Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amini, Reza | Sr | V | 16:06 | 6:12 | 2.6 | 49/128 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 3/18 | |||||
Cooper, John | Sr | V | 13:52 | 5:20 | 2.6 | 1/128 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 14:20 (0:28,3.3) |
14:20 (0:28,3.3) |
14:20 (0:28,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Cooper, Robert | Sr | V | 14:04 | 5:25 | 2.6 | 4/128 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 1/23 | 14:29 (0:25,2.9) |
14:29 (0:25,2.9) |
14:29 (0:25,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kippes, Tristan | So | V | 14:22 | 5:32 | 2.6 | 5/128 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 1/22 | 14:44 (0:22,2.5) |
14:44 (0:22,2.5) |
14:44 (0:22,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kou, Kevin | Sr | V | 15:24 | 5:55 | 2.6 | 27/128 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/20 | 16:02 (0:38,4.0) |
16:02 (0:38,4.0) |
16:02 (0:38,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rao, Adithya | So | JV | 16:57 | 6:31 | 2.6 | 9/108 | 1/1 | 6/7 | 5/19 | |||||
Sathyagiri, Sanjay | Jr | V | 18:15 | 7:01 | 2.6 | 110/128 | 6/6 | 7/7 | 11/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/18 | 73:48 2:14 |
2.6 | 5:41 | 5:20 | 6:12 | 79 | 5:41 | 74:09 (0:21,0.5) |
74:09 (0:21,0.5) |
74:09 (0:21,0.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | John Cooper (1), Robert Cooper (3), Tristan Kippes (4), Kevin Kou (25), Reza Amini (46) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Cooper | Sr | Wilcox | 13:52 | 5:20 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 14:20 (0:28) |
14:20 (0:28) |
14:20 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Malcolm Oakes | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 14:00 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Levente Palvolgyi | Sr | Woodside Priory | 14:03 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Robert Cooper | Sr | Wilcox | 14:04 | 5:25 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 1/23 | 14:29 (0:25) |
14:29 (0:25) |
14:29 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Tristan Kippes | So | Wilcox | 14:22 | 5:32 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 1/22 | 14:44 (0:22) |
14:44 (0:22) |
14:44 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Mason Mckee | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:26 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Gavin Zeitz | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 14:30 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Luke Grogan | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Sosa | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 14:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Lucas Chang | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian McMahon | Sr | Santa Clara | 14:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Frake | So | Cupertino | 14:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Nick Karros | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | William Parker | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Toby Harris | Jr | Aragon | 14:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Colm Grieb | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Tanay Doppalapudi | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:07 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Park | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:07 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Bull | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:09 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Michael Schulz | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:13 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Curtis Zhang | Jr | Cupertino | 15:14 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Aakarsh Gopisetty | Sr | Washington | 15:16 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Lee | So | Junipero Serra | 15:19 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Tai Ryan | Jr | Junipero Serra | 15:20 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Michael Jimenez | Sr | El Camino | 15:21 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Jude Hammers | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:24 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Kou | Sr | Wilcox | 15:24 | 5:55 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/20 | 16:02 (0:38) |
16:02 (0:38) |
16:02 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Jad Azmeh | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Teddy Kaiser | Sr | Junipero Serra | 15:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Noah Kihmm | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Rintaro Itoi | Jr | American | 15:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Steven Sun | Jr | Saratoga | 15:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Conrad Avery | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Troy Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 15:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Will Hesla-Seymour | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 15:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Liam Boumier | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Tommy Snycerski | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Pranav Rajan | So | Saratoga | 15:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Nico Navarro | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Evan Griffith | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Brian Jackson | Sr | Leland | 15:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Park | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Remy Palomo | Sr | Mills | 15:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Conrad St. Dennis | So | Cupertino | 15:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Will McGuire | Jr | Junipero Serra | 15:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Antonio Robles | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | JP Killmond | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:02 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Merrill | Jr | Saratoga | 16:04 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Reza Amini | Sr | Wilcox | 16:06 | 6:12 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 3/18 | ||||
