Great Oak Results from the De Anza League Finals at Riverside Comm College on 10/29/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Aaron Fr V 17:35 5:52 3 19/64 3/7 3/38 4/10 18:13
(0:38,3.5)
18:13
(0:38,3.5)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carrillo, David So JV 19:49 6:36 3 20/58 11/31 18/38 1/1 23:00
(3:11,13.8)
23:00
(3:11,13.8)
19:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Covington, Bryan So V 17:18 5:46 3 13/64 1/7 1/38 7/10 17:32
(0:14,1.3)
17:32
(0:14,1.3)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Ben So JV 18:24 6:08 3 6/58 3/31 9/38 2/4 18:52
(0:28,2.5)
18:52
(0:28,2.5)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dragon, Aaron So JV 21:42 7:14 3 41/58 22/31 29/38 1/1 24:27
(2:45,11.2)
24:27
(2:45,11.2)
22:54
(1:12,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eagan, Matt So JV 19:38 6:33 3 18/58 9/31 16/38 1/3 20:11
(0:33,2.7)
20:11
(0:33,2.7)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eldertz, Keenan Fr JV 21:26 7:09 3 36/58 19/31 26/38 1/1 22:11
(0:45,3.4)
22:11
(0:45,3.4)
21:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Escoto, Andre Fr JV 20:53 6:58 3 31/58 16/31 23/38 1/1 24:57
(4:04,16.3)
24:57
(4:04,16.3)
21:13
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fenior, Patrick So JV 21:41 7:14 3 40/58 21/31 28/38 1/1 22:21
(0:40,3.0)
22:21
(0:40,3.0)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fullerton, Justin Fr JV 21:08 7:03 3 33/58 17/31 24/38 1/1 24:07
(2:59,12.4)
24:07
(2:59,12.4)
21:15
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Griffin, Will So V 18:40 6:13 3 35/64 7/7 10/38 3/6 18:12 18:12 16:43
Hersey, Andrew So JV 21:11 7:04 3 34/58 18/31 25/38 1/1 21:46
(0:35,2.7)
21:46
(0:35,2.7)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hooper, Philip Fr JV 22:13 7:24 3 49/58 27/31 34/38 1/1 24:26
(2:13,9.1)
24:26
(2:13,9.1)
24:26
(2:13,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Igo, Spenser So JV 19:55 6:38 3 21/58 12/31 19/38 1/1 20:29
(0:34,2.8)
20:29
(0:34,2.8)
19:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeanplong, Brian Fr JV 23:44 7:55 3 54/58 29/31 36/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelsey, Scott Fr JV 22:07 7:22 3 47/58 25/31 32/38 1/1 23:47
(1:40,7.0)
23:47
(1:40,7.0)
21:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lara, Andy Fr JV 21:30 7:10 3 37/58 20/31 27/38 1/1 24:56
(3:26,13.8)
24:56
(3:26,13.8)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leung, Jonathan Fr JV 25:20 8:27 3 57/58 31/31 38/38 1/1 24:28 24:28 23:22
May, Stephan Jr JV 20:02 6:41 3 22/58 13/31 20/38 1/1 20:17
(0:15,1.2)
20:17
(0:15,1.2)
18:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, Max So V 17:36 5:52 3 20/64 4/7 4/38 2/9 19:08
(1:32,8.0)
19:08
(1:32,8.0)
18:06
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moreno, Ruben Jr V 17:20 5:47 3 15/64 2/7 2/38 4/10 18:39
(1:19,7.1)
18:39
(1:19,7.1)
17:26
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moseley, Matt Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 28/58 14/31 21/38 1/1 21:20
(0:52,4.1)
21:20
(0:52,4.1)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orner, Marc Fr JV 19:36 6:32 3 15/58 8/31 15/38 1/3 20:14
(0:38,3.1)
20:14
(0:38,3.1)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orner, Matt Fr JV 19:33 6:31 3 14/58 7/31 14/38 1/3 20:54
(1:21,6.5)
20:54
