Christian Brothers Results from the Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/17/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brock, Maddy | Sr | JV | 35:54 | 11:35 | 3.1 | 85/89 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 18/18 | |||||
Donovan, Margaret | So | F/S | 21:45 | 10:21 | 2.1 | 62/69 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 18:06 | 18:06 | |||
Fortin, Aileen | So | V | 24:37 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 115/210 | 3/4 | 3/5 | 18/33 | |||||
Gorry, Laura | Sr | V | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 63/210 | 1/4 | 1/5 | 24/42 | 22:38 | 21:57 | 21:31 | ||
Kasbergen, Kathryn | So | F/S | 17:44 | 8:27 | 2.1 | 29/69 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/12 | 16:19 | 16:19 | |||
Martinez, Jessica | Fr | F/S | 20:09 | 9:36 | 2.1 | 54/69 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/8 | |||||
Padilla, Julia | Jr | V | 26:59 | 8:42 | 3.1 | 162/210 | 4/4 | 4/5 | 22/28 | 24:25 | 23:39 | 22:18 | ||
Parfenova, Svetlana | So | F/S | 19:41 | 9:22 | 2.1 | 50/69 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/9 | |||||
Phipps, Ashlinn | So | F/S | 21:29 | 10:14 | 2.1 | 59/69 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Poroli, Amelia | Jr | V | 23:48 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 85/210 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 18/38 | 21:55 | 21:55 | 20:35 | ||
Sharma, Priya | Fr | F/S | 18:54 | 9:00 | 2.1 | 40/69 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Vigil, Riley | Fr | F/S | 16:30 | 7:51 | 2.1 | 13/69 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 8/8 | 92:58 3:39 |
2.1 | 8:51 | 7:51 | 9:36 | 159 | 7:20 | 81:01 | 73:43 | Riley Vigil (13), Kathryn Kasbergen (24), Priya Sharma (34), Svetlana Parfenova (42), Jessica Martinez (46) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Oblin | So | Sierra | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Jaxin Woodward | So | Vacaville | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Eden David | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Destiny Everett | So | Lincoln-L | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Marin Chamberlin | Jr | Placer | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Quinn Lehmkuhl | Sr | North Tahoe | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Brenna Wapstra Scott | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Gabriela Hernandez | So | Vacaville | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Madison Meade | Sr | Roseville | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Reid | Jr | McClatchy | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Caitlyn Butler | Jr | Inderkum | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Carrie Bradley | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Madeleine Malone | Jr | Vacaville | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Jamie Chelberg | Sr | El Dorado | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Elana Muzzy | Jr | Placer | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Isabella Terrazas | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Allie Tigert | So | Vacaville | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Cassidy Aberson | Sr | Vacaville | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Gowan | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Escay | Fr | Rio Americano | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Analexis Glaude | So | Roseville | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Avery Lambrite | Jr | Whitney | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Madison Hutchings | Fr | El Dorado | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Claire Lang-ree | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Ruth Hernandez | So | Lodi | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Jocelyn Brelsford | Sr | Whitney | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Casteel | So | Colfax | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Sophia Deboer | Jr | McClatchy | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Sydney Walthall | So | McClatchy | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Lily Robertson | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Megan Poon | So | McClatchy | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Alyse Sibley | Jr | Colfax | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Janette Vazquez | Jr | Tokay | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Emily Parrott | Jr | Sacramento Waldorf | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Savannah Hill | Sr | Whitney | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Mia Terry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Delaney Garcia | Jr | Placer | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Justine Kanzler | So | McClatchy | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Lisa Vaughan | Sr | Placer | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Syra Fillat | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Georgia Bracchi | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Maddox | Jr | Lodi | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Skyler Bray | Jr | Placer | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Calcagno | So | Rio Americano | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Dani Destefano | Sr | El Dorado | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
