Lincoln Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atad, Christian | Jr | JV | 17:30.6 | 6:18 | 2.78 | 63/210 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 12/24 | |||||
Bristol, Adrian | Fr | Fr | 16:34 | 7:58 | 2.08 | 184/217 | 8/12 | 13/18 | 8/11 | |||||
Casillas, Luca | Jr | JV | 18:01.3 | 6:29 | 2.78 | 83/210 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 10/19 | |||||
Catanzarite, David | Fr | Fr | 15:52 | 7:38 | 2.08 | 172/217 | 7/12 | 12/18 | 11/13 | |||||
Domingo, Michael | Jr | JV | 19:14.8 | 6:55 | 2.78 | 132/210 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 12/16 | |||||
Duele, Isaac | So | So | 13:21.3 | 6:25 | 2.08 | 87/218 | 5/6 | 6/18 | 10/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fritch, Andrew | Sr | V | 14:42.4 | 5:17 | 2.78 | 27/213 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 8/34 | |||||
Gehrke, Keegan | Fr | Fr | 12:16.8 | 5:54 | 2.08 | 19/217 | 1/12 | 1/18 | 10/25 | |||||
Hadsall, Jacob | So | So | 13:14.8 | 6:22 | 2.08 | 75/218 | 4/6 | 5/18 | 11/22 | |||||
Hoang, Kobi | Jr | V | 16:23.2 | 5:54 | 2.78 | 128/213 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 15/30 | |||||
Ibarra, Adin | Jr | JV | 20:08.2 | 7:15 | 2.78 | 162/210 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 11/15 | |||||
Jinn, Gavin | Jr | JV | 21:11.8 | 7:37 | 2.78 | 181/210 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 8/10 | |||||
Liddicoat, Jake | Fr | Fr | 16:45.6 | 8:03 | 2.08 | 191/217 | 9/12 | 15/18 | 7/9 | |||||
Lucero, Cash | Sr | V | 15:59.3 | 5:45 | 2.78 | 97/213 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 13/31 | |||||
Maldonado, Luke | Jr | JV | 16:54.3 | 6:05 | 2.78 | 36/210 | 1/10 | 7/17 | 12/28 | |||||
Martinez, Justin | Sr | V | 16:24.8 | 5:54 | 2.78 | 130/213 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 13/26 | |||||
Morelia, Jareth | Fr | Fr | 17:52.9 | 8:36 | 2.08 | 205/217 | 11/12 | 17/18 | 6/6 | |||||
Nava, Damian | So | So | 12:28.2 | 6:00 | 2.08 | 38/218 | 1/6 | 2/18 | 16/27 | |||||
Neuner, Logan | Sr | V | 15:22.7 | 5:32 | 2.78 | 64/213 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 11/33 | |||||
Overgaard, Jeffrey | Sr | V | 14:11 | 5:06 | 2.78 | 10/213 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 8/38 | |||||
Ramirez, Jaden | Jr | JV | 21:19.3 | 7:40 | 2.78 | 184/210 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 8/9 | |||||
Rayray, Julian | So | So | 12:56.4 | 6:13 | 2.08 | 63/218 | 3/6 | 4/18 | 13/24 | |||||
Renwick, Brody | So | So | 16:45.2 | 8:03 | 2.08 | 204/218 | 6/6 | 14/18 | 15/16 | |||||
Reyes, Antoine | Fr | Fr | 13:36.6 | 6:33 | 2.08 | 69/217 | 2/12 | 7/18 | 13/24 | |||||
Riggio, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 15:12.1 | 7:19 | 2.08 | 157/217 | 5/12 | 10/18 | 12/14 | |||||
Rogers, Kael | Fr | Fr | 15:07.7 | 7:16 | 2.08 | 154/217 | 4/12 | 9/18 | 14/17 | |||||
Salas, Andres | Fr | Fr | 16:49.7 | 8:05 | 2.08 | 192/217 | 10/12 | 16/18 | 6/6 | |||||
Schlenger, Eric | So | So | 12:55.3 | 6:13 | 2.08 | 60/218 | 2/6 | 3/18 | 13/26 | |||||
Skelton, Luke | Fr | Fr | 15:14.2 | 7:20 | 2.08 | 159/217 | 6/12 | 11/18 | 11/13 | |||||
Somerville, Baron | Fr | Fr | 19:10.9 | 9:13 | 2.08 | 212/217 | 12/12 | 18/18 | 5/5 | |||||
Toth, Noah | Jr | V | 17:17.9 | 6:13 | 2.78 | 162/213 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 12/21 | |||||
Tran, Matthew | Sr | JV | 18:50.2 | 6:47 | 2.78 | 123/210 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 12/19 | |||||
Tran, Tony | Jr | JV | 17:50.5 | 6:25 | 2.78 | 74/210 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 12/22 | |||||
Varela, Alonzo | Jr | JV | 27:04.4 | 9:44 | 2.78 | 210/210 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 9/9 | |||||
Volsan, Barack | Fr | Fr | 14:01.7 | 6:45 | 2.08 | 102/217 | 3/12 | 8/18 | 15/21 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/30 | 76:39 2:12 |
2.78 | 5:31 | 5:06 | 5:54 | 317 | 5:09 | Jeffrey Overgaard (10), Andrew Fritch (26), Logan Neuner (62), Cash Lucero (94), Kobi Hoang (125) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 11/20 | 64:56 0:53 |
2.08 | 6:15 | 6:00 | 6:25 | 290 | 5:36 | 64:42 | 64:42 | Damian Nava (34), Eric Schlenger (54), Julian Rayray (57), Jacob Hadsall (68), Isaac Duele (77) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 12/19 | 89:07 1:56 |
2.78 | 6:25 | 6:05 | 6:47 | 308 | 5:46 | Luke Maldonado (34), Christian Atad (54), Tony Tran (62), Luca Casillas (69), Matthew Tran (89) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 8/9 | 108:59 7:50 |
2.78 | 7:50 | 6:55 | 9:44 | 229 | 6:04 | Michael Domingo (33), Adin Ibarra (44), Gavin Jinn (47), Jaden Ramirez (48), Alonzo Varela (57) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/14 | 70:15 2:55 |
2.08 | 6:45 | 5:54 | 7:19 | 313 | 5:42 | 64:21 | 63:43 | Keegan Gehrke (19), Antoine Reyes (53), Barack Volsan (70), Kael Rogers (85), Ryan Riggio (86) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 81:16 1:36 |
2.08 | 7:49 | 7:20 | 8:05 | 160 | 6:15 | 71:11 | 71:11 | Luke Skelton (28), David Catanzarite (30), Adrian Bristol (33), Jake Liddicoat (34), Andres Salas (35) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Cook | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 13:57.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Werner | Sr | Redwood (NC) | 14:02 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Teg Pandher | Sr | Clovis North (CS) | 14:02.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Eshaan Singh | Sr | Granada (NC) | 14:03.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | William Hauser | Jr | Menlo School (CC) | 14:07.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Craven | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:08 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Will Mulliken | Jr | Archie Williams (NC) | 14:08.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Jared Saal | Jr | Menlo School (CC) | 14:09.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Conor Lott | So | Clovis North (CS) | 14:10.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Sr | Lincoln | 14:11 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 8/38 | ||||
11 | Ryan Fitzpatrick | So | The Nueva School (CC) | 14:11.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
12 | George Mikhael | Jr | Granada (NC) | 14:16.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Gray | Sr | Granada (NC) | 14:17.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Jonas Johnson | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 14:24 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Aleksander Schade | Sr | Granada (NC) | 14:24.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Luke Moore | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 14:27.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Knisley | Sr | Northgate (NC) | 14:29.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Erik Bromley | Sr | Granada (NC) | 14:29.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Jake Seley | Sr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 14:29.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Martin Moshfeghi | Jr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 14:30.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Will Burch | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:33.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Lucas Ruark | So | Tamalpais (NC) | 14:34.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Alexi Leduc | Sr | Oakland Technical (OK) | 14:38.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Robert Benard | Sr | Northgate (NC) | 14:41.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Young | Sr | Tokay (SJ) | 14:41.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Shrey Chettiar | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:41.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Fritch | Sr | Lincoln | 14:42.4 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 8/34 | ||||
28 | Cam Gregg | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 14:43.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Max Dunmire | Sr | Tamalpais (NC) | 14:44.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Soren Jackson | Sr | Tamalpais (NC) | 14:46.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Cuevas Gomez | Sr | Granada (NC) | 14:49.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Devansh Shah | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:50.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Ian Sharp | Jr | Archie Williams (NC) | 14:50.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | George Kunze | Sr | San Domenico (NC) | 14:51 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Mclaughlin | Sr | Granada (NC) | 14:51.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Ben Jones | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 14:51.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Owen Anderson | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 14:52.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Seeley | Jr | Archie Williams (NC) | 14:53.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Patrick Boyd | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:54.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Gus Schafer | Jr | Oakland Technical (OK) | 14:55.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Sam Rounds | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 15:03.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Jonah Momsen | Sr | Redwood (NC) | 15:04.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Nick Kemsley | Jr | Redwood (NC) | 15:06.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Marcel Gingrich | Sr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 15:06.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Cavanagh | So | Redwood (NC) | 15:08.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Max Azevedo | Sr | Montgomery (NC) | 15:08.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Wong | So | Clovis North (CS) | 15:13 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Manens | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:14.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Nicolas Rivas | Jr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 15:14.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Lafrance | Jr | Montgomery (NC) | 15:15.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Teddy Mendonca | Sr | Hillsdale (CC) | 15:16 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Jack Biggar | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 15:16.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Mcferron | Sr | Archie Williams (NC) | 15:17.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Judah Dulany | Jr | Woodside (CC) | 15:17.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Barty | Sr | Woodside (CC) | 15:17.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Ben Duffin | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:18.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Pierce Friel | Sr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:18.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Gurdave Pandher | Jr | Clovis North (CS) | 15:19.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Leyton Lin | Sr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:20.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Reed Bodnar-cohen | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:21.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Graham Gregory | Jr | Montgomery (NC) | 15:22.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Teddy Gaillard | Jr | The Nueva School (CC) | 15:22.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Marshall Schneider | Sr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:22.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Logan Neuner | Sr | Lincoln | 15:22.7 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 11/33 | ||||
65 | Giancarlo Mendo | Sr | Watsonville (CC) | 15:24.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Sammy Wafadar | Sr | Northgate (NC) | 15:26.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Calvin Tudor | Sr | Redwood (NC) | 15:28.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Cezar Gomez | Sr | Oakland Technical (OK) | 15:29.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | James Yue | So | Menlo School (CC) | 15:29.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Jack Brilliant | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:31.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Sean Kummer | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 15:32.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Evan Silva | Jr | Clovis North (CS) | 15:33.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Jude Bowen | Jr | Woodside (CC) | 15:36.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Archer Diehl | Jr | Archie Williams (NC) | 15:37.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Francis Chmielewski | So | Northgate (NC) | 15:38.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Brody Horwitz | Jr | Los Gatos (CC) | 15:38.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Watsonville (CC) | 15:38.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Drew Markovich | Sr | Redwood (NC) | 15:40.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Oliver Arnold | Jr | Oakland Technical (OK) | 15:40.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Sahil Agarwal | Jr | Los Gatos (CC) | 15:41.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Troy Woodley | Sr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 15:43.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Justin Chin | Jr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 15:44.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Marco Parcella | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:45.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Javier Hernandez B | Jr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 15:45.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Taran Grewal | Jr | Los Gatos (CC) | 15:46 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Dewan | Jr | Oakland Technical (OK) | 15:49.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Cooper Hatch | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 15:49.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Benjamin Liu | Jr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 15:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Miles Rokala | Jr | Aragon (CC) | 15:54.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Kerem Olgun | So | Carlmont (CC) | 15:54.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Guan | Sr | Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic | 15:54.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Jackson Vazquez | Sr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 15:55.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
93 | Joaquin Foster | Sr | San Domenico (NC) | 15:56.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Owen Mcmahon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 15:57.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Lee | Sr | Hillsdale (CC) | 15:58.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Shepard Petersen | Jr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 15:58.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Cash Lucero | Sr | Lincoln | 15:59.3 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 13/31 | ||||
98 | Charles Harges | Sr | Archie Williams (NC) | 15:59.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Oliver Swain | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 15:59.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Graham Hart | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 16:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Richard Fields | So | Clovis North (CS) | 16:01.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Jack Turner | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:01.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Luke Seley | Jr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 16:01.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Leo Sanchez | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:03.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
105 | Dexter Burnett | So | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:04.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Steven Morehead | Jr | Oakland Technical (OK) | 16:05.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
