Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barros, Madeline | So | F/S | 18:52 | 8:59 | 2.1 | 44/46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/5 | 17:20 | 17:20 | |||
Dahl, Anna | Jr | V | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 54/76 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 6/10 | 23:46.82 (0:28,1.9) |
23:46.82 (0:28,1.9) |
21:58 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Decker, McKenna | So | F/S | 16:04 | 7:39 | 2.1 | 21/46 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/6 | 15:19 | 17:11.9 (1:08,6.6) |
15:19 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
DeVera, Lauren | Jr | JV | 26:49 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 39/45 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 4/6 | 28:38.07 (1:49,6.3) |
28:38.07 (1:49,6.3) |
27:53 (1:04,3.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Donovan, Erin | Jr | JV | 23:46 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 10/45 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 5/10 | 24:59.44 (1:13,4.9) |
24:59.44 (1:13,4.9) |
23:19 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Esquivel, Miranda | So | F/S | 16:41 | 7:57 | 2.1 | 32/46 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/6 | 16:17 | 17:25.7 (0:45,4.3) |
16:17 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Gorry, Laura | Fr | F/S | 14:28 | 6:53 | 2.1 | 4/46 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 14:31.6 (0:04,0.4) |
14:31.6 (0:04,0.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Hewitt, Lindsay | Fr | F/S | 16:37 | 7:55 | 2.1 | 30/46 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/6 | 16:37 (0:00,0.0) |
16:37 (0:00,0.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
McMahon, Fallon | Jr | JV | 26:21 | 8:30 | 3.1 | 36/45 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 6/6 | 26:39.96 (0:19,1.2) |
26:39.96 (0:19,1.2) |
24:34 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Monteverde, Bella | So | F/S | 17:29 | 8:20 | 2.1 | 39/46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 19:10.1 (1:41,8.8) |
17:36 (0:07,0.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Moore, Victoria | Jr | JV | 24:46 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 23/45 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 7/10 | 25:19.71 (0:34,2.2) |
25:19.71 (0:34,2.2) |
24:21 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Murphy, Madison | Jr | V | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 29/76 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 5/10 | 21:35 | 22:26.46 (0:21,1.6) |
21:35 | 21:22 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Rivera, Elizabeth | Jr | V | 24:15 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 63/76 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 2/7 | 24:56.56 (0:42,2.8) |
24:56.56 (0:42,2.8) |
23:00 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Ruiz, Julia | Jr | JV | 26:31 | 8:33 | 3.1 | 38/45 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 6/6 | 27:29.74 (0:59,3.6) |
27:29.74 (0:59,3.6) |
25:53 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Simi, Cailin | Sr | V | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 52/76 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 9/10 | 21:36 | 23:20.97 (0:08,0.6) |
21:18 | 20:27 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Simi, Emily | So | V | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 25/76 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 8/12 | 20:54 | 22:44.79 (0:44,3.2) |
20:54 | 20:54 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Stan-ugbene, Vanessa | Fr | F/S | 19:32 | 9:18 | 2.1 | 45/46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 22:21.8 (2:50,12.7) |
22:21.8 (2:50,12.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Tweedy, Reagan | So | V | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 57/76 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 3/9 | 21:53 | 24:23.56 (0:47,3.2) |
21:53 | 21:23 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
White, Bridget | Fr | V | 21:50 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 22/76 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 11/18 | 22:22.38 (0:32,2.4) |
22:22.38 (0:32,2.4) |
21:39 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/10 | 112:28 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 7:03 | 7:31 | 153 | 6:47 | 107:42 | 114:41 (2:13,1.9) |
106:53 | 104:23 108:04 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Bridget White (19), Emily Simi (22), Madison Murphy (24), Cailin Simi (43), Anna Dahl (45) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 128:13 3:03 |
3.1 | 8:16 | 7:40 | 8:39 | 112 | 7:11 | 133:27 (5:14,3.9) |
129:29 (1:16,1.0%) |
