St. Ignatius Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Bush | So | So | 17:34 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 16/202 | 1/14 | 2/39 | 11/37 | 18:31 (0:57,5.1) |
18:31 (0:57,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Andres Orphanopoul | So | So | 19:09 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 65/202 | 7/14 | 16/39 | 2/13 | 18:29 | 18:29 | |||
Bobby Mccarthy | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 35/147 | 1/6 | 17/39 | 14/31 | 18:43 | 18:59 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Bryan Lorentz | So | So | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 37/202 | 3/14 | 8/39 | 4/31 | 20:20 (2:00,9.8) |
20:20 (2:00,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Carter Phelps | So | So | 18:09 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 32/202 | 2/14 | 6/39 | 10/33 | 18:26 (0:17,1.5) |
18:26 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Colin Gunn-graffy | Fr | Fr | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 88/181 | 5/12 | 24/39 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominick Disanti | Jr | JV | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 125/147 | 6/6 | 32/39 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emmet Mcdonagh | So | V | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 93/176 | 6/7 | 12/39 | 4/14 | 20:07 (1:19,6.5) |
20:07 (1:19,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ernest Jones | Fr | Fr | 24:05 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 142/181 | 10/12 | 34/39 | 4/4 | |||||
Evan Campbell | Jr | V | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 71/176 | 5/7 | 9/39 | 5/23 | 19:00 (0:36,3.2) |
18:54 (0:30,2.6) |
18:54 (0:30,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
George Harrington | So | So | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 92/202 | 9/14 | 21/39 | 1/6 | 19:38 | 19:38 | |||
Giancarlo Loeffler | Jr | V | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 99/176 | 7/7 | 15/39 | 2/8 | 20:01 (0:57,4.7) |
20:01 (0:57,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Gregg Jizmagian | Jr | V | 16:50 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 23/176 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 14/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ivan Abarca | So | So | 19:01 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 60/202 | 6/14 | 14/39 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jarrod Flores | Jr | JV | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 102/147 | 4/6 | 25/39 | 12/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Najarro | Fr | Fr | 22:27 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 117/181 | 6/12 | 27/39 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jessie Birosak | Jr | V | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 43/176 | 2/7 | 3/39 | 11/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jim Verducci | So | So | 25:24 | 8:37 | 2.95 | 186/202 | 13/14 | 36/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Joe Mcquaid | Jr | JV | 20:00 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 58/147 | 3/6 | 20/39 | 10/20 | |||||
Joey Toboni | Fr | Fr | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 15/181 | 2/12 | 12/39 | 3/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
John Dahlz | Fr | Fr | 18:04 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 5/181 | 1/12 | 4/39 | 4/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Sciarrillo | So | So | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 43/202 | 4/14 | 10/39 | 3/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kevin Cronin | Jr | JV | 22:16 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 111/147 | 5/6 | 26/39 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kevin Kolbe | Fr | Fr | 27:51 | 9:26 | 2.95 | 174/181 | 12/12 | 39/39 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Swartz | Jr | V | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 59/176 | 3/7 | 5/39 | 9/29 | 18:04 | 18:26 (0:18,1.6) |
17:22 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Marty Cerles Jr | Fr | Fr | 26:05 | 8:51 | 2.95 | 165/181 | 11/12 | 38/39 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matt Fredricks | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 59/181 | 3/12 | 22/39 | 8/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matt Wilka | So | So | 19:32 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 70/202 | 8/14 | 18/39 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicola Zunic | Fr | Fr | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 126/181 | 7/12 | 29/39 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'bryan Kenny | Jr | V | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 64/176 | 4/7 | 7/39 | 7/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Owen Mcdonagh | So | So | 18:38 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 49/202 | 5/14 | 11/39 | 3/19 | 20:03 (1:25,7.1) |
20:03 (1:25,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Patrick Cooney | So | So | 25:40 | 8:42 | 2.95 | 189/202 | 14/14 | 37/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Patrick Fitzgibbon | Fr | Fr | 21:03 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 68/181 | 4/12 | 23/39 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Patrick Joseph | So | So | 22:47 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 156/202 | 10/14 | 28/39 | 2/6 | 20:09 | 20:09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Quinn Duffy | Fr | Fr | 23:33 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 133/181 | 8/12 | 30/39 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rick Scott | So | So | 24:17 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 180/202 | 12/14 | 35/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Robert Deverehunt | Jr | JV | 19:47 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 52/147 | 2/6 | 19/39 | 10/28 | 20:02 (0:15,1.2) |
20:02 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Theo Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 23:51 | 8:05 | 2.95 | 138/181 | 9/12 | 33/39 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tony Guglielmi | So | So | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 166/202 | 11/14 | 31/39 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/23 | 89:21 1:34 |
2.95 | 6:03 | 5:42 | 6:14 | 211 | 5:30 | 85:33 | 84:04 | 81:59 | Gregg Jizmagian (17), Jessie Birosak (34), Mark Swartz (49), O'bryan Kenny (54), Evan Campbell (57) | ||
So 1st 5 | 3/19 | 91:13 1:04 |
2.95 | 6:11 | 5:57 | 6:19 | 129 | 5:54 | 92:40 (1:27,1.6) |
91:31 (0:18,0.3) |
91:31 (0:18,0.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Aaron Bush (11), Carter Phelps (22), Bryan Lorentz (27), Joseph Sciarrillo (32), Owen Mcdonagh (37) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 100:45 3:46 |
2.95 | 6:50 | 6:27 | 7:43 | 37 | 6:50 | 97:50 | 97:50 | Ivan Abarca (2), Andres Orphanopoul (3), Matt Wilka (4), George Harrington (8), Patrick Joseph (20) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 11/14 | 103:03 3:03 |
2.95 | 6:59 | 6:31 | 7:33 | 272 | 5:58 | 92:10 | 92:10 | Bobby Mccarthy (32), Robert Deverehunt (44), Joe Mcquaid (49), Jarrod Flores (71), Kevin Cronin (76) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/16 | 100:19 3:32 |
2.95 | 6:48 | 6:07 | 7:19 | 160 | 6:11 | 93:10 | 93:10 | John Dahlz (5), Joey Toboni (10), Matt Fredricks (39), Patrick Fitzgibbon (46), Colin Gunn-graffy (60) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 117:07 1:38 |
2.95 | 7:56 | 7:37 | 8:10 | 106 | 7:15 | 99:57 | 99:57 | Jason Najarro (17), Nicola Zunic (19), Quinn Duffy (22), Theo Mitchell (23), Ernest Jones (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawit Gezahgn | Sr | DEL MAR | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Zapata | Jr | MADERA | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Alcorn | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Hector Aldrette | Sr | MADERA | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Scott Mcconville | Jr | APTOS | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Michael Berrera | So | MADERA | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Jon Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Robert Eap | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Andy Lewis | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | David Poulsen | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Chris Britton | So | MADERA | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Chris Blancarte | Jr | GUNDERSON | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Dennis Bekele | Jr | DEL MAR | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Kent Pollanghorne | So | CLOVIS WEST | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Rey Zendejas | Jr | FRESNO | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Michael Hagerman | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Prisco Morelos | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Terrance Wroblensk | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Eric Santos | Jr | LICK | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Jim Shimp | Jr | LELAND | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jerry Reyes | Jr | LICK | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Margues Hicks | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Gregg Jizmagian | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:50 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 14/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Luis Rodriguez | So | MADERA | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Anton Chamberlain | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | MADERA | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Chip Powers | Sr | CARMEL | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Lyons | Jr | LELAND | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Carl Lostrom | Fr | CARMEL | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Auxillo Hidalgo | Jr | LICK | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Carlos Melchon | Sr | DEL MAR | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Niani White | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Brown | So | MONTEREY | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Guillermo Cortes | Jr | MADERA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Andy Harris | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Loren Bland | Jr | GUNN | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | David Rizk | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Chris O'neal | Sr | DEL MAR | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Nirav