Great Oak Results from the Great American XC Fest at Wake-Med Soccer Park, NC on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balder, Jack Jr V 15:48.5 5:06 3.1 25/161 3/7 3/7 1/22 16:47
(0:59,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Eddie Sr V 16:03.7 5:11 3.1 51/161 4/7 4/7 3/22 16:43
(0:39,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Sr V 15:43.5 5:04 3.1 17/161 2/7 2/7 1/22 16:00
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emery, Brenden Sr V 16:05.2 5:11 3.1 53/161 5/7 5/7 2/22 17:20
(1:15,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hewitt, Michael Sr V 16:38.2 5:22 3.1 97/161 7/7 7/7 1/19 16:46
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messerly, Brandon Sr V 15:41.9 5:04 3.1 15/161 1/7 1/7 15/32 16:15
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Nathan Jr V 16:14 5:14 3.1 61/161 6/7 6/7 2/22 16:34
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/22 79:23
0:23
3.1 5:07 5:04 5:11 129 5:07 Brandon Messerly (11), Kevin Chamberlain (13), Jack Balder (19), Eddie Carrillo (42), Brenden Emery (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Moore Holy Trinity Academy-FL 14:57.6 4:50
2 Jacob Burcham Cabell Midland HS-WV 15:00.2 4:50
3 Jacob Thomson Holy Cross HS-KY 15:02.8 4:51
4 Andres Arroyo Colonial HS-FL 15:12.1 4:54
5 Adam Visokay Albemarle HS-VA 15:16.1 4:56
6 Brian O'loughlin Colonial Forge HS-VA 15:21.7 4:57
7 Conner Sheryak St. Xavier HS-KY 15:29 5:00
8 Dan Savage Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 15:32.2 5:01
9 Seumas O'reilly Warren County HS-VA 15:33.1 5:01
10 James Brown Bell County HS-KY 15:33.5 5:01
11 Cody Seymour Cave Spring HS-VA 15:34.5 5:01
12 Morgan Malanoski Brookwood HS-GA 15:36.3 5:02
13 Thomas Madden Skyline HS-VA 15:40.2 5:03
14 Sam Parsons Tatnall School-DE 15:41.2 5:04
15 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 15:41.9 5:04 1/7 1/7 15/32
16 Michael Potter Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 15:42.7 5:04
17 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 15:43.5 5:04 2/7 2/7 1/22
18 Nick Waltman Sayre School-KY 15:43.6 5:04
19 Zach Beavin St. Xavier HS-KY 15:43.6 5:04
20 Mitchell Moore Olympia HS-FL 15:43.8 5:04
21 Sam Roberson Broughton HS-NC 15:44.2 5:05
22 Austin Sprague St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 15:44.3 5:05
23 Kevin Marsh Brookwood HS-GA 15:46.9 5:05
24 Chris Pastore Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 15:48.2 5:06
25 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 15:48.5 5:06 3/7 3/7 1/22
26 Sam Lewis St. Xavier HS-KY 15:48.7 5:06
27 Tyler Salmons Cabell Midland HS-WV 15:50.2 5:07
28 Ian Macleod Stafford HS-VA 15:50.7 5:07
29 Mike Bilotta Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 15:50.9 5:07
30 Clay Jones Skyline HS-VA 15:52.1 5:07
31 Matthew Mcclintock Brookwood HS-GA 15:52.6 5:07
32 William Conway Winston Churchill HS-MD 15:53 5:07
33 Calvin Tirrell St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 15:53.1 5:07
34 Mark Vuono Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 15:53.6 5:08
35 Ryan Thomas Albemarle HS-VA 15:54.7 5:08
36 Henry Dodge Bishop Feehan HS-MA 15:55 5:08
37 Ben Deal Albemarle HS-VA 15:55.5 5:08
38 Stephen Garrett Tatnall School-DE 15:57.4 5:09
