Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/7/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Tan | Fr | JV | 24:44 | 8:23 | 2.95 | 61/79 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 21:25 | 21:25 | |||
Andy Martinez | So | V | 17:48 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 12/55 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/8 | 18:46 (0:58,5.2) |
18:09 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | JV | 20:30 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 10/79 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 1/6 | 20:52 (0:22,1.8) |
20:52 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ben Yuan | So | JV | 21:39 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 31/79 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 1/4 | 22:08 (0:29,2.2) |
22:08 (0:29,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bryan Sveum | So | JV | 21:37 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 30/79 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 1/4 | 21:05 | 21:05 | |||
Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 9/55 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 5/9 | 18:43 (1:13,6.5) |
17:45 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Charles Janac | Sr | JV | 23:29 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 50/79 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 1/2 | 24:24 (0:55,3.8) |
24:24 (0:55,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cody Heiner | Jr | V | 17:39 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 11/55 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 3/8 | 18:41 (1:02,5.5) |
17:56 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cole Roberts | Jr | V | 18:25 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 28/55 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 2/8 | 18:45 (0:20,1.8) |
18:26 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Connor O'Dowd | Jr | JV | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 3/79 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 1/7 | 19:18 | 19:18 | |||
Conrad Sain | Fr | JV | 25:39 | 8:42 | 2.95 | 67/79 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 23:24 | 23:24 | |||
Daniel Friedman | Jr | V | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 31/55 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 2/7 | 18:45 (0:16,1.4) |
18:42 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Elliott Lui | Sr | JV | 20:49 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 16/79 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Erik Schiller | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 10/55 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 3/8 | 18:46 (1:11,6.3) |
18:28 (0:53,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kenneth Crimmins | Fr | JV | 22:15 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 40/79 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 1/2 | 21:58 | 21:58 | |||
Kyle Cheng | Fr | JV | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 42/79 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 1/2 | 22:15 | 22:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Leo Costa | Fr | JV | 21:35 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 29/79 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 2/4 | 21:09 | 21:09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Marshall Snook | So | JV | 24:18 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 55/79 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 1/2 | 21:50 | 21:50 | |||
Matt Susk | Jr | JV | 21:42 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 32/79 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 1/3 | 22:16 (0:34,2.5) |
21:41 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Michael LaZar | Fr | JV | 23:04 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 44/79 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 1/2 | 22:49 | 22:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Michael Madding | So | JV | 19:25 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 2/79 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 1/7 | 24:34 (5:09,21.0) |
24:34 (5:09,21.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ravi Lonberg | Fr | JV | 24:23 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 56/79 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 1/2 | 24:20 | 23:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Reed Jobs | Jr | JV | 23:12 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 46/79 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 1/2 | |||||
Richard Somers | Jr | JV | 21:10 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 22/79 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 1/6 | 22:21 (1:11,5.3) |
22:21 (1:11,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sam Klotz | Fr | JV | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 12/79 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 1/6 | 20:49 (0:18,1.4) |
20:49 (0:18,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephen Pinto | Jr | V | 19:10 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 40/55 | 7/7 | 8/28 | 2/7 | 18:46 | 18:46 | |||