Shah | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Sweeney | Sr | MONTA VISTA HS | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Hector Figureoa | So | SAN BENITO | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Zeb Bradley | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jessie Birosak | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 3/39 | 11/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Rob Swanson | Jr | LELAND | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Chris Stiller | Jr | LELAND | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Eric Espino | Jr | GUNDERSON | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Estrada | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Matt Perkins | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | FRESNO | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Doug Mah | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Colin Williams | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Robert Sagor | So | GUNDERSON | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Dave Buemrostro | Sr | GUNDERSON | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Michael Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Michael Wong | Jr | LELAND | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Josh Meyer | Sr | LIVE OAK | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Hugo Medrano | Sr | APTOS | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Max Espinoza | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Mark Swartz | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:08 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 5/39 | 9/29 | 18:04 | 18:26 (0:18) |
17:22 | You ROCK! (LR) |
60 | Mike Rossmassler | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Joel Webb | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Jim Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Adam Clark | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | O'bryan Kenny | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:18 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 7/39 | 7/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Lewis Dorsey | Sr | CORDOVA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Omar Navarro | Jr | LICK | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Nai Saelor | Jr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Craig Swallow | Sr | GUNDERSON | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Conrad Becker | Fr | CARMEL | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Jon Dwyer | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Evan Campbell | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:24 | 6:14 | 5/7 | 9/39 | 5/23 | 19:00 (0:36) |
18:54 (0:30) |
18:54 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
72 | Josh Sink | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Hubbs | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Beltran | So | SAN BENITO | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Kieth Mcgland | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Justin Osborne | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Yohonnie Rullan | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Brad Youngouist | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Baldomero Aquilar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Ral Powers | So | CARMEL | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Mark Ferlito | Fr | CARMEL | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Levers | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Parsel | Jr | CARMEL | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Avila | Jr | ALISAL | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Ackerman | Jr | SOQUEL | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Robert Scott | Sr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Jim O'dell | Sr | LOS GATOS | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Craig Utas | Jr | LIVE OAK | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Steven Schulz | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Jonah Miller | Jr | GUNN | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Quoc Tran | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Brian Veste | Jr | CORDOVA | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Emmet Mcdonagh | So | St. Ignatius | 18:48 | 6:22 | 6/7 | 12/39 | 4/14 | 20:07 (1:19) |
20:07 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
94 | Lawrence Choo | Jr | HARBOR HS | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Cole Bull | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Dan Egli | Sr | GUNDERSON | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Edgar Mendeza | Jr | ALISAL | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Mateo Rebecchi | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Giancarlo Loeffler | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:04 | 6:28 | 7/7 | 15/39 | 2/8 | 20:01 (0:57) |
20:01 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
100 | Jonathan Baughman | Sr | WESTMONT | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Netter | Jr | WESTMONT | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Jon Mark | So | HARBOR HS | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Thai | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Tommy Ramirez | Jr | FRESNO | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Scott Fraser | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Konrad Weller | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Robert Meyer | So | PALO ALTO | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Joe Stalteri | Sr | GUNDERSON | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Richard Mantinez | Sr | DEL MAR | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Simon Woldezghi | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Michael Rose | Jr | GILROY | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Evan Hatakeyama | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Franklin Yang | Jr | GUNN | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Seth Bowser | So | CLOVIS WEST | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Steven Hw | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Mike Wolfe | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Adam Ojakian | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Sev Perez | Jr | GUNN | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Martin | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Caleb Hayashi | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Oun Sanouvong | So | FRESNO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Alan Marshall | Jr | LINCOLN | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Sanjuan Ramirez | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Travis Garside | So | HARBOR HS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Adam Naotngamwong | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Ross Audet | So | PALO ALTO | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Russell Quintero | Jr | VANDEN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Enoc Lira | Jr | LINCOLN | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Elliot Racine | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | David Brown | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Andy Baler | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Alex Dominguez | So | FRESNO | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Louis Angel | Jr | FRESNO | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Patrick Mcgar | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Bryan Johnson | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Pease | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Chris Nellis | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Arturo Naranjo | Sr | LIVE OAK | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
140 | Tim Chueng | Jr | GUNN | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Carlos Loera | Jr | GILROY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Jeff Maisen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Huynh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Stephen Cash | So | LINCOLN | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Ray Bonilla | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Chris Rule | So | LIVE OAK | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
147 | Danny Shepherd | So | PALO ALTO | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Collin Watson | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Ray Magana | Jr | FRESNO | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
150 | Patrick Currey | Jr | VANDEN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
151 | Minh Nguyen | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
152 | Matt Ronconi | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Wes Williams | Jr | VANDEN | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
154 | Eric Morales | Sr | WILLOW GLENN | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Anh Va Trinh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Josh Bowers | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | David Shin | Jr | GUNN | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Don Hopper | Fr | HARBOR HS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Null | So | HARBOR HS | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Blake Parker | Jr | VANDEN | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Joel Hornunic | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
162 | George Gemellos | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Jason Ly | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | C.j. Cardinalli | Jr | MONTEREY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Shaun Shroff | Jr | GUNN | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Washburn | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Jeremy Reynaga | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
168 | Huy Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
169 | Mike Sather | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Nick Huynh | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Robert Huizar | Jr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Richard Turner | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
173 | Nick Lin | Fr | HARBOR HS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
174 | Aclana Brickey | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
175 | Jeremiah Valenzuel | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
176 | Scott O'connell | Fr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
