Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bohrer, Scotty Jr V 19:04 6:28 2.95 109/113 6/7 6/7 14/15 18:40 18:26
Greathouse, Brad Sr V 17:48 6:02 2.95 85/113 4/7 4/7 13/15 18:29
(0:41,3.7)
18:12
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kokernak, Charlie Sr V 17:22 5:53 2.95 70/113 3/7 3/7 12/17 17:21 17:14
Safai, Eric So V 17:07 5:48 2.95 60/113 1/7 1/7 17/19 16:51 16:43
Schneider, Benjamin Fr V 17:18 5:52 2.95 67/113 2/7 2/7 16/17 16:57 16:57
Tran, Jonathan Sr V 21:35 7:19 2.95 113/113 7/7 7/7 15/15 17:42 17:42
Vendelin, Mikey Fr V 18:42 6:20 2.95 106/113 5/7 5/7 14/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/15 88:17
1:35
2.95 5:59 5:48 6:20 369 5:26 87:04 80:56 Eric Safai (58), Benjamin Schneider (64), Charlie Kokernak (67), Brad Greathouse (81), Mikey Vendelin (99)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Macquiitty So PALO ALTO 15:26 5:14
2 Garrett Rowe So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:27 5:14
3 Vince Rodriguez Jr SANTA CLARA 15:27 5:14
4 Dylan Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 15:31 5:16
5 Michael Johson Sr LOS GATOS 15:31 5:16
6 Phil Pompei Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:35 5:17
7 Kindu Ejigu Sr SANTA CLARA 15:38 5:18
8 Daniel Filipcik Jr WOODSIDE 15:44 5:20
9 Charlie Avis Jr PALO ALTO 15:47 5:21
10 Ian Myjer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:56 5:24
11 Dane Sawyer Sr LOS GATOS 15:58 5:25
12 Jose Bedolla Sr YERBA BUENA 16:10 5:29
13 Steven Foster Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:11 5:29
14 Chris Reis Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:15 5:31
15 Matt Ong Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:15 5:31
16 Tariq Adam Sr SANTA CLARA 16:16 5:31
17 Robert Chen So GUNN 16:17 5:31
18 Kyle Anderberg So ST. FRANCIS 16:20 5:32
19 Will Conner Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:24 5:34
20 Matt Vera Jr LELAND 16:26 5:34
21 Parker Schuh Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:27 5:35
22 Mikey Nguyen Jr WILCOX 16:28 5:35
23 Steven Mandau Fr WESTMOOR 16:29 5:35
24 Nick Hart Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:30 5:36
25 Jonathan Popovich Sr GUNN 16:32 5:36
26 David Frazer Jr LOS GATOS 16:33 5:37
27 Rajan Narang Sr PALO ALTO 16:34 5:37
28 William Nicolay Jr MILLS 16:34 5:37
29 Peter Stephens So LEIGH 16:34 5:37
30 Evan Durcharme Sr LOS GATOS 16:35 5:37
31 Chris Wells So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:40 5:39
32 Kern Rikhi Jr SANTA CLARA 16:41 5:39
33 Ravi Garcia So LOS GATOS 16:42 5:40
34 Ryan Scandlyn Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:42 5:40
35 Juluis Berezin Sr PALO ALTO 16:43 5:40
36 David Rios Sr WILCOX 16:43 5:40
37 Will Geiken Fr LOS GATOS 16:44 5:40
38 Neil Lingarkar Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:45 5:41
39 Kai Proschan Jr MILLS 16:46 5:41
40 Sam Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:46 5:41
41 Joe Ocon So MENLO ATHERTON 16:48 5:42
42 Gilbert Choi Sr PALO ALTO 16:50 5:42
43 Alex Johann So GUNN 16:50 5:42
44 Jeff Hester Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:50 5:42
45 Andy Del Calvo Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:51 5:43
46 David Page Sr MITTY 16:54 5:44
47 Kevin Fogelquist Sr LEIGH 16:55 5:44
