Christian Brothers Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evashenk, Coco | Sr | V | 13:32.4 | 6:46 | 2 | 20/70 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 15:11.9 (1:40,10.9) |
15:11.9 (1:40,10.9) |
15:11.9 (1:40,10.9) |
15:12 (1:40,10.9) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Flavetta, Geanna | Jr | V | 15:27.6 | 7:44 | 2 | 57/70 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15:26 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Havey, Erica | Sr | V | 14:52.3 | 7:26 | 2 | 48/70 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Holst, Katie | Sr | V | 14:11.1 | 7:06 | 2 | 30/70 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/11 | 13:57.3 | 13:57.3 | 13:57.3 | 13:57 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
King, Megan | Sr | V | 14:07.7 | 7:04 | 2 | 28/70 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/11 | 15:22.1 (1:14,8.1) |
15:22.1 (1:14,8.1) |
15:22.1 (1:14,8.1) |
15:22 (1:14,8.1) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
McEnerney, Kelly | Sr | V | 13:07.3 | 6:34 | 2 | 7/70 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 13:32 (0:25,3.0) |
13:32 (0:25,3.0) |
13:32 (0:25,3.0) |
13:32 (0:25,3.0) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Waterhouse, Margaret | Sr | V | 15:48.1 | 7:54 | 2 | 63/70 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 16:16.1 (0:28,2.9) |
16:16.1 (0:28,2.9) |
16:16.1 (0:28,2.9) |
15:23 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/11 | 69:51 1:45 |
2 | 6:59 | 6:34 | 7:26 | 123 | 6:38 | 73:56 (4:05,5.5) |
73:56 (4:05,5.5) |
73:56 (4:05,5.5%) |
73:56 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kelly McEnerney (5), Coco Evashenk (18), Megan King (26), Katie Holst (28), Erica Havey (46) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jocelyn Rodriguez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc | 12:35.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Sojka | Sr | Mt Shasta High School | 12:41.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Kelsey Ripp | Sr | San Rafael High School | 12:45.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Mickey Davis | Sr | San Rafael High School | 12:52.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Lawson | So | St. Mary's High School | 12:53.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Laurie Finnegan | Sr | Campolindo High School | 12:54.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Kelly McEnerney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 13:07.3 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 13:32 (0:25) |
13:32 (0:25) |
13:32 (0:25) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Kelly O' Leary | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Davis | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:11.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Jenna Lundgren | Sr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:15.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Jackie Flynn | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc | 13:16.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Michelle Caine | Jr | Acalanes High School | 13:16.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Cynthia Laiacona | Jr | Mt Shasta High School | 13:17.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Alicia Leuth | Sr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:20.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Christine Pulford | Sr | Campolindo High School | 13:22.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Clara Tsao | Jr | Miramonte High School | 13:24.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Margot Sullivan | Jr | St. Mary's High School | 13:27.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Di Rado | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:27.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Bronwen O'Herin | Sr | Acalanes High School | 13:30.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Coco Evashenk | Sr | Christian Brothers | 13:32.4 | 6:46 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 15:12 (1:40) |
15:12 (1:40) |
15:12 (1:40) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Emily Shearer | So | Acalanes High School | 13:36.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Lisa Rosenthal | Jr | Campolindo High School | 13:41.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Grace Appert | Sr | Acalanes High School | 13:46.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Grover | Jr | Mt Shasta High School | 13:53.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Jackie Quinn | Sr | Albany High School | 13:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Melissa Miyamoto-Mills | So | Miramonte High School | 14:01.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Alice Baker | Jr | St. Mary's High School | 14:03.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Megan King | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:07.7 | 7:04 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/11 | 15:22 (1:14) |
15:22 (1:14) |
15:22 (1:14) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Rebecca Lorenzana | Sr | Acalanes High School | 14:08.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Katie Holst | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:11.1 | 7:06 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/11 | 13:57.3 | 13:57.3 | 13:57.3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
31 | Devin Patrick | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 14:16.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Nerissa Martinez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc | 14:16.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Elizabeth Lenczowski | So | Miramonte High School | 14:16.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Abby Ridley Kerr | Jr | Albany High School | 14:17.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Morgan Pavey | So | Miramonte High School | 14:19.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Megan Caldwell | Sr | Campolindo High School | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
