Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arthur, Dan | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 42/100 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 3/14 | 17:01 (0:41,4.0) |
17:01 (0:41,4.0) |
17:01 (0:41,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baer, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 21:40 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 124/161 | 9/10 | 25/26 | 6/8 | |||||
Beston, Zach | So | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 52/100 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 3/13 | 17:46 (1:19,7.4) |
17:46 (1:19,7.4) |
17:46 (1:19,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chui, Brendon | Sr | JV | 18:45 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 90/220 | 4/6 | 15/26 | 10/22 | |||||
D'Addabbo, Joe | Sr | JV | 17:32 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 29/220 | 1/6 | 10/26 | 12/29 | 18:20 (0:48,4.4) |
18:20 (0:48,4.4) |
18:20 (0:48,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dantzig, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 29/161 | 3/10 | 13/26 | 4/17 | |||||
Foehner, Jake | Fr | Fr | 20:32 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 94/161 | 7/10 | 23/26 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Girvan, Seth | Fr | Fr | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 5/161 | 2/10 | 9/26 | 1/18 | |||||
Hinek, JP | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 93/161 | 6/10 | 22/26 | 5/13 | |||||
Huey, Kevin | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 27/100 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 8/15 | 16:16 (0:13,1.3) |
16:16 (0:13,1.3) |
16:16 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kholod, Ivan | Fr | Fr | 23:30 | 8:01 | 2.93 | 153/161 | 10/10 | 26/26 | 7/8 | |||||
Konneker, Weston | So | So | 19:36 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 89/142 | 2/3 | 17/26 | 16/18 | |||||
Lee, Scott | Fr | Fr | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 83/161 | 5/10 | 21/26 | 7/13 | |||||
Mahini, Armin | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 145/220 | 6/6 | 18/26 | 12/19 | 22:05 (2:11,9.9) |
22:05 (2:11,9.9) |
22:05 (2:11,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mankins, Neal | Sr | JV | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 45/220 | 2/6 | 11/26 | 11/28 | 18:08 (0:20,1.8) |
18:08 (0:20,1.8) |
18:08 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCarthy, Connor | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 16/100 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 10/16 | 15:57 (0:04,0.4) |
15:57 (0:04,0.4) |
15:57 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mckinnon, Conner | Jr | V | 16:29 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 54/100 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/12 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:13 | ||
Roskopf, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 81/161 | 4/10 | 20/26 | 9/14 | |||||
Schlachte, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 35/100 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 7/15 | 16:12 (0:02,0.2) |
16:12 (0:02,0.2) |
16:12 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schlachte, Peter | So | V | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 38/100 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 5/15 | 16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Seo, Jin | So | So | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 44/142 | 1/3 | 14/26 | 13/20 | 19:56 (1:25,7.1) |
19:56 (1:25,7.1) |
19:56 (1:25,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shimanuki, Brian | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 68/220 | 3/6 | 12/26 | 11/26 | 20:02 (1:45,8.7) |
20:02 (1:45,8.7) |
20:02 (1:45,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sonnenschein, Zach | Fr | Fr | 21:09 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 114/161 | 8/10 | 24/26 | 6/10 | |||||
Stallins, Ian | So | So | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 98/142 | 3/3 | 19/26 | 15/16 | |||||
Walsh, Brett | Fr | Fr | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 4/161 | 1/10 | 8/26 | 4/21 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Wong, Jordan | Jr | JV | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 106/220 | 5/6 | 16/26 | 10/19 | 21:49 (2:39,12.1) |
21:49 (2:39,12.1) |
21:49 (2:39,12.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/14 | 80:41 0:27 |
2.93 | 5:30 | 5:25 | 5:34 | 154 | 5:24 | 81:19 (0:38,0.8) |
81:19 (0:38,0.8) |
81:19 (0:38,0.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Connor McCarthy (16), Kevin Huey (26), Jacob Schlachte (34), Peter Schlachte (37), Dan Arthur (41) | |
JV 1st 5 | 11/19 | 91:32 1:38 |
2.93 | 6:15 | 5:59 | 6:32 | 303 | 5:44 | 90:23 | 90:23 | 90:23 | Joe D'Addabbo (29), Neal Mankins (45), Brian Shimanuki (62), Brendon Chui (80), Jordan Wong (87) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/13 | 92:58 2:51 |
2.93 | 6:21 | 5:53 | 6:51 | 160 | 6:06 | Brett Walsh (4), Seth Girvan (5), Dylan Dantzig (29), Nicholas Roskopf (60), Scott Lee (62) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 107:22 2:59 |
2.93 | 7:20 | 7:00 | 8:01 | 152 | 6:26 | JP Hinek (20), Jake Foehner (21), Zach Sonnenschein (30), Jacob Baer (36), Ivan Kholod (45) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Fisher | Sr | Stockdale | 15:07 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Collison | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Arsen Mkrtchyan | Jr | Burbank | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Berz | Sr | King, Ml | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Zachary Mejia | Sr | El Rancho | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Eric Cota | Sr | Patrick Henry | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Edwin Morales | Jr | Santee | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Bernie Corea | Sr | Burbank | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Joe Casco | Sr | King, Ml | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Esparza | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Juan Jimenez | So | Simi Valley | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Elliot Choe | Jr | Burbank | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Hunter Gulino | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Geof Sarco-climaco | Jr | El Rancho | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Elias Powell | Jr | El Rancho | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Connor McCarthy | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:53 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 10/16 | 15:57 (0:04) |
15:57 (0:04) |
15:57 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Nick Beatty | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Garrett Lepine | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Kris Mazich | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Eric George | Jr | Corona | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Nikolaus Utash | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Edgar Ramirez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Duckson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Matt Manalo | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Matt-navarro | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Torres | Sr | King, Ml | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Huey | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 8/15 | 16:16 (0:13) |
16:16 (0:13) |
16:16 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Max Chern | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Humphries | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Avila | Sr | El Rancho | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Miller | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Zackery Castor | Jr | Paloma Valley | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Casillas | So | Etiwanda | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Perry Elerts | Sr | King, Ml | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Schlachte | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 7/15 | 16:12 (0:02) |
16:12 (0:02) |
16:12 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Tate Graham | Jr | Patrick Henry | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Austin Magin | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Peter Schlachte | So | Amador Valley | 16:15 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 5/15 | 16:41 (0:26) |
16:41 (0:26) |
16:41 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Jackson Chirigotis | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Adam Rowton | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Garrett Dycus | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Dan Arthur | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:20 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 3/14 | 17:01 (0:41) |
