Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/15/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cortes, Mark Fr V 15:54.5 5:18 3 25/137 7/7 7/7 1/19 15:17
Kiehn, Scott Jr V 15:40 5:13 3 12/137 3/7 3/7 1/19 16:13
(0:33,3.4)
16:13
(0:33,3.4)
15:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Montez, Austin Jr V 15:48.9 5:16 3 18/137 6/7 6/7 1/19 15:54
(0:05,0.5)
15:54
(0:05,0.5)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reden, Kyle Jr V 15:38.6 5:13 3 11/137 2/7 2/7 3/19 15:24 15:24 15:03
Smith, Cameron So V 15:48.7 5:16 3 17/137 5/7 5/7 1/19 14:47
Smith, Carson So V 15:26.4 5:09 3 6/137 1/7 1/7 5/23 16:41
(1:15,7.5)
16:41
(1:15,7.5)
15:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Parker Sr V 15:48.7 5:16 3 16/137 4/7 4/7 1/19 15:31 15:31 14:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 78:22
0:22
3 5:13 5:09 5:16 62 5:13 74:19 74:19 74:19 Carson Smith (6), Kyle Reden (11), Scott Kiehn (12), Parker Smith (16), Cameron Smith (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 15:03.5 5:01
2 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 15:11.4 5:04
3 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:14.5 5:05
4 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:15.4 5:05
5 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:24 5:08
6 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:26.4 5:09 1/7 1/7 5/23 16:41
(1:15)
16:41
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Isaiah Slagboom Jr Channel Islands 15:31.6 5:11
8 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 15:32.9 5:11
9 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 15:34.2 5:11
10 Enrique Mendoza So Patriot 15:37.9 5:13
11 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:38.6 5:13 2/7 2/7 3/19 15:24 15:24
12 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:40 5:13 3/7 3/7 1/19 16:13
(0:33)
16:13
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:43.8 5:15
14 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 15:44.4 5:15
15 William Kelley So Arcadia 15:46.8 5:16
16 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 15:48.7 5:16 4/7 4/7 1/19 15:31 15:31
17 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:48.7 5:16 5/7 5/7 1/19
18 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 15:48.9 5:16 6/7 6/7 1/19 15:54
(0:05)
15:54
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 15:50 5:17
20 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 15:50.4 5:17
21 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 15:50.6 5:17
22 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:51.9 5:17
23 Ruben Robles Jr Patriot 15:53.3 5:18
24 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 15:54.3 5:18
25 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:54.5 5:18 7/7 7/7 1/19
26 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 15:56 5:19
27 Edgar Perez Jr Channel Islands 15:56.8 5:19
28 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:57.1 5:19
29 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 15:58.9 5:20
30 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 15:59.3 5:20
31 Jacob Shirota Jr Troy 16:00.3 5:20
32 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 16:03.2 5:21
33 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 16:03.4 5:21
34 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 16:05.2 5:22
35 Robert McGraham Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:05.3 5:22
36 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 16:06.7 5:22
37 Bryan Sanchez Sr Channel Islands 16:06.9 5:22
38 Mason Ortega So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:08.5 5:23
39 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 16:10.3 5:23
40 Bryan Navarrete Sr Channel Islands 16:10.4 5:23
41 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 16:10.8 5:24
42 Luis Fonseca Sr San Jacinto 16:11.7 5:24