46 | Sara Sabra | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Ursula Volz | Sr | Incline | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Emma Digman | Jr | Vacaville | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Madison Muschetto | So | Argonaut | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Savannah Verschuur | Sr | Sierra | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Qing-qiu Swain | Sr | El Dorado | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Molly Lewis | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Jennifer Weiher | Sr | Western Sierra Colle | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Briyona Ziegler | Fr | South Tahoe | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Hailey Askew | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Emily Fife | So | Hughson | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Haven Lambrite | Sr | Whitney | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Hannah Case | Sr | Vacaville | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Naomi Root | Sr | Placer | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Jessie Lawrence | So | Hughson | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Elizette Ysias | Fr | Hughson | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Elizabeth Silvey | So | Inderkum | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Laura Gorry | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:10 | 7:28 | 1/4 | 1/5 | 24/42 | 22:38 | 21:57 | ||
64 | Sierra Hagen | So | Colfax | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Jessica Jacobs | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Sydney Carnefix | Jr | Rio Americano | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Izzi Reyna | So | Colfax | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Hannah Doerfert | Sr | Vacaville | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Julia Spowart | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Misha Johnson | Sr | Whitney | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Kelsey Griffin | So | Placer | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Calli Moore | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Amanda Rae | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Justine Intemann-m | Jr | Rio Americano | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Emma Smith | Jr | Roseville | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Maricela Farias | Sr | Lodi | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
77 | Eliana Carney | Fr | South Tahoe | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Cerys Mclean | So | Del Campo | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Leila Doty | Sr | Western Sierra Colle | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Rhiannon Repetti | So | Western Sierra Colle | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Brenn Haydon | Jr | Placer | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Daniela Ramirez | Jr | Seaside | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Maria Hernandez | Jr | Lodi | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Natalie Siliman | Jr | Rio Americano | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Amelia Poroli | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:48 | 7:41 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 18/38 | 21:55 | 21:55 | ||
86 | Gabriela Romero | Jr | Whitney | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Jaelee Juan | Sr | Tokay | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Courtney Cooper | Jr | Inderkum | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Ally Feickert | Sr | McClatchy | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | Kate Rye | Jr | Incline | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Diana Cruz | Sr | Sierra | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
92 | Maria Overton | Sr | Del Campo | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
93 | Julieta Flores | So | Seaside | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
94 | Lindsey Maseba | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Matea Pfeifer | Jr | Sacramento Waldorf | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Morton | Jr | Lodi | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | Hunter Mcalpin | Sr | Foresthill | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
98 | Alex Gomez | Jr | Argonaut | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Kristen Sotelo | Sr | Lodi | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
