St. Ignatius Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Bush | Jr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 42/203 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/32 | |||||
Bryan Lorentz | Jr | V | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 52/203 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/32 | |||||
Carter Phelps | Jr | V | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 110/203 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/23 | |||||
Emmet Mcdonagh | Jr | JV | 11:02 | 5:56 | 1.86 | 40/178 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/18 | |||||
Evan Campbell | Sr | V | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 82/203 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/31 | |||||
Gabriel Wu | Sr | JV | 11:01 | 5:55 | 1.86 | 38/178 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/22 | |||||
George Harrington | Jr | JV | 11:05 | 5:58 | 1.86 | 46/178 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | |||||
Greg Jizmagian | Sr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 28/203 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/37 | |||||
Ivan Quiteno | So | JV | 10:13 | 5:30 | 1.86 | 4/178 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Tognetti | So | JV | 10:23 | 5:35 | 1.86 | 10/178 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Swartz | Sr | V | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 167/203 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 17:36 | ||||
O'bryan Kenny | Sr | V | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 93/203 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Owen Mcdonagh | Jr | JV | 10:39 | 5:44 | 1.86 | 20/178 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/29 | |||||
Steve Blake | Sr | JV | 10:47 | 5:48 | 1.86 | 29/178 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/30 | 92:25 1:20 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:44 | 6:10 | 274 | 5:33 | 82:47 | Greg Jizmagian (25), Aaron Bush (38), Bryan Lorentz (48), Evan Campbell (77), O'bryan Kenny (86) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/22 | 53:03 0:48 |
1.86 | 5:42 | 5:30 | 5:55 | 77 | 5:37 | Ivan Quiteno (1), Joseph Tognetti (6), Owen Mcdonagh (16), Steve Blake (23), Gabriel Wu (31) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Davis | Sr | BELLERMINE PR | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Eric Chaves | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Crowley | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Brett Gotcher | Jr | APTOS HS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Russ Martin | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Eric Santos | Sr | JAMES LICK | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Tomas Viramontes | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Wayne Hopp | Jr | BELLERMINE PR | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Matt Bates | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Riley Gerbrandt | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Digger Lauter | Sr | MONTEREY | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Chris Butterick | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Jim Doran | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Grant Cornia | Jr | BELLERMINE PR | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Lenin Zapata | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Ivan Rodriguez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Matt Verbrigge | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Peyton Mcelyea | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Jorge Murillo | Jr | ALISAL | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Franco Violich | Jr | APTOS HS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Greg Tolan | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Frankie Renteria | Sr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Jeff Hoeft | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Mark Ferlito | So | CARMEL | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Kaye | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Grilli | So | MILPITAS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Greg Jizmagian | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:46 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/37 | ||||
29 | Manuel Moore | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Chris Ferren | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Blondie Lostrom | Jr | CARMEL | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Ivan Navarro | Jr | JAMES LICK | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Brent Nichols | So | JAMES LICK | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Ramsey Ackad | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Nick Busta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Alex Dunn | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Mike Buttery | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Eric Fontes | Sr | FREMONT HS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Javier Sosa | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Shane Templeman | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Hector Figueroa | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Bush | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:16 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/32 | ||||
43 | Jareth Saldivar | Jr | ALISAL | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Dan Futrell | Sr | BELLERMINE PR | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Lawrence | So | STEVENSON | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Edgar Mendoza | Sr | ALISAL | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Parsel | Sr | CARMEL | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Taff Dirks | So | LOS ALTOS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Ng | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Jensen | So | BELLERMINE PR | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Conrad Becker | Jr | CARMEL | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Lorentz | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/32 | ||||