(1:21,6.5)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Parish, Ian Fr JV 19:30 6:30 3 12/58 6/31 13/38 1/3 19:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Steven Fr JV 22:04 7:21 3 45/58 23/31 30/38 1/1 25:28
(3:24,13.4)
25:28
(3:24,13.4)
24:27
(2:23,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Jacob So V 17:43 5:54 3 22/64 5/7 5/38 2/9 18:18
(0:35,3.2)
18:18
(0:35,3.2)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pray, Trent So JV 19:46 6:35 3 19/58 10/31 17/38 1/2 21:02
(1:16,6.0)
21:02
(1:16,6.0)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogers, Richard Fr V 17:45 5:55 3 23/64 6/7 6/38 1/9 18:30
(0:45,4.1)
18:30
(0:45,4.1)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rossi, Paul Fr JV 25:03 8:21 3 56/58 30/31 37/38 1/1 28:18
(3:15,11.5)
28:18
(3:15,11.5)
24:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Saclolo, Myles Jr JV 19:15 6:25 3 9/58 4/31 11/38 2/3 20:23
(1:08,5.6)
20:23
(1:08,5.6)
18:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanchez, Ryan So JV 20:51 6:57 3 29/58 15/31 22/38 1/1 21:47
(0:56,4.3)
21:47
(0:56,4.3)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schaaf, Cody Fr JV 22:10 7:23 3 48/58 26/31 33/38 1/1 20:55 20:55 19:02
Shallow, Cory Fr JV 18:04 6:01 3 4/58 1/31 7/38 2/7 17:04
Stanfill, Brian Fr JV 19:27 6:29 3 11/58 5/31 12/38 2/3 20:06
(0:39,3.2)
20:06
(0:39,3.2)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sylvain, Anthony So JV 22:23 7:28 3 50/58 28/31 35/38 1/1 23:05
(0:42,3.0)
23:05
(0:42,3.0)
19:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Sam So JV 22:07 7:22 3 46/58 24/31 31/38 1/1 24:09
(2:02,8.4)
24:09
(2:02,8.4)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wysocki, Michael So JV 18:08 6:03 3 5/58 2/31 8/38 2/6 19:18
(1:10,6.0)
19:18
(1:10,6.0)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 87:32
0:25
3 5:50 5:46 5:54 86 5:29 90:22
(2:50,3.1)
90:22
(2:50,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bryan Covington (13), Ruben Moreno (15), Aaron Bauer (18), Max Miller (19), Jacob Perez (21)
JV 1st 5 2/3 93:18
1:23
3 6:13 6:01 6:29 34 6:06 94:10
(0:52,0.9)
94:10
(0:52,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cory Shallow (4), Michael Wysocki (5), Ben Diaz (6), Myles Saclolo (9), Brian Stanfill (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 98:03
0:16
3 6:32 6:30 6:35 15 6:32 101:11
(3:08,3.1)
101:11
(3:08,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ian Parish (1), Matt Orner (2), Marc Orner (3), Matt Eagan (4), Trent Pray (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 101:05
1:02
3 6:44 6:36 6:57 15 6:44 104:27
(3:22,3.2)
104:27
(3:22,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Carrillo (1), Spenser Igo (2), Stephan May (3), Matt Moseley (4), Ryan Sanchez (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 106:08
0:37
3 7:05 6:58 7:10 15 7:05 109:25
(3:17,3.0)
109:25
(3:17,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andre Escoto (1), Justin Fullerton (2), Andrew Hersey (3), Keenan Eldertz (4), Andy Lara (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 109:41
0:26
3 7:19 7:14 7:22 15 7:19 118:08
(8:27,7.2)
118:08
(8:27,7.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Patrick Fenior (1), Aaron Dragon (2), Steven Park (3), Sam Wilson (4), Scott Kelsey (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 115:33
2:53
3 7:42 7:23 8:21 15 7:42 123:14
(7:41,6.2)
123:14