17:01 (0:41) |
17:01 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Ethan Moskowitz | Jr | Burbank | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | David Abraham | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Robert Sanchez | Sr | King, Ml | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Durham | So | Yucaipa | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | John Olivas | Sr | El Rancho | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Berney | Sr | King, Ml | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Timothy Cruz | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Chris Tammadge | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Cole Anderson | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Zach Beston | So | Amador Valley | 16:27 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 3/13 | 17:46 (1:19) |
17:46 (1:19) |
17:46 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Galyn Nash | So | Fountain Valley | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Conner Mckinnon | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:29 | 5:38 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/12 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:13 | |
55 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Byron Rietveld | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Edvin Hernandez | Sr | Belmont | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Steven Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Justin Martinez | So | Santee | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Ellman | Jr | Burbank | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Mojica | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Hart | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Cory Kay | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Andres Vasquez | Jr | Burbank | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Ivan Robles | Sr | Stockdale | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Alex Gordon | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Keane Kelley | So | Stockdale | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Dontrell Davis | Jr | Santee | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Weston Templeton | Sr | King, Ml | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Casey Magid | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Nick Swanson | So | Paloma Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Enrique Vizcaino | So | Burbank | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Espiridion Ruiz | Jr | Belmont | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Aguilar | Jr | El Rancho | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Tyus Thompson | Jr | Stockdale | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Jack Studley | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
77 | Alan Loi | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | William Kokal | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Michael Arreola | So | Paloma Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Ramiro Diaz | Jr | Santee | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Alex Zapata | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Jason Garcia | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Felix | Sr | El Rancho | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Jones | Fr | Patrick Henry | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Hansen | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Ever Morales | Jr | Santee | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
87 | Luis Ruiz | Sr | Belmont | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Abraham Hunegnaw | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Kenny Snitzer | So | Etiwanda | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Gerardo Miranda | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Cortes | Fr | Santee | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Gio Guerrero | Jr | Redlands | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Brad Rose | Sr | Redlands | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Eric Pachon | So | Paloma Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Raul Meneses | Sr | Santee | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Matt Wells | Jr | Stockdale | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Cristhian Esteban | Jr | Belmont | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Davian Medrano | Jr | Stockdale | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Cody Bailey | Jr | Redlands | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Jesse Torres | Jr | Belmont | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
79:05 15:49 5:24 |
91 | Gabe Collison Jr 15:12 5:11 2 |
Aaron Esparza Sr 15:44 5:22 10 |
Nick Beatty Jr 15:54 5:26 17 |
Matt Manalo Jr 15:59 5:27 23 |
Adam Rowton So 16:16 5:33 39 |
Andrew Hart Jr 16:39 5:41 60 |
Casey Magid Jr 16:53 5:46 68 |
2 | El Rancho 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
79:46 15:57 5:27 |
109 | Zachary Mejia Sr 15:34 5:19 5 |
Geof Sarco-climaco Jr 15:51 5:25 14 |
Elias Powell Jr 15:51 5:25 15 |
Daniel Avila Sr 16:07 5:30 29 |
John Olivas Sr 16:23 5:35 46 |
Daniel Aguilar Jr 16:59 5:48 72 |
Miguel Felix Sr 17:19 5:55 81 |
3 | King, Ml 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 0:49 |
79:50 15:58 5:27 |
115 | Brandon Berz Sr 15:33 5:18 4 |
Joe Casco Sr 15:43 5:22 9 |
Nathan Torres Sr 16:03 5:29 25 |
Perry Elerts Sr 16:09 5:31 33 |
Robert Sanchez Sr 16:22 5:35 44 |
Trevor Berney Sr 16:24 5:36 47 |
Weston Templeton Sr 16:51 5:45 67 |
4 | Simi Valley 8-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:30 |
80:00 16:00 5:28 |
117 | Juan Jimenez So 15:46 5:23 11 |
Garrett Lepine Jr 15:54 5:26 18 |
Nikolaus Utash Sr 15:57 5:27 20 |
Kyle Miller Jr 16:07 5:30 30 |
Jackson Chirigotis Sr 16:16 5:33 38 |
Cole Anderson Jr 16:27 5:37 50 |
Byron Rietveld Sr 16:32 5:39 55 |
5 | Burbank 3-1-1-3-5 Gap: 1:05 |
79:59 16:00 5:28 |
123 | Arsen Mkrtchyan Jr 15:32 5:18 3 |
Bernie Corea Sr 15:41 5:21 8 |
Elliot Choe Jr 15:48 5:24 12 |
Ethan Moskowitz Jr 16:21 5:35 42 |
Gabriel Ellman Jr 16:37 5:40 58 |
Andres Vasquez Jr 16:40 5:41 62 |
Enrique Vizcaino So 16:57 5:47 70 |
6 | Amador Valley 10-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:27 |
80:41 16:08 5:30 |
154 | Connor McCarthy Sr 15:53 5:25 16 |
Kevin Huey Sr 16:03 5:29 26 |
Jacob Schlachte Sr 16:10 5:31 34 |
Peter Schlachte So 16:15 5:33 37 |
Dan Arthur Sr 16:20 5:34 41 |
Zach Beston So 16:27 5:37 51 |
Conner Mckinnon Jr 16:29 5:38 53 |
7 | Fountain Valley 9-7-6-6-7 Gap: 0:36 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
157 | Hunter Gulino Jr 15:51 5:25 13 |
Thomas Duckson Sr 15:58 5:27 22 |
Max Chern Sr 16:05 5:29 27 |
David Abraham Jr 16:22 5:35 43 |
Galyn Nash So 16:27 5:37 52 |
Alan Loi Jr 17:02 5:49 75 |
William Kokal Sr 17:07 5:51 76 |
8 | Patrick Henry 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
80:44 16:09 5:31 |
168 | Eric Cota Sr 15:35 5:19 6 |
Jorge Matt-navarro Sr 16:00 5:28 24 |
Tate Graham Jr 16:13 5:32 35 |
Chris Tammadge Sr 16:26 5:37 49 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Sr 16:30 5:38 54 |
Jack Studley Sr 17:00 5:48 74 |
Ryan Jones Fr 17:20 5:55 82 |
9 | Yucaipa 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:30 |
81:07 16:13 5:32 |
180 | Kris Mazich Sr 15:55 5:26 19 |
Andrew Humphries Jr 16:05 5:29 28 |
Garrett Dycus Jr 16:19 5:34 40 |
Thomas Durham So 16:23 5:35 45 |
Timothy Cruz Jr 16:25 5:36 48 |
Cory Kay Jr 16:40 5:41 61 |
Alex Gordon Jr 16:45 5:43 64 |
10 | Paloma Valley 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:12 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
257 | Edgar Ramirez Sr 15:57 5:27 21 |
Zackery Castor Jr 16:08 5:30 31 |
Jacob Mojica Sr 16:37 5:40 59 |
Nick Swanson So 16:54 5:46 69 |
Michael Arreola So 17:09 5:51 77 |
Joseph Hansen Jr 17:21 5:55 83 |
Eric Pachon So 18:23 6:16 90 |
11 | Santee 7-11-12-12-11 Gap: 1:49 |
83:39 16:44 5:43 |
292 | Edwin Morales Jr 15:36 5:19 7 |
Justin Martinez So 16:36 5:40 57 |
Dontrell Davis Jr 16:50 5:45 66 |
Ramiro Diaz Jr 17:12 5:52 78 |
Ever Morales Jr 17:25 5:57 84 |
Jesus Cortes Fr 17:53 6:06 89 |
Raul Meneses Sr 18:39 6:22 91 |
12 | Stockdale 1-11-11-11-12 Gap: 4:06 |
84:50 16:58 5:47 |
294 | Connor Fisher Sr 15:07 5:10 1 |
Ivan Robles Sr 16:43 5:42 63 |
Keane Kelley So 16:47 5:44 65 |
Tyus Thompson Jr 17:00 5:48 73 |
Matt Wells Jr 19:13 6:34 92 |
Davian Medrano Jr 19:23 6:37 94 |
|
13 | Etiwanda 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:24 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
313 | Jacob Casillas So 16:08 5:30 32 |
Austin Magin Jr 16:14 5:32 36 |
Alex Zapata Jr 17:13 5:53 79 |
Jason Garcia Jr 17:19 5:55 80 |
Abraham Hunegnaw Sr 17:32 5:59 86 |
Kenny Snitzer So 17:43 6:03 87 |
Gerardo Miranda Sr 17:43 6:03 88 |