129:29 | We are Soarin' (LR, PR, DTR) | Erin Donovan (7), Victoria Moore (16), Fallon McMahon (28), Julia Ruiz (30), Lauren DeVera (31) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 81:19 3:01 |
2.1 | 7:45 | 6:53 | 8:20 | 96 | 7:11 | 77:45 | 84:56 (3:37,4.3) |
73:43 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Laura Gorry (2), McKenna Decker (14), Lindsay Hewitt (23), Miranda Esquivel (25), Bella Monteverde (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikayla Florez | Sr | Riverbank | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Ellie Waters | So | Ripon | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Anastasia Karnaze | So | Amador | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Camille Strazzo | Fr | Amador | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Courtney Robinson | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Hull | Jr | Calaveras | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Michelle Gonzalez | Sr | Union Mine | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Allison Babbage | So | Union Mine | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Haley Richardson | Jr | Riverbank | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Sierra Mitchell | Sr | Bear River | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Becker | Sr | Amador | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Foster | Fr | Dixon | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Kim Ruvalcaba | So | Riverbank | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Claudia Robinson | So | Dixon | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
15 | Iris Carillo | Fr | Weston Ranch | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Joslyn Beliera | Fr | Riverbank | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Kiki Cazares | So | Summerville | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Fattima Momini | Sr | Weston Ranch | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Lenox Peterson | Jr | Amador | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Ana Hermosillo | Sr | Ripon | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Cynthia Castillo | Sr | Ripon | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Bridget White | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:50 | 7:03 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 11/18 | 22:22 (0:32) |
22:22 (0:32) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Alyssa Ayala | So | Liberty Ranch | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Breanna Winter | Fr | Union Mine | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Emily Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 22:01 | 7:06 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 8/12 | 20:54 | 22:45 (0:44) |
20:54 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
26 | Maya Roe | So | Summerville | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Michaela Yack | Fr | Union Mine | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Sierra Downum | Sr | Lathrop | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Madison Murphy | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 5/10 | 21:35 | 22:26 (0:21) |
21:35 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
30 | Mystikal Musquiz | Fr | Livingston | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Edith Gonzalez | Jr | Livingston | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Gray | So | Hughson | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Isabella Ancona | Fr | Union Mine | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Madison Mays | Jr | Hughson | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Anais Tsai | Fr | St Mary's | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Karina Winter | So | St Mary's | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Sabrina Garcia | Jr | Riverbank | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Sophia O'neal | So | Dixon | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Micole Cayton | So | St Mary's | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
40 | Kristina Lisitsin | Sr | St Mary's | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Aubrey Smith | So | West Campus | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Mireya Muniz | So | Livingston | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Kaileen Backovich | Sr | Amador | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Zehra Momini | Sr | Weston Ranch | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Angel Flores | Sr | Weston Ranch | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
