Nordhoff Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grace Mchale | Jr | v | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | 3 | 96/159 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/23 | 23:55.62 (1:03,4.4) |
22:39.7 | 22:40 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Jasmin Winters | Jr | v | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | 3 | 78/159 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/23 | 21:31.11 | 21:31.11 | 21:31.11 | 21:31 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jasmine Ramirez | Sr | v | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | 3 | 6/159 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/29 | 18:24.41 | 18:24.41 | 18:24.41 | 18:24 | |
Khalifa Darcus | Sr | v | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | 3 | 33/159 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/23 | 21:01.81 (0:17,1.4) |
21:01.81 (0:17,1.4) |
21:01.81 (0:17,1.4) |
20:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Michaela Syverson | So | v | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | 3 | 102/159 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/21 | 24:24.76 (1:23,5.6) |
24:24.76 (1:23,5.6) |
23:17 (0:15,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sophia Fitch | So | v | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | 3 | 103/159 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/17 | 22:36 | ||||
Vanessa Ramirez | So | v | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | 3 | 45/159 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/23 | 19:37.66 | 19:37.66 | 19:37.66 | 19:38 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
v 1st 5 | 11/23 | 106:47 3:23 |
3 | 7:07 | 6:30 | 7:38 | 237 | 6:50 | 100:08 | 100:21 | 98:00 | 98:00 108:28 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jasmine Ramirez (6), Khalifa Darcus (29), Vanessa Ramirez (40), Jasmin Winters (72), Grace Mchale (90) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls v
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Secreto | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Audrey Suarez | Jr | Mayfield | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Gretchen Scherrei | Sr | Foothill Technology | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Nina Rogers | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Morrow | So | South Pasadena | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Jasmine Ramirez | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/29 | 18:24.41 | 18:24.41 | 18:24.41 | |
7 | Emma Cadena | Sr | Mayfield | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Madeline Acosta | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Morgan Falkowski | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Hollander | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Angela Adelantar | Sr | Paraclete | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Emily Bernhard | So | San Dimas | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Layla Graham | Sr | San Dimas | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Emilie Barrett | So | Notre Dame Academy | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Cristyn Oliver | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Matlosz | So | El Segundo | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Zago | Sr | El Segundo | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | James Matlosz | Sr | El Segundo | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Sherlyn Gomez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Kate Cuadrado | Sr | Oaks Christian | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Emma Mills | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Daisy Salinas | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Alana Nagy | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Lindsay Michels | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Violet Marko | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Kylie Bird | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Gianna Sanchez | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Karla Ortega | Jr | South El Monte | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Crystal Cipriano | Jr | Gladstone | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Evelyn Baldwin | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Colebrooke | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Sydney Schaefgen | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Khalifa Darcus | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/23 | 21:02 (0:17) |
21:02 (0:17) |
