Dinuba Results from the Sierra Pacific Golden Bear Invite at Sierra Pacific HS on 10/6/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anali Jarquin | Fr | F/S | 37:15.42 | 12:01 | 3.1 | 46/50 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 21/21 | |||||
Gisele Duarte | Fr | V | 20:51.55 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 7/89 | 1/4 | 1/5 | 7/21 | |||||
Kenia DeJesus | Sr | V | 25:09.37 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 54/89 | 4/4 | 4/5 | 7/14 | |||||
Mia Valdez | Jr | V | 24:17.4 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 42/89 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 10/20 | |||||
Seyla Hernandez | Sr | V | 25:04.23 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 52/89 | 3/4 | 3/5 | 10/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aubrey Thompson | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:28.57 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Brooklyn Bawanan | So | El Diamante | 18:28.71 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Maya Katz | Sr | Taft Union | 19:02.49 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Natalie Flores | So | Independence | 19:48.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Villafana | Jr | Kerman | 19:50.11 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Keira Sorenson | Sr | Central | 20:06.83 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Gisele Duarte | Fr | Dinuba | 20:51.55 | 6:44 | 1/4 | 1/5 | 7/21 | ||||
8 | Arianna Diaz | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 20:52.27 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Jaslyn Rodriguez | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 20:59.22 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Jade Zaldivar | Sr | Taft Union | 21:05.27 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Elizabeth Urquilla | Sr | Farmersville | 21:18.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Xitlali Lara | Sr | Hanford West | 21:19.59 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Eden Flores | Jr | Hanford West | 21:24.29 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Milani Gutierrez | Jr | Kerman | 21:28.66 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Carmen Gaebe | Sr | El Diamante | 21:31.56 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Baylee Melgoza | So | Kerman | 21:44.23 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Aaliyah Cabrales | So | Mt. Whitney | 21:59.08 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Brielle Benslay | Fr | Kingsburg | 22:02.72 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Elisabella Avalos | Fr | El Diamante | 22:07.34 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Swileh | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 22:14.43 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Sylvia Sanchez Serrano | So | South Bakersfield | 22:16.17 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Cathy Calzada | Sr | Kerman | 22:17.25 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Lael Jacobs | Sr | Kings Christian | 22:29.57 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Nevaeh Nord | Fr | Kerman | 22:35.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Perla Lares | Fr | Farmersville | 22:35.53 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Madelyn Porter | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 22:44.96 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Miriam Barboza Sanchez | Sr | Washington Union | 22:47.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Arely Velazquez | Sr | Hanford West | 22:49.49 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Brooke DaSilva | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 23:00.11 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Daniela Lua | Jr | Kerman | 23:15.19 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Nathalie Espinoza | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 23:15.29 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Ava Juarez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 23:29.43 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Danna Verrelleza | Sr | South Bakersfield | 23:38.23 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Rhylie Zamora | Fr | Farmersville | 23:48.84 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Kinsley Salsedo | So | Kerman | 23:49.64 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Roxana Paramo | Sr | South Bakersfield | 24:00.87 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Aviana Martinez | Jr | Sanger West | 24:01.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Graicynn Achelpohl | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 24:02.64 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Sienna Federico | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 24:06.09 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Kenzington Perez | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 24:08.31 | 7:47 | |||||||