81:13 16:15 5:30 |
37 | Jesse Zapata Jr 15:47 5:21 2 |
Hector Aldrette Sr 16:01 5:26 4 |
Michael Berrera So 16:12 5:29 5 |
Chris Britton So 16:22 5:33 8 |
Luis Rodriguez So 16:51 5:43 18 |
Miguel Garcia Sr 16:58 5:45 20 |
Guillermo Cortes Jr 17:26 5:55 27 |
2 | CLOVIS WEST 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
83:25 16:41 5:39 |
84 | Mitch Alcorn Sr 15:50 5:22 3 |
Kent Pollanghorne So 16:24 5:34 11 |
Michael Hagerman Jr 16:30 5:36 13 |
Margues Hicks Jr 16:48 5:42 16 |
Doug Mah Jr 17:53 6:04 41 |
Colin Williams Jr 17:56 6:05 42 |
Seth Bowser So 19:35 6:38 91 |
3 | DEL MAR 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:43 |
86:09 17:14 5:50 |
153 | Dawit Gezahgn Sr 15:39 5:18 1 |
Dennis Bekele Jr 16:23 5:33 10 |
Carlos Melchon Sr 17:10 5:49 24 |
Chris O'neal Sr 17:35 5:58 31 |
Richard Mantinez Sr 19:22 6:34 87 |
||
4 | LELAND 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
87:16 17:27 5:55 |
154 | Jim Shimp Jr 16:38 5:38 15 |
Patrick Lyons Jr 17:07 5:48 22 |
Rob Swanson Jr 17:44 6:01 35 |
Chris Stiller Jr 17:46 6:01 36 |
Michael Wong Jr 18:01 6:06 46 |
||
5 | GUNDERSON 6-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
88:27 17:41 6:00 |
188 | Chris Blancarte Jr 16:23 5:33 9 |
Eric Espino Jr 17:49 6:02 37 |
Robert Sagor So 17:57 6:05 43 |
Dave Buemrostro Sr 17:57 6:05 44 |
Craig Swallow Sr 18:21 6:13 55 |
Dan Egli Sr 18:59 6:26 77 |
Joe Stalteri Sr 19:21 6:34 86 |
6 | SAN BENITO 12-12-7-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
89:34 17:55 6:04 |
208 | Niani White Sr 17:24 5:54 25 |
Hector Figureoa So 17:39 5:59 33 |
Edgar Estrada Jr 17:51 6:03 38 |
Jim Hernandez So 18:15 6:11 52 |
Carlos Beltran So 18:25 6:15 60 |
Mateo Rebecchi Jr 19:02 6:27 78 |
|
7 | St. Ignatius 9-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
89:21 17:52 6:03 |
211 | Gregg Jizmagian Jr 16:50 5:42 17 |
Jessie Birosak Jr 17:41 6:00 34 |
Mark Swartz Jr 18:08 6:09 49 |
O'bryan Kenny Jr 18:18 6:12 54 |
Evan Campbell Jr 18:24 6:14 57 |
Emmet Mcdonagh So 18:48 6:22 74 |
Giancarlo Loeffler Jr 19:04 6:28 79 |
8 | CARMEL 11-6-9-9-8 Gap: 1:39 |
89:40 17:56 6:05 |
231 | Chip Powers Sr 16:59 5:45 21 |
Carl Lostrom Fr 17:08 5:48 23 |
Conrad Becker Fr 18:21 6:13 56 |
Ral Powers So 18:34 6:18 65 |
Mark Ferlito Fr 18:38 6:19 66 |
Andrew Parsel Jr 18:40 6:20 68 |
|
9 | SILVER CREEK 4-9-11-10-9 Gap: 3:39 |
91:06 18:13 6:11 |
274 | Jon Gire Jr 16:15 5:31 6 |
Michael Warren Jr 18:00 6:06 45 |
Jonathan Hubbs Sr 18:25 6:15 59 |
Baldomero Aquilar Jr 18:32 6:17 64 |
Jeff Gire Jr 19:54 6:45 100 |
Ray Bonilla Jr 20:41 7:01 116 |
George Gemellos Jr 21:35 7:19 127 |
10 | OAK RIDGE 10-8-8-10-10 Gap: 3:11 |
91:41 18:20 6:13 |
278 | Anton Chamberlain Sr 16:56 5:44 19 |
Andy Harris Jr 17:28 5:55 28 |
Joel Webb Jr 18:14 6:11 51 |
Cole Bull Sr 18:56 6:25 76 |
Andy Baler Jr 20:07 6:49 104 |
Andrew Washburn Sr 22:10 7:31 131 |
|
11 | HALF MOON BAY 5-4-4-8-11 Gap: 5:11 |
92:02 18:24 6:14 |
281 | David Poulsen Jr 16:22 5:33 7 |
Terrance Wroblensk Jr 16:31 5:36 14 |
Matt Perkins Jr 17:52 6:03 39 |
Andrew Martin Jr 19:44 6:41 95 |
Joel Hornunic Jr 21:33 7:18 126 |
||
12 | MONTEREY 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 4:15 |
94:20 18:52 6:24 |
331 | Dominic Brown So 17:25 5:54 26 |
Adam Clark Jr 18:18 6:12 53 |
Kieth Mcgland Jr 18:27 6:15 61 |
Yohonnie Rullan Sr 18:30 6:16 62 |
C.j. Cardinalli Jr 21:40 7:21 129 |
||
13 | FRESNO 7-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:47 |
93:33 18:43 6:21 |
336 | Rey Zendejas Jr 16:26 5:34 12 |
Ricardo Avila Jr 17:53 6:04 40 |
Tommy Ramirez Jr 19:13 6:31 82 |
Oun Sanouvong So 19:48 6:43 97 |
Alex Dominguez So 20:13 6:51 105 |
Louis Angel Jr 20:14 6:52 106 |
Ray Magana Jr 20:50 7:04 119 |
14 | GUNN 14-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:58 |
96:02 19:12 6:31 |
397 | Loren Bland Jr 17:31 5:56 29 |
Jonah Miller Jr 18:47 6:22 72 |
Franklin Yang Jr 19:33 6:38 90 |
Sev Perez Jr 19:42 6:41 94 |
Tim Chueng Jr 20:29 6:57 112 |
David Shin Jr 21:05 7:09 123 |
Shaun Shroff Jr 21:45 7:22 130 |
15 | LIVE OAK 17-17-16-15-15 Gap: 2:22 |
95:58 19:12 6:30 |
400 | Josh Meyer Sr 18:03 6:07 47 |
Craig Utas Jr 18:46 6:22 70 |
Scott Fraser Jr 19:15 6:32 83 |
Evan Hatakeyama Jr 19:29 6:36 89 |
Arturo Naranjo Sr 20:25 6:55 111 |
Chris Rule So 20:45 7:02 117 |
|
16 | PALO ALTO 15-16-17-17-16 Gap: 2:28 |
96:31 19:18 6:33 |
412 | David Rizk Jr 17:34 5:57 30 |
Robert Meyer So 19:18 6:33 85 |
Adam Ojakian Jr 19:41 6:40 93 |
Ross Audet So 19:56 6:45 101 |
Elliot Racine Jr 20:02 6:47 103 |
Danny Shepherd So 20:45 7:02 118 |
|
17 | SANTA TERESA 16-14-14-16-17 Gap: 3:18 |
97:05 19:25 6:35 |
421 | Nirav Shah Jr 17:35 5:58 32 |
Andrew Levers So 18:38 6:19 67 |
Mike Wolfe Jr 19:37 6:39 92 |
Chris Nellis Jr 20:22 6:54 110 |
Minh Nguyen So 20:53 7:05 120 |
Josh Bowers Jr 21:05 7:09 122 |
Jeremy Reynaga Jr 22:25 7:36 132 |
18 | GRACE DAVIS 20-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:52 |
96:52 19:22 6:34 |
427 | Josh Sink Sr 18:24 6:14 58 |
Quoc Tran Sr 18:47 6:22 73 |
Charlie Thai Jr 19:11 6:30 81 |
Patrick Mcgar Jr 20:14 6:52 107 |
Bryan Johnson Jr 20:16 6:52 108 |
||
19 | LINCOLN 21-21-21-20-19 Gap: 2:07 |
97:45 19:33 6:38 |
449 | Brad Youngouist Jr 18:31 6:17 63 |
Steven Schulz Jr 18:46 6:22 71 |
Alan Marshall Jr 19:50 6:43 98 |
Enoc Lira Jr 20:00 6:47 102 |
Stephen Cash So 20:38 7:00 115 |
||
20 | LOS GATOS 19-18-19-19-20 Gap: 4:33 |
99:56 19:59 6:47 |
459 | Mike Rossmassler Jr 18:14 6:11 50 |
Jim O'dell Sr 18:46 6:22 69 |
Caleb Hayashi Sr 19:47 6:42 96 |
Andrew Pease Jr 20:22 6:54 109 |
Nick Huynh Jr 22:47 7:43 135 |
||
21 | INDEPENDENCE 18-20-20-21-21 Gap: 6:06 |
102:41 20:32 6:58 |
485 | Max Espinoza Jr 18:08 6:09 48 |
Konrad Weller Jr 19:16 6:32 84 |
Simon Woldezghi Jr 19:24 6:35 88 |
Jason Ly Jr 21:39 7:20 128 |
Aclana Brickey Jr 24:14 8:13 137 |
||
22 | HARBOR HS 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:34 |
100:36 20:07 6:49 |
503 | Lawrence Choo Jr 18:52 6:24 75 |
Jon Mark So 19:10 6:30 80 |
Travis Garside So 19:52 6:44 99 |
Don Hopper Fr 21:16 7:13 124 |
Tyler Null So 21:26 7:16 125 |
Nick Lin Fr 24:06 8:10 136 |
|
23 | ANDREW HILL 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:04 |
107:17 21:27 7:16 |
615 | Jeff Maisen Sr 20:32 6:58 113 |
Daniel Huynh Jr 20:32 6:58 114 |
Anh Va Trinh Jr 21:02 7:08 121 |
Huy Nguyen Jr 22:35 7:39 133 |
Mike Sather Sr 22:36 7:40 134 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Gotcher | So | APTOS | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Wayne Hopp | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Bouchard | So | SOQUEL | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Pat Green | So | JESUIT | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Grant Corvia | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Drew Olson | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ivan Navarro | So | LICK | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Mike Bordoni | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Manuel Moore | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jared Ffiguera | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Jose Aguirre | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jerardo Rojas | So | ALISAL | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Matt Verbrugge | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Smith | So | JESUIT | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Michael Buttery | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Bush | So | St. Ignatius | 17:34 | 5:57 | 1/14 | 2/39 | 11/37 | 18:31 (0:57) |
18:31 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Ka Shing Lau | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Williams | So | SOQUEL | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Javith Saldivar | So | ALISAL | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Senthil Annamalai | So | OAK RIDGE | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Gooshall | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Matt Hellier | So | MODESTO | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Alfonso Mandujano | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Frank Medina | So | JESUIT | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Nick Cirigliano | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Franco Violich | So | APTOS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Matt Lemes | So | JESUIT | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Cisneros | So | FIREBAUGH | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Levi Crawford | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Matt Andrews | So | JESUIT | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Tony Cabrera | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Carter Phelps | So | St. Ignatius | 18:09 | 6:09 | 2/14 | 6/39 | 10/33 | 18:26 (0:17) |
18:26 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Ronnie Mccormick | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Luis Romero | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Scott Drexel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Jon Ashton | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Bryan Lorentz | So | St. Ignatius | 18:20 | 6:13 | 3/14 | 8/39 | 4/31 | 20:20 (2:00) |
20:20 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Mike Sweeney | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Shane Templeman | So | GUNN | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Moreland | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Heremy Bouris | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Victor Saldana | So | ALISAL | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Sciarrillo | So | St. Ignatius | 18:32 | 6:17 | 4/14 | 10/39 | 3/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | David Ko | So | LELAND | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Hoa Man | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Lamont | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Jason Yuri | So | LOS GATOS | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Tim White | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Owen Mcdonagh | So | St. Ignatius | 18:38 | 6:19 | 5/14 | 11/39 | 3/19 | 20:03 (1:25) |
20:03 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