(7:41,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cody Schaaf (1), Philip Hooper (2), Anthony Sylvain (3), Brian Jeanplong (4), Paul Rossi (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chad Hall Jr Big Bear 14:55 4:58
2 Mike Crouch Sr Yucca Valley 16:06 5:22
3 Marcus Buckles Jr 29 Palms 16:18 5:26
4 Alberto Solis Big Bear 16:22 5:27
5 Chris Woolling Jr Yucca Valley 16:40 5:33
6 Chris Jasperson Big Bear 16:46 5:35
7 Fuentes Francisco Fr Desert Hot Springs 16:47 5:36
8 Shaun Colquhoun Big Bear 17:05 5:42
9 Astashevsky Vadim So Desert Hot Springs 17:13 5:44
10 Cody Dodd Big Bear 17:14 5:45
11 Martin Zamudio Banning 17:14 5:45
12 Christian Lindberg Jr Beaumont 17:15 5:45
13 Bryan Covington So Great Oak 17:18 5:46 1/7 1/38 7/10 17:32
(0:14)
17:32
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Camacho Alberto So Desert Hot Springs 17:18 5:46
15 Ruben Moreno Jr Great Oak 17:20 5:47 2/7 2/38 4/10 18:39
(1:19)
18:39
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Reyneir Chavez Jr San Jacinto 17:26 5:49
17 Paul Ceja Jr Desert Mirage 17:27 5:49
18 Tommy Stevenson Jr Yucca Valley 17:30 5:50
19 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 17:35 5:52 3/7 3/38 4/10 18:13
(0:38)
18:13
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Max Miller So Great Oak 17:36 5:52 4/7 4/38 2/9 19:08
(1:32)
19:08
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Sandoval Alvaro Sr Desert Hot Springs 17:39 5:53
22 Jacob Perez So Great Oak 17:43 5:54 5/7 5/38 2/9 18:18
(0:35)
18:18
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Richard Rogers Fr Great Oak 17:45 5:55 6/7 6/38 1/9 18:30
(0:45)
18:30
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jake Perry Sr Beaumont 17:46 5:55
25 Ryan Conway Jr Yucca Valley 17:48 5:56
26 Villareal Jon Jr Desert Hot Springs 18:01 6:00
27 Pedro Corona So San Jacinto 18:03 6:01
28 Eric Hanson Jr Yucca Valley 18:14 6:05
29 Brian Everest So Yucca Valley 18:18 6:06
30 Torres Eduardo Fr Desert Hot Springs 18:23 6:08
31 Cervantes Antonio Fr Desert Hot Springs 18:29 6:10
32 Jose Ayala Sr Beaumont 18:34 6:11
33 Robert Starr Jr Beaumont 18:34 6:11
34 Max Mellette So Yucca Valley 18:38 6:13
35 Will Griffin So Great Oak 18:40 6:13 7/7 10/38 3/6 18:12 18:12
36 Rene Vidal So Desert Mirage 18:41 6:14
37 Steve Hauser So San Jacinto 18:50 6:17
38 William Cruz Jr Desert Mirage 18:52 6:17
39 Victor Delgado Banning 18:56 6:19
40 Andrew Meza So Beaumont 19:17 6:26
41 Jesus Flores Big Bear 19:20 6:27
42 Omar Zarate Fr Desert Mirage 19:25 6:28
43 Marco Martinez Jr 29 Palms 19:29 6:30
44 Jose Vincente Jr Desert Mirage 19:32 6:31
45 Chris Stephenson Banning 19:43 6:34
46 Caleb Gowman So Beaumont 19:44 6:35
47 Teddy Taylor Sr Beaumont 19:54 6:38
48 John Circles So 29 Palms 19:55 6:38
49 Joseph Lakey Jr 29 Palms 20:00 6:40
50 Cody Jensen Fr Banning 20:28 6:49
51 Dennis Keyes Sr 29 Palms 20:32 6:51
52 Jesus Leal Desert Mirage 20:38 6:53
53 Ian Rose Banning 21:11 7:04
54 Stephen Rea Notre Dame 21:16 7:05
55 Caldwell Perrine Fr 29 Palms 21:19 7:06
56 Martinez Fisher Notre Dame 21:24 7:08
57 Julian Gandara Notre Dame 21:34 7:11
58 Terry Porter Banning 21:34 7:11
59 Greg Mcelvain Notre Dame 21:57 7:19
60 Andrew Hutchinson Banning 22:12 7:24
61 Eric Gopar So Desert Mirage 26:31 8:50
62 Christopher Oerman Notre Dame 29:04 9:41
63 Chase Dunham Notre Dame 29:05 9:42
64 Fransisco Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 29:46 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Big Bear