50 | Noel Cevallos | Sr | Santa Clara | 16:06 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Guan | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:07 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Haywood Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 16:12 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Lam | Sr | Mills | 16:13 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Fu | So | Aragon | 16:14 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Jack Tong | Fr | Saratoga | 16:14 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Gabe Ng Solano | Sr | Mills | 16:16 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Broghan Wilke-Hiland | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:18 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Varun Vemula | Sr | Washington | 16:18 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Choy | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:24 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Albert Zhang | Fr | Cupertino | 16:25 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Logan King | Jr | American | 16:25 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Aziz | So | Piedmont Hills | 16:26 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | John Hurlbut | Jr | Woodside Priory | 16:26 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Barter | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:28 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Hugo Newton | Jr | Oakland | 16:30 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Jack He | So | Aragon | 16:30 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Jacob | Sr | Westmoor | 16:30 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Stamos | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Wilson Lu | Sr | Cupertino | 16:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Will McMurray | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:32 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Henry Koo | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 16:37 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Poultney | Jr | San Mateo | 16:37 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Raghav Rajan | Jr | Saratoga | 16:39 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Woo | Sr | El Camino | 16:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Spencer King | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 16:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Vinayak Sarkar | Jr | San Mateo | 16:46 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Avinash Schwarzkopf | Sr | Aragon | 16:49 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Tas Long | So | Saratoga | 16:50 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Alex Giang | Jr | San Mateo | 16:52 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Jose Contreras | So | Piedmont Hills | 16:54 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Manocha | So | American | 16:54 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Cyrus Tan | Sr | Mills | 16:54 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Wasil Khan | Sr | Saratoga | 16:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Nguyen | So | Piedmont Hills | 16:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Jake Szeto | Sr | El Camino | 17:03 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Aji | Jr | Leland | 17:05 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Max Williamson | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 17:08 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Lloyd | Sr | San Mateo | 17:10 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Jadon Lo | Sr | Mills | 17:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Clay Griffin | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Samvrat Gowda | So | American | 17:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Chan | Sr | Mills | 17:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Nicholas McNamara | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 17:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Zachary Fung | Fr | El Camino | 17:26 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Kang | Sr | Aragon | 17:30 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Jericho Young | Sr | Westmoor | 17:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Aidan Gamba | Sr | Cupertino | 17:41 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Yeung | Jr | Mills | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Derse | Jr | Leland | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Chinmay Devadhar | Sr | Washington | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Miles Lapid | Jr | Westmoor | 17:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
102 | John Reilly V | Fr | Washington | 17:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Lactaoen | So | El Camino | 17:50 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Shaan Shinde | So | Washington | 17:53 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Darren Yeh | So | El Camino | 17:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Fung | Jr | Westmoor | 18:00 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Omar Wade-Curiel | So | Oakland | 18:02 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Wesley Yu | Sr | Westmoor | 18:02 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Woo | Jr | El Camino | 18:07 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Sanjay Sathyagiri | Jr | Wilcox | 18:15 | 7:01 | 6/6 | 7/7 | 11/14 | ||||
