Nordhoff Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/18/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dash Walczak | Sr | V | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | 3 | 80/123 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 7/14 | 18:50.6 (0:06,0.6) |
18:50.6 (0:06,0.6) |
18:50.6 (0:06,0.6) |
18:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Doug Fox | Jr | V | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | 3 | 48/123 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 10/20 | 17:13 | ||||
Garret Khougaz | Fr | JV | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | 3 | 53/88 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 10/14 | 20:22 | ||||
Gustavo Sanchez | Fr | V | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | 3 | 16/123 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 11/24 | 16:51 | ||||
Keith Downer | So | JV | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | 3 | 68/88 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 9/10 | 21:05 | ||||
Kemper Whaley | Jr | JV | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 45/88 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 10/15 | 19:19 | ||||
Matt Russell | So | V | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | 3 | 23/123 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 5/21 | 18:35.1 (1:31,8.2) |
18:35.1 (1:31,8.2) |
18:35.1 (1:31,8.2) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nathan Hennigan | Fr | JV | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 37/88 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 13/15 | 19:41 | ||||
Randy Howe | So | JV | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | 3 | 54/88 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 8/11 | 19:58 | ||||
Rodney Owen | Jr | V | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 86/123 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 5/9 | 18:58.8 (0:10,0.8) |
18:58.8 (0:10,0.8) |
18:58.8 (0:10,0.8) |
18:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rusty Lanning | Jr | V | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | 3 | 54/123 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 6/18 | 17:22 | ||||
Tristan Walczak | So | V | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | 3 | 64/123 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 7/17 | 18:41.7 (0:28,2.5) |
18:41.7 (0:28,2.5) |
18:41.7 (0:28,2.5) |
17:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/17 | 88:08 1:20 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:38 | 6:05 | 194 | 5:30 | 83:01 | 83:01 | 83:01 | 83:01 85:30 |
Gustavo Sanchez (15), Matt Russell (22), Doug Fox (45), Rusty Lanning (51), Tristan Walczak (61) | |
JV 1st 5 | 9/10 | 109:55 2:54 |
3 | 7:20 | 6:51 | 7:49 | 222 | 6:16 | 94:04 | 94:04 | 94:04 | 94:04 95:02 |
Nathan Hennigan (32), Kemper Whaley (40), Garret Khougaz (46), Randy Howe (47), Keith Downer (57) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth Totten | Golden Valley | 15:44.7 | 5:15 | ||||||||
2 | Steven Melena | Eastside | 15:52.9 | 5:18 | ||||||||
3 | Kevin Lunn | Laguna Blanca | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | ||||||||
4 | Thien Nam To | Cerritos | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
5 | Wesley Washington | Paraclete | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | ||||||||
6 | Johnny Tapia | Golden Valley | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
7 | Willy Macmiller | Crespi | 16:33.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
8 | Kyle Palazzolo | St. Francis | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
9 | Luc Schutz | Golden Valley | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
10 | Ricky Ruelas | Paraclete | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
11 | Elie Boutros | Golden Valley | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | ||||||||
12 | David Abergel | Harvard-Westlk | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | ||||||||
13 | Christian Powers | Rosamond | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
14 | Kevin On | Harvard-Westlk | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | ||||||||
15 | Ramon Guzman | Woodlake | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | ||||||||
16 | Gustavo Sanchez | Fr | Nordhoff | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 11/24 | ||||
17 | Danny Carillo | Golden Valley | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | ||||||||
18 | Raziel Morales | Golden Valley | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
19 | Scott Bauer | Paraclete | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | ||||||||
20 | Michae Richardson | Harvard-Westlk | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | ||||||||