100 | Emily Cunial | Jr | Sierra | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
101 | Michelle Ficht | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
102 | Natalie Mifflin | Jr | Buckingham Charter M | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
103 | Olivia Zollinger | Jr | Buckingham Charter M | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Melisa Flores | Sr | Tokay | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
105 | Josii Johnson | So | North Tahoe | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Xochitl Luna | Sr | North Tahoe | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
107 | Julia Dreiling | Jr | El Dorado | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Sophia Kline | Jr | Hughson | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
109 | Jessica Britt | Sr | Whitney | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
110 | Brooke Faille | Fr | Woodland Christian | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
111 | Hallie Shirley | So | Sierra | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
113 | Slaney Stringer | Jr | El Dorado | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Cailynne Gunderson | Sr | Tokay | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Aileen Fortin | So | Christian Brothers | 24:37 | 7:56 | 3/4 | 3/5 | 18/33 | ||||
116 | Emily Dilts | So | South Tahoe | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
117 | Zoe Lyons | Sr | Whitney | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
118 | Gabriela Lopez | Jr | Lodi | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
119 | Bianca Acheson | So | Pleasant Valley | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | Lauren Carver | Jr | El Dorado | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
121 | Joy Merdia | So | Buckingham Charter M | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
122 | Jacs Mellor | Jr | North Tahoe | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
123 | Jennifer Rodriguez | Jr | Valley | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
124 | Maya Hope | Sr | Foresthill | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
125 | Bernice Arguello | Jr | Hughson | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
126 | Marcela Rodriquez | El Dorado | 24:50 | 8:01 | ||||||||
127 | Jullisa Trujillo | Sr | Tokay | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
128 | Janna Woodward | Sr | Colfax | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
129 | Ada Erlewine | Sr | Kennedy | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
130 | Diana Dorantes | So | Seaside | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
131 | Molly Bradshaw | So | Colfax | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
132 | Violet Mcguire | Jr | El Dorado | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
133 | Samantha Figgins | So | Roseville | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
134 | Elizabeth Pauly | So | American Christian A | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
135 | Natalie Larowe | Jr | Buckingham Charter M | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
136 | Cadence Cox | Fr | Seaside | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
137 | Gracie Goldsmith-d | So | Argonaut | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
138 | Autumn Nootbaar | Jr | Forest Lake Christian | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Stefani | Sr | Inderkum | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
140 | Lindsay Davis | Jr | Argonaut | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
141 | Megan Knudsvig | So | Foresthill | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
142 | Lilia Kishchenko | Jr | Oakmont | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
143 | Alina Pincombe | Sr | Kennedy | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
144 | Laila Tauqeer | Sr | Florin | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | Maya Vargas | Jr | Kennedy | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
146 | Mariah Forster | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
147 | Mya Lewis | Jr | Inderkum | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
148 | Gillyan Valencia | Sr | Hughson | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
149 | Elibeth Barrera | Sr | Sierra | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
150 | Angelika Roybal | So | Forest Lake Christian | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
151 | Anna Black | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
152 | Maria Espino | Sr | Argonaut | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
153 | Shang Xiong | So | Valley | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
154 | Brianna Brooks | Sr | River City | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
155 | Annabella Pfeifer | Sr | Sacramento Waldorf | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
156 | Gabi Calderon | Jr | Rio Americano | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
