Nordhoff Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen Tucker | Jr | JV | 21:37 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 59/165 | 1/1 | 11/13 | 27/47 | 24:30 (2:53,11.8) |
24:30 (2:53,11.8) |
24:30 (2:53,11.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brandon Shirck | Sr | V | 16:02 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 1/209 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 1/37 | 19:40 (3:38,18.5) |
18:10 (2:08,11.7) |
16:49 (0:47,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Dash Walczak | So | So | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 18/100 | 1/4 | 7/13 | 11/31 | 21:42 (1:36,7.4) |
21:42 (1:36,7.4) |
21:42 (1:36,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Erik Morales | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 23/209 | 3/5 | 3/13 | 1/33 | 17:30 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Gary Tull | So | So | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 43/100 | 3/4 | 12/13 | 7/16 | 22:26 (0:29,2.2) |
22:26 (0:29,2.2) |
22:26 (0:29,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Javier Quiroz | Fr | Fr | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 8/82 | 1/3 | 6/13 | 5/25 | |||||
Mario Gomez | Sr | V | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 10/209 | 2/5 | 2/13 | 2/36 | 19:11 (2:09,11.2) |
16:20 | 16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Melvin Rico | Sr | V | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 100/209 | 5/5 | 5/13 | 8/29 | 17:40 | 17:39 | 17:29 | ||
RJ Cason | So | So | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 36/100 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 10/23 | 22:37 (1:06,4.9) |
22:37 (1:06,4.9) |
22:37 (1:06,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rodney Owen | Fr | Fr | 20:59 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 22/82 | 3/3 | 9/13 | 3/10 | |||||
Rusty Lanning | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 18/82 | 2/3 | 8/13 | 4/14 | |||||
Zachary Deneen | Jr | V | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 68/209 | 4/5 | 4/13 | 6/31 | 19:49 (1:13,6.1) |
19:49 (1:13,6.1) |
19:49 (1:13,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zack Belser | So | So | 22:35 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 53/100 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 4/12 | 22:39 (0:04,0.3) |
22:39 (0:04,0.3) |
22:39 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/29 | 88:21 3:08 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:28 | 6:32 | 186 | 5:59 | 91:38 (3:17,3.6) |
86:36 | 81:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Brandon Shirck (1), Mario Gomez (8), Erik Morales (21), Zachary Deneen (63), Melvin Rico (93) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Shirck | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:02 | 5:28 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 1/37 | 19:40 (3:38) |
18:10 (2:08) |
16:49 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Chris Okano | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Charl Maguiness | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Travis Airola | Jr | Bret Harte | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Edwin Flores | Jr | Paraclete | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Cole Pavlovich | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Tomy Mcmahon | Sr | Carpinteria | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Moham Almasri | Sr | Rio Rico | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Jose Luis Munoz | Fr | Rio Rico | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Mario Gomez | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2/5 | 2/13 | 2/36 | 19:11 (2:09) |
16:20 | 16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
11 | Jose Arellano | Sr | Avenal | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Garett Cowan | Sr | Templeton | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Paul Ceja | Sr | Desert Mirage | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Ben Enowitz | Jr | Coronado | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Frank Curry | Jr | Desert Christian (bd | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Scott Bauer | So | Paraclete | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Steven Rath | Sr | Crespi Carmelite | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Luke Rollins | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Fowler | Fr | Page | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Robles Freddy | Sr | Salesian (la) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Willy Macmiller | Fr | Crespi Carmelite | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Luis Campana | Sr | Avenal | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Erik Morales | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:31 | 5:59 | 3/5 | 3/13 | 1/33 | 17:30 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
24 | Octavio Flores | Jr | Avenal | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Jaime Soltero | Jr | Avenal | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Mitc Friedmann | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Brad Durant | Sr | Arrowhead Christian | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Rene Vidal | Jr | Desert Mirage | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Mike Goetzman | Sr | Buckley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Blake Shaw | Sr | La Salle | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Jonat Rahaeuser | So | Calvary Chapel (sa) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Andy Morgosh | Jr | The Bishop's | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Helm | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Sean Ray | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Chris Cheng | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Phillip Zuniga | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Jerry Sanchez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Mich Richardson | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Alfons Gonzalez | Sr | Avenal | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Matthe Krumpe | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | David Grimes | So | Coronado | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Michael Miller | Jr | Rosamond | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Jorg Hernandez | Jr | Avenal | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Dusti Mc Alpine | Sr | Exeter Union | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Justin Wire | Jr | Rosamond | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Garcia Edwin | Sr | Salesian (la) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Drake | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Kruzel | Sr | Crespi Carmelite | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Duggan | So | Arrowhead Christian | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Alvarez Carlos | Jr | Salesian (la) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Paul