107 | Sou Matasumoto | Jr | Aragon (CC) | 16:05.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Antonio Aguilar | Sr | Archie Williams (NC) | 16:09.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
109 | Vincenzo Macaluso | Sr | Northgate (NC) | 16:10.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
110 | Manvir Dhillon | Jr | Clovis North (CS) | 16:10.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
111 | Edmond Zimmer | Jr | Tokay (SJ) | 16:11.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Cooper Mcginness | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 16:12.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Adrian Wilson | Sr | Woodside (CC) | 16:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Luca Troche Jones | Fr | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) | 16:14.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Ian Ta | Jr | Aragon (CC) | 16:14.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Max Talwar | Sr | Menlo School (CC) | 16:16.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Taira Nakagawa | Jr | Hillsdale (CC) | 16:16.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
118 | Steven Sun | Sr | Saratoga (CC) | 16:17.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Guzman | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 16:18.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | Gavino Lomas | Sr | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) | 16:18.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Nowell | Jr | Woodside (CC) | 16:19.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
122 | Joshua Fu | Jr | Aragon (CC) | 16:19.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
123 | Mateo Chen | Sr | Woodside (CC) | 16:20.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
124 | Frederick Sutton | Sr | Carlmont (CC) | 16:20.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
125 | Joshua Benyo Baker | Jr | Menlo School (CC) | 16:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
126 | Flynn Merriman | Jr | Los Gatos (CC) | 16:22.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Merrill | Sr | Saratoga (CC) | 16:23.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
128 | Kobi Hoang | Jr | Lincoln | 16:23.2 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 15/30 | ||||
129 | Connor Mcginness | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 16:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Lincoln | 16:24.8 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 13/26 | ||||
131 | Victor Madrigal | Sr | Carlmont (CC) | 16:26.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Zachary Muraoka | Sr | Northgate (NC) | 16:26.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
133 | Connor Schaefer | So | Carlmont (CC) | 16:31.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Tomas Mercado | So | Montgomery (NC) | 16:34.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
135 | Beckett Hayes | Sr | Northgate (NC) | 16:34.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
136 | Pranav Rajan | Jr | Saratoga (CC) | 16:35.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Jack Tong | So | Saratoga (CC) | 16:36.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
138 | Theodore Mui | So | Carlmont (CC) | 16:40.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Gunnar Niemi | So | Redwood (NC) | 16:43.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
140 | Ewan Bidmead | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 16:44.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
141 | Cedric Gingrich | Jr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 16:44.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
142 | Connor Cronin | So | Carlmont (CC) | 16:45.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
143 | Coe Dexter | So | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 16:48.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Madan Grewal | Jr | Los Gatos (CC) | 16:50.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Estaban Gaytan | So | Piner (NC) | 16:52.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
146 | Georges Bikahi | Jr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 16:52.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
147 | Cole Cline | Sr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 16:53.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
148 | Bodhi Finnerty | Jr | Montgomery (NC) | 16:54.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
149 | Azriel Cuevas-martinez | Jr | Piner (NC) | 17:00.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
150 | Tristan Karres | Fr | Montgomery (NC) | 17:02.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Peter Finerty | Fr | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) | 17:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
152 | Bruce Duygulutuna | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 17:10.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Budetti | Sr | Drew Prep (NC) | 17:11.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
154 | Dylan Robinson | Jr | Hillsdale (CC) | 17:11.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
155 | Gavin Cecil | Sr | Piner (NC) | 17:12.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
156 | Dylan Sordello | Jr | Saratoga (CC) | 17:13.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
157 | Logan Sweetman | Sr | Tokay (SJ) | 17:14.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
158 | Adithya Hebbalae | Jr | Saratoga (CC) | 17:15 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Kyle Li | So | Saratoga (CC) | 17:15.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
160 | Felix Mapa | Sr | Mills (CC) | 17:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
161 | Jared Sunga | Jr | Watsonville (CC) | 17:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Noah Toth | Jr | Lincoln | 17:17.9 | 6:13 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 12/21 | ||||
163 | Eli Romero | Sr | Watsonville (CC) | 17:17.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Koen Flocco | Jr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 17:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Cambou | Jr | Piner (NC) | 17:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
166 | Jaime Garcia | Sr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 17:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Luong | Jr | Piner (NC) | 17:21.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
168 | Sergio Ramirez | Sr | Piner (NC) | 17:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
169 | Zachary Fuette | Sr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 17:31.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
170 | Miguel Cervantes Lopez | Jr | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) | 17:32.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
171 | Tyler Cowan | Jr | Woodside (CC) | 17:36.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
172 | Ernesto Martinez | So | Watsonville (CC) | 17:40.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
173 | Jack Willmore | Sr | Healdsburg (NC) | 17:41.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
174 | Gabriel Bernstein | Jr | The Nueva School (CC) | 17:43.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
175 | Adrian Chin | Sr | Hillsdale (CC) | 17:44.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
176 | Nicholas Kwong | Jr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 17:50.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
177 | Grady Peterson | Jr | Montgomery (NC) | 17:50.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
178 | Keegan Green | Jr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 17:51 | 6:25 | |||||||
179 | Thomas Yeung | Sr | Mills (CC) | 17:54.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
180 | Max Lanzendorf | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 17:55.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
181 | Parker Sperling | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 17:55.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
182 | Tokay Alton | Fr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 17:56.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
183 | Hunter Prince | Fr | Carlmont (CC) | 18:00.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Lactaoen | Jr | El Camino (CC) | 18:02.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
185 | Theo Ebling | Fr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 18:07.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
186 | Darren Yeh | Jr | El Camino (CC) | 18:07.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
187 | Benjamin Miller | Jr | Watsonville (CC) | 18:09.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
188 | Reuben Ripken | Sr | Tokay (SJ) | 18:16.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
189 | Owen Dvorek | Sr | Mills (CC) | 18:17.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
190 | Rodrigo Barranco | Jr | Watsonville (CC) | 18:20.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Rezneck | Sr | The Nueva School (CC) | 18:26.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
192 | Elijah Stepanovich | Jr | El Camino (CC) | 18:27.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 18:27.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
194 | Eshaan Thakral | Sr | Aragon (CC) | 18:29.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
195 | Carlos Duffield | So | Sonoma Valley (NC) | 18:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 18:35.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
197 | Cameron John | Jr | Mills (CC) | 18:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
198 | Tului Battulga | Jr | Mills (CC) | 19:07.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
199 | Kevin Co | Jr | Summit Shasta (CC) | 19:09.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Chin | Jr | Mills (CC) | 19:09.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
201 | Guillermo Landeros | Jr | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) | 19:20.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
202 | Matteo Byrd | Jr | Balboa | 19:30.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
203 | Jacob Thomas | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 19:32.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
204 | Robert Villa | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 19:37 | 7:03 | |||||||
205 | Ross Fitzpatrick | Jr | Healdsburg (NC) | 20:05.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
206 | Erik Rockelman | Sr | Mills (CC) | 20:12.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
207 | Angel Guerrero | Jr | Tokay (SJ) | 20:15.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
208 | Colton Hough | Jr | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) | 20:39.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Chu | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 20:40.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
210 | Josh Luo | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 21:14.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
211 | Timothy Lee | Jr | Summit Shasta (CC) | 22:01.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
212 | Milo Jung | Jr | Summit Shasta (CC) | 25:57.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
213 | Anthony Weldon | Jr | Tokay (SJ) | 27:36 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada (NC) 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
71:31 14:18 5:09 |
58 | Eshaan Singh Sr 14:04 5:03 4 |
George Mikhael Jr 14:16 5:08 11 |
Tanner Gray Sr 14:18 5:08 12 |
Aleksander Schade Sr 14:24 5:11 14 |
Erik Bromley Sr 14:29 5:13 17 |
Adrian Cuevas Gomez Sr 14:50 5:20 30 |
Jacob Mclaughlin Sr 14:51 5:21 34 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
73:09 14:38 5:16 |
120 | Tyler Craven Sr 14:08 5:05 6 |
Will Burch Jr 14:33 5:14 20 |
Shrey Chettiar Jr 14:42 5:17 25 |
Devansh Shah Jr 14:51 5:20 31 |
Patrick Boyd Sr 14:55 5:22 38 |
Alexis Manens Sr 15:15 5:29 47 |
Reed Bodnar-cohen Sr 15:21 5:31 59 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 1-4-2-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
73:57 14:47 5:19 |
163 | Miles Cook Jr 13:57 5:01 1 |
Luke Moore Sr 14:27 5:12 15 |
Cam Gregg Jr 14:43 5:18 27 |
Jack Biggar So 15:16 5:30 51 |
Sean Kummer So 15:33 5:35 69 |
Owen Mcmahon Sr 15:58 5:44 91 |
Graham Hart Sr 16:01 5:46 97 |
4 | Clovis North (CS) 3-1-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
74:20 14:52 5:21 |
185 | Teg Pandher Sr 14:03 5:03 3 |
Conor Lott So 14:11 5:06 9 |
Matthew Wong So 15:13 5:28 46 |
Gurdave Pandher Jr 15:20 5:31 57 |
Evan Silva Jr 15:34 5:36 70 |
Richard Fields So 16:02 5:46 98 |
Manvir Dhillon Jr 16:11 5:49 107 |
5 | Redwood (NC) 2-10-8-6-5 Gap: 1:26 |
74:49 14:58 5:23 |
194 | Ethan Werner Sr 14:02 5:03 2 |
Jonah Momsen Sr 15:04 5:25 41 |
Nick Kemsley Jr 15:06 5:26 42 |
Gabriel Cavanagh So 15:08 5:27 44 |
Calvin Tudor Sr 15:28 5:34 65 |
Drew Markovich Sr 15:40 5:38 76 |
Gunnar Niemi So 16:43 6:01 136 |
6 | Archie Williams (NC) 7-8-5-5-6 Gap: 1:29 |
74:48 14:58 5:23 |
200 | Will Mulliken Jr 14:09 5:05 7 |
Ian Sharp Jr 14:51 5:20 32 |
Ryan Seeley Jr 14:54 5:21 37 |
Jackson Mcferron Sr 15:17 5:30 52 |
Archer Diehl Jr 15:37 5:37 72 |
Charles Harges Sr 16:00 5:45 95 |
Antonio Aguilar Sr 16:09 5:49 105 |
7 | Tamalpais (NC) 12-11-6-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
75:57 15:11 5:28 |
262 | Lucas Ruark So 14:35 5:15 21 |
Max Dunmire Sr 14:44 5:18 28 |
Soren Jackson Sr 14:47 5:19 29 |
Cooper Hatch Jr 15:49 5:42 85 |
Jack Turner Jr 16:02 5:46 99 |
Leo Sanchez Jr 16:03 5:46 101 |
Dexter Burnett So 16:04 5:47 102 |
8 | San Francisco University (NC) 16-14-14-13-8 Gap: 0:31 |
76:12 15:14 5:29 |
265 | Ben Jones Jr 14:51 5:21 35 |
Ben Duffin Jr 15:18 5:30 55 |
Pierce Friel Sr 15:19 5:31 56 |
Leyton Lin Sr 15:21 5:31 58 |
Marshall Schneider Sr 15:22 5:32 61 |
Jack Brilliant Jr 15:31 5:35 68 |
Marco Parcella Jr 15:46 5:40 81 |
9 | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) 11-7-12-11-9 Gap: 1:23 |
76:21 15:16 5:30 |
282 | Jake Seley Sr 14:30 5:13 18 |
Martin Moshfeghi Jr 14:30 5:13 19 |
Troy Woodley Sr 15:44 5:39 79 |
Justin Chin Jr 15:45 5:40 80 |
Benjamin Liu Jr 15:53 5:43 86 |
Luke Seley Jr 16:02 5:46 100 |
Keegan Green Jr 17:51 6:25 172 |
9 | Northgate (NC) 10-8-11-8-9 Gap: 1:41 |
76:26 15:17 5:30 |
282 | Nicholas Knisley Sr 14:29 5:13 16 |
Robert Benard Sr 14:42 5:17 23 |
Sammy Wafadar Sr 15:27 5:33 64 |
Francis Chmielewski So 15:38 5:37 73 |
Vincenzo Macaluso Sr 16:11 5:49 106 |
Zachary Muraoka Sr 16:27 5:55 129 |
Beckett Hayes Sr 16:35 5:58 132 |
11 | Oakland Technical (OK) 13-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:11 |
76:33 15:19 5:30 |
288 | Alexi Leduc Sr 14:38 5:16 22 |
Gus Schafer Jr 14:56 5:22 39 |
Cezar Gomez Sr 15:29 5:34 66 |
Oliver Arnold Jr 15:41 5:38 77 |
Nathan Dewan Jr 15:49 5:41 84 |
Steven Morehead Jr 16:06 5:47 103 |
|
12 | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) 9-11-9-12-12 Gap: 1:55 |
76:52 15:22 5:32 |
314 | Jonas Johnson Jr 14:24 5:11 13 |
Owen Anderson Jr 14:53 5:21 36 |
Sam Rounds Jr 15:04 5:25 40 |
Cooper Mcginness Jr 16:13 5:50 109 |
Adrian Guzman Jr 16:19 5:52 116 |
Connor Mcginness Jr 16:24 5:54 126 |
Jaime Garcia Sr 17:20 6:14 162 |
13 | Menlo School (CC) 5-2-7-10-13 Gap: 2:14 |
76:24 15:17 5:30 |
315 | William Hauser Jr 14:07 5:05 5 |
Jared Saal Jr 14:10 5:06 8 |
James Yue So 15:30 5:34 67 |
Max Talwar Sr 16:16 5:51 113 |
Joshua Benyo Baker Jr 16:21 5:53 122 |
||
14 | Lincoln 8-6-10-9-14 Gap: 2:12 |
76:39 15:20 5:31 |
317 | Jeffrey Overgaard Sr 14:11 5:06 10 |
Andrew Fritch Sr 14:42 5:17 26 |
Logan Neuner Sr 15:23 5:32 62 |
Cash Lucero Sr 15:59 5:45 94 |
Kobi Hoang Jr 16:23 5:54 125 |
Justin Martinez Sr 16:25 5:54 127 |
Noah Toth Jr 17:18 6:13 158 |
15 | Woodside (CC) 20-17-16-17-15 Gap: 1:02 |
78:45 15:45 5:40 |
406 | Judah Dulany Jr 15:17 5:30 53 |
Dominic Barty Sr 15:18 5:30 54 |
Jude Bowen Jr 15:37 5:37 71 |
Adrian Wilson Sr 16:14 5:50 110 |
Matthew Nowell Jr 16:19 5:52 118 |
Mateo Chen Sr 16:20 5:53 120 |
Tyler Cowan Jr 17:37 6:20 167 |
16 | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec 17-15-17-15-16 Gap: 1:38 |
79:00 15:48 5:41 |
411 | Marcel Gingrich Sr 15:07 5:26 43 |
Nicolas Rivas Jr 15:15 5:29 48 |
Jackson Vazquez Sr 15:56 5:44 89 |
Shepard Petersen Jr 15:58 5:45 93 |
Cedric Gingrich Jr 16:45 6:01 138 |