111 | Matthew Namba | Jr | Leland | 18:16 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Evan Rose | Jr | San Mateo | 18:19 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | James Heron | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:56 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Luke Zamboldi | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:06 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Charles Li | So | Oakland | 19:23 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Jovany Alvarado | Jr | Downtown College Prep | 19:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Aneesh Bhat | Sr | San Mateo | 19:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Hemal Ammepalli | Jr | American | 19:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Yan | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:40 | 7:34 | |||||||
120 | Kenneth Zhen | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:40 | 7:34 | |||||||
121 | Walter Jones | So | Oakland | 20:15 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Anderson Lonh | Sr | Oakland | 20:26 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Lonh | Fr | Oakland | 20:30 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Alan Gonzalez | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 20:31 | 7:53 | |||||||
125 | Aiden Ho | So | Oakland | 21:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
126 | Aaron Ng | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 21:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
127 | Jayden Brathwaite | Sr | Westmoor | 23:11 | 8:55 | |||||||
128 | Fernando Vega | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 23:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Riordan 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
74:11 14:50 5:42 |
56 | Mason Mckee Sr 14:26 5:33 5 |
Luke Grogan Sr 14:41 5:39 7 |
William Parker Jr 14:51 5:43 12 |
Colm Grieb Jr 15:00 5:46 14 |
Michael Schulz Sr 15:13 5:51 18 |
Liam Boumier Jr 15:36 6:00 34 |
Nico Navarro Jr 15:41 6:02 37 |
2 | Wilcox 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:14 |
73:48 14:46 5:41 |
79 | John Cooper Sr 13:52 5:20 1 |
Robert Cooper Sr 14:04 5:25 3 |
Tristan Kippes So 14:22 5:32 4 |
Kevin Kou Sr 15:24 5:55 25 |
Reza Amini Sr 16:06 6:12 46 |
Sanjay Sathyagiri Jr 18:15 7:01 102 |
|
3 | Bellarmine College Prep 9-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
76:45 15:21 5:54 |
118 | Tanay Doppalapudi Jr 15:07 5:49 15 |
Jonathan Park Sr 15:07 5:49 16 |
Jude Hammers Jr 15:24 5:55 24 |
Noah Kihmm Sr 15:29 5:57 28 |
Tommy Snycerski Sr 15:38 6:01 35 |
Jeremy Park Sr 15:46 6:04 39 |
Antonio Robles Jr 15:55 6:07 43 |
4 | Castro Valley 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
77:34 15:31 5:58 |
149 | Lucas Chang Jr 14:48 5:42 9 |
Jacob Bull Sr 15:09 5:50 17 |
Conrad Avery Sr 15:32 5:58 31 |
Evan Griffith Sr 15:41 6:02 38 |
Joshua Choy Jr 16:24 6:18 54 |
Will McMurray Jr 16:32 6:22 64 |
|
5 | Junipero Serra 11-9-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
78:13 15:39 6:01 |
164 | Aaron Lee So 15:19 5:53 21 |
Tai Ryan Jr 15:20 5:54 22 |
Teddy Kaiser Sr 15:29 5:57 27 |
Will McGuire Jr 15:47 6:04 42 |
Broghan Wilke-Hiland Jr 16:18 6:16 52 |
||
6 | Cupertino 6-5-6-7-6 Gap: 1:41 |
78:47 15:45 6:04 |
188 | Dylan Frake So 14:50 5:42 10 |
Curtis Zhang Jr 15:14 5:52 19 |
Conrad St. Dennis So 15:47 6:04 41 |
Albert Zhang Fr 16:25 6:19 55 |
Wilson Lu Sr 16:31 6:21 63 |
Aidan Gamba Sr 17:41 6:48 90 |
|
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 7-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:41 |
79:19 15:52 6:06 |
201 | Nick Karros Jr 14:50 5:42 11 |
Jad Azmeh Fr 15:28 5:57 26 |
JP Killmond Sr 16:02 6:10 44 |
Matthew Barter Jr 16:28 6:20 58 |
Andrew Stamos So 16:31 6:21 62 |
Clay Griffin So 17:17 6:39 83 |
Luke Zamboldi So 19:06 7:21 104 |
8 | Convent & Stuart Hall 2-2-3-6-8 Gap: 3:25 |
78:39 15:44 6:03 |
207 | Malcolm Oakes Jr 14:00 5:23 2 |
Gavin Zeitz Jr 14:30 5:35 6 |
Will Hesla-Seymour Jr 15:36 6:00 33 |
Max Williamson Sr 17:08 6:35 80 |
Nicholas McNamara Jr 17:25 6:42 86 |
||
9 | Saratoga 14-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
80:05 16:01 6:10 |
228 | Steven Sun Jr 15:30 5:58 30 |
Pranav Rajan So 15:38 6:01 36 |
Jacob Merrill Jr 16:04 6:11 45 |
Jack Tong Fr 16:14 6:15 50 |
Raghav Rajan Jr 16:39 6:24 67 |
Tas Long So 16:50 6:28 72 |
Wasil Khan Sr 16:59 6:32 77 |
10 | Piedmont Hills 4-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:00 |
80:05 16:01 6:10 |
231 | Anthony Sosa Sr 14:45 5:40 8 |
Troy Nguyen Sr 15:32 5:58 32 |
Ryan Aziz So 16:26 6:19 57 |
Henry Koo Jr 16:37 6:23 65 |
Spencer King Jr 16:45 6:27 69 |
Jose Contreras So 16:54 6:30 74 |
Aaron Nguyen So 16:59 6:32 78 |
11 | Aragon 8-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:53 |
80:41 16:08 6:12 |
240 | Toby Harris Jr 14:56 5:45 13 |
Haywood Cooper Sr 16:12 6:14 47 |
Joshua Fu So 16:14 6:15 49 |
Jack He So 16:30 6:21 60 |
Avinash Schwarzkopf Sr 16:49 6:28 71 |
Ethan Kang Sr 17:30 6:44 88 |
|
12 | Mills 15-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
82:23 16:29 6:20 |
297 | Remy Palomo Sr 15:47 6:04 40 |
Samuel Lam Sr 16:13 6:14 48 |
Gabe Ng Solano Sr 16:16 6:15 51 |
Cyrus Tan Sr 16:54 6:30 76 |
Jadon Lo Sr 17:13 6:37 82 |
Kyle Chan Sr 17:22 6:41 85 |
Thomas Yeung Jr 17:44 6:49 91 |
13 | American 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:09 |
85:46 17:09 6:36 |
351 | Rintaro Itoi Jr 15:29 5:57 29 |
Logan King Jr 16:25 6:19 56 |
Ryan Manocha So 16:54 6:30 75 |
Samvrat Gowda So 17:20 6:40 84 |
Hemal Ammepalli Jr 19:38 7:33 107 |
||
14 | El Camino 12-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:29 |
84:21 16:52 6:29 |
352 | Michael Jimenez Sr 15:21 5:54 23 |