21:02 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Sofie Prieto | So | Foothill Technology | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Shaylah Alvarez | Sr | Carpinteria | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Jazmin Sandoval | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Mai Koyama | So | South Pasadena | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Ellie Johnson | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Kristin Migowski | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Cameron Gomez | Sr | Mayfield | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Sofia Placias | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Maggie Kiechler | Sr | Mayfield | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Lopez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:17.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Anika Erlenborn | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Vanessa Ramirez | So | Nordhoff | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/23 | 19:37.66 | 19:37.66 | 19:37.66 | |
46 | Hannah Williams | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Cecilia Kvochak | Fr | Mayfield | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Kerrigan Riley | So | South Pasadena | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Sierra Read | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Caitlin Donovan | Jr | Marymount | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Helen Chau | So | South El Monte | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Mercedes Javelera | So | Mayfield | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Jayden McColgan | So | El Segundo | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Leah Tomlinson | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Brianna Valdovinos | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Leah Houston | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Lydia Washburn | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Carla Rojas | Sr | San Dimas | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Brianna Hernandez | So | Banning | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Coco Reed | So | Laguna Beach | 21:43.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Alyssa Miller | So | El Segundo | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Amber Gonzalez-Pac | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Priscilla Ramirez | So | Riverside Preparatory | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Mallory Spillard | Fr | South El Monte | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Angela Schoenbaum | Fr | El Segundo | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Lizzy Rielly | Sr | Marymount | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Patricia Ramirez | So | Riverside Preparatory | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Meraly Vazquez | Fr | Bassett | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Amy Mcclune | Sr | Notre Dame Academy | 22:01.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Xochiti Caceres | Jr | San Dimas | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Piper Guthrie | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Naomi Roe | So | Laguna Hills | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Jennifer Holmes | Sr | Rim of the World | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
74 | Isabella Reichel | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Victoria Leahy | So | Immaculate Heart | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Madison Bowman | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
77 | Leah Guziak | Sr | El Segundo | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
78 | Jasmin Winters | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/23 | 21:31.11 | 21:31.11 | 21:31.11 | |
79 | Laura Gulbinas | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
80 | Skylir Rodriguez | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
81 | Miranda Liu | So | South Pasadena | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
82 | Brianna Davis | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | Sophia Cabral | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
84 | Amelia Jarolim | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
85 | Ruby Wedbush | Jr | Marymount | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
86 | Michelle Feichtenb | Jr | San Dimas | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Vanessa Ruelas | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Evita Morales | So | Notre Dame Academy | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Nicola Kachikis | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Pamela Trujillo | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:45.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Allison Dewey | Sr | Oaks Christian | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Stephanie Niebla | Sr | Bassett | 22:46.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Natalie Miera | Fr | Mayfield | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