14 | Belmont 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:53 |
91:42 18:20 6:16 |
400 | Edvin Hernandez Sr 16:34 5:39 56 |
Espiridion Ruiz Jr 16:57 5:47 71 |
Luis Ruiz Sr 17:28 5:58 85 |
Cristhian Esteban Jr 19:16 6:35 93 |
Jesse Torres Jr 21:27 7:19 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Askar | So | Ventura | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Mountcastle | So | Ventura | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Evangeli Francisco | So | Ventura | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Marcelo Arcos | So | Chino Hills | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Oscar Quintero | So | Bonita Vista | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Zack Coward | So | Great Oak | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | William Hsu soph | So | Arcadia | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Chris Polk | So | Poly (lb) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Brennan Bruggeman | So | Poly (lb) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Arcos | So | Chino Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Dennis Chen | So | Arcadia | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Josh Ortiz | So | Chino Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Quinn Balder | So | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Matt Oca | So | Poly (lb) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Chase Nalitt | So | Great Oak | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Zachary Price | So | Arcadia | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Richard Ramirez | So | Los Osos | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Jason Fong | So | Arcadia | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Josh Viray | So | Poly (lb) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Nick Dahms | So | Chino Hills | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Vital | So | Anaheim | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Henry Lwin | So | Arcadia | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | George Binni | So | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Alfonso Jimenez | So | Paramount | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Negrete | So | Bonita Vista | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Alan Mejia | So | Anaheim | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Hector Chavez | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Diego Munoz | So | Paramount | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Jesse Banuelos | So | Santa Fe | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Hinojosa | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Jose Jarquin | So | Santa Fe | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | David Metzgar | So | Los Osos | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Zack Stewart | So | Great Oak | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Alfonso Lopez | So | Chino Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Elias Fuentes | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Harris | So | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Carlos Ibarra | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Chris Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Austen Mansell | So | Great Oak | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Ruo Yu Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Jaryd Weink | So | Chino Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Owen Casady | So | Bonita Vista | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Nathaniel Garcia | So | Alhambra (alh) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Jin Seo | So | Amador Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | 1/3 | 14/26 | 13/20 | 19:56 (1:25) |
19:56 (1:25) |
19:56 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Ruben Lam | So | Bonita Vista | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Perez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Denny Cao | So | Ventura | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Nick Sams | So | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Alex Scott | So | Chino Hills | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Jason Madaloni | So | Los Osos | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Brian Grande | So | Anaheim | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Oliver Artiga | So | Arcadia | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Liska | So | Los Osos | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Clark | So | Lancaster | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Michael Martinez | So | Los Osos | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Max Linhardt | So | Taft (wh) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Filip Buettner | So | Los Osos | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Lapham | So | Great Oak | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Kole Williams | So | Los Osos | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Sean Koh | So | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Pascual | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Isaiah Valdez | So | Chino Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Jerome Marquez | So | Arcadia | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Connor Amberger | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Jame Scott-solache | So | Great Oak | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Aldo Avelar | So | Paramount | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Diaz | So | Alisal | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Jack Stigter | So | Taft (wh) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Justin Stutzman | So | Lancaster | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Nick Melvin | So | Taft (wh) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Rehfeldt | So | Chino Hills | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Ben Mongkolvipakul | So | Poly (lb) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Valdez | So | Great Oak | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Torres | So | Santa Fe | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Garcia | So | Los Osos | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Joey Dombkowski | So | Ventura | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Kenny Cruz | So | Poly (lb) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Sam Russakov | So | Huntington Beach | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Travis Mcdowell | So | Great Oak | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Luke Fernandez | So | Taft (wh) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | David Wang | So | Monta Vista | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Cordova | So | Paramount | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Davis Ho | So | Poly (lb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Ramirez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Cody Watson | So | Lancaster | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | David Lowe | So | Taft (wh) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Tomas Snyder | So | Ventura | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Jermaine Canody | So | Poly (lb) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Weston Konneker | So | Amador Valley | 19:36 | 6:41 | 2/3 | 17/26 | 16/18 | ||||
90 | Patrick Burciago | So | Huntington Beach | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Nick Tone | So | Huntington Beach | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Tony Medina | Fr | Ventura | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Divins William | So | Lancaster | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Tristan Mancisidor | So | Huntington Beach | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Josue Hurtado | So | Ventura | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Alejandro Torres | So | Paramount | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Cole Bishop | So | Huntington Beach | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Ian Stallins | So | Amador Valley | 19:59 | 6:49 | 3/3 | 19/26 | 15/16 | ||||
99 | Caleb Gregory | So | Lancaster | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Denver Divins | So | Lancaster | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Kishen Rathod | So | Santa Fe | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Steven Pham | So | Los Osos | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Brown | So | Great Oak | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Tim Lee | So | Arcadia | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Tran | So | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Stanley Xia | So | Arcadia | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | Max Winters | Fr | Ventura | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Jarrett Carter | So | Heritage (rom) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Luke Laehy | So | Great Oak | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Christian Dalton | So | Great Oak | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Br Palomino Andrad | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Gabriel Dimaisip | So | Los Osos | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Hanson Khim | So | Poly (lb) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