46 | Anna Moore | Fr | Dixon | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Courtney Fritchen | Sr | Weston Ranch | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Leone Rivers | Jr | Escalon | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Analisa Rangel | So | Ripon | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Mayra Zavala | So | Livingston | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Elise Piazza | So | Union Mine | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Cailin Simi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:13 | 7:29 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 9/10 | 21:36 | 23:21 (0:08) |
21:18 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
53 | Jessica Carmona | Sr | Ripon | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
54 | Anna Dahl | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:19 | 7:31 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 6/10 | 23:47 (0:28) |
23:47 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Mikayla Haefele | So | Amador | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Maria Ayala | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Reagan Tweedy | So | Christian Brothers | 23:37 | 7:37 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 3/9 | 21:53 | 24:24 (0:47) |
21:53 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
58 | Talisa Rivera | So | St Mary's | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
59 | Samantha Heynen | Sr | Dixon | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
60 | Audrey Tekerlek | Sr | St Mary's | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Christy Mcconnell | Jr | Amador | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
62 | Adelaide Cahill | So | Argonaut | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Elizabeth Rivera | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:15 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 2/7 | 24:57 (0:42) |
24:57 (0:42) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Mary Garrett | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
65 | Riley Harte | So | Dixon | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Lindsay Farewell | Sr | Dixon | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
67 | Gurleen Chahal | Sr | Livingston | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Gisselle Martinez | So | Weston Ranch | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Eicher | Jr | Ripon | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
70 | Isabel Alvarez | Jr | Livingston | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
71 | Lucero Ambriz | Sr | Weston Ranch | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Caldwell | Sr | Union Mine | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
73 | Monica Cedeno | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
74 | Stephanie Bernal | So | Riverbank | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Harmony Sedillo | So | Ripon | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Maritza Lopez | Sr | Riverbank | 27:29 | 8:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riverbank 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:56 |
105:05 21:01 6:47 |
64 | Mikayla Florez Sr 19:25 6:16 1 |
Haley Richardson Jr 20:44 6:41 8 |
Kim Ruvalcaba So 21:05 6:48 11 |
Joslyn Beliera Fr 21:30 6:56 14 |
Sabrina Garcia Jr 22:21 7:13 30 |
Stephanie Bernal So 26:45 8:38 64 |
Maritza Lopez Sr 27:29 8:52 66 |
2 | Amador 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:55 |
105:06 21:01 6:47 |
67 | Anastasia Karnaze So 19:48 6:23 3 |
Camille Strazzo Fr 19:50 6:24 4 |
Jessica Becker Sr 20:59 6:46 9 |
Lenox Peterson Jr 21:46 7:01 16 |
Kaileen Backovich Sr 22:43 7:20 35 |
Mikayla Haefele So 23:20 7:32 46 |
Christy Mcconnell Jr 24:06 7:46 52 |
3 | Union Mine 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
84 | Michelle Gonzalez Sr 20:37 6:39 6 |
Allison Babbage So 20:38 6:39 7 |
Breanna Winter Fr 21:57 7:05 21 |
Michaela Yack Fr 22:03 7:07 23 |
Isabella Ancona Fr 22:09 7:09 27 |
Elise Piazza So 23:13 7:29 42 |
Jordan Caldwell Sr 26:27 8:32 62 |
4 | Ripon 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:33 |
109:54 21:59 7:05 |
121 | Ellie Waters So 19:46 6:23 2 |
Ana Hermosillo Sr 21:49 7:02 17 |
Cynthia Castillo Sr 21:49 7:02 18 |
Analisa Rangel So 23:11 7:29 40 |
Jessica Carmona Sr 23:19 7:31 44 |
Elizabeth Eicher Jr 25:38 8:16 59 |
Harmony Sedillo So 26:50 8:39 65 |
5 | Weston Ranch 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:39 |
111:53 22:23 7:13 |
140 | Iris Carillo Fr 21:22 6:54 13 |
Fattima Momini Sr 21:40 6:59 15 |
Zehra Momini Sr 22:55 7:24 36 |
Angel Flores Sr 22:55 7:24 37 |
Courtney Fritchen Sr 23:01 7:25 39 |
Gisselle Martinez So 25:16 8:09 58 |
Lucero Ambriz Sr 26:04 8:25 61 |
6 | Dixon 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:44 |
111:11 22:14 7:10 |