39 Eric Westog Mill Creek HS-GA 15:57.8 5:09
40 Kevin James Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 15:58 5:09
41 Gil Walton McCallie School-TN 15:58 5:09
42 Michael Thurston Marist School-GA 15:58.9 5:09
43 Chris Cogliano Bishop Guertin HS-NH 16:00.7 5:10
44 Bakri Abushouk Cary HS-NC 16:01.5 5:10
45 Ernie Pitone Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 16:01.9 5:10
46 Skyler Winchester Bearden HS-TN 16:03.1 5:11
47 Andrew Ogle Powell HS-TN 16:03.2 5:11
48 David Pennesi Colonial Forge HS-VA 16:03.2 5:11
49 Colin Tierney Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:03.3 5:11
50 Tyler Henseler Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:03.6 5:11
51 Eddie Carrillo Sr Great Oak 16:03.7 5:11 4/7 4/7 3/22
52 Bryan Fitzsimmons Bearden HS-TN 16:04.3 5:11
53 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 16:05.2 5:11 5/7 5/7 2/22
54 Alex Giacco Tatnall School-DE 16:06.2 5:12
55 Drew Vander Wood Brookwood HS-GA 16:07.4 5:12
56 Connor Doyle Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:07.5 5:12
57 Sean Willard Midlothian HS-VA 16:10.1 5:13
58 Andrew Gorsuch Midlothian HS-VA 16:12 5:14
59 Alex Brown Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:12.2 5:14
60 Collin Manning Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:13.8 5:14
61 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:14 5:14 6/7 6/7 2/22
62 Cody Decker Colonial HS-FL 16:14.4 5:14
63 Kisean Smith Brookwood HS-GA 16:15.1 5:15
64 Christian Ostrowski Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 16:16.9 5:15
65 Evan Grandfield Bishop Feehan HS-MA 16:17.1 5:15
66 Joey Castagnaro Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:17.6 5:15
67 Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill HS-MD 16:18.4 5:16
68 Ryan Peterson Midlothian HS-VA 16:18.7 5:16
69 Collin Hahan Midlothian HS-VA 16:22.4 5:17
70 Tristan Kattenberg Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:22.6 5:17
71 Mark Johnson St. Xavier HS-KY 16:24.8 5:18
72 Rich Moschella Bishop Feehan HS-MA 16:25.5 5:18
73 David Fitzgerald Winston Churchill HS-MD 16:26.5 5:18
74 John Profitt Colonial HS-FL 16:26.6 5:18
75 Joey Abbatiello Stafford HS-VA 16:26.7 5:18
76 Andrew Anastasiades St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:28.2 5:19
77 Brandon Latham Bishop Guertin HS-NH 16:28.2 5:19
78 Daniel Dey Olympia HS-FL 16:29.1 5:19
79 Mitch Flammang Mill Creek HS-GA 16:29.4 5:19
80 Nick Lehman Olympia HS-FL 16:29.6 5:19
81 Mike Hanley Bishop Feehan HS-MA 16:29.7 5:19
82 Nick Reader St. Xavier HS-KY 16:29.8 5:19
83 Sean Park Skyline HS-VA 16:30.3 5:19
84 Daniel Navarro Marist School-GA 16:30.4 5:19
85 Kyle Dow Midlothian HS-VA 16:30.7 5:20
86 Sushen Thiyagarajan Winston Churchill HS-MD 16:31.7 5:20
87 Cory Oegema Bearden HS-TN 16:32.1 5:20
88 Dave Perrella Bishop Guertin HS-NH 16:32.1 5:20
89 Michael Wood Bishop Feehan HS-MA 16:32.5 5:20
90 Tyler Kvietkus Mill Creek HS-GA 16:32.6 5:20
91 Matt Barudin Brookwood HS-GA 16:32.9 5:20
92 Luke Shannon Winston Churchill HS-MD 16:34.8 5:21
93 Chapin Baxter Stafford HS-VA 16:35.3 5:21
94 Tajay Hoppines Mill Creek HS-GA 16:35.8 5:21
95 Raul Ramirez Colonial HS-FL 16:36 5:21
96 Griffin Gagnon Bishop Guertin HS-NH 16:36.7 5:22
97 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 16:38.2 5:22 7/7 7/7 1/19