157 | Sophia Ruiz | Jr | Buckingham Charter M | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
158 | Malia Rebollo | Sr | Western Sierra Colle | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
159 | Stephanie Salazar | Fr | Seaside | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
160 | Angel Tang | Jr | Sacramento Waldorf | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
161 | Beatrice Lai | Sr | Laguna Creek | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
162 | Julia Padilla | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:59 | 8:42 | 4/4 | 4/5 | 22/28 | 24:25 | 23:39 | ||
163 | Lizzy Mercado | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
164 | Wissam El Qut | Sr | Del Campo | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
165 | Hannah Fabian | Sr | Foresthill | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
166 | Gracie Stark | Sr | American Christian A | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
167 | Ashlyn Christenson | Sr | Turlock Christian | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
168 | Michelle Vazquez | So | Seaside | 27:26 | 8:51 | |||||||
169 | Ruthie Tracy | Jr | Forest Lake Christian | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
170 | Diana Brown | Jr | Hughson | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
171 | Kaitlyn Kui | Jr | Kennedy | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
172 | Fernanda Salazar | So | Seaside | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
173 | Brittney Sackett | Sr | Foresthill | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
174 | Kaitlyn Pon | Sr | Roseville | 27:47 | 8:58 | |||||||
175 | Trinity Taylor | So | River City | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
176 | Isabella Malan | Sr | Faith Christian | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
178 | Michelle Tam | Sr | Kennedy | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
179 | Emilie Bakker | Sr | Turlock Christian | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
180 | Alyssa Black | Sr | Valley | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
181 | Kate Kornchuk | Jr | El Dorado | 28:22 | 9:09 | |||||||
182 | Mariana Miguel | Sr | Seaside | 28:27 | 9:11 | |||||||
183 | Brooke Schuld | Jr | El Dorado | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
184 | Mariah Levangie | Jr | Sacramento Waldorf | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
185 | Maria Mercado | So | Valley | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
186 | Whitney Prentice | Jr | Laguna Creek | 28:58 | 9:21 | |||||||
187 | Madison Pascual | Jr | Woodland | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
188 | Esperanza Rodriquez | Jr | River City | 29:10 | 9:25 | |||||||
189 | Morganne Murphy | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 29:20 | 9:28 | |||||||
190 | Zoe Pryor | So | River City | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
191 | Estrella Mara | Jr | River City | 29:30 | 9:31 | |||||||
192 | Anna Ellertson | Jr | Inderkum | 29:37 | 9:33 | |||||||
193 | Riya Rampalli | Jr | Sacramento Country Day | 30:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
194 | Maya Patel | Jr | Inderkum | 30:11 | 9:44 | |||||||
195 | Ashley Chin | Sr | Kennedy | 30:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
196 | Kristin Sherman | Sr | Forest Lake Christian | 30:28 | 9:50 | |||||||
197 | Jenny Chung | Sr | Woodland Christian | 30:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
198 | Amy Toy | Sr | Kennedy | 31:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
199 | Athena Chaparro | Jr | River City | 31:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
200 | Ariana Garcia | So | River City | 31:23 | 10:07 | |||||||
201 | Brianna Wilbon | Jr | Seaside | 31:29 | 10:09 | |||||||
202 | Rachel Garbutt | Sr | Faith Christian | 31:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
203 | Freya Davis | Sr | Western Sierra Colle | 31:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
204 | Rhea Atwal | Jr | Inderkum | 32:18 | 10:25 | |||||||
205 | Kenna Gardner | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 32:37 | 10:31 | |||||||
206 | Liliana Sanchez | Sr | Woodland | 32:53 | 10:36 | |||||||
207 | Abigail Kirkendall | So | Turlock Christian | 33:18 | 10:45 | |||||||
208 | Gina Vite | Jr | Buckingham Charter M | 33:52 | 10:55 | |||||||
209 | Elizabeth Campos | Sr | Woodland Christian | 34:08 | 11:01 | |||||||
210 | Ashley Follett | Sr | River City | 39:15 | 12:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ava Wittkop | Jr | Davis | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Lyla Schoenig | Jr | Davis | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Nazario | Jr | Davis | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Odessa Seng | Jr | Davis | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
5 | Claire Deamer | Jr | Davis | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