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
82:22
16:28
5:29
29 Chad Hall
Jr
14:55
4:58
1
Alberto Solis
-
16:22
5:27
4
Chris Jasperson
-
16:46
5:35
6
Shaun Colquhoun
-
17:05
5:42
8
Cody Dodd
-
17:14
5:45
10
Jesus Flores
-
19:20
6:27
38




2 Yucca Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
86:18
17:16
5:45
74 Mike Crouch
Sr
16:06
5:22
2
Chris Woolling
Jr
16:40
5:33
5
Tommy Stevenson
Jr
17:30
5:50
17
Ryan Conway
Jr
17:48
5:56
24
Eric Hanson
Jr
18:14
6:05
26
Brian Everest
So
18:18
6:06
27
Max Mellette
So
18:38
6:13
32
3 Desert Hot Springs
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
86:58
17:24
5:48
75 Fuentes Francisco
Fr
16:47
5:36
7
Astashevsky Vadim
So
17:13
5:44
9
Camacho Alberto
So
17:18
5:46
14
Sandoval Alvaro
Sr
17:39
5:53
20
Villareal Jon
Jr
18:01
6:00
25
Torres Eduardo
Fr
18:23
6:08
28
Cervantes Antonio
Fr
18:29
6:10
29
4 Great Oak
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
87:32
17:30
5:50
86 Bryan Covington
So
17:18
5:46
13
Ruben Moreno
Jr
17:20
5:47
15
Aaron Bauer
Fr
17:35
5:52
18
Max Miller
So
17:36
5:52
19
Jacob Perez
So
17:43
5:54
21
Richard Rogers
Fr
17:45
5:55
22
Will Griffin
So
18:40
6:13
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Beaumont
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
91:26
18:17
6:06
133 Christian Lindberg
Jr
17:15
5:45
12
Jake Perry
Sr
17:46
5:55
23
Jose Ayala
Sr
18:34
6:11
30
Robert Starr
Jr
18:34
6:11
31
Andrew Meza
So
19:17
6:26
37
Caleb Gowman
So
19:44
6:35
43
Teddy Taylor
Sr
19:54
6:38
44
6 Desert Mirage
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
93:57
18:47
6:16
165 Paul Ceja
Jr
17:27
5:49
16
Rene Vidal
So
18:41
6:14
34
William Cruz
Jr
18:52
6:17
35
Omar Zarate
Fr
19:25
6:28
39
Jose Vincente
Jr
19:32
6:31
41
Jesus Leal
-
20:38
6:53
49
Eric Gopar
So
26:31
8:50
58
7 29 Palms
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:14
96:14
19:15
6:25
182 Marcus Buckles
Jr
16:18
5:26
3
Marco Martinez
Jr
19:29
6:30
40
John Circles
So
19:55
6:38
45
Joseph Lakey
Jr
20:00
6:40
46
Dennis Keyes
Sr
20:32
6:51
48
Caldwell Perrine
Fr
21:19
7:06
52




8 Banning
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:57
97:32
19:30
6:30
186 Martin Zamudio
-
17:14
5:45
11
Victor Delgado
-
18:56
6:19
36
Chris Stephenson
-
19:43
6:34
42
Cody Jensen
Fr
20:28
6:49
47
Ian Rose
-
21:11
7:04
50
Terry Porter
-
21:34
7:11
55
Andrew Hutchinson
-
22:12
7:24
57
9 Notre Dame
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:48
115:15
23:03
7:41
273 Stephen Rea
-
21:16
7:05
51
Martinez Fisher
-
21:24
7:08
53
Julian Gandara
-
21:34
7:11
54
Greg Mcelvain
-
21:57
7:19
56
Christopher Oerman
-
29:04
9:41
59
Chase Dunham
-
29:05
9:42
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Fulton Big Bear 17:46 5:55
2 Ryan Lambert Big Bear 17:54 5:58
3 Scott Reynolds Big Bear 17:56 5:59
4 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 18:04 6:01 1/31 7/38 2/7
5 Michael Wysocki So Great Oak 18:08 6:03 2/31 8/38 2/6 19:18
(1:10)
19:18
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ben Diaz So Great Oak 18:24 6:08 3/31 9/38 2/4 18:52
(0:28)
18:52
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Blake Bruenning Big Bear 18:43 6:14
8 Alex Caballero Big Bear 19:07 6:22
9 Myles Saclolo Jr Great Oak 19:15 6:25 4/31 11/38 2/3 20:23
(1:08)
20:23
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Quincy Kennedy So Yucca Valley 19:24 6:28