98 Chase Hilton Bearden HS-TN 16:38.4 5:22
99 Patrick Lynch Tatnall School-DE 16:39.1 5:22
100 Tommy Mulroy Midlothian HS-VA 16:39.8 5:23
101 Hayes Griffin Bearden HS-TN 16:40.9 5:23
102 Jeremy Waugh Cabell Midland HS-WV 16:40.9 5:23
103 Ricky Cappetta Colonial Forge HS-VA 16:41.6 5:23
104 Ben Watson Olympia HS-FL 16:42 5:23
105 Andrew Caccaitore Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:43.6 5:24
106 Matt Mcmurray Marist School-GA 16:44.6 5:24
107 Brian Lawhon Cabell Midland HS-WV 16:44.7 5:24
108 Andy Hull Mill Creek HS-GA 16:44.8 5:24
109 Vincent Stephen St. Xavier HS-KY 16:47.2 5:25
110 Matt Sturgill Bearden HS-TN 16:48.2 5:25
111 Chris Rosati Colonial Forge HS-VA 16:48.8 5:25
112 Paul Mcneil St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:48.8 5:25
113 Brandon Hinton Stafford HS-VA 16:48.9 5:25
114 Aaron Elder Albemarle HS-VA 16:49.5 5:26
115 Cole Oliver Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:50.3 5:26
116 Alex Van Camp St. Xavier HS-KY 16:51.7 5:26
117 Jake Sacchetti Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA 16:52.4 5:27
118 Jack Hagood Tatnall School-DE 16:53.3 5:27
119 Joe Krohn Albemarle HS-VA 16:53.7 5:27
120 Chris Springer Albemarle HS-VA 16:54.2 5:27
121 Marshall Eckert Skyline HS-VA 16:54.6 5:27
122 Alex Hoffman Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:56.5 5:28
123 Trevor Turner Brookwood HS-GA 16:56.6 5:28
124 Jack Leahey Marist School-GA 16:56.6 5:28
125 Elijah Shaw Midlothian HS-VA 16:56.9 5:28
126 Alex Conway Bishop Feehan HS-MA 16:58.5 5:29
127 Ty Nelson Marist School-GA 16:59 5:29
128 Matthew Kogan Winston Churchill HS-MD 16:59.4 5:29
129 Greg Beaudette Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:02.4 5:30
130 Anthony Hurd Colonial HS-FL 17:03.1 5:30
131 Daniel Valero Winston Churchill HS-MD 17:04.5 5:30
132 Chris Beach St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:05.8 5:31
133 Thomas Harrison Skyline HS-VA 17:06.1 5:31
134 Justin Zagra Olympia HS-FL 17:07 5:31
135 Michael Headley Olympia HS-FL 17:11.1 5:33
136 Kent Horsley Bishop Guertin HS-NH 17:11.4 5:33
137 Justin Casanova Tatnall School-DE 17:11.8 5:33
138 Joseph Ferrugia St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:12.6 5:33
139 Corey Dabney Colonial Forge HS-VA 17:15.9 5:34
140 Eric Wooten Cabell Midland HS-WV 17:17.5 5:35
141 Richard Fuller Mill Creek HS-GA 17:17.9 5:35
142 Porter Harrast Marist School-GA 17:18.8 5:35
143 Josh Areneaux Mill Creek HS-GA 17:19.1 5:35
144 Tanner Wentlandt Stafford HS-VA 17:22.9 5:36
145 Jack Keller Marist School-GA 17:23.3 5:37
146 Addison Sans St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:24.1 5:37
147 Jonathan Shankles Bearden HS-TN 17:26.2 5:37
148 Luke Lysher Stafford HS-VA 17:27.9 5:38
149 Keith Montminy Albemarle HS-VA 17:28.1 5:38
150 Colin Doescher Colonial Forge-VA B 17:28.8 5:38
151 Alex Galatro Colonial Forge HS-VA 17:29.2 5:38
152 Jeff Vogel Bishop Feehan HS-MA 17:33.6 5:40
153 Caleb Licht Colonial HS-FL 17:34.9 5:40
154 Robert Desisto Bishop Guertin HS-NH 17:36.4 5:41
155 Taylor Payne Tatnall School-DE 17:38.4 5:41
156 Jared Lopez Colonial HS-FL 17:49.9 5:45
157 Steven Egnatoff Cabell Midland HS-WV 17:54.3 5:47
158 Ryan Hazelgren Stafford HS-VA 18:01.6 5:49
