Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Isabel | Jr | V | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 30/75 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 16/18 | 23:07 (0:50,3.6) |
21:38 | 21:38 | 21:38 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Fortin, Aileen | So | V | 25:04.5 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 67/75 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/9 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 21:19 | ||
Gorry, Laura | Sr | V | 22:57.9 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 44/75 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/10 | 22:38 | 22:23 | 21:57 | 21:04 | |
Padilla, Julia | Jr | V | 27:37.4 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 74/75 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 9/9 | 24:25 | 23:52 | 23:39 | 22:18 | |
Poroli, Amelia | Jr | V | 24:36.6 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 62/75 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/10 | 21:55 | 23:20 | 21:55 | 20:35 | |
Vigil, Riley | Fr | F/S | 16:14.3 | 7:44 | 2.1 | 14/46 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 8/12 | 16:17 (0:03,0.3) |
16:17 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
White, Bridget | Sr | V | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 38/75 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 11/12 | 21:09 | 21:09 | 21:09 | 20:27 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/9 | 117:32 2:47 |
3.1 | 7:35 | 7:11 | 8:05 | 181 | 6:43 | 112:16 | 113:01 | 106:53 | 104:23 109:47 |
Isabel Afong (21), Bridget White (27), Laura Gorry (32), Amelia Poroli (48), Aileen Fortin (53) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassi Land | Jr | Sonora | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Kaela Dishion | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:48.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Emily Fife | So | Hughson | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Foster | Sr | Dixon | 20:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Abigayle Mitchell | Sr | Hughson | 20:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Jamie Chelberg | Sr | El Dorado | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Casteel | So | Colfax | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Victoria French | Jr | Sonora | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Iris Carrillo | Sr | Weston Ranch | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Andrea Romero | Sr | Amador | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Camille Strazzo | Sr | Amador | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Michaela Yack | Sr | Union Mine | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Alondra Hernandez | Jr | Riverbank | 20:50.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Kinsey Langley | So | Hughson | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
15 | Elizette Ysias | Fr | Hughson | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Esmeralda Campos | Jr | Hughson | 21:15.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Maria Soto | So | Lathrop | 21:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Sandra Castillo | Fr | Ripon | 21:20.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Madison Hutchings | Fr | El Dorado | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Qing-qiu Swain | Sr | El Dorado | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Dani Destefano | Sr | El Dorado | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Viviana Chavez | Sr | Bear River | 21:52.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Yajaira Salinas | Sr | Escalon | 21:57.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Garcia | Jr | Amador | 22:03.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Courtney Robinson | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 22:05.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Carissa Rodriguez | So | Dixon | 22:10.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Jessie Lawrence | So | Hughson | 22:10.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Crystal Baltazar | Sr | Lathrop | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Jackie Lau | Jr | Escalon | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Isabel Afong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 16/18 | 23:07 (0:50) |
21:38 | 21:38 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
31 | Rebecca Glaister | Sr | Union Mine | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Itzi Segundo | Sr | Orestimba | 22:20.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Anna Larson | Jr | Bear River | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Alyse Sibley | Jr | Colfax | 22:25.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Brittany Barbero | Sr | Amador | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Emily Bodine | Sr | Dixon | 22:30.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Kitsia Pelayo | Sr | Dixon | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Bridget White | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 11/12 | 21:09 | 21:09 | 21:09 | |
39 | Mackenzie Hartwig | Jr | Summerville | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Amy Holmes | Fr | Amador | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Savannah Porter | Sr | Colfax | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Kasey Cope | Jr | El Dorado | 22:47.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