6 | Anna Sanchirico | Jr | Davis | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Gottenberg | Jr | Whitney | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Olivia Stauffer | Jr | Whitney | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Jeanne Kim | Sr | Davis | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Meghan Bobrowsky | Sr | Davis | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Stephens | Sr | Roseville | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Willa Moffatt | Sr | Davis | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Savana Reynolds | Jr | Vacaville | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Brandabur | Jr | McClatchy | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Morgan | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Emily Talbert | Sr | Davis | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
17 | Lucia Ferrer | Jr | Davis | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
18 | Abby Reina-guerra | Jr | Davis | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Annabelle Zhou | Sr | Davis | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Anna Young | Sr | Davis | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
21 | Emily Manzer | Jr | Whitney | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
22 | Savannah Groves | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
23 | Amber Perkins | Sr | Roseville | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
24 | Emma Ryder | Jr | Vacaville | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
25 | Nivrit Nijjar | Sr | Whitney | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
26 | Haoyi Wen | Jr | Davis | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
27 | Arielle Fletter | Sr | Davis | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
28 | Nicola Duffy | Jr | Davis | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
29 | Autumn Marcheschi | Jr | Davis | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
30 | Leah Murray | Jr | Davis | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Melanie Holst | Jr | McClatchy | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
32 | Chantel Williams | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
33 | Allison Bedrin | Sr | Whitney | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
34 | Andrea Udan | Jr | Vacaville | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
35 | Julia Lindbloom | Sr | Placer | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
36 | Kristen Hamilton | Sr | Vacaville | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
37 | Emilee Jauregui | Jr | Vacaville | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
38 | Marissa Lee | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Cassiel Nortier-ti | Sr | Vacaville | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
40 | Promise Johnson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
41 | Elizabeth Argueta | Sr | Placer | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
42 | Maya Navarrete | Sr | McClatchy | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
43 | Sabrina Borchard | Sr | Davis | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
44 | Maryn Graskey | Jr | McClatchy | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
45 | Madison Willems | Sr | Whitney | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
46 | Alexis Vasquez | Jr | Hughson | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
47 | Ana Jimenez | Jr | Lodi | 28:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
48 | Carolina Leshuk | Sr | Davis | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
49 | Maikeila Lunch | Sr | Vacaville | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
50 | Madeline Vanhonseb | Jr | Oak Ridge | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
51 | Paloma Acquistapace | Jr | Placer | 28:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
52 | Sophia Pinter | Jr | Davis | 28:53 | 9:19 | |||||||
53 | Esmeralda Jimenez | Jr | McClatchy | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
54 | Antonia Pertuze | Jr | Davis | 29:01 | 9:22 | |||||||
55 | Cassidy Giorgi | Sr | Lodi | 29:04 | 9:23 | |||||||
56 | Erinn Hrback | Jr | Argonaut | 29:13 | 9:25 | |||||||
57 | Kathryn Brinkmann | Jr | Oak Ridge | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
58 | Liliana Mazza | Sr | Rio Americano | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
59 | Alexis Johnson | Sr | Placer | 29:39 | 9:34 | |||||||
60 | Samy Long | Sr | Vacaville | 29:40 | 9:34 | |||||||
61 | Julia Islas | Sr | Lodi | 30:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
62 | Sierra Scholtes | Jr | Vacaville | 30:32 | 9:51 | |||||||
63 | Hilda Ramirez | Jr | McClatchy | 30:37 | 9:53 | |||||||
64 | Anna Morse | Jr | Davis | 30:37 | 9:53 | |||||||
65 | Chrissy O'brien | Jr | Golden Sierra | 30:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
66 | Olivia Whitehead | Jr | Davis | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
67 | Emily Komessar | Sr | Davis | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