94 | Isabel Thornton | Fr | Banning | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Joemy Baltierrez | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:51.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
96 | Grace Mchale | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/23 | 23:56 (1:03) |
22:39.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
97 | Fatima Castaneda | Fr | Banning | 22:55.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
98 | Kate Castro | Sr | Ganesha | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Abby Turk | Sr | Oaks Christian | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Maria Munoz | Jr | Foothill Technology | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Mariajose Lara | So | South El Monte | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Michaela Syverson | So | Nordhoff | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/21 | 24:25 (1:23) |
24:25 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
103 | Sophia Fitch | So | Nordhoff | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/17 | ||||
104 | Samantha Ghomeshi | So | San Dimas | 23:04.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Adelle Levi | Fr | Marymount | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Kianna Flores | Jr | Foothill Technology | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
107 | Jade Mccrory | Jr | Laguna Hills | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
108 | Cadence Fisher | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
109 | Anahi Guitron | Fr | Bassett | 23:21.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
110 | Kendra Teraoka | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
111 | Elliotte Abernathy | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:26.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
112 | Roxanne Igoe | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Meagan Moore | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:35.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Jesenia Zarate | Sr | South El Monte | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
115 | Lia Shaw | Jr | La Salle | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
116 | Lilah Sitkevich | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
117 | Eva Muldoon | So | Marymount | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
118 | Sofia Vasquez | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:42.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Maya Magluyan | Fr | La Salle | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Kenya Nunez | Sr | Banning | 23:45.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
121 | Claudia Gonzalez | Sr | Bassett | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
122 | Carolina Sanz | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
123 | Alexa Martinez | Fr | University Prep-Vict | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Bailey Becker | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
125 | Aster Walker | Fr | San Dimas | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
126 | Lauren Torno | So | University Prep-Vict | 23:57.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
127 | Sophia Tang | So | Immaculate Heart | 24:04.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
128 | Ana Simon | So | Bassett | 24:09.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
129 | August Juanzarins | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
130 | Vivian Mendez | So | Bassett | 24:17.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
131 | Jazmin Ramirez Sol | So | Bassett | 24:20.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
132 | Aura Maya | So | South El Monte | 24:26.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
133 | Stephanie Zambrano | Sr | South El Monte | 24:31.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
134 | Lilah Harvey | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 24:37.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
135 | Alexis Ocampo | Jr | Marymount | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
136 | Lily Yang | Fr | Banning | 24:42.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
137 | Jairi Ornelas | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 24:43.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
138 | Michele Tsujimoto | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 24:49.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
139 | Ella Barber | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