159 Chris Elliott Olympia HS-FL 18:03.1 5:49
160 Jacob Mcconaghy Skyline HS-VA 18:05 5:50
161 Eric Moran Skyline HS-VA 18:17.1 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cardinal O'Hara HS-PA
7-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:30
79:11
15:50
5:07
119 Dan Savage
-
15:32
5:01
7
Chris Pastore
-
15:48
5:06
18
Mike Bilotta
-
15:51
5:07
23
Kevin James
-
15:58
5:09
34
Ernie Pitone
-
16:02
5:10
37
Christian Ostrowski
-
16:17
5:15
55
Jake Sacchetti
-
16:52
5:27
108
2 Great Oak
11-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
79:23
15:53
5:07
129 Brandon Messerly
Sr
15:42
5:04
11
Kevin Chamberlain
Sr
15:44
5:04
13
Jack Balder
Jr
15:49
5:06
19
Eddie Carrillo
Sr
16:04
5:11
42
Brenden Emery
Sr
16:05
5:11
44
Nathan Velarde
Jr
16:14
5:14
52
Michael Hewitt
Sr
16:38
5:22
88
3 Brookwood HS-GA
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
79:38
15:56
5:08
150 Morgan Malanoski
-
15:36
5:02
8
Kevin Marsh
-
15:47
5:05
17
Matthew Mcclintock
-
15:53
5:07
25
Drew Vander Wood
-
16:07
5:12
46
Kisean Smith
-
16:15
5:15
54
Matt Barudin
-
16:33
5:20
82
Trevor Turner
-
16:57
5:28
114
4 Bishop Hendricken HS-RI
12-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:25
79:51
15:58
5:09
168 Michael Potter
-
15:43
5:04
12
Mark Vuono
-
15:54
5:08
28
Colin Tierney
-
16:03
5:11
40
Tyler Henseler
-
16:04
5:11
41
Connor Doyle
-
16:08
5:12
47
Collin Manning
-
16:14
5:14
51
Greg Beaudette
-
17:02
5:30
120
5 St. Xavier HS-KY
6-1-1-4-5
Gap: 1:01
79:56
15:59
5:09
175 Conner Sheryak
-
15:29
5:00
6
Zach Beavin
-
15:44
5:04
14
Sam Lewis
-
15:49
5:06
20
Mark Johnson
-
16:25
5:18
62
Nick Reader
-
16:30
5:19
73
Vincent Stephen
-
16:47
5:25
100
Alex Van Camp
-
16:52
5:26
107
6 Holy Trinity Academy-FL
1-12-9-6-6
Gap: 1:46
80:34
16:07
5:12
265 Daniel Moore
-
14:58
4:50
1
Alex Brown
-
16:12
5:14
50
Joey Castagnaro
-
16:18
5:15
57
Tristan Kattenberg
-
16:23
5:17
61
Andrew Caccaitore
-
16:44
5:24
96
Cole Oliver
-
16:50
5:26
106
Alex Hoffman
-
16:57
5:28
113
7 Albemarle HS-VA
4-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:38
80:50
16:10
5:13
279 Adam Visokay
-
15:16
4:56
4
Ryan Thomas
-
15:55
5:08
29
Ben Deal
-
15:56
5:08
31
Aaron Elder
-
16:50
5:26
105
Joe Krohn
-
16:54
5:27
110
Chris Springer
-
16:54
5:27
111
Keith Montminy
-
17:28
5:38
140
8 Tatnall School-DE
10-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:12
81:17
16:15
5:15
286 Sam Parsons
-
15:41
5:04
10
Stephen Garrett
-
15:57
5:09
32
Alex Giacco
-
16:06
5:12
45
Patrick Lynch
-
16:39
5:22
90
Jack Hagood
-
16:53
5:27
109
Justin Casanova
-
17:12
5:33
128
Taylor Payne
-
17:38
5:41
145
9 Midlothian HS-VA
22-19-17-12-9
Gap: 0:21
81:34
16:19
5:16
292 Sean Willard
-
16:10
5:13
48
Andrew Gorsuch
-
16:12
5:14
49
Ryan Peterson
-
16:19
5:16
59
Collin Hahan
-
16:22
5:17
60
Kyle Dow
-
16:31
5:20
76
Tommy Mulroy
-
16:40
5:23
91
Elijah Shaw
-
16:57
5:28
116
10 Bishop Feehan HS-MA
17-17-15-14-10
Gap: 0:38
81:40
16:20
5:16
301 Henry Dodge
-
15:55
5:08
30
Evan Grandfield
-
16:17
5:15
56
Rich Moschella
-
16:26
5:18
63
Mike Hanley
-
16:30
5:19
72
Michael Wood
-
16:33
5:20
80
Alex Conway
-
16:59
5:29
117
Jeff Vogel
-
17:34
5:40
142
11 Winston Churchill HS-MD
16-15-14-15-11
Gap: 0:42
81:44
16:21
5:16
308 William Conway
-
15:53
5:07
26
Zachary Weinstein
-
16:18
5:16
58
David Fitzgerald