68 | Kennedy Hobbs | Sr | Tokay | 30:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
69 | Samantha Myers | Jr | Rio Americano | 30:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
70 | Alex Dinsdale | Sr | Vacaville | 31:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
71 | Monique Rodriguez | Jr | Tokay | 31:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
72 | Karla Cardinal | Jr | Vacaville | 31:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
73 | Hannah Kelly | Sr | Lodi | 31:42 | 10:14 | |||||||
74 | Vanessa Lopez | Jr | Seaside | 31:42 | 10:14 | |||||||
75 | Fallon Arlin | Sr | Lodi | 31:49 | 10:16 | |||||||
76 | Alonis Ingram | Sr | Seaside | 33:12 | 10:43 | |||||||
77 | Teresa Sanchez | Jr | Seaside | 33:58 | 10:57 | |||||||
78 | Megan Vinther | Jr | Roseville | 34:02 | 10:59 | |||||||
79 | Vanessa Conklin | Jr | Vacaville | 34:22 | 11:05 | |||||||
80 | Shradha Thapa | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 34:25 | 11:06 | |||||||
81 | Maggie Swett | Sr | Placer | 34:48 | 11:14 | |||||||
82 | Hannah Upton | Jr | Argonaut | 35:06 | 11:19 | |||||||
83 | Jaqueline Velazquez | Jr | Tokay | 35:07 | 11:20 | |||||||
84 | Michelle Pena | Jr | Tokay | 35:07 | 11:20 | |||||||
85 | Maddy Brock | Sr | Christian Brothers | 35:54 | 11:35 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 18/18 | ||||
86 | Mirabelle Quilatan | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 36:19 | 11:43 | |||||||
87 | Nicole Ross | Jr | Seaside | 36:45 | 11:51 | |||||||
88 | Megan Hendrickson | Jr | Vacaville | 36:51 | 11:53 | |||||||
89 | Jendannie Kim | Jr | Tokay | 38:29 | 12:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elan Lindsey | So | North Tahoe | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Ella Carr | So | North Tahoe | 15:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
3 | Saedy Williamson | So | Lincoln-L | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
4 | Jillian Ferre | So | North Tahoe | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Overbay | Fr | Lincoln-L | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
6 | Kate Riccardelli | So | Placer | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Sofia Mujica | Fr | North Tahoe | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
8 | Siera Whiteley | So | El Dorado | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Megan Dang | So | Rio Americano | 15:59 | 7:37 | |||||||
10 | Camy Carter | Fr | North Tahoe | 16:08 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Smith | So | Lincoln-L | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Abigail Jones | So | Placer | 16:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
13 | Riley Vigil | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:30 | 7:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/20 | ||||
14 | Tara Budge | So | Lincoln-L | 16:30 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Maddie Lasher | Fr | Placer | 16:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
16 | Audrey Simmons | So | Tioga | 16:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
17 | Jenelle Rodriguez | Fr | Sierra | 16:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Tera Nicita | Fr | El Dorado | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Kate Haydon | Fr | Placer | 16:56 | 8:04 | |||||||
20 | Desiree Reber | So | Florin | 16:59 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Jasmine Barrita | Fr | Hughson | 17:06 | 8:09 | |||||||
22 | Jasmine Lopez | So | Woodland | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Walker | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 17:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
24 | Annagrace Bliek | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 17:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
25 | Lexuz Ledezma | So | Lincoln-L | 17:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Katelyn Gonzalez | Fr | Hughson | 17:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Brooke Hoppe | So | Golden Sierra | 17:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
28 | Caitlyn Hayden | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Kathryn Kasbergen | So | Christian Brothers | 17:44 | 8:27 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/12 | 16:19 | 16:19 | ||
30 | Trinity Hoganmiller | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 17:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
31 | Kaylee Dollar | Fr | Sierra | 17:56 | 8:32 | |||||||
32 | Anna Chriss | So | Rio Americano | 18:02 | 8:35 | |||||||
33 | Emily Youngblood | So | Placer | 18:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
34 | Gabriela Lopez | Fr | Hughson | 18:04 | 8:36 | |||||||
35 | Kylie Sullivan | Fr | Hughson | 18:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
36 | Marin Garrett | So | Lincoln-L | 18:24 | 8:46 | |||||||
37 | Sofia Ramos | Fr | Placer | 18:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Baker | Fr | El Dorado | 18:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Johns | Fr | El Dorado | 18:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
