Clovis Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 11/2/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Caudillo | Fr | F/S | 15:10.06 | 5:03 | 3 | 1/171 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 1/28 | |||||
Crew Anderson | So | F/S | 19:50.81 | 6:37 | 3 | 121/171 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 11/15 | |||||
Dario Lemus | Fr | F/S | 18:57.87 | 6:19 | 3 | 105/171 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 11/16 | |||||
Fernando Sandoval | Sr | V | 15:32.09 | 5:11 | 3 | 30/128 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 8/18 | 15:33.52 (0:01,0.2) |
15:33.52 (0:01,0.2) |
15:33.52 (0:01,0.2) |
15:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Isaiah Watkins | Fr | V | 15:57.47 | 5:19 | 3 | 55/128 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 7/17 | 15:51 | ||||
Jasson Arana | Sr | JV | 18:54.84 | 6:18 | 3 | 52/110 | 1/1 | 12/15 | 15/20 | 20:14 (1:19,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joaquin McGee | Fr | V | 16:18.94 | 5:26 | 3 | 69/128 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 5/14 | 17:48 (1:29,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jordan Marroquin | Sr | V | 15:57.07 | 5:19 | 3 | 54/128 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 9/18 | 16:17.8 (0:21,2.1) |
16:17.8 (0:21,2.1) |
15:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Justin Surla | Fr | F/S | 18:43.57 | 6:15 | 3 | 91/171 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 11/18 | |||||
Kylil Easter | So | F/S | 16:45.28 | 5:35 | 3 | 10/171 | 2/7 | 9/15 | 3/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathaniel Avila | So | V | 15:00.44 | 5:00 | 3 | 5/128 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/18 | 15:07.9 (0:07,0.8) |
15:07.9 (0:07,0.8) |
15:07.9 (0:07,0.8) |
15:08 (0:07,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ricky Martinez | Fr | F/S | 16:50.81 | 5:37 | 3 | 12/171 | 3/7 | 10/15 | 2/21 | 20:02 (3:11,15.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
William Valle | Jr | V | 16:09.19 | 5:23 | 3 | 67/128 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 6/17 | 16:46.88 (0:38,3.7) |
16:46.88 (0:38,3.7) |
16:46.88 (0:38,3.7) |
16:30 (0:21,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zachary Flores | So | V | 16:29.19 | 5:30 | 3 | 73/128 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 4/11 | 16:55 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zachary Luis | Fr | F/S | 20:10.56 | 6:44 | 3 | 132/171 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 11/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/17 | 78:36 1:09 |
3 | 5:14 | 5:00 | 5:23 | 189 | 5:04 | 77:55 | 77:55 | 77:45 | 76:01 79:14 |
Cougars ROCK! (SDTR) | Nathaniel Avila (4), Fernando Sandoval (27), Jordan Marroquin (48), Isaiah Watkins (49), William Valle (61) |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/16 | 86:28 3:48 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:03 | 6:19 | 177 | 5:19 | 85:57 | 85:05 | 85:05 | Christopher Caudillo (1), Kylil Easter (10), Ricky Martinez (12), Justin Surla (74), Dario Lemus (80) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abel-Rudisha Teffra | Sr | Central | 14:18.94 | 4:46 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Jones | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 14:24.84 | 4:48 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Ochoa | Sr | Clovis North | 14:27.88 | 4:49 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Brewer | Sr | Buchanan | 14:49.21 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Avila | So | Clovis | 15:00.44 | 5:00 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/18 | 15:08 (0:07) |
15:08 (0:07) |
15:08 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Yair Torres | Jr | Santa Maria | 15:04.19 | 5:01 | |||||||
7 | Bo Olsen | Jr | Buchanan | 15:06.19 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | David DeLoera | So | Sanger | 15:07.06 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Sergio Lizarraga | So | Bakersfield | 15:08.49 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | German Villavicencio | Jr | Madera South | 15:08.89 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian McGehee- | Jr | Buchanan | 15:13.69 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Nick Lopez | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:14.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Jaden Hart | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:15.17 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Allen | Sr | Clovis North | 15:16.19 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Emanuel Salas | So | Sanger | 15:18.28 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Alejandro Gutierrez | So | Madera South | 15:22.11 | 5:07 | |||||||
17 | Chris Cervantes | Jr | Santa Maria | 15:22.93 | 5:08 | |||||||
18 | Brenton Maddox | So | Buchanan | 15:23.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Angel Valencia | So | Clovis East | 15:25.44 | 5:08 | |||||||
20 | Mordecai Garza | Jr | Central | 15:26.58 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | George Yamashita | Jr | Clovis North | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Alex Canales | Sr | Central | 15:27.81 | 5:09 | |||||||
23 | Luis Diaz | Jr | Santa Maria | 15:28.94 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Noah Ray | Fr | Buchanan | 15:29.02 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | Jedric Callado | Sr | Santa Maria | 15:29.63 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Jayden Olea | Jr | Sanger | 15:29.82 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Luis Ortega | Sr | Madera South | 15:29.83 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Sunnyside | 15:31.07 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Guillermo Lopez | So | Central | 15:31.44 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Fernando Sandoval | Sr | Clovis | 15:32.09 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 8/18 | 15:34 (0:01) |
15:34 (0:01) |
15:34 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Juan Zamora | Sr | Sanger | 15:33.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Benjamin Awad | Jr | Sanger | 15:35.12 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Van Zant | Sr | Clovis East | 15:37.54 | 5:13 | |||||||
34 | Christian Navarette | Jr | Buchanan | 15:38.76 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Alex Jenkins | Jr | Clovis North | 15:40.25 | 5:13 | |||||||
36 | Ben Bouchers | So | Edison | 15:40.39 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Wyatt Edwards | Jr | Buchanan | 15:40.44 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Robert Kirkman | So | Buchanan | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