Denlinger | So | Templeton | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Tom Johnson | Sr | Thacher | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Brad Wendlandt | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Hernan Zarate | Fr | Desert Mirage | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Jose Nevarez | So | St. Margaret's | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Francis Herrera | Sr | Crespi Carmelite | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Newton | Jr | Exeter Union | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Justin Iyre | Fr | Paraclete | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Jose Vicente | Sr | Desert Mirage | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Brendan Jang | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Michael Davies | Jr | Coronado | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Stephe Stachnik | Jr | Paraclete | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Mattice | So | La Salle | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Travis Metzger | So | Viewpoint | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Alex Stoicheff | So | Bret Harte | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Tanner Suthard | Sr | Taft Union | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Antho Bringetto | So | Liberty (mad) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Deneen | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:36 | 6:21 | 4/5 | 4/13 | 6/31 | 19:49 (1:13) |
19:49 (1:13) |
19:49 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
69 | Gibran Khan | Sr | Crespi Carmelite | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Calvert Begay | So | Page | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Rafael Ivan | Jr | Salesian (la) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Jamie Schiff | Jr | Buckley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Henry Su | So | The Bishop's | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Jerry Porter | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Kory Moss | So | Desert Christian (la | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Frank Lima | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Dylan Treivich | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Hannon Smith | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Miguel Reyes | Jr | Avenal | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Botham | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Jason Durant | So | Notre Dame (so) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Ruiz Christian | Sr | Salesian (la) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Chris Kenney | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Adam Harmon | Jr | Thacher | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Mcgrath | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Russell Francis | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Baugher | So | Bret Harte | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Dimitrie Ljuba | Jr | Liberty (mad) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Jarom Redhair | Jr | Page | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Rhys Mcintosh | So | La Salle | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Brian Conroy | So | La Salle | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Charlie Yedor | Jr | Buckley | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Anders Raine | Sr | Templeton | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Christia Powers | So | Rosamond | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Shaw Broukhim | Jr | Buckley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Dennis Miller | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Hayden Healy | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Tim Stiefler | Sr | The Bishop's | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Joshua Rickert | Sr | Templeton | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Melvin Rico | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:10 | 6:32 | 5/5 | 5/13 | 8/29 | 17:40 | 17:39 | 17:29 | |
101 | Will Juhrend | Jr | Liberty (mad) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Da Goodenough | Sr | St. Margaret's | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Gabe Flores | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Rufino Ucelo | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Matt Mulroy | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Jordan Strong | Sr | Arrowhead Christian | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Joel Martinez | Sr | Exeter Union | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Tyler Pritchard | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Erick Esqueda | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
110 | Brad Abell | Jr | Liberty (mad) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | Thom Waltcher | Jr | Thacher | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Castro | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Stephen Bardin | Sr | The Bishop's | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Castanon Eric | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Tony Kratz | So | Crespi Carmelite | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Geers | So | Arrowhead Christian | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Phillip Lawton | So | Arrowhead Christian | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Charles Tyrer | Jr | Buckley | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Taft Union | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Zack Hartley | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Colin Hurlbut | Jr | La Salle | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Jose Tijarina | Jr | Coronado | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Matt Levantonio | So | Page | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Chris Mclaughlin | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Jason Rosello | So | Costa Mesa | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Blake Wanser | Fr | Calvary Chapel (sa) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Jonatha De Vries | Fr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | J.j. Grube | Fr | Crespi Carmelite | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | M Sady-kennedy | Jr | St. Margaret's | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Manu Rodriquez | Jr | Templeton | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Mark Thomas | Sr | La Salle | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | Clayto Reynolds | Jr | Exeter Union | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Sam Purcell | Sr | Thacher | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Raymon Carlson | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Drake Burnette | So | Costa Mesa | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Chris Rowe | So | Thacher | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Paul Marshall | So | Desert Christian (la | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Norbert Chu | Fr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Aaron Acosta | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Eva Schoenberg | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Lauritzen Matt | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | William Cruz | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Bruno Ferrari | Jr | Thacher | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
