Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Mornell | So | So | 12:47.4 | 6:09 | 2.08 | 86/230 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/13 | |||||
Benjamin Bouie | So | So | 10:36.9 | 5:06 | 2.08 | 2/230 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Caleb Quartey | Sr | JV | 15:50.7 | 5:42 | 2.78 | 5/172 | 1/6 | 3/9 | 3/27 | |||||
Chase Hikida | Fr | So | 11:32.2 | 5:33 | 2.08 | 22/230 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dean Wu | Jr | V | 15:08.5 | 5:27 | 2.78 | 87/222 | 2/3 | 2/9 | 20/37 | |||||
Eldrich David | Jr | JV | 18:08.7 | 6:32 | 2.78 | 78/172 | 4/6 | 6/9 | 10/20 | |||||
Emanuel Gomez-Lopez | Jr | JV | 16:03.7 | 5:47 | 2.78 | 7/172 | 2/6 | 4/9 | 2/25 | |||||
Findlay Tarik Baker | So | So | 10:23.9 | 5:00 | 2.08 | 1/230 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gabriel Corleto | Jr | JV | 17:49.6 | 6:25 | 2.78 | 69/172 | 3/6 | 5/9 | 11/25 | |||||
Isaac Pinon | Fr | So | 14:54 | 7:10 | 2.08 | 196/230 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Jacob Sutherland | So | So | 13:36.7 | 6:33 | 2.08 | 145/230 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jonathan Lieu | So | So | 12:55.7 | 6:13 | 2.08 | 95/230 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kai Wu | Fr | So | 12:04.8 | 5:48 | 2.08 | 49/230 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 3/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lachlan Guo | Jr | V | 20:47.8 | 7:29 | 2.78 | 218/222 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 35/35 | |||||
Lane Arris | Sr | JV | 20:09 | 7:15 | 2.78 | 137/172 | 6/6 | 8/9 | 8/12 | |||||
Matthew Morris | Jr | V | 15:01.7 | 5:24 | 2.78 | 80/222 | 1/3 | 1/9 | 28/39 | |||||
Max Brameld | So | So | 13:14.1 | 6:22 | 2.08 | 121/230 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mihir Joshi | So | So | 12:47.3 | 6:09 | 2.08 | 85/230 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Morgan Fisher | So | So | 12:28.2 | 6:00 | 2.08 | 72/230 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oliver Boesch | So | So | 10:42.8 | 5:09 | 2.08 | 3/230 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sascha Chernesky | Jr | JV | 18:58.1 | 6:49 | 2.78 | 111/172 | 5/6 | 7/9 | 10/16 | |||||
Spencer Morse-deBrier | So | So | 14:55.6 | 7:11 | 2.08 | 198/230 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/21 | 55:21 1:41 |
2.08 | 5:19 | 5:00 | 5:48 | 71 | 5:19 | 70:38 (15:18,21.7) |
70:38 (15:18,21.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Findlay Tarik Baker (1), Benjamin Bouie (2), Oliver Boesch (3), Chase Hikida (20), Kai Wu (45) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 4/9 | 64:13 0:46 |
2.08 | 6:10 | 6:00 | 6:22 | 96 | 5:49 | Morgan Fisher (13), Mihir Joshi (16), Aidan Mornell (17), Jonathan Lieu (21), Max Brameld (29) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 7/16 | 86:51 3:07 |
2.78 | 6:15 | 5:42 | 6:49 | 188 | 5:41 | Caleb Quartey (5), Emanuel Gomez-Lopez (7), Gabriel Corleto (49), Eldrich David (55), Sascha Chernesky (72) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Pretre | Sr | Menlo | 13:20.1 | 4:48 | |||||||
2 | Landon Pretre | So | Menlo | 13:23 | 4:49 | |||||||
3 | Grant Morgenfeld | Jr | Palo Alto | 13:24.5 | 4:49 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Richards | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 13:27.2 | 4:50 | |||||||
5 | Daegan Cutter | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 13:29.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
6 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Sr | Granada | 13:38.5 | 4:54 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Miller | Sr | Monte Vista | 13:39.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
8 | Gavin Dion | Sr | Saugus | 13:40.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Fredericks | Sr | Saugus | 13:41.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
10 | Carson Hedlund | So | Pioneer | 13:45.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
11 | Roland Ruckmann-Barnes | Sr | Granada | 13:45.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
12 | Jude Devries | Sr | Montgomery | 13:46.7 | 4:57 | |||||||
13 | Eoin O'Connell | Sr | Palo Alto | 13:51 | 4:59 | |||||||
14 | Liam Manley | Sr | Granada | 13:51.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
15 | Blake Martin | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 13:52.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Werner | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 13:54.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
17 | Eshaan Singh | Jr | Granada | 13:54.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
18 | Luther Hart | Sr | Granada | 14:02.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
19 | Owen Brandeis | So | Monte Vista | 14:02.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Jake Walton | Sr | Granada | 14:06 | 5:04 | |||||||
21 | Xander Schulte-Sasse | Jr | Piedmont | 14:06.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Hepworth | Sr | Los Altos | 14:09.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
23 | Christian Taylor | Sr | Piedmont | 14:10.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
24 | Levente Palvolgyi | Sr | Woodside Priory | 14:11.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
25 | Farin Soriano | Sr | Granada | 14:11.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Chang | Sr | Arcadia | 14:14.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
27 | Miles Cook | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:14.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
28 | Jack Frida | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:17.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
29 | Mason Mckee | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:18.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Doherty | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:19 | 5:09 | |||||||
31 | Weber Lin | Sr | Arcadia | 14:19.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
32 | James Lyons | Sr | Tamalpais | 14:19.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
33 | Sebastian Peraza | So | Saugus | 14:20.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
34 | Kelvin Moresi | Sr | Palo Alto | 14:20.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Kai Peters | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 14:21.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
36 | Noa Morishige | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:24 | 5:11 | |||||||
37 | Cam Gregg | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:25.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Luke Moore | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:26.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
39 | Teg Pandher | Jr | Clovis North | 14:26.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
40 | Jake Seley | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 14:26.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
41 | Draven Grondona | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:27.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Zachary Spain | Jr | Palo Alto | 14:28.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Hunter Vandien | Sr | Tamalpais | 14:29.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
44 | Rowan Pecson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:31.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
45 | Julien Lee | Jr | Piedmont | 14:32.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Lleyton Chan | Sr | Saugus | 14:34 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Parker Long | Sr | Piedmont | 14:35.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Joshua Byun | Sr | Nueva | 14:35.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Noor TozulAhmad | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:36 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Wollenweber | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 14:38 | 5:16 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Lanier | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:38.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Durney | Jr | Saugus | 14:38.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Aiden Deffner | Sr | Menlo | 14:40.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
54 | John (Dominic) Bankovitch | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:40.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
55 | Caleb Canham | Sr | Saugus | 14:41.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Jay | Sr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 14:42.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
57 | Jake Pederson | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:43.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
58 | Conor Lott | Fr | Clovis North | 14:43.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
59 | Kenta Koh | Sr | Arcadia | 14:44.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
60 | Soham Vohra | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:46.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
61 | Ian Knight | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:46.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
62 | Max Dunmire | Jr | Tamalpais | 14:47.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
63 | Evan Silva | So | Clovis North | 14:48 | 5:19 | |||||||
64 | Finlay McAfee | Sr | Pioneer | 14:49.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
65 | Nick Karros | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:50.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
66 | Wasil Khan | Sr | Saratoga | 14:51.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Young | Jr | Tokay | 14:51.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Gee | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:51.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
69 | Viktor Kieturakis | Sr | Los Altos | 14:52.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