39 | Efrain Gutierrez | Jr | Santa Maria | 15:41.19 | 5:14 | |||||||
40 | Myles Nicacio | Fr | Sanger | 15:42.41 | 5:14 | |||||||
41 | Bailey Montoya | Jr | Madera South | 15:43.63 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Alfredo Rios Guerr | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 15:44.66 | 5:15 | |||||||
43 | Francisco Maciel | Sr | Madera South | 15:44.94 | 5:15 | |||||||
44 | Angel Cobian | Jr | Madera South | 15:47.69 | 5:16 | |||||||
45 | Gavin Quon | Jr | Buchanan | 15:47.69 | 5:16 | |||||||
46 | Jenner Hutson | Fr | Bakersfield | 15:49.55 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Hall | Fr | Bakersfield | 15:50.94 | 5:17 | |||||||
48 | Peyton Leone | Sr | Frontier | 15:50.94 | 5:17 | |||||||
49 | Oscar Batista | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 15:54.63 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Hemphill | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:54.64 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Agustin Banuelos | Jr | Buchanan | 15:54.83 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Lionel Inhphom | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:54.83 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Elias Tobar | Sr | Sunnyside | 15:56.66 | 5:19 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Marroquin | Sr | Clovis | 15:57.07 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 9/18 | 16:18 (0:21) |
16:18 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Isaiah Watkins | Fr | Clovis | 15:57.47 | 5:19 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 7/17 | ||||
56 | Adam Yang | Sr | Hoover | 15:59.69 | 5:20 | |||||||
57 | Isaac Castro | Jr | Clovis East | 16:00.51 | 5:20 | |||||||
58 | Joel Vogt | Sr | Clovis East | 16:00.69 | 5:20 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Jarrett | Sr | Reedley | 16:00.93 | 5:20 | |||||||
60 | Adrian Hipolito | Fr | Madera South | 16:02.44 | 5:21 | |||||||
61 | Yarid Zaragoza | So | Santa Maria | 16:03.17 | 5:21 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Stitt | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:03.69 | 5:21 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Hernandez | Jr | Edison | 16:04.94 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Jorge Toscano | Sr | Clovis East | 16:06.19 | 5:22 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Espinoza | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 16:07.63 | 5:23 | |||||||
66 | Angel Pimentel | Sr | Frontier | 16:08.44 | 5:23 | |||||||
67 | William Valle | Jr | Clovis | 16:09.19 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 6/17 | 16:47 (0:38) |
16:47 (0:38) |
16:47 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Kevin Mendoza | Sr | Madera South | 16:16.14 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Joaquin McGee | Fr | Clovis | 16:18.94 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 5/14 | ||||
70 | Elias Lopez | So | Frontier | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Adrian Cuellar | Jr | Sanger | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Juan Carrillo | Fr | Reedley | 16:25.07 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Zachary Flores | So | Clovis | 16:29.19 | 5:30 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 4/11 | ||||
74 | Pedro Mendez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:29.69 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Solano | Sr | Robert F Kennedy | 16:31.44 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Peter Nunez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:31.94 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Emmanuel Barbosa | So | Santa Maria | 16:34.82 | 5:32 | |||||||
78 | Austin Gillen | Jr | Buchanan | 16:35.23 | 5:32 | |||||||
79 | Isaac Gutierrez | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:39.61 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Santiago Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 16:40.53 | 5:34 | |||||||
81 | Gerardo Vasquez | So | Santa Maria | 16:42.18 | 5:34 | |||||||
82 | Justin Raymond | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:44.59 | 5:35 | |||||||
83 | Eddie Cortez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Chavez | Fr | Madera South | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Luke Crawford | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:46.61 | 5:36 | |||||||
86 | Tucker Monaco | Jr | Frontier | 16:51.66 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Evan Leal | Jr | Reedley | 16:53.44 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Michel Hernandez | So | Fresno | 16:54.11 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Isaac Hernandez | Jr | Frontier | 16:55.72 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Burdick | Jr | Clovis East | 16:57.16 | 5:39 | |||||||
91 | Cole Wells | So | Frontier | 16:58.17 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Christopher Munoz | Jr | Edison | 17:01.64 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Raul Rosales | Jr | Fresno | 17:03.19 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Aron Teffra | So | Central | 17:04.19 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Jordan Barajas | So | Reedley | 17:04.19 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Llanez | Sr | Clovis North | 17:05.91 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Caleb Nerdahl | Jr | Clovis East | 17:10.39 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | Fresno | 17:15.91 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Adrain Sanchez | So | Reedley | 17:21.69 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Rene Romero | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:22.17 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas O'Neil | So | Frontier | 17:24.94 | 5:48 | |||||||
102 | Christopher Garcia | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:29.44 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Jaiden Cabrera | Fr | Edison | 17:30.19 | 5:50 | |||||||
104 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 17:34.44 | 5:51 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Medina | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 17:35.56 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Noel Carrasco | Fr | Fresno | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