Timothy So | Fr | JV | 24:25 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 57/79 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 1/2 | 24:32 (0:07,0.5) |
24:32 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Will Gray | Jr | JV | 18:52 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 1/79 | 1/21 | 7/28 | 1/8 | 19:09 (0:17,1.5) |
18:28 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 88:57 0:55 |
2.95 | 6:02 | 5:56 | 6:15 | 69 | 5:59 | 93:40 (4:43,5.0) |
91:19 (2:22,2.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff (9), Erik Schiller (10), Cody Heiner (11), Andy Martinez (12), Cole Roberts (27) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 98:59 1:39 |
2.95 | 6:43 | 6:24 | 6:57 | 28 | 6:43 | 100:48 (1:49,1.8) |
100:48 (1:49,1.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Will Gray (1), Michael Madding (2), Connor O'Dowd (3), Arjun Viswanathan (10), Sam Klotz (12) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 106:50 0:50 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 7:03 | 7:20 | 25 | 7:15 | 107:27 (0:37,0.6) |
107:27 (0:37,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Elliott Lui (1), Richard Somers (3), Leo Costa (6), Bryan Sveum (7), Ben Yuan (8) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 112:43 1:30 |
2.95 | 7:39 | 7:21 | 7:52 | 20 | 7:39 | 111:49 | 111:49 | Matt Susk (1), Kenneth Crimmins (2), Kyle Cheng (4), Michael LaZar (6), Reed Jobs (7) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 121:19 1:15 |
2.95 | 8:13 | 7:58 | 8:23 | 15 | 8:13 | Charles Janac (1), Marshall Snook (2), Ravi Lonberg (3), Timothy So (4), Alexander Tan (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Levine | Sr | HARKER | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Darryl Sepulveda | Jr | EASTSIDE | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Jabari Perry | Sr | EASTSIDE | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Arnaud Kpachavi | So | PRIORY | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Jakari Perry | Sr | EASTSIDE | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Aadithya Prakash | Jr | HARKER | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Cam Hutton | Jr | SHP | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Stefan Eckhardt | Jr | HARKER | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:30 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 5/9 | 18:43 (1:13) |
17:45 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Erik Schiller | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:35 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 3/8 | 18:46 (1:11) |
18:28 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Cody Heiner | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:39 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 3/8 | 18:41 (1:02) |
17:56 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Andy Martinez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:48 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/8 | 18:46 (0:58) |
18:09 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | John Westwood | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Taylor | Sr | MENLO | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Matt Isaacson | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Sam Parker | So | MENLO | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Chavez | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Burke | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Proteek Biswas | Fr | HARKER | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Xu | Sr | HARKER | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Darius McClelland | Sr | PINEWOOD | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Shields | Jr | PRIORY | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Jack Duane | Sr | SHP | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Zach Kaplan | Fr | SHP | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Adam Perelman | Jr | HARKER | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Scott Cornelius | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | David Bessin | Jr | PRIORY | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Cole Roberts | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:25 | 6:15 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 2/8 | 18:45 (0:20) |
18:26 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Ben Godfrey | Jr | MENLO | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Lowry Yankwich | So | MENLO | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Friedman | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:29 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 2/7 | 18:45 (0:16) |
