Lincoln Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McKeever, Zach | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 137/193 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 46/54 | 16:08 | 16:08 | 16:07 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Rocha | Jr | Arcadia | 14:58 | 4:50 | |||||||
2 | Robert Brandt | Sr | Loyola | 15:07 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Jake Ogden | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Eduardo Herrera | Madera South | 15:12 | 4:54 | ||||||||
5 | Sean Kurdy | Jr | Jesuit | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
6 | Millen Trujillo | Sr | Walnut | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Nick Doan | Sr | Great Oak | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
8 | Nathon Williams | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Hector Garcia | Jr | Marshall | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Miguel Villar | Madera South | 15:27 | 4:59 | ||||||||
11 | Branden Randall | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
12 | George Gleason | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Mason Coppi | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
14 | Isaac Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Dodds | Jr | Great Oak | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
16 | Matt Schumann | Sr | De La Salle | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
17 | Psalm Ocampo | Clovis North | 15:39 | 5:03 | ||||||||
18 | Chris Goertzen | Clovis North | 15:39 | 5:03 | ||||||||
19 | Elias Hoxsie | Sr | Burroughs/burbank | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Tre Waters | Sr | Mission Hills | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Russo | Clovis | 15:42 | 5:04 | ||||||||
22 | Nicolaus Jakowec | Sr | Loyola | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
23 | Garrett Boulais | Sr | Burroughs/burbank | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
24 | Koby Pederson | Sr | Alta Loma | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Sr | Warren | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Andres Barragan | Sr | Warren | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Benjamin Gonzalez | Sr | Warren | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
28 | Shane Thompson | Sr | Burroughs/burbank | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
29 | Juan Macias | Madera South | 15:48 | 5:06 | ||||||||
30 | Drew Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
31 | Paul Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
32 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
33 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | Carlmont | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
34 | Colin Stein | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Barrondo | Jr | Burroughs/burbank | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Hirsch | Fr | Burroughs/burbank | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
37 | Alex Sasser | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
38 | Tucker Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
39 | Michael Ochoa | Madera South | 15:54 | 5:08 | ||||||||
40 | Peter Schlachte | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
41 | Michael Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
42 | Roc Johnson | Sr | De La Salle | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
43 | Kellen Browning | Jr | Davis Sr. | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Arvizu | Sr | Great Oak | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | King M.L. | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Garrissere | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
47 | Jordy Ceja | Sr | Birmingham Charter | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
48 | Michael Merchan | Sr | Marshall | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Janes | Jr | King M.L. | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
50 | Miles Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
51 | Rolando Phalen | Sr | King M.L. | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
52 | Marcus Avila | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
53 | Lucas Matison | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
54 | Myles Delgado | Clovis North | 16:06 | 5:12 | ||||||||
55 | Jonathan Pinon | Jr | Loyola | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
56 | Rohan Choudhury | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
57 | Cristian Cucuta | Sr | Granada Hills Charter | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
58 | Nelson Quintana | Jr | Great Oak | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Turpin | Sr | Clovis East | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
60 | Christian Nevarez | Madera South | 16:14 | 5:14 | ||||||||
61 | Jack Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
62 | Paul Luevano | Jr | Venice | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
63 | Nick Borowsky | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
64 | Gian Delfin | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
65 | Luis Orozco | McFarland | 16:16 | 5:15 | ||||||||
66 | Ethan Estrada | So | El Camino Real | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
67 | Ricardo Avila | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | Warren | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
69 | Colby Penn | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Hough | So | Dana Hills | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Burd | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
72 | Jake Eisler | Sr | El Camino Real | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
73 | Seth Villanueva | Sr | King M.L. | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
74 | Hugo Novoa | So | Poly (long Beach) | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
75 | Connor Morello | Clovis | 16:23 | 5:17 | ||||||||
76 | Tre Lockwood | So | Granite Bay | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
77 | Luis Becerra | Madera South | 16:23 | 5:17 | ||||||||
78 | Justin Villagran | Jr | Burroughs/burbank | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
79 | Brian Song | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Pluma | Jr | Warren | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
81 | Shane Bissell | Fr | Loyola | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
82 | Matt Oca | Sr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
83 | Tim Chrisman | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
84 | Juan Gutierrez | Jr | San Benito | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
85 | Jack Conklin | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
86 | Preston Ortiz | Jr | Loyola | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
87 | Owen Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
88 | Cristian Monsalud | Sr | James Logan | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
89 | Carter Mackey | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
90 | Mark Werley | Jr | King M.L. | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
91 | Charlie Harris | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
92 | Connor Crowe | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
93 | Justin Hazell | Fr | El Camino Real | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
94 | Trevor Voth | Buchanan | 16:34 | 5:21 | ||||||||
95 | Luis Aragon | Jr | Lowell | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
96 | Cole Spencer | Jr | Great Oak | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
97 | Timothy Wells | So | Burroughs/burbank | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Maneloveg | So | Monte Vista | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