107 | Luis Santos | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 17:40.65 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Branden Romero | Fr | Central | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Diego Ortiz | Jr | Hoover | 17:52.38 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Alejandro Zamora | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 17:54.94 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Joan Cisneros | So | Santa Maria | 17:55.43 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Mathew Vang | Jr | Fresno | 18:06.58 | 6:02 | |||||||
113 | Manuel Vivanco | Fr | Central | 18:13.55 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Zarek Veloz | Jr | Clovis East | 18:14.13 | 6:05 | |||||||
115 | Chase Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 18:17.39 | 6:06 | |||||||
116 | Mateo Vasquez | So | Sunnyside | 18:19.21 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Stephen Hayes | Sr | Hoover | 18:20.94 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Lukas Bayerl | Jr | Sunnyside | 18:26.45 | 6:09 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Vasquez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:37.89 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Pablo Valles | Sr | Hoover | 18:46.67 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Aaron Acosta | So | Edison | 19:08.45 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Sam Finocchio | Edison | 19:08.54 | 6:23 | ||||||||
123 | Zackary Yepez | Jr | Hoover | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Bradyn Thomas | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
125 | Steve Martinez | Jr | Hoover | 20:52.12 | 6:57 | |||||||
126 | Ethan Vue | Sr | Clovis East | 21:18.52 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Carmello Hernandez | Sr | Hoover | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
128 | Luis Arredondo | Sr | Hoover | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
76:02 15:12 5:04 |
55 | Kelly Brewer Sr 14:49 4:56 3 |
Bo Olsen Jr 15:06 5:02 6 |
Sebastian McGehee- Jr 15:14 5:05 10 |
Brenton Maddox So 15:24 5:08 15 |
Noah Ray Fr 15:29 5:10 21 |
Christian Navarette Jr 15:39 5:13 31 |
Wyatt Edwards Jr 15:40 5:13 34 |
2 | Santa Maria 5-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
77:07 15:25 5:08 |
96 | Yair Torres Jr 15:04 5:01 5 |
Chris Cervantes Jr 15:23 5:08 14 |
Luis Diaz Jr 15:29 5:10 20 |
Jedric Callado Sr 15:30 5:10 22 |
Efrain Gutierrez Jr 15:41 5:14 35 |
Yarid Zaragoza So 16:03 5:21 55 |
Emmanuel Barbosa So 16:35 5:32 70 |
3 | Sanger 6-4-5-5-3 Gap: 0:28 |
77:04 15:25 5:08 |
99 | David DeLoera So 15:07 5:02 7 |
Emanuel Salas So 15:18 5:06 12 |
Jayden Olea Jr 15:30 5:10 23 |
Juan Zamora Sr 15:34 5:11 28 |
Benjamin Awad Jr 15:35 5:12 29 |
Myles Nicacio Fr 15:42 5:14 36 |
Adrian Cuellar Jr 16:21 5:27 64 |
4 | Madera South 8-6-6-6-4 Gap: 0:36 |
77:29 15:30 5:10 |
122 | German Villavicencio Jr 15:09 5:03 9 |
Alejandro Gutierrez So 15:22 5:07 13 |
Luis Ortega Sr 15:30 5:10 24 |
Bailey Montoya Jr 15:44 5:15 37 |
Francisco Maciel Sr 15:45 5:15 39 |
Angel Cobian Jr 15:48 5:16 40 |
Adrian Hipolito Fr 16:02 5:21 54 |
5 | Central 1-3-3-3-5 Gap: 2:45 |
77:49 15:34 5:11 |
147 | Abel-Rudisha Teffra Sr 14:19 4:46 1 |
Mordecai Garza Jr 15:27 5:09 17 |
Alex Canales Sr 15:28 5:09 19 |
Guillermo Lopez So 15:31 5:10 26 |
Aron Teffra So 17:04 5:41 84 |
Branden Romero Fr 17:46 5:55 97 |
Manuel Vivanco Fr 18:14 6:05 101 |
6 | Clovis North 2-2-2-3-6 Gap: 2:38 |
77:58 15:36 5:12 |
149 | Joshua Ochoa Sr 14:28 4:49 2 |
Thomas Allen Sr 15:16 5:05 11 |
George Yamashita Jr 15:27 5:09 18 |
Alex Jenkins Jr 15:40 5:13 32 |
Daniel Llanez Sr 17:06 5:42 86 |
||
7 | Clovis 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
78:36 15:43 5:14 |
189 | Nathaniel Avila So 15:00 5:00 4 |
Fernando Sandoval Sr 15:32 5:11 27 |
Jordan Marroquin Sr 15:57 5:19 48 |
Isaiah Watkins Fr 15:57 5:19 49 |
William Valle Jr 16:09 5:23 61 |
Joaquin McGee Fr 16:19 5:26 62 |
Zachary Flores So 16:29 5:30 66 |
8 | Clovis East 9-8-9-9-8 Gap: 0:41 |
79:10 15:50 5:17 |
207 | Angel Valencia So 15:25 5:08 16 |
Cameron Van Zant Sr 15:38 5:13 30 |
Isaac Castro Jr 16:01 5:20 51 |
Joel Vogt Sr 16:01 5:20 52 |
Jorge Toscano Sr 16:06 5:22 58 |
Jonathan Burdick Jr 16:57 5:39 80 |
Caleb Nerdahl Jr 17:10 5:43 87 |
9 | Bakersfield 7-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:31 |
79:32 15:54 5:18 |
218 | Sergio Lizarraga So 15:08 5:03 8 |
Jenner Hutson Fr 15:50 5:17 41 |
Daniel Hall Fr 15:51 5:17 42 |
Isaac Stitt Jr 16:04 5:21 56 |
Isaac Gutierrez Jr 16:40 5:33 71 |
||
10 | Redwood (Visalia) 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:50 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
300 | Ryan Hemphill Sr 15:55 5:18 45 |
Lionel Inhphom Jr 15:55 5:18 46 |
Pedro Mendez Fr 16:30 5:30 67 |
Peter Nunez Jr 16:32 5:31 69 |
Justin Raymond Sr 16:45 5:35 73 |
Eddie Cortez Fr 16:46 5:35 74 |
Luke Crawford So 16:47 5:36 75 |
11 | Robert F Kennedy 12-11-10-10-11 Gap: 1:51 |
81:54 16:23 5:28 |
303 | Alfredo Rios Guerr Jr 15:45 5:15 38 |
Oscar Batista Jr 15:55 5:18 44 |
Patrick Espinoza Jr 16:08 5:23 59 |
Gabriel Solano Sr 16:31 5:30 68 |
Kevin Medina Jr 17:36 5:52 94 |
Luis Santos Jr 17:41 5:54 96 |
Alejandro Zamora Jr 17:55 5:58 99 |
12 | Frontier 13-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:05 |
82:07 16:25 5:28 |
321 | Peyton Leone Sr 15:51 5:17 43 |
Angel Pimentel Sr 16:08 5:23 60 |
Elias Lopez So 16:21 5:27 63 |
Tucker Monaco Jr 16:52 5:37 76 |
Isaac Hernandez Jr 16:56 5:39 79 |
Cole Wells So 16:58 5:39 81 |
Nicholas O'Neil So 17:25 5:48 91 |
13 | Sunnyside 10-10-12-13-13 Gap: 2:55 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
368 | Diego Gonzalez So 15:31 5:10 25 |
Elias Tobar Sr 15:57 5:19 47 |
Rene Romero Jr 17:22 5:47 90 |
Mateo Vasquez So 18:19 6:06 102 |
Lukas Bayerl Jr 18:26 6:09 104 |
||
14 | Reedley 16-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:21 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
369 | Matthew Jarrett Sr 16:01 5:20 53 |
Juan Carrillo Fr 16:25 5:28 65 |
Evan Leal Jr 16:53 5:38 77 |
Jordan Barajas So 17:04 5:41 85 |
Adrain Sanchez So 17:22 5:47 89 |
Nicolas Rodriguez Sr 17:34 5:51 93 |
|
15 | Edison 11-12-14-13-15 Gap: 3:28 |
85:26 17:05 5:42 |
370 | Ben Bouchers So 15:40 5:13 33 |
Ryan Hernandez Jr 16:05 5:22 57 |
Christopher Munoz Jr 17:02 5:41 82 |
Jaiden Cabrera Fr 17:30 5:50 92 |
Aaron Acosta So 19:08 6:23 106 |
Sam Finocchio - 19:09 6:23 107 |
|
16 | Fresno 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 0:57 |
85:31 17:06 5:42 |
416 | Santiago Vargas Jr 16:41 5:34 72 |
Michel Hernandez So 16:54 5:38 78 |
Raul Rosales Jr 17:03 5:41 83 |
Adrian Sanchez Jr 17:16 5:45 88 |
Noel Carrasco Fr 17:37 5:52 95 |
Mathew Vang Jr 18:07 6:02 100 |
|
17 | Hoover 15-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:24 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
464 | Adam Yang Sr 16:00 5:20 50 |