11 Brian Stanfill Fr Great Oak 19:27 6:29 5/31 12/38 2/3 20:06
(0:39)
20:06
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ian Parish Fr Great Oak 19:30 6:30 6/31 13/38 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Espino Anthony Jr Desert Hot Springs 19:32 6:31
14 Matt Orner Fr Great Oak 19:33 6:31 7/31 14/38 1/3 20:54
(1:21)
20:54
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Marc Orner Fr Great Oak 19:36 6:32 8/31 15/38 1/3 20:14
(0:38)
20:14
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Coronado Roberto Fr Desert Hot Springs 19:37 6:32
17 Eric Jasperson Big Bear 19:37 6:32
18 Matt Eagan So Great Oak 19:38 6:33 9/31 16/38 1/3 20:11
(0:33)
20:11
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Trent Pray So Great Oak 19:46 6:35 10/31 17/38 1/2 21:02
(1:16)
21:02
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 David Carrillo So Great Oak 19:49 6:36 11/31 18/38 1/1 23:00
(3:11)
23:00
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Spenser Igo So Great Oak 19:55 6:38 12/31 19/38 1/1 20:29
(0:34)
20:29
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Stephan May Jr Great Oak 20:02 6:41 13/31 20/38 1/1 20:17
(0:15)
20:17
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Preston Carlisle Big Bear 20:06 6:42
24 Andrew Nettlebeck Big Bear 20:21 6:47
25 Brent Cox So Beaumont 20:23 6:48
26 Raymond Riebli Jr Beaumont 20:24 6:48
27 Mike Fay So Beaumont 20:27 6:49
28 Matt Moseley Jr Great Oak 20:28 6:49 14/31 21/38 1/1 21:20
(0:52)
21:20
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Ryan Sanchez So Great Oak 20:51 6:57 15/31 22/38 1/1 21:47
(0:56)
21:47
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 David Turner Jr Yucca Valley 20:52 6:57
31 Andre Escoto Fr Great Oak 20:53 6:58 16/31 23/38 1/1 24:57
(4:04)
24:57
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Mike Cole So Beaumont 21:07 7:02
33 Justin Fullerton Fr Great Oak 21:08 7:03 17/31 24/38 1/1 24:07
(2:59)
24:07
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Andrew Hersey So Great Oak 21:11 7:04 18/31 25/38 1/1 21:46
(0:35)
21:46
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Joe Reynolds So Beaumont 21:12 7:04
36 Keenan Eldertz Fr Great Oak 21:26 7:09 19/31 26/38 1/1 22:11
(0:45)
22:11
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Andy Lara Fr Great Oak 21:30 7:10 20/31 27/38 1/1 24:56
(3:26)
24:56
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Diaz Ernesto So Desert Hot Springs 21:39 7:13
39 Sam Worral Sr Beaumont 21:40 7:13
40 Patrick Fenior So Great Oak 21:41 7:14 21/31 28/38 1/1 22:21
(0:40)
22:21
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Aaron Dragon So Great Oak 21:42 7:14 22/31 29/38 1/1 24:27
(2:45)
24:27
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Brandon Henchel Fr Beaumont 21:44 7:15
43 Andrew Rivera So Beaumont 21:54 7:18
44 Kalvin Tran Banning 21:58 7:19
45 Steven Park Fr Great Oak 22:04 7:21 23/31 30/38 1/1 25:28
(3:24)
25:28
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Sam Wilson So Great Oak 22:07 7:22 24/31 31/38 1/1 24:09
(2:02)
24:09
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Scott Kelsey Fr Great Oak 22:07 7:22 25/31 32/38 1/1 23:47
(1:40)
23:47
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Cody Schaaf Fr Great Oak 22:10 7:23 26/31 33/38 1/1 20:55 20:55
49 Philip Hooper Fr Great Oak 22:13 7:24 27/31 34/38 1/1 24:26
(2:13)
24:26