40 | Priya Sharma | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:54 | 9:00 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
41 | Macy Hopping | So | Lincoln-L | 19:01 | 9:03 | |||||||
42 | Kathleen Hanley | Fr | North Tahoe | 19:02 | 9:04 | |||||||
43 | Madison Speer | Fr | Argonaut | 19:14 | 9:10 | |||||||
44 | Heidi Johnson | So | Sacramento Country Day | 19:20 | 9:12 | |||||||
45 | Abby Sanders | Fr | El Dorado | 19:25 | 9:15 | |||||||
46 | Blanca Madrigal | Fr | Hughson | 19:25 | 9:15 | |||||||
47 | Emily Herrera | Fr | Hughson | 19:27 | 9:16 | |||||||
48 | Lindsey Malaney | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 19:30 | 9:17 | |||||||
49 | Emi Anzai | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:34 | 9:19 | |||||||
50 | Svetlana Parfenova | So | Christian Brothers | 19:41 | 9:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/9 | ||||
51 | Emma Hernandez | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
52 | Ellie Menzmer | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:52 | 9:28 | |||||||
53 | Kendra Burton | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:52 | 9:28 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Martinez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:09 | 9:36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/8 | ||||
55 | Kiera Odell | Fr | Foresthill | 20:28 | 9:45 | |||||||
56 | Anna Sotello | Fr | John Adams Academy | 20:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
57 | Angela Tonn | Fr | Faith Christian | 21:11 | 10:05 | |||||||
58 | Deanna Rodrigues | So | John Adams Academy | 21:20 | 10:10 | |||||||
59 | Ashlinn Phipps | So | Christian Brothers | 21:29 | 10:14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/6 | ||||
60 | Peyton Knight | So | Western Sierra Colle | 21:29 | 10:14 | |||||||
61 | Margarita Ramos | Fr | Hughson | 21:42 | 10:20 | |||||||
62 | Margaret Donovan | So | Christian Brothers | 21:45 | 10:21 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 18:06 | 18:06 | ||
63 | Legna Saca | Woodland | 21:57 | 10:27 | ||||||||
64 | Elissa Ochoa | So | Woodland | 22:21 | 10:39 | |||||||
65 | Cece Ochoa | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 22:40 | 10:48 | |||||||
66 | Mikayla Ramhauth | Sr | Seaside | 22:49 | 10:52 | |||||||
67 | Lauren Massone | So | Hughson | 23:52 | 11:22 | |||||||
68 | Myra Ea | Fr | Florin | 25:01 | 11:55 | |||||||
69 | Emilia Robles | So | Woodland | 28:45 | 13:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Tahoe 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
77:02 15:24 7:20 |
24 | Elan Lindsey So 14:57 7:07 1 |
Ella Carr So 15:03 7:10 2 |
Jillian Ferre So 15:10 7:13 4 |
Sofia Mujica Fr 15:44 7:30 7 |
Camy Carter Fr 16:08 7:41 10 |
Kathleen Hanley Fr 19:02 9:04 36 |
|
2 | Lincoln-L 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
80:28 16:06 7:40 |
54 | Saedy Williamson So 15:05 7:11 3 |
Sydney Overbay Fr 15:17 7:17 5 |
Tyler Smith So 16:11 7:42 11 |
Tara Budge So 16:30 7:51 14 |
Lexuz Ledezma So 17:25 8:18 21 |
Marin Garrett So 18:24 8:46 30 |
Macy Hopping So 19:01 9:03 35 |
3 | Placer 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
83:38 16:44 7:58 |
77 | Kate Riccardelli So 15:42 7:29 6 |
Abigail Jones So 16:26 7:50 12 |
Maddie Lasher Fr 16:31 7:52 15 |
Kate Haydon Fr 16:56 8:04 17 |
Emily Youngblood So 18:03 8:36 27 |
Sofia Ramos Fr 18:40 8:53 31 |
|
4 | El Dorado 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:28 |
89:49 17:58 8:33 |
126 | Siera Whiteley So 15:57 7:36 8 |
Tera Nicita Fr 16:55 8:03 16 |
Olivia Baker Fr 18:40 8:53 32 |
Sarah Johns Fr 18:52 8:59 33 |
Abby Sanders Fr 19:25 9:15 37 |
||
5 | Hughson 7-8-7-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
90:21 18:04 8:36 |
135 | Jasmine Barrita Fr 17:06 8:09 18 |
Katelyn Gonzalez Fr 17:26 8:18 22 |
Gabriela Lopez Fr 18:04 8:36 28 |
Kylie Sullivan Fr 18:20 8:44 29 |
Blanca Madrigal Fr 19:25 9:15 38 |
Emily Herrera Fr 19:27 9:16 39 |
Margarita Ramos Fr 21:42 10:20 48 |
6 | Rio Americano 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:45 |
90:57 18:11 8:40 |
142 | Megan Dang So 15:59 7:37 9 |
Caitlyn Hayden Fr 17:38 8:24 23 |
Anna Chriss So 18:02 8:35 26 |
Emi Anzai Fr 19:34 9:19 41 |
Emma Hernandez Fr 19:44 9:24 43 |
Ellie Menzmer Fr 19:52 9:28 44 |
Kendra Burton Fr 19:52 9:28 45 |
7 | Buckingham Charter M 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 5:18 |
94:47 18:57 9:02 |
154 | Ashley Walker Fr 17:22 8:16 19 |
Annagrace Bliek Fr 17:24 8:17 20 |
Trinity Hoganmiller Fr 17:51 8:30 25 |
Lindsey Malaney Fr 19:30 9:17 40 |
Cece Ochoa Fr 22:40 10:48 50 |
||
8 | Christian Brothers 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 3:39 |
92:58 18:36 8:51 |
159 | Riley Vigil Fr 16:30 7:51 13 |
Kathryn Kasbergen So 17:44 8:27 24 |
Priya Sharma Fr 18:54 9:00 34 |
Svetlana Parfenova So 19:41 9:22 42 |
Jessica Martinez Fr 20:09 9:36 46 |
Ashlinn Phipps So 21:29 10:14 47 |
Margaret Donovan So 21:45 10:21 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.