Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/10/01
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balingit, Moriah | Sr | V | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 38/65 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/15 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Conley, Annie | Sr | V | 25:45 | 8:35 | 3 | 49/65 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Eastman, Jen | Sr | V | 25:13 | 8:24 | 3 | 42/65 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 10/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Laubacher, Laura | Sr | V | 26:43 | 8:54 | 3 | 58/65 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 7/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Parr, Erin | Sr | V | 26:04 | 8:41 | 3 | 52/65 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Patterson, Courtney | Sr | V | 25:34 | 8:31 | 3 | 46/65 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/8 | 127:14 1:26 |
3 | 8:29 | 8:13 | 8:41 | 180 | 6:51 | Moriah Balingit (29), Jen Eastman (33), Courtney Patterson (37), Annie Conley (39), Erin Parr (42) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seanna Martin | BRET HARTE | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Jill Semenza | BRET HARTE | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
3 | Irma Gonzalez | LIVINGSTON | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
4 | Patty Guerrero | HUGHSON | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
5 | Jenny Sanchez | RIVERBANK | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
6 | Nellie Lira-giammon | BEAR RIVER | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
7 | Natalie Karr | CALAVERAS | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
8 | Erin Frier | CALAVERAS | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
9 | Stephanie Stewart | BRET HARTE | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
10 | Mallory Wallace | BRET HARTE | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
11 | Caitlin Croall | LINCOLN-L | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
12 | Diana Viglemyone | ESCALON | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
13 | Senait Samuel | ENCINA | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
14 | Lauren Daniels | SUMMERVILLE | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
15 | Gin Cizmich | BRET HARTE | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
16 | Katie Kane | BRET HARTE | 22:06 | 7:22 | ||||||||
17 | Jaime Loogman | ESCALON | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
18 | Renee Zweigle | BEAR RIVER | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
19 | Shannon Miller | SUMMERVILLE | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
20 | Gloria Rasmussen | LORETTO | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
21 | Rachel Merriam | MARYSVILLE | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
22 | Jenny Iafrate | ESCALON | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
23 | Denise Taffolla | RIVERBANK | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
24 | Ashley Barry | DIXON | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
25 | Mirega Melchor | RIVERBANK | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
26 | Karissa Wainwright | SUMMERVILLE | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
27 | Molly Baker | SUMMERVILLE | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
28 | Rebecca Johnson | BRET HARTE | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
29 | Rachel Young | SUMMERVILLE | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
30 | Stephanie Oropesa | RIVERBANK | 23:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
31 | Katie Mcbain | COLFAX | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
32 | Kelsey Greenleaf | COLFAX | 24:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
33 | Beatriz Marquez | LINCOLN-L | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
34 | Jennifer Murphy | LINCOLN-L | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
35 | Kasey Wool | RIVERBANK | 24:12 | 8:04 | ||||||||
36 | Shannon Johnson | LORETTO | 24:13 | 8:04 | ||||||||
37 | Kimberly Halpin | LORETTO | 24:25 | 8:08 | ||||||||
38 | Moriah Balingit | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:38 | 8:13 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/15 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
39 | Chelsea Spitze | SUMMERVILLE | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
