St. Ignatius Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danny Harrington | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 80/257 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/38 | 17:39 | 17:39 | 17:39 | 17:27 | |
Ian Randolph | Sr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 131/257 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/35 | |||||
Luke Pulaski | Sr | V | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 137/257 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/25 | 18:19 | 18:19 | 18:19 | 17:57 | |
Matt Snyder | Jr | V | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 16/257 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/41 | 16:22 | ||||
Nicholas Alvarado | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 11/257 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 10/41 | 16:47 (0:06,0.6) |
16:47 (0:06,0.6) |
16:47 (0:06,0.6) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Paul Zmuda | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 82/257 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 18:08 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rob Alvarado | Sr | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 20/257 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/39 | 17:22 (0:28,2.7) |
17:22 (0:28,2.7) |
17:22 (0:28,2.7) |
16:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/38 | 86:03 1:10 |
3.1 | 0:56 | 0:54 | 0:58 | 207 | 0:54 | 86:59 (0:56,1.1) |
86:59 (0:56,1.1) |
84:54 | 82:21 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Nicholas Alvarado (11), Matt Snyder (16), Rob Alvarado (20), Danny Harrington (79), Paul Zmuda (81) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Petrillo | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Steve Sodaro | Sr | REDWOOD | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Tony Bareno | Jr | VALHALLA | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Michael Brew | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Dan Geib | Sr | GALENA | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Scott Himmelberger | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Cosens | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Seth Smart | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Swarthout | Sr | CAPITAL | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Robbie Reid | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Nicholas Alvarado | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:41 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 10/41 | 16:47 (0:06) |
16:47 (0:06) |
16:47 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Graydon Manning | Jr | CAPITAL | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Mitchell | So | WOODCREEK | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Steven Mahaffey | Sr | RENO | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Dion Dekker | Jr | REEDLEY | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Matt Snyder | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:47 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/41 | ||||
17 | Garrett Infausto | Sr | OAKMONT | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Blake McDowall | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Walter Mayeda | So | APTOS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Rob Alvarado | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/39 | 17:22 (0:28) |
17:22 (0:28) |
17:22 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Logan Ensign | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Francis Reynolds | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Jake Hurd | Sr | SIERRA | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Chris Romo | So | WOODCREEK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Alex Mansoor | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Rick Nielsen | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Garrett Frierson | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Rolando Chavez | So | REEDLEY | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Alec Nickolls | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Scott Crawford | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Louv | Jr | EUREKA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Rotan | Jr | REEDLEY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Freeman | Jr | RENO | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Brian Randlett | So | VALHALLA | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Ivan Alfaro | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Michael Machado | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Josh Ruff | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Huckeba | So | MARIA CARILLO | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Jimmy Jatho | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Bryan Chuan | Jr | RENO | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Dayne Gradone | Fr | APTOS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Andy Burich | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Barleen | Sr | ASHLAND | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Matt Brigham | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Cody Bjorklund | Sr | SOUTHRIDGE | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Jon Berthet | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Dillon Ayers | Jr | EUREKA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Bonney | Sr | ASHLAND | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Richard Zhu | So | NORTH MEDFORD | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Chris McIsaac | Sr | CAPITAL | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Leibovitch | Jr | CALABASAS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Anton Karrman | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Dan Landrum | Sr | KLAMATH UNION | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Josh Arrieta | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Matt Snee | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Ari Shaeffer | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Tibaduiza | Fr | GALENA | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Max Fernandez | Jr | EDISON | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Roger Huang | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Joe Abbott | So | GALENA | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Max Fernandez | So | OAK RIDGE | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Aldridge | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Chris Forgaard | Jr | CAPITAL | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Tom Semph | Jr | SOUTHRIDGE | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Chris Reed | Jr | KLAMATH UNION | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Trevor Williams | Jr | GALENA | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Danny Ritter | Jr | EDISON | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Miguel Camarena | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Sam Curtis | Sr | NORTH MEDFORD | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
70 | Zander Macquitty | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Newman | So | WOODCREEK | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Menso Dejong | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Mike Gliko | Jr | OAKMONT | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Davey Crabill | Sr | WOODCREEK | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Jason Wang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Max Schade | Fr | CAPITAL | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Mike Palmtag | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | John Lawrence | Jr | RENO | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Danny Harrington | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:50 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/38 | 17:39 | 17:39 | 17:39 | |
81 | Jason Sey | Sr | OAKMONT | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Paul Zmuda | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:51 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/38 | ||||
83 | Cooper Meacham | Sr | EDISON | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
84 | Chris Hernandez | Sr | KLAMATH UNION | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Graeme Kimmel | Jr | EDISON | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Jeremy Cutcher | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
87 | Brenden Ward | Sr | VACAVILLE | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
88 | Rylan Hunt | Fr | APTOS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
89 | Darryl Terry | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Cook | Jr | ASHLAND | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | Matt Miner | So | ASHLAND | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Dennis McCaffrey | Sr | ASHLAND | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Manuel Ceja | Jr | REEDLEY | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
94 | Josh Lem | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Brian Newhard | Sr | EDISON | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