53 | Victor Saldana | Jr | ALISAL | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Cliff Iorebaria | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Jaime Tolon | Jr | CARMEL | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Darren Key | Sr | LOS GATOS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Loren Bland | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | David Young | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | David Weisgerber | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Scott Hartley | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Samer Narang | Sr | BELLERMINE PR | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Zeb Bradley | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Jermey Mineau | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Roger Mendez | JAMES LICK | 18:33 | 5:59 | ||||||||
65 | Jorge Medina | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Matt Bordoni | Fr | BELLERMINE PR | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Kashing Lau | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Ruben Rodriguez | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Whitsett | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Scott Mcconville | Sr | APTOS HS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | David La | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Jeroen Van Der Steen | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Drew Olson | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Ral Powers | Jr | CARMEL | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Mark Goodwin | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Victor Camancho | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Mike Whooley | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
78 | David Kausek | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Shawn Maghzi | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Pat Lyons | Sr | LELAND | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Sunny Thind | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Evan Campbell | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:53 | 6:05 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/31 | ||||
83 | Omar Nauarro | Sr | JAMES LICK | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Clay Mckell | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Will Langan | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Steve Ortan | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Tolbert | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Jim Lindsey | Sr | STEVENSON | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Omar Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Mike Wong | Sr | LELAND | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Benno Berg | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Chong | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | O'bryan Kenny | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:06 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Elliot Peterson | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
95 | Joel Galster | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Mike Chun-hoon | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Stefan Mcmurrin | So | LELAND | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Tim Kuan | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Chris Sheehan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
100 | Joey Cervantes | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Tom Hinga | Fr | APTOS HS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Brett Stanger | Jr | SARATOGA | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Austin Stockwell | Jr | STEVENSON | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Christopher Varano | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Eduardo Capristo | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Shaye Carter | Jr | YORK | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Tim Drobnick | Sr | PALMA | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Mike Pereira | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Nick Anderson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Carter Phelps | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:27 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/23 | ||||
111 | Jon Dwyer | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Ross Anderson | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Kieth Mc Gland | Sr | MONTEREY | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
114 | Tim Mitro | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Chris Fox | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Miguel Avila | Sr | ALISAL | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Jim Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Eugene Berson | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Stonestrom | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Sean Dundon | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Mike Sweeney | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Kurt Munos | Sr | APTOS HS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | John Yiu | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Nick Gularte | Jr | YORK | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Cris Copren | Sr | APTOS HS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | David Ko | Jr | LELAND | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Elliot Racine | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