40 | Kellie Pierce | SUMMERVILLE | 24:56 | 8:19 | ||||||||
41 | Kandice Hadley | ESCALON | 25:01 | 8:20 | ||||||||
42 | Jen Eastman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:13 | 8:24 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 10/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
43 | Bethany Fritsch | ESCALON | 25:17 | 8:26 | ||||||||
44 | Amy Lavergne | LINCOLN-L | 25:20 | 8:27 | ||||||||
45 | Brittany Holland | LINCOLN-L | 25:31 | 8:30 | ||||||||
46 | Courtney Patterson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:34 | 8:31 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
47 | Melanie Fisher | HUGHSON | 25:37 | 8:32 | ||||||||
48 | Jana Brown | COLFAX | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
49 | Annie Conley | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:45 | 8:35 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
50 | Karina Vizcaino | RIVERBANK | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
51 | Theresa White | LORETTO | 26:00 | 8:40 | ||||||||
52 | Erin Parr | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:04 | 8:41 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
53 | Jessica Colin | ESCALON | 26:06 | 8:42 | ||||||||
54 | Sara Fine | COLFAX | 26:08 | 8:43 | ||||||||
55 | Lindsay Dorman | LINCOLN-L | 26:23 | 8:48 | ||||||||
56 | Leslie Aquino | LORETTO | 26:27 | 8:49 | ||||||||
57 | Amanda Gragg | LORETTO | 26:39 | 8:53 | ||||||||
58 | Laura Laubacher | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:43 | 8:54 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 7/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
59 | Katherin Stockbridg | COLFAX | 26:57 | 8:59 | ||||||||
60 | Sonia Silveira | RIVERBANK | 27:31 | 9:10 | ||||||||
61 | Jana Howarth | ESCALON | 27:48 | 9:16 | ||||||||
62 | Siera Mejia | COLFAX | 28:07 | 9:22 | ||||||||
63 | Rachel Yourgulez | COLFAX | 28:11 | 9:24 | ||||||||
64 | Cleo Arnold | LORETTO | 29:18 | 9:46 | ||||||||
65 | Rachel Buck | HUGHSON | 29:51 | 9:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRET HARTE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
21 | Seanna Martin - 19:08 6:23 1 |
Jill Semenza - 19:27 6:29 2 |
Stephanie Stewart - 21:08 7:03 4 |
Mallory Wallace - 21:10 7:03 5 |
Gin Cizmich - 21:55 7:18 9 |
Katie Kane - 22:06 7:22 10 |
Rebecca Johnson - 23:31 7:50 19 |
2 | SUMMERVILLE 5-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
114:32 22:54 7:38 |
75 | Lauren Daniels - 21:44 7:15 8 |
Shannon Miller - 22:29 7:30 12 |
Karissa Wainwright - 23:18 7:46 17 |
Molly Baker - 23:21 7:47 18 |
Rachel Young - 23:40 7:53 20 |
Chelsea Spitze - 24:44 8:15 30 |
Kellie Pierce - 24:56 8:19 31 |
3 | RIVERBANK 2-2-3-2-3 Gap: 3:42 |
114:46 22:57 7:39 |
81 | Jenny Sanchez - 20:30 6:50 3 |
Denise Taffolla - 22:53 7:38 15 |
Mirega Melchor - 23:15 7:45 16 |
Stephanie Oropesa - 23:56 7:59 21 |
Kasey Wool - 24:12 8:04 26 |
Karina Vizcaino - 25:46 8:35 40 |
Sonia Silveira - 27:31 9:10 50 |
4 | ESCALON 4-2-2-4-4 Gap: 3:42 |
116:45 23:21 7:47 |
98 | Diana Viglemyone - 21:35 7:12 7 |
Jaime Loogman - 22:07 7:22 11 |
Jenny Iafrate - 22:45 7:35 14 |
Kandice Hadley - 25:01 8:20 32 |
Bethany Fritsch - 25:17 8:26 34 |
Jessica Colin - 26:06 8:42 43 |
Jana Howarth - 27:48 9:16 51 |
5 | LINCOLN-L 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:57 |
120:32 24:06 8:02 |
126 | Caitlin Croall - 21:34 7:11 6 |
Beatriz Marquez - 24:01 8:00 24 |
Jennifer Murphy - 24:06 8:02 25 |
Amy Lavergne - 25:20 8:27 35 |
Brittany Holland - 25:31 8:30 36 |
Lindsay Dorman - 26:23 8:48 45 |
|
6 | LORETTO 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:57 |
123:35 24:43 8:14 |
155 | Gloria Rasmussen - 22:30 7:30 13 |
Shannon Johnson - 24:13 8:04 27 |
Kimberly Halpin - 24:25 8:08 28 |
Theresa White - 26:00 8:40 41 |
Leslie Aquino - 26:27 8:49 46 |
Amanda Gragg - 26:39 8:53 47 |
Cleo Arnold - 29:18 9:46 54 |
7 | COLFAX 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
126:44 25:21 8:27 |
176 | Katie Mcbain - 23:58 7:59 22 |
Kelsey Greenleaf - 24:00 8:00 23 |
Jana Brown - 25:41 8:34 38 |
Sara Fine - 26:08 8:43 44 |
Katherin Stockbridg - 26:57 8:59 49 |
Siera Mejia - 28:07 9:22 52 |
Rachel Yourgulez - 28:11 9:24 53 |
8 | Christian Brothers 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
127:14 25:27 8:29 |
180 | Moriah Balingit Sr 24:38 8:13 29 |
Jen Eastman Sr 25:13 8:24 33 |
Courtney Patterson Sr 25:34 8:31 37 |
Annie Conley Sr 25:45 8:35 39 |
Erin Parr Sr 26:04 8:41 42 |
Laura Laubacher Sr 26:43 8:54 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.