99 | Isaias De Leon | So | De La Salle | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
100 | Austin Sanchez | Sr | De La Salle | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
101 | Matt Konopka | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
102 | Mark Ybarra | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
103 | Jake Ritter | So | Granite Bay | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
104 | Joe Blakewell | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
105 | Justin Eipp | So | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
106 | Jordan Morris | Clovis | 16:39 | 5:22 | ||||||||
107 | Sergio Santana | Jr | Warren | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
108 | Ariel Monsalud | Jr | James Logan | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
109 | Everett Williams | So | Carlsbad | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
110 | Nick Vomund | So | Monte Vista | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
111 | Benry Sheehan | Jr | Heritage | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
112 | Conor Ragland | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
113 | Frank Demartini | Sr | De La Salle | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
114 | Chris Watkins | Clovis | 16:41 | 5:23 | ||||||||
115 | Cameron Nolen | Clovis North | 16:42 | 5:23 | ||||||||
116 | Daniel G. Gonzalez | Jr | King M.L. | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
117 | Henry Fitzmorris | Jr | El Camino Real | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
118 | Mikolaj Krajewski | So | Lowell | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Menees | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
120 | Shane Brower | Sr | Palisades Charter | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
121 | Elijah Changco | Jr | San Benito | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
122 | Walker Knauss | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
123 | Danahel Carbajal | Clovis North | 16:48 | 5:25 | ||||||||
124 | Michael Vernau | So | Davis Sr. | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
125 | Gunnar Hadley | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
126 | Jackee Moua | Clovis | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
127 | Matt Fierro | Clovis | 16:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
128 | Marcus Owens | Sr | Vista | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Little | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
130 | Tristan Miller | So | Monte Vista | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
131 | Brennan Bruggeman | Sr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
132 | Eric Hatch | Fr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
133 | William Antonopolis | Sr | Loyola | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
134 | Noah Johnson | Jr | El Camino | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
135 | Kyler Okamura | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
136 | Jesus Cacique | Madera South | 16:59 | 5:29 | ||||||||
137 | Zach McKeever | Sr | Lincoln | 16:59 | 5:29 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 46/54 | 16:08 | 16:08 | ||
138 | David Huff | Jr | King M.L. | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
139 | Jose Ruiz | Sr | San Benito | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
140 | Willie Hall | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
141 | Gabriel Cauchon De Jes | Sr | San Diego | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
142 | Nathan Nickeson | Clovis | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
143 | Peter Davis | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
144 | Sam Neptune | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
145 | Ben Pavik | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
146 | Connor Frisch | So | Granite Bay | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Leon | Sr | Calexico | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
148 | Benjamin Holland | So | Jesuit | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
149 | Isaac Vendig | Sr | Marshall | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
150 | Naveen Pai | So | Palo Alto | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
151 | Zachary Katzman | Skyline | 17:15 | 5:34 | ||||||||
152 | Rigo Gamez | Clovis North | 17:17 | 5:35 | ||||||||
153 | Cody Brdar | So | El Camino Real | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
154 | Alex Lara | So | Mission Hills | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
155 | Alex Garber | So | Warren | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
156 | Nolan Sanchez | So | San Benito | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
157 | Isaiah Abeyta | Sr | Lowell | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
158 | Tanner Layton | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
159 | Rene Nunez | Sr | San Benito | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
160 | Javier Azcona | Sr | San Benito | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
161 | Harper Moore | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
162 | Nick Mitchell | Sr | De La Salle | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
163 | Marcelo Ramirez | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
164 | Charlie Sherman | So | Loyola | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
165 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Marshall | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
166 | John Cura | Jr | Mission Hills | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
167 | Evan Lonestar | So | De La Salle | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
168 | Kent Slaney | So | Palo Alto | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Morioka | Jr | San Benito | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
170 | Ben Smiley | So | Monte Vista | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
171 | Christopher Gudiel | Sr | Marshall | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
172 | Marvin Luong | Jr | Lowell | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
173 | Dominic Yousefi | Jr | El Camino Real | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
174 | Benjamin Chou | Sr | Washington | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
175 | Daniel Ambriz | Jr | Merced | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Gabriel Logan | Clovis North | 17:57 | 5:47 | ||||||||
177 | Abhay Negi | Jr | Lowell | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
178 | Kai Oda | So | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
179 | Nicklaus Torres | Jr | El Camino Real | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
180 | Sam Desre | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
181 | Aaron Chandler | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
182 | Quincey Pennock | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
183 | Max Springer | So | Lowell | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
184 | Spencer Morgenfeld | So | Palo Alto | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Jason Vera | Sr | Marshall | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
186 | Saul Maciel | Skyline | 19:10 | 6:11 | ||||||||
187 | Will Jones | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
188 | Joseph Harmon | Oakland Tech | 19:23 | 6:15 | ||||||||
189 | Carlos Calderon | Sr | Marshall | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
190 | Joshua Williams | Sr | Eastlake | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Murphy | Oakland Tech | 21:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
192 | William Rowcliffe | Oakland Tech | 21:35 | 6:58 | ||||||||
193 | Trevor Harrison | Oakland Tech | 22:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.