21 | Richard Lucas | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
22 | Luis Vasquez | Eastside | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
23 | Matt Russell | So | Nordhoff | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 5/21 | 18:35 (1:31) |
18:35 (1:31) |
18:35 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Chris Cheng | Harvard-Westlk | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Diedrick | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:07 | 5:42 | ||||||||
26 | Isaac Flores | Eastside | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
27 | Max Tovar | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
28 | Joey Armstrong | Rosamond | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
29 | Talavera Justin | Alemany | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
30 | Luis Flores | Eastside | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
31 | Macello Rosales | Alemany | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
32 | Steven Padilla | Eastside | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
33 | Ryan Poblete | Cerritos | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Taschner | Desert Ch-Lan | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
35 | Christian Estrada | Alemany | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | ||||||||
36 | Gabe Vazquez | Golden Valley | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
37 | Tyler Kawachi | St. Francis | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
38 | Zach Campbell | Laguna Blanca | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
39 | Ryan Joo | Cerritos | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
40 | Anthony Martinez | Woodlake | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
41 | Javi Jimenez | Woodlake | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
42 | Bryan Marklay | Cerritos | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
43 | Max Ruppel | St. Francis | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
44 | Alejandro Flores | Eastside | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
45 | Christian Fuentes | Chaminade | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
46 | Jonathan Liang | Cerritos | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
47 | Richard Langdeaux | Sherman Indian | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
48 | Doug Fox | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 10/20 | ||||
49 | Elijah Lowenstein | Harvard-Westlk | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
50 | Kory Moss | Desert Ch-Lan | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
51 | Rory Roussau | Vasquez | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
52 | Fabian Moreno | Cerritos | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Adams | St. Francis | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
54 | Rusty Lanning | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 6/18 | ||||
55 | Joe Chang | St. Francis | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
56 | Kevin Gorman | Chaminade | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
57 | Matt Theologidy | Paraclete | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
58 | Dillion Murphy | Paraclete | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
59 | Aaron Acosta | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
60 | Amrah Hubbard | Alemany | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
61 | Ani Deswal | Tulare Union | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
62 | Donovan Frost | Chaminade | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
63 | Douglas Kim | Cerritos | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
64 | Tristan Walczak | So | Nordhoff | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 7/17 | 18:42 (0:28) |
18:42 (0:28) |
18:42 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Jesse Baughman | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
66 | Sunn Lake-Laubach | Chaparral Hi | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
67 | Paul Marshall | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
68 | Sebby Alberini | The Buckley School | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
69 | Shane Maule | Chaparral Hi | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
70 | Andrew Spoelstra | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
71 | Zachar Giovannini | Paraclete | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
72 | Ryan Ortega | Chaminade | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
73 | Jose Perez | Eastside | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
74 | Philip Yurikov | Woodlake | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
75 | Jeffrey Schultz | Laguna Blanca | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