Georges Bikahi Jr 16:53 6:04 143 |
Nicholas Kwong Jr 17:51 6:25 170 |
17 | Montgomery (NC) 18-16-15-16-17 Gap: 1:47 |
79:14 15:51 5:42 |
430 | Max Azevedo Sr 15:08 5:27 45 |
Ryan Lafrance Jr 15:15 5:29 49 |
Graham Gregory Jr 15:22 5:32 60 |
Tomas Mercado So 16:34 5:58 131 |
Bodhi Finnerty Jr 16:55 6:05 145 |
Tristan Karres Fr 17:03 6:08 147 |
Grady Peterson Jr 17:51 6:25 171 |
18 | Los Gatos (CC) 22-22-19-18-18 Gap: 1:06 |
80:13 16:03 5:46 |
495 | Brody Horwitz Jr 15:38 5:37 74 |
Sahil Agarwal Jr 15:42 5:39 78 |
Taran Grewal Jr 15:46 5:40 83 |
Flynn Merriman Jr 16:23 5:53 123 |
Ewan Bidmead So 16:44 6:01 137 |
Madan Grewal Jr 16:51 6:04 141 |
Bruce Duygulutuna So 17:10 6:11 149 |
19 | San Domenico (NC) 15-18-18-19-19 Gap: 3:05 |
82:39 16:32 5:57 |
568 | George Kunze Sr 14:51 5:21 33 |
Joaquin Foster Sr 15:57 5:44 90 |
Oliver Swain Jr 16:00 5:45 96 |
Max Lanzendorf Jr 17:55 6:27 174 |
Parker Sperling Jr 17:56 6:27 175 |
||
20 | Hillsdale (CC) 19-21-20-20-20 Gap: 2:29 |
82:27 16:29 5:56 |
575 | Teddy Mendonca Sr 15:16 5:29 50 |
Matthew Lee Sr 15:58 5:45 92 |
Taira Nakagawa Jr 16:16 5:51 114 |
Dylan Robinson Jr 17:12 6:11 150 |
Adrian Chin Sr 17:45 6:23 169 |
||
21 | Carlmont (CC) 25-24-24-24-21 Gap: 0:46 |
81:53 16:23 5:53 |
602 | Kerem Olgun So 15:55 5:43 88 |
Frederick Sutton Sr 16:21 5:53 121 |
Victor Madrigal Sr 16:26 5:55 128 |
Connor Schaefer So 16:31 5:57 130 |
Theodore Mui So 16:41 6:00 135 |
Connor Cronin So 16:45 6:02 139 |
Hunter Prince Fr 18:00 6:29 177 |
22 | Aragon (CC) 24-23-23-21-22 Gap: 2:36 |
83:04 16:37 5:59 |
606 | Miles Rokala Jr 15:54 5:43 87 |
Sou Matasumoto Jr 16:06 5:47 104 |
Ian Ta Jr 16:15 5:51 112 |
Joshua Fu Jr 16:20 5:52 119 |
Eshaan Thakral Sr 18:30 6:39 184 |
||
23 | Watsonville (CC) 21-20-22-22-23 Gap: 2:17 |
83:19 16:40 6:00 |
622 | Giancarlo Mendo Sr 15:24 5:32 63 |
Diego Gonzalez So 15:39 5:38 75 |
Jared Sunga Jr 17:17 6:13 157 |
Eli Romero Sr 17:18 6:13 159 |
Ernesto Martinez So 17:41 6:22 168 |
Benjamin Miller Jr 18:10 6:32 179 |
Rodrigo Barranco Jr 18:20 6:36 182 |
24 | Saratoga (CC) 27-27-26-25-24 Gap: 0:56 |
83:06 16:37 5:59 |
658 | Steven Sun Sr 16:18 5:52 115 |
Jacob Merrill Sr 16:23 5:54 124 |
Pranav Rajan Jr 16:36 5:58 133 |
Jack Tong So 16:36 5:58 134 |
Dylan Sordello Jr 17:14 6:12 152 |
Adithya Hebbalae Jr 17:15 6:12 154 |
Kyle Li So 17:16 6:13 155 |
24 | Tokay (SJ) 14-19-21-23-24 Gap: 5:34 |
86:40 17:20 6:14 |
658 | Joshua Young Sr 14:42 5:17 24 |
Edmond Zimmer Jr 16:11 5:49 108 |
Logan Sweetman Sr 17:15 6:12 153 |
Reuben Ripken Sr 18:16 6:34 180 |
Angel Guerrero Jr 20:16 7:17 193 |
Anthony Weldon Jr 27:36 9:56 197 |
|
26 | Sonoma Academy (NC) 23-25-25-26-26 Gap: 1:46 |
84:18 16:52 6:04 |
691 | Javier Hernandez B Jr 15:46 5:40 82 |
Coe Dexter So 16:48 6:03 140 |
Cole Cline Sr 16:53 6:04 144 |
Koen Flocco Jr 17:19 6:14 160 |
Zachary Fuette Sr 17:32 6:18 165 |
Tokay Alton Fr 17:56 6:27 176 |
Theo Ebling Fr 18:08 6:31 178 |
27 | Wood (Will C.) (SJ) 26-26-27-27-27 Gap: 3:06 |
86:34 17:19 6:14 |
731 | Luca Troche Jones Fr 16:14 5:51 111 |
Gavino Lomas Sr 16:19 5:52 117 |
Peter Finerty Fr 17:08 6:10 148 |
Miguel Cervantes Lopez Jr 17:32 6:19 166 |
Guillermo Landeros Jr 19:21 6:57 189 |
Colton Hough Jr 20:39 7:26 194 |
|
28 | Piner (NC) 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 0:29 |
85:46 17:09 6:10 |
763 | Estaban Gaytan So 16:52 6:04 142 |
Azriel Cuevas-martinez Jr 17:01 6:07 146 |
Gavin Cecil Sr 17:13 6:11 151 |
Alexander Cambou Jr 17:19 6:14 161 |
Andrew Luong Jr 17:21 6:15 163 |
Sergio Ramirez Sr 17:23 6:15 164 |
|
29 | Mills (CC) 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:52 |
91:23 18:17 6:34 |
883 | Felix Mapa Sr 17:16 6:13 156 |
Thomas Yeung Sr 17:55 6:27 173 |
Owen Dvorek Sr 18:18 6:35 181 |
Cameron John Jr 18:47 6:45 186 |
Tului Battulga Jr 19:08 6:53 187 |
Andrew Chin Jr 19:10 6:54 188 |
Erik Rockelman Sr 20:13 7:16 192 |
30 | Monterey Trail (SJ) 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:13 |
96:53 19:23 6:58 |
944 | Nathan Lee Sr 18:28 6:38 183 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 18:35 6:41 185 |
Jacob Thomas Sr 19:32 7:02 190 |
Robert Villa Sr 19:37 7:03 191 |
Ryan Chu Sr 20:40 7:26 195 |
Josh Luo Sr 21:15 7:39 196 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Celeste | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 11:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Lu | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 11:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Sujadullah Amarkhil | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 11:24 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Connell | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 11:31.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Sean Whipkey | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 11:32 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Luke Novak | So | Aragon (CC) | 11:33.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Adam Woo | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 11:38.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Donovan Carlson | So | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 11:39.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Ben Cook-appel | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 11:48 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Sebastian Gutierrez | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 11:48.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Hugh Heyer | Fr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 11:50.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Owen Correia | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 11:52.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Sean Chamberlin | So | Archie Williams (NC) | 11:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Meezan | So | Granada (NC) | 11:54.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Zachary Jones | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 11:57.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Neil Ajeesh | So | Granada (NC) | 11:57.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Lee | So | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 11:58.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Nichols | So | Aragon (CC) | 12:01.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Shuma Otsuka | So | Aragon (CC) | 12:02.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Noah Lantsberg | Jr | Balboa | 12:02.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Tai | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:08.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Trent Tiesen | Fr | El Dorado (SJ) | 12:10.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Nico St. Angel | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Jayden Dhillon | So | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 12:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Amend | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Enrique | So | Granada (NC) | 12:17.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Ben Wilson | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 12:18.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Tobias Sandler | So | Pioneer (CC) | 12:18.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Diego Rojas | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 12:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Noam Bertot | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 12:20.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Tao | So | Santa Teresa | 12:21.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Landon Warriner | Fr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 12:22.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Cole Malicote | Fr | El Dorado (SJ) | 12:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Finian Donnelley | So | Archie Williams (NC) | 12:23.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Liam Sigler | So | Archie Williams (NC) | 12:24 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Teo Donnelley | So | Archie Williams (NC) | 12:24.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Lee | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 12:26.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Damian Nava | So | Lincoln | 12:28.2 | 6:00 | 1/6 | 2/18 | 16/27 | ||||
39 | Edward Leon Guerrero | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 12:28.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Epstein | So | Aragon (CC) | 12:30.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Asher Harris | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 12:30.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Ben Speck | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:32.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Sasha Kalos | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 12:34.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Malcolm Jung | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 12:35.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Dane Hansen | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 12:36.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Ng | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 12:37.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Whitaker Adams | So | El Dorado (SJ) | 12:38.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Learsi Godoy | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:38.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Viraj Moharir | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:39 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Colin Fournier | So | Aragon (CC) | 12:40.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Chris Markovic | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 12:44.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Lucas Calhoun | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:44.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Henry Fan | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 12:45.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Kentaro Wuertele | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 12:46 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Luke Spalding | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 12:46.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Lloyd Duskin | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 12:49.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Takehiro Matthews | So | Granada (NC) | 12:50.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Sullivan Harte | So | El Dorado (SJ) | 12:52.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Kingsley C Guan | So | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 12:53.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Eric Schlenger | So | Lincoln | 12:55.3 | 6:13 | 2/6 | 3/18 | 13/26 | ||||
61 | Evan Corral | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 12:55.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Eldon Amormino | So | El Dorado (SJ) | 12:56.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Julian Rayray | So | Lincoln | 12:56.4 | 6:13 | 3/6 | 4/18 | 13/24 | ||||
64 | Anthony Moreno | So | El Dorado (SJ) | 12:57.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Conner Lee | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 12:59.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Bradley Matsubayashi | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 13:00.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Nadav Ehsanipour | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 13:01.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Cameron Trio | So | Aragon (CC) | 13:01.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Justin Llamera | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 13:02.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Evan Westheimer | So | Aragon (CC) | 13:03.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Alex Rene | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Zeng | So | Granada (NC) | 13:09.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Felix Koay | So | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 13:11.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Declan Kennedy | So | Aragon (CC) | 13:12 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Hadsall | So | Lincoln | 13:14.8 | 6:22 | 4/6 | 5/18 | 11/22 | ||||
76 | Colin Atoule | So | Pioneer (CC) | 13:14.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Bryce Warriner | Fr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 13:15 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Marcos Enriquez | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:15.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Adam Ameziane | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 13:16 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Rohan Krishnan | So | The Nueva School (CC) | 13:18.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Tanner Parent | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 13:18.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | Harry Dunne | Jr | Granada (NC) | 13:19.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Austin O'meara | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 13:19.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Sanger | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:19.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Carino | So | Santa Teresa | 13:20.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Sarva Kumar | So | Granada (NC) | 13:20.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Isaac Duele | So | Lincoln | 13:21.3 | 6:25 | 5/6 | 6/18 | 10/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | Jakson Warren | So | El Dorado (SJ) | 13:22.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Gaelen Booth | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 13:22.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Bailey Garrett | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:23.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Lachlan Riley | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 13:23.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Samuel (jianan) Chen | So | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 13:25.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Luca Avila | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 13:26.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Connor Pfaff | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 13:26.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Sid Clegg-jonnal | Fr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 13:26.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | David Martin | So | Granada (NC) | 13:26.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Teddy Bogdan | Fr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 13:27.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Ender Kerr | So | Pioneer (CC) | 13:27.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Silas Keithley | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 13:28 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Teddy Tidwell | So | Sequoia (CC) | 13:28.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Jack Hobeychi | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Manny Perez Salgado | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 13:31.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | You-ki Chien-nakano | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 13:31.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Kian Washington | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Connor Birch | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 13:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Delgadillo | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 13:34.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Andy Qiu | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 13:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | John Gutierrez | So | Santa Teresa | 13:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Daksh Sharma | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:38.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Aguirre | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:38.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Pranay Dogra | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:39.