141 | Lauren Foster Fr 21:00 6:46 10 |
Claudia Robinson So 21:05 6:48 12 |
Sophia O'neal So 22:24 7:14 31 |
Anna Moore Fr 22:58 7:25 38 |
Samantha Heynen Sr 23:44 7:39 50 |
Riley Harte So 24:53 8:02 55 |
Lindsay Farewell Sr 24:59 8:04 56 |
7 | Christian Brothers 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
112:28 22:30 7:15 |
153 | Bridget White Fr 21:50 7:03 19 |
Emily Simi So 22:01 7:06 22 |
Madison Murphy Jr 22:05 7:07 24 |
Cailin Simi Sr 23:13 7:29 43 |
Anna Dahl Jr 23:19 7:31 45 |
Reagan Tweedy So 23:37 7:37 48 |
Elizabeth Rivera Jr 24:15 7:49 53 |
8 | St Mary's 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
112:58 22:36 7:17 |
171 | Anais Tsai Fr 22:10 7:09 28 |
Karina Winter So 22:12 7:10 29 |
Micole Cayton So 22:26 7:14 32 |
Kristina Lisitsin Sr 22:26 7:14 33 |
Talisa Rivera So 23:44 7:39 49 |
Audrey Tekerlek Sr 24:02 7:45 51 |
|
9 | Livingston 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:58 |
115:11 23:02 7:26 |
183 | Mystikal Musquiz Fr 22:07 7:08 25 |
Edith Gonzalez Jr 22:07 7:08 26 |
Mireya Muniz So 22:41 7:19 34 |
Mayra Zavala So 23:11 7:29 41 |
Gurleen Chahal Sr 25:05 8:05 57 |
Isabel Alvarez Jr 25:49 8:20 60 |
|
10 | Liberty Ranch 4-6-8-9-10 Gap: 6:31 |
116:38 23:20 7:31 |
189 | Courtney Robinson Fr 20:06 6:29 5 |
Alyssa Ayala So 21:55 7:04 20 |
Maria Ayala Sr 23:34 7:36 47 |
Mary Garrett Jr 24:26 7:53 54 |
Monica Cedeno Sr 26:37 8:35 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Montague | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Deja Estrada | Jr | Del Oro | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | Aleena Gingerich | Jr | Del Oro | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Kayla Collins | Sr | Del Oro | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Emily Sall | Jr | Del Oro | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
6 | Lizzy Smith | Jr | El Dorado | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Cassidy Crise | Jr | Del Oro | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Emitte | Sr | Oakmont | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Chelsea Chestnut | Jr | El Dorado | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Erin Donovan | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:46 | 7:40 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 5/10 | 24:59 (1:13) |
24:59 (1:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Libby Runte | Sr | Del Oro | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Chelsea Gomez | Jr | Manteca | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Anderson | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
14 | Jasmine Stansil | Jr | St Mary's | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Armstrong | Sr | St Mary's | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
16 | Makayla Collins | Jr | Placer | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Luis | So | Escalon | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
18 | Alena Voss | Jr | Placer | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
19 | Lucy Giles | So | Rio Americano | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
20 | Marci Baker | Sr | Placer | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Abigail Mayen | Jr | Manteca | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
22 | Jenna Munoz | Jr | St Mary's | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Victoria Moore | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:46 | 7:59 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 7/10 | 25:20 (0:34) |
25:20 (0:34) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Rachel Fajardo | Sr | Placer | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
25 | Anna Dorofeyev | Sr | Placer | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Mia Liu | Jr | Oakmont | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Rosato | Jr | St Mary's | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Maggie Casteel | Sr | Escalon | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
29 | Maddie Frank | Jr | Del Oro | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Sophie Crisp | Sr | Oakmont | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
31 | Alyssa Allen | So | Oakmont | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
32 | Blythe Nishi | Jr | Rio Americano | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
33 | Montana Black | Jr | Placer | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
34 | Rosie Morehead | So | Rio Americano | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | Kirsten Blom | Sr | Rio Americano | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
36 | Fallon McMahon | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:21 | 8:30 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 6/6 | 26:40 (0:19) |