128 | Peter Trudelle | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Michael Sosa | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Grant Daiss | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Sean Yee | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Adam Clark | Sr | MONTEREY | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Jose Perez | Jr | ALISAL | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Oliver Daly | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Alex Lyubynskyy | Sr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Dan Bettencourt | Jr | APTOS HS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Michael Warren | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Matt Calzetta | Jr | YORK | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Jesse Marquardt | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Peter Lee | So | YORK | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Rogers Hawley | Sr | YORK | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Dylan Helmer | So | APTOS HS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
143 | Jared Sandman | Sr | MONTEREY | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
144 | Mason Schreck | Sr | STEVENSON | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Chris Russell | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Lillis | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | John Hurd | Fr | MONTEREY | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Rob Swanson | Sr | LELAND | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Kendon Nebeker | Fr | MILPITAS | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | David Hill | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Paul Montanez | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Kevin Vera | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Ken Chung | Sr | LYNBROOK | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Deal | Sr | LYNBROOK | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
155 | Malcolm Brown | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | David Rudman | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Mollo | Jr | LELAND | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
158 | Nick Burr | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | Ben Wang | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
160 | Donald Prolo | Jr | SARATOGA | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Nick Marini | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Mike Loftus | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
163 | Justin Gardner | Jr | SARATOGA | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
164 | Nate Myall | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Jonathan Choi | Jr | LYNBROOK | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
166 | Jeff Audett | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Mark Swartz | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:28 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/17 | ||||
168 | Pat Donohue | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Chris Fox | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
170 | Albert Lin | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
171 | Dan Kleinman | Jr | CUPERTINO | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Ford Walker | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Jason Baird | Jr | CARMEL | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Perng | Sr | LYNBROOK | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
175 | Sev Perez | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Ian Hoare | Sr | SARATOGA | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
177 | Matt Ronconi | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Go Kondo | So | STEVENSON | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
179 | Stuart Jones | So | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
180 | James Kao | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Michael Gold | So | PALO ALTO | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Mckibben | Sr | YORK | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Matt Meyer | Jr | LYNBROOK | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Larry Witkovski | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Adam Ojakian | Sr | PALO ALTO | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
186 | Jonathan Mckibbin | Sr | CUPERTINO | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Jeff Flanigan | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
188 | Will Swanson | Jr | YORK | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Jesse Dill | So | CUPERTINO | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
190 | Randy Vang | Sr | CUPERTINO | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
191 | David Keyes | Jr | PALO ALTO | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
192 | Chris Blood | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
193 | Tyson Kornely | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Steve Parker | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Reid | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
196 | Jeff Grube | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
197 | Ethan Clansky | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Dan London | Jr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
199 | Jermey Taylor | So | LOS ALTOS | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Josh Soros | Jr | STEVENSON | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
201 | Mark Morgan | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
202 | James Yackle | Jr | CUPERTINO | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Grant | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
59 | Russ Martin Sr 16:39 5:22 5 |
Tomas Viramontes Sr 16:47 5:25 7 |
Matt Bates Sr 17:07 5:31 9 |
Greg Tolan Sr 17:41 5:42 18 |
Jeff Hoeft Sr 17:42 5:43 20 |
Darren Key Sr 18:27 5:57 52 |
Clay Mckell Jr 18:55 6:06 79 |
2 | BELLERMINE PR 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
109 | Neil Davis Sr 16:08 5:12 1 |
Wayne Hopp Jr 16:48 5:25 8 |
Grant Cornia Jr 17:31 5:39 14 |
Dan Futrell Sr 18:18 5:54 40 |
Ryan Jensen So 18:23 5:56 46 |
Samer Narang Sr 18:31 5:58 57 |
Matt Bordoni Fr 18:35 6:00 62 |
3 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