18:42 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Andrew Hosking | So | SHP | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Adrian Ferrari | Jr | SHP | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Zach Watterson | So | SHP | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Sokolsky | Jr | MENLO | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | David Low | Jr | PRIORY | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Sean Zarringlaham | Jr | PRIORY | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Carl Elson | So | PINEWOOD | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Ross Merrill | Sr | SHP | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Stephen Pinto | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:10 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 8/28 | 2/7 | 18:46 | 18:46 | ||
41 | Benton Chuter | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Westwood | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Arjun Mody | Sr | HARKER | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Rocky Chan | Jr | PRIORY | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Scott Digiorgio | Jr | PRIORY | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Denzel Jackson | Sr | EASTSIDE | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Danny Burt | So | PINEWOOD | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Cruz | Sr | EASTSIDE | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Ryland Chan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Michael Haas | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Travis Breier | Fr | PINEWOOD | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Will Stober | So | MENLO | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Logan Thompson | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Drew Schleck | Jr | MENLO | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Copriviza | So | PINEWOOD | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARKER 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
88:16 17:39 5:59 |
52 | Sam Levine Sr 17:05 5:47 1 |
Aadithya Prakash Jr 17:22 5:53 6 |
Stefan Eckhardt Jr 17:28 5:55 8 |
Proteek Biswas Fr 18:09 6:09 18 |
Kevin Xu Sr 18:12 6:10 19 |
||
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
88:57 17:47 6:02 |
69 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff Sr 17:30 5:56 9 |
Erik Schiller Jr 17:35 5:58 10 |
Cody Heiner Jr 17:39 5:59 11 |
Andy Martinez So 17:48 6:02 12 |
Cole Roberts Jr 18:25 6:15 27 |
||
3 | EASTSIDE 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
91:31 18:18 6:12 |
102 | Darryl Sepulveda Jr 17:14 5:51 2 |
Jabari Perry Sr 17:14 5:51 3 |
Jakari Perry Sr 17:21 5:53 5 |
Denzel Jackson Sr 19:49 6:43 45 |
Andrew Cruz Sr 19:53 6:44 47 |
||
4 | KINGS ACADEMY 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
91:25 18:17 6:12 |
111 | John Westwood Sr 17:50 6:03 13 |
Matt Isaacson So 17:53 6:04 15 |
Matthew Burke So 18:04 6:07 17 |
Scott Cornelius Sr 18:24 6:14 25 |
Kyle Westwood So 19:14 6:31 41 |
||
5 | SHP 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
91:23 18:17 6:12 |
115 | Cam Hutton Jr 17:27 5:55 7 |
Jack Duane Sr 18:17 6:12 22 |
Zach Kaplan Fr 18:18 6:12 23 |
Andrew Hosking So 18:40 6:20 31 |
Adrian Ferrari Jr 18:41 6:20 32 |
||
6 | MENLO 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:51 |
91:25 18:17 6:12 |
121 | Kevin Taylor Sr 17:52 6:03 14 |
Sam Parker So 17:54 6:04 16 |
Ben Godfrey Jr 18:27 6:15 28 |
Lowry Yankwich So 18:29 6:16 29 |
Lucas Sokolsky Jr 18:43 6:21 34 |
||
7 | PRIORY 3-4-5-6-7 Gap: 1:42 |
91:53 18:23 6:14 |
122 | Arnaud Kpachavi So 17:19 5:52 4 |
Tommy Shields Jr 18:15 6:11 21 |
David Bessin Jr 18:25 6:15 26 |
David Low Jr 18:53 6:24 35 |
Sean Zarringlaham Jr 19:01 6:27 36 |
||
8 | PINEWOOD 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
96:23 19:17 6:32 |
191 | Darius McClelland Sr 18:15 6:11 20 |
Carl Elson So 19:04 6:28 37 |
Benton Chuter Fr 19:14 6:31 40 |
Danny Burt So 19:51 6:44 46 |
Ryland Chan Fr 19:59 6:46 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Gray | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:52 | 6:24 | 1/21 | 7/28 | 1/8 | 19:09 (0:17) |
18:28 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
2 | Michael Madding | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:25 | 6:35 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 1/7 | 24:34 (5:09) |
24:34 (5:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Connor O'Dowd | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:41 | 6:40 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 1/7 | 19:18 | 19:18 | ||
4 | Steven Silver | Sr | HARKER | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | John Ceremsak | Sr | SHP | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Scott Madera | So | MENLO | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Kotesky | So | HARKER | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Jackson | So | SHP | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Geoffrey Lalonde | So | MENLO | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:30 | 6:57 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 1/6 | 20:52 (0:22) |
20:52 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Christian Freeman | Fr | SHP | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Sam Klotz | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:31 | 6:57 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 1/6 | 20:49 (0:18) |