76 | Bryan Curtis | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
77 | Jared Dinowitz | Chaminade | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
78 | Shawb Maule | Chaparral Hi | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
79 | Daniel Martinez | St. Francis | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
80 | Dash Walczak | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 7/14 | 18:51 (0:06) |
18:51 (0:06) |
18:51 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Tyler Sloan | Vasquez | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
82 | J J Grube | Crespi | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | ||||||||
83 | Manuel Rocha | Antelope Vally | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
84 | Daniel Arteaga | Crespi | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
85 | Jonathan Nery | Crespi | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
86 | Rodney Owen | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 5/9 | 18:59 (0:10) |
18:59 (0:10) |
18:59 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Henry Snaza | Paraclete | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
88 | Jimmy Araiza | Littlerock | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
89 | Tj Tree | St. Francis | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
90 | Isaiah Brown | Crespi | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
91 | Joe Kozal | Chaminade | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
92 | Giovanni Alatorre | Woodlake | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
93 | Shawn Dunn | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
94 | Mathew Jodziewicz | Crespi | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
95 | Kevin Ryan | Crespi | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
96 | Alex Dominguez | Antelope Vally | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
97 | Andreas Lazaris | Chaminade | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
98 | Jesus Gonzalez | Tulare Union | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
99 | Nigel Jones | Alemany | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
100 | Alejandr Gonzalez | Tulare Union | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
101 | Patrick Gainey | Laguna Blanca | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
102 | Justin Schultz | Tulare Union | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | Fabia Castellanos | Tulare Union | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Jose Covarrubias | Tulare Union | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
105 | Gabriel Corona | Woodlake | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
106 | Jonny Elk | Wildwood | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
107 | Miguel Carrillo | Vasquez | 20:57.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
108 | Omar Vargas | Antelope Vally | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
109 | Alexand Henriquez | Verbum Dei | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
110 | Ron Waller | Vasquez | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
111 | Juan Jimenez | Verbum Dei | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | ||||||||
112 | Nico Moreno | Laguna Blanca | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
113 | Conor Shannoon | Laguna Blanca | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | ||||||||
114 | Dylan Markus | Wildwood | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
115 | Joe Mudy | Notre Dame(SO) | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
116 | Sean Myer | Vasquez | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | ||||||||
117 | Kristian Alvarez | Wildwood | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | ||||||||
118 | Ben Salk | Wildwood | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
119 | Ismea Buenrostros | Verbum Dei | 23:18.8 | 7:46 | ||||||||
120 | Daniel Arevalo | Verbum Dei | 23:52.6 | 7:58 | ||||||||
121 | Colin Hernandez | Notre Dame(SO) | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
122 | Daniel Thomas | Verbum Dei | 25:20.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
123 | Pablo Zapotecas | Verbum Dei | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
82:30 16:30 5:30 |
43 | Seth Totten - 15:45 5:15 1 |
Johnny Tapia - 16:32 5:31 6 |
Luc Schutz - 16:38 5:33 9 |
Elie Boutros - 16:41 5:34 11 |
Danny Carillo - 16:55 5:38 16 |
||
2 | Eastside 2-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:23 |
84:35 16:55 5:38 |
106 | Steven Melena - 15:53 5:18 2 |
Luis Vasquez - 17:03 5:41 21 |
Isaac Flores - 17:09 5:43 25 |
Luis Flores - 17:14 5:45 28 |
Steven Padilla - 17:16 5:45 30 |
||
3 | Harvard-Westlk 8-4-3-2-3 Gap: 1:10 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