70 | Luke Grogan | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:52.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Pacheco | Sr | Saugus | 14:53 | 5:21 | |||||||
72 | Jared Saal | So | Menlo | 14:53.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Baptista | Sr | Liberty - Brentwood | 14:53.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
74 | Vrishank Devagudi | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:54.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Petree | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:55.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
76 | David Winston | So | Woodcreek | 14:55.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
77 | Jashanpreet Singh | Jr | Arcadia | 14:57.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
78 | Jack Frederiksen | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:57.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
79 | Michael Murphy | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:00.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Morris | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:01.7 | 5:24 | 1/3 | 1/9 | 28/39 | ||||
81 | Owen Botkin | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:03.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
82 | Calvin Tudor | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 15:03.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
83 | Wrong Bib | Dougherty Valley | 15:04.3 | 5:25 | ||||||||
84 | Dhruva Bhagwat | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:05 | 5:26 | |||||||
85 | Alex Halpin | So | Los Altos | 15:05.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
86 | Max Azevedo | Jr | Montgomery | 15:06.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
87 | Dean Wu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:08.5 | 5:27 | 2/3 | 2/9 | 20/37 | ||||
88 | Ian Wong | So | Carlmont | 15:09.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
89 | David Mun | Jr | Arcadia | 15:09.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
90 | Leo Tieu | So | Monte Vista | 15:11.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
91 | Robi TozulAhmad | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:13 | 5:28 | |||||||
92 | Nate Griffin-Yeh | So | Las Lomas | 15:13.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Fippin | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:15.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | David Keehn | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 15:15.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Ferguson | Jr | Archie Williams | 15:16.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
96 | Nick Usich | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:21.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
97 | Will Wolf | Sr | Nueva | 15:22.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Honey | So | Woodcreek | 15:22.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Asher Goodman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:23 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Timothy Lin | Jr | Arcadia | 15:27.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
101 | Max Geotina | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:27.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Colm Grieb | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:28.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Los Altos | 15:29.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Aarav Mehta | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 15:29.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Alex Boesch | Jr | Menlo | 15:30.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Jonah Momsen | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 15:30.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Teddy Kaiser | Sr | Junipero Serra | 15:30.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Caleb Travers | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:31.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Asher Laverty | So | Woodcreek | 15:31.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Carter Bliss | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:31.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Baxter | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:31.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
112 | Tai Ryan | Jr | Junipero Serra | 15:32 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Michael Chong | Sr | Carlmont | 15:32.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Mason Kramm | Sr | Clovis North | 15:33 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Phela Durosinmi | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:33.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Gavin Willard | Jr | Tamalpais | 15:33.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Wong | Fr | Clovis North | 15:34.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
118 | Jad Azmeh | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:35 | 5:36 | |||||||
119 | Michael Jimenez | Sr | El Camino | 15:35.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
120 | JP Killmond | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:36.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Rohan Kota | Jr | Los Altos | 15:37.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
122 | Jackson McFerron | Jr | Archie Williams | 15:37.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
123 | Owen Hsu | Sr | Nueva | 15:38.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
124 | Soren Jackson | Jr | Tamalpais | 15:42.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Alex Ware | Sr | Piedmont | 15:42.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
126 | Devin Pringle | So | Woodcreek | 15:43.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Nicholas Jones | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:44.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
128 | Marcel Gingrich | Jr | Galileo Academy | 15:45.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Gabriel Haller | Fr | Carlmont | 15:46.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
130 | Rishab Sachdeva | So | Monte Vista | 15:47.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | Nikash Gupta | Jr | Los Altos | 15:47.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
132 | Theo Nielsen | Jr | Urban of San Francisco | 15:49.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Nico Navarro | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:51.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Will McGuire | Jr | Junipero Serra | 15:52.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Medina | Jr | Albany | 15:53.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
136 | Lucas Selvik | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:54.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Ryan LaFrance | So | Montgomery | 15:55.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
138 | Shaolun Sun | Jr | Saratoga | 15:58.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Diederich | Jr | Los Altos | 16:00.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
140 | Christian Matsui | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:01.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
141 | George Hu | Jr | Saratoga | 16:01.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
142 | Pranav Rajan | So | Saratoga | 16:01.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
143 | Broghan Wilke-Hiland | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Hekemian | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:02.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
145 | Gianluca Carboni | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:02.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
146 | Griffin Hayward | Sr | Urban of San Francisco | 16:03.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Joyce | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:09.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
148 | Akash Gandhi | So | Las Lomas | 16:10.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Javandel | Sr | Albany | 16:11.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
150 | John Minutoli | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:11.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
151 | Troy Woodley | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 16:11.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
152 | Jordan Wu | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
153 | Soichiro Tomoda | So | Carlmont | 16:12.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
154 | Theo Baer | Jr | Albany | 16:12.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
155 | Alexander Chang | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 16:12.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
156 | Arjun Singh | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:13.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
157 | Erik Digerness | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:17.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Mangiapane | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:18.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
159 | Charles Harges | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
160 | Jose Jimenez | Sr | Antioch | 16:19.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
161 | Jasper Tripp | Sr | Piedmont | 16:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
162 | Samuel Harvey | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:21.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Merrill | Jr | Saratoga | 16:24.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Vazquez | Jr | Galileo Academy | 16:27.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
165 | Reuben Ripken | Jr | Tokay | 16:29.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
