr | Walnut | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
124 | Bill Zhu | Fr | University Irvine | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
125 | Gavin Tossonian | Fr | Norco | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
73 | Robert Razo Fr 17:06 5:50 2 |
Samuel Velarde Fr 17:34 6:00 5 |
David Norris Fr 17:44 6:03 7 |
Noah Kim Fr 18:21 6:16 16 |
Joshua Kortum Fr 19:29 6:39 43 |
Aidan Wong Fr 20:33 7:01 71 |
Daniel Aparicio Fr 21:10 7:13 74 |
2 | Poly (Riverside) 7-8-8-6-2 Gap: 0:51 |
93:41 18:44 6:24 |
124 | Ian Hickman Fr 18:16 6:14 13 |
Nikolas Garcia-Ramirez Fr 18:30 6:19 20 |
Wyatt Holmes Fr 18:44 6:24 25 |
Santiago Ambriz Fr 19:04 6:30 32 |
Noah Ramirez Fr 19:07 6:31 34 |
maximus DeGuzman Fr 20:08 6:52 62 |
Emilio Scott Fr 20:09 6:53 64 |
3 | Tesoro 9-9-8-5-3 Gap: 1:09 |
93:39 18:44 6:24 |
133 | Parker Elliott Fr 18:21 6:16 17 |
Rishabh Prabhat Fr 18:21 6:16 18 |
Gabriel Raco Fr 18:33 6:20 23 |
Ian Finlayson Fr 18:54 6:27 31 |
Michael Connor Fr 19:30 6:39 44 |
Garrett Worch Fr 19:53 6:47 52 |
Kadyn Bley Fr 20:11 6:53 66 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
93:36 18:43 6:23 |
133 | Luca Caruso Fr 17:30 5:58 4 |
Matthew Iannitelli Fr 18:14 6:13 11 |
Tucker Harding Fr 18:46 6:24 26 |
Nolan Booth Fr 19:20 6:36 41 |
Gabriel Turquie Burstein Fr 19:46 6:45 51 |
Ricky Lim Fr 20:02 6:50 56 |
Dominik Penzes Fr 20:08 6:52 61 |
5 | Great Oak 5-6-6-2-5 Gap: 2:20 |
93:31 18:42 6:23 |
134 | Jack McMurrin Fr 17:35 6:00 6 |
Ruben Sanchez Fr 18:23 6:16 19 |
Colin Jean-Pierre Fr 18:49 6:25 27 |
Isaac Rubalcava Fr 18:49 6:25 28 |
Logan Simpson Fr 19:55 6:48 54 |
Turner Quatraro Fr 20:06 6:52 59 |
Bruno Martinez-Pinto Fr 21:18 7:16 76 |
6 | Loyola 1-2-3-7-6 Gap: 2:31 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
138 | Ernesto Jalomo Fr 17:02 5:49 1 |
John Martinez Fr 18:07 6:11 9 |
Renzo Ogami Fr 19:11 6:33 35 |
Sergio Bass Fr 19:32 6:40 46 |
Carson Kuritani Fr 19:33 6:40 47 |
Brady Luke Fr 20:11 6:53 67 |
Wesley Skinner Fr 21:11 7:14 75 |
7 | Redondo Union 6-5-7-8-7 Gap: 2:01 |
94:43 18:57 6:28 |
151 | Robert Leetch Fr 17:57 6:08 8 |
Gavin Hasson Fr 18:11 6:12 10 |
Brody Abel Fr 19:13 6:34 36 |
Jason Walters Fr 19:24 6:37 42 |
Matthew Henry Fr 19:58 6:49 55 |
Titan Morishige Fr 20:20 6:56 68 |
Nathan Manalo Fr 20:23 6:57 70 |
8 | De La Salle 3-3-3-4-8 Gap: 3:41 |
94:32 18:54 6:27 |
157 | Heath Salter Fr 17:13 5:53 3 |
Ryan Nix Fr 18:15 6:14 12 |
Danny Accardo Fr 18:53 6:27 30 |
Jack Throne Fr 19:17 6:35 40 |
Dillon Gaber Fr 20:54 7:08 72 |
||
9 | Saugus 8-7-5-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
95:24 19:05 6:31 |
168 | Gavin Peavy Fr 18:18 6:15 14 |
Lucas Limon Fr 18:21 6:16 15 |
Nate Swanson Fr 18:33 6:20 22 |
Tyler Costa Fr 20:04 6:51 57 |
Aiden Kauffman Fr 20:08 6:52 60 |
Anthony Garcia Fr 21:40 7:24 77 |
Jaydan Quintos Fr 21:42 7:24 78 |
10 | Etiwanda 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:54 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
172 | Isaac Lanaro Fr 18:43 6:23 24 |
Kody Hua Fr 18:50 6:26 29 |
Cristian Gutierrez Fr 19:04 6:30 33 |
Nathan Schlosser Fr 19:13 6:34 38 |
Harper Hernandez Fr 19:37 6:42 48 |
Evan Perez Fr 20:08 6:52 63 |
Jacob Segura Fr 20:10 6:53 65 |
11 | Crescenta Valley 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:21 |
97:04 19:25 6:38 |
210 | Dominic Esquival Fr 18:32 6:20 21 |
Jasper Gagnon Fr 19:13 6:34 37 |
Cosimo Sampietro Fr 19:42 6:43 49 |
Miles Park Fr 19:44 6:44 50 |
Andrew Suda Fr 19:53 6:47 53 |
Henry McMichael Fr 20:05 6:51 58 |
|
12 | University Irvine 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:20 |
106:05 21:13 7:14 |
358 | Ameen Gish Fr 19:32 6:40 45 |
William Kang Fr 21:07 7:12 73 |
Ryan Jin Fr 21:46 7:26 79 |
Mathew Feng Fr 21:48 7:26 80 |
Stephen Smith Fr 21:52 7:28 81 |
Jeremy Lin Fr 22:00 7:31 82 |
Philip Huse Fr 22:01 7:31 83 |
13 | Walnut 12-12-12-12-13 Gap: 5:23 |
110:23 22:05 7:32 |
363 | Jonathan Castellanos Fr 19:16 6:35 39 |
Jayden Millares Fr 20:23 6:57 69 |
Armand Marquez Fr 22:57 7:50 84 |
Immanuel Ruiz Fr 23:08 7:54 85 |
Oubai Hassabelrasoul Sr 24:39 8:25 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
22 races + combined.
All Girls Races
19 races + combined.