Lincoln Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/23
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Overgaard, Jeffrey | Sr | V | 15:58.3 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 73/182 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 35/50 | 16:51.8 (0:54,5.3) |
16:36 (0:38,3.8) |
16:36 (0:38,3.8) |
15:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Parra | Sr | Millikan | 14:56.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Brett Ephraim | Sr | San Clemente | 14:58.6 | 4:50 | |||||||
3 | Owen Franck | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:01.8 | 4:51 | |||||||
4 | Omar Reyes | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 15:03.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Eddie Sion | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:04.5 | 4:52 | |||||||
6 | Teg Pandher | Sr | Clovis North | 15:05.4 | 4:52 | |||||||
7 | Maximo Zavaleta | So | Martin Luther King | 15:07.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Stanley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:10.9 | 4:54 | |||||||
9 | Taj Clark | Sr | San Clemente | 15:12.7 | 4:54 | |||||||
10 | Sebastian Peraza | Jr | Saugus | 15:13.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
11 | Olaf Dietz | Sr | Berkeley | 15:13.9 | 4:55 | |||||||
12 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Sr | Great Oak | 15:17.2 | 4:56 | |||||||
13 | Pierce Clark | Sr | San Clemente | 15:17.3 | 4:56 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Brown | Jr | Great Oak | 15:17.9 | 4:56 | |||||||
15 | Adrian Welton | Sr | Westview | 15:18.3 | 4:56 | |||||||
16 | Bryce Conover | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey (Cameron) Keeney | Sr | Great Oak | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Tam | Sr | Davis | 15:23.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
19 | Conor Lott | So | Clovis North | 15:24.1 | 4:58 | |||||||
20 | Jefferson Wright | Sr | Davis | 15:24.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
21 | Arrin Sagiraju | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
22 | Diego Alonso | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:25.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
23 | Carter Spradling | Sr | Clovis East | 15:26.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
24 | Parker Stickney | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:27.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
25 | Dallin Harrington | So | San Clemente | 15:28.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
26 | Gabriel Castillo | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:29.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
27 | Kai Olsen | Sr | San Clemente | 15:30.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
28 | Max Fields | Sr | Palisades Charter | 15:32.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
29 | Weston Greeneish | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:32.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Daillak | Jr | Paso Robles | 15:32.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
31 | Mark McAleenan | Jr | Clovis East | 15:33.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
32 | Blake Sigworth | So | Palisades Charter | 15:33.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
33 | Luke Sanders | Jr | Buchanan | 15:33.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
34 | Cain Evans | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
35 | Logan Fulford | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:34.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Jubak | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:35.8 | 5:02 | |||||||
37 | Ibzan Felix | Sr | Beckman | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
38 | Mason Mullen | Sr | Berkeley | 15:39.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
39 | Ziyad Abdallah | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:39.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
40 | Luke Jin | Jr | Del Norte | 15:39.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
41 | Bradley Quezada | So | Martin Luther King | 15:40.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
42 | Sam Dresick | Sr | Clovis West | 15:40.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
43 | Zachary Cohen | So | Palisades Charter | 15:43.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
44 | Carson Karr | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:44.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
45 | Owen Lewicky | Jr | Palisades Charter | 15:44.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
46 | Axel Mammen | Sr | Palisades Charter | 15:44.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
47 | Camden Luecht | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:44.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
48 | Arlo Gagnon | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:44.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
49 | Jack Paradise | Jr | Great Oak | 15:45.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Becker | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:45.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
51 | Kaeden Berner | Sr | Westview | 15:46.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
52 | Aidan Stone | Sr | Dublin | 15:46.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
53 | Brayden Lunetta | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:48.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
54 | Mason Nguyen | So | Beckman | 15:49.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
55 | Aidan Doherty | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:49.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
56 | Liam Zadoorian | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:50.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
57 | Marcus Salinas | So | Clovis East | 15:50.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
58 | Micah Clemons | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
59 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
60 | Isaac Faynsod | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:51.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
61 | Taiyo Ariga | Sr | Beckman | 15:52.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Lin | Sr | Homestead | 15:53.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Mendoza | Sr | Cleveland | 15:54.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
64 | Carson Ehman | So | Mira Costa | 15:54.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
65 | Nolan Roemmich | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:54.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
66 | Jordan Herrera | Jr | Clovis East | 15:54.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
67 | Shrey Chettiar | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:54.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
68 | Jay Doctor | Sr | Davis | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
69 | Jayson Sisco | Sr | Davis | 15:55.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
70 | Christian Weber | So | Beckman | 15:56.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
71 | Max Jauregui | Jr | Buchanan | 15:56.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
72 | Alec Flores | Sr | Granada Hills | 15:57.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
73 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Sr | Lincoln | 15:58.3 | 5:09 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 35/50 | 16:52 (0:54) |
16:36 (0:38) |
16:36 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Isaac Gould | Sr | San Clemente | 15:58.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
75 | Michael Pritsky | So | Buchanan | 15:58.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
76 | Aaron Feaster | Jr | Beckman | 15:59.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
77 | Carsten Williams | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
78 | Jordan Althouse | Sr | Milpitas | 16:00.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
79 | Eshaan Hussain | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 16:02.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
80 | Kai Bolaris | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:03.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
81 | Luca Caruso | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
82 | Will Burch | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:04.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
83 | Ayaan Hasan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:04.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
84 | Deaglan Givan | Jr | Buchanan | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
85 | Maximillian Ramos-Judge | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:05.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Achten | Sr | Beckman | 16:05.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