166 | Miles Kent | Sr | Carlmont | 16:34.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
167 | Joshua Rezneck | Jr | Nueva | 16:34.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
168 | Antonio Aguilar | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:35.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
169 | Nicholas Guan | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:37.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
170 | Braulio Perez | Sr | Antioch | 16:38.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
171 | Charlie Willits-Musell | Jr | Albany | 16:39.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
172 | Diego Rocabado | Jr | Saratoga | 16:41.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Peter Choi | Sr | Nueva | 16:48 | 6:03 | |||||||
174 | Omar Lopez | Sr | Pioneer | 16:48.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
175 | Tobias Classen | Sr | Urban of San Francisco | 16:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
176 | Divik Chotani | Sr | Pioneer | 16:56.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
177 | Matthew Barter | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:58.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
178 | Robert Tian | Sr | Albany | 16:59.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | Mateo Vendrell | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:00.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
180 | Rylan Waterman | Sr | Urban of San Francisco | 17:02.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Oliver Scharer | Sr | Albany | 17:04.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
182 | Zachary Hill | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:06.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
183 | Raghav Rajan | Jr | Saratoga | 17:06.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
184 | Alexander Weise | Sr | Archie Williams | 17:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
185 | Luis Vazquez | Sr | Antioch | 17:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
186 | Dylan Jacob | Sr | Westmoor | 17:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
187 | Hank Hiatt | Sr | Tokay | 17:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
188 | Luciano Cano | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:26.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
189 | Tomas Mercado | Fr | Montgomery | 17:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
190 | Neil Mathew | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 17:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
191 | Logan Sweetman | Jr | Tokay | 17:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Alex Aubrecht | Sr | Piedmont | 17:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
193 | Asim Al | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 17:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
194 | Owen Souza | Sr | Pioneer | 17:36.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
195 | Jericho Young | Sr | Westmoor | 17:41.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Woo | Sr | El Camino | 17:48.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
197 | Ayler Ehling | So | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 17:48.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Anping Zhu | Jr | Nueva | 17:49.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Grady Peterson | So | Montgomery | 18:01.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
200 | Jake Szeto | Sr | El Camino | 18:03.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
201 | Joseph Shin | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 18:10.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
202 | Clay Griffin | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:10.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
203 | George Villalobos | Jr | Antioch | 18:34.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
204 | Cayden Baldwin | Sr | Albany | 18:58.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
205 | Wesley Yu | Sr | Westmoor | 19:00.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
206 | Rodrigo Hurtado Pajares | Jr | Tokay | 19:07 | 6:53 | |||||||
207 | Bodhi Finnerty | So | Montgomery | 19:16 | 6:56 | |||||||
208 | Miles Lapid | Jr | Westmoor | 19:21.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
209 | Albert Wong | Jr | Antioch | 19:26.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
210 | Aakash Mavuduru | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 19:36.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
211 | Luke Zamboldi | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:44 | 7:06 | |||||||
212 | Nathan Fung | Jr | Westmoor | 19:58.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
213 | Matthew Kuglen | Jr | Urban of San Francisco | 20:13.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
214 | Samuel Leet | Sr | Westmoor | 20:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
215 | Christopher Bonpua | Jr | Tokay | 20:24.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
216 | Cooper Siemers | Sr | Liberty - Brentwood | 20:25.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
217 | Ray Jiancarlo | Jr | El Camino | 20:36.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
218 | Lachlan Guo | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:47.8 | 7:29 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 35/35 | ||||
219 | Nicholas Petty | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 21:00.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
220 | Arturo Joel Sandoval | Sr | El Camino | 22:18.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
221 | Raiden Louie | Jr | El Camino | 22:28.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
222 | Xavier Fabro | Jr | Tokay | 23:17.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Findlay Tarik Baker | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 10:23.9 | 5:00 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Benjamin Bouie | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 10:36.9 | 5:06 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Oliver Boesch | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 10:42.8 | 5:09 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Kaeden Anderson | So | Healdsburg | 10:51.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Callum McBride | So | Albany | 11:08.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | William Mulliken | So | Archie Williams | 11:09.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | William Burch | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 11:10 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Jonas Johnson | So | McClatchy | 11:10.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Shrey Chettiar1 | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 11:11 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Devansh Shah | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 11:11.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Seeley | So | Archie Williams | 11:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Hamamoto | Fr | Leigh | 11:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Caeden Gardner | So | Tamalpais | 11:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Ian Sharp | So | Archie Williams | 11:20.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Ryder Reginelli | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 11:25.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Lee | So | Junipero Serra | 11:27.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Josh Durban | So | Granada | 11:28.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Gavin Haase | So | Palo Alto | 11:30 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Martin Moshfeghi | So | Henry M. Gunn | 11:30.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Erik Matlack | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 11:30.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Quinn McAnerney | So | Half Moon Bay | 11:32.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Chase Hikida | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 11:32.2 | 5:33 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Jorell Clark | So | Palo Alto | 11:33 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Juan Castro | So | Antioch | 11:33.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Leo Sanchez | So | Tamalpais | 11:35.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | David Espinoza | So | Granada | 11:36.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Elkin Lopez | So | Half Moon Bay | 11:38.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Gilbert Fillat | So | Tamalpais | 11:40 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Edmond Zimmer | So | Tokay | 11:40.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Kim | So | Palo Alto | 11:41.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Hastin Chen | So | Granada | 11:43 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Benjamin Broccoli | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 11:44.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Evan Byun | So | Piedmont | 11:45.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Jack Turner | So | Tamalpais | 11:45.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | David Raymond | So | Sequoia | 11:46.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Sam Ismailer | So | Tamalpais | 11:47 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Monty Webber | So | Palo Alto | 11:49.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Liam Habiby | So | Leigh | 11:49.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Jason Luo | So | Henry M. Gunn | 11:50.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Archer Diehl | So | Archie Williams | 11:52.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Eichenberger | So | Granada | 11:58.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Rowan Kliman | So | McClatchy | 11:59.