113 | David Abergel - 16:43 5:34 12 |
Kevin On - 16:50 5:37 13 |
Michae Richardson - 17:00 5:40 19 |
Chris Cheng - 17:05 5:42 23 |
Elijah Lowenstein - 17:53 5:58 46 |
||
4 | Paraclete 5-2-2-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
142 | Wesley Washington - 16:29 5:30 5 |
Ricky Ruelas - 16:40 5:33 10 |
Scott Bauer - 16:57 5:39 18 |
Matt Theologidy - 18:07 6:02 54 |
Dillion Murphy - 18:08 6:03 55 |
||
5 | Cerritos 4-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
156 | Thien Nam To - 16:16 5:25 4 |
Ryan Poblete - 17:16 5:45 31 |
Ryan Joo - 17:32 5:51 37 |
Bryan Marklay - 17:39 5:53 40 |
Jonathan Liang - 17:48 5:56 44 |
||
6 | St. Francis 7-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:32 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
186 | Kyle Palazzolo - 16:35 5:32 8 |
Tyler Kawachi - 17:29 5:50 35 |
Max Ruppel - 17:44 5:55 41 |
Chris Adams - 17:59 6:00 50 |
Joe Chang - 18:06 6:02 52 |
||
7 | Nordhoff 10-6-7-6-7 Gap: 1:20 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
194 | Gustavo Sanchez Fr 16:54 5:38 15 |
Matt Russell So 17:04 5:41 22 |
Doug Fox Jr 17:51 5:57 45 |
Rusty Lanning Jr 18:06 6:02 51 |
Tristan Walczak So 18:14 6:05 61 |
||
8 | Alemany 12-11-9-8-8 Gap: 2:51 |
90:06 18:01 6:00 |
235 | Talavera Justin - 17:14 5:45 27 |
Macello Rosales - 17:15 5:45 29 |
Christian Estrada - 17:23 5:48 33 |
Amrah Hubbard - 18:10 6:03 57 |
Nigel Jones - 20:05 6:42 89 |
||
9 | Woodlake 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:20 |
89:44 17:57 5:59 |
242 | Ramon Guzman - 16:53 5:38 14 |
Anthony Martinez - 17:33 5:51 38 |
Javi Jimenez - 17:33 5:51 39 |
Philip Yurikov - 18:33 6:11 68 |
Giovanni Alatorre - 19:13 6:24 83 |
||
10 | Notre Dame(SO) 11-9-5-9-10 Gap: 4:43 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
256 | Richard Lucas - 17:02 5:41 20 |
Matt Diedrick - 17:07 5:42 24 |
Max Tovar - 17:10 5:43 26 |
Shawn Dunn - 19:13 6:24 84 |
Joe Mudy - 21:44 7:15 102 |
||
11 | Desert Ch-Lan 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
260 | Alex Taschner - 17:21 5:47 32 |
Kory Moss - 17:54 5:58 47 |
Aaron Acosta - 18:09 6:03 56 |
Jesse Baughman - 18:15 6:05 62 |
Paul Marshall - 18:16 6:05 63 |
||
12 | Chaminade 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:50 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
292 | Christian Fuentes - 17:46 5:55 43 |
Kevin Gorman - 18:07 6:02 53 |
Donovan Frost - 18:11 6:04 59 |
Ryan Ortega - 18:24 6:08 66 |
Jared Dinowitz - 18:36 6:12 71 |
||
13 | Laguna Blanca 3-7-11-12-13 Gap: 5:44 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
299 | Kevin Lunn - 15:56 5:19 3 |
Zach Campbell - 17:32 5:51 36 |
Jeffrey Schultz - 18:33 6:11 69 |
Patrick Gainey - 20:10 6:43 91 |
Nico Moreno - 21:40 7:13 100 |
||
14 | Crespi 6-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:36 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
316 | Willy Macmiller - 16:34 5:31 7 |
J J Grube - 18:46 6:15 75 |
Daniel Arteaga - 18:47 6:16 76 |
Jonathan Nery - 18:47 6:16 77 |
Isaiah Brown - 19:10 6:23 81 |
||
15 | Vasquez 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:12 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
419 | Rory Roussau - 17:56 5:59 48 |
Tyler Sloan - 18:46 6:15 74 |
Miguel Carrillo - 20:58 6:59 96 |
Ron Waller - 21:25 7:08 98 |
Sean Myer - 22:07 7:22 103 |
||
16 | Tulare Union 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:02 |
98:22 19:40 6:33 |
421 | Ani Deswal - 18:10 6:03 58 |
Jesus Gonzalez - 19:41 6:34 88 |
Alejandr Gonzalez - 20:06 6:42 90 |
Justin Schultz - 20:12 6:44 92 |
Fabia Castellanos - 20:13 6:44 93 |
||
17 | Verbum Dei 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:56 |
115:33 23:07 7:42 |
512 | Alexand Henriquez - 21:25 7:08 97 |
Juan Jimenez - 21:37 7:12 99 |
Ismea Buenrostros - 23:19 7:46 104 |
Daniel Arevalo - 23:53 7:58 105 |
Daniel Thomas - 25:20 8:27 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Peterson | St. Francis | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
2 | Avery McDougal | Golden Valley | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Ryan Saw | Cerritos | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
4 | McKinley Murphey | St. Francis | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
5 | Edgar Martinez | Golden Valley | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
6 | Michael Mendoza | Alemany | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Leon Zepeda | St. Monica | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
8 | Trevor Glynn | St. Francis | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
9 | Min Jae Choe | Cerritos | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Blake Tinoco | Golden Valley | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