87 | Evan Gardner | Jr | Homestead | 16:06.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
88 | Lucas Chang | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:06.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Barrera | Jr | Beckman | 16:06.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
90 | Jansen Geyer | So | Buchanan | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Vargas | Sr | Cleveland | 16:08.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
92 | Casey Atkinson | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:08.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
93 | Arman Vazquez | Jr | South East | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
94 | William Hadley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:10.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
95 | Sawyer Pugliese | Jr | Sanger | 16:11.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
96 | Owen Johnson | Sr | Clovis East | 16:11.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
97 | Kai Marotta | Sr | Great Oak | 16:11.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Chen | So | Mountain View | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
99 | Oliver Nickelsen | Sr | Berkeley | 16:16.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
100 | Reed Bodnar-Cohen | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:16.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
101 | Owen Anderson | Jr | McClatchy | 16:16.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Pruitt | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 16:18.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Pippel | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:19.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
104 | Quentin Hardy | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:19.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
105 | Luke Myers | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
106 | Adam Divinity | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:20.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
107 | Marco Franco | So | Great Oak | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
108 | Zander Verhoeven | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
109 | Alex Wesolowski | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
110 | Luke Carroll | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Ray | Fr | Buchanan | 16:23.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Feeser | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:23.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
113 | Ethan Diaz | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Kunkel | Sr | Buchanan | 16:24.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
115 | Michael Herrera | Sr | Clovis East | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Almog | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:25.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
117 | Nathan Morris | Sr | Mountain View | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
118 | Christopher Frelix | Jr | San Pedro | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
119 | Cade Backlin | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:28.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
120 | Rahul Dutta | Sr | Dublin | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
121 | Ravi Achar | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:29.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
122 | Ben Penzel | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:29.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Dudley | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:30.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
124 | Krish Desai | So | Mira Costa | 16:30.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
125 | Jeffery Deacon | Sr | Folsom | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
126 | Zev Fox | So | Davis | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
127 | Auguste Dufour | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:31.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
128 | Roman Zamora | So | Oak Ridge | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
129 | Caleb Burton | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
130 | Tristan Gan | Jr | Dublin | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
131 | Nolan Zerboni | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
132 | Alex Manens | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
133 | Logan Petty | Jr | Turlock | 16:34.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
134 | Timothy Rousseau | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Zaragoza | Sr | Turlock | 16:36.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
136 | Markos Pineda | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
137 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi | Sr | Turlock | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
138 | Mario Aluizo | Jr | Narbonne | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
139 | Logan Carlson | So | Martin Luther King | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
140 | Yohan Anderson | Fr | San Clemente | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
141 | Joaquin Ortega-Tomaselli | So | Granada Hills | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
142 | Rowan Hannaman | Jr | Westview | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
143 | Bailey Van Leemput | So | Oak Ridge | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
144 | Jackson Hall | Sr | Turlock | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Pedregosa | Jr | Dublin | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
146 | Ido Halevy | Jr | Homestead | 16:42.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Razo | So | Palisades Charter | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
148 | Oscar Carrillo Fregoso | So | Oak Ridge | 16:43.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
149 | Kellan Kloss | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
150 | Benjamin Niebla | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Lim | So | Homestead | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Schuetze | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
153 | Isaak Camacho | Sr | Clovis East | 16:48.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
154 | James Hilton | Jr | Westview | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
155 | Connor Cougevan | Sr | Davis | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
156 | Aidan Dube | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 16:49.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Young | Sr | Tokay | 16:50.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
158 | Tanish Zutshi | Jr | Dublin | 16:50.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
159 | Frank Stewart | So | Martin Luther King | 16:51.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
160 | Cruz Espinoza | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:52.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
161 | Jonathan Mills-Lawrence | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 16:54.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
162 | Theodore Santos | Jr | Turlock | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
163 | Lucas Lipman | Fr | Dublin | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
164 | Wesley Ewing | So | Oak Ridge | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
165 | Owen Stevens | Sr | Davis | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
166 | Duncan Burk | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
167 | Justin Feng | So | Dublin | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
168 | Matthew Stevens | Jr | Westview | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
169 | Carter Oates | Sr | Homestead | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
170 | Nolan Connelly | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
171 | Caleb Leung | Sr | Homestead | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:22.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
173 | Angel Solis De La Cruz | Sr | Turlock | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
174 | Silas Buchanan | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Dobrowolski | Sr | Westview | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Miyai | Sr | Homestead | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
177 | Blake Lemmon | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
178 | Timmy Niu | So | California (San Ramon) | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
179 | Parker McDevitt | So | Westview | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
180 | Gustavo Mendes de Oliveira | So | California (San Ramon) | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
181 | Julian Hernandez | Sr | Turlock | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
182 | Lajus Collins | So | Palisades Charter | 19:17.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.