96 | Dane Sawyer | So | LOS GATOS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
97 | Richard Nagel | Sr | VACAVILLE | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Strunz | Jr | VALHALLA | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Justin Kelly | Sr | VACAVILLE | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Okimura | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
101 | Craig Hawkins | Jr | WOODCREEK | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
102 | Ricky Roy | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Jon Phipps | Sr | EUREKA | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
104 | Joey Horiuchi | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
105 | Gene Burinskiy | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
106 | Jesus Ayala | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Hagen | Sr | PASO ROBLES | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
108 | Karl Hoffheins | Sr | KLAMATH UNION | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Alex Hartz | So | MARIA CARILLO | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Michael G Brown | So | SOUTHRIDGE | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
111 | Taylor Sloane | Sr | CAPITAL | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
112 | Charlie Avis | Fr | PALO ALTO | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
113 | Brad Stabell | So | LOS ALTOS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
114 | Kenneth White | So | GRANITE BAY | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
115 | Doug Alley | Fr | LEIGH | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
116 | Matt Lanz | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
117 | Duncan Green | Sr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
118 | Keith Strong | Jr | IRVINGTON | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Pat Flannery | Jr | EUREKA | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
120 | Spencer Lewis | Jr | DOUGLAS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Chris Macleod | Jr | REDWOOD | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Robinette | Jr | LEIGH | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Jordan | So | GALENA | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Blake Hurd | Sr | SIERRA | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Dickens | Sr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Jordan Willis | So | ROSEVILLE | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
127 | Travis Hallanan | So | PASO ROBLES | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Julian Barriga | Fr | EDISON | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
129 | Brian Weber | Jr | WOODCREEK | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Parker | Fr | RENO | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | Ian Randolph | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:26 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/35 | ||||
132 | Josh Higgins | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
133 | Michael Meza | Jr | VALHALLA | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Matt Galdin | Jr | IRVINGTON | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Smith | So | WOODCREEK | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Ted Christensen | So | CAPITAL | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
137 | Luke Pulaski | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:29 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/25 | 18:19 | 18:19 | 18:19 | |
138 | Aaron Hatch | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
139 | Matt Mendoza | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Ueunten | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Fogelquist | So | LEIGH | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
142 | Michael S Brown | Jr | SOUTHRIDGE | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
143 | Scott Mecke | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
144 | Francisco Cornejo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
145 | Johnny Harris | So | ASHLAND | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
146 | Bruce Buckle | Sr | CORDOVA | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
147 | Garrett Oliver | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Hallauer | Jr | RENO | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Alex Oliver | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