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Brady Callagy | So | Junipero Serra | 12:00.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Luke Shafer | So | Sequoia | 12:01 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Leo Susser | So | Tamalpais | 12:01.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Maxel Melchionda | So | Tamalpais | 12:02.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Teddy Gaillard | So | Nueva | 12:03.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Cooper McGinness | So | McClatchy | 12:04 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Kai Wu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:04.8 | 5:48 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 3/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Simon March-Cunningham | So | Piedmont | 12:05.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Ori Muramatsu | So | Palo Alto | 12:05.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Caleb Headley-Pouard | So | Antioch | 12:06.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Christian Hekemian | So | Tamalpais | 12:07.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Dane Flores | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:08.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Zacharias | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:08.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Connor McGinness | So | McClatchy | 12:10.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Owen Anderson | So | McClatchy | 12:10.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Diamano Matthews | So | Granada | 12:11.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Anton Matlack | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Alex Dils | So | Sequoia | 12:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Jack Mcguire | So | Junipero Serra | 12:13 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Zander Verhoeven | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Justin Chin | So | Henry M. Gunn | 12:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Julian Medrano | So | Granada | 12:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Sou Matsumoto | So | Aragon | 12:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Declan Kellogg | So | Tamalpais | 12:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Mark Becker | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Boyer | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:22 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Wehling | So | McClatchy | 12:24.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Bennett Lee | So | Albany | 12:25.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Thomas Bernadicou | So | Menlo-Atherton | 12:27.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Morgan Fisher | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:28.2 | 6:00 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | William Giangreco | So | Leigh | 12:28.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Henry Horsley | So | Piedmont | 12:30 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | John Cutler | So | Menlo-Atherton | 12:31 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Raul Grijalba | So | Terra Linda | 12:32.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Jefferson Kajiwara | So | Albany | 12:34.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Jack Wong | So | Tamalpais | 12:38.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Alex Pigot | So | Sequoia | 12:39.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Fabio Perez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 12:40.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Oliver Horsley | So | Piedmont | 12:43.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Max Li | So | McClatchy | 12:43.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Stephen (Patrick) Turk | So | Junipero Serra | 12:43.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Luke Seley | So | Henry M. Gunn | 12:44.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Mihir Joshi | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:47.3 | 6:09 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Aidan Mornell | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:47.4 | 6:09 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/13 | ||||
87 | Nathan Lee | So | Leigh | 12:47.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Harley Chou | So | Leigh | 12:48.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Ozlo David | So | Terra Linda | 12:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Cooper Hatch | So | Tamalpais | 12:49.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Braedon Hemann | So | McClatchy | 12:51.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Manocha | So | American | 12:51.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Jonah Darling | So | McClatchy | 12:54.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Baker | So | Las Lomas | 12:54.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Lieu | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:55.7 | 6:13 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Shawn Kim | So | Las Lomas | 12:57.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Cole Shaffer | So | Leigh | 12:57.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Jake Quan | So | Albany | 12:58.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Corbin Nam | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:00.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Donovan Cozort | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:02.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Peter-Frank Noble | Jr | Archie Williams | 13:03.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Logan Frazier | So | Terra Linda | 13:04.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Guzman | So | McClatchy | 13:05.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Jack Storey | So | Junipero Serra | 13:05.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Malin | So | Leigh | 13:05.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Alexander Spielman | So | Archie Williams | 13:05.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Lactaoen | So | El Camino | 13:05.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
108 | Ayden Wise | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:06.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
109 | Andre Rivard | So | Las Lomas | 13:07.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Justin Wong | So | Aragon | 13:08 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Lucas Chau | So | Piedmont | 13:09.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
112 | Mark Wojnakowski | So | Monte Vista | 13:10.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
113 | Robert del Rio | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:10.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Criss | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:10.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Ian Ta | So | Aragon | 13:10.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Luke Georg | So | Junipero Serra | 13:11.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Young | So | Junipero Serra | 13:11.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Stefan Sochacki | So | Palo Alto | 13:12.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Roth | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:12.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Alex Rossi | So | Archie Williams | 13:12.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Max Brameld | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:14.1 | 6:22 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
122 | Umair Mughal | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:14.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Zander Rosenzweig | So | Henry M. Gunn | 13:15 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Felix Shotton | So | Piedmont | 13:15.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
125 | Hugh Mahendroo | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:20.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Esparza | So | Bear Creek | 13:21.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Russell Moore | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:22.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Fritz Battcher | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:23.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Darren Yeh | So | El Camino | 13:23.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Benjamin Liu | So | Henry M. Gunn | 13:26.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Derek Henly | So | McClatchy | 13:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Zander Garcelon | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Owen Mates | So | Monte Vista | 13:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Tomas Lopez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Torres | So | Tokay | 13:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Diego Quinones | So | Albany | 13:32 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | Cameron Vijeh | So | Sequoia | 13:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Greyson Goodrich | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Alden Salmon | So | Las Lomas | 13:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Noah Howard | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Jay Adwere-Boamah | So | Palo Alto | 13:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Paul Whelan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Lau | So | Aragon | 13:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Keegan Green | So | Henry M. Gunn | 13:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Sutherland | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:36.7 | 6:33 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