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Jack Carroll | So | Novato (NC) | 13:40 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Jadon Lew | So | Westmoor (CC) | 13:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Zach Azar | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 13:41.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Benton Min | So | Sequoia (CC) | 13:41.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Mendoza Hernandez | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 13:41.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Kim | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:42.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Alex Akel | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 13:42.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Niman Dirga | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:43.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Darren Benavente | So | Aragon (CC) | 13:43.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Anderson Foo | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 13:44.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Caleb Lawson | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:48.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Eric Wang | So | The Nueva School (CC) | 13:49.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Laika Burns-hartsough | Fr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 13:49.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Liam Conway | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:51.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Adrian Heck | Jr | Santa Teresa | 13:55.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Aaron Blunt | So | Pioneer (CC) | 13:56.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Angus Bly | So | San Domenico (NC) | 14:00 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | James Gold | So | Westmoor (CC) | 14:02.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Alex Lee | So | Sequoia (CC) | 14:03.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Cooper Gaffney | So | Sequoia (CC) | 14:04.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Ted Luong | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 14:05.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Wilber Huang | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 14:06.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Riku Nakagawa | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 14:06.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Usman Khan | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:07.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
136 | Jacob White | So | Granada (NC) | 14:09.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
137 | Rishi Rakesh | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:10.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
138 | Alton Bender | So | San Domenico (NC) | 14:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Zachary Mendler | So | Granada (NC) | 14:15.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
140 | Santiago Godnick | So | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 14:15.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Julien Souther | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 14:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Patrick Pham | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 14:18.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
143 | Marco Chan | Fr | Washington (George) (SF) | 14:20.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Jean Barrios Natareno | So | Hillsdale (CC) | 14:24.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
145 | Conor Grieb | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 14:27.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Ibanez Reyes | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 14:28 | 6:57 | |||||||
147 | Garrett Hoffman | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 14:28.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
148 | Thienson Nguyen | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:28.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
149 | Jake Kwon | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:29.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Zilin Yan | So | Granada (NC) | 14:33.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
151 | Aaron Mahoney | Jr | Woodside (CC) | 14:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
152 | Gavin Madole | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 14:39.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Albright | So | The Nueva School (CC) | 14:41.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Noah Torres | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 14:42.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
155 | Nathan Delarosa | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:43.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Brandon Oleta | So | Westmoor (CC) | 14:44.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Lee | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 14:44.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Ezra Wolf | So | Washington (George) (SF) | 14:46.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Christopher Yang | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:47.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
160 | Nelson Kramer | So | Los Gatos (CC) | 14:49.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Dylan Bennett | So | Granada (NC) | 14:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
162 | Mateo Garza | Fr | Novato (NC) | 14:53.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
163 | Ethan Sfatco | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 14:55.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Orozco | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:55.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
165 | Gregory Urbalejo | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:56 | 7:11 | |||||||
166 | Saket Bhanvadia | So | Granada (NC) | 15:01.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
167 | Vian Yang | So | The Nueva School (CC) | 15:03.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
168 | Sawyer Mountain | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 15:03.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
169 | Saeed Lopez | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:07 | 7:16 | |||||||
170 | Liam Meakins | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:07.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
171 | Brennan Sherman | So | Sequoia (CC) | 15:08 | 7:17 | |||||||
172 | Emith Ekanayake | So | Granada (NC) | 15:08.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
173 | Romit Sachdev | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:10 | 7:18 | |||||||
174 | Aaron Salazar | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:13.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
175 | Joaquin Guzman | So | Pioneer (CC) | 15:14.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
176 | Leo Tsai | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:19 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Jay Guevara | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 15:20.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Chen | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:22.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Ishaan Chakrabarti | So | Granada (NC) | 15:23.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
180 | Diego Martinez | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:25.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
181 | Aman Remtulla | So | Santa Teresa | 15:26.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
182 | Amer De Juan | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 15:27.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
183 | Caleb Kim | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:28.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
184 | Ken Luong | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 15:28.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
185 | Bricen Tang | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:29.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
186 | Brody Tanner | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:29.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
187 | David Shepard | So | Marin Catholic (NC) | 15:29.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
188 | Kevin Huynh | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 15:42.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
189 | Wulrik Garcia Ramirez | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 15:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
190 | Gabriel Sanchez | So | Granada (NC) | 15:47.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
191 | Kian Wilcox | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 15:48.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
192 | Nathaniel Li | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 15:52.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
193 | Manuel Gonzalez | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 15:55.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
194 | Oscar Ramirez | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) | 15:58.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
195 | Cannon Routt | So | Granada (NC) | 15:58.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
196 | Francis Chang | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 15:59.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
197 | Bryson Monterroso | So | Marin Catholic (NC) | 16:05.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
198 | Moneim Rahma | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
199 | Milo Hetherington | So | Archie Williams (NC) | 16:18.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
200 | Cole Myers | So | Sequoia (CC) | 16:23.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
201 | Mateo Cardenas | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:32.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
202 | Santiago Sandez | So | Santa Teresa | 16:32.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
203 | Chase Dawson-kolb | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:33.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
204 | Brody Renwick | So | Lincoln | 16:45.2 | 8:03 | 6/6 | 14/18 | 15/16 | ||||
205 | Will Burch So | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:45.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
206 | Ethan Soo | So | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 16:46.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
207 | Michael Lung | So | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 16:49.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Riku Caroselli | So | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 16:53.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Wozniak | So | Marin Catholic (NC) | 16:59.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
210 | Rayhan Anees | So | Westmoor (CC) | 17:11.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
211 | Leo Billante | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 17:11.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
212 | Kenny Ajquejay | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 18:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
213 | Diego Garcia | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 18:25.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
214 | Yufong Qian | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 18:32.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
215 | Lucas Huang | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 18:42.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
216 | Arjan Goindi | So | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 18:47.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
217 | Boris Lee | Fr | Washington (George) (SF) | 21:34.5 | 10:22 | |||||||
218 | Adalid Vargas Berber | So | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 25:12.8 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
58:14 11:39 5:36 |
36 | Ayden Celeste So 11:19 5:26 1 |
Sujadullah Amarkhil So 11:24 5:29 3 |
Ben Cook-appel So 11:48 5:40 9 |
Hugh Heyer Fr 11:50 5:41 11 |
Owen Correia So 11:53 5:43 12 |
Ben Wilson So 12:18 5:55 24 |
Diego Rojas So 12:19 5:55 26 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) 3-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:01 |
60:41 12:08 5:50 |
104 | Dylan Connell So 11:32 5:33 4 |
Dylan Tai So 12:08 5:50 19 |
Nico St. Angel So 12:12 5:52 21 |
Charlie Amend So 12:16 5:54 22 |
Ben Speck So 12:33 6:02 38 |
Learsi Godoy So 12:38 6:05 44 |
Viraj Moharir So 12:39 6:05 45 |
3 | Hillsdale (CC) 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
60:13 12:03 5:47 |
117 | Tyler Lu So 11:23 5:28 2 |
Sean Whipkey So 11:32 5:33 5 |
Adam Woo So 11:38 5:36 7 |
Jacob Ng So 12:38 6:04 42 |
Nadav Ehsanipour So 13:02 6:16 61 |
Austin O'meara So 13:19 6:24 73 |
Silas Keithley So 13:28 6:28 86 |
4 | Aragon (CC) 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
60:48 12:10 5:51 |
123 | Luke Novak So 11:34 5:34 6 |
Tyler Nichols So 12:01 5:47 17 |
Shuma Otsuka So 12:02 5:47 18 |
Gavin Epstein So 12:30 6:01 36 |
Colin Fournier So 12:40 6:05 46 |
Cameron Trio So 13:02 6:16 62 |
Evan Westheimer So 13:04 6:17 64 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton (CC) 9-6-7-7-5 Gap: 0:49 |
62:11 12:26 5:59 |
169 | Zachary Jones So 11:57 5:45 15 |
Noam Bertot So 12:20 5:56 27 |
Asher Harris So 12:30 6:01 37 |
Dane Hansen So 12:37 6:04 41 |
Kentaro Wuertele So 12:46 6:08 49 |
Gaelen Booth So 13:23 6:26 79 |
Connor Pfaff So 13:27 6:28 84 |
6 | Granada (NC) 8-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:15 |
62:08 12:26 5:59 |
171 | Aaron Meezan So 11:54 5:43 14 |
Neil Ajeesh So 11:57 5:45 16 |
Daniel Enrique So 12:18 5:55 23 |
Takehiro Matthews So 12:50 6:10 52 |
Kevin Zeng So 13:09 6:19 66 |
Harry Dunne Jr 13:19 6:24 72 |
Sarva Kumar So 13:21 6:25 76 |
7 | El Dorado (SJ) 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:46 |
63:01 12:36 6:04 |
201 | Trent Tiesen Fr 12:11 5:51 20 |
Cole Malicote Fr 12:23 5:57 29 |
Whitaker Adams So 12:38 6:04 43 |
Sullivan Harte So 12:52 6:11 53 |
Eldon Amormino So 12:56 6:13 56 |
Anthony Moreno So 12:58 6:14 58 |
Jakson Warren So 13:23 6:26 78 |
8 | Archie Williams (NC) 7-7-6-6-8 Gap: 4:25 |
65:23 13:05 6:17 |
226 | Sean Chamberlin So 11:53 5:43 13 |
Finian Donnelley So 12:23 5:57 30 |
Liam Sigler So 12:24 5:58 31 |
Teo Donnelley So 12:24 5:58 32 |
Milo Hetherington So 16:18 7:50 120 |
||
9 | Washington (George) (SF) 15-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:34 |
63:41 12:44 6:07 |
237 | Edward Leon Guerrero So 12:28 6:00 35 |
Sasha Kalos So 12:34 6:03 39 |
Malcolm Jung So 12:36 6:03 40 |
Bradley Matsubayashi So 13:00 6:15 60 |
Justin Llamera So 13:02 6:16 63 |
Connor Birch So 13:34 6:31 90 |
Julien Souther So 14:18 6:53 102 |
10 | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:53 |
64:21 12:52 6:11 |
264 | Kyle Lee So 12:26 5:59 33 |
Luke Spalding So 12:47 6:09 50 |
Lloyd Duskin So 12:50 6:10 51 |
Conner Lee So 13:00 6:15 59 |
Tanner Parent So 13:19 6:24 71 |
Lachlan Riley So 13:24 6:26 81 |
Luca Avila So 13:26 6:28 83 |
11 | Lincoln 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:53 |
64:56 12:59 6:15 |
290 | Damian Nava So 12:28 6:00 34 |
Eric Schlenger So 12:55 6:13 54 |
Julian Rayray So 12:56 6:13 57 |
Jacob Hadsall So 13:15 6:22 68 |
Isaac Duele So 13:21 6:25 77 |
Brody Renwick So 16:45 8:03 123 |
|
12 | Los Gatos (CC) 16-14-12-12-12 Gap: 0:51 |
65:17 13:03 6:17 |
311 | Chris Markovic So 12:45 6:08 47 |
Henry Fan So 12:46 6:08 48 |
Evan Corral So 12:56 6:13 55 |
Adam Ameziane So 13:16 6:23 70 |
Andy Qiu So 13:35 6:32 91 |
Wilber Huang So 14:06 6:47 101 |
Nelson Kramer So 14:50 7:08 107 |
13 | Pioneer (CC) 11-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:56 |
68:12 13:38 6:33 |
385 | Tobias Sandler So 12:18 5:55 25 |
Colin Atoule So 13:15 6:22 69 |
Ender Kerr So 13:28 6:28 85 |
Aaron Blunt So 13:57 6:42 97 |
Joaquin Guzman So 15:15 7:20 109 |
||
14 | Woodside (CC) 17-17-16-16-14 Gap: 0:44 |
67:06 13:25 6:27 |
402 | Alex Rene So 13:04 6:17 65 |