144 | Able Garcia | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
145 | Higuarda Juan | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
146 | Thom Armstead | Fr | Page | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Beuder | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
148 | Van Hofwegen | Jr | Central Valley Christ | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
149 | Alex Romero | So | Riverside Christian | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
150 | Jeremy Pallon | Jr | Paraclete | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
151 | Abraha Romero | Fr | Riverside Christian | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
152 | Luke Eisenhardt | Jr | La Salle | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
153 | John Urwin | Fr | Buckley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Martin | So | Desert Christian (bd | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
155 | Jonathan Phillips | Jr | Exeter Union | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Zach Hardcastle | Fr | Exeter Union | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Mark Wolcott | Sr | Thacher | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Gabri Gutierrez | Fr | Rosamond | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Abheet Brar | So | Liberty (mad) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Lee Allen | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Anto Hernandez | Jr | High Tech | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Joey Armstrong | So | Rosamond | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | John Zapata | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Ricardo Chavez | Jr | High Tech | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Nick Moore | Jr | Templeton | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | Myung Seo | Jr | Desert Christian (bd | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Stai | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
168 | Mitchell Vanthof | Fr | Calvary Chapel (sa) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
169 | Avi Boudaie | Sr | Buckley | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
170 | Wesley Brossard | Jr | Templeton | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
171 | Alex Johnston | Jr | Viewpoint | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Matt Landes | Sr | Desert Christian (bd | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Arch | Sr | Riverside Christian | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
174 | John Sudbeck | So | Costa Mesa | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
175 | Ben Vander Wall | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
176 | Alex Clark | So | Riverside Christian | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
177 | M Vanderschuur | Jr | Central Valley Christ | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
178 | Ben Green | So | Coronado | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
179 | Cotter Stacy | So | Coronado | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
180 | Kevin Siefert | Fr | Coronado | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Arman Manzano | So | St. Margaret's | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
182 | Anth Hernandez | So | Riverside Christian | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
183 | Seungrok Cheon | So | Desert Christian (bd | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | David Romberg | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | Matt Thornton | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
186 | Mario Cabrera | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
187 | Stephen Montez | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
188 | Kyle Foss | So | Paraclete | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
189 | Andrew Kuntz | Sr | The Bishop's | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
190 | Caleb Bryant | Sr | Arrowhead Christian | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
191 | Gilbert Deal | Jr | Rosamond | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
192 | Searcy Marcus | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
193 | Alex Cuevas | Jr | Carpinteria | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
194 | Scott Baron | So | Riverside Christian | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
195 | Oscar Diaz | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
196 | Adam Walters | Fr | Central Valley Christ | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
197 | Jonathan Hook | Jr | Exeter Union | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
198 | Joseph Alzagatiti | Fr | Central Valley Christ | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
199 | Owens Nathan | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
200 | Ben Harban | So | Central Valley Christ | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
201 | Spencer Corwin | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
202 | Ryan Cole | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
203 | Matt Boudreaux | Jr | Brethren Christian | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
204 | Mark Muster | Sr | Paraclete | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
205 | David Leonhardt | Sr | Calvary Chapel (sa) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
206 | Jon Cook | So | Central Valley Christ | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
207 | Joshua Viveros | Jr | Riverside Christian | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
208 | Sasha Altshteyn | Fr | The Bishop's | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
209 | Martin Lopez | So | Taft Union | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avenal 8-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
110 | Jose Arellano Sr 17:05 5:50 9 |
Luis Campana Sr 17:29 5:58 20 |
Octavio Flores Jr 17:32 5:59 22 |
Jaime Soltero Jr 17:34 6:00 23 |
Alfons Gonzalez Sr 18:02 6:09 36 |
||
2 | Harvard-Westlake 2-5-3-3-2 Gap: 2:33 |
88:48 17:46 6:04 |
175 | Chris Okano Jr 16:10 5:31 2 |
Chris Cheng So 17:54 6:07 32 |
Mich Richardson So 17:59 6:08 35 |
Matthe Krumpe Jr 18:02 6:09 37 |
Jerry Porter Sr 18:43 6:23 69 |
||
3 | Desert Mirage 10-7-4-4-3 Gap: 1:20 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
178 | Paul Ceja Sr 17:11 5:52 11 |
Rene Vidal Jr 17:44 6:03 26 |
Jerry Sanchez Jr 17:57 6:08 34 |
Hernan Zarate Fr 18:23 6:16 51 |
Jose Vicente Sr 18:31 6:19 56 |
||