146 | Rex Jones | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:37.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Rivan Dass | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:39.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Jishnuu Senthil Kumar | So | American | 13:39.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
149 | Calvin Chao | So | Aragon | 13:40.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
150 | Sam Buono | So | Junipero Serra | 13:40.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
151 | Emmett Baldwin | So | Piedmont | 13:40.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Misha Iakovlev | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:42.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
153 | Elijah Stepanovich | So | El Camino | 13:47.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Bradley Belli-Bell | So | Will C. Wood | 13:48.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Lincoln Wen | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 13:50.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Bernstein | So | Nueva | 13:51.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Anthony Leong | So | Aragon | 13:52.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
158 | Ashton Heath | So | Las Lomas | 13:54.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Andres Maldonado | So | Will C. Wood | 13:55.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | James Bosset | So | Monte Vista | 13:55.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Cameron Reynolds | So | Sequoia | 13:55.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | Owen Cantore | So | Leigh | 13:57.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
163 | Patrick Deng | So | Albany | 13:57.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Addison Youngblood | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:58.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Victor Delvat | So | Sequoia | 14:00.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
166 | Arjun Arya | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:02 | 6:45 | |||||||
167 | Shivam Saxena | So | Monte Vista | 14:04.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Benjamin Brat | So | Tamalpais | 14:04.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Brody Sneed | So | Leigh | 14:05.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Aidan Lewis | So | Archie Williams | 14:07.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
171 | Wilson Adkins | So | Tamalpais | 14:08 | 6:48 | |||||||
172 | Levi Bailey | So | Gregori | 14:08.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
173 | Tyler Cowan | So | Woodside | 14:09.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Darius Spallas | So | Tamalpais | 14:09.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
175 | Benny Levine | So | Terra Linda | 14:10.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
176 | Ryan Cheung | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:12.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
177 | Josh Rios | So | Bear Creek | 14:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
178 | Sahaj Patel | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
179 | Derek Qian | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:15.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
180 | Derek Uch | So | Bear Creek | 14:26.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
181 | Dash Willmore | So | Healdsburg | 14:27.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
182 | Charles Moreland | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:27.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
183 | Vir Shah | Sr | Sequoia | 14:29.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
184 | Nicholas Ke | So | Aragon | 14:30 | 6:58 | |||||||
185 | Desmond English | So | Piedmont | 14:31.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
186 | Hemish Gundluri | So | Leigh | 14:32.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
187 | Romare Uyeda-Hale | So | Albany | 14:34.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
188 | Grant Lau | So | Aragon | 14:38.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
189 | Jose Herrera | So | Antioch | 14:39.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
190 | Dylan Chau | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:41.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
191 | Campbell Squires | So | Tamalpais | 14:43.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
192 | Zachary Weible | So | Albany | 14:47.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
193 | Ian Nakabayashi | So | Albany | 14:49.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
194 | Muhammad Sultan | So | Antioch | 14:50.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
195 | Ayush Ghosh | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:53.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
196 | Isaac Pinon | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:54 | 7:10 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/4 | ||||
197 | Kiernan Connolly | So | Tamalpais | 14:55.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
198 | Spencer Morse-deBrier | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:55.6 | 7:11 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
199 | Luca Angelidis | So | Albany | 14:55.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
200 | Erfan Mirabdokht | So | Albany | 14:58 | 7:12 | |||||||
201 | Daniel Hou | So | Albany | 15:05.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
202 | Agastya Goel | So | Henry M. Gunn | 15:12.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
203 | Ben Freeman | So | Archie Williams | 15:12.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
204 | Nathaniel Vazquez | So | Antioch | 15:18.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
205 | Bradley Kemp | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:20.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
206 | Jasper Fredericks | So | Tamalpais | 15:24.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
207 | Timothy Ahn | So | Will C. Wood | 15:26 | 7:25 | |||||||
208 | Angel Guerrero | So | Tokay | 15:27.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
209 | Benjamin Wiener | So | Monte Vista | 15:29.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
210 | Blake Misquitta | So | Monte Vista | 15:35.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
211 | Nicholas Chesley | So | Tokay | 15:36.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
212 | Jack Pink | Fr | Junipero Serra | 15:48.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
213 | Quinn Mcsweeney | So | Archie Williams | 15:53.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
214 | Harry McNulty | So | Piedmont | 15:56.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
215 | Jordan Aguas | So | Junipero Serra | 15:59.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
216 | Anthony Weldon | So | Tokay | 15:59.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
217 | Kai Ohtake | So | El Camino | 16:00.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
218 | Gavin Li | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:01.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
219 | Jasper Cross | So | Piedmont | 16:11.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
220 | Ziad Mohammed | So | Granada | 16:13.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
221 | Jesse Li | So | Henry M. Gunn | 16:15.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
222 | Elias Delos Reyes | So | Will C. Wood | 16:17.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
223 | Ramon Novoa | So | Antioch | 16:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
224 | Charles Dahlman | So | Tamalpais | 17:34.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
225 | Juan Ramirez Vidaurri | So | Gregori | 17:59.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
226 | Lawrence Chan | So | Albany | 17:59.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
227 | Nat Saint-Andre | So | Albany | 18:00.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
228 | Benjamin Oishi | So | El Camino | 18:11.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
229 | Tristain France | Fr | Will C. Wood | 18:31.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
230 | Emilio Esparza | So | Gregori | 18:57.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:21 |
56:29 11:18 5:26 |
56 | William Burch So 11:10 5:22 6 |
Shrey Chettiar1 So 11:11 5:23 8 |
Devansh Shah So 11:12 5:23 9 |
Ryder Reginelli So 11:26 5:30 14 |
Erik Matlack So 11:31 5:32 19 |
Benjamin Broccoli So 11:44 5:39 29 |
Dane Flores So 12:09 5:50 49 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:41 |
55:21 11:04 5:19 |
71 | Findlay Tarik Baker So 10:24 5:00 1 |
Benjamin Bouie So 10:37 5:06 2 |
Oliver Boesch So 10:43 5:09 3 |
Chase Hikida Fr 11:32 5:33 20 |
Kai Wu Fr 12:05 5:48 45 |
Morgan Fisher So 12:28 6:00 61 |
Mihir Joshi So 12:47 6:09 71 |
3 | Tamalpais 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
58:08 11:38 5:35 |
124 | Caeden Gardner So 11:20 5:27 12 |
Leo Sanchez So 11:36 5:35 23 |
Gilbert Fillat So 11:40 5:37 25 |
Jack Turner So 11:46 5:39 31 |
Sam Ismailer So 11:47 5:40 33 |
Leo Susser So 12:02 5:47 42 |
Maxel Melchionda So 12:03 5:47 43 |
4 | Archie Williams 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:54 |
58:40 11:44 5:38 |
144 | William Mulliken So 11:09 5:22 5 |
Ryan Seeley So 11:15 5:25 10 |
Ian Sharp So 11:20 5:27 13 |
Archer Diehl So 11:52 5:42 37 |
Peter-Frank Noble Jr 13:03 6:17 79 |
Alexander Spielman So 13:06 6:18 82 |
Alex Rossi So 13:13 6:21 93 |
5 | Palo Alto 10-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
58:39 11:44 5:38 |
146 | Gavin Haase So 11:30 5:32 17 |
Jorell Clark So 11:33 5:33 21 |
Ryan Kim So 11:42 5:37 27 |
Monty Webber So 11:49 5:41 34 |
Ori Muramatsu So 12:05 5:49 47 |
Stefan Sochacki So 13:12 6:21 92 |
Jay Adwere-Boamah So 13:35 6:32 104 |
6 | Granada 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