150 | John Hawbaker | So | VACAVILLE | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Austin Schoenlein | Fr | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Landrith | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | David Leyva | Sr | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
154 | David Bruhn | Sr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
155 | Brian Santich | Sr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
156 | Dan Stifler | Jr | REDWOOD | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Brian Dunlay | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Morrison | So | VALHALLA | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
159 | Taylor Poole | So | APTOS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Mueller | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
161 | Clayton Graham | So | CALABASAS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
162 | Palmer Thiele | So | SIERRA | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
163 | Kurtis Semph | Fr | SOUTHRIDGE | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
164 | Alex Ellinwood | So | LEIGH | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
165 | Josh Axelrod | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
166 | John Lococo | So | VALHALLA | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
167 | Nick Tatro | So | GALENA | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Mora | Fr | CASA GRANDE | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
169 | David Soloway | So | VALHALLA | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
170 | Albert Martinez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
171 | Colby Burns | Sr | EUREKA | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Billy Powell | Jr | EUREKA | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | Luis Ovalle | Jr | VACAVILLE | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Sergio Lopez | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
175 | Quin Coughlin | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Tyler Gay | So | PASO ROBLES | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
177 | Ben Melendez | So | APTOS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
178 | Usman Qasim | Sr | IRVINGTON | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
179 | David Williams | So | DOUGLAS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
180 | Mark Cruz | Sr | KLAMATH UNION | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Tyson Brown | So | EUREKA | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
182 | Paul Lee | Jr | LYNBROOK | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
183 | Nick Anderson | Fr | KLAMATH UNION | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Hollinger | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
185 | Joe Ricci | Sr | LEIGH | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
186 | Brad Blanusa | So | VACAVILLE | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
187 | Alex Browne | Fr | PALO ALTO | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
188 | Kyle Grissom | So | CASA GRANDE | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
189 | Ruben Casas | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
190 | Brian Zimmer | Sr | OAKMONT | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
191 | Tobias Haswell | Sr | GALENA | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
192 | Tyler Thiele | So | SIERRA | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
193 | Mike Ramirez | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
194 | Lance Marchesseault | Sr | VACAVILLE | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
195 | Brandon Jacobs | Sr | SOUTHRIDGE | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
196 | Johnny Forell | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
197 | Roy Helms | Jr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
198 | Troy Larsen | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
199 | David Martin | Fr | IRVINGTON | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
200 | Steven Baugher | So | IRVINGTON | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
201 | Joe Falgout | Sr | SIERRA | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
202 | Jon Martindill | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
203 | Kevin Kwoka | Sr | OAKMONT | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
204 | David Page | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
205 | Jose Dimas | So | YERBA BUENA | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
206 | Elliot Rose | Sr | KLAMATH UNION | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