4 | Nordhoff 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 3:08 |
88:21 17:40 6:02 |
186 | Brandon Shirck Sr 16:02 5:28 1 |
Mario Gomez Sr 17:02 5:49 8 |
Erik Morales Jr 17:31 5:59 21 |
Zachary Deneen Jr 18:36 6:21 63 |
Melvin Rico Sr 19:10 6:32 93 |
||
5 | Crespi Carmelite 13-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
90:04 18:01 6:09 |
196 | Steven Rath Sr 17:22 5:56 15 |
Willy Macmiller Fr 17:27 5:57 19 |
Ryan Kruzel Sr 18:12 6:13 45 |
Francis Herrera Sr 18:26 6:17 53 |
Gibran Khan Sr 18:37 6:21 64 |
||
6 | Salesian (la) 16-11-9-8-6 Gap: 1:24 |
91:20 18:16 6:14 |
249 | Robles Freddy Sr 17:27 5:57 18 |
Garcia Edwin Sr 18:11 6:12 43 |
Alvarez Carlos Jr 18:12 6:13 47 |
Rafael Ivan Jr 18:39 6:22 66 |
Ruiz Christian Sr 18:51 6:26 75 |
||
7 | Notre Dame (so) 3-4-7-7-7 Gap: 2:44 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
254 | Charl Maguiness Jr 16:24 5:36 3 |
Kyle Helm Jr 17:51 6:06 30 |
Brendan Jang Sr 18:31 6:19 57 |
Jason Durant So 18:51 6:26 74 |
Hayden Healy Sr 19:08 6:32 90 |
||
8 | Paraclete 5-2-5-6-8 Gap: 3:16 |
91:05 18:13 6:13 |
273 | Edwin Flores Jr 16:44 5:43 5 |
Scott Bauer So 17:19 5:55 14 |
Justin Iyre Fr 18:30 6:19 55 |
Stephe Stachnik Jr 18:32 6:20 59 |
Jeremy Pallon Jr 20:00 6:50 140 |
||
9 | Bret Harte 4-13-11-10-9 Gap: 2:15 |
91:59 18:24 6:17 |
296 | Travis Airola Jr 16:43 5:42 4 |
Alex Stoicheff So 18:34 6:20 61 |
Hannon Smith Sr 18:47 6:25 72 |
Russell Francis Jr 18:57 6:28 79 |
Jacob Baugher So 18:58 6:28 80 |
||
10 | St. Margaret's 6-8-8-9-10 Gap: 2:48 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
317 | Cole Pavlovich Sr 16:54 5:46 6 |
Jonathan Drake Jr 18:11 6:12 44 |
Jose Nevarez So 18:24 6:17 52 |
Da Goodenough Sr 19:13 6:34 95 |
M Sady-kennedy Jr 19:42 6:43 120 |
||
11 | Templeton 9-10-12-12-11 Gap: 2:35 |
93:16 18:39 6:22 |
357 | Garett Cowan Sr 17:07 5:51 10 |
Paul Denlinger So 18:13 6:13 48 |
Anders Raine Sr 19:04 6:30 86 |
Joshua Rickert Sr 19:10 6:32 92 |
Manu Rodriquez Jr 19:42 6:43 121 |
||
12 | La Salle 20-18-17-13-12 Gap: 1:41 |
93:53 18:47 6:25 |
368 | Blake Shaw Sr 17:49 6:05 28 |
Kevin Mattice So 18:33 6:20 60 |
Rhys Mcintosh So 19:00 6:29 83 |
Brian Conroy So 19:01 6:29 84 |
Colin Hurlbut Jr 19:30 6:39 113 |
||
12 | Arrowhead Christian 18-15-13-14-12 Gap: 1:44 |
93:39 18:44 6:24 |
368 | Brad Durant Sr 17:39 6:01 25 |
Brandon Duggan So 18:12 6:13 46 |
Dennis Miller Jr 19:08 6:32 89 |
Jordan Strong Sr 19:17 6:35 99 |
Kyle Geers So 19:23 6:37 109 |
||
14 | Buckley 19-19-19-16-14 Gap: 1:39 |
94:02 18:48 6:25 |
378 | Mike Goetzman Sr 17:47 6:04 27 |
Jamie Schiff Jr 18:40 6:22 67 |
Charlie Yedor Jr 19:02 6:30 85 |
Shaw Broukhim Jr 19:07 6:31 88 |
Charles Tyrer Jr 19:26 6:38 111 |
||
15 | Coronado 11-8-9-11-15 Gap: 3:46 |
94:19 18:52 6:26 |
385 | Ben Enowitz Jr 17:12 5:52 12 |
David Grimes So 18:04 6:10 38 |
Michael Davies Jr 18:32 6:20 58 |
Jose Tijarina Jr 19:33 6:40 114 |
Ben Green So 20:58 7:09 163 |
||
16 | San Joaquin Memori 22-12-14-15-16 Gap: 1:51 |
94:10 18:50 6:26 |
391 | Sean Ray Sr 17:53 6:06 31 |
Phillip Zuniga Jr 17:57 6:08 33 |
Rufino Ucelo Sr 19:15 6:34 97 |
Miguel Castro Sr 19:21 6:36 105 |
Raymon Carlson Sr 19:44 6:44 125 |
||
17 | Page 15-17-15-17-17 Gap: 2:27 |
94:29 18:54 6:27 |
415 | Ethan Fowler Fr 17:26 5:57 17 |
Calvert Begay So 18:38 6:22 65 |
Jarom Redhair Jr 18:59 6:29 82 |
Matt Levantonio So 19:33 6:40 115 |
Thom Armstead Fr 19:53 6:47 136 |
||
18 | Valley Christian (cer 14-14-18-19-18 Gap: 2:19 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
425 | Luke Rollins Jr 17:26 5:57 16 |
Brad Wendlandt Jr 18:18 6:15 50 |
Zack Hartley Sr 19:28 6:39 112 |
Jonatha De Vries Fr 19:37 6:42 118 |
Norbert Chu Fr 19:45 6:44 129 |
||
19 | Carpinteria 7-22-22-20-19 Gap: 2:51 |
94:32 18:54 6:27 |
434 | Tomy Mcmahon Sr 16:55 5:46 7 |
Gabe Flores Jr 19:15 6:34 96 |
Matt Mulroy Jr 19:16 6:35 98 |
Erick Esqueda Jr 19:20 6:36 102 |
Eva Schoenberg Jr 19:46 6:45 131 |
||
20 | Exeter Union 24-20-21-22-20 Gap: 2:10 |
95:53 19:11 6:33 |
463 | Dusti Mc Alpine Sr 18:07 6:11 41 |
Kevin Newton Jr 18:29 6:18 54 |
Joel Martinez Sr 19:17 6:35 100 |
Clayto Reynolds Jr 19:43 6:44 123 |
Jonathan Phillips Jr 20:17 6:55 145 |
||
21 | Rosamond 23-16-16-21-21 Gap: 2:26 |
96:11 19:14 6:34 |
466 | Michael Miller Jr 18:05 6:10 39 |
Justin Wire Jr 18:08 6:11 42 |
Christia Powers So 19:06 6:31 87 |
Gabri Gutierrez Fr 20:21 6:57 148 |
Joey Armstrong So 20:31 7:00 150 |
||
22 | The Bishop's 21-21-20-18-22 Gap: 3:25 |
96:21 19:16 6:35 |
467 | Andy Morgosh Jr 17:51 6:06 29 |
Henry Su So 18:43 6:23 68 |
Tim Stiefler Sr 19:09 6:32 91 |
Stephen Bardin Sr 19:22 6:37 106 |
Andrew Kuntz Sr 21:16 7:15 173 |
||
23 | Thacher 25-23-23-24-23 Gap: 1:30 |
96:00 19:12 6:33 |
481 | Tom Johnson Sr 18:15 6:14 49 |
Adam Harmon Jr 18:56 6:28 77 |
Thom Waltcher Jr 19:21 6:36 104 |
Sam Purcell Sr 19:43 6:44 124 |
Chris Rowe So 19:45 6:44 127 |
||
24 | Liberty (mad) 26-25-24-23-24 Gap: 1:48 |
96:30 19:18 6:35 |
489 | Antho Bringetto So 18:36 6:21 62 |
Dimitrie Ljuba Jr 18:58 6:28 81 |
Will Juhrend Jr 19:11 6:33 94 |
Brad Abell Jr 19:21 6:36 103 |
Abheet Brar So 20:24 6:58 149 |
||
25 | Desert Christian (la 27-26-25-25-25 Gap: 1:01 |
96:45 19:21 6:36 |
522 | Kory Moss So 18:44 6:24 70 |
Kevin Mcgrath Sr 18:57 6:28 78 |
Chris Mclaughlin Sr 19:34 6:41 116 |
Paul Marshall So 19:45 6:44 128 |
Aaron Acosta Fr 19:45 6:44 130 |
||
26 | Costa Mesa 17-24-26-26-26 Gap: 3:15 |
98:15 19:39 6:42 |
577 | Mitc Friedmann Sr 17:34 6:00 24 |
Jason Rosello So 19:34 6:41 117 |
Drake Burnette So 19:44 6:44 126 |
John Zapata Sr 20:34 7:01 151 |
John Sudbeck So 20:49 7:06 159 |
||
27 | Desert Christian (bd 12-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:48 |
100:00 20:00 6:50 |
635 | Frank Curry Jr 17:14 5:53 13 |
Kevin Martin So 20:14 6:54 144 |
Myung Seo Jr 20:42 7:04 153 |
Matt Landes Sr 20:48 7:06 157 |
Seungrok Cheon So 21:02 7:11 168 |
||
28 | Riverside Christian 29-28-28-28-28 Gap: 1:00 |
102:42 20:32 7:01 |
766 | Alex Romero So 20:00 6:50 139 |
Abraha Romero Fr 20:01 6:50 141 |
Ryan Arch Sr 20:49 7:06 158 |
Alex Clark So 20:52 7:07 161 |
Anth Hernandez So 21:00 7:10 167 |
||
29 | Central Valley Christ 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:47 |
105:48 21:10 7:13 |
842 | Van Hofwegen Jr 19:59 6:49 138 |
M Vanderschuur Jr 20:54 7:08 162 |
Adam Walters Fr 21:30 7:20 179 |
Joseph Alzagatiti Fr 21:39 7:23 181 |