Diego Ortiz Jr 17:52 5:57 98 |
Stephen Hayes Sr 18:21 6:07 103 |
Pablo Valles Sr 18:47 6:16 105 |
Zackary Yepez Jr 19:24 6:28 108 |
Steve Martinez Jr 20:52 6:57 109 |
Carmello Hernandez Sr 22:10 7:23 110 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arthur Torres | Jr | Madera South | 16:46.56 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Sanger | 16:56.66 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Marcial | Fr | Sanger | 16:57.41 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jared Borders | Fr | Sanger | 16:58.13 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Francisco Felix | Jr | Frontier | 17:00.57 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Ramirez | So | Sanger | 17:02.27 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Mason Carr | Sr | Frontier | 17:11.91 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jake Bringetto | Sr | Clovis West | 17:12.14 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Kobe Arganda | Sr | Central | 17:13.16 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Bradyn Ornelaz | So | Bakersfield | 17:16.91 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Vasquez | Jr | Madera South | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Connor Rivas | Jr | Clovis North | 17:22.11 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Gaberial Bustos | Jr | Buchanan | 17:24.92 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Torres | Sr | Madera South | 17:31.84 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Jace Baker | Jr | Buchanan | 17:35.54 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Miguel Marin | Jr | Sanger | 17:35.91 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Lukas Maxwell | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:39.58 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Eli Haushalter | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:42.26 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Cody Allen | Jr | Frontier | 17:42.88 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Ali Moazzami | So | Clovis West | 17:46.14 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Everett Koontz | Jr | El Diamante | 17:46.97 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Chang | Sr | Central | 17:47.98 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Martin Hernandez | Jr | Clovis North | 17:50.17 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Fernando Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 17:51.92 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Damian Perez | So | Clovis West | 17:52.85 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Sherman | Sr | Frontier | 17:53.66 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Gabriel Garrett | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:56.41 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Noah Arsitio | Jr | Clovis North | 17:57.41 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Gonsalves | Fr | Sanger | 18:01.98 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Zachary Mayo | Jr | Frontier | 18:02.22 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Sebastian Real | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:02.92 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Tanner Brady | Sr | Frontier | 18:05.17 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Chowchilla | 18:08.17 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Kaden Painter | Jr | Clovis West | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Brayden Mccauley | Fr | Frontier | 18:15.25 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Dayne Sauter | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | JC Jimenez | So | Lindsay | 18:18.64 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Michael Meinert | Jr | Reedley | 18:19.17 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Refugio Rios | Sr | Lindsay | 18:19.66 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Raymond Mendoza | Sr | Chowchilla | 18:21.07 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Nick Upton | Jr | Chowchilla | 18:25.92 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Brock Wilson | Sr | Buchanan | 18:33.42 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Macario Morales | Jr | Madera South | 18:35.28 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Alexander Andrade | Sr | Fresno | 18:37.42 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Ernesto Pimentel | Fr | Sanger | 18:38.42 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Palacios | Fr | Frontier | 18:40.58 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Tim Brown | Jr | Frontier | 18:42.01 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Cisneros | Jr | Reedley | 18:43.17 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Isaac Godinez Gonz | Jr | El Diamante | 18:48.17 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Erick Munoz | Sr | Frontier | 18:48.92 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Nick Polenz | Sr | Central | 18:51.98 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Jasson Arana | Sr | Clovis | 18:54.84 | 6:18 | 1/1 | 12/15 | 15/20 | ||||
53 | Paulino Herrera | Jr | Madera South | 18:58.08 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Diego Vasquez | Fr | Lindsay | 19:04.17 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Vega | So | Frontier | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Christian Rutledge | So | Frontier | 19:11.71 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Thomas (TJ) Fuentes | Jr | Central | 19:12.94 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Lucas Bolanos | Jr | Frontier | 19:22.85 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Macias | Jr | Bakersfield | 19:25.89 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Aiden Pugliese | Fr | Sanger | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Wyatt Ash | Fr | Bakersfield | 19:29.14 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Jose Mercado | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 19:29.14 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Dorian Avila | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 19:30.77 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Angel Quintana | Sr | Central | 19:33.82 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Logan Gaches | Sr | Buchanan | 19:34.92 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Tacoma Turner | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:36.42 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Samuel Bowman | So | Bakersfield | 19:38.27 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Luis Andrade | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:38.67 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Linus Lichtenberg | Clovis North | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