114 | Asa Mazor-fredman | So | Poly (lb) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Rigoberto Ortuno | So | Anaheim | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Keven Ayala | So | Paramount | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Oscar Estrada | So | Paramount | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Kingston Willis | So | Ventura | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Diego Barrera | So | Ventura | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Liam Mcneil | So | Monta Vista | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Jacky Gnong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Greg Santana | So | Anaheim | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Kenny Huynh | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Derek Duong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Osejo | So | Santa Fe | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Womack | So | Taft (wh) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Matt Gilstrap | So | Poly (lb) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Cole Edwards | So | Great Oak | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Chacon | So | Great Oak | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Alex Wences | So | Anaheim | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Isaac Quesada | So | Santa Fe | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Ben Kang | So | Poly (lb) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Erich Skopnik | So | Ventura | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | Ken Calicdan | So | Los Osos | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
135 | Hector Minero | So | Anaheim | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Nicholas Stenseng | So | Huntington Beach | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Mehron Dhillon | So | Los Osos | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
138 | Moataz Khan | So | Anaheim | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Alonzo Martinez | So | Ventura | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Chris Belme | So | Huntington Beach | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
141 | David Hernandez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Animesh Chaudhry | So | Arcadia | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enrique Angulo | Sr | El Rancho | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Iraheta | Jr | Warren | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Andre Hernandez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Cabada | Jr | Warren | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Lucas | Jr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Nate Chan | Sr | Arcadia | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Salvador Salas | Jr | El Rancho | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Menelik Dagdachew | Jr | Palisades | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Joey Geddes | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Ruben Ruiz | Jr | El Rancho | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Eric Shen | Jr | Arcadia | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Eduardo Salvador | Sr | Great Oak | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Hsu | Jr | Arcadia | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Christoph Jauregui | Sr | El Rancho | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Stumpp | Jr | Great Oak | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Jacky Loh | Jr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Nikkie Ella | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Juan Hurtado | Sr | Great Oak | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Clint Nicholson | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Dillon Emery | Jr | Great Oak | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Eric Speed | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Alex Lewis | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Hunter | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Dakota Gamble | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Caren Nader | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Kato | So | Palisades | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | Corona | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Joe D'Addabbo | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | 1/6 | 10/26 | 12/29 | 18:20 (0:48) |
18:20 (0:48) |
18:20 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Jeomar Muro | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Stephen Frease | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Jack Keating | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Mathew Bellah | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Dakota Reed | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Peter Young | Jr | Ventura | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Su | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Marshall Tuleja | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Christian Amaya | Jr | Palisades | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Miguel Santa Maria | Sr | Arcadia | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | David Sarco-climaco | Sr | El Rancho | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Heinrich Ran | Sr | Arcadia | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Paul Bohol | Jr | Warren | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Sean Dore | Sr | Ventura | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Diego Guerrero | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Neal Mankins | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2/6 | 11/26 | 11/28 | 18:08 (0:20) |
18:08 (0:20) |
18:08 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Dylan Appleby | So | Palisades | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Taylor Leon | Jr | Warren | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Vincent Garcia | Jr | Vista | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Zack Smith | Jr | Ventura | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Tang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Tim Treahy | Sr | Great Oak | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Donald Loveland | Jr | Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Ben Fuligni | Jr | Palisades | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Selena Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Jessie Garcia | Jr | Warren | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Koivuniemi | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Joshue Robles | Sr | Warren | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Paramo | Sr | Great Oak | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Adam Ardigo | Jr | Chaparral | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Julian Diaz | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Devin Arenas | Sr | Arcadia | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Schriver | Jr | Palisades | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Justin Roger | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Liam Mcbride | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Brendon Greenburg | Jr | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Carlos Garcia | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | Warren | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Brian Shimanuki | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:17 | 6:14 | 3/6 | 12/26 | 11/26 | 20:02 (1:45) |
20:02 (1:45) |