207 | Colin Wenzel | Jr | CORDOVA | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
208 | Chapin Hurley | Fr | LEIGH | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
209 | Oleg Sedyku | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
210 | Howard Liu | Sr | LYNBROOK | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
211 | James Ginn | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
212 | Daniel Nkemontoh | Sr | SOUTHRIDGE | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
213 | Brantley Rideau | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
214 | Jon Eden | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
215 | Jose Bedolla | So | YERBA BUENA | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
216 | Kyle Pratt | So | ROSEVILLE | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
217 | Alex Jeffries | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
218 | Alex Giles | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
219 | Ryan McClain | So | REDWOOD | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
220 | Jonathan Tsai | Sr | LYNBROOK | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
221 | Evan Ide | Jr | CHICO | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
222 | Alex Kamal | So | REDWOOD | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
223 | Jared Lomker | Jr | IRVINGTON | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
224 | Miles Beckstead | So | LOS ALTOS | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
225 | Zach Worsley | Jr | REDWOOD | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
226 | Eddy Koller | Fr | DOUGLAS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
227 | Tyler Main | Fr | MONTGOMERY | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
228 | Steven Heberle | Sr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
229 | Sean Chrest | Sr | DOUGLAS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
230 | David Thomson | Sr | IRVINGTON | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
231 | Zachary Winstead | Sr | PLEASANT VALLEY | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
232 | Henry Naas | So | CHICO | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
233 | Matt Roberts | Sr | SIERRA | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
234 | Brian Farley | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
235 | Michael Liu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
236 | Chris Cleveland | So | CHICO | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
237 | Derrik Douglas | So | DOUGLAS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
238 | Chris Van Dyk | Sr | PASO ROBLES | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
239 | David Semenick | Jr | PASO ROBLES | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | Turner Jacobs | So | APTOS | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
241 | Michael Wilkey | Sr | SIERRA | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
242 | Bryan Lin | So | LYNBROOK | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
243 | Eli Santa Cruz | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
244 | Luis Gomez | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
245 | Alex Premo | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
246 | Will Wilson | Sr | LEIGH | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
247 | Brad Griffiths | Sr | REEDLEY | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
248 | Litten Alley | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
249 | Connor Bryon | So | CASA GRANDE | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
250 | Richard McGoldrick | Jr | CHICO | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
251 | Kyle Fritz | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
252 | Dwight Thompson | Jr | CHICO | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
253 | Mike White | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
254 | Mark Omohundro | Jr | DOUGLAS | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
255 | Charlie Cross | Jr | DOUGLAS | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
256 | Hank Blair | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
257 | Damon Muscente | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
84:14 16:51 5:26 |
136 | Matthew Petrillo Jr 15:52 5:07 1 |
Seth Smart Sr 16:37 5:22 8 |
Jimmy Jatho Jr 17:13 5:33 39 |
Andy Burich Jr 17:15 5:34 42 |
Jon Berthet Jr 17:17 5:35 46 |
||
2 | OAK RIDGE 7-6-3-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
85:10 17:02 5:30 |
152 | Ryan Cosens Jr 16:30 5:19 7 |