70 | Cody Sherman | So | Frontier | 19:41.92 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | El Diamante | 19:44.61 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Luis Ibarra | Fr | Lindsay | 19:45.42 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Nicolas Hansen | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:47.64 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Fontes | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 19:59.84 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Verduzco | So | Lindsay | 20:01.06 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Braeden Rodriguez | Jr | El Diamante | 20:03.53 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Nahuel Orellano | So | Bakersfield | 20:14.42 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Alfredo Luna | Sr | Chowchilla | 20:17.12 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Mason Mallard | So | Frontier | 20:23.64 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Victor Galvan | Jr | Reedley | 20:30.92 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Ramirez | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:37.67 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Rios | So | Lindsay | 20:41.17 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Isaac Deguzman | So | Frontier | 20:42.89 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Cheng Her | Jr | Fresno | 20:45.84 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Anderson DeLeon | Sr | El Diamante | 20:50.39 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Eric Valenzuela | Jr | Lindsay | 20:53.03 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Urmston | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:00.76 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Oswaldo Medina | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 21:06.04 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Lawrence Luna | Sr | Chowchilla | 21:12.92 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Vilchis Humberto | Jr | Bakersfield | 21:19.17 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Marcos Moreno | Sr | Delano | 21:21.92 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Dajon Davison | Sr | Chowchilla | 21:22.42 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Alexys Ruiz | Sr | Coalinga | 21:23.09 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Austin Romero | Sr | El Diamante | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Mubiru | Sr | Coalinga | 21:23.91 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Zack Elison | Sr | Chowchilla | 21:28.92 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | El Diamante | 21:32.85 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Abraham Corchado | Jr | Clovis West | 21:49.87 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | William Horrisberger | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:52.42 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 21:58.08 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Garrison Jarrels | So | Frontier | 21:59.67 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Gonzalo Manzo | Jr | Sunnyside | 22:02.63 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Sky Thao | Sr | Sunnyside | 22:34.88 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Fernandez | Sr | Reedley | 22:46.08 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Dominick Bogardus | Sr | Sanger | 22:53.17 | 7:38 | |||||||
106 | Agapito Flores | Sr | Sanger | 22:56.03 | 7:39 | |||||||
107 | Jaden Rivas | So | Frontier | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Armstrong | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 30:32.81 | 10:11 | |||||||
109 | Abraham Herrera | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 31:09.93 | 10:23 | |||||||
110 | Marco Medina | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 33:27.17 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Caudillo | Fr | Clovis | 15:10.06 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Andrew Cape | So | Clovis North | 15:30.74 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Paean Ocampo | So | Clovis North | 15:50.23 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Blodgett | So | Clovis North | 16:01.59 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Mathew Oaks | So | Clovis North | 16:05.81 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Zachary Holmes | So | Clovis North | 16:13.74 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Dominic Bien | So | Clovis North | 16:21.56 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Matt Morrison | Fr | Buchanan | 16:40.55 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Zach Weaver | Fr | Buchanan | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Kylil Easter | So | Clovis | 16:45.28 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 9/15 | 3/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jacob Romero | So | Mt. Whitney | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Ricky Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 16:50.81 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 10/15 | 2/21 | ||||
13 | Marcus Jauregui | So | Buchanan | 16:52.06 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Zoffka | So | Clovis North | 16:52.53 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Ulysses Vega | So | Madera South | 16:53.14 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Mt. Whitney | 16:53.57 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Vidal Luna | Fr | Madera South | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Seanjohn Martinez | So | Clovis East | 16:56.41 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Luis Ramos | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:00.66 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Juan Fuerte-Montel | Fr | Madera South | 17:03.11 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Saiki | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:05.14 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Hayashi | Fr | Clovis East | 17:08.06 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Antonio Figueroa | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 17:10.56 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Luke Miller | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:11.81 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Axel Duenas | Fr | Reedley | 17:13.81 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Tamoya Ryan | Fr | Clovis