41 | Sofia Manzano | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 24:16.09 | 7:50 | |||||||
42 | Mia Valdez | Jr | Dinuba | 24:17.4 | 7:50 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 10/20 | ||||
43 | Abygail Lora | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 24:17.91 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Sinai Bohadilla | Fr | El Diamante | 24:27.07 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Diane Boling | Jr | Hanford West | 24:31.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | Amen Grewal | Sr | Central | 24:39.07 | 7:57 | |||||||
47 | Justine Cavazos | Sr | Central | 24:40.29 | 7:58 | |||||||
48 | Camila Estrada | So | Independence | 24:49.45 | 8:00 | |||||||
49 | Noemi Santacruz | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 24:56.65 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Rhyen Watson | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 24:57.13 | 8:03 | |||||||
51 | Daniela Gonzalez | Sr | Washington Union | 25:02.27 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Seyla Hernandez | Sr | Dinuba | 25:04.23 | 8:05 | 3/4 | 3/5 | 10/15 | ||||
53 | Rudie Fannon | Fr | Taft Union | 25:05.28 | 8:06 | |||||||
54 | Kenia DeJesus | Sr | Dinuba | 25:09.37 | 8:07 | 4/4 | 4/5 | 7/14 | ||||
55 | Alexi Sierra | Jr | Independence | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Joceyln Valdez | So | Robert F Kennedy | 25:19.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Guadalupe Hernandez | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 25:26.61 | 8:12 | |||||||
58 | Maddy Baruch | Fr | Sierra Pacific | 25:27.34 | 8:13 | |||||||
59 | Jasmine Medrano | Jr | Kings Christian | 25:32.99 | 8:15 | |||||||
60 | Katelynn Cornejo | Sr | Kingsburg | 25:40.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Deyci Pimentel | Sr | El Diamante | 25:44.51 | 8:18 | |||||||
62 | Valeria Cervantes | Sr | South Bakersfield | 25:47.81 | 8:19 | |||||||
63 | Milagros Galeana | Sr | Washington Union | 25:48.37 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Hennesey Madera | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 25:49.06 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Rebecca Solis | Sr | Independence | 25:49.89 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Angelina Morales | So | El Diamante | 26:20.35 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Kaylyn Best | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 26:33.19 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Jezel Farias | So | Sierra Pacific | 26:34.25 | 8:34 | |||||||
69 | Angela Rios | Sr | Sanger West | 26:39.04 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Yvette Rodriguez-Corona | So | Farmersville | 26:42.97 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Addyson Evens | Jr | Independence | 26:44.59 | 8:38 | |||||||
72 | Jaeleen Fariaz | So | Robert F Kennedy | 26:51.58 | 8:40 | |||||||
73 | Melissa Cruz | Sr | South Bakersfield | 26:53.02 | 8:40 | |||||||
74 | Leslie Reyes Fuentes | Sr | Selma | 27:02.25 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Iris Ramirez | So | Washington Union | 27:19.61 | 8:49 | |||||||
76 | Jasmine Godinez Lopez | Sr | Selma | 27:34.09 | 8:54 | |||||||
77 | Daisy Cruz Robles | Sr | McLane | 27:45.39 | 8:57 | |||||||
78 | Jada Quezada | Sr | Independence | 27:50.34 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Aaliyah Garcia | So | Farmersville | 27:58.83 | 9:02 | |||||||
80 | Leslie Marquez | So | Washington Union | 28:42.98 | 9:16 | |||||||
81 | Ofelia Carrillo | Jr | Farmersville | 29:20.97 | 9:28 | |||||||
82 | Alegria Najera | Jr | Washington Union | 29:22.27 | 9:28 | |||||||
83 | Cindy Gutierrez | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 30:12.28 | 9:45 | |||||||