43 George Rosales Sr Diamond Bar 16:12.5 5:24
44 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:13.4 5:24
45 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 16:13.9 5:25
46 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 16:14.2 5:25
47 Andrew Tafolla Jr Los Osos 16:14.9 5:25
48 Ricardo Orozco Jr San Jacinto 16:15.2 5:25
49 Trevor Villagran Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:16 5:25
50 Daniel Lutz Jr Redondo Union 16:16.7 5:26
51 Andrew Muniz Sr Upland 16:17.6 5:26
52 Sean Callahan So California (Whittier) 16:17.8 5:26
53 Aidan Ruiz So Patriot 16:18.7 5:26
54 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:19.9 5:27
55 Efren Martin Jr Upland 16:20.4 5:27
56 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 16:21 5:27
57 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:21 5:27
58 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 16:22.8 5:28
59 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 16:22.8 5:28
60 Jacob Perez Sr San Jacinto 16:26.5 5:29
61 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:27.3 5:29
62 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 16:31.5 5:31
63 Kevin Tapia Sr Channel Islands 16:31.9 5:31
64 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 16:33.2 5:31
65 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 16:33.6 5:31
66 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:34.3 5:31
67 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 16:34.4 5:31
68 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34.4 5:31
69 Sam Becker Sr Los Alamitos 16:35.3 5:32
70 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:35.5 5:32
71 Lance Esquillo Jr Troy 16:36.1 5:32
72 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 16:36.5 5:32
73 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 16:38 5:33
74 Andrew Archundia Sr San Jacinto 16:38.3 5:33
75 Sam Buenaventura Jr Channel Islands 16:38.6 5:33
76 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:33
77 Eli Gladson-Pang So Arcadia 16:40.8 5:34
78 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 16:41.4 5:34
79 Logan Berger Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:42.4 5:34
80 Ryan McKinney Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:47.2 5:36
81 Tristan Vandersall So Etiwanda 16:48.4 5:36
82 Jimmy Nealis Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:49.7 5:37
83 Nathaniel Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 16:50.5 5:37
84 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 16:50.8 5:37
85 Abel Velazquez Jr Channel Islands 16:52.7 5:38
86 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 16:54.9 5:38
87 Ernesto Rivera So Troy 16:56.1 5:39
88 Michael Left Sr Upland 16:56.5 5:39
89 Chase Eldridge So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:56.8 5:39
90 Jalen Leighton So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:56.8 5:39
91 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 16:59.4 5:40
92 Sunjay Raman Jr Cypress 17:00.6 5:40
93 Luis Chon Fr Fontana 17:00.9 5:40
94 Tyler Austin So Los Alamitos 17:01.3 5:40
95 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 17:02.1 5:41
96 Gabriel Esparza Jr California (Whittier) 17:02.3 5:41
97 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 17:04.8 5:42
98 Jordan Cooper Sr Fontana 17:07.4 5:42
99 Xavier Cardenas So Yucaipa 17:07.5 5:43
100 Victor Campos Jr Fontana 17:08.1 5:43
101 Kevin Torres Jr Patriot 17:09.5 5:43
102 Raul Ibarra So San Jacinto 17:09.6 5:43
103 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 17:13.3 5:44
104 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 17:14.4 5:45
105 Nick Zacair Sr Troy 17:22.4 5:47
106 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 17:22.8 5:48
107 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 17:23.8 5:48
108 Alexis Soto Jr Eisenhower 17:24.3 5:48