88:29 17:42 5:43 |
145 | Lucas Crowley Sr 16:27 5:18 3 |
Jim Doran Sr 17:22 5:36 13 |
Matt Verbrigge Jr 17:35 5:40 15 |
Stephen Ng Sr 18:23 5:56 45 |
Drew Olson Jr 18:42 6:02 69 |
Joel Galster Sr 19:10 6:11 88 |
Nick Marini So 21:00 6:46 149 |
4 | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 10-8-7-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
165 | Frankie Renteria Sr 17:41 5:42 19 |
Patrick Hernandez Jr 17:45 5:44 24 |
Javier Sosa Jr 18:05 5:50 35 |
Hector Figueroa Jr 18:14 5:53 37 |
Cliff Iorebaria Jr 18:25 5:56 50 |
Ruben Rodriguez Jr 18:36 6:00 64 |
Jim Hernandez Jr 19:40 6:21 107 |
5 | CARMEL 11-9-9-8-5 Gap: 0:43 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
190 | Mark Ferlito So 17:44 5:43 21 |
Blondie Lostrom Jr 17:50 5:45 28 |
Andrew Parsel Sr 18:20 5:55 43 |
Conrad Becker Jr 18:23 5:56 47 |
Jaime Tolon Jr 18:27 5:57 51 |
Ral Powers Jr 18:43 6:02 70 |
Jason Baird Jr 21:42 7:00 160 |
6 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 7-7-6-7-6 Gap: 1:31 |
90:08 18:02 5:49 |
195 | Riley Gerbrandt Sr 17:09 5:32 10 |
Manuel Moore Jr 17:47 5:44 26 |
Alex Dunn Fr 18:01 5:49 33 |
Zeb Bradley Sr 18:31 5:58 58 |
Jeroen Van Der Steen Jr 18:40 6:01 68 |
Christopher Varano Jr 19:20 6:14 96 |
Jon Dwyer Sr 19:28 6:17 102 |
7 | JAMES LICK 6-6-5-6-7 Gap: 2:09 |
89:59 18:00 5:48 |
203 | Eric Santos Sr 16:46 5:25 6 |
Ivan Navarro Jr 17:50 5:45 29 |
Brent Nichols So 17:55 5:47 30 |
Roger Mendez - 18:33 5:59 60 |
Omar Nauarro Sr 18:55 6:06 78 |
||
8 | ST. FRANCIS 2-3-4-5-8 Gap: 2:57 |
89:27 17:53 5:46 |
206 | Eric Chaves Sr 16:12 5:14 2 |
Chris Butterick Sr 17:19 5:35 12 |
Nick Busta So 18:00 5:48 32 |
David Kausek Sr 18:47 6:04 73 |
Elliot Peterson So 19:09 6:11 87 |
Chris Sheehan Sr 19:16 6:13 92 |
Tim Mitro So 19:32 6:18 104 |
9 | ALISAL 9-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
92:23 18:29 5:58 |
252 | Jorge Murillo Jr 17:41 5:42 16 |
Jareth Saldivar Jr 18:18 5:54 39 |
Edgar Mendoza Sr 18:20 5:55 42 |
Victor Saldana Jr 18:25 5:56 49 |
Miguel Avila Sr 19:39 6:20 106 |
Jose Perez Jr 20:09 6:30 122 |
|
10 | St. Ignatius 14-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:20 |
92:25 18:29 5:58 |
274 | Greg Jizmagian Sr 17:46 5:44 25 |
Aaron Bush Jr 18:16 5:54 38 |
Bryan Lorentz Jr 18:24 5:56 48 |
Evan Campbell Sr 18:53 6:05 77 |
O'bryan Kenny Sr 19:06 6:10 86 |
Carter Phelps Jr 19:27 6:16 101 |
Mark Swartz Sr 21:28 6:55 155 |
11 | APTOS HS 4-5-8-10-11 Gap: 3:16 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
292 | Brett Gotcher Jr 16:29 5:19 4 |
Franco Violich Jr 17:41 5:42 17 |
Scott Mcconville Sr 18:39 6:01 66 |
Tom Hinga Fr 19:18 6:14 93 |
Kurt Munos Sr 19:45 6:22 112 |
Cris Copren Sr 19:55 6:25 115 |
Dan Bettencourt Jr 20:12 6:31 125 |
12 | PIEDMONT HILLS 16-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:40 |
94:11 18:50 6:05 |
362 | Mike Buttery Jr 18:03 5:49 34 |
Kashing Lau Jr 18:36 6:00 63 |
Mark Goodwin Sr 18:45 6:03 71 |
Benno Berg Fr 19:04 6:09 84 |
Sean Dundon Jr 19:43 6:22 110 |
John Yiu Sr 19:48 6:23 113 |
Kevin Vera Jr 20:37 6:39 140 |
12 | BURLINGAME 15-16-15-14-12 Gap: 1:37 |
94:00 18:48 6:04 |
362 | Chris Ferren Jr 17:49 5:45 27 |
Mike Whooley Sr 18:47 6:04 72 |
Shawn Maghzi Jr 18:48 6:04 74 |
Mike Chun-hoon Jr 19:10 6:11 89 |
Nick Anderson Sr 19:26 6:16 100 |
Mike Loftus Jr 21:11 6:50 150 |
Pat Donohue Sr 21:29 6:56 156 |
14 | MILPITAS 13-13-13-12-14 Gap: 2:45 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
382 | Matthew Grilli So 17:45 5:44 23 |
David Weisgerber Jr 18:29 5:58 55 |
Sunny Thind Sr 18:50 6:05 76 |
Tim Kuan Jr 19:16 6:13 91 |
Kendon Nebeker Fr 20:30 6:37 137 |
||
15 | SILVER CREEK 22-19-18-16-15 Gap: 1:28 |
95:58 19:12 6:11 |
442 | Jorge Medina Jr 18:34 5:59 61 |
Jacob Tolbert So 18:57 6:07 81 |
Andrew Chong So 19:04 6:09 85 |
Eduardo Capristo Jr 19:21 6:15 97 |
Michael Sosa Fr 20:02 6:28 118 |
Michael Warren Sr 20:12 6:31 126 |
|
16 | LOS ALTOS 12-10-10-15-16 Gap: 6:22 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
466 | Aaron Kaye Sr 17:44 5:43 22 |
Ramsey Ackad So 17:56 5:47 31 |
Taff Dirks So 18:21 5:55 44 |
Jeff Grube Sr 23:49 7:41 183 |
Jermey Taylor So 24:06 7:46 186 |
||
17 | HENRY M. GUNN 17-14-16-17-17 Gap: 2:40 |
97:34 19:31 6:18 |
475 | Shane Templeman Jr 18:07 5:51 36 |
Loren Bland Sr 18:28 5:57 53 |
Aaron Stonestrom Jr 19:43 6:22 109 |
Ryan Lillis Sr 20:29 6:36 134 |
Malcolm Brown Jr 20:47 6:42 143 |
Nick Burr Sr 20:56 6:45 146 |
Sev Perez Sr 21:48 7:02 162 |
18 | LELAND 25-20-20-19-18 Gap: 1:40 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
500 | Pat Lyons Sr 18:50 6:05 75 |
Mike Wong Sr 19:04 6:09 83 |
Stefan Mcmurrin So 19:14 6:12 90 |
David Ko Jr 19:58 6:26 116 |
Rob Swanson Sr 20:30 6:37 136 |
Daniel Mollo Jr 20:52 6:44 145 |
|
19 | MONTEREY 8-17-19-20-19 Gap: 3:19 |
97:34 19:31 6:18 |
501 | Digger Lauter Sr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Kieth Mc Gland Sr 19:30 6:17 103 |
Adam Clark Sr 20:06 6:29 121 |
Jared Sandman Sr 20:19 6:33 131 |
John Hurd Fr 20:29 6:36 135 |
||
20 | STEVENSON 18-18-17-18-20 Gap: 3:41 |
98:59 19:48 6:23 |
515 | Andrew Lawrence So 18:19 5:55 41 |
Jim Lindsey Sr 18:57 6:07 82 |
Austin Stockwell Jr 19:19 6:14 95 |
Mason Schreck Sr 20:24 6:35 132 |
Go Kondo So 22:00 7:06 165 |
Josh Soros Jr 24:06 7:46 187 |
|
21 | MENLO ATHERTON 21-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:02 |
99:14 19:51 6:24 |
554 | Jermey Mineau Fr 18:32 5:59 59 |
Chris Fox Jr 19:37 6:20 105 |
Grant Daiss Sr 20:05 6:29 119 |
Chris Russell Sr 20:26 6:35 133 |
David Hill Jr 20:34 6:38 138 |
David Rudman Sr 20:49 6:43 144 |
Ryan Grant Jr 24:34 7:55 190 |
22 | YORK 27-26-25-24-22 Gap: 0:56 |
99:59 20:00 6:27 |
598 | Shaye Carter Jr 19:21 6:15 98 |
Nick Gularte Jr 19:53 6:25 114 |
Matt Calzetta Jr 20:13 6:31 127 |
Peter Lee So 20:15 6:32 129 |
Rogers Hawley Sr 20:17 6:33 130 |
Andrew Mckibben Sr 22:06 7:08 169 |
Will Swanson Jr 22:47 7:21 175 |
23 | LYNBROOK 23-23-23-22-23 Gap: 2:40 |
101:05 20:13 6:31 |
609 | Jeff Whitsett Jr 18:37 6:00 65 |
Eugene Berson Fr 19:41 6:21 108 |