20:02 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Julio Martinez | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Sean Corrigan | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Aaqil Dhanji | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Dominique Melchor | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Massaro | Sr | Corona | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Marc Vinluan | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Gerardo Romo | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Torres | Jr | Palmdale | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Ian Fanselow | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Nolan Griffin | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Ubaldo Delatorre | Sr | Corona | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Cornell | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Isaac Torchia | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Guilherme Albertini | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Brandl Moniz | Sr | Great Oak | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Bobby Kull | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Tsao | Sr | Arcadia | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Gianluca Herrera | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Richard Cardenas | Jr | Palmdale | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Alfonso Ibanez | Sr | Chaparral | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Tran | Jr | Chaparral | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Brendon Chui | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:45 | 6:24 | 4/6 | 15/26 | 10/22 | ||||
91 | Jameson Thies | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Chris Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Sean Lee | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Cummings | Jr | Great Oak | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Alexis Hernandez | Jr | El Rancho | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Robert Briggs | Jr | Great Oak | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Colin Rogers | Jr | Great Oak | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Robert Mercado | Sr | El Rancho | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Greg Sanchez | Sr | West Covina | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Justin Birch | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Jesus Armenta | Jr | Ventura | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Jose Ortiz | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Bastani | Jr | Corona | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Giovani Guzman | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Montes | Jr | El Rancho | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Jordan Wong | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | 5/6 | 16/26 | 10/19 | 21:49 (2:39) |
21:49 (2:39) |
21:49 (2:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | Cody Knoll | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Villacresses | Jr | Highland (pal) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Luis Rosales | So | Highland (pal) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Flynn | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Gio Orozco | Jr | Arcadia | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Chase Kenyon | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Spencer Ng | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Exabiier Bars | Jr | Arcadia | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Marroquin | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Jason Wallis | Jr | Great Oak | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | George Sheldon | Jr | Vista | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Javier Ramirez | Sr | El Rancho | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Tony Gonzalez | Sr | Corona | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Kevyn Mira | Jr | Palmdale | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Francisc Hernandez | Jr | Palmdale | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Ben Ni | Jr | Arcadia | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
123 | Franco Portillo | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Rakan Elafrangi | Jr | Great Oak | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Trevor Austin | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Jesus Saldana | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Kiyan Zamani | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Bryan Mak | Sr | Arcadia | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Jake Mooney | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
130 | Jesse Ortiz | Sr | Warren | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
131 | Ismael Martinez | Sr | Katella | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Peppard | Sr | Great Oak | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Desi Flores | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Peter Yuhasz | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Brandt Weary | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Tyler Hakomori | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Oscar Orozco | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Nick Weis | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Kelle Rayos Del Sol | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Jason Rodriguez | Jr | Palmdale | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Aj Dellamico | Jr | Chaparral | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Alex Wei | Jr | Arcadia | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Trung Dang | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Forrest Bagacina | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Armin Mahini | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | 6/6 | 18/26 | 12/19 | 22:05 (2:11) |
22:05 (2:11) |
22:05 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
146 | Eric Dilbeck | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Henry Martinez | Jr | Palmdale | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Jai Garbutt | Sr | Palmdale | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Sean Wakatake | Sr | Edison (hb) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
150 | Joel Peralta | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Daniel Flores | Jr | Bakersfield | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
152 | Michael Rueter | Jr | West Covina | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | Jimmy Hernandez | Jr | Corona | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Ethan Zendejas | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
155 | Steven Del Valle | Jr | West Covina | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Nguyen | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Chris Espinoza | Sr | Bakersfield | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
158 | Aaron Colin | Sr | West Covina | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Abe Biren | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
160 | Samuel Williams | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
161 | Freddie Galladande | Jr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
162 | Chase Coley | Sr | Paloma Valley | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Paul Byrnes | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Justin Ritchey | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
165 | Makani Cartwright | Jr | Ventura | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
166 | Aaron Tiscareno | Sr | El Rancho | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
167 | Justin Izuhara | Jr | West Covina | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
168 | Kelvin Tryhane | Jr | Chaparral | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
169 | Calvin Ilisan | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
170 | Eric Yoque | Sr | Palisades | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
171 | Stephen Ngo | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
172 | Jean-baptist Faure | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
173 | Chris Evans | Sr | Bakersfield | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Emilio Arroyo | Jr | West Covina | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Luke Hathcock | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
176 | Paul Miller | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
177 | Christian Raygoza | Jr | West Covina | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Logan Beaschler | Sr | Bakersfield | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
179 | Josh Maccoby | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
180 | Steven Stone | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | Highland (pal) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Cole Selby | Jr | Ventura | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
183 | Joshua Bess | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Chaparral | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
185 | Dominick Garcia | Jr | Katella | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
186 | Jaime Ramirez | Jr | Ventura | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
187 | Adrian Robles | Jr | West Covina | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
188 | Carlos Padilla | Jr | Katella | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
189 | Bret Frangipane | Sr | Palisades | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