48 Peter Gunn So WOODSIDE 16:58 5:45
49 Kirby Rutledge Jr SANTA CLARA 16:58 5:45
50 Jeremy Jacob Sr PALO ALTO 17:00 5:46
51 Aaron Landrith Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:46
52 Brian Hsueh Sr PALO ALTO 17:02 5:46
53 Andrew Gong Sr MILLS 17:02 5:46
54 Aaron Guggenheim So GUNN 17:03 5:47
55 Jarrod Nixon So MENLO ATHERTON 17:04 5:47
56 David Urista Sr WESTMOOR 17:04 5:47
57 Chapin Hurley Jr LEIGH 17:05 5:47
58 Haico Kaashoek Fr LELAND 17:05 5:47
59 Morgan Chappell Sr WESTMONT 17:07 5:48
60 Eric Safai So Los Altos 17:07 5:48 1/7 1/7 17/19 16:51 16:43
61 Brian Hand Sr GUNN 17:08 5:48
62 Kedar Iyer Jr MITTY 17:09 5:49
63 Ryan Hirahara Jr LELAND 17:09 5:49
64 Adin Vaewsorn Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:11 5:49
65 Rene Felix Sr YERBA BUENA 17:13 5:50
66 Ethan Glassman So GUNN 17:17 5:52
67 Benjamin Schneider Fr Los Altos 17:18 5:52 2/7 2/7 16/17 16:57 16:57
68 Christian Song Sr MILLS 17:19 5:52
69 Jim Ngo Jr WILCOX 17:21 5:53
70 Charlie Kokernak Sr Los Altos 17:22 5:53 3/7 3/7 12/17 17:21 17:14
71 Paul Summers So GUNN 17:23 5:54
72 Ismail Adam So SANTA CLARA 17:25 5:54
73 Kyle Feuerhelm Fr WOODSIDE 17:26 5:55
74 Matthew Stephens So LEIGH 17:30 5:56
75 Casey Wagner So WOODSIDE 17:31 5:56
76 Daniel Tejera Jr WILCOX 17:32 5:57
77 Mark Jansen Sr MILLS 17:34 5:57
78 Kevin Xie Fr LELAND 17:34 5:57
79 Ben Hu So LELAND 17:35 5:58
80 Greg Braggin Sr WILCOX 17:40 5:59
81 Eric Surprenant Sr LYNBROOK 17:40 5:59
82 Josh Maine Jr WOODSIDE 17:42 6:00
83 Daniel Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 17:43 6:00
84 Kevin Penado Fr WESTMOOR 17:48 6:02
85 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 17:48 6:02 4/7 4/7 13/15 18:29
(0:41)
18:12
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Frank Gao Jr LELAND 17:49 6:02
87 Oscar Sanchez Sr WILCOX 17:53 6:04
88 Adam Blease Jr LEIGH 17:53 6:04
89 Nicholas Olsen Sr LEIGH 17:56 6:05
90 Jose Pulido So YERBA BUENA 17:56 6:05
91 Vladimir Debabov Jr MILLS 17:57 6:05
92 Samier Said Sr WESTMOOR 17:59 6:06
93 Xonie Martin Sr SANTA CLARA 17:59 6:06
94 Braden Kolte Jr LELAND 18:02 6:07
95 David Gallo Jr WESTMOOR 18:02 6:07
96 Gabriel Pagan Jr WESTMONT 18:05 6:08
97 Aaron South Jr WILCOX 18:06 6:08
98 Jose Dimas Sr YERBA BUENA 18:10 6:09
99 William Hui Jr MILLS 18:14 6:11
100 Luis Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 18:15 6:11
101 Patrick Grennan Sr MITTY 18:16 6:12
102 Brezlin Hurley Jr LEIGH 18:23 6:14
103 Bobby Chen Jr WESTMOOR 18:36 6:18
104 Matt Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 18:41 6:20
105 Floyd Hijada Sr WESTMOOR 18:41 6:20
106 Mikey Vendelin Fr Los Altos 18:42 6:20 5/7 5/7 14/15
107 Trent Ueunten Jr WESTMONT 18:49 6:23
108 Robby Merk Sr MENLO ATHERTON 18:53 6:24
109 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 19:04 6:28 6/7 6/7 14/15 18:40 18:26
110 Miguel Alvarado Sr YERBA BUENA 19:05 6:28
111 Ernesto Sebaja So YERBA BUENA 19:13 6:31
112 Paolo Paje So YERBA BUENA 20:43 7:01
113 Jonathan Tran Sr Los Altos 21:35 7:19 7/7 7/7 15/15 17:42 17:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:45
80:36
16:07
5:28
66 Phil Pompei
Sr
15:35
5:17
6
Steven Foster
Jr
16:11
5:29
13
Chris Reis
Fr
16:15
5:31
14
Matt Ong
Sr
16:15
5:31
15
Kyle Anderber
So
16:20
5:32
18