West | 17:14.02 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Estevan Medina | Fr | Madera South | 17:14.03 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Jockers | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:15.56 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Isaiah Tapia | So | Buchanan | 17:15.64 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Crispin Garcia | So | Buchanan | 17:16.25 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Sam Suggs | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Hayden Farley | So | Frontier | 17:22.61 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Enrique DeLaRosa | Fr | Clovis East | 17:23.98 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Bidwell | So | Frontier | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Hayden Herstad | Fr | Frontier | 17:25.62 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Justin Godinez Gon | Fr | El Diamante | 17:26.02 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Conrad Meyer | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:27.44 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Isiah Polanco | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:31.49 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Lunday | So | Hoover | 17:32.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Mason Kramm | Fr | Clovis North | 17:33.74 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Lopez | Fr | Buchanan | 17:34.14 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Hayden Barrett | So | Clovis East | 17:36.63 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Daeman Villasenor | So | Frontier | 17:37.77 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Nathaniel Gonzalez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:39.63 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Elijah Valdez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:40.04 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Kai Coleman | Fr | Madera South | 17:41.45 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Braeden Crowl | So | Frontier | 17:43.06 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Newton | Fr | Clovis East | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Rojas | So | El Diamante | 17:44.91 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Leondre Harris | Fr | Clovis East | 17:45.13 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Petrosso | So | Clovis North | 17:46.54 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Matthew McBride | Fr | Clovis West | 17:48.63 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Shively | So | Buchanan | 17:48.81 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Damian Pham | Fr | Central | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Jeffrey Bracy | So | Mt. Whitney | 17:51.62 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Jeremy Cortez | Fr | Buchanan | 17:54.88 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Gresham | So | Clovis North | 17:55.58 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Alex Cruz | Fr | Madera South | 18:02.05 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Isaak Rivera | So | Chowchilla | 18:04.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Levi Wagner | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 18:04.68 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Braden Mooney | Fr | Frontier | 18:04.81 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | David Palafox | So | Madera South | 18:05.06 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Dominic Mendez | So | Reedley | 18:05.48 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Sawyer Marchetti | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:07.56 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Moises Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 18:08.78 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Victor Alvarado | Fr | Madera South | 18:10.99 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Collin Cameron | Fr | Clovis West | 18:11.06 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Micah Logan | So | Central | 18:12.23 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Parker Ellis | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 18:15.81 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Warkentine | So | Clovis North | 18:17.72 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Lomeli | So | Clovis West | 18:24.01 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Reedley | 18:25.02 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Castro | So | Sunnyside | 18:26.05 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Konner Moshier | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:26.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Jordan Del Rio | Fr | Hoover | 18:28.27 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Sam Espinoza | So | Hoover | 18:28.82 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Logan Valdovinos | So | Frontier | 18:30.59 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | James Mata | So | El Diamante | 18:32.12 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Pardo-vera | So | Edison | 18:32.56 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Kasper Gailey | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:32.86 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Jared McDaniels | Fr | El Diamante | 18:33.14 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Koehn Ray | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:33.96 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Eliseo Fernandez | Fr | Edison | 18:36.01 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Shawn O'Connell | So | Clovis West | 18:37.02 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Noah Schotanus | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 18:38.81 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Aiden True | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:40.06 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Josiah Ford | Fr | Sunnyside | 18:40.56 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Leyva | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 18:41.49 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Vachan Vishwanath | So | Clovis North | 18:41.56 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Jose Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 18:42.96 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Justin Surla | Fr | Clovis | 18:43.57 | 6:15 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 11/18 | ||||