26:40 (0:19) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Dana Finney | Jr | Rio Americano | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
38 | Julia Ruiz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:31 | 8:33 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 6/6 | 27:30 (0:59) |
27:30 (0:59) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Lauren DeVera | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:49 | 8:39 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 4/6 | 28:38 (1:49) |
28:38 (1:49) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Christina Uribe | Sr | St Mary's | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
41 | Alyssa Evans | So | Rio Americano | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Jaclyn Leduc | Jr | Del Oro | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
43 | Megan Burnes | Jr | Oakmont | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Holt | Jr | Placer | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
45 | Amy Bowles | Sr | Oakmont | 32:04 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Oro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
111:26 22:17 7:11 |
15 | Deja Estrada Jr 22:00 7:06 1 |
Aleena Gingerich Jr 22:12 7:10 2 |
Kayla Collins Sr 22:13 7:10 3 |
Emily Sall Jr 22:21 7:13 4 |
Cassidy Crise Jr 22:40 7:19 5 |
Libby Runte Sr 23:47 7:40 8 |
Maddie Frank Jr 25:26 8:12 21 |
2 | Placer 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
122:36 24:31 7:55 |
72 | Makayla Collins Jr 24:06 7:46 11 |
Alena Voss Jr 24:22 7:52 12 |
Marci Baker Sr 24:27 7:53 14 |
Rachel Fajardo Sr 24:47 8:00 17 |
Anna Dorofeyev Sr 24:54 8:02 18 |
Montana Black Jr 26:03 8:24 25 |
Sarah Holt Jr 29:25 9:29 35 |
3 | St Mary's 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:49 |
124:56 24:59 8:04 |
86 | Jasmine Stansil Jr 24:02 7:45 9 |
Sarah Armstrong Sr 24:05 7:46 10 |
Jenna Munoz Jr 24:44 7:59 15 |
Hannah Rosato Jr 25:14 8:08 20 |
Christina Uribe Sr 26:51 8:40 32 |
||
4 | Oakmont 2-5-4-4-4 Gap: 5:09 |
127:35 25:31 8:14 |
104 | Ashley Emitte Sr 22:50 7:22 6 |
Mia Liu Jr 25:06 8:06 19 |
Sophie Crisp Sr 25:47 8:19 22 |
Alyssa Allen So 25:53 8:21 23 |
Megan Burnes Jr 27:59 9:02 34 |
Amy Bowles Sr 32:04 10:21 36 |
|
5 | Christian Brothers 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 3:03 |
128:13 25:39 8:16 |
112 | Erin Donovan Jr 23:46 7:40 7 |
Victoria Moore Jr 24:46 7:59 16 |
Fallon McMahon Jr 26:21 8:30 28 |
Julia Ruiz Jr 26:31 8:33 30 |
Lauren DeVera Jr 26:49 8:39 31 |
||
6 | Rio Americano 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
129:18 25:52 8:21 |
119 | Lucy Giles So 24:27 7:53 13 |
Blythe Nishi Jr 26:03 8:24 24 |
Rosie Morehead So 26:10 8:26 26 |
Kirsten Blom Sr 26:17 8:29 27 |
Dana Finney Jr 26:21 8:30 29 |
Alyssa Evans So 26:52 8:40 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Borchin | So | Calaveras | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Viviana Chavez | Fr | Bear River | 14:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Ewing | So | Linden | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Laura Gorry | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:28 | 6:53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 14:32 (0:04) |
14:32 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Melanie Nelson | So | Bret Harte | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Greta Nilsen | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Sanders | Fr | Hilmar | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Bernard | Fr | Sacramento | 14:52 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Yajaira Salinas | Fr | Escalon | 15:02 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Daisy Stricler | Fr | Calaveras | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Kaylynn Davis | So | Bret Harte | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
12 | Casandra Gonzalez | So | Bret Harte | 15:21 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Diana Villanueva | So | Orestimba | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
14 | Megan Johnson | So | St Mary's | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | April Johnson | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:26 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Crystal Baltazar | Fr | Lathrop | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Nora Nash | Fr | Escalon | 15:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Brittany Barbero | Fr | Amador | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
19 | Mykayla Leiser | So | Calaveras | 15:59 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Emily Sanchez | So | Waterford | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