140 | Oladys (Gabi) Martin | Sr | La Salle | 24:55.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
141 | Juniper Ceja | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
142 | Caitlyn Torno | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
143 | Samantha Reynoso | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
144 | Lilia Perez | Jr | Ganesha | 25:38.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
145 | Calista Hahs | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 25:48.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
146 | Nayely Avalos | So | Ganesha | 26:08.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
147 | Valeria Camacho | Jr | Ganesha | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
148 | Kelly McAllister | So | Marymount | 26:24.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
149 | Yesenia Lepe | Sr | Ganesha | 26:25.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
150 | Josefina Alvarez | Sr | La Salle | 26:27.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
151 | Emily Lopez | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 26:31.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
152 | Anabel Gutierrez | So | University Prep-Vict | 26:38.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
153 | Songaya Gooden-Dan | So | University Prep-Vict | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
154 | Chelsea Lingao | So | La Salle | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
155 | Wendy Roldan | So | Ganesha | 27:22.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
156 | Aryana Matsumoto | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 28:42.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
157 | Lia Betancourt | So | La Salle | 29:30.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
158 | Daniela Ledesma | So | La Salle | 29:30.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
159 | Kailyn Chinn | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 31:56.7 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls v
Group of 5: v 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayfield 2-2-3-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
123 | Audrey Suarez Jr 19:13 6:24 2 |
Emma Cadena Sr 19:32 6:31 7 |
Cameron Gomez Sr 21:02 7:01 35 |
Maggie Kiechler Sr 21:11 7:04 37 |
Cecilia Kvochak Fr 21:28 7:09 42 |
Mercedes Javelera So 21:31 7:10 47 |
Natalie Miera Fr 22:48 7:36 87 |
2 | Laguna Beach 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
126 | Nina Rogers Fr 19:29 6:30 4 |
Morgan Falkowski Sr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Sydney Schaefgen Jr 20:43 6:54 28 |
Hannah Williams Fr 21:25 7:08 41 |
Sierra Read Sr 21:28 7:09 44 |
Coco Reed So 21:43 7:14 55 |
Isabella Reichel Fr 22:06 7:22 68 |
3 | El Segundo 10-7-4-4-3 Gap: 1:58 |
102:52 20:34 6:51 |
149 | Tyler Matlosz So 19:49 6:36 14 |
Sophia Zago Sr 19:50 6:37 15 |
James Matlosz Sr 19:53 6:38 16 |
Jayden McColgan So 21:34 7:11 48 |
Alyssa Miller So 21:47 7:16 56 |
Angela Schoenbaum Fr 21:51 7:17 60 |
Leah Guziak Sr 22:15 7:25 71 |
4 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 2:08 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
152 | Madeline Acosta Sr 19:32 6:31 8 |
Alana Nagy Sr 20:17 6:46 20 |
Kylie Bird Fr 20:22 6:47 23 |
Leah Tomlinson So 21:34 7:11 49 |
Lydia Washburn Fr 21:40 7:13 52 |
Joemy Baltierrez Fr 22:52 7:37 89 |
Elliotte Abernathy So 23:27 7:49 105 |
5 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-3-5 Gap: 3:03 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
154 | Brooke Secreto Jr 19:07 6:22 1 |
Gretchen Scherrei Sr 19:28 6:29 3 |
Sofie Prieto So 20:48 6:56 30 |
Brianna Valdovinos Jr 21:34 7:11 50 |
Madison Bowman Fr 22:10 7:23 70 |
Maria Munoz Jr 23:00 7:40 94 |
Kianna Flores Jr 23:09 7:43 100 |
6 | South Pasadena 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:19 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
158 | Sydney Morrow So 19:30 6:30 5 |
Lindsay Michels Jr 20:19 6:46 21 |
Mai Koyama So 20:56 6:59 32 |
Kerrigan Riley So 21:28 7:09 43 |
Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr 21:49 7:16 57 |
Miranda Liu So 22:22 7:27 75 |
Amelia Jarolim Jr 22:33 7:31 78 |
7 | Oaks Christian 11-11-8-7-7 Gap: 2:32 |
105:22 21:04 7:01 |
193 | Kate Cuadrado Sr 20:14 6:45 18 |
Gianna Sanchez Fr 20:25 6:48 24 |
Sarah Colebrooke Fr 20:38 6:53 27 |
Anika Erlenborn Jr 21:19 7:06 39 |
Allison Dewey Sr 22:46 7:35 85 |
Abby Turk Sr 22:57 7:39 93 |
|
8 | Laguna Hills 15-13-11-11-8 Gap: 1:11 |
106:31 21:18 7:06 |
218 | Jazmin Sandoval Sr 20:52 6:57 31 |
Ellie Johnson Fr 20:57 6:59 33 |
Sofia Placias Jr 21:02 7:01 36 |
Leah Houston Sr 21:36 7:12 51 |
Naomi Roe So 22:04 7:21 67 |
Jade Mccrory Jr 23:18 7:46 101 |
|
9 | San Dimas 7-4-9-8-9 Gap: 2:58 |