92 | Gabriel Villegas | Fr | Madera South | 18:43.95 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Angel Gonzales | So | Chowchilla | 18:44.16 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Caleb Ruiz | Fr | Clovis North | 18:47.56 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Henson | So | Chowchilla | 18:47.65 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Eli Rodriguez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 18:48.24 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Isaiah Delarosa | So | Edison | 18:48.57 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Kaleb Castanon | So | El Diamante | 18:49.27 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Garcia | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 18:50.06 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Levi de Jong | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 18:53.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Baez | So | Wonderful College Pr | 18:53.76 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Vedanth Vishwanath | So | Clovis North | 18:54.43 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Ante | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:54.73 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Briggs Murphy | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:57.81 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Dario Lemus | Fr | Clovis | 18:57.87 | 6:19 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 11/16 | ||||
106 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Hoover | 19:00.81 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Brogan Slayton | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:03.82 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Baeza | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:04.81 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Ernest Salamanca | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:12.03 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Danny Balvaneda | So | Clovis West | 19:13.67 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Andrew teNyenhuis | Fr | Buchanan | 19:14.81 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Musab Hussein | Fr | Central | 19:17.65 | 6:26 | |||||||
113 | Jordin Favala | Fr | Central | 19:19.56 | 6:27 | |||||||
114 | Rafael Luis | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:21.81 | 6:27 | |||||||
115 | Caleb Bailey | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:25.51 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Carson Borba | So | Chowchilla | 19:30.21 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Nathan Wright | So | El Diamante | 19:31.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Flores | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 19:37.97 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Alzagatiti | So | Central Valley Chris | 19:39.21 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Gormley | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:48.56 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Crew Anderson | So | Clovis | 19:50.81 | 6:37 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 11/15 | ||||
122 | Drew Evans | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 19:54.53 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Roberto Guerrero | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:56.55 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Juan Franco | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 20:02.45 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Villa | Fr | Central | 20:03.27 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Beck | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Maison Hillis | So | Frontier | 20:08.07 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Antonio Brazil | So | Chowchilla | 20:08.13 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Zachary Zamudio | Fr | Clovis East | 20:08.53 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Dupree | So | Central | 20:08.73 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Justin Onral | Fr | El Diamante | 20:09.67 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Zachary Luis | Fr | Clovis | 20:10.56 | 6:44 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 11/12 | ||||
133 | Nicholas Lopez | So | Chowchilla | 20:11.66 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Lopez Fabian | So | Hoover | 20:13.67 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Caden Mayfield | Fr | Clovis West | 20:18.82 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Kostelyk | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 20:18.89 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | Pedro Vera | So | Riverdale | 20:22.53 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Isaac Flores | So | Wonderful College Pr | 20:41.22 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Kellen Krider | Fr | Coalinga | 21:01.82 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Payton Bergman | So | Central Valley Chris | 21:04.69 | 7:02 | |||||||
141 | Seth Magnotti | Fr | Kingsburg | 21:11.22 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Zachary Panttaja | So | Central Valley Chris | 21:12.82 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Steven Rosales | So | Kingsburg | 21:14.06 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Nathan Martinez | So | Wonderful College Pr | 21:14.06 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Jerick Ramos | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 21:18.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Isaias Aguilera | Fr | Sunnyside | 21:20.07 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Chandler Langmaack | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 21:33.55 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Armando Zinzun | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:51.57 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Tyler Barnes | So | El Diamante | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Richard Tse | So | Clovis North | 22:03.82 | 7:21 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Giron | So | Clovis West | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Her | Fr | Sunnyside | 22:10.52 | 7:24 | |||||||
153 | Lancer Vang | Fr | Buchanan | 22:12.54 | 7:24 | |||||||
154 | Nathan Rocha | So | Edison | 22:14.75 | 7:25 | |||||||
155 | Esteban Sanchez | So | Clovis West | 22:15.58 | 7:25 | |||||||
156 | Ethan Males | Fr | Yosemite | 22:20.65 | 7:27 | |||||||
157 | Owen Stanley | So | Yosemite | 22:36.07 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Jake Rip | So | Central Valley Chris | 22:40.73 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Devin Cuevas | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:43.57 | 7:55 | |||||||