Ethan Sanger So 13:19 6:24 74 |
Bailey Garrett So 13:24 6:26 80 |
Jack Hobeychi So 13:31 6:30 88 |
Caleb Lawson So 13:48 6:38 95 |
Aaron Mahoney Jr 14:35 7:01 105 |
|
14 | Santa Teresa 12-15-15-15-14 Gap: 3:05 |
68:40 13:44 6:36 |
402 | Ethan Tao So 12:22 5:57 28 |
Matthew Carino So 13:20 6:25 75 |
John Gutierrez So 13:36 6:32 92 |
Adrian Heck Jr 13:56 6:42 96 |
Aman Remtulla So 15:27 7:25 111 |
Santiago Sandez So 16:33 7:57 122 |
|
16 | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) 5-10-13-14-16 Gap: 5:14 |
71:56 14:23 6:55 |
406 | Donovan Carlson So 11:39 5:36 8 |
Felix Koay So 13:12 6:21 67 |
Samuel (jianan) Chen So 13:25 6:27 82 |
Ethan Soo So 16:47 8:04 124 |
Riku Caroselli So 16:53 8:07 125 |
||
17 | Kipp San Jose Collegiate (CC) 6-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:58 |
72:51 14:34 7:00 |
452 | Sebastian Gutierrez So 11:48 5:41 10 |
Ted Luong So 14:05 6:46 100 |
Ken Luong So 15:29 7:26 113 |
Kevin Huynh So 15:43 7:33 114 |
Wulrik Garcia Ramirez So 15:46 7:35 115 |
Manuel Gonzalez So 15:56 7:40 117 |
Oscar Ramirez So 15:58 7:41 118 |
18 | Sequoia (CC) 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:39 |
70:26 14:05 6:46 |
485 | Teddy Tidwell So 13:29 6:29 87 |
Benton Min So 13:42 6:35 93 |
Alex Lee So 14:03 6:45 98 |
Cooper Gaffney So 14:04 6:46 99 |
Brennan Sherman So 15:08 7:17 108 |
Cole Myers So 16:23 7:53 121 |
|
19 | Eastside College Prep (CC) 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:32 |
75:05 15:01 7:13 |
523 | Manny Perez Salgado So 13:32 6:30 89 |
Kevin Mendoza Hernandez So 13:42 6:35 94 |
Aaron Ibanez Reyes So 14:28 6:57 104 |
Jay Guevara So 15:20 7:22 110 |
Kenny Ajquejay So 18:03 8:41 126 |
Diego Garcia So 18:26 8:51 127 |
Adalid Vargas Berber So 25:13 12:07 128 |
20 | Archbishop Riordan (CC) 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:33 |
76:32 15:18 7:22 |
556 | Conor Grieb So 14:27 6:57 103 |
Joshua Lee So 14:45 7:05 106 |
Amer De Juan So 15:28 7:26 112 |
Nathaniel Li So 15:52 7:38 116 |
Francis Chang So 16:00 7:41 119 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy Rousseau | Sr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 15:18.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | David Keehn | Sr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 15:26.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Christian Matsui | So | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 15:26.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Gilbert Fillat | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 15:36 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Dillon Anawalt | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 15:38.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Garner | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 15:42.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Stefan Sochacki | Jr | Palo Alto (CC) | 15:49.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Gavin Eger | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 15:50.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Christian Hekemian | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 15:53.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Ben Wilhelm | Sr | Tamalpais (NC) | 15:55.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Marco Zink | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 15:59.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Chappell | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 16:01.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Wilder Kagay | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 16:10.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Wade Garoutte | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 16:12.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Carter Vest | So | Woodcreek (SJ) | 16:17.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Max Li | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 16:21.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | John Cutler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 16:22.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Bernadicou | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 16:26.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Armon Moghbel | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 16:31.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Thompson | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 16:31.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Theo Barbou-des-places | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 16:32.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Alejandro Coriano | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 16:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Rowan Kliman | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 16:37.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Jackman Jordan | Fr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 16:39.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Stein | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 16:40.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Jonah Darling | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 16:40.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Aiden Lundberg | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 16:40.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Benjamin Brat | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:42.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Maxel Melchionda | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:43.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Jason Vook | Jr | Mountain View (CC) | 16:48.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Cameron Vijeh | Jr | Sequoia (CC) | 16:50.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Ke | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 16:50.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Owen Ten Vaanholt | Sr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 16:52.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | August Mondragon | Sr | Palo Alto (CC) | 16:53.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Massimo Predosin | Jr | Mountain View (CC) | 16:53.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Luke Maldonado | Jr | Lincoln | 16:54.3 | 6:05 | 1/10 | 7/17 | 12/28 | ||||
37 | William Dowley | Sr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 16:56.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Jake Saje | Jr | Lowell (SF) | 16:58 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Tejin Mehta | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 16:59.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 16:59.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Bennett Goldmacher | Sr | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:00.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Henry Flaherman | Sr | San Francisco University (NC) | 17:04.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Robert Koberstein | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Michael (luke) Wilson | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 17:06.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Salceda | Sr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 17:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | William Nasif | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Kian Guernsey | Jr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 17:08.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Zhiyuan (thomas) Li | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:09.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Magana | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 17:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Jack Zientara | Jr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 17:13.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Monty Webber | Jr | Palo Alto (CC) | 17:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Babik | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 17:14.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Chris Chen | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 17:15 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Aidin Moghbel | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Rex Jones | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 17:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Krasner | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 17:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Boone Johnsen | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Charles Williams | Sr | Lowell (SF) | 17:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Jefferson Kajiwara | Jr | Albany (NC) | 17:25.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Gavin Lawson | Jr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 17:25.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Parker Hodge | Jr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 17:25.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Andrei Tapus | Jr | Lowell (SF) | 17:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Christian Atad | Jr | Lincoln | 17:30.6 | 6:18 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 12/24 | ||||
64 | Miles Rehling | Sr | Lowell (SF) | 17:30.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Mihir Sushil | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 17:36 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Owen Wong | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 17:38.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Wilson Adkins | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:39.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Thomas Work | Sr | San Francisco University (NC) | 17:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Calvin Lu | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:42.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 17:43.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Campbell Squires | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:43.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Mihir Garg | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 17:44.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Jack Storey | Jr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 17:48.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Tony Tran | Jr | Lincoln | 17:50.5 | 6:25 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 12/22 | ||||
75 | Anthony Lopez | So | Watsonville (CC) | 17:52.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Tsai | Jr | Mountain View (CC) | 17:53.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Theodore Peter | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:54.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Cooper Embree | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:55.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Sevren Grassick | So | Woodcreek (SJ) | 17:55.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Miles Clark | Fr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 17:59.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Freeman Louie | Jr | Lowell (SF) | 17:59.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Ian Mooney | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 18:00.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Luca Casillas | Jr | Lincoln | 18:01.3 | 6:29 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 10/19 | ||||
84 | Isao Iba | Jr | Mountain View (CC) | 18:02.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Cameron Gearhart | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 18:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Brian Korn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 18:04.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Carranza | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:04.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Braedon Hemann | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 18:05.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Aiden Concepcion | Jr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 18:08.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Cooper Jones | Sr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 18:09.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Everett Gensler | So | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 18:09.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Addison Youngblood | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 18:10.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Derek Henly | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 18:10.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Will Branson | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:11.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Cordovez | Sr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 18:13.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Aditya Rao | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:13.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Adrian Alcala | Sr | Oakmont (SJ) | 18:14.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Butler | Sr | Lowell (SF) | 18:14.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Mateo Carrilo | So | Woodcreek (SJ) | 18:18.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Luke Georg | Jr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 18:18.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Anwar | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:18.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Osvaldo Valenzuela | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Kuo | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:19.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Lambert Ji | Jr | Palo Alto (CC) | 18:20.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Raymond Ostil | Sr | Palo Alto (CC) | 18:24.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Arran Henderson | Jr | Sequoia (CC) | 18:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Isaac Southwick | So | Woodcreek (SJ) | 18:26.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Calvin Linnert | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 18:31.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Diederich | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:31.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Liam Wong | Jr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 18:32.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Mark Wong | Jr | Albany (NC) | 18:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Alex Dils | Jr | Sequoia (CC) | 18:34.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Carter Jones | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 18:35.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Pang | Jr | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) | 18:37.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Milan Grbovic | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:37.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Marcus Gao | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 18:38.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Victor Delvat | Jr | Sequoia (CC) | 18:40.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Declan Kellogg | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 18:41.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Ginty | Jr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 18:42.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Misha Iakovlev | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 18:43.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Jason Adwere-boamah | Jr | Palo Alto (CC) | 18:45.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Jacky Law | Jr | Lowell (SF) | 18:46.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Tran | Sr | Lincoln | 18:50.2 | 6:47 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 12/19 | ||||
124 | Nathan Leong | Jr | Mountain View (CC) | 18:51.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Zach Weible | Jr | Albany (NC) | 18:52.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Zander Garcelon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 18:53.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Rafael Sevilla | Sr | Oakmont (SJ) | 18:54.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | Joaquin Solorio Hernandez | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 18:58.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Alex Bray-montwill | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 18:58.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