43 | Lois Kearney | So | Union Mine | 22:52.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Laura Gorry | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:57.9 | 7:24 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/10 | 22:38 | 22:23 | 21:57 | |
45 | Breanna Winter | Sr | Union Mine | 23:01.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Nora Nash | Sr | Escalon | 23:03.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
47 | Marisol Aguayo | Jr | Escalon | 23:06.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Kristiina Thompson | Fr | Sonora | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Elly Renfree | Jr | Amador | 23:13.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Kayla Cook | Sr | Union Mine | 23:31.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Janna Woodward | Sr | Colfax | 23:33.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Avery Thomason | So | Ripon | 23:37.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Izzi Reyna | So | Colfax | 23:38.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Raven Owings | So | Amador | 23:39.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Slaney Stringer | Jr | El Dorado | 23:44.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Isabel Sweet | So | Ripon | 23:45.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Brooke Schuld | Jr | El Dorado | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Molly Bradshaw | So | Colfax | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Makeila Hinrichsen | Jr | Ripon | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Kaarina Thompson | Jr | Sonora | 24:28.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Gillyan Valencia | Sr | Hughson | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Amelia Poroli | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:36.6 | 7:56 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/10 | 21:55 | 23:20 | 21:55 | |
63 | Kiarra Ko-madden | Jr | Dixon | 24:39.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Sydney Goodwalt | So | Union Mine | 24:43.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Carly Cramer | Jr | Colfax | 24:52.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Mackenzie Winters | Jr | Ripon | 24:59.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
67 | Aileen Fortin | So | Christian Brothers | 25:04.5 | 8:05 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/9 | 21:48 | 21:48 | ||
68 | Kayla Jacklich | Jr | Ripon | 25:08.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Lizeth Calderon | Jr | Escalon | 25:19.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
70 | Gabriella Avalos | Sr | Escalon | 25:48.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Bethany Bodine | Jr | Dixon | 25:52.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
72 | Haley Rose | Jr | Union Mine | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Natalia Palomino | Jr | Dixon | 26:17.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
74 | Julia Padilla | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:37.4 | 8:55 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 9/9 | 24:25 | 23:52 | 23:39 | |
75 | Emily Mcpherrin | Jr | Escalon | 27:48.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
104:06 20:49 6:43 |
34 | Emily Fife So 20:09 6:30 1 |
Abigayle Mitchell Sr 20:27 6:36 3 |
Kinsey Langley So 21:04 6:48 9 |
Elizette Ysias Fr 21:10 6:50 10 |
Esmeralda Campos Jr 21:16 6:52 11 |
Jessie Lawrence So 22:11 7:09 19 |
Gillyan Valencia Sr 24:32 7:55 47 |
2 | El Dorado 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
108:16 21:39 6:59 |
76 | Jamie Chelberg Sr 20:29 6:36 4 |
Madison Hutchings Fr 21:34 6:57 13 |
Qing-qiu Swain Sr 21:41 7:00 14 |
Dani Destefano Sr 21:45 7:01 15 |
Kasey Cope Jr 22:48 7:21 30 |
Slaney Stringer Jr 23:44 7:39 42 |
Brooke Schuld Jr 23:54 7:43 44 |
3 | Amador 5-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
108:46 21:45 7:01 |
82 | Andrea Romero Sr 20:45 6:42 6 |
Camille Strazzo Sr 20:46 6:42 7 |
Amanda Garcia Jr 22:04 7:07 17 |
Brittany Barbero Sr 22:30 7:16 24 |
Amy Holmes Fr 22:42 7:19 28 |
Elly Renfree Jr 23:13 7:29 36 |
Raven Owings So 23:39 7:38 41 |
4 | Dixon 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:17 |
112:16 22:27 7:15 |
120 | Lauren Foster Sr 20:23 6:34 2 |
Carissa Rodriguez So 22:10 7:09 18 |
Emily Bodine Sr 22:31 7:16 25 |
Kitsia Pelayo Sr 22:33 7:16 26 |
Kiarra Ko-madden Jr 24:40 7:57 49 |
Bethany Bodine Jr 25:52 8:21 57 |
Natalia Palomino Jr 26:17 8:29 59 |
5 | Union Mine 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
112:33 22:31 7:16 |
131 | Michaela Yack Sr 20:49 6:43 8 |
Rebecca Glaister Sr 22:20 7:12 22 |
Lois Kearney So 22:52 7:23 31 |
Breanna Winter Sr 23:01 7:26 33 |
Kayla Cook Sr 23:31 7:35 37 |
Sydney Goodwalt So 24:44 7:59 50 |
Haley Rose Jr 26:02 8:24 58 |
6 | Colfax 4-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
112:54 22:35 7:17 |
135 | Hannah Casteel So 20:32 6:37 5 |
Alyse Sibley Jr 22:25 7:14 23 |
Savannah Porter Sr 22:44 7:20 29 |
Janna Woodward Sr 23:33 7:36 38 |
Izzi Reyna So 23:39 7:38 40 |
Molly Bradshaw So 23:55 7:43 45 |
Carly Cramer Jr 24:52 8:01 51 |