Ken Chung Sr 20:44 6:41 141 |
Ryan Deal Sr 20:46 6:42 142 |
Jonathan Choi Jr 21:17 6:52 153 |
Kevin Perng Sr 21:43 7:00 161 |
Matt Meyer Jr 22:10 7:09 170 |
24 | SARATOGA 24-21-22-23-24 Gap: 3:14 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
623 | David La Jr 18:39 6:01 67 |
Brett Stanger Jr 19:19 6:14 94 |
Donald Prolo Jr 20:58 6:46 148 |
Justin Gardner Jr 21:13 6:51 151 |
Ian Hoare Sr 21:53 7:04 163 |
||
25 | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 29-28-27-25-25 Gap: 1:52 |
102:10 20:26 6:35 |
652 | Mike Sweeney Jr 19:44 6:22 111 |
Sean Yee Jr 20:05 6:29 120 |
Alex Lyubynskyy Sr 20:10 6:30 124 |
Paul Montanez Jr 20:35 6:38 139 |
Albert Lin Jr 21:36 6:58 158 |
Stuart Jones So 22:02 7:06 166 |
James Kao Jr 22:02 7:06 167 |
26 | SACRED HEART PREP 28-27-28-28-26 Gap: 2:13 |
103:18 20:40 6:40 |
678 | Mike Pereira Jr 19:22 6:15 99 |
Oliver Daly So 20:09 6:30 123 |
Ben Wang Sr 20:56 6:45 147 |
Nate Myall Jr 21:16 6:52 152 |
Chris Fox Sr 21:35 6:58 157 |
||
27 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 19-25-24-26-27 Gap: 5:13 |
105:39 21:08 6:49 |
679 | David Young Sr 18:28 5:57 54 |
Jesse Marquardt Jr 20:15 6:32 128 |
Jeff Audett So 21:19 6:53 154 |
Matt Ronconi So 21:56 7:05 164 |
Chris Blood Fr 23:41 7:38 179 |
Ryan Reid Fr 23:48 7:41 182 |
Mark Morgan Fr 24:11 7:48 188 |
28 | PALO ALTO 20-23-26-27-28 Gap: 3:53 |
105:08 21:02 6:47 |
687 | Scott Hartley Sr 18:29 5:58 56 |
Elliot Racine Sr 20:00 6:27 117 |
Michael Gold So 22:02 7:06 168 |
Adam Ojakian Sr 22:15 7:11 172 |
Jeff Flanigan Jr 22:22 7:13 174 |
David Keyes Jr 23:28 7:34 178 |
|
29 | CUPERTINO 26-29-29-29-29 Gap: 4:02 |
108:49 21:46 7:01 |
765 | Steve Ortan Jr 18:56 6:06 80 |
Dan Kleinman Jr 21:39 6:59 159 |
Jonathan Mckibbin Sr 22:20 7:12 173 |
Jesse Dill So 22:56 7:24 176 |
Randy Vang Sr 22:58 7:25 177 |
James Yackle Jr 24:12 7:48 189 |
|
30 | THE KING'S ACADEMY 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:43 |
117:16 23:27 7:34 |
901 | Larry Witkovski Fr 22:10 7:09 171 |
Tyson Kornely Fr 23:41 7:38 180 |
Steve Parker Fr 23:43 7:39 181 |
Ethan Clansky Sr 23:49 7:41 184 |
Dan London Jr 23:53 7:42 185 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Fanara | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 10:02 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Eric Webster | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 10:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 10:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Ivan Quiteno | So | St. Ignatius | 10:13 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Ben Kraemer | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Chase Baron | Jr | OAK PARK | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Mario Cortez | Sr | CORCORAN | 10:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Mike Shillington | So | ANDERSON | 10:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Dan Napieralski | So | OAKMONT | 10:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Tognetti | So | St. Ignatius | 10:23 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Devin Triantos | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Alex Chesnik | Sr | SANTA ROSA | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Brian Canoy | Jr | OAK PARK | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Scott Bartlett | So | OAK PARK | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Elijah Esquibel | Sr | OAK PARK | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Evan Jordan | Jr | OAK PARK | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Garrett | So | REDWOOD | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Marco Lopez | Jr | CORCORAN | 10:37 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Jeremiah Loyd | Fr | FOOTHILL REDDING | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Owen Mcdonagh | Jr | St. Ignatius | 10:39 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/29 | ||||
21 | Omar Arroyo | Sr | CORCORAN | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | James Sullivan | So | ST AUGUSTINE | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Roger Mayfield | So | RIVERBANK | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Tony Oakes | So | SKYVIEW | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Blake Boskis | So | SKYVIEW | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Newton | So | OAKMONT | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Jesse Wagstaff | Jr | REDWOOD | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Saul Madera | Sr | CORCORAN | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Steve Blake | Sr | St. Ignatius | 10:47 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Chance Reeser | So | REDWOOD | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Parsel | Fr | CARMEL | 10:49 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Luis Montoya | Jr | CORCORAN | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Richar Elmore | So | JUSTIN SIENA | 10:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | C.j. Demercurio | So | FOOTHILL REDDING | 10:53 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | George Snyder | Jr | SONORA | 10:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Auxilio Hidalgo | Sr | JAMES LICK | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Van Runkle | Fr | UNIVERSITY SF | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Wu | Sr | St. Ignatius | 11:01 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/22 | ||||
39 | Eze Ruiz | So | RIVERBANK | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Emmet Mcdonagh | Jr | St. Ignatius | 11:02 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/18 | ||||
41 | Reed Andrews | Fr | FOOTHILL REDDING | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Roach-carr | Fr | FOOTHILL REDDING | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Albert Sachs | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Ben Mcconnel | Fr | FOOTHILL REDDING | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Scott Parks | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | George Harrington | Jr | St. Ignatius | 11:05 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | ||||