20:49 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Jacob Spence | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Drew Bollman | Sr | PRIORY | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Ganesh Sivakomar | So | HARKER | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Elliott Lui | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:49 | 7:03 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Andrew Liang | So | HARKER | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Sean Hamilton | So | SHP | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | David Calbert | Sr | PRIORY | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Christophe Pelliss | Fr | HARKER | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | William Chang | Fr | HARKER | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Richard Somers | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:10 | 7:11 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 1/6 | 22:21 (1:11) |
22:21 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Vishesh Jain | So | HARKER | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Mj Cootsona | So | MENLO | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Knox | Fr | SHP | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Jack Wookey | Fr | PRIORY | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Mao | Fr | HARKER | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Burt Sadler | Fr | PRIORY | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Leo Costa | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:35 | 7:19 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 2/4 | 21:09 | 21:09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
30 | Bryan Sveum | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:37 | 7:20 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 1/4 | 21:05 | 21:05 | ||
31 | Ben Yuan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:39 | 7:20 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 1/4 | 22:08 (0:29) |
22:08 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Matt Susk | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:42 | 7:21 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 1/3 | 22:16 (0:34) |
21:41 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
33 | Ben Tien | So | HARKER | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Snow | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | David Butler | Fr | PRIORY | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Brian Haas | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Nikhil Narayen | Fr | HARKER | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Daniel De Villiers | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
39 | Michael Schulze | So | MENLO | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
40 | Kenneth Crimmins | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:15 | 7:33 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 1/2 | 21:58 | 21:58 | ||
41 | Charles Levine | Fr | HARKER | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Cheng | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:30 | 7:38 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 1/2 | 22:15 | 22:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
43 | Akshay Jagadeesh | Fr | HARKER | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Michael LaZar | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:04 | 7:49 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 1/2 | 22:49 | 22:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
45 | Raphael Townshend | Jr | MENLO | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Reed Jobs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:12 | 7:52 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Vincent Quan | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Gene Wong | Fr | HARKER | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Hoffman | Fr | HARKER | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Charles Janac | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:29 | 7:58 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 1/2 | 24:24 (0:55) |
24:24 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Daniel Menche | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Scott Turner | Jr | PRIORY | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
53 | Christophe Viret | So | MENLO | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Will Dennis | Fr | PRIORY | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
55 | Marshall Snook | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:18 | 8:14 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 1/2 | 21:50 | 21:50 | ||
56 | Ravi Lonberg | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:23 | 8:16 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 1/2 | 24:20 | 23:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
57 | Timothy So | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:25 | 8:17 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 1/2 | 24:32 (0:07) |
24:32 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
58 | Nathan Cheung | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