Ben Harban So 21:46 7:26 182 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario Lopez | So | Daniel Murphy | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Lunn | So | Laguna Blanca | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Ant Barrentes Iii | So | Maranatha | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Ric Montenegro | So | Village Christian | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Josh Hixon | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Hombo | So | Maranatha | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Mar Langworthy | So | Calvary Chapel (mu | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Chri Maldonado | So | 29 Palms | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Lok Agormurthy | So | Oxford Academy | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Dani Bermudez | So | Oxford Academy | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Eric Adams | So | Maranatha | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Kerry Payton | So | Calvary Chapel (mu | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | John Keller | So | Webb | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Verdin Daniel | So | Salesian (la) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Santa Abraham | So | Salesian (la) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Groh | So | Webb | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Alex Wood | So | Calvary Chapel (mu | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Dash Walczak | So | Nordhoff | 20:06 | 6:52 | 1/4 | 7/13 | 11/31 | 21:42 (1:36) |
21:42 (1:36) |
21:42 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Caldwell Perrine | So | 29 Palms | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Nick Matra | So | Oaks Christian | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Josh Braun | So | Sherman Indian | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Jed Segura | Jr | Yeshiva | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | J Quiroz-hanson | So | Brentwood | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Albert Leon | So | Excelsior Education | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Brian Park | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Killen | So | Calvary Chapel (mu | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Jose Alonso | So | Crossroads | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Justin Herman | So | Campbell Hall | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Jon Antonsson | So | Pasadena Poly | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Chris Covell | So | Village Christian | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Gabe Tafoya | So | 29 Palms | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Carson Colpean | So | Tri-City Christian | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Anders Reimer | So | Oaks Christian | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Harris | So | Oxford Academy | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Garcia Daniel | So | Salesian (la) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | RJ Cason | So | Nordhoff | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 10/23 | 22:37 (1:06) |
22:37 (1:06) |
22:37 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Behrad Gramian | So | Brentwood | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Eric Van Loon | So | Oxford Academy | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Day | So | Webb | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Eworth Meighan | So | Daniel Murphy | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Charli Westcott | So | Malibu | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Michael Linares | So | Northview | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Gary Tull | So | Nordhoff | 21:57 | 7:29 | 3/4 | 12/13 | 7/16 | 22:26 (0:29) |
22:26 (0:29) |
22:26 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | James Bisno | So | Buckley | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Rawlin Stothers | So | Maranatha | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Colton Koinva | So | Sherman Indian | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
47 | Marcus Fairchild | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Justin Daneshgar | So | Buckley | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Atticu Anderson | So | Malibu | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Adan Acevedo | So | Brentwood | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Jeffrey Schultz | So | Laguna Blanca | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Gabe Rudich | So | Buckley | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Zack Belser | So | Nordhoff | 22:35 | 7:42 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 4/12 | 22:39 (0:04) |
22:39 (0:04) |
22:39 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Franz Rivera | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Cam Henneberg | Fr | Pasadena Poly | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Nico Gemigniani | So | Buckley | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
57 | John Marine | So | Templeton | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
58 | Nicky Depaul | So | Windward | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Kadin | So | Buckley | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Max Friefeld | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
61 | Kurt Horimoto | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Justin Suh | So | Maranatha | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Young Kim | So | Village Christian | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
64 | Chris Guanzon | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Quon | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Dean Aiello | So | St. Monica | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Brian Bebing | So | Daniel Murphy | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Brent Holloway | So | Templeton | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Eduard Sanchez | So | Providence | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Mako Coutler | So | Excelsior Education | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
71 | Sean Berwald | So | Brethren Christian | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Ben Lerman | So | Campbell Hall | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
73 | Jm Ycasas | So | Calvary Chapel (mu | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | John Davis | So | Maranatha | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Carlos Fierro | So | Oxford Academy | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Erik Reyes | So | St. Monica | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Emilio Melena | So | Rosamond | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Castellon | So | Daniel Murphy | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
79 | Will Tong | So | Webb | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
80 | Seba Hernandez | So | St. Monica | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Hasak | So | Crossroads | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Marzan-soriano | So | St. Monica | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
83 | Sahil Patel | So | Providence | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Felipe Amezuca | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Michael Valerio | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Montoya | So | St. Monica | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
87 | Domini Gallegos | So | Garces Memorial | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Bond | So | Oaks Christian | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