109 Dravin Pablo Medina Sr Fontana 17:26.5 5:49
110 Arnulfo Orozco Fr Fontana 17:26.8 5:49
111 Orlando Montes Jr Fontana 17:26.9 5:49
112 Orion Chavatipon Jr Troy 17:27 5:49
113 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 17:28.9 5:50
114 Elvis De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 17:33.3 5:51
115 Guillermo Aguirre- Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:34 5:51
116 Mohamed Khalil So Cypress 17:35.4 5:52
117 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:35.8 5:52
118 Manuel Dominguez Jr Fontana 17:39.9 5:53
119 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 17:40.5 5:54
120 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 17:42.1 5:54
121 Randy Garcia Esparza Sr San Jacinto 17:42.7 5:54
122 Brandon Garcia Esp Sr San Jacinto 17:46.1 5:55
123 Adam Gallardo Sr Arroyo Valley 17:52.4 5:57
124 Joshua Parra Sr Palmdale 18:04 6:01
125 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 18:04.1 6:01
126 Darren Wu Jr Troy 18:06 6:02
127 Samael Beltran Sr Palmdale 18:06.9 6:02
128 Brian Earwood So Patriot 18:13.8 6:05
129 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 18:20.2 6:07
130 Adrian Nowak Jr Palmdale 18:30.9 6:10
131 Alberto Calletano Sr Arroyo Valley 18:31.6 6:11
132 Alberto Ceballos Jr Palmdale 18:35.8 6:12
133 Kyle D'Amelia Sr Troy 18:53.8 6:18
134 Kenneth Fuentes Jr Palmdale 18:58.3 6:19
135 Cristian Vazquez So Palmdale 18:58.9 6:20
136 Kevin Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 19:25.2 6:28
137 Jacob Mort So Palmdale 20:13 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
78:22
15:40
5:13
62 Carson Smith
So
15:26
5:09
6
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:39
5:13
11
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:40
5:13
12
Parker Smith
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Cameron Smith
So
15:49
5:16
17
Austin Montez
Jr
15:49
5:16
18
Mark Cortes
Fr
15:55
5:18
25
2 Arcadia
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:41
78:50
15:46
5:15
93 Tianyuan Pei
Jr
15:24
5:08
5
Jacob Hsu
Sr
15:34
5:11
9
William Kelley
So
15:47
5:16
15
Quinn Hettich
Jr
15:59
5:20
30
Ryan Chan
Sr
16:05
5:22
34
Matthew Ho
Jr
16:13
5:24
43
Eli Gladson-Pang
So
16:41
5:34
74
3 Quartz Hill
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
78:58
15:48
5:16
125 Brendon Smith
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Cameron Smith
Sr
15:15
5:05
4
Andrew Vera
Sr
16:03
5:21
32
Marion Ramirez
Sr
16:03
5:21
33
Brady Butler
Sr
16:21
5:27
53
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:21
5:27
54
Kai Smithley
So
16:34
5:31
62
4 Trabuco Hills
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
79:31
15:54
5:18
140 Landen Lee
Jr
15:11
5:04
2
Marc Sailer
Jr
15:56
5:19
26
Danny Almada
Jr
15:59
5:20
29
John Forbes
So
16:10
5:23
39
Matthew Bartsch
Sr
16:14
5:25
44
Jacob Strayer
Sr
16:34
5:31
65
Aiden Cooley
So
16:39
5:33
73
5 Channel Islands
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:00
80:18
16:04
5:21
171 Isaiah Slagboom
Jr
15:32
5:11
7
Edgar Perez
Jr
15:57
5:19
27
Bryan Sanchez
Sr
16:07
5:22
37
Bryan Navarrete
Sr
16:10
5:23
40
Kevin Tapia
Sr
16:32
5:31
60
Sam Buenaventura
Jr
16:39
5:33
72
Abel Velazquez
Jr
16:53
5:38
82
6 Upland
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
80:08
16:02
5:21
189 Jeremiah Castellano
Sr
15:04
5:01
1
Romeo Zendejas
Sr
15:50
5:17
19
Andrew Muniz
Sr
16:18
5:26
48
Efren Martin
Jr
16:20
5:27
52
Adam Vincenteno
Jr
16:37
5:32
69
Thomas Marquez
Jr
16:55
5:38
83
Michael Left
Sr
16:57
5:39
85
7 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-8-5-7-7
Gap: 0:52
80:43
16:09
5:23
193 Zami Moscoso
Sr
15:44
5:15
13
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
15:52
5:17
22
Caden Elsesser
Sr
15:57
5:19
28
Saul Haro
Sr
16:34
5:31
63
Nico Colchico
So
16:36
5:32
67
Ryan McKinney
Sr
16:47
5:36
77
Guillermo Aguirre-
Jr
17:34
5:51
111