Alex Mansoor Jr 16:58 5:28 25 |
Scott Crawford Sr 17:05 5:31 30 |
Josh Ruff Jr 17:10 5:32 37 |
Josh Arrieta Jr 17:27 5:38 53 |
||
3 | MARIA CARILLO 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
175 | Michael Brew Sr 16:26 5:18 4 |
Logan Ensign Sr 16:55 5:27 21 |
Nathan Huckeba So 17:12 5:33 38 |
Anton Karrman Jr 17:24 5:37 51 |
Ryan Aldridge Sr 17:39 5:42 61 |
||
4 | St. Ignatius 10-4-1-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
207 | Nicholas Alvarado Sr 16:41 5:23 11 |
Matt Snyder Jr 16:47 5:25 16 |
Rob Alvarado Sr 16:54 5:27 20 |
Danny Harrington Sr 17:50 5:45 79 |
Paul Zmuda Sr 17:51 5:45 81 |
||
5 | CAPITAL 8-2-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
86:13 17:15 5:34 |
209 | Jordan Swarthout Sr 16:39 5:22 9 |
Graydon Manning Jr 16:42 5:23 12 |
Chris McIsaac Sr 17:23 5:36 50 |
Chris Forgaard Jr 17:40 5:42 62 |
Max Schade Fr 17:49 5:45 76 |
||
6 | NORTH MEDFORD 18-11-9-8-6 Gap: 0:57 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
258 | Rick Nielsen Jr 16:59 5:29 26 |
Garrett Frierson Jr 16:59 5:29 27 |
Richard Zhu So 17:20 5:35 49 |
Sam Curtis Sr 17:43 5:43 68 |
Darryl Terry Jr 17:56 5:47 88 |
||
7 | WOODCREEK 11-7-10-9-7 Gap: 1:22 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
280 | Cameron Mitchell So 16:43 5:24 13 |
Chris Romo So 16:58 5:28 24 |
Taylor Newman So 17:45 5:44 70 |
Davey Crabill Sr 17:46 5:44 73 |
Craig Hawkins Jr 18:05 5:50 100 |
||
8 | RENO 12-10-7-6-8 Gap: 1:40 |
87:21 17:28 5:38 |
294 | Steven Mahaffey Sr 16:45 5:24 14 |
Matthew Freeman Jr 17:08 5:32 33 |
Bryan Chuan Jr 17:13 5:33 40 |
John Lawrence Jr 17:50 5:45 78 |
Jordan Parker Fr 18:25 5:56 129 |
||
9 | GALENA 5-14-12-10-9 Gap: 1:52 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
307 | Dan Geib Sr 16:27 5:18 5 |
Bryan Tibaduiza Fr 17:31 5:39 56 |
Joe Abbott So 17:38 5:41 59 |
Trevor Williams Jr 17:41 5:42 65 |
Nathan Jordan So 18:19 5:55 122 |
||
10 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 21-15-14-13-10 Gap: 0:59 |
87:57 17:35 5:40 |
320 | Ivan Alfaro Sr 17:09 5:32 35 |
Michael Machado So 17:10 5:32 36 |
Miguel Camarena So 17:41 5:42 67 |
Mike Palmtag Sr 17:49 5:45 77 |
Jesus Ayala So 18:08 5:51 105 |
||
11 | ASHLAND 22-18-17-15-11 Gap: 0:41 |
88:24 17:41 5:42 |
361 | Cameron Barleen Sr 17:16 5:34 43 |
Spencer Bonney Sr 17:18 5:35 48 |
Kevin Cook Jr 17:56 5:47 89 |
Matt Miner So 17:57 5:47 90 |
Dennis McCaffrey Sr 17:57 5:47 91 |
||
12 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 9-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:03 |
88:20 17:40 5:42 |
362 | Robbie Reid Jr 16:40 5:23 10 |
Matt Brigham Sr 17:16 5:34 44 |
Roger Huang Jr 17:36 5:41 58 |
Ricky Roy Jr 18:05 5:50 101 |
Aaron Landrith So 18:43 6:02 149 |
||
13 | PALO ALTO 6-5-8-11-13 Gap: 2:24 |
88:11 17:38 5:41 |
369 | Scott Himmelberger Sr 16:27 5:18 6 |
Francis Reynolds Sr 16:56 5:28 22 |
Zander Macquitty Sr 17:45 5:44 69 |
Charlie Avis Fr 18:12 5:52 111 |
Josh Axelrod Sr 18:51 6:05 161 |
||
14 | EDISON 26-24-20-16-14 Gap: 0:24 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
383 | Max Fernandez Jr 17:35 5:40 57 |
Danny Ritter Jr 17:41 5:42 66 |
Cooper Meacham Sr 17:51 5:45 82 |
Graeme Kimmel Jr 17:52 5:46 84 |
Brian Newhard Sr 17:59 5:48 94 |
||
15 | REEDLEY 13-9-6-7-15 Gap: 4:28 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
409 | Dion Dekker Jr 16:46 5:25 15 |
Rolando Chavez So 17:00 5:29 28 |
Spencer Rotan Jr 17:08 5:32 32 |
Manuel Ceja Jr 17:58 5:48 92 |
Brad Griffiths Sr 21:14 6:51 242 |
||
16 | VALHALLA 3-7-13-14-16 Gap: 2:28 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
421 | Tony Bareno Jr 16:19 5:16 3 |
Brian Randlett So 17:09 5:32 34 |
Anthony Strunz Jr 18:03 5:49 97 |
Michael Meza Jr 18:27 5:57 132 |
Dylan Morrison So 18:47 6:04 155 |
||
17 | EUREKA 20-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:52 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
465 | Kyle Louv Jr 17:06 5:31 31 |
Dillon Ayers Jr 17:18 5:35 47 |
Jon Phipps Sr 18:07 5:51 102 |
Pat Flannery Jr 18:17 5:54 118 |
Colby Burns Sr 18:58 6:07 167 |
||
18 | APTOS 16-13-15-18-18 Gap: 2:09 |
89:49 17:58 5:48 |
476 | Walter Mayeda So 16:52 5:26 19 |
Dayne Gradone Fr 17:14 5:34 41 |
Rylan Hunt Fr 17:54 5:46 87 |
Taylor Poole So 18:48 6:04 156 |
Ben Melendez So 19:01 6:08 173 |
||
19 | KLAMATH UNION 24-21-19-19-19 Gap: 1:39 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
482 | Dan Landrum Sr 17:25 5:37 52 |
Chris Reed Jr 17:40 5:42 64 |
Chris Hernandez Sr 17:52 5:46 83 |
Karl Hoffheins Sr 18:09 5:51 107 |
Mark Cruz Sr 19:04 6:09 176 |
||
20 | OAKMONT 14-17-16-20-20 Gap: 2:28 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