58:58 11:48 5:40 |
158 | Josh Durban So 11:28 5:31 16 |
David Espinoza So 11:37 5:35 24 |
Hastin Chen So 11:43 5:38 28 |
Matthew Eichenberger So 11:58 5:45 38 |
Diamano Matthews So 12:12 5:52 52 |
Julian Medrano So 12:14 5:53 56 |
Ziad Mohammed So 16:13 7:48 133 |
7 | McClatchy 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
59:35 11:55 5:44 |
191 | Jonas Johnson So 11:10 5:22 7 |
Rowan Kliman So 12:00 5:46 39 |
Cooper McGinness So 12:04 5:48 44 |
Connor McGinness So 12:10 5:51 50 |
Owen Anderson So 12:11 5:51 51 |
Jacob Wehling So 12:25 5:58 58 |
Max Li So 12:43 6:07 68 |
8 | Leigh 6-7-8-10-8 Gap: 1:31 |
61:12 12:14 5:53 |
253 | Andrew Hamamoto Fr 11:18 5:26 11 |
Liam Habiby So 11:50 5:41 35 |
William Giangreco So 12:29 6:00 62 |
Nathan Lee So 12:48 6:09 72 |
Harley Chou So 12:48 6:09 73 |
Cole Shaffer So 12:58 6:14 76 |
Christopher Malin So 13:06 6:18 81 |
9 | Junipero Serra 8-10-9-8-9 Gap: 1:38 |
61:29 12:18 5:55 |
258 | Aaron Lee So 11:27 5:30 15 |
Brady Callagy So 12:00 5:46 40 |
Jack Mcguire So 12:13 5:52 54 |
Stephen (Patrick) Turk So 12:44 6:07 69 |
Jack Storey So 13:05 6:17 80 |
Luke Georg So 13:12 6:21 90 |
Tyler Young So 13:12 6:21 91 |
10 | Henry M. Gunn 11-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:45 |
61:34 12:19 5:55 |
273 | Martin Moshfeghi So 11:30 5:32 18 |
Jason Luo So 11:51 5:42 36 |
Justin Chin So 12:14 5:53 55 |
Luke Seley So 12:44 6:07 70 |
Zander Rosenzweig So 13:15 6:22 94 |
Benjamin Liu So 13:26 6:28 97 |
Keegan Green So 13:36 6:32 107 |
11 | Piedmont 14-14-13-13-11 Gap: 1:24 |
62:13 12:27 5:59 |
293 | Evan Byun So 11:46 5:39 30 |
Simon March-Cunningham So 12:05 5:49 46 |
Henry Horsley So 12:30 6:01 63 |
Oliver Horsley So 12:43 6:07 67 |
Lucas Chau So 13:10 6:20 87 |
Felix Shotton So 13:15 6:22 95 |
Emmett Baldwin So 13:41 6:35 110 |
12 | Sequoia 15-13-11-11-12 Gap: 1:47 |
62:13 12:27 5:59 |
294 | David Raymond So 11:46 5:40 32 |
Luke Shafer So 12:01 5:47 41 |
Alex Dils So 12:13 5:52 53 |
Alex Pigot So 12:39 6:05 66 |
Cameron Vijeh So 13:33 6:31 102 |
Cameron Reynolds So 13:56 6:42 117 |
Victor Delvat So 14:01 6:44 119 |
13 | Albany 2-11-12-12-13 Gap: 2:24 |
62:39 12:32 6:01 |
306 | Callum McBride So 11:09 5:21 4 |
Bennett Lee So 12:25 5:58 59 |
Jefferson Kajiwara So 12:34 6:03 65 |
Jake Quan So 12:58 6:14 77 |
Diego Quinones So 13:32 6:30 101 |
Patrick Deng So 13:58 6:43 118 |
Romare Uyeda-Hale So 14:34 7:00 122 |
14 | Menlo-Atherton 17-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:03 |
64:36 12:55 6:13 |
384 | Thomas Bernadicou So 12:28 5:59 60 |
John Cutler So 12:31 6:01 64 |
Corbin Nam So 13:00 6:15 78 |
Ayden Wise So 13:07 6:18 84 |
Zander Garcelon So 13:30 6:30 98 |
Paul Whelan So 13:36 6:32 105 |
Rex Jones So 13:37 6:33 108 |
15 | Antioch 12-12-14-15-15 Gap: 3:45 |
68:29 13:42 6:35 |
442 | Juan Castro So 11:34 5:34 22 |
Caleb Headley-Pouard So 12:06 5:49 48 |
Jose Herrera So 14:40 7:03 123 |
Muhammad Sultan So 14:50 7:08 124 |
Nathaniel Vazquez So 15:19 7:22 125 |
Ramon Novoa So 16:25 7:54 135 |
|
16 | Aragon 16-17-16-17-16 Gap: 1:26 |
65:49 13:10 6:20 |
447 | Sou Matsumoto So 12:14 5:53 57 |
Justin Wong So 13:08 6:19 86 |
Ian Ta So 13:11 6:20 89 |
Matthew Lau So 13:36 6:32 106 |
Calvin Chao So 13:40 6:34 109 |
Anthony Leong So 13:52 6:40 113 |
Nicholas Ke So 14:30 6:58 121 |
17 | Las Lomas 18-18-17-16-17 Gap: 1:00 |
66:29 13:18 6:24 |
451 | Cameron Baker So 12:55 6:13 74 |
Shawn Kim So 12:57 6:14 75 |
Andre Rivard So 13:08 6:19 85 |
Alden Salmon So 13:35 6:32 103 |
Ashton Heath So 13:54 6:41 114 |
||
18 | Tokay 13-16-18-18-18 Gap: 4:19 |
72:15 14:27 6:57 |
514 | Edmond Zimmer So 11:41 5:37 26 |
Joseph Torres So 13:31 6:30 100 |
Angel Guerrero So 15:27 7:26 127 |
Nicholas Chesley So 15:37 7:30 130 |
Anthony Weldon So 15:59 7:41 131 |
||
19 | Monte Vista 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 2:19 |
70:10 14:02 6:45 |
551 | Mark Wojnakowski So 13:10 6:20 88 |
Owen Mates So 13:31 6:30 99 |
James Bosset So 13:56 6:42 116 |
Shivam Saxena So 14:05 6:46 120 |
Benjamin Wiener So 15:29 7:27 128 |
Blake Misquitta So 15:35 7:30 129 |
|
20 | El Camino 19-19-19-19-20 Gap: 5:06 |
74:30 14:54 7:10 |
558 | Kyle Lactaoen So 13:06 6:18 83 |
Darren Yeh So 13:24 6:26 96 |
Elijah Stepanovich So 13:48 6:38 111 |
Kai Ohtake So 16:01 7:42 132 |
Benjamin Oishi So 18:12 8:45 136 |
||
21 | Will C. Wood 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:43 |
77:59 15:36 7:30 |
624 | Bradley Belli-Bell So 13:48 6:38 112 |
Andres Maldonado So 13:55 6:42 115 |
Timothy Ahn So 15:26 7:25 126 |
Elias Delos Reyes So 16:18 7:50 134 |
Tristain France Fr 18:32 8:54 137 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:29 |
60:27 12:05 5:49 |
27 | Benjamin Broccoli So 11:44 5:39 1 |
Dane Flores So 12:09 5:50 5 |
Tyler Zacharias So 12:09 5:50 6 |
Anton Matlack So 12:12 5:52 7 |
Zander Verhoeven So 12:13 5:53 8 |
Mark Becker So 12:16 5:54 10 |
Nathan Boyer So 12:22 5:57 11 |
2 | Tamalpais 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:36 |
61:06 12:13 5:52 |
32 | Leo Susser So 12:02 5:47 2 |
Maxel Melchionda So 12:03 5:47 3 |
Christian Hekemian So 12:07 5:50 4 |
Declan Kellogg So 12:16 5:54 9 |
Jack Wong So 12:38 6:04 14 |
Cooper Hatch So 12:50 6:10 18 |
Benjamin Brat So 14:05 6:46 37 |
3 | McClatchy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
63:59 12:48 6:09 |
89 | Jacob Wehling So 12:25 5:58 12 |
Max Li So 12:43 6:07 15 |
Braedon Hemann So 12:51 6:11 19 |
Jonah Darling So 12:55 6:12 20 |
Adrian Guzman So 13:05 6:17 23 |
Derek Henly So 13:28 6:29 31 |
|
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
64:13 12:51 6:10 |
96 | Morgan Fisher So 12:28 6:00 13 |
Mihir Joshi So 12:47 6:09 16 |
Aidan Mornell So 12:47 6:09 17 |
Jonathan Lieu So 12:56 6:13 21 |
Max Brameld So 13:14 6:22 29 |
Jacob Sutherland So 13:37 6:33 32 |
Isaac Pinon Fr 14:54 7:10 45 |
5 | Leigh 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
68:40 13:44 6:36 |
160 | Cole Shaffer So 12:58 6:14 22 |
Christopher Malin So 13:06 6:18 24 |
Owen Cantore So 13:57 6:43 35 |
Brody Sneed So 14:06 6:47 38 |
Hemish Gundluri So 14:33 7:00 41 |
||
6 | Junipero Serra 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:48 |
71:52 14:22 6:55 |
189 | Luke Georg So 13:12 6:21 26 |
Tyler Young So 13:12 6:21 27 |
Sam Buono So 13:41 6:35 33 |
Jack Pink Fr 15:48 7:36 50 |
Jordan Aguas So 15:59 7:41 53 |
||
7 | Archie Williams 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:48 |
71:33 14:19 6:53 |
192 | Alexander Spielman So 13:06 6:18 25 |
Alex Rossi So 13:13 6:21 28 |
Aidan Lewis So 14:08 6:48 39 |
Ben Freeman So 15:13 7:19 49 |
Quinn Mcsweeney So 15:54 7:39 51 |
||
8 | Piedmont 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:56 |
73:36 14:43 7:05 |
210 | Felix Shotton So 13:15 6:22 30 |
Emmett Baldwin So 13:41 6:35 34 |
Desmond English So 14:32 6:59 40 |
Harry McNulty So 15:57 7:40 52 |
Jasper Cross So 16:11 7:47 54 |
||
9 | Albany 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
73:04 14:37 7:02 |
211 | Patrick Deng So 13:58 6:43 36 |
Romare Uyeda-Hale So 14:34 7:00 42 |
Zachary Weible So 14:47 7:07 43 |
Ian Nakabayashi So 14:49 7:07 44 |
Luca Angelidis So 14:56 7:11 46 |
Erfan Mirabdokht So 14:58 7:12 47 |
Daniel Hou So 15:06 7:15 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Manens | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:14 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Jude Hammers | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:33.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Park | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:36.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Chappell | Jr | Los Altos | 15:46.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Quartey | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:50.7 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 3/9 | 3/27 | ||||
6 | Randy Nakao | So | Woodcreek | 15:57.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Emanuel Gomez-Lopez | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:03.7 | 5:47 | 2/6 | 4/9 | 2/25 | ||||
8 | Daniel Tochilnik | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:04.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Van Campen | Jr | Los Altos | 16:04.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Mikey McGrath | Sr | Los Altos | 16:09.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Michael Geloso | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:10.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Ben Wilhelm | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:12.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Griffin Santa | Jr | Lowell | 16:12.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Holden Hitchcock | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:15.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Nico Ruiz | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:16.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Carlos Celio | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:18.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Hayden Boone | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:19.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Arjun Swaminathan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:21.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Miles Antaya | Jr | Piedmont | 16:22.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Collister | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:24.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | James Edmondson | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:28.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Familetti | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:31.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Henderson | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:33.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Dante Carmona | Sr | George Washington | 16:33.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Worthington | Jr | Piedmont | 16:39.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Rodrigo Sepulveda Sagaseta | Sr | Los Altos | 16:40.