47 | Luis Panzar | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Michael Jones | So | SONORA | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Defoer | Sr | FOOTHILL REDDING | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Pat Lohse | So | BEAR RIVER | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Chris Wong | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Mike Bourcier | Sr | SKYVIEW | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Chris Mckeown | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Ben Paull | Sr | FOOTHILL REDDING | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Dahl | Sr | CARMEL | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Larry O'bryan | Sr | MARANATHA | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Jose Paniagua | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Rickey Williams | So | OAKMONT | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Matt Busse | Jr | REDWOOD | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Efren Negrete | So | CORCORAN | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Bobby Manente | Jr | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Jeff Milayu | Fr | SONORA | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Mike Mertons | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Jamal Yoon | Jr | CARMEL | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Nick Battjes | So | REDWOOD | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Tony Dicorti | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Adam Munoz | JAMES LICK | 11:28 | 6:10 | ||||||||
68 | Tim Tennyson | So | SONORA | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Geoff Rosenberg | So | LOS ALTOS | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Sean Twitchel | Fr | SKYVIEW | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Charles Cannezzaro | Jr | MARANATHA | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Joe Mariani | Sr | MARANATHA | 11:32 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Jon Yahalom | So | OAK PARK | 11:32 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Adam Burrell | So | OAKMONT | 11:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Eric Sylvester | So | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS | 11:34 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | David Tseng | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Miles Mccammon | Fr | COLFAX | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Robbie Paterson | Sr | SONORA | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Darcy | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Willy Seferstroul | Jr | SONORA | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Wayne Brown | Jr | SKYVIEW | 11:41 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Elisa Lindert | Fr | PETALUMA | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Ian Heiter | Fr | TAFT UNION | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Kenny Patterson | So | TAFT UNION | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Carriger | So | MARANATHA | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Sid Feygin | So | CHADWICK SCHOOL | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Brown | So | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Jose Vasquez | So | CORCORAN | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Kohl | Jr | SUMMERVILLE | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | Enrique Leon | Sr | RIVERBANK | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Conan Mellinger | Sr | CARMEL | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Youngman | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Zack Mccormick | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 11:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Bren Darrow | So | LOS ALTOS | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Luke Fisher | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Dan Straface | Sr | CARMEL | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Paul Maguire | Fr | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Brian Mcroskey | Sr | ST AUGUSTINE | 11:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Murphy | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Jason Davidson | So | OAKMONT | 11:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Taylor Kelley | So | SKYVIEW | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Jordan Pollock | Jr | TAFT UNION | 11:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Tansey | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Jackson | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY | 12:03 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Stephen Betzler | Jr | SUMMERVILLE | 12:03 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Sean Roukema | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 12:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Jesse Nennett | So | SANTA ROSA | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Tt Geissler | So | SUMMERVILLE | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Jon Tsutsumi | Sr | JAMES LICK | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Kellan Gregory | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Michael Roach | So | MARANATHA | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Alex Lhvin | Fr | CUPERTINO | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Matt Susko | Fr | REDWOOD | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Matt Lee | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Justin Hawes | Jr | MARANATHA | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Michael Valmonte | Fr | UNIVERSITY SF | 12:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Josh Bollen | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 12:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Christian Boehr | Fr | MARANATHA | 12:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Pavan Trikuiam | Fr | IRVINGTON | 12:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Brian Charvet | Jr | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS | 12:14 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Davon Zang | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:15 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | J.d. Young | So | NOVATO | 12:16 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Philip Isola | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:17 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Steve Nash | So | CASA GRANDE | 12:17 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Chris Woods | Fr | REDWOOD | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Dan Kapnick | Fr | UNIVERSITY SF | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Jake Texara | Fr | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Mike Wells | So | OAKMONT | 12:24 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Colin Keane | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 12:24 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Matt Hansen | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:24 | 6:40 | |||||||
131 | Victor Moran | Fr | JAMES LICK | 12:25 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Victor Missirian | So | LOS ALTOS | 12:26 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Jayson Canario | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 12:26 | 6:41 | |||||||
134 | Forrest Scott | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 12:27 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | David Reiss | Jr | CHADWICK SCHOOL | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Shawn Self | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 12:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Chris Giammona | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 12:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Casey Garretson | So | CASA GRANDE | 12:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Tj Oord | Sr | TAFT UNION | 12:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Jeff Byron | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Jeffrey Shive | Fr | CHADWICK SCHOOL | 12:36 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Michael Inadomi | Fr | CHADWICK SCHOOL | 12:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Jonathon Henderson | So | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY | 12:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Thomas Bickel | Jr | PETALUMA | 12:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Crockett | So | CARMEL | 12:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
146 | Mike Latorre | Sr | SUMMERVILLE | 12:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Zisko | So | BEAR RIVER | 12:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
148 | John Or | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY | 12:44 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Nick Valenzuela | Fr | TRINITY | 12:47 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Jake Seip | So | HEAD ROYCE | 12:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
152 | Dave King | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 13:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Corey Willis | So | JUSTIN SIENA | 13:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Christien Tompkins | Fr | UNIVERSITY SF | 13:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
155 | Andrew De Jesus | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 13:02 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Josh Marid | So | CALVERY CHAPEL | 13:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
157 | Dylan Chapple | So | CHADWICK SCHOOL | 13:19 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Ames | So | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY | 13:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | James Riley | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Phil Hasa | Sr | JUSTIN SIENA | 13:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
162 | David Tores | Fr | IRVINGTON | 13:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | David Deering | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY | 13:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
164 | Mikael Perreau | Sr | PETALUMA | 13:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | David Payne | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 13:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Jimmy Mckell | So | NOVATO | 13:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Michael Jacobsen | Sr | PETALUMA | 13:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
168 | Martin Reid | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 13:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
169 | Brian Rose | Fr | UNIVERSITY SF | 13:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
170 | Frank Hyatt | Jr | SKYVIEW | 14:03 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Cody Shumate | Fr | TAFT UNION | 14:43 | 7:55 | |||||||
172 | Alex Mcmath | So | HEAD ROYCE | 15:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
173 | Sean Lancaster | Fr | NOVATO | 15:33 | 8:22 | |||||||
174 | Brian Hansen | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
175 | Nick Vangrin | Fr | JUSTIN SIENA | 16:01 | 8:37 | |||||||
176 | Nick Chasuk | Fr | JUSTIN SIENA | 16:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
177 | Kris Butcher | So | COLFAX | 16:24 | 8:49 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Wong | So | IRVINGTON | 16:24 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAK PARK 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
52:15 10:27 5:37 |
45 | Chase Baron Jr 10:14 5:30 3 |
Brian Canoy Jr 10:27 5:37 9 |
Scott Bartlett So 10:27 5:37 10 |
Elijah Esquibel Sr 10:32 5:40 11 |
Evan Jordan Jr 10:35 5:41 12 |
Jon Yahalom So 11:32 6:12 62 |
|
2 | St. Ignatius 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