11 | Juan Carrillo | Paraclete | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
12 | Christop Keseloff | Cerritos | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | ||||||||
13 | David Melena | Eastside | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
14 | Alex Padilla | Eastside | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | ||||||||
15 | Stephen Boileau | Paraclete | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Matth Casalenuovo | Crespi | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
17 | Daniel Bergstrom | Golden Valley | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
18 | Louis Banen | Chaparral Hi | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
19 | Andrew Walsh | Golden Valley | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
20 | Kend Nishibayashi | Cerritos | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
21 | Travis Aquino | Eastside | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Danny Aguilar | Eastside | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
23 | Lincoln Mitchell | St. Francis | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
24 | Mark Dunford | Chaminade | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Milojkovich | Crespi | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | Reid Lidow | Harvard-Westlk | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
27 | Enock Aduo | Golden Valley | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
28 | Tony Kratz | Crespi | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
29 | Jonathan Hsu | Harvard-Westlk | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
30 | Amir Farry | Chaminade | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Ruben Lopez | Harvard-Westlk | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Michael Asuncion | Alemany | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
33 | Bryan Rall | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
34 | Christi Jardeleza | Alemany | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
35 | Kyle Foss | Paraclete | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
36 | Stteve Flores | Alemany | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
37 | Nathan Hennigan | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:33 | 6:51 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 13/15 | ||||
38 | Michae Mazzarella | Crespi | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
39 | Kevin Bates | St. Francis | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
40 | Dawayne Dixon | Eastside | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
41 | Javier Padilla | Eastside | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
42 | Harry Gallway | Harvard-Westlk | 21:12.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
43 | Jack Heston | Harvard-Westlk | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
44 | Toshi Higashi | Chaminade | 21:36.3 | 7:12 | ||||||||
45 | Kemper Whaley | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:41 | 7:14 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 10/15 | ||||
46 | Marco Medina | Eastside | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
47 | Starr Hathaway | The Buckley School | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
48 | Timothy Broadenax | Eastside | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
49 | Scott Detweiler | Crespi | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
50 | Martin Azeez | Alemany | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
51 | Henry Tram | Cerritos | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
52 | Pranav Bhakta | Cerritos | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
53 | Garret Khougaz | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 10/14 | ||||
54 | Randy Howe | So | Nordhoff | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 8/11 | ||||
55 | Kyle Jacobson | Crespi | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
56 | Jose Leiva | Eastside | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
57 | Brad Schuelke | Chaparral Hi | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | ||||||||
58 | Evan Cole | Chaminade | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
59 | Art Pierson | Desert Ch-Lan | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
60 | Michael Gualteros | Eastside | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
61 | Justin Cheng | Chaminade | 22:34.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
62 | Jesse Orrall | Harvard-Westlk | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
63 | Tommy Campbell | Chaminade | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
64 | Jose Torres | Alemany | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
65 | Thomas Vanhal | The Buckley School | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