89 | Chris Jonker | So | Calvary Chapel (mu | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
90 | Franco Carlos | So | Salesian (la) | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Almazan Steven | So | Salesian (la) | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
92 | Stephen Ramos | So | St. Monica | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
93 | Chris Barundia | So | Providence | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Roope | So | Providence | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
95 | David Morady | So | Crossroads | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Noah Saperstein | So | Crossroads | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
97 | Christoph Parisi | So | Hesperia Christian | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
98 | William Choi | So | Oxford Academy | 29:40 | 10:08 | |||||||
99 | Kane Dinsay | So | Daniel Murphy | 29:49 | 10:11 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Lee | So | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 30:01 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Pahovama | Jr | Hopi | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Izzy Martin | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Hugo Rodriguez | Sr | McFarland | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Max Parmentier | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Lamar Whaley | Jr | Maranatha | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Jon Mendoza | Sr | Pasadena Poly | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Nico Moore | Jr | Crespi Carmelite | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Ant Poleyestewa | Jr | Hopi | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Nam | Jr | Chadwick | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Corey Hedden | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Justin Drucker | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Cornejo Paul | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Ian Sprague | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Balentine | Jr | Maranatha | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Phil Hall Partyka | Jr | Pasadena Poly | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Garcia Adan | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Hunter Ashby | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
18 | Michael Teague | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Landon Turner | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Matt Rees | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Marcus Awakuni | Jr | Chadwick | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Jimmy Merrigan | Sr | La Salle | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | David Rezo | Sr | Crespi Carmelite | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Leo Rodriguez | Jr | McFarland | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | David Goeser | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Mason Stewart | Jr | Excelsior Education | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Riley Lewis | Sr | Webb | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Greg Murdock | Sr | Maranatha | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Mich Mazzarella | Jr | Crespi Carmelite | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Caleb Stothers | Sr | Maranatha | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Linh | Jr | Maranatha | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Eric Sokolov | Sr | Buckley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Gunn-graffy | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Sehyun Oh | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Quintero | Sr | La Salle | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Jose Acevedo | Sr | Hopi | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Arjan Singh | Sr | Pasadena Poly | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
38 | John- Dudzinsky | Sr | Brentwood | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Dave Alpert | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Nick Loui | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Brady Long | Sr | Crespi Carmelite | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Myron Liu | Jr | Chadwick | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Tommy Alberini | Jr | Buckley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Billy Barlow | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Michael Forte | Sr | North Tahoe | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Nick Dietz | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Eric Hwang | Jr | Campbell Hall | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Gabe Sloggy | Jr | Malibu | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Luke Rawicki | Sr | Garces Memorial | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Francis Hurtado | Jr | Duarte | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Kip Kolodjzieski | Jr | Crossroads | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Craig Kopulsky | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Ed Stearns | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Greg Sadler | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Vishal Baheti | Jr | Whitney | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Pj Irwin | Jr | Pasadena Poly | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Bruc Spikerman | Jr | Northview | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Yeltzin Alcantar | Jr | Northview | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Allen Tucker | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:37 | 7:23 | 1/1 | 11/13 | 27/47 | 24:30 (2:53) |
24:30 (2:53) |
24:30 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Matt Boyle | Sr | The Bishop's | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Andr Schmelzer | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | Allen Quach | Jr | Northview | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Luis Ruiz | So | Duarte | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
64 | Calvin Cheng | Sr | Whitney | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Ryan | So | Crespi Carmelite | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Roger Guiterrez | Fr | Duarte | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Esteban Leon | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Li | Jr | Buckley | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | John Baczkowski | Jr | Duarte | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Victor Fimbres | Sr | The Bishop's | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Forre Alsobrook | Jr | Malibu | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
72 | Eric Hertz | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Flynn | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Matt Gauthier | Jr | Garces Memorial | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