-
16:27
5:18
64
Sushen Thiyagarajan
-
16:32
5:20
77
Luke Shannon
-
16:35
5:21
83
Matthew Kogan
-
16:59
5:29
119
Daniel Valero
-
17:05
5:30
122
12 Colonial HS-FL
3-13-12-9-12
Gap: 1:51
81:32
16:18
5:16
328 Andres Arroyo
-
15:12
4:54
3
Cody Decker
-
16:14
5:14
53
John Profitt
-
16:27
5:18
65
Raul Ramirez
-
16:36
5:21
86
Anthony Hurd
-
17:03
5:30
121
Caleb Licht
-
17:35
5:40
143
Jared Lopez
-
17:50
5:45
146
13 St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA
14-10-10-10-13
Gap: 1:22
82:00
16:24
5:17
336 Austin Sprague
-
15:44
5:05
16
Calvin Tirrell
-
15:53
5:07
27
Andrew Anastasiades
-
16:28
5:19
67
Paul Mcneil
-
16:49
5:25
103
Chris Beach
-
17:06
5:31
123
Joseph Ferrugia
-
17:13
5:33
129
Addison Sans
-
17:24
5:37
137
14 Bearden HS-TN
21-14-18-17-14
Gap: 0:38
81:59
16:24
5:17
340 Skyler Winchester
-
16:03
5:11
38
Bryan Fitzsimmons
-
16:04
5:11
43
Cory Oegema
-
16:32
5:20
78
Chase Hilton
-
16:38
5:22
89
Hayes Griffin
-
16:41
5:23
92
Matt Sturgill
-
16:48
5:25
101
Jonathan Shankles
-
17:26
5:37
138
15 Skyline HS-VA
9-6-8-13-15
Gap: 1:26
82:03
16:25
5:18
343 Thomas Madden
-
15:40
5:03
9
Clay Jones
-
15:52
5:07
24
Sean Park
-
16:30
5:19
74
Marshall Eckert
-
16:55
5:27
112
Thomas Harrison
-
17:06
5:31
124
Jacob Mcconaghy
-
18:05
5:50
150
Eric Moran
-
18:17
5:54
151
16 Cabell Midland HS-WV
2-2-11-11-16
Gap: 2:17
81:34
16:19
5:16
345 Jacob Burcham
-
15:00
4:50
2
Tyler Salmons
-
15:50
5:07
21
Jeremy Waugh
-
16:41
5:23
93
Brian Lawhon
-
16:45
5:24
98
Eric Wooten
-
17:18
5:35
131
Steven Egnatoff
-
17:54
5:47
147




17 Mill Creek HS-GA
18-20-21-19-17
Gap: 0:47
82:20
16:28
5:19
368 Eric Westog
-
15:58
5:09
33
Mitch Flammang
-
16:29
5:19
70
Tyler Kvietkus
-
16:33
5:20
81
Tajay Hoppines
-
16:36
5:21
85
Andy Hull
-
16:45
5:24
99
Richard Fuller
-
17:18
5:35
132
Josh Areneaux
-
17:19
5:35
134
18 Colonial Forge HS-VA
5-11-13-16-18
Gap: 1:54
82:11
16:26
5:18
370 Brian O'loughlin
-
15:22
4:57
5
David Pennesi
-
16:03
5:11
39
Ricky Cappetta
-
16:42
5:23
94
Chris Rosati
-
16:49
5:25
102
Corey Dabney
-
17:16
5:34
130
Alex Galatro
-
17:29
5:38
141




19 Olympia HS-FL
13-15-16-18-19
Gap: 1:23
82:32
16:30
5:19
375 Mitchell Moore
-
15:44
5:04
15
Daniel Dey
-
16:29
5:19
69
Nick Lehman
-
16:30
5:19
71
Ben Watson
-
16:42
5:23
95
Justin Zagra
-
17:07
5:31
125
Michael Headley
-
17:11
5:33
126
Chris Elliott
-
18:03
5:49
149
20 Bishop Guertin HS-NH
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:11
82:49
16:34
5:21
397 Chris Cogliano
-
16:01
5:10
36
Brandon Latham
-
16:28
5:19
68
Dave Perrella
-
16:32
5:20
79
Griffin Gagnon
-
16:37
5:22
87
Kent Horsley
-
17:11
5:33
127
Robert Desisto
-
17:36
5:41
144




21 Stafford HS-VA
15-18-19-21-21
Gap: 1:32
83:05
16:37
5:22
411 Ian Macleod
-
15:51
5:07
22
Joey Abbatiello
-
16:27
5:18
66
Chapin Baxter
-
16:35
5:21
84
Brandon Hinton
-
16:49
5:25
104
Tanner Wentlandt
-
17:23
5:36
135
Luke Lysher
-
17:28
5:38
139
Ryan Hazelgren
-
18:02
5:49
148
22 Marist School-GA
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:00
83:10
16:38
5:22
440 Michael Thurston
-
15:59
5:09
35
Daniel Navarro
-
16:30
5:19
75
Matt Mcmurray
-
16:45
5:24
97
Jack Leahey
-
16:57
5:28
115
Ty Nelson
-
16:59
5:29
118
Porter Harrast
-
17:19
5:35
133
Jack Keller
-
17:23
5:37
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.