50 | Kenneth Pantoja | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Chris Mc Lean | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Mike Burker | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Regan | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Cj Varano | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Paul Baker | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | T. J. Picanco | So | JESUIT | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Jose Perez | So | ALISAL | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Murillo | So | ALISAL | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Rangel | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Ivan Abarca | So | St. Ignatius | 19:01 | 6:27 | 6/14 | 14/39 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Daniel Ho | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Stomesrom | So | GUNN | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Tom Darcy | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Olson | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Andres Orphanopoul | So | St. Ignatius | 19:09 | 6:29 | 7/14 | 16/39 | 2/13 | 18:29 | 18:29 | ||
66 | Mike Bass | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Vera | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Ricardo Rangel | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Eduardo Capristo | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Matt Wilka | So | St. Ignatius | 19:32 | 6:37 | 8/14 | 18/39 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Aptos Runner2 | Fr | APTOS | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | David Warren | So | OAK RIDGE | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Dave Butler | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Joe Tam | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Ian Antal | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Juan Alvarado | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Nick Marini | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Roberto Castro | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Luke Anthony | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Dan Wann | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Mike Donlon | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Eugene Korchevsky | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Nate Amerson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Collin Briley | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Mike Salzberg | So | JESUIT | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Aptos Runner | Fr | APTOS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Pradeep Daddanoped | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Kwok | So | LELAND | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Jensen | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Clay Mcnell | So | LOS GATOS | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | David Johanson | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | George Harrington | So | St. Ignatius | 20:16 | 6:52 | 9/14 | 21/39 | 1/6 | 19:38 | 19:38 | ||
93 | Michael Tabora | So | WATSONVILLE | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Pasua | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Eric Barth | So | JESUIT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Ed Kasch | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Neel Mukherjee | So | LELAND | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Albert Lin | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Randy Chang | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Joey Ferrera | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Charles Val | So | JESUIT | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Francisco Gamino | So | FIREBAUGH | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Fose Ramos | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Grant Goodrich | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Jared Muridian | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Dillon Diers | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Dunaye | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Elash | So | LELAND | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Mark Cabagbag | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Long Hoang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Chase Wirth | So | JESUIT | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Julio Rameniz | So | LICK | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | Simon Teeter-balin | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Hector Montejano | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Antonio Acosta | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Jeff Marlett | So | CORDOVA | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Stere Gustafson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Jesse Dill | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Eugene Cheung | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Neil Mukhopadhyay | So | GUNN | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Louis Busta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Robbie Aitken | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Carlos Perez | So | FRESNO | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Nick Maness | So | OAK RIDGE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Weinstein | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Rocky Qualls | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Dustin Park | So | LELAND | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Jeff Bean | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Kellen Brown | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Adam Long | So | HOMESTEAD | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Ripal Patel | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Mike Smith | So | PALO ALTO | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Willie Woodward | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Phur Do | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Hung Ly | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
136 | Matt Kenny | Fr | CORDOVA | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Arturo Aceves | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Edward Boeing | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Jeff Sing | So | GUNN | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Lee | So | LELAND | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Va | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | George Karasek | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Tade | So | PALMA | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Remy Markpol | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Nikui Patel | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Kongkeas Phan | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
147 | Gabe Mickartz | So | GILROY | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Carlos Ortega | So | WATSONVILLE | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Mitch Stradford | So | JESUIT | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | Spencer Kincheloe | So | GRACE DAVIS | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Mike Mc Closkey | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | Nate Kaufmen | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Hom | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Porter | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Nick Schroeder | So | CORDOVA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
156 | Patrick Joseph | So | St. Ignatius | 22:47 | 7:43 | 10/14 | 28/39 | 2/6 | 20:09 | 20:09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
157 | Andrew Chae | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | Arthur Cheng | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Groshong | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
160 | Oscar Ruiz | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
161 | John Le | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Patrick Foreman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Kayhan Mashonf | So | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Thuang Ho | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
165 | Eric Yap | So | LELAND | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Tony Guglielmi | So | St. Ignatius | 23:35 | 8:00 | 11/14 | 31/39 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
167 | Bien Thach | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
168 | Johnathan Wood | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Nicolas Lopez | So | LICK | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Patrick Heyer | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
171 | Mike Guillen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
172 | Aaron Driver | So | MODESTO | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
173 | Ivan Berccazias | So | CUPERTINO | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Allen Hong | So | CUPERTINO | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
175 | Casey Conden | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
176 | Camilo Hughes | So | WATSONVILLE | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
177 | Paul Meyers | So | GRACE DAVIS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Dekalaita | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
179 | Scott Bachman | So | MODESTO | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
180 | Rick Scott | So | St. Ignatius | 24:17 | 8:14 | 12/14 | 35/39 | 1/3 | ||||
181 | Ken Fung | So | GUNN | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
182 | Julian Gullegos | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
183 | Quyoh Trinh | So | ANDREW HILL | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
184 | Mike Kazarian | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Walker | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
186 | Jim Verducci | So | St. Ignatius | 25:24 | 8:37 | 13/14 | 36/39 | 1/2 | ||||
187 | Danny Soupavong | Fr | FRESNO | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
188 | Ariel Ceballos | So | FRESNO | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
189 | Patrick Cooney | So | St. Ignatius | 25:40 | 8:42 | 14/14 | 37/39 | 1/1 | ||||
190 | Danny Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
191 | Tim Pang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
192 | Luis Torres | So | GRACE DAVIS | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
193 | Bao Ngo | So | FRESNO | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
194 | Danny Leis | So | LOS GATOS | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
195 | Chris Wringer | So | FRESNO | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
196 | Ivan Lam | So | INDEPENDENCE | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
197 | Rod Read | So | JESUIT | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
198 | Vy Phan | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
199 | Tim Kim | So | HOMESTEAD | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