190 | Sumesh Sharma | Jr | Great Oak | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
191 | Thomas Martinez | Sr | Ventura | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
192 | Jonathen Nunez | Jr | Warren | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Adam Pangelinan | Sr | Great Oak | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Eric Sones | Jr | Vista | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
195 | Brandon Tran | Jr | West Covina | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Michael Mendenhall | Jr | Corona | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
197 | Robby Patterson | Jr | Corona | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
198 | Ray Quy | Jr | West Covina | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
199 | Dylan Greene | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
200 | Jeffrey Cerna | Sr | Palmdale | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
201 | Sara Rasmussen | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
202 | Cameron Valdizon | Jr | Redlands | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
203 | Robert Geshay | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
204 | Matt Jacquot | Jr | Edison (hb) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
205 | Alec Bennett | Jr | Great Oak | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
206 | Cooper Rey | Sr | Bakersfield | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
207 | Juan Chico | Sr | West Covina | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
209 | Jose Acosta | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Ethan Patterson | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Joshua Segura | Jr | Paloma Valley | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
212 | Michael Diaz | Jr | Montclair | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
213 | Immer Acosta | Jr | Arcadia | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
214 | Estaban Sanchez | Jr | West Covina | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
215 | Stanford Shin | Sr | Redlands | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
216 | Andrew Castro | Jr | Redlands | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
217 | Jerry Rose | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
218 | Ryan Baker-ottiz | Sr | Highland (pal) | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
219 | Alexes Flores | Jr | Montclair | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
220 | Christian Peters | Jr | Paloma Valley | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Rancho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
84:05 16:49 5:44 |
35 | Enrique Angulo Sr 16:26 5:37 1 |
Andre Hernandez Sr 16:38 5:41 3 |
Salvador Salas Jr 16:57 5:47 7 |
Ruben Ruiz Jr 17:01 5:48 10 |
Christoph Jauregui Sr 17:03 5:49 14 |
David Sarco-climaco Sr 17:44 6:03 40 |
Alexis Hernandez Jr 18:54 6:27 82 |
2 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:17 |
85:20 17:04 5:49 |
70 | Jonathan Lucas Jr 16:54 5:46 5 |
Eduardo Salvador Sr 17:02 5:49 12 |
Jeremy Stumpp Jr 17:04 5:49 15 |
Juan Hurtado Sr 17:09 5:51 18 |
Dillon Emery Jr 17:11 5:52 20 |
Tim Treahy Sr 17:55 6:07 50 |
Gabriel Paramo Sr 18:02 6:09 55 |
3 | Arcadia 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 0:47 |
85:47 17:09 5:51 |
85 | Nate Chan Sr 16:55 5:46 6 |
Eric Shen Jr 17:01 5:48 11 |
Kevin Hsu Jr 17:03 5:49 13 |
Jacky Loh Jr 17:06 5:50 16 |
Miguel Santa Maria Sr 17:42 6:02 39 |
Heinrich Ran Sr 17:44 6:03 41 |
Eddie Tang Jr 17:53 6:06 49 |
4 | Vista Murrieta 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
86:43 17:21 5:55 |
117 | Joey Geddes Jr 17:00 5:48 9 |
Eric Speed Jr 17:12 5:52 21 |
Andrew Ramirez Jr 17:19 5:55 24 |
Jeomar Muro Sr 17:35 6:00 30 |
Mathew Bellah Sr 17:37 6:01 33 |
Dakota Reed Jr 17:38 6:01 34 |
Diego Guerrero Sr 17:47 6:04 44 |
5 | Warren 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
86:49 17:22 5:56 |
147 | Brandon Iraheta Jr 16:35 5:40 2 |
Miguel Cabada Jr 16:40 5:41 4 |
Paul Bohol Jr 17:45 6:03 42 |
Taylor Leon Jr 17:50 6:05 47 |
Jessie Garcia Jr 17:59 6:08 52 |
Joshue Robles Sr 18:00 6:09 54 |
Victor Hernandez Jr 18:12 6:13 61 |
6 | Palisades 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
170 | Menelik Dagdachew Jr 16:58 5:47 8 |
Kevin Kato So 17:23 5:56 27 |
Christian Amaya Jr 17:42 6:02 38 |
Dylan Appleby So 17:48 6:05 46 |
Ben Fuligni Jr 17:56 6:07 51 |
Kyle Schriver Jr 18:06 6:11 58 |
Eric Yoque Sr 20:31 7:00 119 |
7 | Santa Monica 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
88:44 17:45 6:03 |
205 | Clint Nicholson Jr 17:09 5:51 19 |
Caren Nader Jr 17:21 5:55 26 |
Brandon Su Jr 17:41 6:02 36 |
Liam Mcbride Jr 18:07 6:11 60 |
Aaqil Dhanji Sr 18:26 6:17 64 |
Ian Fanselow Jr 18:34 6:20 70 |
Kiyan Zamani Jr 19:24 6:37 97 |
8 | Paloma Valley 7-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
89:23 17:53 6:06 |
217 | Nikkie Ella Sr 17:08 5:51 17 |
Stephen Frease Jr 17:36 6:00 31 |
Marshall Tuleja Jr 17:41 6:02 37 |
Dominique Melchor Jr 18:26 6:17 65 |
Marc Vinluan Jr 18:32 6:20 67 |
Gianluca Herrera Jr 18:42 6:23 76 |
Cody Knoll Jr 19:11 6:33 88 |
9 | Edison (hb) 9-8-7-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
90:18 18:04 6:10 |
255 | Alex Lewis Jr 17:13 5:53 22 |
Dakota Gamble Jr 17:19 5:55 25 |
Jack Keating Jr 17:37 6:01 32 |
Jameson Thies Jr 18:46 6:24 81 |
Trevor Austin Jr 19:23 6:37 95 |
Kelle Rayos Del Sol Jr 19:39 6:42 102 |
Eric Dilbeck Jr 19:43 6:44 106 |
10 | Aliso Niguel 10-11-12-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
90:57 18:11 6:12 |
288 | Matthew Hunter Sr 17:14 5:53 23 |
Kyle Koivuniemi Jr 18:00 6:09 53 |
Sean Corrigan Sr 18:22 6:16 63 |
Isaac Torchia Sr 18:40 6:22 74 |
Guilherme Albertini Jr 18:41 6:23 75 |
Jose Ortiz Sr 19:03 6:30 85 |
Jake Mooney Sr 19:25 6:38 98 |
11 | Amador Valley 12-10-11-12-11 Gap: 1:38 |
91:32 18:18 6:15 |
303 | Joe D'Addabbo Sr 17:32 5:59 29 |
Neal Mankins Sr 17:48 6:05 45 |
Brian Shimanuki Jr 18:17 6:14 62 |
Brendon Chui Sr 18:45 6:24 80 |
Jordan Wong Jr 19:10 6:32 87 |
Armin Mahini Jr 19:54 6:48 105 |
|
12 | Ventura 13-12-10-10-12 Gap: 2:45 |
92:43 18:33 6:20 |
326 | Peter Young Jr 17:39 6:01 35 |
Sean Dore Sr 17:46 6:04 43 |
Zack Smith Jr 17:52 6:06 48 |
Jesus Armenta Jr 19:02 6:30 84 |
Makani Cartwright Jr 20:24 6:58 116 |
Cole Selby Jr 20:48 7:06 124 |
Jaime Ramirez Jr 20:54 7:08 126 |
13 | Corona 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:53 |
92:57 18:35 6:21 |
344 | Andrew Ramirez Jr 17:27 5:57 28 |
Brandon Massaro Sr 18:29 6:18 66 |
Ubaldo Delatorre Sr 18:37 6:21 72 |
Aaron Bastani Jr 19:04 6:30 86 |
Tony Gonzalez Sr 19:20 6:36 92 |
Jimmy Hernandez Jr 19:54 6:48 112 |
Michael Mendenhall Jr 21:10 7:13 127 |
14 | Wilson (lb) 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:26 |
94:25 18:53 6:27 |
401 | Julian Diaz Sr 18:04 6:10 57 |
Justin Roger Sr 18:06 6:11 59 |
Chase Kenyon Jr 19:15 6:34 90 |
Jesus Saldana Sr 19:30 6:39 96 |
Desi Flores Sr 19:30 6:39 99 |
Joel Peralta Sr 19:48 6:45 109 |
|
15 | El Camino (oce) 18-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:56 |
95:18 19:04 6:30 |
424 | Nolan Griffin Jr 18:36 6:21 71 |
Cameron Cornell Jr 18:38 6:22 73 |
Jonathan Flynn Jr 19:14 6:34 89 |
Anthony Marroquin Jr 19:18 6:35 91 |
Peter Yuhasz Sr 19:32 6:40 100 |
Oscar Orozco Jr 19:37 6:42 101 |
Dylan Greene Jr 21:16 7:15 128 |
16 | Chaparral 14-15-15-15-16 Gap: 2:25 |
95:47 19:09 6:32 |
435 | Adam Ardigo Jr 18:03 6:10 56 |
Alfonso Ibanez Sr 18:43 6:23 78 |
Andrew Tran Jr 18:44 6:24 79 |
Aj Dellamico Jr 19:49 6:46 104 |
Kelvin Tryhane Jr 20:28 6:59 118 |
Luis Gonzalez Sr 20:53 7:08 125 |
|
17 | Palmdale 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:14 |
95:46 19:09 6:32 |
436 | Christopher Torres Jr 18:34 6:20 69 |
Richard Cardenas Jr 18:43 6:23 77 |
Kevyn Mira Jr 19:20 6:36 93 |
Francisc Hernandez Jr 19:21 6:36 94 |
Jason Rodriguez Jr 19:48 6:45 103 |
Henry Martinez Jr 19:44 6:44 107 |
Jai Garbutt Sr 19:45 6:44 108 |
18 | Bakersfield 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:12 |
99:59 20:00 6:49 |
535 | Gerardo Romo Jr 18:33 6:20 68 |
Daniel Flores Jr 20:02 6:50 110 |
Chris Espinoza Sr 20:00 6:50 114 |
Chris Evans Sr 20:39 7:03 120 |
Logan Beaschler Sr 20:45 7:05 123 |
Cooper Rey Sr 21:52 7:28 129 |
|
19 | West Covina 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:29 |
99:18 19:52 6:47 |
539 | Greg Sanchez Sr 18:58 6:28 83 |
Michael Rueter Jr 19:53 6:47 111 |
Steven Del Valle Jr 19:59 6:49 113 |
Aaron Colin Sr 20:01 6:50 115 |
Justin Izuhara Jr 20:27 6:59 117 |
Emilio Arroyo Jr 20:41 7:04 121 |
Christian Raygoza Jr 20:44 7:05 122 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cory Vaughn | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Manual Mata | Fr | La Sierra | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Legge | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Brett Walsh | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | 1/10 | 8/26 | 4/21 | ||||