59 | David Abarca | Jr | SHP | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Jose Casteneda | So | MENLO | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Alexander Tan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:44 | 8:23 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 21:25 | 21:25 | ||
62 | Ian Wolfe | So | HARKER | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
63 | Jon Yam | Jr | PRIORY | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
64 | Michael Lampron-Yo | Sr | PINEWOOD | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
65 | Richard Xiang | Jr | SHP | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Stine | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
67 | Conrad Sain | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:39 | 8:42 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 23:24 | 23:24 | ||
68 | Richard Lee | Fr | HARKER | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
69 | Max Maynard | Fr | HARKER | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Sussman | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Evan Chan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Jason Nice | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
73 | Jeff Souders | Jr | PRIORY | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
74 | Art Lansing | Jr | PRIORY | 27:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
75 | Alex Najibi | Fr | HARKER | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
76 | Aman Vaid | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 31:04 | 10:32 | ||||||||
77 | Will Alvarez | Jr | PRIORY | 31:58 | 10:50 | |||||||
78 | Ben Normoyle | Sr | PINEWOOD | 32:45 | 11:06 | |||||||
79 | Rishi Ravuri | Fr | HARKER | 41:18 | 14:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
98:59 19:48 6:43 |
28 | Will Gray Jr 18:52 6:24 1 |
Michael Madding So 19:25 6:35 2 |
Connor O'Dowd Jr 19:41 6:40 3 |
Arjun Viswanathan Fr 20:30 6:57 10 |
Sam Klotz Fr 20:31 6:57 12 |
||
2 | HARKER 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:18 |
102:40 20:32 6:58 |
63 | Steven Silver Sr 19:51 6:44 4 |
Tyler Kotesky So 20:03 6:48 7 |
Ganesh Sivakomar So 20:47 7:03 15 |
Andrew Liang So 20:50 7:04 17 |
Christophe Pelliss Fr 21:09 7:10 20 |
||
3 | SHP 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:22 |
102:56 20:35 6:59 |
67 | John Ceremsak Sr 19:55 6:45 5 |
Tyler Jackson So 20:11 6:51 8 |
Christian Freeman Fr 20:31 6:57 11 |
Sean Hamilton So 21:02 7:08 18 |
Kevin Knox Fr 21:17 7:13 25 |
||
4 | MENLO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
107:04 21:25 7:16 |
104 | Scott Madera So 20:00 6:47 6 |
Geoffrey Lalonde So 20:26 6:56 9 |
Mj Cootsona So 21:16 7:13 24 |
Michael Schulze So 22:13 7:32 32 |
Raphael Townshend Jr 23:09 7:51 33 |
||
5 | PRIORY 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
106:38 21:20 7:14 |
115 | Drew Bollman Sr 20:43 7:01 14 |
David Calbert Sr 21:04 7:08 19 |
Jack Wookey Fr 21:25 7:16 26 |
Burt Sadler Fr 21:34 7:19 27 |
David Butler Fr 21:52 7:25 29 |
||
6 | KINGS ACADEMY 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
109:33 21:55 7:26 |
136 | Jacob Spence So 20:32 6:58 13 |
Tyler Snow Sr 21:51 7:24 28 |
Brian Haas Fr 21:53 7:25 30 |
Daniel De Villiers So 22:00 7:27 31 |
Vincent Quan Jr 23:17 7:54 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
106:50 21:22 7:15 |
25 | Elliott Lui Sr 20:49 7:03 1 |
Richard Somers Jr 21:10 7:11 3 |
Leo Costa Fr 21:35 7:19 6 |
Bryan Sveum So 21:37 7:20 7 |
Ben Yuan So 21:39 7:20 8 |
||
2 | HARKER 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
107:39 21:32 7:18 |
32 | William Chang Fr 21:09 7:10 2 |
Vishesh Jain So 21:11 7:11 4 |
Daniel Mao Fr 21:31 7:18 5 |
Ben Tien So 21:50 7:24 10 |
Nikhil Narayen Fr 21:58 7:27 11 |
||
3 | KINGS ACADEMY 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
126:19 25:16 8:34 |
96 | Daniel Menche Fr 23:29 7:58 15 |
Nathan Cheung Jr 24:38 8:21 18 |
Kevin Stine Fr 25:19 8:35 20 |
Joshua Sussman Fr 26:25 8:57 21 |
Jason Nice Fr 26:28 8:58 22 |
||
4 | PRIORY 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:00 |
127:34 25:31 8:39 |
99 | Scott Turner Jr 23:54 8:06 16 |
Will Dennis Fr 24:10 8:12 17 |
Jon Yam Jr 24:45 8:23 19 |
Jeff Souders Jr 26:51 9:06 23 |
Art Lansing Jr 27:54 9:27 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
112:43 22:33 7:39 |
20 | Matt Susk Jr 21:42 7:21 1 |
Kenneth Crimmins Fr 22:15 7:33 2 |
Kyle Cheng Fr 22:30 7:38 4 |
Michael LaZar Fr 23:04 7:49 6 |
Reed Jobs Jr 23:12 7:52 7 |
||
2 | HARKER 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
116:32 23:18 7:54 |
37 | Charles Levine Fr 22:19 7:34 3 |
Akshay Jagadeesh Fr 22:40 7:41 5 |
Gene Wong Fr 23:21 7:55 8 |
Nathan Hoffman Fr 23:28 7:57 9 |
Ian Wolfe So 24:44 8:23 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
121:19 24:16 8:13 |
15 | Charles Janac Sr 23:29 7:58 1 |
Marshall Snook So 24:18 8:14 2 |
Ravi Lonberg Fr 24:23 8:16 3 |
Timothy So Fr 24:25 8:17 4 |
Alexander Tan Fr 24:44 8:23 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Will Gray, Jr, 18:52, CSU | CSU, 98:59, 28 |
V | Sam Levine, Sr, 17:05, HARKER | HARKER, 88:16, 52 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Sarah Teplitsky, Jr, 21:43, HARKER | HARKER, 114:27, 38 |
V | Kelsey Hilbrich, Jr, 19:10, HARKER | HARKER, 102:09, 76 |