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Paolo Alvarez | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:42.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Robby Kerslake | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:44.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Aiden Li | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:44.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Stein | Jr | Los Altos | 16:45.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Nickolas Yang | Jr | Albany | 16:48.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Benjamin Hubbard | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:49.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Lorilla | Jr | Carlmont | 16:50.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Brian Kim | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:52 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Caleb Chen | Sr | Los Altos | 16:52.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Taro Yokoyama | So | El Cerrito | 16:53.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Fujimoto | Jr | Los Altos | 16:55.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Victor Madrigal | Jr | Carlmont | 16:58.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Drew Dacanay | Sr | Piedmont | 16:59.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Colby Tribolet | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:59.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Kieran Stanko | Jr | Lowell | 17:00.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Stark | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:02.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Marco Lanza | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:07.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Hayden Gong | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 17:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Bennett Goldmacher | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Jack O'Neal | So | El Cerrito | 17:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Miles Rehling | Jr | Lowell | 17:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Avram Constantin | So | Monte Vista | 17:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Lucas Luciani-Eaton | So | North Valleys | 17:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Rocco Biasotti | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:21 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Amanuel | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Alex Paquier | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Ben Agustin | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Peter Baszucki | So | Woodside Priory | 17:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Henry Quattrini | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:29.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Ajith Araizasingh | So | El Cerrito | 17:31.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Winslow Bouverat | So | Sonoma Academy | 17:32.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Shrey Chettiar2 | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:33.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Paolo Guerrero | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Trey Sutton | Jr | Carlmont | 17:34.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Salceda | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:36.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Chong | Sr | Carlmont | 17:36.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Franco Parcella | Sr | San Francisco University | 17:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Jack Denebeim | Sr | Los Altos | 17:38.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Owen ten Vaanholt | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:46.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Lukas Jones Marquez | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:47.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Nathaniel Joffe | Sr | Los Altos | 17:49.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Charles Williams | Jr | Lowell | 17:49.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Corleto | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:49.6 | 6:25 | 3/6 | 5/9 | 11/25 | ||||
70 | Lucian Gray | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:56.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Jesse Knott | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:59.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | William Branson | Jr | Los Altos | 18:00.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Owen Gwinn | Sr | Lowell | 18:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Calum Wilson | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:03.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Adam Fieszli | Fr | El Cerrito | 18:04.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Isiah Daniel Wallace | Jr | North Valleys | 18:05.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Koen Flocco | So | Sonoma Academy | 18:06.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Eldrich David | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:08.7 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 6/9 | 10/20 | ||||
79 | Thomas Work | Jr | San Francisco University | 18:09.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Coe Dexter | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 18:11.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Luong | So | Piner | 18:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Will Park | Sr | Los Altos | 18:13.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Baron Kadivar | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:14.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Jackson Riley | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:15.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Zachary Sparks | Fr | El Cerrito | 18:16.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Evan Sakach | Sr | Los Altos | 18:26.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Tomas Jorcino | Jr | Piedmont | 18:27.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Fry | Jr | Carlmont | 18:28.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Cambou | So | Piner | 18:30.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Jason Tan | Sr | George Washington | 18:31.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Kenneth Zhen | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 18:31.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Lai | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Austin Toubassi | Jr | Los Altos | 18:32.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Michael DeWitt | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:33.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Yibin Zhu | Jr | George Washington | 18:35.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | William Dowley | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:37.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Vaughn Mina | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:40.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Connor Leighton | Sr | Oakmont | 18:41.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Barry | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:43.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Jesse Gutierrez | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:44.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
101 | Ben Sirivallop | Sr | George Washington | 18:45.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Sander Johnson | Sr | North Valleys | 18:47.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Nolan Wolf | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:47.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
104 | Carson Humphreys | Sr | Oakmont | 18:48.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Matias Selvik | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:51.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Puzder | Jr | Livermore | 18:51.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Oliver Amen | Jr | Piedmont | 18:54.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Hively | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:54.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Levin | So | Woodside Priory | 18:56.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Danny Fischel | Sr | Oakmont | 18:56.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
111 | Sascha Chernesky | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:58.1 | 6:49 | 5/6 | 7/9 | 10/16 | ||||
112 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:05.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Owen Reburiano | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:10.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Adam Leong | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:11 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Riley Robertson | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:11.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Sean Fishman | Sr | San Francisco University | 19:13.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Jerimiah Bartow | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:14.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Choj-Bol | Sr | Oakmont | 19:23.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Elijah Silverman | Sr | Albany | 19:25 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Will Hartung | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:29.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
121 | Cyrus Patel | Jr | Woodside Priory | 19:30.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