5 | Seth Girvan | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2/10 | 9/26 | 1/18 | ||||
6 | Ulisses Cruz | Fr | Bakersfield | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Max Gray | Fr | El Toro | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Shady Makar | Fr | Arcadia | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Melvyn Esteva | Fr | La Sierra | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Jared Amador | Fr | Paloma Valley | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Austin Che | Fr | Arcadia | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Emilliono Tristan | Fr | Bakersfield | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Max Groff | Fr | El Toro | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Noah Johnson | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Clemen | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Isai Perez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Jake Legge | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Tedrick Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Evan Chuu | Fr | Arcadia | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Smith | Fr | El Toro | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Noah Carr | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Urbano Ayala | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Sam Baker | Fr | El Toro | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | William Hua | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Smith | Fr | El Toro | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Joey Ganley | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Chris Boyd | Fr | El Toro | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Miller | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Dantzig | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | 3/10 | 13/26 | 4/17 | ||||
30 | Nelson Flores | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Shuirman | Fr | El Toro | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Nick Chimileski | Fr | Chaparral | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Matt Lockhart | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Miguel Ramos | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Adam Villalpando | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Kento Sie | Fr | Arcadia | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Cory Purves | Fr | El Toro | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Justin Villagran | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Christian Fuentes | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Morgan Tuohy | Fr | Taft (wh) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Wasqas Amin | Fr | West Covina | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Joey Graham | Fr | El Toro | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Ricardo Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Emanuel Cooper | Fr | Chaparral | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Brent Kelly | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Robert Li | Fr | Arcadia | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Nico Pedraza | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Austin Miles | Fr | Upland | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Shimamoto | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Nuraya Christopher | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Avery Helgesen | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Chad Ruabora | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Beimford | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Seth Battilana | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Walter Villalta | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Adamo | Fr | Bakersfield | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | David Olympia | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Navarette | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Pablo Ramales | Fr | Arcadia | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Christopher Eynon | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | West Covina | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Manne Green | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Kim | Fr | Arcadia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Sunny Hong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Maurice Armstrong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Michael Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Ernie Peralta | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Bobby Mummery | Fr | Oxnard | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Skanda Shastri | Fr | Arcadia | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Sam Kossack | Fr | Chaparral | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Garret Noltemeyer | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Nick Robinson | Fr | El Toro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Gerardo Valtierra | Fr | La Sierra | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Taylor | Fr | Upland | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | William Heinrichs | Fr | Arcadia | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Noah Mendelsohn | Fr | Taft (wh) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Zong | Fr | Arcadia | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Luis Maldonado | Fr | La Sierra | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Colin Kawai | Fr | Arcadia | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Roskopf | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:04 | 6:51 | 4/10 | 20/26 | 9/14 | ||||
82 | Robert Aguirre | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Scott Lee | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | 5/10 | 21/26 | 7/13 | ||||
84 | Noah Logan | Fr | El Toro | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Juan Marquez | Fr | West Covina | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Chayce Howard | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | James Lentz | Fr | Upland | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Harper | Fr | La Sierra | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Chris Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Dominic Vizcarra | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Solano | Fr | West Covina | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Robert Rodriquez | Fr | Eisenhower | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | JP Hinek | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | 6/10 | 22/26 | 5/13 | ||||
94 | Jake Foehner | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:32 | 7:00 | 7/10 | 23/26 | 5/11 | ||||
95 | William Kyi | Fr | Arcadia | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Michael Eng | Fr | Arcadia | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Weise | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Logan Frank | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Andy Lim | Fr | La Sierra | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Tanner Schuyler | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Riley Strader | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Michael Huynh | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Julian Martiniez | Fr | West Covina | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
106 | Jack Bogart | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Christop Hernandez | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Pollo | Fr | Upland | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Conroy | Fr | Arcadia | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Josh Elin | Fr | El Toro | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
112 | Chris Wisdom | Fr | El Toro | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | William Hsu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Zach Sonnenschein | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | 8/10 | 24/26 | 6/10 | ||||
115 | Alexis Basilio | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Ravi Sharma | Fr | Arcadia | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Jason Verde | Fr | La Sierra | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Xu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | David Avila | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Pook | Fr | El Toro | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
121 | Jeremiah Moreno | Fr | West Covina | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Drew Idol | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Chris Murray | Fr | West Covina | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Baer | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | 9/10 | 25/26 | 6/8 | ||||
125 | Adam Berni | Fr | West Covina | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