84 | Maya Morales | Sr | Central | 30:25.94 | 9:49 | |||||||
85 | Dafni Zambrano | So | Farmersville | 31:52.98 | 10:17 | |||||||
86 | Fabiola Romero | Sr | Taft Union | 32:22.45 | 10:27 | |||||||
87 | Ana Gudino | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 32:38.74 | 10:32 | |||||||
88 | Jazmine Meza | Fr | Cesar Chavez | 33:47.96 | 10:54 | |||||||
89 | Nancy Mireles | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 35:07.8 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reyna Diaz | So | Avenal | 24:15.42 | 7:49 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Gonzalez | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 24:18.27 | 7:50 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Ramirez | Fr | McLane | 24:25.68 | 7:53 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Luna | Fr | Selma | 24:51.53 | 8:01 | |||||||
5 | Lori Gonzalez | So | South Bakersfield | 25:08.18 | 8:07 | |||||||
6 | Mia Corona | Fr | Coalinga | 25:19.94 | 8:10 | |||||||
7 | Jacquelin Gomez | Fr | South Bakersfield | 25:52.04 | 8:21 | |||||||
8 | Celeste Peralta | Fr | Hanford West | 25:54.64 | 8:21 | |||||||
9 | Alisson Limon | So | Wonderful College Prep (Delano) | 25:55.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
10 | Natalie Emmersen | Fr | Kingsburg | 26:33.82 | 8:34 | |||||||
11 | Isabella Gonzalez | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 27:12.64 | 8:47 | |||||||
12 | Isabella Maldonado | Fr | Avenal | 27:28.96 | 8:52 | |||||||
13 | Isabella Ochoa | Fr | Kings Christian | 27:53.95 | 9:00 | |||||||
14 | Isla Zepeda | Fr | Independence | 28:01.56 | 9:02 | |||||||
15 | Jitzelle Roman | Fr | Avenal | 28:03.23 | 9:03 | |||||||
16 | Dyane Castro Marquez | So | Kerman | 28:14.18 | 9:07 | |||||||
17 | Zafirah Almanzar | So | Exeter | 28:19.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
18 | Jasleen Kaur | Fr | Independence | 28:23.08 | 9:09 | |||||||
19 | Caylee Cisneros | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 28:31.05 | 9:12 | |||||||
20 | Amberlyn Hernandez | So | Kerman | 28:36.67 | 9:14 | |||||||
21 | Bonnie DeMoss | Fr | Kingsburg | 28:49.45 | 9:18 | |||||||
22 | Olivia Perez | Fr | Central | 29:05.07 | 9:23 | |||||||
23 | Jasmine Gallardo | So | Washington Union | 29:06.61 | 9:23 | |||||||
24 | Elina Acol | So | Parlier | 29:14.63 | 9:26 | |||||||
25 | Maya Gutierrez | Fr | El Diamante | 29:14.94 | 9:26 | |||||||
26 | Emely Alcantar | So | Wonderful College Prep (Delano) | 29:51.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
27 | Alina Rodriguez | So | Robert F Kennedy | 30:00.34 | 9:41 | |||||||
28 | Nevaeh Dine | Fr | McLane | 30:38.29 | 9:53 | |||||||
29 | Isabella Villar | So | Kerman | 30:42.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
30 | Kenzy Hardin | Fr | Exeter | 31:08.76 | 10:03 | |||||||
31 | Katelyn Freer | So | South Bakersfield | 31:24.33 | 10:08 | |||||||
32 | Karla Cervantes | So | South Bakersfield | 31:25.13 | 10:08 | |||||||
33 | Daisy Machado | Fr | Selma | 31:28.23 | 10:09 | |||||||
34 | Lesley Iglesias | So | Independence | 31:29.84 | 10:10 | |||||||
35 | Angeline Santiago | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 32:00.79 | 10:20 | |||||||
36 | Devani Ochoa | So | Robert F Kennedy | 32:10.4 | 10:23 | |||||||
37 | Melony Karabian | So | Hanford | 32:40.7 | 10:32 | |||||||
38 | Azusena Rodriguez | Fr | Farmersville | 32:55.06 | 10:37 | |||||||
39 | Nefertity Zendenos | So | Hanford | 32:56.52 | 10:38 | |||||||
40 | Jasmine Foster | Fr | Central | 33:00.92 | 10:39 | |||||||
41 | Jocelyn Morales | So | South Bakersfield | 34:41.76 | 11:12 | |||||||
42 | Nevaeh Maldonado | So | Washington Union | 35:08.43 | 11:20 | |||||||
43 | America Morales | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 35:26.56 | 11:26 | |||||||
44 | Genesis Arteaga-Cruz | Fr | South Bakersfield | 36:08.52 | 11:40 | |||||||
45 | Harley Nelson | So | Hanford | 36:59.61 | 11:56 | |||||||
46 | Anali Jarquin | Fr | Dinuba | 37:15.42 | 12:01 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 21/21 | ||||
47 | Angelina Galindo | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 38:27.67 | 12:24 | |||||||
48 | Mia Rodriguez | So | Kings Christian | 40:11.96 | 12:58 | |||||||
49 | Kaylie Verdugo | So | South Bakersfield | 40:52.46 | 13:11 | |||||||
50 | Valeria Ramirez | Fr | Farmersville | 41:06.59 | 13:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.