200 | Amir Shobeiri | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 29:13 | 9:54 | |||||||
201 | Marc Crisp | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 30:41 | 10:24 | |||||||
202 | Vikas Donnro | So | CUPERTINO | 31:25 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
87:00 17:24 5:54 |
64 | Wayne Hopp So 15:59 5:25 1 |
Grant Corvia So 17:05 5:47 3 |
Mike Bordoni So 17:14 5:51 5 |
Jon Ashton So 18:20 6:13 26 |
Ryan Moreland So 18:22 6:14 29 |
Kyle Regan So 18:48 6:22 41 |
Paul Baker So 18:49 6:23 42 |
2 | JESUIT 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
88:26 17:41 6:00 |
66 | Pat Green So 16:59 5:45 2 |
Kyle Smith So 17:29 5:56 9 |
Frank Medina So 17:53 6:04 16 |
Matt Lemes So 17:59 6:06 18 |
Matt Andrews So 18:06 6:08 21 |
T. J. Picanco So 18:51 6:23 43 |
Mike Salzberg So 20:06 6:49 69 |
3 | St. Ignatius 7-7-5-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
129 | Aaron Bush So 17:34 5:57 11 |
Carter Phelps So 18:09 6:09 22 |
Bryan Lorentz So 18:20 6:13 27 |
Joseph Sciarrillo So 18:32 6:17 32 |
Owen Mcdonagh So 18:38 6:19 37 |
Ivan Abarca So 19:01 6:27 47 |
Andres Orphanopoul So 19:09 6:29 52 |
4 | ALISAL 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
91:21 18:16 6:12 |
140 | Jerardo Rojas So 17:24 5:54 7 |
Javith Saldivar So 17:41 6:00 13 |
Victor Saldana So 18:31 6:17 31 |
Jose Perez So 18:52 6:24 44 |
Jorge Murillo So 18:53 6:24 45 |
||
5 | FIREBAUGH 4-6-3-4-5 Gap: 2:10 |
92:06 18:25 6:15 |
150 | Jose Aguirre Fr 17:20 5:53 6 |
Ruben Cisneros So 18:02 6:07 19 |
Luis Romero Fr 18:18 6:12 24 |
Francisco Rangel Fr 18:56 6:25 46 |
Ricardo Rangel So 19:30 6:37 55 |
Roberto Castro So 19:49 6:43 62 |
Francisco Gamino So 20:36 6:59 76 |
6 | OAK RIDGE 8-10-9-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
93:07 18:37 6:19 |
175 | Senthil Annamalai So 17:46 6:01 14 |
Heremy Bouris So 18:28 6:16 30 |
Tim White So 18:37 6:19 36 |
Chris Mc Lean So 18:39 6:19 39 |
David Warren So 19:37 6:39 56 |
Dillon Diers So 20:44 7:02 78 |
Aaron Dunaye So 20:45 7:02 79 |
7 | GRACE DAVIS 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
94:25 18:53 6:24 |
200 | Levi Crawford So 18:03 6:07 20 |
Ronnie Mccormick So 18:15 6:11 23 |
Hoa Man Fr 18:34 6:18 34 |
Ian Antal So 19:43 6:41 59 |
Dan Wann So 19:50 6:43 64 |
Mike Donlon Fr 19:52 6:44 65 |
Nate Amerson So 20:01 6:47 67 |
7 | JUNIPERO SERRA 10-8-10-8-7 Gap: 1:40 |
94:07 18:49 6:23 |
200 | Nick Cirigliano So 17:57 6:05 17 |
Scott Drexel So 18:19 6:13 25 |
Tom Darcy So 19:06 6:28 50 |
Aaron Olson So 19:08 6:29 51 |
Dave Butler So 19:37 6:39 57 |
Jeff Bean So 21:50 7:24 92 |
Edward Boeing So 22:04 7:29 99 |
9 | HALF MOON BAY 9-11-11-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
94:49 18:58 6:26 |
222 | Tyler Gooshall So 17:49 6:02 15 |
Andrew Lamont So 18:36 6:18 35 |
Daniel Ho So 19:02 6:27 48 |
Mike Bass So 19:11 6:30 53 |
Andrew Jensen So 20:11 6:51 71 |
Joey Ferrera So 20:31 6:57 75 |
Grant Goodrich So 20:38 7:00 77 |
10 | PIEDMONT HILLS 6-5-7-11-10 Gap: 4:25 |
97:48 19:34 6:38 |
256 | Michael Buttery So 17:30 5:56 10 |
Ka Shing Lau So 17:34 5:57 12 |
Kevin Vera So 19:19 6:33 54 |
Eugene Cheung So 21:30 7:17 85 |
Willie Woodward So 21:55 7:26 95 |
Nikui Patel Fr 22:15 7:33 105 |
Danny Nguyen So 25:40 8:42 118 |
11 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 3-3-6-10-11 Gap: 5:27 |
98:46 19:45 6:42 |
267 | Drew Olson So 17:11 5:49 4 |
Matt Verbrugge So 17:28 5:55 8 |
Nick Marini Fr 19:49 6:43 61 |
Robbie Aitken So 21:40 7:21 87 |
Nate Kaufmen Fr 22:38 7:40 107 |
||
12 | NORTH MONTEREY 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:30 |
99:28 19:54 6:45 |
314 | Mike Burker So 18:40 6:20 40 |
Juan Alvarado So 19:46 6:42 60 |
Luke Anthony So 19:50 6:43 63 |
Collin Briley So 20:02 6:47 68 |
Hector Montejano So 21:10 7:11 83 |
Antonio Acosta So 21:12 7:11 84 |
Arturo Aceves So 22:03 7:28 98 |
13 | LELAND 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:15 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
347 | David Ko So 18:34 6:18 33 |
Andrew Kwok So 20:10 6:50 70 |
Neel Mukherjee So 20:26 6:56 73 |
Ethan Elash So 20:51 7:04 80 |
Dustin Park So 21:49 7:24 91 |
Daniel Lee So 22:07 7:30 101 |
Eric Yap So 23:30 7:58 111 |
14 | LINCOLN S.F. 16-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:06 |
103:01 20:36 6:59 |
367 | Joe Tam So 19:40 6:40 58 |
Eugene Korchevsky So 20:00 6:47 66 |
Ed Kasch So 20:25 6:55 72 |
Simon Teeter-balin So 21:10 7:11 82 |
Aaron Weinstein So 21:46 7:23 89 |
George Karasek So 22:08 7:30 103 |
Remy Markpol So 22:13 7:32 104 |
15 | GUNN 12-12-12-14-15 Gap: 6:17 |
105:45 21:09 7:10 |
377 | Shane Templeman So 18:22 6:14 28 |
Aaron Stomesrom So 19:05 6:28 49 |
Neil Mukhopadhyay So 21:34 7:19 86 |
Jeff Sing So 22:05 7:29 100 |
Ken Fung So 24:39 8:21 114 |
||
16 | ANDREW HILL 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 6:17 |
109:21 21:52 7:25 |
439 | Kenneth Pantoja So 18:39 6:19 38 |
Rocky Qualls So 21:46 7:23 90 |
Ripal Patel So 21:53 7:25 94 |
Andrew Va So 22:07 7:30 102 |
Quyoh Trinh So 24:56 8:27 115 |
Marc Crisp Fr 30:41 10:24 122 |
|
17 | INDEPENDENCE 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:18 |
111:26 22:17 7:33 |
493 | Long Hoang So 21:05 7:09 81 |
Phur Do So 21:58 7:27 96 |
Hung Ly So 21:59 7:27 97 |
John Le So 23:01 7:48 109 |
Thuang Ho So 23:23 7:56 110 |
Bien Thach So 23:35 8:00 112 |
Johnathan Wood So 23:36 8:00 113 |
18 | HOMESTEAD 17-17-17-17-18 Gap: 6:52 |
115:08 23:02 7:48 |
502 | Randy Chang So 20:30 6:57 74 |
Adam Long So 21:52 7:25 93 |
Mike Mc Closkey So 22:34 7:39 106 |
Andrew Chae So 22:50 7:44 108 |
Tim Kim So 27:22 9:17 121 |
||
19 | FRESNO 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:07 |
125:45 25:09 8:32 |
560 | Carlos Perez So 21:43 7:22 88 |
Danny Soupavong Fr 25:28 8:38 116 |
Ariel Ceballos So 25:36 8:41 117 |
Bao Ngo So 26:08 8:52 119 |
Chris Wringer So 26:50 9:06 120 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:46 |
100:45 20:09 6:50 |
37 | Ivan Abarca So 19:01 6:27 2 |
Andres Orphanopoul So 19:09 6:29 3 |
Matt Wilka So 19:32 6:37 4 |
George Harrington So 20:16 6:52 8 |
Patrick Joseph So 22:47 7:43 20 |
Tony Guglielmi So 23:35 8:00 23 |
Rick Scott So 24:17 8:14 30 |
2 | JESUIT 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
100:57 20:11 6:51 |
38 | T. J. Picanco So 18:51 6:23 1 |
Mike Salzberg So 20:06 6:49 7 |
Eric Barth So 20:24 6:55 9 |
Charles Val So 20:31 6:57 10 |
Chase Wirth So 21:05 7:09 11 |
Mitch Stradford So 22:27 7:37 17 |
Rod Read So 27:07 9:12 36 |
3 | GRACE DAVIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:14 |
107:59 21:36 7:19 |
70 | Mike Donlon Fr 19:52 6:44 5 |
Nate Amerson So 20:01 6:47 6 |
Stere Gustafson So 21:28 7:17 13 |
Spencer Kincheloe So 22:32 7:38 18 |
Paul Meyers So 24:06 8:10 28 |
Luis Torres So 26:07 8:51 34 |
|
4 | JUNIPERO SERRA 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
113:16 22:39 7:41 |
96 | Jeff Bean So 21:50 7:24 14 |
Edward Boeing So 22:04 7:29 16 |
Joseph Porter So 22:41 7:41 19 |
Ryan Groshong So 22:57 7:47 21 |
Patrick Heyer So 23:44 8:03 26 |
Andrew Dekalaita So 24:12 8:12 29 |
Mike Kazarian So 25:11 8:32 31 |
5 | NORTH MONTEREY 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:03 |
115:26 23:05 7:50 |
108 | Antonio Acosta So 21:12 7:11 12 |
Arturo Aceves So 22:03 7:28 15 |
Oscar Ruiz So 22:58 7:47 22 |
Casey Conden So 23:58 8:07 27 |
Brandon Walker So 25:15 8:34 32 |
||
6 | INDEPENDENCE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:38 |
127:01 25:24 8:37 |
154 | Bien Thach So 23:35 8:00 24 |
Johnathan Wood So 23:36 8:00 25 |
Tim Pang So 25:43 8:43 33 |
Ivan Lam So 26:54 9:07 35 |
Vy Phan So 27:13 9:14 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Futrell | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Guillermo Rocha | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Benford | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | James Moralez | Sr | JESUIT | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Tim Byram | Jr | EAST UNION | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Vasily Gladish | Sr | EAST UNION | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Mike Wueste | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Scott Siegfried | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | David Pearl | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Jpe Lordan | So | CUPERTINO | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Tim Drobniek | Jr | PALMA | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Voogel | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Joe Neagele | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | John Hall | Sr | MADERA | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Ruben Barrajas | Jr | MADERA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Mikie Torres | Jr | MADERA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Anton Igudesman | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Andy Solari | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Ramirez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Griffith | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Darling | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Ernexto Velarde | Jr | MADERA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Brian Enderson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Arturo Aguayo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Dominick Gundera | Jr | JESUIT | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Lloyd Thompson | Sr | MADERA | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | John Reina | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Tony Russo | Sr | JESUIT | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Goodwin | Jr | EAST UNION | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Joel Galster | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Mosqueda | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Philip Sanchez | Jr | JESUIT | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Rap Delasouje | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Stephen Torres | Jr | JESUIT | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Bobby Mccarthy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:13 | 6:31 | 1/6 | 17/39 | 14/31 | 18:43 | 18:59 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