160 | Christopher Martinez | Fr | Coalinga | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Williams Olvera | Fr | Riverdale | 23:50.72 | 7:57 | |||||||
162 | Giovanni Provenzano | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 23:57.76 | 7:59 | |||||||
163 | Gerwin Quemquem | So | Orosi | 24:43.65 | 8:15 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Lentzner | So | Central Valley Chris | 25:44.91 | 8:35 | |||||||
165 | Nathan Girard | So | Central Valley Chris | 25:50.08 | 8:37 | |||||||
166 | Logan Horne | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 26:22.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
167 | Joshua Chenault | Fr | Glacier Charter | 26:56.83 | 8:59 | |||||||
168 | Cole Muraszewski | So | Glacier Charter | 27:42.08 | 9:14 | |||||||
169 | Caleb Moraido | Fr | Woodlake | 27:47.76 | 9:16 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Castro | Fr | Kingsburg | 33:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
171 | Sabastian Woods | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 37:01.04 | 12:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
79:42 15:56 5:19 |
20 | Andrew Cape So 15:31 5:10 2 |
Paean Ocampo So 15:50 5:17 3 |
Brayden Blodgett So 16:02 5:21 4 |
Mathew Oaks So 16:06 5:22 5 |
Zachary Holmes So 16:14 5:25 6 |
Dominic Bien So 16:22 5:27 7 |
Cameron Zoffka So 16:53 5:38 14 |
2 | Buchanan 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
87 | Matt Morrison Fr 16:41 5:34 8 |
Zach Weaver Fr 16:42 5:34 9 |
Marcus Jauregui So 16:52 5:37 13 |
Isaiah Tapia So 17:16 5:45 28 |
Crispin Garcia So 17:16 5:45 29 |
Aaron Lopez Fr 17:34 5:51 39 |
Jackson Shively So 17:49 5:56 50 |
3 | Madera South 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
122 | Ulysses Vega So 16:53 5:38 15 |
Vidal Luna Fr 16:56 5:39 17 |
Juan Fuerte-Montel Fr 17:03 5:41 20 |
Estevan Medina Fr 17:14 5:45 26 |
Kai Coleman Fr 17:41 5:54 44 |
Alex Cruz Fr 18:02 6:01 53 |
David Palafox So 18:05 6:02 57 |
4 | Liberty - Bakersfield 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
127 | Luis Ramos Fr 17:01 5:40 19 |
Ethan Saiki Fr 17:05 5:42 21 |
Luke Miller So 17:12 5:44 24 |
Ryan Jockers Fr 17:16 5:45 27 |
Conrad Meyer Fr 17:27 5:49 36 |
Isiah Polanco Fr 17:31 5:50 37 |
Sawyer Marchetti Fr 18:08 6:03 58 |
5 | Mt. Whitney 4-4-4-6-5 Gap: 1:14 |
86:51 17:22 5:47 |
157 | Jacob Romero So 16:51 5:37 11 |
Sergio Gonzalez So 16:54 5:38 16 |
Antonio Figueroa Fr 17:11 5:44 23 |
Jeffrey Bracy So 17:52 5:57 52 |
Levi Wagner Fr 18:05 6:02 55 |
Parker Ellis Fr 18:16 6:05 61 |
Andrew Leyva Fr 18:41 6:14 72 |
6 | Clovis East 6-6-7-7-6 Gap: 0:47 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
158 | Seanjohn Martinez So 16:56 5:39 18 |
Ryan Hayashi Fr 17:08 5:43 22 |
Enrique DeLaRosa Fr 17:24 5:48 32 |
Hayden Barrett So 17:37 5:52 40 |
Patrick Newton Fr 17:44 5:55 46 |
Leondre Harris Fr 17:45 5:55 48 |
Zachary Zamudio Fr 20:09 6:43 95 |
7 | Clovis 1-2-2-5-7 Gap: 3:48 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
177 | Christopher Caudillo Fr 15:10 5:03 1 |
Kylil Easter So 16:45 5:35 10 |
Ricky Martinez Fr 16:51 5:37 12 |
Justin Surla Fr 18:44 6:15 74 |
Dario Lemus Fr 18:58 6:19 80 |
Crew Anderson So 19:51 6:37 91 |
Zachary Luis Fr 20:11 6:44 98 |
8 | Frontier 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:20 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
184 | Hayden Farley So 17:23 5:48 31 |
Ryan Bidwell So 17:25 5:48 33 |
Hayden Herstad Fr 17:26 5:49 34 |
Daeman Villasenor So 17:38 5:53 41 |
Braeden Crowl So 17:43 5:54 45 |
Braden Mooney Fr 18:05 6:02 56 |
Logan Valdovinos So 18:31 6:10 66 |
9 | Redwood (Visalia) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:14 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
246 | Sam Suggs So 17:19 5:46 30 |
Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr 17:40 5:53 42 |
Elijah Valdez Fr 17:40 5:53 43 |
Konner Moshier Fr 18:27 6:09 63 |
Kasper Gailey Fr 18:33 6:11 68 |
Rafael Luis So 19:22 6:27 85 |
Nathan Gormley Fr 19:49 6:36 90 |
10 | Clovis West 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:23 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
265 | Tamoya Ryan Fr 17:14 5:45 25 |
Matthew McBride Fr 17:49 5:56 49 |
Collin Cameron Fr 18:11 6:04 59 |
Oscar Lomeli So 18:24 6:08 62 |
Shawn O'Connell So 18:37 6:12 70 |
Jose Ramirez So 18:43 6:14 73 |
Danny Balvaneda So 19:14 6:25 82 |
11 | El Diamante 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
295 | Justin Godinez Gon Fr 17:26 5:49 35 |
Jacob Rojas So 17:45 5:55 47 |
James Mata So 18:32 6:11 67 |
Jared McDaniels Fr 18:33 6:11 69 |
Kaleb Castanon So 18:49 6:16 77 |
Nathan Wright So 19:32 6:31 87 |
Justin Onral Fr 20:10 6:43 97 |
12 | Hoover 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:41 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
348 | Nathan Lunday So 17:33 5:51 38 |
Jordan Del Rio Fr 18:28 6:09 64 |
Sam Espinoza So 18:29 6:10 65 |
Juan Mendoza Fr 19:01 6:20 81 |
Lopez Fabian So 20:14 6:45 100 |
||
13 | Central 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:13 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
371 | Damian Pham Fr 17:50 5:57 51 |
Micah Logan So 18:12 6:04 60 |
Musab Hussein Fr 19:18 6:26 83 |
Jordin Favala Fr 19:20 6:27 84 |
Sebastian Villa Fr 20:03 6:41 93 |
Ethan Dupree So 20:09 6:43 96 |
|
14 | Chowchilla 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:04 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
385 | Isaak Rivera So 18:04 6:01 54 |
Angel Gonzales So 18:44 6:15 75 |
Tyler Henson So 18:48 6:16 76 |
Carson Borba So 19:30 6:30 86 |
Antonio Brazil So 20:08 6:43 94 |
Nicholas Lopez So 20:12 6:44 99 |
|
15 | Central Valley Chris 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:26 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
442 | Noah Schotanus Fr 18:39 6:13 71 |
Levi de Jong Fr 18:54 6:18 78 |
Jacob Alzagatiti So 19:39 6:33 89 |
Daniel Kostelyk Fr 20:19 6:46 101 |
Payton Bergman So 21:05 7:02 103 |
Zachary Panttaja So 21:13 7:04 104 |
Chandler Langmaack Fr 21:34 7:11 107 |
16 | Wonderful College Pr 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:20 |
100:29 20:06 6:42 |
466 | Daniel Baez So 18:54 6:18 79 |
Carlos Flores Fr 19:38 6:33 88 |
Juan Franco Fr 20:02 6:41 92 |
Isaac Flores So 20:41 6:54 102 |
Nathan Martinez So 21:14 7:05 105 |
Jerick Ramos Fr 21:19 7:06 106 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Maryn Wells, So, 19:22.1, Buchanan | Sanger, 99:49.4, 29 |
V Large | Corie Smith, Sr, 16:24.8, Buchanan | Buchanan, 85:00.5, 27 |
V Small | Mickayla Mejia, Fr, 18:50.1, Sierra Pacific | Yosemite, 100:54.3, 33 |