130 | Austin Toubassi | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 19:03.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Braden Suyeishi | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 19:05.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
132 | Michael Domingo | Jr | Lincoln | 19:14.8 | 6:55 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 12/16 | ||||
133 | Emmanuel Arreola | So | Firebaugh (CS) | 19:16.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Salcedo | Jr | Watsonville (CC) | 19:17 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Jonathan Pak | Jr | Mills (CC) | 19:17.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Niall Luedorf | Sr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 19:22.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
137 | Marcus Wong | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 19:23.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Fulton | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 19:25.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Javier Aldaco- De Los Santos | Sr | Watsonville (CC) | 19:27.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Roee Frenkel | Jr | Mountain View (CC) | 19:28.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Benjamin Katz | Fr | Encinal (NC) | 19:29.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Arthur Nguyen | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 19:35.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Dash Willmore | Jr | Healdsburg (NC) | 19:36.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
144 | Austin Kelly | Jr | Woodcreek (SJ) | 19:36.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Aaron Meng | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 19:36.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Qui | Sr | Lowell (SF) | 19:37.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
147 | Connor Volkert | Sr | Los Altos (CC) | 19:38.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Santiago Rangel | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 19:45.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | David Cheung | Sr | Lowell (SF) | 19:47.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
150 | Ethan Hua | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 19:50.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
151 | Yihui Peng | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 19:52.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
152 | Lucas Villalobos | So | Oakmont (SJ) | 19:53.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
153 | Jack Pink | Jr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 19:55.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
154 | Ethan Bohac | Sr | Pioneer (CC) | 19:56.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
155 | Dylan Phan | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 19:58.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | William Guhr | Jr | Palo Alto (CC) | 19:59 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | Ansel Nguyen | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 19:59.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | Jackson Gray | Jr | Menlo-Atherton (CC) | 20:00.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Creig Williges | Sr | Tamalpais (NC) | 20:01 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Foad | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 20:04.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
161 | Miles Yost | So | Encinal (NC) | 20:06.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Adin Ibarra | Jr | Lincoln | 20:08.2 | 7:15 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 11/15 | ||||
163 | Issac Tamayo | Jr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 20:10.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
164 | Ivan Saldivar | Fr | Encinal (NC) | 20:12.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Damian Villaruel | Fr | Watsonville (CC) | 20:13.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin Kwan | Jr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 20:15.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Ian Nakabayashi | Jr | Albany (NC) | 20:17.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Leaife Wilson | Jr | Encinal (NC) | 20:19.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Edwin Chipres | Sr | Firebaugh (CS) | 20:20 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Preston Liu | Jr | Mills (CC) | 20:20.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
171 | Chris Wu | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 20:23.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
172 | Ethan Butt | So | Sequoia (CC) | 20:25.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Juan Orellana | Jr | Firebaugh (CS) | 20:25.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
174 | Eduardo Lopez | Jr | Antioch (NC) | 20:29.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
175 | Derick Nguyen | Jr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 20:32.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Ian Cheung | Sr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 20:43.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
177 | Clayton Nguyen | Jr | Los Altos (CC) | 20:44.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Julian Baldwin | Jr | Albany (NC) | 20:51.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
179 | Taye Ohh | So | Encinal (NC) | 20:56.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
180 | Finn Murphy | So | Junipero Serra (CC) | 20:58 | 7:33 | |||||||
181 | Gavin Jinn | Jr | Lincoln | 21:11.8 | 7:37 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 8/10 | ||||
182 | Bruce Wen | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 21:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
183 | Tanish Shetty | Jr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 21:13.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
184 | Jaden Ramirez | Jr | Lincoln | 21:19.3 | 7:40 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 8/9 | ||||
185 | Parker Valenzuela | So | Antioch (NC) | 21:21.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Romare Uyeda-hale | Jr | Albany (NC) | 21:26.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
187 | Alvaro Martinez-solis | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 21:30.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
188 | Junyi Zheng | Sr | Mills (CC) | 21:33.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
189 | Cyrus Estilaei | Fr | Encinal (NC) | 21:40.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
190 | Michael Cresson | Jr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 21:44.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
191 | Zi Xi Chen Mei | Jr | Lowell (SF) | 21:45.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
192 | Mauricio Rodriguez | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 22:00.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
193 | Anthony Becerra | So | Encinal (NC) | 22:00.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
194 | Birch Greffen | Sr | Palo Alto (CC) | 22:09.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
195 | Darwin Salas | Sr | Firebaugh (CS) | 22:22 | 8:03 | |||||||
196 | Nathan Tran | Jr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 22:26.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
197 | Xavier Oxoh | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 22:27.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
198 | Brodie Muse | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 22:28.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
199 | Christopher Miller | Fr | Watsonville (CC) | 22:39 | 8:09 | |||||||
200 | Jakob Leimbach | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 23:12.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
201 | Patrick Quan | Jr | Oakmont (SJ) | 23:40.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
202 | Lawrence Chan | Jr | Albany (NC) | 23:58 | 8:37 | |||||||
203 | Jordan Aguas | Jr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 24:08.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
204 | Sean Devgan | Sr | Junipero Serra (CC) | 24:11.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
205 | Adrian Maya | Fr | Firebaugh (CS) | 25:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
206 | Christian Castrence | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 25:39.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
207 | Ethan Nguyen | Sr | Evergreen Valley (CC) | 26:09.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
208 | Misael Contreras Pelayo | Jr | Antioch (NC) | 26:36.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
209 | Michael Weinstein | Jr | San Francisco University (NC) | 27:04.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
210 | Alonzo Varela | Jr | Lincoln | 27:04.4 | 9:44 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 9/9 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamalpais (NC) 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
80:07 16:01 5:46 |
57 | Gilbert Fillat Jr 15:36 5:37 3 |
Christian Hekemian Jr 15:54 5:43 8 |
Ben Wilhelm Sr 15:56 5:44 9 |
Marco Zink Jr 16:00 5:45 10 |
Benjamin Brat Jr 16:42 6:01 27 |
Maxel Melchionda Jr 16:43 6:01 28 |
Bennett Goldmacher Sr 17:01 6:07 39 |
2 | Los Altos (CC) 3-2-3-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
80:36 16:07 5:48 |
60 | Dillon Anawalt Sr 15:39 5:38 4 |
Gavin Eger Jr 15:51 5:42 7 |
Daniel Chappell Sr 16:02 5:46 11 |
Armon Moghbel Jr 16:32 5:57 18 |
Theo Barbou-des-places Jr 16:33 5:57 20 |
Samuel Stein Sr 16:40 6:00 24 |
Aiden Lundberg Jr 16:41 6:00 26 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton (CC) 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:34 |
80:27 16:05 5:47 |
67 | Timothy Rousseau Sr 15:19 5:30 1 |
Christian Matsui So 15:27 5:33 2 |
John Cutler Jr 16:22 5:53 16 |
Thomas Bernadicou Jr 16:26 5:55 17 |
Owen Ten Vaanholt Sr 16:53 6:04 31 |
William Dowley Sr 16:57 6:06 35 |
Tejin Mehta Jr 17:00 6:07 37 |
4 | San Francisco University (NC) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
82:49 16:34 5:58 |
128 | Lucas Garner Jr 15:42 5:39 5 |
Wilder Kagay Jr 16:11 5:49 12 |
Wade Garoutte Jr 16:13 5:50 13 |
Henry Flaherman Sr 17:04 6:08 40 |
Thomas Work Sr 17:40 6:21 58 |
Ian Mooney Jr 18:01 6:29 68 |
Michael Weinstein Jr 27:04 9:44 126 |
5 | McClatchy (C.K.) (SJ) 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
84:56 16:59 6:07 |
176 | Max Li Jr 16:21 5:53 15 |
Rowan Kliman Jr 16:37 5:59 22 |
Jonah Darling Jr 16:40 6:00 25 |
Nathan Magana Jr 17:11 6:11 43 |
Braedon Hemann Jr 18:06 6:31 71 |
Derek Henly Jr 18:11 6:32 74 |
Tyler Pang Jr 18:37 6:42 85 |
6 | Archbishop Riordan (CC) 8-8-8-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
84:56 16:59 6:07 |
178 | Dominic Thompson So 16:32 5:57 19 |
Alejandro Coriano So 16:33 5:57 21 |
Jack Zientara Jr 17:14 6:12 44 |
Nathan Babik So 17:15 6:12 46 |
Ethan Krasner So 17:23 6:15 48 |
Ryan Lee Sr 17:43 6:23 59 |
Niall Luedorf Sr 19:23 6:58 98 |
7 | Woodcreek (SJ) 6-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:09 |
84:57 16:59 6:07 |
182 | Carter Vest So 16:17 5:51 14 |
Jackman Jordan Fr 16:40 6:00 23 |
Kian Guernsey Jr 17:09 6:10 42 |
Gavin Lawson Jr 17:26 6:16 51 |
Parker Hodge Jr 17:26 6:16 52 |
Sevren Grassick So 17:56 6:27 65 |
Miles Clark Fr 17:59 6:28 66 |
8 | Palo Alto (CC) 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:35 |
86:43 17:21 6:14 |
240 | Stefan Sochacki Jr 15:50 5:42 6 |
August Mondragon Sr 16:54 6:05 32 |
Monty Webber Jr 17:15 6:12 45 |
Lambert Ji Jr 18:21 6:36 78 |
Raymond Ostil Sr 18:25 6:37 79 |
Jason Adwere-boamah Jr 18:45 6:45 87 |
William Guhr Jr 19:59 7:11 105 |
9 | Lowell (SF) 12-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:02 |
87:22 17:28 6:17 |
260 | Jake Saje Jr 16:58 6:06 36 |
Charles Williams Sr 17:24 6:15 49 |
Andrei Tapus Jr 17:30 6:18 53 |
Miles Rehling Sr 17:31 6:18 55 |
Freeman Louie Jr 18:00 6:28 67 |
Joseph Butler Sr 18:14 6:34 76 |
Jacky Law Jr 18:47 6:45 88 |
10 | Evergreen Valley (CC) 13-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:09 |
87:44 17:33 6:19 |
273 | Vincent Nguyen Sr 17:00 6:07 38 |
Chris Chen Sr 17:15 6:12 47 |
Mihir Sushil Sr 17:36 6:20 56 |
Mihir Garg Sr 17:44 6:23 60 |
Aiden Concepcion Jr 18:09 6:32 72 |
Everett Gensler So 18:10 6:32 73 |
Liam Wong Jr 18:33 6:40 81 |
11 | Mountain View (CC) 9-9-9-10-11 Gap: 2:03 |
88:29 17:42 6:22 |
286 | Jason Vook Jr 16:48 6:03 29 |
Massimo Predosin Jr 16:54 6:05 33 |
Ethan Tsai Jr 17:53 6:26 64 |
Isao Iba Jr 18:02 6:29 70 |
Nathan Leong Jr 18:51 6:47 90 |
Roee Frenkel Jr 19:29 7:00 101 |
|
12 | Lincoln 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:56 |
89:07 17:49 6:25 |
308 | Luke Maldonado Jr 16:54 6:05 34 |
Christian Atad Jr 17:31 6:18 54 |
Tony Tran Jr 17:51 6:25 62 |
Luca Casillas Jr 18:01 6:29 69 |
Matthew Tran Sr 18:50 6:47 89 |
Michael Domingo Jr 19:15 6:55 95 |
Adin Ibarra Jr 20:08 7:15 107 |
13 | Junipero Serra (CC) 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:29 |
89:28 17:54 6:26 |
320 | Michael (luke) Wilson Sr 17:07 6:09 41 |
Owen Wong Sr 17:38 6:21 57 |
Jack Storey Jr 17:49 6:24 61 |
Luke Georg Jr 18:18 6:35 77 |
Carter Jones Sr 18:36 6:41 84 |
Joaquin Solorio Hernandez Sr 18:59 6:50 93 |
Alex Bray-montwill Sr 18:59 6:50 94 |
14 | Sequoia (CC) 10-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:36 |
92:56 18:35 6:41 |
392 | Cameron Vijeh Jr 16:50 6:03 30 |
Arran Henderson Jr 18:26 6:38 80 |
Alex Dils Jr 18:35 6:41 83 |
Victor Delvat Jr 18:40 6:43 86 |
Ethan Butt So 20:26 7:21 113 |
||
15 | Albany (NC) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:26 |
96:01 19:12 6:54 |
448 | Jefferson Kajiwara Jr 17:25 6:16 50 |
Mark Wong Jr 18:34 6:41 82 |
Zach Weible Jr 18:53 6:47 91 |
Ian Nakabayashi Jr 20:18 7:18 110 |
Julian Baldwin Jr 20:51 7:30 115 |
Romare Uyeda-hale Jr 21:26 7:43 117 |
Lawrence Chan Jr 23:58 8:37 124 |
16 | Oakmont (SJ) 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:45 |
96:27 19:17 6:56 |
473 | Adrian Alcala Sr 18:14 6:34 75 |
Rafael Sevilla Sr 18:54 6:48 92 |
Matthew Fulton Jr 19:26 6:59 99 |
Lucas Villalobos So 19:54 7:09 103 |
Dylan Phan Jr 19:59 7:11 104 |
Alvaro Martinez-solis Jr 21:31 7:44 118 |
Mauricio Rodriguez Jr 22:01 7:55 120 |
17 | Watsonville (CC) 16-16-16-16-17 Gap: 4:47 |
99:29 19:54 7:09 |
492 | Anthony Lopez So 17:53 6:26 63 |
Daniel Salcedo Jr 19:17 6:56 97 |
Javier Aldaco- De Los San Sr 19:27 7:00 100 |
Damian Villaruel Fr 20:13 7:16 109 |
Christopher Miller Fr 22:39 8:09 123 |
||
18 | Encinal (NC) 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:28 |
101:04 20:13 7:16 |
543 | Benjamin Katz Fr 19:29 7:01 102 |
Miles Yost So 20:07 7:14 106 |
Ivan Saldivar Fr 20:12 7:16 108 |
Leaife Wilson Jr 20:20 7:19 111 |
Taye Ohh So 20:57 7:32 116 |
Cyrus Estilaei Fr 21:40 7:48 119 |
Anthony Becerra So 22:01 7:55 121 |
19 | Firebaugh (CS) 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 6:12 |
107:53 21:35 7:46 |
569 | Emmanuel Arreola So 19:17 6:56 96 |
Edwin Chipres Sr 20:20 7:19 112 |
Juan Orellana Jr 20:26 7:21 114 |
Darwin Salas Sr 22:22 8:03 122 |
Adrian Maya Fr 25:29 9:10 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos (CC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
84:24 16:53 6:04 |
25 | Samuel Stein Sr 16:40 6:00 1 |
Aiden Lundberg Jr 16:41 6:00 2 |
Daniel Ke Jr 16:50 6:03 4 |
Robert Koberstein Jr 17:05 6:09 8 |
William Nasif Jr 17:08 6:10 10 |
Zhiyuan (thomas) Li Jr 17:09 6:10 11 |
Aidin Moghbel Jr 17:22 6:15 12 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton (CC) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
86:30 17:18 6:13 |
52 | William Dowley Sr 16:57 6:06 5 |
Tejin Mehta Jr 17:00 6:07 6 |
Joseph Salceda Sr 17:08 6:10 9 |
Rex Jones Jr 17:22 6:15 13 |
Brian Korn Jr 18:04 6:30 19 |
Cooper Jones Sr 18:09 6:32 20 |
Addison Youngblood Jr 18:10 6:32 22 |
3 | Tamalpais (NC) 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
87:02 17:24 6:16 |
55 | Maxel Melchionda Jr 16:43 6:01 3 |
Bennett Goldmacher Sr 17:01 6:07 7 |
Wilson Adkins Jr 17:39 6:21 14 |
Campbell Squires Jr 17:44 6:23 15 |
Cooper Embree Jr 17:55 6:27 16 |
Declan Kellogg Jr 18:42 6:43 27 |