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Anthony Sylvain So Great Oak 22:23 7:28 28/31 35/38 1/1 23:05
(0:42)
23:05
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Jonathan Deluna So San Jacinto 23:00 7:40
52 Micah Lind Fr Beaumont 23:02 7:41
53 Luke Perryman Fr Beaumont 23:20 7:47
54 Brian Jeanplong Fr Great Oak 23:44 7:55 29/31 36/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jose Caldera So San Jacinto 24:52 8:17
56 Paul Rossi Fr Great Oak 25:03 8:21 30/31 37/38 1/1 28:18
(3:15)
28:18
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Jonathan Leung Fr Great Oak 25:20 8:27 31/31 38/38 1/1 24:28 24:28
58 Casey Dodd Fr Big Bear 25:26 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Big Bear
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
91:26
18:17
6:06
21 Miles Fulton
-
17:46
5:55
1
Ryan Lambert
-
17:54
5:58
2
Scott Reynolds
-
17:56
5:59
3
Blake Bruenning
-
18:43
6:14
7
Alex Caballero
-
19:07
6:22
8
Eric Jasperson
-
19:37
6:32
13
Preston Carlisle
-
20:06
6:42
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
93:18
18:40
6:13
34 Cory Shallow
Fr
18:04
6:01
4
Michael Wysocki
So
18:08
6:03
5
Ben Diaz
So
18:24
6:08
6
Myles Saclolo
Jr
19:15
6:25
9
Brian Stanfill
Fr
19:27
6:29
10
Ian Parish
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Matt Orner
Fr
19:33
6:31
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Beaumont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
103:33
20:43
6:54
85 Brent Cox
So
20:23
6:48
15
Raymond Riebli
Jr
20:24
6:48
16
Mike Fay
So
20:27
6:49
17
Mike Cole
So
21:07
7:02
18
Joe Reynolds
So
21:12
7:04
19
Sam Worral
Sr
21:40
7:13
20
Brandon Henchel
Fr
21:44
7:15
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
98:03
19:37
6:32
15 Ian Parish
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Matt Orner
Fr
19:33
6:31
2
Marc Orner
Fr
19:36
6:32
3
Matt Eagan
So
19:38
6:33
4
Trent Pray
So
19:46
6:35
5
David Carrillo
So
19:49
6:36
6
Spenser Igo
So
19:55
6:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Beaumont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
111:40
22:20
7:27
50 Sam Worral
Sr
21:40
7:13
8
Brandon Henchel
Fr
21:44
7:15
9
Andrew Rivera
So
21:54
7:18
10
Micah Lind
Fr
23:02
7:41
11
Luke Perryman
Fr
23:20
7:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
101:05
20:13
6:44
15 David Carrillo
So
19:49
6:36
1
Spenser Igo
So
19:55
6:38
2
Stephan May
Jr
20:02
6:41
3
Matt Moseley
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Ryan Sanchez
So
20:51
6:57
5
Andre Escoto
Fr
20:53
6:58
6
Justin Fullerton
Fr
21:08
7:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
106:08
21:14
7:05
15 Andre Escoto
Fr
20:53
6:58
1
Justin Fullerton
Fr
21:08
7:03
2
Andrew Hersey
So
21:11
7:04
3
Keenan Eldertz
Fr
21:26
7:09
4
Andy Lara
Fr
21:30
7:10
5
Patrick Fenior
So
21:41
7:14
6
Aaron Dragon
So
21:42
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
109:41
21:56
7:19
15 Patrick Fenior
So
21:41
7:14
1
Aaron Dragon
So
21:42
7:14
2
Steven Park
Fr
22:04
7:21
3
Sam Wilson
So
22:07
7:22
4
Scott Kelsey
Fr
22:07
7:22
5
Cody Schaaf
Fr
22:10
7:23
6
Philip Hooper
Fr
22:13
7:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
115:33
23:07
7:42
15 Cody Schaaf
Fr
22:10
7:23
1
Philip Hooper
Fr
22:13
7:24
2
Anthony Sylvain
So
22:23
7:28
3
Brian Jeanplong
Fr
23:44
7:55
4
Paul Rossi
Fr
25:03
8:21
5
Jonathan Leung
Fr
25:20
8:27
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.