Dinuba Results from the East Bakersfield Invite at Lake Ming Park on 9/7/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carla Alvarado | Sr | V | 22:51.38 | 7:37 | 3 | 31/75 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/14 | 22:52 (0:00,0.0) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Jackie Delgado | Fr | V | 22:57.28 | 7:39 | 3 | 33/75 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 3/12 | |||||
Liliana Jimenez | Sr | V | 21:37.78 | 7:13 | 3 | 19/75 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 9/16 | 20:24 | ||||
Lucia Jimenez | Sr | V | 22:42.52 | 7:34 | 3 | 30/75 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 21:51 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cagnei Duncan | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:56.94 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Sayra Raya | So | Wasco | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
3 | Nickie Sanchez | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:24.34 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Mikaela Romanini | Sr | Bakersfield | 19:41.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Lourdes Cruz | Sr | Wasco | 19:49.66 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Kassadi Reece | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:57.28 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Natalie Castillo | Sr | Arvin | 19:59.56 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | Ryley Fick | Jr | Centennial | 20:18.18 | 6:46 | |||||||
9 | Stephanie Brewer | Jr | Centennial | 20:30.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Dione Sheehan | Sr | Tehachapi | 20:32.15 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Racheal Rojas | Fr | North Bakersfield | 20:38.91 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Wheeler | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:41.97 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Valeria Valdez | So | Wasco | 20:57.25 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Shelby Rogers | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:00.12 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Luna Garcia | Jr | East Bakersfield | 21:17.59 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Mia Garcia | Fr | East Bakersfield | 21:19.38 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Vander Poel | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:25.25 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Sofia Lopez | Jr | North Bakersfield | 21:36.78 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Liliana Jimenez | Sr | Dinuba | 21:37.78 | 7:13 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 9/16 | ||||
20 | Emily Rodriguez | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:46.03 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Madison Beckstrand | Jr | Frontier | 21:47.41 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Sanchez | So | Frontier | 21:48.84 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Ali Smith | Jr | Centennial | 22:01.53 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Rosalva Quevedo | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:17.91 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Makenzie Ryan | Jr | Centennial | 22:21.75 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Cristal Madrigal | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:31.34 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Bianca Cardenas | Sr | East Bakersfield | 22:34.81 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Reilly Moomey | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:41.09 | 7:34 | |||||||
29 | Angelica Saldana | Sr | Centennial | 22:42.21 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Lucia Jimenez | Sr | Dinuba | 22:42.52 | 7:34 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 9/15 | ||||
31 | Carla Alvarado | Sr | Dinuba | 22:51.38 | 7:37 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/14 | ||||
32 | Jaqueline Deltoro | So | North Bakersfield | 22:53.44 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Jackie Delgado | Fr | Dinuba | 22:57.28 | 7:39 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 3/12 | ||||
34 | Micah Mason | Jr | Tehachapi | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Amanda Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Jadyn Calvillo | Jr | Frontier | 23:04.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
37 | Carolina Montoya | Jr | Wasco | 23:08.18 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Monserrat Martinez | Sr | East Bakersfield | 23:13.18 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Irma Roldan Herrera | Sr | Mira Monte | 23:25.38 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Hannah Lopez | Sr | Frontier | 23:45.47 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Estefini Garcia | Jr | Wasco | 23:45.75 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Monique Alvarez | So | Wasco | 23:48.59 | 7:56 | |||||||
43 | Caitlyn Guess | Jr | Frontier | 23:50.41 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Lisa Garcia | Jr | Wasco | 23:53.88 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Maria Quiroz | Jr | Mira Monte | 23:54.87 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Lissa Alaniz | Sr | North Bakersfield | 24:00.56 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Gisselle Negrete | Sr | Wonderful College Pr | 24:09.25 | 8:03 | |||||||
48 | Celeste Garcia | Jr | East Bakersfield | 24:29.84 | 8:10 | |||||||
49 | Lluli Navarro | Sr | East Bakersfield | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Lucy Coe | So | Tehachapi | 24:52.06 | 8:17 | |||||||
51 | Rocio Ortiz | Sr | Arvin | 25:02.59 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Alexis Perry | So | Frontier | 25:05.59 | 8:22 | |||||||
53 | Kassandra Cervantes | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 25:11.09 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Nathalie Delgadillo | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 25:11.81 | 8:24 | |||||||
55 | Annalisa Dailo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 25:14.62 | 8:25 | |||||||
56 | Rebecca Marquez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 25:18.38 | 8:26 | |||||||
57 | Laura Martinez | Sr | Mira Monte | 25:23.12 | 8:28 | |||||||
58 | Denise Lopez-sosa | Sr | East Bakersfield | 25:52.72 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Annabelle Sanchez | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 26:21.53 | 8:47 | |||||||
60 | Madison O' Brien | Jr | Tehachapi | 26:32.12 | 8:51 | |||||||
61 | April Price | North Bakersfield | 27:14.59 | 9:05 | ||||||||
62 | Silvia Cruz | So | Arvin | 27:17.59 | 9:06 | |||||||
63 | Megan Lane | Jr | Kern Valley | 27:21.34 | 9:07 | |||||||
64 | Emily Calderon | Jr | Arvin | 27:34.25 | 9:11 | |||||||
65 | Siri Statom | Sr | Heritage Oak | 27:57.84 | 9:19 | |||||||
66 | Galilea Gomez | Sr | Arvin | 28:05.34 | 9:22 | |||||||
67 | Allison Starika | Fr | Centennial | 28:53.53 | 9:38 | |||||||
68 | Annie Walker | Sr | Heritage Oak | 29:45.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
69 | Miranda Cadriel | So | West Bakersfield | 30:31.38 | 10:10 | |||||||
70 | Elizabeth Trujillo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 30:31.72 | 10:11 | |||||||
71 | Faith Hopkins | So | Heritage Oak | 30:44.31 | 10:15 | |||||||
72 | Molly Walker | Fr | Heritage Oak | 31:06.75 | 10:22 | |||||||
73 | Kaya Godniez | Sr | Kern Valley | 31:56.78 | 10:39 | |||||||
74 | Alana Tessman | Jr | Kern Valley | 31:57.88 | 10:39 | |||||||
75 | Alyssa Statom | So | Heritage Oak | 32:00.12 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.