66 | Cameron Bricker | Desert Ch-Lan | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
67 | Shiv Gandhi | Cerritos | 23:14.1 | 7:45 | ||||||||
68 | Keith Downer | So | Nordhoff | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 9/10 | ||||
69 | Tim Villasenior | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:28.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
70 | Will Boles | St. Monica | 23:29.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
71 | Russell McFall | Crespi | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | ||||||||
72 | Nicolas Simone | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
73 | Joshua Pliss | Cerritos | 23:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
74 | Franco Manzano | St. Francis | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | ||||||||
75 | Nick Chuba | Harvard-Westlk | 24:10 | 8:03 | ||||||||
76 | Alex Hahn | The Buckley School | 24:20.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
77 | Julien Lopez | Harvard-Westlk | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
78 | Taylor Dranow | Desert Ch-Lan | 24:34 | 8:11 | ||||||||
79 | Edward Ha | Cerritos | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | ||||||||
80 | Joe Girton | Harvard-Westlk | 25:20.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
81 | Nathan Delrosario | Notre Dame(SO) | 25:29 | 8:30 | ||||||||
82 | Sean Bazzell | Desert Ch-Lan | 25:41.9 | 8:34 | ||||||||
83 | Arthur Grimm | St. Monica | 25:42.8 | 8:34 | ||||||||
84 | Michael Mosher | Chaminade | 25:53.5 | 8:38 | ||||||||
85 | Conor Orr | Alemany | 26:36.9 | 8:52 | ||||||||
86 | Jacob Vander Vis | Desert Ch-Lan | 27:20.1 | 9:07 | ||||||||
87 | Liam Cole | Chaminade | 28:06.2 | 9:22 | ||||||||
88 | Seamus Blackwell | St. Monica | 32:53.2 | 10:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
45 | Avery McDougal - 17:47 5:56 2 |
Edgar Martinez - 18:34 6:11 5 |
Blake Tinoco - 18:52 6:17 9 |
Daniel Bergstrom - 19:22 6:27 14 |
Andrew Walsh - 19:29 6:30 15 |
||
2 | St. Francis 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:22 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
65 | Kyle Peterson - 17:30 5:50 1 |
McKinley Murphey - 18:33 6:11 4 |
Trevor Glynn - 18:45 6:15 7 |
Lincoln Mitchell - 19:36 6:32 19 |
Kevin Bates - 20:53 6:58 34 |
||
3 | Cerritos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:21 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
81 | Ryan Saw - 18:32 6:11 3 |
Min Jae Choe - 18:45 6:15 8 |
Christop Keseloff - 18:59 6:20 10 |
Kend Nishibayashi - 19:32 6:31 16 |
Henry Tram - 21:54 7:18 44 |
||
4 | Eastside 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
93 | David Melena - 19:01 6:20 11 |
Alex Padilla - 19:02 6:21 12 |
Travis Aquino - 19:33 6:31 17 |
Danny Aguilar - 19:34 6:31 18 |
Dawayne Dixon - 21:08 7:03 35 |
||
5 | Crespi 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
101:30 20:18 6:46 |
133 | Matth Casalenuovo - 19:19 6:26 13 |
Alex Milojkovich - 19:38 6:33 21 |
Tony Kratz - 20:02 6:41 24 |
Michae Mazzarella - 20:43 6:54 33 |
Scott Detweiler - 21:48 7:16 42 |
||
6 | Alemany 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
138 | Michael Mendoza - 18:41 6:14 6 |
Michael Asuncion - 20:20 6:47 28 |
Christi Jardeleza - 20:21 6:47 30 |
Stteve Flores - 20:33 6:51 31 |
Martin Azeez - 21:50 7:17 43 |
||
7 | Harvard-Westlk 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:42 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
149 | Reid Lidow - 19:38 6:33 22 |
Jonathan Hsu - 20:02 6:41 25 |
Ruben Lopez - 20:13 6:44 27 |
Harry Gallway - 21:13 7:04 37 |
Jack Heston - 21:20 7:07 38 |
||
8 | Chaminade 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:59 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
185 | Mark Dunford - 19:36 6:32 20 |
Amir Farry - 20:12 6:44 26 |
Toshi Higashi - 21:36 7:12 39 |
Evan Cole - 22:25 7:28 49 |
Justin Cheng - 22:35 7:32 51 |
||
9 | Nordhoff 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:54 |
109:55 21:59 7:20 |
222 | Nathan Hennigan Fr 20:33 6:51 32 |
Kemper Whaley Jr 21:41 7:14 40 |
Garret Khougaz Fr 22:07 7:22 46 |
Randy Howe So 22:07 7:22 47 |
Keith Downer So 23:27 7:49 57 |
||
10 | Desert Ch-Lan 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:22 |
116:17 23:15 7:45 |
257 | Bryan Rall - 20:20 6:47 29 |
Art Pierson - 22:31 7:30 50 |
Cameron Bricker - 23:10 7:43 55 |
Taylor Dranow - 24:34 8:11 61 |
Sean Bazzell - 25:42 8:34 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV d1,2 | Andrea Barrera, , 19:55.5, Moorpark | Canyon-CC, 106:00.3, 35 |
JV d3+ | Katherine Tai, , 22:58.5, Cerritos | Cerritos, 120:24.6, 43 |
V d1,2 | Lyndsie Etherton, , 18:03.9, Bullard | Canyon-CC, 97:25.2, 50 |
V d3+ | Melissa Bauer, , 19:11.5, Paraclete | Paraclete, 103:06.6, 89 |