Ryan Woo Sr 16:41 6:25 68 |
Jake Szeto Sr 17:03 6:33 79 |
Zachary Fung Fr 17:26 6:42 87 |
Kyle Lactaoen So 17:50 6:52 95 |
Darren Yeh So 17:55 6:53 97 |
Matthew Woo Jr 18:07 6:58 101 |
15 | Washington 10-12-14-15-15 Gap: 2:37 |
85:00 17:00 6:32 |
355 | Aakarsh Gopisetty Sr 15:16 5:52 20 |
Varun Vemula Sr 16:18 6:16 53 |
Chinmay Devadhar Sr 17:44 6:49 92 |
John Reilly V Fr 17:49 6:51 94 |
Shaan Shinde So 17:53 6:53 96 |
||
16 | San Mateo 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:42 |
85:44 17:09 6:36 |
393 | Thomas Poultney Jr 16:37 6:23 66 |
Vinayak Sarkar Jr 16:46 6:27 70 |
Alex Giang Jr 16:52 6:29 73 |
Matthew Lloyd Sr 17:10 6:36 81 |
Evan Rose Jr 18:19 7:03 103 |
Aneesh Bhat Sr 19:27 7:29 106 |
|
17 | Westmoor 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:32 |
87:58 17:36 6:46 |
441 | Dylan Jacob Sr 16:30 6:21 61 |
Jericho Young Sr 17:37 6:47 89 |
Miles Lapid Jr 17:49 6:51 93 |
Nathan Fung Jr 18:00 6:55 98 |
Wesley Yu Sr 18:02 6:56 100 |
Jayden Brathwaite Sr 23:11 8:55 112 |
|
18 | Oakland 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:56 |
94:36 18:55 7:17 |
480 | Hugo Newton Jr 16:30 6:21 59 |
Omar Wade-Curiel So 18:02 6:56 99 |
Charles Li So 19:23 7:27 105 |
Walter Jones So 20:15 7:47 108 |
Anderson Lonh Sr 20:26 7:52 109 |
Anthony Lonh Fr 20:30 7:53 110 |
Aiden Ho So 21:17 8:11 111 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Trela | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Robert Choi | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Milun Kalidindi | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Kai Emerson | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:37 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Dante Carmona | Sr | George Washington | 16:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Michael Ladcani | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:42 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Teejay Tang | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Robby Kerslake | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:51 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Adithya Rao | So | Wilcox | 16:57 | 6:31 | 1/1 | 6/7 | 5/19 | ||||
10 | Nathan Stark | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | William Kline | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Alec Borer | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Gavin Huynh | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:05 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Hassaine-Lafrance | Sr | Aragon | 17:10 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Owen Wong | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Brendan Kennedy | Jr | Aragon | 17:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Max Hickman | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:14 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Alex Paquier | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Michael (Luke) Wilson | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Owen Dvorek | Jr | Mills | 17:27 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Quinn Miyasaki | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 17:31 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Kenneth Vuong | Jr | George Washington | 17:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Cutaran | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:57 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Lee | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:00 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Hudson Lim | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:06 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Yi | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:07 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Juan Carlo Ibarra | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:08 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Riley Robertson | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:08 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Felix Mapa | Jr | Mills | 18:13 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Adam Hu | Fr | El Camino | 18:14 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Myles Liston | Jr | Summit Shasta | 18:15 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Hummer | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:18 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Kenway Jiang | Jr | Summit Shasta | 18:18 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Jeffrey Mu | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:20 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Luciano Cano | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:22 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Charlie Thompson | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:24 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Mitsuyoshi | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:25 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Foad | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:25 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Bailey Parent | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 18:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Logan Thompson | Sr | Pinewood | 18:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Yosef Berhan | So | Piedmont Hills | 18:28 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Vaughn Mina | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:30 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Masaru Tada | Fr | Cupertino | 18:35 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Kaustubh Anand | Fr | Cupertino | 18:37 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Peter-Jason Baria | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:38 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Stanley