2 LOS GATOS
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
80:08
16:02
5:26
76 Dylan Shawhan
Sr
15:31
5:16
4
Michael Johson
Sr
15:31
5:16
5
Dane Sawyer
Sr
15:58
5:25
11
David Frazer
Jr
16:33
5:37
26
Evan Durcharm
Sr
16:35
5:37
30








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:18
81:15
16:15
5:31
102 Garrett Rowe
So
15:27
5:14
2
Ian Myjer
So
15:56
5:24
10
Parker Schuh
Fr
16:27
5:35
21
Chris Wells
So
16:40
5:39
31
Neil Lingarka
Jr
16:45
5:41
38








4 SANTA CLARA
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:31
81:00
16:12
5:29
106 Vince Rodrigue
Jr
15:27
5:14
3
Kindu Ejigu
Sr
15:38
5:18
7
Tariq Adam
Sr
16:16
5:31
16
Kern Rikhi
Jr
16:41
5:39
32
Kirby Rutledge
Jr
16:58
5:45
48








5 PALO ALTO
1-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
81:20
16:16
5:31
114 Philip Macquiit
So
15:26
5:14
1
Charlie Avis
Jr
15:47
5:21
9
Rajan Narang
Sr
16:34
5:37
27
Juluis Berezin
Sr
16:43
5:40
35
Gilbert Choi
Sr
16:50
5:42
42








6 GUNN
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
83:50
16:46
5:41
197 Robert Chen
So
16:17
5:31
17
Jonathan Popovich
Sr
16:32
5:36
25
Alex Johann
So
16:50
5:42
43
Aaron Guggenhe
So
17:03
5:47
53
Brian Hand
Sr
17:08
5:48
59








7 MENLO ATHERTON
14-11-7-7-7
Gap: 0:22
84:15
16:51
5:43
218 Ryan Scandlyn
Jr
16:42
5:40
34
Joe Ocon
So
16:48
5:42
41
Jeff Hester
Sr
16:50
5:42
44
Andy Del Calvo
Sr
16:51
5:43
45
Jarrod Nixon
So
17:04
5:47
54








8 MILLS
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:00
85:15
17:03
5:47
258 William Nicolay
Jr
16:34
5:37
28
Kai Proschan
Jr
16:46
5:41
39
Andrew Gong
Sr
17:02
5:46
52
Christia Song
Sr
17:19
5:52
65
Mark Jansen
Sr
17:34
5:57
74








9 WILCOX
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
85:44
17:09
5:49
274 Mikey Nguyen
Jr
16:28
5:35
22
David Rios
Sr
16:43
5:40
36
Jim Ngo
Jr
17:21
5:53
66
Daniel Tejera
Jr
17:32
5:57
73
Greg Braggin
Sr
17:40
5:59
77








10 WOODSIDE
6-7-10-9-10
Gap: 1:58
85:21
17:04
5:47
275 Daniel Filipcik
Jr
15:44
5:20
8
Peter Gunn
So
16:58
5:45
47
Kyle Feuerhel
Fr
17:26
5:55
70
Casey Wagner
So
17:31
5:56
72
Josh Maine
Jr
17:42
6:00
78








11 LEIGH
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
85:57
17:11
5:50
286 Peter Stephens
So
16:34
5:37
29
Kevin Fogelqui
Sr
16:55
5:44
46
Chapin Hurley
Jr
17:05
5:47
56
Matthew Stephens
So
17:30
5:56
71
Adam Blease
Jr
17:53
6:04
84








12 LELAND
9-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:09
85:49
17:10
5:49
288 Matt Vera
Jr
16:26
5:34
20
Haico Kaashoek
Fr
17:05
5:47
57
Ryan Hirahara
Jr
17:09
5:49
60
Kevin Xie
Fr
17:34
5:57
75
Ben Hu
So
17:35
5:58
76








13 WESTMOOR
11-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:33
87:22
17:28
5:55
337 Steven Mandau
Fr
16:29
5:35
23
David Urista
Sr
17:04
5:47
55
Kevin Penado
Fr
17:48
6:02
80
Samier Said
Sr
17:59
6:06
88
David Gallo
Jr
18:02
6:07
91








14 YERBA BUENA
7-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:55
88:34
17:43
6:00
355 Jose Bedolla
Sr
16:10
5:29
12
Rene Felix
Sr
17:13
5:50
62
Jose Pulido
So
17:56
6:05
86
Jose Dimas
Sr
18:10
6:09
93
Miguel Alvarado
Sr
19:05
6:28
102








15 Los Altos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:35
88:17
17:39
5:59
369 Eric Safai
So
17:07
5:48
58
Benjamin Schneide
Fr
17:18
5:52
64
Charlie Kokernak
Sr
17:22
5:53
67
Brad Greathou
Sr
17:48
6:02
81
Mikey Vendelin
Fr
18:42
6:20
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.