497 | Garrett Infausto Sr 16:49 5:25 17 |
Mike Gliko Jr 17:46 5:44 72 |
Jason Sey Sr 17:50 5:45 80 |
Scott Mecke Jr 18:38 6:01 142 |
Brian Zimmer Sr 19:17 6:13 186 |
||
21 | SOUTHRIDGE 23-20-21-21-21 Gap: 1:34 |
90:34 18:07 5:51 |
517 | Cody Bjorklund Sr 17:16 5:34 45 |
Tom Semph Jr 17:40 5:42 63 |
Michael G Brown So 18:11 5:52 109 |
Michael S Brown Jr 18:37 6:00 141 |
Kurtis Semph Fr 18:50 6:05 159 |
||
22 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27-25-23-23-22 Gap: 1:01 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
542 | Menso Dejong Jr 17:46 5:44 71 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 17:48 5:45 75 |
Joey Horiuchi Sr 18:07 5:51 103 |
Kyle Ueunten Sr 18:35 6:00 139 |
Brian Dunlay Jr 18:47 6:04 154 |
||
23 | LOS ALTOS 19-22-22-22-23 Gap: 2:26 |
91:22 18:16 5:54 |
572 | Alec Nickolls Jr 17:02 5:30 29 |
Josh Lem Jr 17:58 5:48 93 |
Brad Stabell So 18:13 5:53 112 |
Alex Oliver Jr 18:41 6:02 146 |
Johnny Forell Jr 19:28 6:17 192 |
||
24 | VACAVILLE 29-29-27-25-24 Gap: 1:05 |
91:40 18:20 5:55 |
596 | Brenden Ward Sr 17:54 5:46 86 |
Richard Nagel Sr 18:02 5:49 96 |
Justin Kelly Sr 18:04 5:50 98 |
John Hawbaker So 18:41 6:02 147 |
Luis Ovalle Jr 18:59 6:07 169 |
||
25 | GRANITE BAY 25-27-24-24-25 Gap: 2:27 |
92:17 18:27 5:57 |
616 | Ari Shaeffer Sr 17:30 5:39 55 |
Kevin Okimura Sr 18:05 5:50 99 |
Kenneth White So 18:15 5:53 113 |
Aaron Hatch Sr 18:30 5:58 137 |
Alex Jeffries Sr 19:57 6:26 212 |
||
26 | SIERRA 17-25-28-28-26 Gap: 2:40 |
92:59 18:36 6:00 |
689 | Jake Hurd Sr 16:56 5:28 23 |
Blake Hurd Sr 18:19 5:55 123 |
Palmer Thiele So 18:49 6:04 158 |
Tyler Thiele So 19:19 6:14 188 |
Joe Falgout Sr 19:36 6:19 197 |
||
27 | MONTGOMERY 15-19-25-26-27 Gap: 3:18 |
93:37 18:43 6:02 |
694 | Blake McDowall Jr 16:52 5:26 18 |
Jeremy Cutcher Jr 17:53 5:46 85 |
Quin Coughlin So 19:00 6:08 171 |
Jon Martindill So 19:42 6:21 198 |
Tyler Main Fr 20:10 6:30 222 |
||
28 | REDWOOD 2-22-26-27-28 Gap: 3:55 |
93:17 18:39 6:01 |
706 | Steve Sodaro Sr 16:09 5:13 2 |
Chris Macleod Jr 18:18 5:54 120 |
Dan Stifler Jr 18:46 6:03 153 |
Ryan McClain So 20:00 6:27 214 |
Alex Kamal So 20:04 6:28 217 |
||
29 | LEIGH 31-31-30-29-29 Gap: 0:53 |
93:08 18:38 6:01 |
716 | Doug Alley Fr 18:15 5:53 114 |
Tyler Robinette Jr 18:18 5:54 121 |
Kevin Fogelquist So 18:37 6:00 140 |
Alex Ellinwood So 18:50 6:05 160 |
Joe Ricci Sr 19:08 6:10 181 |
||
30 | PLEASANT VALLEY 32-32-31-30-30 Gap: 1:14 |
93:38 18:44 6:02 |
736 | Duncan Green Sr 18:16 5:54 116 |
Zachary Dickens Sr 18:21 5:55 124 |
David Bruhn Sr 18:45 6:03 151 |
Brian Santich Sr 18:46 6:03 152 |
Roy Helms Jr 19:30 6:17 193 |
||
31 | LYNBROOK 28-28-29-31-31 Gap: 2:14 |
94:51 18:58 6:07 |
776 | Jason Wang Jr 17:47 5:44 74 |
Gene Burinskiy Fr 18:08 5:51 104 |
Paul Lee Jr 19:05 6:09 178 |
Howard Liu Sr 19:50 6:24 205 |
Jonathan Tsai Sr 20:01 6:27 215 |
||
32 | IRVINGTON 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 1:16 |
94:47 18:57 6:07 |
815 | Keith Strong Jr 18:16 5:54 117 |
Matt Galdin Jr 18:27 5:57 133 |
Usman Qasim Sr 19:01 6:08 174 |
David Martin Fr 19:31 6:18 195 |
Steven Baugher So 19:32 6:18 196 |
||
33 | ROSEVILLE 35-34-34-34-33 Gap: 1:31 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
870 | Jordan Willis So 18:22 5:55 125 |
Matt Mendoza Sr 18:33 5:59 138 |
Troy Larsen Sr 19:30 6:17 194 |
Oleg Sedyku Fr 19:50 6:24 204 |
Jon Eden Jr 19:53 6:25 209 |
||
34 | PASO ROBLES 30-30-32-33-34 Gap: 2:37 |
96:59 19:24 6:15 |
871 | Ryan Hagen Sr 18:08 5:51 106 |
Travis Hallanan So 18:22 5:55 126 |
Tyler Gay So 19:01 6:08 172 |
Chris Van Dyk Sr 20:43 6:41 233 |
David Semenick Jr 20:45 6:42 234 |
||
35 | CASA GRANDE 36-36-36-35-35 Gap: 0:56 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
923 | Ethan Mora Fr 18:54 6:06 164 |
Jacob Hollinger Jr 19:07 6:10 180 |
Kyle Grissom So 19:14 6:12 184 |
Mike Ramirez Sr 19:20 6:14 189 |
James Ginn Jr 19:50 6:24 206 |
||
36 | DOUGLAS 34-35-35-36-36 Gap: 2:17 |
98:19 19:40 6:21 |
971 | Spencer Lewis Jr 18:18 5:54 119 |
David Williams So 19:02 6:08 175 |
Eddy Koller Fr 20:08 6:30 221 |
Sean Chrest Sr 20:16 6:32 224 |
Derrik Douglas So 20:35 6:38 232 |
||
37 | YERBA BUENA 37-37-37-37-37 Gap: 1:53 |
98:49 19:46 6:23 |
1004 | Sergio Lopez Jr 19:00 6:08 170 |
Ruben Casas Fr 19:16 6:13 185 |
Jose Dimas So 19:46 6:23 201 |
Jose Bedolla So 19:54 6:25 210 |
Eli Santa Cruz So 20:53 6:44 238 |
||
38 | CHICO 38-38-38-38-38 Gap: 1:57 |
104:24 20:53 6:44 |
1166 | Evan Ide Jr 20:02 6:28 216 |
Henry Naas So 20:20 6:34 227 |
Chris Cleveland So 20:35 6:38 231 |
Richard McGoldrick Jr 21:28 6:55 245 |
Dwight Thompson Jr 21:59 7:05 247 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.