Sheehan | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Robert Lopez | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:48 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Reagan Calaguas | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 18:48 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Meng | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:52 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Quincy Teng | Jr | Aragon | 18:58 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Evan Matsuda | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:01 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Daksh Choksi | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:08 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Long Le | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Minh Tran | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:11 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Heck | So | Santa Teresa | 19:11 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Sam Nguyen | So | Piedmont Hills | 19:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | William Bhatnagar | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Colton Danielson | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Hansen Han | Sr | Mills | 19:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Seth Sarkar | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 19:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Ko | Sr | Cupertino | 19:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
62 | Kelvin Lei | Jr | Westmoor | 19:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Declan McElarney | Jr | Aragon | 19:40 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:42 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Liam Stennis | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Tate Lee | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:59 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | Branden Wang | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:01 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Luray He | So | Piedmont Hills | 20:06 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Ansel Nguyen | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:13 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Tang | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 20:16 | 7:48 | |||||||
71 | Jake Turner | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:25 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Elijah Stepanovich | So | El Camino | 20:29 | 7:53 | |||||||
73 | Samuel Leet | Sr | Westmoor | 20:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Vincent Chen | Sr | Pinewood | 20:38 | 7:56 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Ramos-Bohorquez | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Richard Yang | Jr | Westmoor | 20:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
77 | Zack Knudsen | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
78 | Zach Hughes | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:58 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Erik Rockelman | Jr | Mills | 21:00 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Andy Tran | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:01 | 8:05 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Jad | Sr | Junipero Serra | 21:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
82 | Johnny Perkins | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 21:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | William Brentani | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 21:03 | 8:06 | |||||||
84 | Andres Mora | Sr | Junipero Serra | 21:09 | 8:08 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Lin | Jr | Aragon | 21:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
86 | Siddarth Dinkar | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:26 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Trevor Ficker | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:29 | 8:16 | |||||||
88 | Michael Huang | Sr | Oakland | 21:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
89 | EYAN LEON | Piedmont Hills | 21:40 | 8:20 | ||||||||
90 | Ryan Hu | Sr | Summit Shasta | 21:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
91 | Jason Zaelit | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:54 | 8:25 | |||||||
92 | Landin Summerlin | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Woo | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 22:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
94 | Marco Antonio Gudino | Sr | El Camino | 22:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
95 | Rafael Gamer | Sr | Westmoor | 22:34 | 8:41 | |||||||
96 | Niall Luedorf | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:45 | 8:45 | |||||||
97 | Grant Kitchen | Fr | El Camino | 23:02 | 8:52 | |||||||
98 | Carson Dolinko | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:05 | 8:53 | |||||||
99 | Alex Sison | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:06 | 8:53 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Thaw | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 23:07 | 8:53 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Liu | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:14 | 8:56 | |||||||
102 | William Smith | Fr | Oakland | 23:20 | 8:58 | |||||||
103 | Omar Bazan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:11 | 9:18 | |||||||
104 | Arturo Valdovinos | Jr | Latino College Prep | 24:16 | 9:20 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Huang | Sr | George Washington | 24:41 | 9:30 | |||||||
106 | Lloyd Canamore | Fr | Oakland | 25:45 | 9:54 | |||||||
107 | Boris Akut | Sr | Westmoor | 26:23 | 10:09 | |||||||
108 | Jairo Banuelos | Jr | Latino College Prep | 32:24 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.