36 | Moijej Ramos | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Michael Merten-row | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Mark Restani | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Rosalas Gachnex | So | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Tovar | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Hugo Quincnes | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Tom Rux | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Dan Richter | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Brando Erazo | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Nick Golding | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Lewis | So | SAN BENITO | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Jason Ferris | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Albert Marquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | James Gross | Jr | EAST UNION | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Israel Giron | Jr | MADERA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Mel Puzon | Jr | MODESTO | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Robert Deverehunt | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:47 | 6:42 | 2/6 | 19/39 | 10/28 | 20:02 (0:15) |
20:02 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Ben Di Gegorio | So | CUPERTINO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Baru Lopez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | David Werman | So | CUPERTINO | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Kris Mott | Fr | LIVE OAK | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Darby | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Joe Mcquaid | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:00 | 6:47 | 3/6 | 20/39 | 10/20 | ||||
59 | Ryan Darcy | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Andy Miller | Jr | JESUIT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Alex Orozco | Jr | JESUIT | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Medina | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Dan Seagrave | Jr | MODESTO | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Judnick | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Eric Chalness | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Ricky Leon | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Michael Calderon | Jr | JESUIT | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Alex Nichols | Jr | JESUIT | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Elias Zoulas | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Bradley | Jr | JESUIT | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Collin Pevelchik | Jr | JESUIT | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Urena | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Eugene Koo | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Jimenez | Fr | GUNDERSON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Lee | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Johny Ngai | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Roberto Garcia | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Meek | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Leonard Castaneda | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Mckibbon | Jr | CUPERTINO | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
81 | Ron Lance | So | PALMA | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | David Ribardo | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Karl Iremonger | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Sean Mc Aleer | Jr | JESUIT | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Shane Wilbur | So | EAST UNION | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Robert Bowman | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Acpinder Singh | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Erik Connell | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Walsh | Jr | JESUIT | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Jon Bowman | Sr | EAST UNION | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Sid Sarkar | Jr | LELAND | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Afred Hsing | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Sean Brewster | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | David Thordarson | Sr | MODESTO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Brian Hanson | So | CUPERTINO | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Brian Martinezmole | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Jon Kolby | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Josh Hollerup | Sr | GUNDERSON | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Vandermolten | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Brian Michaels | Jr | JESUIT | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Pablo Coles | Jr | MODESTO | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Jarrod Flores | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:47 | 7:23 | 4/6 | 25/39 | 12/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Francisco Marsvill | So | SAN BENITO | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Nate Myall | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Marco Segoria | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Steve Hrylin | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Derek Larsen | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Derek Wille-graf | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Chris Fox | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | David Rampos | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Cronin | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:16 | 7:33 | 5/6 | 26/39 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
112 | Carlos Daza | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Nick Shoob | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Matt Ashby | Jr | EAST UNION | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Steve Murphey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Adam Qwan | Jr | GUNN | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Joel Pelegrino | Jr | JESUIT | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Peter Dinh | Fr | GUNDERSON | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Barrett Ausman | So | LINCOLN | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Matt Sterling | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Barry Low | Jr | MODESTO | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
122 | Alex Miller | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
123 | James Mason | So | LELAND | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
124 | Chris Pfaff | Jr | GILROY | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
125 | Dominick Disanti | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:47 | 8:04 | 6/6 | 32/39 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Harvey Guy | Jr | GUNN | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Cj Zamora | So | LINCOLN | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
128 | Garrick Peschke | So | LIVE OAK | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
129 | Robert Colon | Jr | EAST UNION | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | James Wade | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
131 | Angel Verduso | Sr | GUNDERSON | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
132 | Ameet Matharu | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
133 | Matt Wilkinson | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
134 | David Kerman | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Ben Wang | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
136 | Sean Colley | So | PALO ALTO | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
137 | Mitch Thomas | Fr | LINCOLN | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Moffett | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Green | Sr | EAST UNION | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Moses Salazar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
141 | Josh Romano | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Hsu | So | LELAND | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Manny Jisrawi | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
144 | Kennedy Bui | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Street | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
146 | Ross Mcdonald | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
147 | John Guiral | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
88:02 17:36 5:58 |
28 | Dan Futrell Jr 17:08 5:48 1 |
Jeff Benford Jr 17:34 5:57 3 |
Mike Wueste Sr 17:45 6:01 7 |
Scott Siegfried Jr 17:46 6:01 8 |
David Pearl Sr 17:49 6:02 9 |
Joe Neagele Jr 17:58 6:05 12 |
Rap Delasouje Jr 19:05 6:28 30 |
2 | NORTH MONTEREY 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
91:21 18:16 6:12 |
71 | Guillermo Rocha Jr 17:23 5:54 2 |
Andrew Voogel Jr 17:55 6:04 11 |
Samuel Ramirez Sr 18:35 6:18 17 |
Ryan Darling Sr 18:38 6:19 19 |
Arturo Aguayo Jr 18:50 6:23 22 |
John Reina Jr 18:55 6:25 25 |
Hugo Quincnes Sr 19:32 6:37 34 |
3 | MADERA 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
92:05 18:25 6:15 |
86 | John Hall Sr 18:01 6:06 13 |
Ruben Barrajas Jr 18:05 6:08 14 |
Mikie Torres Jr 18:19 6:13 15 |
Ernexto Velarde Jr 18:46 6:22 20 |
Lloyd Thompson Sr 18:54 6:24 24 |
Israel Giron Jr 19:44 6:41 42 |
|
4 | JESUIT 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
93:37 18:43 6:21 |
113 | James Moralez Sr 17:38 5:59 4 |
Dominick Gundera Jr 18:52 6:24 23 |
Tony Russo Sr 18:56 6:25 26 |
Philip Sanchez Jr 19:05 6:28 29 |
Stephen Torres Jr 19:06 6:28 31 |
Andy Miller Jr 20:08 6:49 50 |
Alex Orozco Jr 20:09 6:50 51 |
5 | EAST UNION 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 3:27 |
95:13 19:03 6:27 |
139 | Tim Byram Jr 17:41 6:00 5 |
Vasily Gladish Sr 17:44 6:01 6 |
Jimmy Goodwin Jr 18:57 6:25 27 |
James Gross Jr 19:43 6:41 41 |
Shane Wilbur So 21:08 7:10 60 |
Jon Bowman Sr 21:15 7:12 62 |
Matt Ashby Jr 22:39 7:41 77 |
6 | SAN BENITO 10-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:18 |
98:22 19:40 6:40 |
196 | Arturo Mosqueda Sr 19:04 6:28 28 |
Tom Rux Jr 19:35 6:38 35 |
Ryan Lewis So 19:38 6:39 39 |
Albert Marquez Sr 19:43 6:41 40 |
Ricky Leon Fr 20:22 6:54 54 |
Francisco Marsvill So 21:48 7:23 72 |
Marco Segoria Jr 21:53 7:25 73 |
7 | JUNIPERO SERRA 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:11 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
207 | Andy Solari Jr 18:28 6:16 16 |
Brando Erazo Sr 19:36 6:39 37 |
Nick Golding Jr 19:37 6:39 38 |
Ryan Darby Sr 20:00 6:47 48 |
Jon Kolby Jr 21:39 7:20 68 |
Derek Larsen Jr 21:56 7:26 74 |
Derek Wille-graf Jr 22:08 7:30 75 |
8 | ST. FRANCIS 9-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:38 |
100:38 20:08 6:49 |
224 | Brian Enderson Jr 18:46 6:22 21 |
Dan Richter Jr 19:36 6:39 36 |
Baru Lopez Jr 19:51 6:44 46 |
David Ribardo Sr 21:01 7:07 58 |
Afred Hsing Jr 21:24 7:15 63 |
||
9 | CUPERTINO 5-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:42 |
100:06 20:01 6:47 |
225 | Jpe Lordan So 17:50 6:03 10 |