37 | Reilly Hall | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc | 14:26.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Natalie Buck-Bauer | Sr | Albany High School | 14:27.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Cassandra Devlin | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc | 14:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Mikaela Derousseau | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 14:30.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Sara Pennebaker | Sr | St. Mary's High School | 14:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Emily Baker | Sr | Acalanes High School | 14:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Liza Gilhuly | Sr | Miramonte High School | 14:36.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Monica Milstein | So | Tamalpais High School | 14:38.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Joanna Beem | Jr | Mt Shasta High School | 14:42.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Katie Peck | Sr | Miramonte High School | 14:48.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Hillary Tomas | Sr | Campolindo High School | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
48 | Erica Havey | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:52.3 | 7:26 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
49 | Christina Pabst | Sr | Miramonte High School | 14:52.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
50 | Cary Rogers | Jr | Mt Shasta High School | 14:56.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Davis | Jr | St. Mary's High School | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Aly Carlisle-Steinberg | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 14:57.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Wight | Jr | Alhambra High School | 15:08.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
54 | Natalie Buchwald | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc | 15:13.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Betsy Swanback | Sr | Campolindo High School | 15:22.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
56 | Tisha Nichols | Jr | Alhambra High School | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
57 | Geanna Flavetta | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:27.6 | 7:44 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/7 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
58 | Nina Lincoff | Sr | Albany High School | 15:32.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Rebeca Wheeler | Sr | Tamalpais High School | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | Katherine McNeil | Sr | Tamalpais High School | 15:38.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | Ariel Cooper | Jr | Mt Shasta High School | 15:40.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Naomi Wasserman | Jr | Campolindo High School | 15:42.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Margaret Waterhouse | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:48.1 | 7:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 16:16 (0:28) |
16:16 (0:28) |
16:16 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
64 | Lindsay Yellen | Sr | Tamalpais High School | 16:02.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Haley Swanson | Sr | Alhambra High School | 16:13.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
66 | Amanda Wilmsen | Sr | Albany High School | 16:21.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Kelli Baumgartner | Sr | Alhambra High School | 18:19.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
68 | Kylie Tussing | Jr | Berean Christian High School | 19:31.3 | 9:46 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Saylor | Sr | Berean Christian High School | 20:18.2 | 10:09 | |||||||
70 | Kathyrn Bumala | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:02.4 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo High School 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
66:25 13:17 6:38 |
49 | Kelly O' Leary Jr 13:10 6:35 6 |
Jordan Davis Jr 13:12 6:36 7 |
Jenna Lundgren Sr 13:15 6:38 8 |
Alicia Leuth Sr 13:21 6:40 12 |
Sarah Di Rado Jr 13:27 6:44 16 |
||
2 | Acalanes High School 7-7-6-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
68:19 13:40 6:50 |
94 | Michelle Caine Jr 13:17 6:38 10 |
Bronwen O'Herin Sr 13:30 6:45 17 |
Emily Shearer So 13:37 6:48 19 |
Grace Appert Sr 13:47 6:53 21 |
Rebecca Lorenzana Sr 14:09 7:04 27 |
||
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 1-1-4-4-3 Gap: 1:54 |
69:05 13:49 6:54 |
112 | Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr 12:36 6:18 1 |
Jackie Flynn Sr 13:16 6:38 9 |
Nerissa Martinez Sr 14:17 7:08 30 |
Reilly Hall Jr 14:27 7:13 35 |
Cassandra Devlin Jr 14:30 7:15 37 |
||
4 | Campolindo High School 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:57 |
69:10 13:50 6:55 |
116 | Laurie Finnegan Sr 12:54 6:27 4 |
Christine Pulford Sr 13:23 6:41 13 |
Lisa Rosenthal Jr 13:41 6:51 20 |
Megan Caldwell Sr 14:21 7:11 34 |
Hillary Tomas Sr 14:51 7:26 45 |
||
5 | Christian Brothers 5-6-7-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
69:51 13:58 6:59 |
123 | Kelly McEnerney Sr 13:07 6:34 5 |
Coco Evashenk Sr 13:32 6:46 18 |
Megan King Sr 14:08 7:04 26 |
Katie Holst Sr 14:11 7:06 28 |
Erica Havey Sr 14:52 7:26 46 |
||
6 | Mt Shasta High School 2-2-2-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
69:31 13:54 6:57 |
126 | Natalie Sojka Sr 12:41 6:21 2 |
Cynthia Laiacona Jr 13:17 6:39 11 |
Hannah Grover Jr 13:54 6:57 22 |
Joanna Beem Jr 14:43 7:21 43 |
Cary Rogers Jr 14:56 7:28 48 |
||
7 | St. Mary's High School 3-5-5-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
69:55 13:59 6:59 |
131 | Taylor Lawson So 12:54 6:27 3 |
Margot Sullivan Jr 13:27 6:44 15 |
Alice Baker Jr 14:04 7:02 25 |
Sara Pennebaker Sr 14:33 7:16 39 |
Ashley Davis Jr 14:57 7:29 49 |
||
8 | Miramonte High School 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:12 |
70:39 14:08 7:04 |
143 | Clara Tsao Jr 13:25 6:42 14 |
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills So 14:01 7:01 24 |
Elizabeth Lenczowski So 14:17 7:08 31 |
Morgan Pavey So 14:20 7:10 33 |
Liza Gilhuly Sr 14:37 7:18 41 |
||
9 | Albany High School 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:26 |
74:33 14:55 7:27 |
211 | Jackie Quinn Sr 13:55 6:58 23 |
Abby Ridley Kerr Jr 14:18 7:09 32 |
Natalie Buck-Bauer Sr 14:27 7:14 36 |
Nina Lincoff Sr 15:32 7:46 56 |
Amanda Wilmsen Sr 16:21 8:11 64 |
||
10 | Tamalpais High School 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
76:11 15:14 7:37 |
248 | Devin Patrick Jr 14:16 7:08 29 |
Monica Milstein So 14:38 7:19 42 |
Rebeca Wheeler Sr 15:35 7:48 57 |
Katherine McNeil Sr 15:39 7:49 58 |
Lindsay Yellen Sr 16:02 8:01 62 |
||
11 | Alhambra High School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:54 |
86:10 17:14 8:37 |
299 | Jordan Wight Jr 15:09 7:34 51 |
Tisha Nichols Jr 15:26 7:43 54 |
Haley Swanson Sr 16:14 8:07 63 |
Kelli Baumgartner Sr 18:19 9:10 65 |
Kathyrn Bumala Jr 21:02 10:31 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.