21 | McKenna Decker | So | Christian Brothers | 16:04 | 7:39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/6 | 15:19 | 17:12 (1:08) |
15:19 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
22 | Emily Avalos | So | Escalon | 16:06 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Madison Jackson | So | St Mary's | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Brianna Cabrera | Fr | St Mary's | 16:17 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Sydney Reid | Fr | St Mary's | 16:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Jessalyn Crichton | So | Bret Harte | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Nereida Sanchez | So | Escalon | 16:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Kyra Wilson | So | Escalon | 16:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Bryn Merrill | So | Calaveras | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Lindsay Hewitt | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:37 | 7:55 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/6 | 16:37 (0:00) |
16:37 (0:00) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Natalie Barry | Fr | Escalon | 16:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Miranda Esquivel | So | Christian Brothers | 16:41 | 7:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/6 | 16:17 | 17:26 (0:45) |
16:17 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
33 | Grace Lin-cereghino | Fr | St Mary's | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Alexa Kerr | Fr | Amador | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Carly Stewart | Fr | Escalon | 16:52 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Rebecca Parrino | Fr | St Mary's | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Mckenna Seyboldt | Fr | Amador | 17:03 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Savannah Rose | So | Calaveras | 17:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Bella Monteverde | So | Christian Brothers | 17:29 | 8:20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 19:10 (1:41) |
17:36 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Emma Leiser | Fr | Calaveras | 17:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
41 | Baylee Barnes | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:57 | 8:33 | |||||||
42 | Makayla Ruthrauff | So | Calaveras | 17:59 | 8:34 | |||||||
43 | Emily Leach | Fr | Amador | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
44 | Madeline Barros | So | Christian Brothers | 18:52 | 8:59 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/5 | 17:20 | 17:20 | ||
45 | Vanessa Stan-ugbene | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:32 | 9:18 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 22:22 (2:50) |
22:22 (2:50) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Clare Condon | So | Amador | 19:40 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
75:25 15:05 7:11 |
32 | Melanie Nelson So 14:31 6:55 3 |
Greta Nilsen Fr 14:47 7:02 4 |
Kaylynn Davis So 15:20 7:18 7 |
Casandra Gonzalez So 15:21 7:19 8 |
April Johnson Fr 15:26 7:21 10 |
Jessalyn Crichton So 16:28 7:50 19 |
Baylee Barnes Fr 17:57 8:33 34 |
2 | Escalon 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:32 |
80:02 16:00 7:37 |
72 | Yajaira Salinas Fr 15:02 7:10 5 |
Nora Nash Fr 15:47 7:31 11 |
Emily Avalos So 16:06 7:40 15 |
Nereida Sanchez So 16:33 7:53 20 |
Kyra Wilson So 16:34 7:53 21 |
Natalie Barry Fr 16:40 7:56 24 |
Carly Stewart Fr 16:52 8:02 28 |
3 | Calaveras 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:29 |
79:05 15:49 7:32 |
73 | Olivia Borchin So 13:55 6:38 1 |
Daisy Stricler Fr 15:11 7:14 6 |
Mykayla Leiser So 15:59 7:37 13 |
Bryn Merrill So 16:36 7:54 22 |
Savannah Rose So 17:24 8:17 31 |
Emma Leiser Fr 17:51 8:30 33 |
Makayla Ruthrauff So 17:59 8:34 35 |
4 | St Mary's 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
80:55 16:11 7:42 |
86 | Megan Johnson So 15:25 7:20 9 |
Madison Jackson So 16:07 7:40 16 |
Brianna Cabrera Fr 16:17 7:45 17 |
Sydney Reid Fr 16:23 7:48 18 |
Grace Lin-cereghino Fr 16:43 7:58 26 |
Rebecca Parrino Fr 16:55 8:03 29 |
|
5 | Christian Brothers 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
81:19 16:16 7:45 |
96 | Laura Gorry Fr 14:28 6:53 2 |
McKenna Decker So 16:04 7:39 14 |
Lindsay Hewitt Fr 16:37 7:55 23 |
Miranda Esquivel So 16:41 7:57 25 |
Bella Monteverde So 17:29 8:20 32 |
Madeline Barros So 18:52 8:59 37 |
Vanessa Stan-ugbene Fr 19:32 9:18 38 |
6 | Amador 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
87:36 17:31 8:21 |
144 | Brittany Barbero Fr 15:53 7:34 12 |
Alexa Kerr Fr 16:45 7:59 27 |
Mckenna Seyboldt Fr 17:03 8:07 30 |
Emily Leach Fr 18:15 8:41 36 |
Clare Condon So 19:40 9:22 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.