Ben Di Gegorio So 19:48 6:43 45 |
David Werman So 19:59 6:46 47 |
Jonathan Mckibbon Jr 20:57 7:06 57 |
Brian Hanson So 21:32 7:18 66 |
||
10 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:42 |
102:29 20:30 6:57 |
260 | Oscar Tovar Jr 19:30 6:37 33 |
Jesus Medina Jr 20:12 6:51 52 |
Anthony Urena So 20:31 6:57 55 |
Karl Iremonger Fr 21:04 7:08 59 |
Acpinder Singh So 21:12 7:11 61 |
||
11 | St. Ignatius 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:03 |
103:03 20:37 6:59 |
272 | Bobby Mccarthy Jr 19:13 6:31 32 |
Robert Deverehunt Jr 19:47 6:42 44 |
Joe Mcquaid Jr 20:00 6:47 49 |
Jarrod Flores Jr 21:47 7:23 71 |
Kevin Cronin Jr 22:16 7:33 76 |
Dominick Disanti Jr 23:47 8:04 81 |
|
12 | SACRED HEART CATH. 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 8:01 |
111:20 22:16 7:33 |
311 | Ryan Griffith Jr 18:37 6:19 18 |
Sean Brewster Jr 21:27 7:16 64 |
Brian Martinezmole So 21:34 7:19 67 |
Matt Sterling Fr 23:04 7:49 79 |
Manny Jisrawi Fr 26:38 9:02 83 |
John Guiral So 28:53 9:47 86 |
|
12 | MODESTO 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 3:22 |
106:26 21:17 7:13 |
311 | Mel Puzon Jr 19:46 6:42 43 |
Dan Seagrave Jr 20:15 6:52 53 |
David Thordarson Sr 21:31 7:18 65 |
Pablo Coles Jr 21:46 7:23 70 |
Barry Low Jr 23:08 7:51 80 |
||
14 | GUNDERSON 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:16 |
116:18 23:16 7:53 |
369 | Jonathan Jimenez Fr 20:33 6:58 56 |
Josh Hollerup Sr 21:40 7:21 69 |
Peter Dinh Fr 22:59 7:47 78 |
Angel Verduso Sr 24:17 8:14 82 |
Kennedy Bui Fr 26:49 9:05 84 |
Andrew Street Fr 26:57 9:08 85 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Jensen | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Ricardo Herrera | Fr | MADERA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sergio Santes | Fr | MADERA | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Brent Nicohols | Fr | LICK | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | John Dahlz | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:04 | 6:07 | 1/12 | 4/39 | 4/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Pedro Martinez | Fr | ALISAL | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Stefan Mcmurrin | Fr | LELAND | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Lee | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Josh Willingham | Fr | EAST UNION | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Louie Muro | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Tolbert | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | David Vartahian | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Helmer | Fr | APTOS | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Antonio Martinez | Fr | MADERA | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Joey Toboni | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2/12 | 12/39 | 3/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Will Langaer | Fr | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Dan Goldman | Fr | CORDOVA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Elias Cardenas | Fr | LICK | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Julian Kolev | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Heriberto Cortez | Fr | MADERA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Antellmo Alvarado | Fr | MADERA | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Arturo Alvanez | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Alfredo Velarde | Fr | MADERA | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Chong | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Elliot Peterson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Steve Walls | Fr | MADERA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Roger Mendez | Fr | LICK | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Will Palladino | Fr | ARAGON | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Matt Kamenski | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Brian Kearns | Fr | JESUIT | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Boulger | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Shaun Sullivan | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | James De Fazio | Fr | JESUIT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Scott Wilson | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Vidal Rojas | Fr | MADERA | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Nate Edgecomb | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Dan Nauyen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | J.j. Scurich | Fr | APTOS | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Mitchum | Fr | CORDOVA | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Jack Rooney | Fr | JESUIT | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Isdro Trujillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Victor Camacho | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Shinsake Karaki | Fr | GUNN | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Hansen | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Francisco Espinoza | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Max Wainwright | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Sol Duarte | Fr | LELAND | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Ian Rogers | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Joe Scott | Fr | LELAND | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | John Kolak | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Profirio Bazante | Fr | MADERA | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Florez | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Adres Cano | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Justin Boleman | Fr | EAST UNION | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Tim Mitro | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Nick Zalom | Fr | JESUIT | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Chris Ashley | Fr | ARAGON | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Nick Spangler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Matt Fredricks | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:48 | 7:03 | 3/12 | 22/39 | 8/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Steven Munoz | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Brian Chung | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Chris Pratt | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Nick Smirnov | Fr | GUNN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Hardy | Fr | ARAGON | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Mike Toillion | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Michael Ayala | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Jorge Villalobos | Fr | MODESTO | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Fitzgibbon | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:03 | 7:08 | 4/12 | 23/39 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Eric Rodriguez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Jeff Cole | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Mike Kaiser | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Jason Livingston | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Aalex Aycinena | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Stephen Scobedo | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Leary | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Lance Winston | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Greg Hynes | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Alex Medearis | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Holden Graves | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Michael Bedolla | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Mike Ajuria | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Amos Irwin | Fr | GUNN | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Sherburn | Fr | PALMA | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
84 | Rigo Retamoza | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Nick Busta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Matt Povey | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Scan Shiraishi | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Colin Gunn-graffy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:36 | 7:19 | 5/12 | 24/39 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | David Feliz | Fr | JESUIT | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Sherveen Salek | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
91 | Bernard Ancheta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Reed | Fr | JESUIT | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Kerry Terry | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Pater Zerzan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Gil Tuzon | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Paul Broyer | Fr | ARAGON | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Jon Cleaver | Fr | CORDOVA | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Moh Howeih | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas De Ocampo | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Richardson | Fr | JESUIT | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Chris Reardon | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Dwyer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Jesse Glick | Fr | ARAGON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Max Cabrera | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
105 | Todd Silverstein | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Ron Exley | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Omar Hajji | Fr | LELAND | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Sandoval | Fr | LELAND | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Mizerski | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Michael Bremnser | Fr | PALMA | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Alex Leatherman | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Abernathy | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Alex Plasencia | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Eric Reich | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Wes Green | Fr | PALMA | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | David Guthris | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
117 | Jason Najarro | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:27 | 7:37 | 6/12 | 27/39 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Evan Crawford | Fr | ARAGON | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | David Hernandez | Fr | MODESTO | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Autler | Fr | EAST UNION | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Cru Ulrich | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Roni Chahal | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