7 California (Whittier)
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:37
80:40
16:08
5:23
193 Ethan Ruiz
Sr
15:50
5:17
20
Jared Alderfer
Sr
15:51
5:17
21
Joshua Caudillo
Sr
16:14
5:25
45
Sean Callahan
So
16:18
5:26
49
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:27
5:29
58
Angel Lopez
Sr
16:59
5:40
88
Gabriel Esparza
Jr
17:02
5:41
93
9 Yucaipa
10-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:49
81:35
16:19
5:26
245 Justin Briscoe
Sr
15:44
5:15
14
Alfredo Tool
Sr
16:23
5:28
55
Brady Woods
Jr
16:23
5:28
56
Aaron Esparza
Sr
16:32
5:31
59
Ryan Horspool
So
16:33
5:31
61
Xavier Cardenas
So
17:08
5:43
96
Chase Antinucci
So
17:29
5:50
109
10 Burroughs (Burbank)
14-13-10-11-10
Gap: 0:44
82:02
16:24
5:28
275 Robert McGraham
Sr
16:05
5:22
35
Mason Ortega
So
16:09
5:23
38
Trevor Villagran
Sr
16:16
5:25
47
Logan Berger
Sr
16:42
5:34
76
Jimmy Nealis
Jr
16:50
5:37
79
Chase Eldridge
So
16:57
5:39
86
Jalen Leighton
So
16:57
5:39
87
11 Etiwanda
7-10-11-12-11
Gap: 1:18
82:04
16:25
5:28
283 Adam Sorenson
Sr
15:33
5:11
8
Makeye Contreras
Sr
16:11
5:24
41
Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:41
5:34
75
Tristan Vandersall
So
16:48
5:36
78
Naythan Castaneda
So
16:51
5:37
81
Adam Starkey
Jr
17:02
5:41
92
Joel Fischer
Fr
17:23
5:48
103
12 Patriot
8-6-8-9-12
Gap: 2:04
82:42
16:32
5:31
297 Enrique Mendoza
So
15:38
5:13
10
Ruben Robles
Jr
15:53
5:18
23
Aidan Ruiz
So
16:19
5:26
50
Kevin Torres
Jr
17:10
5:43
98
Marquis Bryant
Fr
17:42
5:54
116
Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
18:04
6:01
121
Brian Earwood
So
18:14
6:05
124
13 Los Alamitos
12-11-13-14-13
Gap: 1:11
82:42
16:32
5:31
311 Felix Gonzalez
Sr
15:54
5:18
24
Jonathan Rosenthal
Sr
16:07
5:22
36
Sam Becker
Sr
16:35
5:32
66
Tyler Austin
So
17:01
5:40
91
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
17:05
5:42
94
Rahul Chavan
Sr
17:24
5:48
104
Landon Haas
Jr
17:41
5:54
115
14 San Jacinto
15-14-14-13-14
Gap: 0:58
82:41
16:32
5:31
315 Luis Fonseca
Sr
16:12
5:24
42
Ricardo Orozco
Jr
16:15
5:25
46
Jacob Perez
Sr
16:27
5:29
57
Andrew Archundia
Sr
16:38
5:33
71
Raul Ibarra
So
17:10
5:43
99
Randy Garcia Esparza
Sr
17:43
5:54
117
Brandon Garcia Esp
Sr
17:46
5:55
118
15 Cypress
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:55
83:47
16:45
5:35
375 Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:20
5:27
51
Saeed Abdulalim
So
16:34
5:31
64
Mahteme Legesse
So
16:38
5:33
70
Sunjay Raman
Jr
17:01
5:40
89
Vincent Ngo
Fr
17:14
5:45
101
Mohamed Khalil
So
17:35
5:52
112
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:36
5:52
113
16 Troy
13-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:27
84:22
16:52
5:37
393 Jacob Shirota
Jr
16:00
5:20
31
Lance Esquillo
Jr
16:36
5:32
68
Ernesto Rivera
So
16:56
5:39
84
Nick Zacair
Sr
17:22
5:47
102
Orion Chavatipon
Jr
17:27
5:49
108
Darren Wu
Jr
18:06
6:02
122
Kyle D'Amelia
Sr
18:54
6:18
129
17 Fontana
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:26
86:10
17:14
5:45
493 Luis Chon
Fr
17:01
5:40
90
Jordan Cooper
Sr
17:07
5:42
95
Victor Campos
Jr
17:08
5:43
97
Dravin Pablo Medina
Sr
17:27
5:49
105
Arnulfo Orozco
Fr
17:27
5:49
106
Orlando Montes
Jr
17:27
5:49
107
Manuel Dominguez
Jr
17:40
5:53
114
18 Arroyo Valley
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:30
87:50
17:34
5:51
534 Nathaniel Gallardo
So
16:51
5:37
80
Miguel Antonio
Sr
17:13
5:44
100
Elvis De La Rosa
Jr
17:33
5:51
110
Adam Gallardo
Sr
17:52
5:57
119
Angel Gongora
Fr
18:20
6:07
125
Alberto Calletano
Sr
18:32
6:11
127
Kevin Jimenez
Sr
19:25
6:28
132
19 Palmdale
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:54
92:16
18:27
6:09
627 Joshua Parra
Sr
18:04
6:01
120
Samael Beltran
Sr
18:07
6:02
123
Adrian Nowak
Jr
18:31
6:10
126
Alberto Ceballos
Jr
18:36
6:12
128
Kenneth Fuentes
Jr
18:58
6:19
130
Cristian Vazquez
So
18:59
6:20
131
Jacob Mort
So
20:13
6:44
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.