Creig Williges Sr 20:01 7:12 42 |
4 | Woodcreek (SJ) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
91:22 18:16 6:34 |
112 | Sevren Grassick So 17:56 6:27 17 |
Miles Clark Fr 17:59 6:28 18 |
Mateo Carrilo So 18:18 6:35 24 |
Isaac Southwick So 18:27 6:38 25 |
Andrew Ginty Jr 18:42 6:44 28 |
Austin Kelly Jr 19:36 7:03 36 |
|
5 | Evergreen Valley (CC) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
94:47 18:57 6:49 |
148 | Everett Gensler So 18:10 6:32 21 |
Liam Wong Jr 18:33 6:40 26 |
Braden Suyeishi Sr 19:05 6:52 32 |
Marcus Wong Sr 19:24 6:59 34 |
Arthur Nguyen Sr 19:36 7:03 35 |
Ethan Hua Sr 19:51 7:08 39 |
Chris Wu Sr 20:24 7:20 45 |
6 | Lowell (SF) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:31 |
98:11 19:38 7:04 |
178 | Joseph Butler Sr 18:14 6:34 23 |
Jacky Law Jr 18:47 6:45 29 |
Ethan Qui Sr 19:37 7:03 37 |
David Cheung Sr 19:47 7:07 38 |
Zi Xi Chen Mei Jr 21:46 7:50 51 |
||
7 | Junipero Serra (CC) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
97:58 19:36 7:03 |
185 | Joaquin Solorio Hernandez Sr 18:59 6:50 30 |
Alex Bray-montwill Sr 18:59 6:50 31 |
Jack Pink Jr 19:55 7:10 40 |
Ansel Nguyen Sr 20:00 7:12 41 |
Daniel Foad Sr 20:05 7:13 43 |
Finn Murphy So 20:58 7:33 46 |
Michael Cresson Jr 21:45 7:49 50 |
8 | Lincoln 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:50 |
108:59 21:48 7:50 |
229 | Michael Domingo Jr 19:15 6:55 33 |
Adin Ibarra Jr 20:08 7:15 44 |
Gavin Jinn Jr 21:12 7:37 47 |
Jaden Ramirez Jr 21:19 7:40 48 |
Alonzo Varela Jr 27:04 9:44 57 |
||
9 | Oakmont (SJ) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:41 |
111:41 22:20 8:02 |
263 | Alvaro Martinez-solis Jr 21:31 7:44 49 |
Mauricio Rodriguez Jr 22:01 7:55 52 |
Xavier Oxoh Jr 22:28 8:05 53 |
Brodie Muse Jr 22:29 8:05 54 |
Jakob Leimbach Jr 23:12 8:21 55 |
Patrick Quan Jr 23:40 8:31 56 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deven Koppala | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 11:40 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Wong | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 11:41 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Atkin | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 11:41.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Randy Zhong | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 11:42.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Yuval Goldberg | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 11:48.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Shashank Nandakumar | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 11:51.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Luke Popler | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 11:55.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Henry Hernandez | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 11:58.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Peng | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 12:00.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Finn Morrison | Fr | Granada (NC) | 12:03.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Miles Sijstermans | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 12:03.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Luke Williams | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 12:05.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Carter Bonham | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:06.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Ronil Shah | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:07.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Luis Szarindar | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:08.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Ilan Gerber | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 12:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Kai Grondona | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 12:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Paul Wang | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 12:15.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Keegan Gehrke | Fr | Lincoln | 12:16.8 | 5:54 | 1/12 | 1/18 | 10/25 | ||||
20 | Renzo Newell | Fr | Novato (NC) | 12:18.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Alex Sykora | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 12:33.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Karnam Patel | Fr | Granada (NC) | 12:35.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Logan White | Fr | Granada (NC) | 12:38.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Mai | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:41.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Marcus Yee | Fr | Albany (NC) | 12:43.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Albany (NC) | 12:46.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Matan Radwin | Fr | Albany (NC) | 12:46.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Dylan Glanville | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:48.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Abhinav Aggarwal | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:48.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Rinji Low | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 12:49.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Lucas Barbou-des-places | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 12:50.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Varma | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 12:51.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Gavin Borer | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 12:51.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Cruz Hicks | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 12:53.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | William Nevels | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 12:55.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | David Hills | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 12:56.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Bryce Boydon | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 12:57.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Zachary Chen | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 13:00.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | David Mendez | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 13:01.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Anshul Dhaas | Fr | Westmont (CC) | 13:02.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Zentner | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 13:03.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Kai Melosh | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:05.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Nathaniel Johnson | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 13:08.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Colin Heilpern | Fr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 13:11.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Griffin White | Fr | Granada (NC) | 13:12.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Justin Webb | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:13.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Richard Medina | Fr | Tokay (SJ) | 13:13.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Roman Hollandmiller | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:14.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Harish Purushothaman | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:17.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Graham Meredith-scharf | Fr | Marin Catholic (NC) | 13:23.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Dani Denkabe | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 13:26.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Alex Willard | Fr | Marin Catholic (NC) | 13:27.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Cruz Gonzales | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 13:27.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Carrick Smith | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:27.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Neil Rewal | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 13:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Meyer | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:29.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Keshav Manavala | Fr | Granada (NC) | 13:29.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Louie Fontana | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 13:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Adhrit Tiwari | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Chiu | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 13:32 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Ari Freedman | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:32.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Grant Philippe | Fr | American | 13:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Elliot Kotlarski | Fr | Los Gatos (CC) | 13:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Sebastian Salcedo | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Mattias Radke | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 13:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Hsieh | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 13:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Spencer Maffeo | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Nicola Miauton | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:36.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Antoine Reyes | Fr | Lincoln | 13:36.6 | 6:33 | 2/12 | 7/18 | 13/24 | ||||
70 | Peter Van Campenhout | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:37 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Spencer Walker | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 13:37.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Burke Hadd | Fr | Marin Catholic (NC) | 13:39 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Trace Peters | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:39.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Julian Napoles | Fr | Tokay (SJ) | 13:40.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Fung | So | Woodside (CC) | 13:40.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Jackson Willard | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:42.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Adrian Pham | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:43.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Darsh Dwivedi | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:43.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Alex Sanchez-silva | Fr | Los Gatos (CC) | 13:44.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Kail | Fr | Los Gatos (CC) | 13:46.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Abhinav Iyer | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:47.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Thomas Lee | Fr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 13:48.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Landon Zhang | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 13:48.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Max Lester | Fr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 13:48.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Austin Martel | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 13:49.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Ajay Jeyaraj | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 13:49.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Hurshat Sandhu | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 13:50 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Liam Beineke | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 13:50.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Owen Fery | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:51.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Kingston Dinh | Fr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 13:51.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Mikah Williams | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 13:52 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Eli Denny | Fr | Albany (NC) | 13:53.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Macedo | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 13:53.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Meezahn Kemal | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 13:54.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Aidan Mcguire | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 13:55.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Lucas Holbak | Fr | Granada (NC) | 13:56.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Blake Bowen | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 13:57.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Ishaan Vadlamani | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 13:57.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Quan | Fr | Albany (NC) | 13:59.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Noah Cheng | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 14:00.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Estrada | So | Woodside (CC) | 14:01.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Barack Volsan | Fr | Lincoln | 14:01.7 | 6:45 | 3/12 | 8/18 | 15/21 | ||||
103 | Adam Li | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:01.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Ayaan Rai | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 14:03.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Peter Ho | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 14:04.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Salvatore Motta | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:04.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Andy Zhan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:05.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Kotaro Kawarazaki | Fr | Albany (NC) | 14:06.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Bryce Dimas | Fr | Granada (NC) | 14:06.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Shusuke Oda | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 14:12.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Zubin Kalavade | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:13 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Louie | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 14:13.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Alan Gutierrez | Fr | Tokay (SJ) | 14:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Lucas Degrenand | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 14:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Thompson | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Freeberger | Fr | Los Gatos (CC) | 14:22.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Makoto Abe | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:24.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Du | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 14:26.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Henry Huang | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:26.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Artun Gunturkun | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 14:27.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Curtis Chan | Fr | Albany (NC) | 14:27.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Akin Broadwater | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:28.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Alex Mckenna | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 14:29.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Dominik Lopez | Fr | Antioch (NC) | 14:30.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Arthur Muller | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:34.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Isaac Jamieson | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 14:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
127 | Sun Harper Zahn | Fr | Albany (NC) | 14:36.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
128 | Theodore Do | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:36.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | James Boyle | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