123 | Christain Arellano | Fr | LICK | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
124 | John Folk | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
125 | Stuart Jones | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Nicola Zunic | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:11 | 7:52 | 7/12 | 29/39 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Noah Salazar | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
128 | Danny Casillas | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Graham Watts | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Danny Azzopardi | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Fone | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | Joviah Holland | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
133 | Quinn Duffy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:33 | 7:59 | 8/12 | 30/39 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | Ed Hoa | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | Brian Gzowski | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
136 | Alex Schmitt | Fr | MODESTO | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
137 | Emmual Kamipra | Fr | PALMA | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
138 | Theo Mitchell | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:51 | 8:05 | 9/12 | 33/39 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Clifford Benham | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Samadiel Ramiriz | Fr | LICK | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Albert Leung | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Ernest Jones | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:05 | 8:10 | 10/12 | 34/39 | 4/4 | ||||
143 | Zack Schultz | Fr | JESUIT | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Lovell | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
145 | Graham Nutiall | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
146 | Nathan Kennedy | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
147 | David Kerman2 | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
148 | Andre Monney | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Maroney | Fr | PALMA | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
150 | Seamus Bartlett | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
151 | Ian Young | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Mark Oroco | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
153 | Joel Massuda | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Woodard | Fr | PALMA | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
155 | Marcus Huya | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
156 | Long Hoang2 | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
157 | Tom Slate | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
158 | Danny Nevarez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Malik-al Ayube | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
160 | Danny Hellier | Fr | MODESTO | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
161 | Anthony Petrini | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
162 | Wayne Willyard | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
163 | John Ryan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
164 | Andre Koehler | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
165 | Marty Cerles Jr | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:05 | 8:51 | 11/12 | 38/39 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
166 | Marvin Lim | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
167 | Jamie Ponce | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Haas | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
169 | Antonio Templanza | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
170 | Drew Thrall | Fr | LICK | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
171 | Lindan Lee | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
172 | Eric Snyder | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
173 | Eddie Lorenzen | Fr | MODESTO | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Kolbe | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:51 | 9:26 | 12/12 | 39/39 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
175 | Arun Sellathurai | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
176 | Matt Jurka | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
177 | Jason Sandvick | Fr | MODESTO | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Cameron | Fr | CORDOVA | 30:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
179 | Matt Solouki | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 32:52 | 11:08 | |||||||
180 | Mike Rintacutan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 32:54 | 11:09 | |||||||
181 | Sunil Kamath | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 36:48 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
91:15 18:15 6:11 |
39 | Ricardo Herrera Fr 17:10 5:49 2 |
Sergio Santes Fr 17:32 5:57 3 |
Antonio Martinez Fr 18:39 6:19 9 |
Heriberto Cortez Fr 18:56 6:25 12 |
Antellmo Alvarado Fr 18:58 6:26 13 |
Alfredo Velarde Fr 19:01 6:27 14 |
Steve Walls Fr 19:14 6:31 17 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
97:09 19:26 6:35 |
105 | Dustin Lee Fr 18:19 6:13 7 |
Elliot Peterson Fr 19:13 6:31 16 |
Jordan Boulger Fr 19:20 6:33 22 |
Dan Nauyen Fr 19:43 6:41 25 |
Tim Mitro Fr 20:34 6:58 35 |
Nick Spangler Fr 20:43 7:01 38 |
Greg Hynes Fr 21:18 7:13 54 |
3 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:18 |
97:28 19:30 6:36 |
126 | Ryan Jensen Fr 16:39 5:39 1 |
Matt Kamenski Fr 19:16 6:32 20 |
Max Wainwright Fr 20:12 6:51 29 |
Tyler Florez Fr 20:24 6:55 33 |
Mike Toillion Fr 20:57 7:06 43 |
Jeff Cole Fr 21:08 7:10 48 |
Stephen Scobedo Fr 21:16 7:13 52 |
4 | St. Ignatius 4-2-5-4-4 Gap: 3:32 |
100:19 20:04 6:48 |
160 | John Dahlz Fr 18:04 6:07 5 |
Joey Toboni Fr 18:48 6:22 10 |
Matt Fredricks Fr 20:48 7:03 39 |
Patrick Fitzgibbon Fr 21:03 7:08 46 |
Colin Gunn-graffy Fr 21:36 7:19 60 |
Jason Najarro Fr 22:27 7:37 76 |
Nicola Zunic Fr 23:11 7:52 81 |
5 | JESUIT 9-8-7-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
168 | Brian Kearns Fr 19:20 6:33 21 |
James De Fazio Fr 19:25 6:35 24 |
Jack Rooney Fr 19:54 6:45 26 |
Nick Zalom Fr 20:34 6:58 36 |
David Feliz Fr 21:41 7:21 61 |
Jordan Reed Fr 21:44 7:22 62 |
Aaron Richardson Fr 21:52 7:25 66 |
6 | LICK 3-2-2-6-6 Gap: 6:13 |
102:51 20:34 6:58 |
198 | Brent Nicohols Fr 17:46 6:01 4 |
Elias Cardenas Fr 18:54 6:24 11 |
Roger Mendez Fr 19:14 6:31 18 |
Christain Arellano Fr 22:58 7:47 79 |
Samadiel Ramiriz Fr 23:59 8:08 86 |
Drew Thrall Fr 26:29 8:59 99 |
|
7 | SAN BENITO 11-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:54 |
103:40 20:44 7:02 |
205 | Isdro Trujillo Fr 19:57 6:46 27 |
Patrick Hansen Fr 20:03 6:48 28 |
Chris Pratt Fr 20:51 7:04 41 |
Michael Ayala Fr 20:58 7:06 44 |
Moh Howeih Fr 21:51 7:24 65 |
||
8 | LELAND 5-7-6-7-8 Gap: 3:52 |
103:10 20:38 7:00 |
206 | Stefan Mcmurrin Fr 18:17 6:12 6 |
Sol Duarte Fr 20:17 6:53 30 |
Joe Scott Fr 20:21 6:54 31 |
Omar Hajji Fr 22:06 7:29 69 |
Samuel Sandoval Fr 22:09 7:31 70 |
||
9 | ARAGON 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:41 |
104:29 20:54 7:05 |
229 | Will Palladino Fr 19:15 6:32 19 |
Chris Ashley Fr 20:35 6:59 37 |
Anthony Hardy Fr 20:55 7:05 42 |
Paul Broyer Fr 21:48 7:23 64 |
Jesse Glick Fr 21:56 7:26 67 |
Evan Crawford Fr 22:31 7:38 77 |
|
10 | JUNIPERO SERRA 13-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:59 |
105:20 21:04 7:08 |
238 | Adres Cano Fr 20:26 6:56 34 |
Eric Rodriguez Fr 21:04 7:08 47 |
Mike Kaiser Fr 21:10 7:11 49 |
Aalex Aycinena Fr 21:15 7:12 51 |
Mike Ajuria Fr 21:25 7:16 57 |
Matt Povey Fr 21:30 7:17 59 |
Pater Zerzan Fr 21:46 7:23 63 |
11 | LOS GATOS 10-12-11-10-11 Gap: 3:49 |
106:31 21:18 7:13 |
264 | Shaun Sullivan Fr 19:24 6:35 23 |
Jason Livingston Fr 21:14 7:12 50 |
Ryan Leary Fr 21:16 7:13 53 |
Holden Graves Fr 21:24 7:15 55 |
Graham Watts Fr 23:13 7:52 83 |
Graham Nutiall Fr 24:32 8:19 88 |
Marcus Huya Fr 25:05 8:30 94 |
12 | SILVER CREEK 7-5-10-12-12 Gap: 6:20 |
110:23 22:05 7:29 |
285 | Jacob Tolbert Fr 18:32 6:17 8 |
Andrew Chong Fr 19:12 6:31 15 |
Noah Salazar Fr 23:13 7:52 82 |
Nathan Kennedy Fr 24:34 8:20 89 |
Ian Young Fr 24:52 8:26 91 |
Joel Massuda Fr 24:54 8:26 92 |
Wayne Willyard Fr 25:43 8:43 97 |
12 | NORTH MONTEREY 12-11-13-13-12 Gap: 1:53 |
107:37 21:31 7:18 |
285 | John Kolak Fr 20:22 6:54 32 |
Steven Munoz Fr 20:48 7:03 40 |
Todd Silverstein Fr 22:01 7:28 68 |
Vincent Mizerski Fr 22:11 7:31 71 |
Ryan Abernathy Fr 22:15 7:33 74 |
Jamie Ponce Fr 26:12 8:53 98 |
|
14 | PALMA 16-16-14-14-14 Gap: 3:16 |
114:24 22:53 7:45 |
380 | Jonathan Sherburn Fr 21:27 7:16 58 |
Michael Bremnser Fr 22:13 7:32 72 |
Wes Green Fr 22:20 7:34 75 |
Emmual Kamipra Fr 23:41 8:02 85 |
Daniel Maroney Fr 24:43 8:23 90 |
Kevin Woodard Fr 24:57 8:27 93 |
|
15 | WILLOW GLENN 15-15-16-15-15 Gap: 3:51 |
116:12 23:14 7:53 |
391 | Michael Bedolla Fr 21:24 7:15 56 |
Alex Leatherman Fr 22:14 7:32 73 |
John Folk Fr 23:05 7:49 80 |
Andrew Lovell Fr 24:14 8:13 87 |
Malik-al Ayube Fr 25:15 8:34 95 |
||
16 | MODESTO 14-14-15-16-16 Gap: 6:34 |
120:14 24:03 8:09 |
403 | Jorge Villalobos Fr 21:00 7:07 45 |
David Hernandez Fr 22:45 7:43 78 |
Alex Schmitt Fr 23:38 8:01 84 |
Danny Hellier Fr 25:17 8:34 96 |
Eddie Lorenzen Fr 27:34 9:21 100 |
Jason Sandvick Fr 28:19 9:36 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
106:50 21:22 7:15 |
26 | Jeff Cole Fr 21:08 7:10 2 |
Stephen Scobedo Fr 21:16 7:13 3 |
Lance Winston Fr 21:16 7:13 4 |
Alex Medearis Fr 21:22 7:15 6 |
Carlos Gil Tuzon Fr 21:48 7:23 11 |
David Guthris Fr 22:26 7:36 16 |
Cru Ulrich Fr 22:50 7:44 18 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
36 | Nick Spangler Fr 20:43 7:01 1 |
Greg Hynes Fr 21:18 7:13 5 |
Nick Busta Fr 21:29 7:17 7 |
Bernard Ancheta Fr 21:43 7:22 9 |
Kevin Dwyer Fr 21:54 7:25 14 |
Albert Leung Fr 24:01 8:08 24 |
John Ryan Fr 25:56 8:47 26 |
3 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
109:03 21:49 7:24 |
58 | Matt Povey Fr 21:30 7:17 8 |
Pater Zerzan Fr 21:46 7:23 10 |
Nicholas De Ocampo Fr 21:52 7:25 12 |
Chris Reardon Fr 21:53 7:25 13 |
Ron Exley Fr 22:02 7:28 15 |
Danny Casillas Fr 23:13 7:52 20 |
Jonathan Fone Fr 23:23 7:56 21 |
4 | St. Ignatius 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
117:07 23:25 7:56 |
106 | Jason Najarro Fr 22:27 7:37 17 |
Nicola Zunic Fr 23:11 7:52 19 |
Quinn Duffy Fr 23:33 7:59 22 |
Theo Mitchell Fr 23:51 8:05 23 |
Ernest Jones Fr 24:05 8:10 25 |
Marty Cerles Jr Fr 26:05 8:51 27 |
Kevin Kolbe Fr 27:51 9:26 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.