75 | Han Wang | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | James Lee | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Santiag Caceres | Sr | Garces Memorial | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Spencer Sim | Sr | Whitney | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Robbie Wolfe | Sr | Oaks Christian | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | McFarland | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Brian Hwang | Sr | Brentwood | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Ry Ferguson-age | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Higgins | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Tyrone Thames | Jr | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Mattias Nissen | Sr | Central Valley Christ | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
86 | Michae Karakash | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Schuyle Siemens | Sr | Templeton | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
88 | John Mcgovern | Jr | Crespi Carmelite | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | Gary Yeh | Jr | Whitney | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
90 | Josh Mccurry | Sr | Pasadena Poly | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Fernand Aranda | Jr | St. Paul | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Vance | Jr | Coronado | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Cody Rasmus | Sr | Crossroads | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Sean Beck | Jr | La Salle | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
95 | Michael Barnum | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Zack Witten | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
97 | Trevor Fechner | Jr | Bret Harte | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
98 | Jared Migdal | Sr | Buckley | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
99 | Brian Li | Jr | Chadwick | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Jordan Gasch | Sr | Templeton | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
101 | Tan Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Simkovich | Sr | Maranatha | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Sundiata Sidibe | Jr | Crossroads | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
104 | Matt Parson | Sr | North Tahoe | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
105 | Sean Jackson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
106 | Winston Parsons | Sr | Stuart Hall | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
107 | Mitsu Morimoto | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
108 | Eddie Williams | Sr | Yosemite | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
109 | Chris Anisko | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Hicks | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
111 | Campi Sloan | Sr | Malibu | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
112 | David Shlecter | Sr | Brentwood | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Bryan Park | Fr | Duarte | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Patrik Luna | Sr | Excelsior Education | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
115 | Cezar Zepeda | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
116 | Eric Romo | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
117 | Alex Heiney | Jr | Sage Hill | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | Julio Chavez | Jr | Fillmore | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
119 | Jesse Rouse | Jr | Maranatha | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
120 | Billy Padilla | Sr | Garces Memorial | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
121 | Derek Moy | Sr | Stuart Hall | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
122 | Thoma Mattson | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | Eric Bravo | Jr | Stuart Hall | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
124 | Brando Beymer | Jr | Templeton | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
125 | Richard Michael | Jr | Stuart Hall | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
126 | Si Zhao | Sr | Whitney | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Keyonnie | Jr | Page | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
128 | Pasha Dabiri | Jr | Sage Hill | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
129 | Miche Bornstein | Jr | Malibu | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
130 | Alton Smith | Sr | Coronado | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
131 | Alex Bao | Sr | Webb | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
132 | Jack Heston | So | Harvard-Westlake | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
133 | Zamora Frank | Jr | Salesian (la) | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
134 | Jimmy Zhong | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
135 | Frankie Harrison | Jr | Coronado | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
136 | Greg Lieberman | Sr | Campbell Hall | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
137 | Max Diaz | Jr | Verbum Dei | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
138 | Luke Nelson | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
139 | Min Kang | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Tanner Scharch | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
141 | Jordan Williams | Jr | Rosamond | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Arias | Sr | Stuart Hall | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
143 | Edward Wong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
144 | Guillerm Lomeli | Sr | Fillmore | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
145 | Kr De Laurentis | Jr | Coronado | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
146 | Jon-erik Akashi | Jr | Crespi Carmelite | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
147 | Cory Couture | Jr | Coronado | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
148 | Ian Trager | Jr | Maranatha | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
149 | Andy Ingraffi | Jr | Chaminade | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
150 | To Gowenlock | Sr | Providence | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Miller | Sr | Windward | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
152 | Tim Tseng | Jr | Maranatha | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
153 | Benitez Julio | Jr | Salesian (la) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
154 | Nick Torrey | Sr | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
155 | Sean Kim | Jr | Oxford Academy | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
156 | Phili Goolkasian | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
157 | Zach Ellis | Jr | Crossroads | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
158 | Kevin Rodriguez | Sr | Malibu | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
159 | Elvin Magsino | Sr | Providence | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