122 | Kamal Bhatt | Fr | El Cerrito | 19:33.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Cheng | So | Woodside Priory | 19:34.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Rhodes Larson | Fr | Woodside Priory | 19:37.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Rishabh Varshney | Sr | Los Altos | 19:38.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Siddarth Dinkar | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:41.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Matt Ellis-Bunz | Sr | Oakmont | 19:45.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
128 | Tate Steven-Schneider | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:48.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Calvin Lu | Jr | Los Altos | 19:49.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Mateo Contreras` | Jr | Bear Creek | 19:52.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Sergio Ramirez Contreras | Jr | Piner | 19:54 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Adrian Kuo | Jr | Los Altos | 19:55.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Yan | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:55.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Franco Zilla | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:56.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Duh | So | Woodside Priory | 19:58.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Jude Shepatin | Sr | Tamalpais | 20:04.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
137 | Lane Arris | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:09 | 7:15 | 6/6 | 8/9 | 8/12 | ||||
138 | Oliver Zhang | Sr | Albany | 20:18.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
139 | Paul Macievich | So | Sonoma Academy | 20:21.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Liu | Jr | Los Altos | 20:23.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Ethan Schubot | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:23.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Reggie Burnham | Fr | El Cerrito | 20:23.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
143 | David Cheung | Jr | Lowell | 20:27.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Voth | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:27.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Hugo Gerstman | Sr | El Cerrito | 20:27.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Jason Zaelit | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:28.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Emmanuel Dominguez | Jr | Piner | 20:43.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
148 | Valentin Castro | Jr | Piner | 20:49.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
149 | Cole Homicz | So | Sonoma Academy | 20:50.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
150 | Rafael Sevilla | Jr | Oakmont | 20:52.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | Luke Carr | Fr | Woodside Priory | 20:55.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Ngo | Sr | Oakmont | 21:05.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Nate Weinstein | Sr | Albany | 21:06.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
154 | Boden Martin | Sr | Oakmont | 21:13.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Cielo Castellanos Palacios | So | Sonoma Academy | 21:17.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
156 | Andres Figueroa Hernandez | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 21:17.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
157 | Riley Tang | Sr | Los Altos | 21:18.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
158 | Sammy Volynsky-Krug | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:39.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Gianfortune | Sr | Oakmont | 21:51.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Jaden Vera | Jr | Piner | 21:53.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
161 | Aaron Ng | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 22:11.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
162 | Kyan Myking | Sr | Woodcreek | 22:13.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
163 | David Ramirez | Sr | Oakmont | 22:16.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
164 | Niall Luedorf | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 23:05.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
165 | Neil Matthew | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:11.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
166 | Ken Hong | Jr | Piner | 23:43.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
167 | Nico Mandojano | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 24:23.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
168 | Michael Ojog | Sr | Oakmont | 24:39.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
169 | Giovanni Paolo Gaborni | Jr | Bear Creek | 24:48.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
170 | Jaxen Baker | Jr | Will C. Wood | 25:44.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
171 | Joaquin Fernandez | Jr | Bear Creek | 26:51.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
172 | Santiago Maldonado | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 30:01 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
79:00 15:48 5:41 |
36 | Alex Manens Jr 15:14 5:29 1 |
Jude Hammers Jr 15:33 5:36 2 |
Jonathan Park Sr 15:37 5:37 3 |
Nico Ruiz Jr 16:17 5:51 14 |
Hayden Boone Sr 16:19 5:52 16 |
Arjun Swaminathan Fr 16:22 5:53 17 |
Ethan Familetti Jr 16:31 5:57 21 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
81:27 16:17 5:52 |
70 | Daniel Chappell Jr 15:47 5:41 4 |
Daniel Van Campen Jr 16:05 5:47 8 |
Mikey McGrath Sr 16:10 5:49 9 |
Rodrigo Sepulveda Sagaset Sr 16:40 6:00 24 |
Samuel Stein Jr 16:46 6:02 25 |
Caleb Chen Sr 16:52 6:04 28 |
Brandon Fujimoto Jr 16:55 6:05 30 |
3 | Woodcreek 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
83:27 16:41 6:00 |
116 | Randy Nakao So 15:57 5:44 6 |
Carlos Celio Sr 16:19 5:52 15 |
Tyler Henderson Sr 16:34 5:57 22 |
Benjamin Hubbard Sr 16:50 6:03 26 |
Lukas Jones Marquez Sr 17:47 6:24 47 |
Jackson Riley Sr 18:16 6:34 59 |
Nathan Lai Sr 18:32 6:40 64 |
4 | Redwood (Larkspur) 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:53 |
85:04 17:01 6:07 |
150 | Michael Geloso Sr 16:10 5:49 10 |
Holden Hitchcock Sr 16:16 5:51 13 |
Colby Tribolet Jr 17:00 6:07 33 |
Paolo Guerrero Jr 17:34 6:19 42 |
Calum Wilson Sr 18:04 6:30 52 |
Will Hartung Sr 19:30 7:01 77 |
|
5 | Tamalpais 6-6-4-4-5 Gap: 3:53 |
86:21 17:16 6:13 |
171 | Ben Wilhelm Jr 16:12 5:50 11 |
Dylan Collister Jr 16:24 5:54 19 |
James Edmondson Sr 16:28 5:55 20 |
Bennett Goldmacher Jr 17:11 6:11 36 |
Jude Shepatin Sr 20:05 7:13 85 |
||
6 | Lowell 7-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:51 |
86:20 17:16 6:13 |
183 | Griffin Santa Jr 16:12 5:50 12 |
Kieran Stanko Jr 17:01 6:07 34 |
Miles Rehling Jr 17:15 6:12 38 |
Charles Williams Jr 17:49 6:25 48 |
Owen Gwinn Sr 18:03 6:30 51 |
David Cheung Jr 20:27 7:21 89 |
|
7 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-6-6-7 Gap: 3:07 |
86:51 17:22 6:15 |
188 | Caleb Quartey Sr 15:51 5:42 5 |
Emanuel Gomez-Lopez Jr 16:04 5:47 7 |
Gabriel Corleto Jr 17:50 6:25 49 |
Eldrich David Jr 18:09 6:32 55 |
Sascha Chernesky Jr 18:58 6:49 72 |
Lane Arris Sr 20:09 7:15 86 |
|
8 | Piedmont 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
87:24 17:29 6:17 |
203 | Miles Antaya Jr 16:23 5:54 18 |
Thomas Worthington Jr 16:40 6:00 23 |
Drew Dacanay Sr 16:59 6:07 32 |
Tomas Jorcino Jr 18:27 6:38 61 |
Oliver Amen Jr 18:55 6:48 69 |
||
9 | Carlmont 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:38 |
87:28 17:30 6:18 |
208 | Nathan Lorilla Jr 16:50 6:03 27 |
Victor Madrigal Jr 16:58 6:06 31 |
Trey Sutton Jr 17:35 6:19 43 |
Nathan Chong Sr 17:36 6:20 45 |
Adrian Fry Jr 18:29 6:39 62 |
||
10 | El Cerrito 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:23 |
87:58 17:36 6:20 |
219 | Taro Yokoyama So 16:53 6:05 29 |
Jack O'Neal So 17:12 6:11 37 |
Ajith Araizasingh So 17:32 6:18 40 |
Adam Fieszli Fr 18:05 6:30 53 |
Zachary Sparks Fr 18:17 6:34 60 |
Kamal Bhatt Fr 19:33 7:02 79 |
Reggie Burnham Fr 20:24 7:20 88 |
11 | Menlo-Atherton 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
88:41 17:44 6:23 |
233 | Marco Lanza Sr 17:07 6:10 35 |
Joseph Salceda Jr 17:36 6:20 44 |
Owen ten Vaanholt Jr 17:47 6:24 46 |
Lucian Gray Jr 17:56 6:27 50 |
Baron Kadivar Jr 18:15 6:34 58 |
William Dowley Sr 18:38 6:42 65 |
Matias Selvik Sr 18:52 6:47 68 |
12 | Sonoma Academy 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:18 |
95:02 19:00 6:50 |
330 | Winslow Bouverat So 17:33 6:19 41 |
Koen Flocco So 18:06 6:31 54 |
Coe Dexter Fr 18:11 6:33 56 |
Paul Macievich So 20:22 7:19 87 |
Cole Homicz So 20:50 7:30 92 |
Cielo Castellanos Palacio So 21:17 7:39 96 |
Andres Figueroa Hernandez Fr 21:18 7:40 97 |
13 | Woodside Priory 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:11 |
95:07 19:01 6:51 |
348 | Peter Baszucki So 17:27 6:17 39 |
Jacob Levin So 18:57 6:49 70 |
Cyrus Patel Jr 19:31 7:01 78 |
Ryan Cheng So 19:34 7:02 80 |
Rhodes Larson Fr 19:38 7:04 81 |
Andrew Duh So 19:59 7:11 84 |
Luke Carr Fr 20:56 7:32 94 |
14 | Oakmont 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:04 |
95:36 19:07 6:53 |
362 | Connor Leighton Sr 18:42 6:43 66 |
Carson Humphreys Sr 18:48 6:46 67 |
Danny Fischel Sr 18:57 6:49 71 |
Kevin Choj-Bol Sr 19:23 6:58 76 |
Matt Ellis-Bunz Sr 19:46 7:06 82 |
Rafael Sevilla Jr 20:52 7:31 93 |
Ryan Ngo Sr 21:05 7:35 95 |
15 | Piner 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
98:09 19:38 7:04 |
384 | Andrew Luong So 18:11 6:33 57 |
Alexander Cambou So 18:31 6:40 63 |
Sergio Ramirez Contreras Jr 19:54 7:09 83 |
Emmanuel Dominguez Jr 20:44 7:27 90 |
Valentin Castro Jr 20:49 7:29 91 |
Jaden Vera Jr 21:54 7:53 98 |
Ken Hong Jr 23:43 8:32 100 |
16 | Archbishop Riordan 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 10:56 |
110:33 22:07 7:57 |
422 | Ryan Lee Jr 19:05 6:52 73 |
Zachary Owen Reburiano Jr 19:10 6:54 74 |
Riley Robertson Jr 19:12 6:54 75 |
Niall Luedorf Jr 23:05 8:18 99 |
Santiago Maldonado Jr 30:01 10:48 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.