130 | Andrzej Palomino | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:41.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
131 | Benjamin Leafstrand | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:41.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Makari Shenouda | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 14:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Avaneesh Karthik | Fr | Granada (NC) | 14:42.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Arin Dubey | Fr | Westmont (CC) | 14:43.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Ranvir Thapar | Fr | American | 14:43.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Tamson Tang | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:43.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Vicente Madrigal | Fr | Firebaugh (CS) | 14:45.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Leandros Mastor | Fr | San Domenico (NC) | 14:45.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Liam Abelson | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:46.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Evan Kelly | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:47.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Conrad Correa | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:48.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | David Castrillon | Fr | Albany (NC) | 14:48.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Braden Howard | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 14:49 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Gavin Chang | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:49.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Fionn Mcneeley | Fr | Novato (NC) | 14:54.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Aidan Tighe | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 14:54.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
147 | Ivan Valencia-perez | Fr | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 14:54.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Cian Chang | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 14:56.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Lee | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 14:58.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
150 | Eli Abta | Fr | San Domenico (NC) | 15:00.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Jiarui Wu | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 15:01.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Avery Santos | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 15:03.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Owen Reiss | Fr | Palo Alto (CC) | 15:06.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
154 | Kael Rogers | Fr | Lincoln | 15:07.7 | 7:16 | 4/12 | 9/18 | 14/17 | ||||
155 | Tuhin Mythil | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:09.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
156 | Aj Costa | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:10.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Riggio | Fr | Lincoln | 15:12.1 | 7:19 | 5/12 | 10/18 | 12/14 | ||||
158 | Owen Ellis | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 15:12.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
159 | Luke Skelton | Fr | Lincoln | 15:14.2 | 7:20 | 6/12 | 11/18 | 11/13 | ||||
160 | Aarnav Kumta | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:15.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
161 | Gael Godoy | Fr | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 15:28.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Leroy | Fr | Los Gatos (CC) | 15:30.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
163 | Tomoya Nojima | Fr | Galileo Academy of Science & Tec | 15:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
164 | Amanvir Uppal | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 15:32.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
165 | Quinn De La Cruz | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 15:35.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
166 | Natan Chernis | Fr | San Domenico (NC) | 15:40.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
167 | Chase Rich | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:42.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Jaden Vinoth | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:42.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
169 | Liam Mckee | Fr | Granite Bay (SJ) | 15:43.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Bryce Flom | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 15:47.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
171 | Jacky Liang | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 15:49.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | David Catanzarite | Fr | Lincoln | 15:52 | 7:38 | 7/12 | 12/18 | 11/13 | ||||
173 | Brandon Kingston | Fr | Granada (NC) | 15:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Brooks Englert | Fr | Novato (NC) | 16:01 | 7:42 | |||||||
175 | David Guevara | Fr | Firebaugh (CS) | 16:02.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
176 | Aarav Iyer | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:02.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
177 | Kris Singh | Fr | Eastside College Prep (CC) | 16:08.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Jackson Baird | Fr | Granada (NC) | 16:14.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Nicholas Beall-garcia | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 16:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
180 | Cesar Tafoya | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:16.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
181 | Jayden Rosal | Fr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 16:16.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Liong | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:18.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
183 | Omer Sultan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:31.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
184 | Adrian Bristol | Fr | Lincoln | 16:34 | 7:58 | 8/12 | 13/18 | 8/11 | ||||
185 | Raheem Ouissal | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 16:37.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
186 | Lucas Diphillips | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:39.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
187 | Henry Rhoads | Fr | Mountain View (CC) | 16:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Monterey Trail (SJ) | 16:41.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
189 | Cashen Mclaughlin | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:43.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
190 | Samuel Ma | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:45.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
191 | Jake Liddicoat | Fr | Lincoln | 16:45.6 | 8:03 | 9/12 | 15/18 | 7/9 | ||||
192 | Andres Salas | Fr | Lincoln | 16:49.7 | 8:05 | 10/12 | 16/18 | 6/6 | ||||
193 | Marco Concina | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 16:55.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
194 | Everest Green | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 17:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
195 | Athan Joshi | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:07.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
196 | Christian Tsui | So | Woodside (CC) | 17:09.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
197 | Evan Chang | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 17:12.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
198 | Blake Koltermann | So | Woodside (CC) | 17:14.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
199 | Krish Iyengar | Fr | Granada (NC) | 17:19.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
200 | Vincent Tsai | Fr | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) | 17:21.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
201 | Samuel Hiltgen | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 17:22.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
202 | Rohan Dhameja | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 17:39.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
203 | Hiro Youngberg | Fr | Granada (NC) | 17:47.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
204 | Fernando Serrano | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 17:50.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
205 | Jareth Morelia | Fr | Lincoln | 17:52.9 | 8:36 | 11/12 | 17/18 | 6/6 | ||||
206 | Matthew Biggs | Fr | Sequoia (CC) | 17:58.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
207 | Jack Kabot | Fr | San Domenico (NC) | 18:02.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
208 | Akash Stanislaus | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 18:02.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
209 | Cullen Doherty | Fr | Las Lomas (NC) | 18:30.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
210 | Max Cottarell-kellner | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 18:43.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
211 | Eugene Yip | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 18:53.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
212 | Baron Somerville | Fr | Lincoln | 19:10.9 | 9:13 | 12/12 | 18/18 | 5/5 | ||||
213 | Joseph Phan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 19:22.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
214 | Luke Brennan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 19:40.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
215 | David Gil | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | 20:29.9 | 9:51 | |||||||
216 | Alexander Korepanov | Fr | Los Altos (CC) | 20:41 | 9:57 | |||||||
217 | Giovanni Brownfield | Fr | Tokay (SJ) | 21:33.3 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View (CC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
59:22 11:52 5:42 |
33 | Deven Koppala Fr 11:40 5:37 1 |
Nicholas Wong Fr 11:41 5:37 2 |
Yuval Goldberg Fr 11:48 5:41 5 |
Aaron Peng Fr 12:00 5:46 9 |
Ilan Gerber Fr 12:12 5:52 16 |
Alex Sykora Fr 12:34 6:02 20 |
Nathan Chiu Fr 13:32 6:30 48 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
60:55 12:11 5:51 |
71 | Shashank Nandakumar Fr 11:52 5:42 6 |
Carter Bonham Fr 12:07 5:49 13 |
Ronil Shah Fr 12:07 5:50 14 |
Luis Szarindar Fr 12:08 5:50 15 |
Brandon Mai Fr 12:42 6:06 23 |
Dylan Glanville Fr 12:48 6:09 27 |
Abhinav Aggarwal Fr 12:49 6:10 28 |
3 | Granite Bay (SJ) 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
61:43 12:21 5:56 |
93 | Aiden Atkin Fr 11:42 5:37 3 |
Henry Hernandez Fr 11:59 5:45 8 |
Luke Williams Fr 12:06 5:49 12 |
Cruz Hicks Fr 12:53 6:12 32 |
Joseph Zentner Fr 13:04 6:17 38 |
Cruz Gonzales Fr 13:28 6:28 44 |
Louie Fontana Fr 13:30 6:30 47 |
4 | Granada (NC) 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
64:00 12:48 6:09 |
140 | Finn Morrison Fr 12:03 5:48 10 |
Karnam Patel Fr 12:36 6:03 21 |
Logan White Fr 12:38 6:05 22 |
Griffin White Fr 13:13 6:21 41 |
Keshav Manavala Fr 13:30 6:29 46 |
Lucas Holbak Fr 13:57 6:42 65 |
Bryce Dimas Fr 14:07 6:47 73 |
5 | Los Altos (CC) 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
64:17 12:51 6:11 |
154 | Miles Sijstermans Fr 12:04 5:48 11 |
Lucas Barbou-des-places Fr 12:51 6:10 30 |
David Hills Fr 12:57 6:13 34 |
Zachary Chen Fr 13:00 6:15 36 |
Dani Denkabe Fr 13:26 6:28 43 |
Shusuke Oda Fr 14:12 6:50 74 |
Cameron Louie Fr 14:13 6:50 75 |
6 | Gunn (Henry M.) (CC) 3-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
64:48 12:58 6:14 |
182 | Randy Zhong Fr 11:43 5:38 4 |
William Nevels Fr 12:55 6:13 33 |
David Mendez Fr 13:01 6:16 37 |
Nathaniel Johnson Fr 13:09 6:19 40 |
Noah Cheng Fr 14:01 6:44 68 |
Artun Gunturkun Fr 14:27 6:57 78 |
Owen Ellis Fr 15:13 7:19 87 |
7 | Albany (NC) 11-8-6-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
66:09 13:14 6:22 |
203 | Marcus Yee Fr 12:43 6:07 24 |
Matthew Wong Fr 12:46 6:08 25 |
Matan Radwin Fr 12:47 6:09 26 |
Eli Denny Fr 13:53 6:41 61 |
Lucas Quan Fr 14:00 6:44 67 |
Kotaro Kawarazaki Fr 14:07 6:47 72 |
Curtis Chan Fr 14:28 6:57 79 |
8 | Monte Vista (NC) 8-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
66:05 13:13 6:21 |
207 | Kai Grondona Fr 12:14 5:53 17 |
Bryce Boydon Fr 12:58 6:14 35 |
Neil Rewal Fr 13:28 6:29 45 |
Isaac Hsieh Fr 13:35 6:32 51 |
Ajay Jeyaraj Fr 13:49 6:39 59 |
Braden Howard Fr 14:49 7:07 81 |
Cian Chang Fr 14:57 7:11 82 |
9 | Sequoia (CC) 5-5-8-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
66:11 13:14 6:22 |
215 | Luke Popler Fr 11:56 5:44 7 |
Rinji Low Fr 12:50 6:10 29 |
Spencer Walker Fr 13:37 6:33 54 |
Matthew Macedo Fr 13:54 6:41 62 |
Meezahn Kemal Fr 13:54 6:41 63 |
Aidan Mcguire Fr 13:55 6:42 64 |
Bryce Flom Fr 15:48 7:36 91 |
10 | Palo Alto (CC) 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 1:42 |
66:45 13:21 6:25 |
233 | Paul Wang Fr 12:16 5:54 18 |
Ethan Varma Fr 12:52 6:11 31 |
Landon Zhang Fr 13:48 6:38 58 |
Mikah Williams Fr 13:52 6:40 60 |
Blake Bowen Fr 13:58 6:43 66 |
Alex Mckenna Fr 14:29 6:58 80 |
Owen Reiss Fr 15:07 7:16 84 |
11 | Woodside (CC) 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:56 |
67:37 13:31 6:30 |
257 | Kai Melosh So 13:06 6:18 39 |
Justin Webb So 13:13 6:21 42 |
Nicola Miauton So 13:36 6:33 52 |
Ethan Fung So 13:40 6:34 55 |
Kyle Estrada So 14:02 6:45 69 |
Christian Tsui So 17:10 8:15 95 |
Blake Koltermann So 17:14 8:17 96 |
12 | Lincoln 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:55 |
70:15 14:03 6:45 |
313 | Keegan Gehrke Fr 12:17 5:54 19 |
Antoine Reyes Fr 13:37 6:33 53 |
Barack Volsan Fr 14:02 6:45 70 |
Kael Rogers Fr 15:08 7:16 85 |
Ryan Riggio Fr 15:12 7:19 86 |
Luke Skelton Fr 15:14 7:20 88 |
David Catanzarite Fr 15:52 7:38 92 |
13 | Los Gatos (CC) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:56 |
71:00 14:12 6:50 |
327 | Elliot Kotlarski Fr 13:35 6:32 49 |
Alex Sanchez-silva Fr 13:45 6:37 56 |
Ethan Kail Fr 13:47 6:37 57 |
Ryan Freeberger Fr 14:23 6:55 76 |
Ryan Leroy Fr 15:31 7:28 89 |
||
14 | Las Lomas (NC) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:00 |
72:44 14:33 7:00 |
371 | Mattias Radke Fr 13:35 6:32 50 |
Ayaan Rai Fr 14:04 6:46 71 |
Joseph Du Fr 14:27 6:57 77 |
Avery Santos Fr 15:03 7:14 83 |
Quinn De La Cruz Fr 15:35 7:30 90 |
Nicholas Beall-garcia Fr 16:15 7:49 93 |
Everest Green Fr 17:03 8:12 94 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
65:01 13:00 6:15 |
20 | Dylan Glanville Fr 12:48 6:09 2 |
Abhinav Aggarwal Fr 12:49 6:10 3 |
Gavin Borer Fr 12:52 6:11 4 |
Roman Hollandmiller Fr 13:15 6:22 5 |
Harish Purushothaman Fr 13:18 6:24 6 |
Carrick Smith Fr 13:28 6:28 8 |
Ethan Meyer Fr 13:29 6:29 9 |
2 | Mountain View (CC) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
67:47 13:33 6:31 |
54 | Alex Sykora Fr 12:34 6:02 1 |
Nathan Chiu Fr 13:32 6:30 11 |
Austin Martel Fr 13:49 6:39 12 |
Liam Beineke Fr 13:50 6:39 14 |
Adam Li Fr 14:02 6:45 16 |
Zubin Kalavade Fr 14:13 6:50 20 |
Kevin Thompson Fr 14:15 6:51 23 |
3 | Granite Bay (SJ) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
69:35 13:55 6:41 |
72 | Cruz Gonzales Fr 13:28 6:28 7 |
Louie Fontana Fr 13:30 6:30 10 |
Hurshat Sandhu Fr 13:50 6:39 13 |
Peter Ho Fr 14:05 6:46 17 |
Makari Shenouda Fr 14:42 7:04 25 |
Liam Mckee Fr 15:44 7:34 29 |
|
4 | Los Altos (CC) 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
72:16 14:27 6:57 |
113 | Shusuke Oda Fr 14:12 6:50 19 |
Cameron Louie Fr 14:13 6:50 21 |
Lucas Degrenand Fr 14:14 6:51 22 |
Isaac Jamieson Fr 14:35 7:01 24 |
Jiarui Wu Fr 15:01 7:13 27 |
Athan Joshi Fr 17:08 8:14 36 |
Samuel Hiltgen Fr 17:23 8:21 38 |
5 | Granada (NC) 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:18 |
74:54 14:59 7:12 |
122 | Lucas Holbak Fr 13:57 6:42 15 |
Bryce Dimas Fr 14:07 6:47 18 |
Avaneesh Karthik Fr 14:43 7:04 26 |
Brandon Kingston Fr 15:53 7:38 31 |
Jackson Baird Fr 16:15 7:49 32 |
Krish Iyengar Fr 17:19 8:20 37 |
Hiro Youngberg Fr 17:48 8:33 39 |
6 | Lincoln 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
81:16 16:15 7:49 |
160 | Luke Skelton Fr 15:14 7:20 28 |
David Catanzarite Fr 15:52 7:38 30 |
Adrian Bristol Fr 16:34 7:58 33 |
Jake Liddicoat Fr 16:46 8:03 34 |
Andres Salas Fr 16:50 8:05 35 |
Jareth Morelia Fr 17:53 8:36 40 |
Baron Somerville Fr 19:11 9:13 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.