126 | Justin Wake | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Cheyenne Naeb | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
130 | Yimming Ye | Fr | Arcadia | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Kane Palmer | Fr | Fairfax | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Silvestre Lopez | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Mandujano | Fr | Valencia (val) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Josh Robinson | Fr | El Toro | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Dang | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Yamada | Fr | Arcadia | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
137 | Javier Sandoval | Fr | Eisenhower | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
138 | Erick Pena | Fr | La Sierra | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
139 | Jonah Green | Fr | Bakersfield | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Fernando Zambrano | Fr | La Sierra | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
141 | David Martinez | Fr | West Covina | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
142 | Issac Perez | Fr | Eisenhower | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Ahn | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Brian Aguirre | Fr | La Sierra | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
145 | Antonio Vasquez | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
146 | Tucker Francisco | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Gurnick | Fr | Taft (wh) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | Jordan Garcia | Fr | Arcadia | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
149 | Oscar Martinez | Fr | Rialto | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
150 | Travis Larocco | Fr | Arcadia | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
151 | Amador Torres | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
152 | Wyatt Dasno | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Ivan Kholod | Fr | Amador Valley | 23:30 | 8:01 | 10/10 | 26/26 | 7/8 | ||||
154 | Johnathan Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
155 | Rafael Zanabria | Fr | Kennedy (cla) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | David Gonzalez | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Bassett | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
158 | Dolan Canales | Fr | West Covina | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
159 | Matthew Robles | Fr | West Covina | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
160 | Tommy Li | Fr | Arcadia | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
161 | Laraugh Duronslet | Fr | Kennedy (cla) | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 6-7-4-2-1 Gap: 0:44 |
89:26 17:53 6:06 |
88 | Max Gray Fr 17:24 5:56 7 |
Max Groff Fr 17:50 6:05 13 |
Tyler Smith Fr 17:58 6:08 20 |
Sam Baker Fr 18:06 6:11 23 |
Ryan Smith Fr 18:08 6:11 25 |
Chris Boyd Fr 18:12 6:13 27 |
Joseph Shuirman Fr 18:30 6:19 31 |
2 | Arcadia 7-6-2-1-2 Gap: 1:17 |
89:53 17:59 6:08 |
92 | Shady Makar Fr 17:29 5:58 8 |
Austin Che Fr 17:47 6:04 11 |
Tedrick Wong Fr 17:55 6:07 18 |
Evan Chuu Fr 17:56 6:07 19 |
Kento Sie Fr 18:46 6:24 36 |
Robert Li Fr 19:04 6:30 42 |
Pablo Ramales Fr 19:26 6:38 53 |
3 | Newbury Park 3-4-1-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
91:01 18:12 6:13 |
120 | Kyle Legge Fr 17:00 5:48 3 |
Joseph Clemen Fr 17:52 6:06 15 |
Jake Legge Fr 17:55 6:07 17 |
Brent Kelly Fr 19:02 6:30 41 |
Joseph Shimamoto Fr 19:12 6:33 44 |
Drew Idol Fr 21:34 7:22 79 |
|
4 | El Camino (oce) 1-3-5-5-4 Gap: 2:42 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
153 | Cory Vaughn Fr 16:35 5:40 1 |
Noah Johnson Fr 17:50 6:05 14 |
Nuraya Christopher Fr 19:15 6:34 45 |
Avery Helgesen Fr 19:16 6:35 46 |
Chad Ruabora Fr 19:17 6:35 47 |
David Gonzalez Fr 23:37 8:04 89 |
|
5 | Amador Valley 4-1-3-4-5 Gap: 2:51 |
92:58 18:36 6:21 |
160 | Brett Walsh Fr 17:14 5:53 4 |
Seth Girvan Fr 17:17 5:54 5 |
Dylan Dantzig Fr 18:18 6:15 29 |
Nicholas Roskopf Fr 20:04 6:51 60 |
Scott Lee Fr 20:05 6:51 62 |
JP Hinek Fr 20:31 7:00 68 |
Jake Foehner Fr 20:32 7:00 69 |
6 | Santa Ana 9-10-8-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
93:07 18:37 6:21 |
162 | Isai Perez Fr 17:53 6:06 16 |
Nelson Flores Fr 18:29 6:18 30 |
Miguel Ramos Fr 18:40 6:22 33 |
Ricardo Ortiz Fr 18:56 6:28 40 |
Nico Pedraza Fr 19:09 6:32 43 |
Ricardo Navarette Fr 19:26 6:38 52 |
Ernie Peralta Fr 19:45 6:44 56 |
7 | Burroughs (bur) 12-12-11-10-7 Gap: 0:36 |
94:20 18:52 6:26 |
192 | Adam Villalpando Fr 18:41 6:23 34 |
Diego Sanchez Fr 18:44 6:24 35 |
Justin Villagran Fr 18:48 6:25 37 |
Christian Fuentes Fr 18:50 6:26 38 |
Daniel Beimford Fr 19:17 6:35 48 |
Seth Battilana Fr 19:18 6:35 49 |
Walter Villalta Fr 19:20 6:36 50 |
8 | La Sierra 2-2-6-7-8 Gap: 3:21 |
94:47 18:57 6:28 |
193 | Manual Mata Fr 16:58 5:47 2 |
Melvyn Esteva Fr 17:33 5:59 9 |
Gerardo Valtierra Fr 19:54 6:48 58 |
Luis Maldonado Fr 20:03 6:51 59 |
Daniel Harper Fr 20:19 6:56 65 |
Andy Lim Fr 20:47 7:06 73 |
Jason Verde Fr 21:19 7:17 77 |
9 | Bakersfield 5-4-6-8-9 Gap: 2:48 |
94:39 18:56 6:28 |
194 | Ulisses Cruz Fr 17:19 5:55 6 |
Emilliono Tristan Fr 17:49 6:05 12 |
Cooper Adamo Fr 19:20 6:36 51 |
Robert Aguirre Fr 20:04 6:51 61 |
Chayce Howard Fr 20:07 6:52 64 |
Juan Hernandez Fr 20:35 7:02 70 |
Jonah Green Fr 22:39 7:44 84 |
10 | Valencia (val) 11-11-9-9-10 Gap: 2:12 |
95:13 19:03 6:30 |
209 | Joey Ganley Fr 18:10 6:12 26 |
Patrick Miller Fr 18:17 6:14 28 |
Matt Lockhart Fr 18:32 6:20 32 |
Garret Noltemeyer Fr 19:52 6:47 57 |
Dominic Vizcarra Fr 20:22 6:57 66 |
Logan Frank Fr 20:44 7:05 72 |
Riley Strader Fr 20:47 7:06 75 |
11 | Paloma Valley 8-8-9-11-11 Gap: 3:02 |
96:47 19:21 6:36 |
231 | Jared Amador Fr 17:45 6:03 10 |
Urbano Ayala Fr 18:05 6:10 22 |
Christopher Eynon Fr 19:31 6:40 54 |
Matthew Weise Fr 20:39 7:03 71 |
Tanner Schuyler Fr 20:47 7:06 74 |
Justin Wake Fr 21:46 7:26 81 |
Antonio Vasquez Fr 22:59 7:51 86 |
12 | Fountain Valley 10-9-12-12-12 Gap: 4:47 |
103:01 20:36 7:02 |
295 | Noah Carr Fr 18:01 6:09 21 |
William Hua Fr 18:07 6:11 24 |
Cheyenne Naeb Fr 21:51 7:27 82 |
Anthony Dang Fr 22:14 7:35 83 |
Daniel Ahn Fr 22:48 7:47 85 |
Tucker Francisco Fr 23:00 7:51 87 |
Wyatt Dasno Fr 23:20 7:58 88 |
13 | West Covina 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:57 |
99:46 19:57 6:49 |
300 | Wasqas Amin Fr 18:52 6:26 39 |
Jacob Ramirez Fr 19:33 6:40 55 |
Juan Marquez Fr 20:07 6:52 63 |
Daniel Solano Fr 20:25 6:58 67 |
Julian Martiniez Fr 20:49 7:06 76 |
Jeremiah Moreno Fr 21:30 7:20 78 |
Chris Murray Fr 21:35 7:22 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
94:16 18:51 6:26 |
28 | Chris Boyd Fr 18:12 6:13 1 |
Joseph Shuirman Fr 18:30 6:19 2 |
Cory Purves Fr 18:46 6:24 3 |
Joey Graham Fr 18:55 6:27 4 |
Nick Robinson Fr 19:53 6:47 18 |
Noah Logan Fr 20:05 6:51 19 |
Josh Elin Fr 21:05 7:12 29 |
2 | Arcadia 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
97:33 19:31 6:40 |
54 | Robert Li Fr 19:04 6:30 5 |
Pablo Ramales Fr 19:26 6:38 10 |
Joshua Kim Fr 19:40 6:43 12 |
Sunny Hong Fr 19:41 6:43 13 |
Maurice Armstrong Fr 19:42 6:43 14 |
Michael Chen Fr 19:44 6:44 15 |
Skanda Shastri Fr 19:51 6:46 17 |
3 | Burroughs (bur) 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
98:24 19:41 6:43 |
58 | Seth Battilana Fr 19:18 6:35 6 |
Walter Villalta Fr 19:20 6:36 7 |
David Olympia Fr 19:23 6:37 8 |
Manne Green Fr 19:34 6:41 11 |
Michael Huynh Fr 20:49 7:06 26 |
Jack Bogart Fr 20:52 7:07 27 |
|
4 | Santa Ana 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:37 |
103:10 20:38 7:03 |
117 | Ricardo Navarette Fr 19:26 6:38 9 |
Ernie Peralta Fr 19:45 6:44 16 |
Juan Hernandez Fr 20:46 7:05 23 |
Alexis Basilio Fr 21:10 7:13 31 |
Silvestre Lopez Fr 22:03 7:32 38 |
Amador Torres Fr 23:14 7:56 44 |
|
5 | Valencia (val) 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:23 |
105:58 21:12 7:14 |
147 | Logan Frank Fr 20:44 7:05 22 |
Riley Strader Fr 20:47 7:06 25 |
Christop Hernandez Fr 20:53 7:08 28 |
David Avila Fr 21:27 7:19 33 |
Andrew Mandujano Fr 22:07 7:33 39 |
||
6 | Amador Valley 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:59 |
107:22 21:28 7:20 |
152 | JP Hinek Fr 20:31 7:00 20 |
Jake Foehner Fr 20:32 7:00 21 |
Zach Sonnenschein Fr 21:09 7:13 30 |
Jacob Baer Fr 21:40 7:24 36 |
Ivan Kholod Fr 23:30 8:01 45 |
||
7 | La Sierra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:04 |
110:11 22:02 7:31 |
180 | Andy Lim Fr 20:47 7:06 24 |
Jason Verde Fr 21:19 7:17 32 |
Erick Pena Fr 22:34 7:42 40 |
Fernando Zambrano Fr 22:40 7:44 41 |
Brian Aguirre Fr 22:51 7:48 43 |
||
8 | West Covina 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
111:50 22:22 7:38 |
194 | Jeremiah Moreno Fr 21:30 7:20 34 |
Chris Murray Fr 21:35 7:22 35 |
Adam Berni Fr 21:43 7:25 37 |
David Martinez Fr 22:42 7:45 42 |
Dolan Canales Fr 24:20 8:18 46 |
Matthew Robles Fr 24:26 8:20 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.