53:03 10:37 5:42 |
77 | Ivan Quiteno So 10:13 5:30 1 |
Joseph Tognetti So 10:23 5:35 6 |
Owen Mcdonagh Jr 10:39 5:44 16 |
Steve Blake Sr 10:47 5:48 23 |
Gabriel Wu Sr 11:01 5:55 31 |
Emmet Mcdonagh Jr 11:02 5:56 32 |
George Harrington Jr 11:05 5:58 38 |
3 | CORCORAN 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
53:09 10:38 5:43 |
83 | Mario Cortez Sr 10:15 5:31 4 |
Marco Lopez Jr 10:37 5:42 14 |
Omar Arroyo Sr 10:39 5:44 17 |
Saul Madera Sr 10:47 5:48 22 |
Luis Montoya Jr 10:51 5:50 26 |
Efren Negrete So 11:22 6:07 50 |
Jose Vasquez So 11:45 6:19 75 |
4 | SANTA ROSA 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
54:05 10:49 5:49 |
129 | Ben Kraemer Jr 10:13 5:30 2 |
Alex Chesnik Sr 10:25 5:36 8 |
Albert Sachs Jr 11:03 5:56 35 |
Scott Parks Fr 11:04 5:57 37 |
Jose Paniagua Fr 11:20 6:06 47 |
Ryan Tansey Jr 12:00 6:27 87 |
Jesse Nennett So 12:05 6:30 91 |
5 | FOOTHILL REDDING 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
54:38 10:56 5:52 |
146 | Jeremiah Loyd Fr 10:38 5:43 15 |
C.j. Demercurio So 10:53 5:51 28 |
Reed Andrews Fr 11:02 5:56 33 |
Dylan Roach-carr Fr 11:02 5:56 34 |
Ben Mcconnel Fr 11:03 5:56 36 |
Kyle Defoer Sr 11:08 5:59 40 |
Ben Paull Sr 11:17 6:04 44 |
6 | REDWOOD 7-6-5-5-6 Gap: 0:50 |
54:56 10:59 5:54 |
162 | Andrew Garrett So 10:36 5:42 13 |
Jesse Wagstaff Jr 10:44 5:46 21 |
Chance Reeser So 10:48 5:48 24 |
Matt Busse Jr 11:22 6:07 49 |
Nick Battjes So 11:26 6:09 55 |
Matt Susko Fr 12:08 6:31 95 |
Chris Woods Fr 12:18 6:37 104 |
7 | SKYVIEW 9-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:00 |
55:51 11:10 6:00 |
207 | Tony Oakes So 10:41 5:45 18 |
Blake Boskis So 10:43 5:46 19 |
Mike Bourcier Sr 11:16 6:03 42 |
Sean Twitchel Fr 11:30 6:11 59 |
Wayne Brown Jr 11:41 6:17 69 |
Taylor Kelley So 11:57 6:25 85 |
Frank Hyatt Jr 14:03 7:33 134 |
8 | OAKMONT 5-5-6-7-8 Gap: 1:37 |
55:52 11:10 6:00 |
220 | Dan Napieralski So 10:19 5:33 5 |
Kevin Newton So 10:44 5:46 20 |
Rickey Williams So 11:20 6:06 48 |
Adam Burrell So 11:33 6:13 63 |
Jason Davidson So 11:56 6:25 84 |
Mike Wells So 12:24 6:40 107 |
|
9 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
56:08 11:14 6:02 |
224 | Devin Triantos Fr 10:24 5:35 7 |
Chris Mckeown Sr 11:16 6:03 43 |
Mike Mertons Sr 11:24 6:08 53 |
Tony Dicorti So 11:27 6:09 56 |
David Tseng Jr 11:37 6:15 65 |
Ryan Darcy Sr 11:40 6:16 67 |
Sean Roukema Sr 12:04 6:29 90 |
10 | SONORA 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
56:33 11:19 6:05 |
243 | George Snyder Jr 10:56 5:53 29 |
Michael Jones So 11:07 5:59 39 |
Jeff Milayu Fr 11:23 6:07 52 |
Tim Tennyson So 11:28 6:10 57 |
Robbie Paterson Sr 11:39 6:16 66 |
Willy Seferstroul Jr 11:40 6:16 68 |
|
11 | CARMEL 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
57:09 11:26 6:09 |
283 | Patrick Parsel Fr 10:49 5:49 25 |
Andrew Dahl Sr 11:18 6:05 45 |
Jamal Yoon Jr 11:24 6:08 54 |
Conan Mellinger Sr 11:47 6:20 77 |
Dan Straface Sr 11:51 6:22 82 |
Andrew Crockett So 12:39 6:48 120 |
|
12 | MARANATHA 15-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:49 |
58:12 11:38 6:15 |
333 | Larry O'bryan Sr 11:18 6:05 46 |
Charles Cannezzaro Jr 11:31 6:12 60 |
Joe Mariani Sr 11:32 6:12 61 |
Andrew Carriger So 11:44 6:18 72 |
Michael Roach So 12:07 6:31 94 |
Justin Hawes Jr 12:10 6:32 97 |
Christian Boehr Fr 12:13 6:34 100 |
13 | ST MARY'S COLLEGE HS 16-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:51 |
58:48 11:46 6:19 |
373 | Bobby Manente Jr 11:23 6:07 51 |
Eric Sylvester So 11:34 6:13 64 |
Daniel Brown So 11:45 6:19 74 |
Paul Maguire Fr 11:52 6:23 83 |
Brian Charvet Jr 12:14 6:35 101 |
Jake Texara Fr 12:22 6:39 106 |
|
14 | BEAR RIVER 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:31 |
60:23 12:05 6:30 |
454 | Pat Lohse So 11:11 6:01 41 |
Nathan Youngman Fr 11:47 6:20 78 |
Josh Bollen Fr 12:11 6:33 99 |
Chris Giammona Fr 12:32 6:44 114 |
Jonathan Zisko So 12:42 6:50 122 |
David Payne Fr 13:36 7:19 131 |
|
15 | LOS ALTOS 17-16-17-16-15 Gap: 0:59 |
60:36 12:07 6:31 |
468 | Geoff Rosenberg So 11:28 6:10 58 |
Bren Darrow So 11:49 6:21 80 |
Victor Missirian So 12:26 6:41 109 |
Jayson Canario Sr 12:26 6:41 110 |
Forrest Scott Fr 12:27 6:42 111 |
Jeff Byron Jr 12:35 6:46 116 |
|
16 | LICK-WILMERDING 21-21-19-18-16 Gap: 0:29 |
60:36 12:07 6:31 |
473 | Zack Mccormick So 11:48 6:21 79 |
Kellan Gregory Sr 12:06 6:30 93 |
Matt Lee So 12:10 6:32 96 |
Davon Zang So 12:15 6:35 102 |
Philip Isola Fr 12:17 6:36 103 |
Matt Hansen Fr 12:24 6:40 108 |
James Riley Fr 13:23 7:12 128 |
17 | TAFT UNION 18-17-15-15-17 Gap: 3:01 |
62:40 12:32 6:44 |
477 | Ian Heiter Fr 11:42 6:17 70 |
Kenny Patterson So 11:43 6:18 71 |
Jordan Pollock Jr 11:58 6:26 86 |
Tj Oord Sr 12:34 6:45 115 |
Cody Shumate Fr 14:43 7:55 135 |
||
18 | SUMMERVILLE 20-19-18-18-18 Gap: 0:54 |
61:04 12:13 6:34 |
491 | Jordan Kohl Jr 11:46 6:20 76 |
Stephen Betzler Jr 12:03 6:29 89 |
Tt Geissler So 12:05 6:30 92 |
Shawn Self Fr 12:30 6:43 113 |
Mike Latorre Sr 12:40 6:49 121 |
Martin Reid Fr 13:54 7:28 132 |
|
18 | UNIVERSITY SF 13-15-16-17-18 Gap: 2:57 |
62:25 12:29 6:43 |
491 | Ryan Van Runkle Fr 10:59 5:54 30 |
Michael Valmonte Fr 12:11 6:33 98 |
Dan Kapnick Fr 12:18 6:37 105 |
Christien Tompkins Fr 13:01 7:00 125 |
Brian Rose Fr 13:56 7:29 133 |
||
20 | CALVARY CHAPEL DWNY 22-20-21-20-20 Gap: 1:33 |
62:37 12:31 6:44 |
538 | Luke Fisher Fr 11:50 6:22 81 |
Brandon Jackson Fr 12:03 6:29 88 |
Jonathon Henderson So 12:37 6:47 119 |
John Or Fr 12:44 6:51 123 |
Matthew Ames So 13:23 7:12 127 |
David Deering Fr 13:32 7:17 130 |
|
21 | CHADWICK SCHOOL 19-22-22-22-21 Gap: 1:35 |
62:44 12:33 6:45 |
546 | Sid Feygin So 11:44 6:18 73 |
David Reiss Jr 12:28 6:42 112 |
Jeffrey Shive Fr 12:36 6:46 117 |
Michael Inadomi Fr 12:37 6:47 118 |
Dylan Chapple So 13:19 7:10 126 |
||
22 | JUSTIN SIENA 11-18-20-21-22 Gap: 5:31 |
69:47 13:57 7:30 |
553 | Richar Elmore So 10:52 5:51 27 |
Corey Willis So 13:00 6:59 124 |
Phil Hasa Sr 13:31 7:16 129 |
Nick Vangrin Fr 16:01 8:37 136 |
Nick Chasuk Fr 16:23 8:48 137 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.