7 | Escalon 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:22 |
115:43 23:09 7:28 |
160 | Yajaira Salinas Sr 21:58 7:05 16 |
Jackie Lau Jr 22:16 7:11 20 |
Nora Nash Sr 23:03 7:26 34 |
Marisol Aguayo Jr 23:07 7:27 35 |
Lizeth Calderon Jr 25:19 8:10 55 |
Gabriella Avalos Sr 25:48 8:19 56 |
Emily Mcpherrin Jr 27:48 8:58 61 |
8 | Christian Brothers 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
117:32 23:30 7:35 |
181 | Isabel Afong Jr 22:17 7:11 21 |
Bridget White Sr 22:36 7:17 27 |
Laura Gorry Sr 22:58 7:24 32 |
Amelia Poroli Jr 24:37 7:56 48 |
Aileen Fortin So 25:05 8:05 53 |
Julia Padilla Jr 27:37 8:55 60 |
|
9 | Ripon 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:39 |
117:45 23:33 7:36 |
192 | Sandra Castillo Fr 21:20 6:53 12 |
Avery Thomason So 23:37 7:37 39 |
Isabel Sweet So 23:45 7:40 43 |
Makeila Hinrichsen Jr 24:03 7:46 46 |
Mackenzie Winters Jr 24:59 8:04 52 |
Kayla Jacklich Jr 25:08 8:07 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsey Gaspers | So | Calaveras | 15:06.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Hannah Hall | So | El Dorado | 15:17.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
3 | Elizabeth Young | Fr | Summerville | 15:20.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Payton Constancio | Fr | El Dorado | 15:22.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
5 | Isabelle Estrada | So | St Mary's | 15:25.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
6 | Marcela Rodriquez | El Dorado | 15:46.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
7 | Juliana Reyna | So | Colfax | 15:48.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Sophia Schlenz | So | Calaveras | 15:52.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
9 | Lynnae Wells | So | Amador | 15:57.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Kaila Lloyd | Fr | Summerville | 16:00.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Ortega | So | St Mary's | 16:05.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Jayna Rodriguez | Fr | Lathrop | 16:12.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
13 | Brooke Aberle | So | St Mary's | 16:13.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
14 | Riley Vigil | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:14.3 | 7:44 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 8/12 | 16:17 (0:03) |
16:17 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Mila Opalenik | Fr | Amador | 16:17.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
16 | Tiffany Ormonde | Fr | Lathrop | 16:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
17 | Siera Whiteley | So | El Dorado | 16:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
18 | Abby Vargas | So | Foothill (sac) | 16:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Gianna Brocchini | Fr | Ripon | 16:24.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Kat Flood | So | Bret Harte | 16:25.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Raven Loffland | Fr | Amador | 16:26.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Mirette Earnest | So | Amador | 16:33.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Jasmine Ormonde | Fr | Lathrop | 16:38.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Abbigael Williams | Fr | Ripon | 16:42.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Jana Martello | So | Colfax | 16:51.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Jasmine Barrita | Fr | Hughson | 16:59.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Katie Moreno | Fr | St Mary's | 17:00.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Julianne Hall | Fr | St Mary's | 17:06 | 8:09 | |||||||
29 | Monica Yup | So | Hughson | 17:11.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
30 | Dominique Nerecina | So | St Mary's | 17:14.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
31 | Blanca Madrigal | Fr | Hughson | 17:17.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Emily Herrera | Fr | Hughson | 17:20.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
33 | Monique Vu | So | St Mary's | 17:21.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
34 | Kate Phelps | So | Ripon | 17:22.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Tera Nicita | Fr | El Dorado | 17:31.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
36 | Jasmine Palacios | Fr | Lathrop | 17:40.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
37 | Sarah Johns | Fr | El Dorado | 17:40.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
38 | Kylie Sullivan | Fr | Hughson | 17:41.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
39 | Gabriella Graham | Fr | Ripon | 17:50.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
40 | Kiana Mikami | Fr | Ripon | 18:01.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
41 | Tessa Stewart | So | Amador | 18:03.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
42 | Denver West | So | Ripon | 18:12.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Paola Baltazar | So | Lathrop | 18:14.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
44 | Katelin Gonzales | Fr | Hughson | 18:52.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
45 | Gabriela Lopez | Fr | Hughson | 19:38.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
46 | Allesondra Giordano | Fr | Lathrop | 19:44.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.