160 | Garrett Book | Sr | Cal. Acad. Of Math/S | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
161 | Eric Hsu | Sr | Whitney | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
162 | John Kirkup | Sr | Brentwood | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
163 | Charlie Judge | Jr | Garces Memorial | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
164 | Spencer Gross | So | Crossroads | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
165 | Jerrick Aquino | Jr | Providence | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blak Hofmeister | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Avenal | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Andre Shapero | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Phillip Santos | Fr | Calvary Chapel (mu | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Simmons | Fr | Serra | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Wyatt Colloty | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Manuel Rosas | Fr | Avenal | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Javier Quiroz | Fr | Nordhoff | 19:43 | 6:44 | 1/3 | 6/13 | 5/25 | ||||
9 | Chase Kimball | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Jake Johnson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Alex Young | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Sean Mulville | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Robert Lopez | Fr | Avenal | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Austin Sterling | Fr | Webb | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | David Green | Fr | Kern Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Tygh | Fr | Serra | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Nico Labarbera | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Rusty Lanning | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2/3 | 8/13 | 4/14 | ||||
19 | Rodrigo Rios | Fr | Avenal | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Reed Thompson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Ohriner | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Rodney Owen | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:59 | 7:10 | 3/3 | 9/13 | 3/10 | ||||
23 | Scott Shearer | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Gilbert Chen | Fr | Webb | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Alex Gustis | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Michael Rubel | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Randal Schmier | Fr | Serra | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Sean Pigden | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Paul Kraus | Fr | Webb | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Sebastia Alberini | Fr | Buckley | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Todd Albert | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Dilan Campbell | Fr | Serra | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Corey Novak | Fr | San Joaquin Memori | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Philip Digiglio | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Michael Hay | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Elija Lowenstein | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Hsu | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Jackson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Paul Gonzalez | Fr | Fillmore | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Tannor King | Fr | Calvary Chapel (mu | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Diego Rodriguez | Fr | Calvary Chapel Chris | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Jorge Torres | Fr | Avenal | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Sebastian Schott | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Raj Anand | Fr | Webb | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Quinn Huston | Fr | Serra | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Ben Lerman | Fr | Windward | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
47 | Scott Dulgeroff | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Ben Kissell | Fr | Webb | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Starr Hathaway | Fr | Buckley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Bowman | Fr | Serra | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Joe Girton | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Scott Farr | Fr | Whittier Christian | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
53 | Doreng-stearns | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
54 | Arturo Siqueiros | Fr | Mission College Prep | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Coby Bryant | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Alex Masukawa | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
57 | David Bay | Fr | Webb | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
58 | Mina Irsilious | Fr | Providence | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Em Shoemaker | Fr | Buckley | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Gary Gould | Fr | Campbell Hall | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | Andr Wagner-tr | Fr | Buckley | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
62 | Bowers Grant | Fr | Grace Brethren | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Bobby Grim | Fr | Calvary Chapel (mu | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Morgan-wilson | Fr | Calvary Chapel (mu | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Finch | Fr | Garces Memorial | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
66 | Harry Rose | Fr | Campbell Hall | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
67 | Franci Gonzalez | Fr | Avenal | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Aleph Cervo | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Oliver Hart | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
70 | Justin Madrid | Fr | Whittier Christian | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Evan Brault | Fr | Whittier Christian | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Derek Holtz | Fr | Whittier Christian | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
73 | Reid Lidow | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Farrer | Fr | Garces Memorial | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Frank Freeman | Fr | Calvary Chapel (mu | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
76 | Roy Shillingstead | Fr | Sherman Indian | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
77 | Ruben Lopez | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
78 | Michael Solano | Fr | Carpinteria | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Danks-ferguson | Fr | San Joaquin Memori | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Beard | Fr | Bakersfield Christia | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
81 | Sam Louden | Fr | Garces Memorial | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
82 | John Lee | Fr | Providence | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
19 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.