105:42 21:08 7:03 |
219 | Emily Bernhard So 19:39 6:33 10 |
Layla Graham Sr 19:42 6:34 11 |
Carla Rojas Sr 21:41 7:14 53 |
Xochiti Caceres Jr 22:03 7:21 65 |
Michelle Feichtenb Jr 22:37 7:32 80 |
Samantha Ghomeshi So 23:05 7:42 98 |
Aster Walker Fr 23:53 7:58 119 |
10 | Bishop Montgomery 9-8-7-9-10 Gap: 2:52 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
225 | Cristyn Oliver Sr 19:48 6:36 13 |
Sherlyn Gomez Fr 20:09 6:43 17 |
Rachel Lopez Sr 21:18 7:06 38 |
Brianna Davis So 22:23 7:28 76 |
Vanessa Ruelas So 22:40 7:33 81 |
Meagan Moore Sr 23:35 7:52 107 |
Carolina Sanz Jr 23:49 7:56 116 |
11 | Nordhoff 5-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:23 |
106:47 21:21 7:07 |
237 | Jasmine Ramirez Sr 19:30 6:30 6 |
Khalifa Darcus Sr 20:44 6:55 29 |
Vanessa Ramirez So 21:23 7:08 40 |
Jasmin Winters Jr 22:17 7:26 72 |
Grace Mchale Jr 22:53 7:38 90 |
Michaela Syverson So 23:02 7:41 96 |
Sophia Fitch So 23:05 7:42 97 |
12 | Notre Dame Academy 8-12-12-13-12 Gap: 2:57 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
266 | Emilie Barrett So 19:44 6:35 12 |
Kristin Migowski Jr 21:01 7:00 34 |
Amy Mcclune Sr 22:02 7:21 64 |
Skylir Rodriguez Jr 22:19 7:26 74 |
Evita Morales So 22:41 7:34 82 |
Kendra Teraoka Jr 23:23 7:48 104 |
Ella Barber Fr 24:54 8:18 133 |
12 | Immaculate Heart 12-10-12-12-12 Gap: 2:29 |
107:50 21:34 7:11 |
266 | Daisy Salinas Sr 20:16 6:45 19 |
Violet Marko Sr 20:22 6:47 22 |
Victoria Leahy So 22:09 7:23 69 |
Laura Gulbinas Jr 22:18 7:26 73 |
Nicola Kachikis Jr 22:45 7:35 83 |
Lilah Sitkevich Jr 23:41 7:54 110 |
Sophia Tang So 24:04 8:01 121 |
14 | South El Monte 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:10 |
110:25 22:05 7:22 |
333 | Karla Ortega Jr 20:26 6:49 25 |
Helen Chau So 21:31 7:10 46 |
Mallory Spillard Fr 21:51 7:17 59 |
Mariajose Lara So 23:01 7:40 95 |
Jesenia Zarate Sr 23:36 7:52 108 |
Aura Maya So 24:27 8:09 126 |
Stephanie Zambrano Sr 24:32 8:11 127 |
15 | Marymount 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:11 |
112:46 22:33 7:31 |
395 | Caitlin Donovan Jr 21:31 7:10 45 |
Lizzy Rielly Sr 21:52 7:17 61 |
Ruby Wedbush Jr 22:36 7:32 79 |
Adelle Levi Fr 23:06 7:42 99 |
Eva Muldoon So 23:41 7:54 111 |
Alexis Ocampo Jr 24:38 8:13 129 |
Kelly McAllister So 26:25 8:48 142 |
16 | Notre Dame (Sherman 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:59 |
115:26 23:05 7:42 |
460 | Evelyn Baldwin So 20:38 6:53 26 |
Sophia Cabral Jr 22:24 7:28 77 |
Roxanne Igoe Fr 23:30 7:50 106 |
August Juanzarins Jr 24:16 8:05 123 |
Lilah Harvey Jr 24:38 8:13 128 |
Michele Tsujimoto Sr 24:50 8:17 132 |
Aryana Matsumoto Fr 28:42 9:34 150 |
17 | Banning 17-18-17-17-17 Gap: 3:00 |
115:55 23:11 7:44 |
477 | Brianna Hernandez So 21:43 7:14 54 |
Isabel Thornton Fr 22:49 7:36 88 |
Fatima Castaneda Fr 22:56 7:39 91 |
Kenya Nunez Sr 23:45 7:55 114 |
Lily Yang Fr 24:43 8:14 130 |
||
18 | Marshall Fundamental 20-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:48 |
115:42 23:08 7:43 |
482 | Piper Guthrie Fr 22:03 7:21 66 |
Pamela Trujillo Jr 22:45 7:35 84 |
Cadence Fisher So 23:20 7:47 102 |
Sofia Vasquez Fr 23:43 7:54 112 |
Bailey Becker Fr 23:51 7:57 118 |
Samantha Reynoso Fr 25:34 8:31 137 |
|
19 | Bassett 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:15 |
115:59 23:12 7:44 |
489 | Meraly Vazquez Fr 21:55 7:18 63 |
Stephanie Niebla Sr 22:47 7:36 86 |
Anahi Guitron Fr 23:22 7:47 103 |
Claudia Gonzalez Sr 23:46 7:55 115 |
Ana Simon So 24:10 8:03 122 |
Vivian Mendez So 24:17 8:06 124 |
Jazmin Ramirez Sol So 24:21 8:07 125 |
20 | Riverside Preparatory 18-17-18-20-20 Gap: 10:06 |
126:13 25:15 8:25 |
543 | Priscilla Ramirez So 21:50 7:17 58 |
Patricia Ramirez So 21:54 7:18 62 |
Jairi Ornelas Sr 24:43 8:14 131 |
Calista Hahs Sr 25:49 8:36 139 |
Kailyn Chinn Jr 31:57 10:39 153 |
||
21 | La Salle 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:41 |
126:05 25:13 8:24 |
648 | Lia Shaw Jr 23:39 7:53 109 |
Maya Magluyan Fr 23:44 7:55 113 |
Oladys (Gabi) Martin Sr 24:56 8:19 134 |
Josefina Alvarez Sr 26:28 8:49 144 |
Chelsea Lingao So 27:19 9:06 148 |
Lia Betancourt So 29:30 9:50 151 |
Daniela Ledesma So 29:30 9:50 152 |
22 | University Prep-Vict 23-23-23-22-22 Gap: 2:43 |
124:37 24:55 8:18 |
653 | Alexa Martinez Fr 23:49 7:56 117 |
Lauren Torno So 23:57 7:59 120 |
Juniper Ceja Jr 25:08 8:23 135 |
Caitlyn Torno Sr 25:10 8:23 136 |
Emily Lopez Sr 26:32 8:51 145 |
Anabel Gutierrez So 26:39 8:53 146 |
Songaya Gooden-Dan So 26:39 8:53 147 |
23 | Ganesha 21-22-22-23-23 Gap: 3:30 |
127:24 25:29 8:30 |
654 | Kate Castro Sr 22:56 7:39 92 |
Lilia Perez Jr 25:39 8:33 138 |
Nayely Avalos So 26:08 8:43 140 |
Valeria Camacho Jr 26:15 8:45 141 |
Yesenia Lepe Sr 26:26 8:49 143 |
Wendy Roldan So 27:22 9:07 149 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.