Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/22/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bapa, Aksai | So | JV | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 81/151 | 1/3 | 8/17 | 18/20 | |||||
Bohrer, Scotty | Jr | V | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 105/155 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 7/13 | |||||
Burns, Seena | Fr | JV | 25:06 | 8:34 | 2.93 | 136/141 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 9/11 | |||||
Cooke, Jasper | So | JV | 24:48 | 8:28 | 2.93 | 135/141 | 5/7 | 15/17 | 12/12 | |||||
Greathouse, Brad | Sr | V | 17:26 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 79/155 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 18/27 | |||||
Kokernak, Charlie | Sr | V | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 54/155 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 19/27 | |||||
Lee, Kevin | Jr | V | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 96/155 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 8/19 | |||||
Malenka, Ben | Fr | JV | 21:32 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 117/141 | 1/7 | 10/17 | 15/15 | |||||
Moran, Kenny | Fr | JV | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 120/141 | 2/7 | 11/17 | 15/15 | |||||
Nardin, Marco | So | So | 14:30 | 6:48 | 2.13 | 70/152 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 7/14 | |||||
Oribello, Wesley | Fr | So | 13:40 | 6:25 | 2.13 | 47/152 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 6/15 | |||||
Powers, Jake | Sr | JV | 24:41 | 8:25 | 2.93 | 133/141 | 4/7 | 14/17 | 13/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ramon, Rishi | Fr | JV | 25:06 | 8:34 | 2.93 | 137/141 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 8/9 | |||||
Safai, Eric | So | So | 12:50 | 6:02 | 2.13 | 20/152 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 11/18 | |||||
Schneider, Bea | So | V | 17:27 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 80/155 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 15/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Spielman, Taylor | So | JV | 21:41 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 122/151 | 3/3 | 12/17 | 16/18 | |||||
Stabell, Brad | Sr | V | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 92/155 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 9/22 | |||||
Stanley, Geoff | Jr | JV | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 84/151 | 2/3 | 9/17 | 16/19 | |||||
Tran, Jon | Sr | V | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 87/155 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 14/23 | |||||
Vendelin, Michael | Fr | So | 13:26 | 6:18 | 2.13 | 39/152 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 9/17 | |||||
Winters, Zach | So | So | 13:40 | 6:25 | 2.13 | 46/152 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/16 | |||||
Yort, Judd | Fr | JV | 23:50 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 131/141 | 3/7 | 13/17 | 15/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/22 | 87:15 0:54 |
2.93 | 5:57 | 5:46 | 6:05 | 392 | 5:24 | Charlie Kokernak (54), Brad Greathouse (79), Bea Schneider (80), Jon Tran (87), Brad Stabell (92) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 6/14 | 68:06 1:40 |
2.13 | 6:24 | 6:02 | 6:48 | 189 | 5:50 | Eric Safai (17), Michael Vendelin (34), Zach Winters (40), Wesley Oribello (41), Marco Nardin (57) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 12/12 | 116:27 3:16 |
2.93 | 7:57 | 7:21 | 8:28 | 350 | 5:48 | Ben Malenka (63), Kenny Moran (66), Judd Yort (72), Jake Powers (74), Jasper Cooke (75) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Macquitty | So | PALO ALTO | 14:59 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Brett Valencia | Sr | LOS OSOS | 15:06 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Rowe | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Filipcik | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Zellman | So | UKIAH | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Krizman | Jr | LOS OSOS | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Ian Myjer | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Roberto Rosas | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Victor Vieyra | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Cruse | Sr | SEASIDE | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Peter Kissin | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Hawkins | Fr | LOS OSOS | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Chris Izquierdo | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Charlie Avis | Jr | PALO ALTO | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Jarred Burrows | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Greg Innes | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Thomas Cottam | Jr | LOS OSOS | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Ronald Bruce | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Alex Esparza | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Cameron Duran | Sr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Jeff Hester | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Robert Mclauchlan | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Chris Delgado | Jr | LOS OSOS | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Steven Thompson | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Arturo Corres | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Peter Birsinger | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Andy Del Calvo | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Oliver | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | William Nicolay | Jr | MILLS | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Julius Berezin | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Brian Karvelas | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Matt Leland | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Neil Lingarkar | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Kai Proschan | Jr | MILLS | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Reed Bunnell | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Brian Hsueh | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Shahamiri | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Devin Dunn | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Landrith | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Christain Ferrey | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Oliva | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Ray Garcia | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Marco Leone | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | David Urista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Alex Sterling | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Jacob | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Gilbert Choi | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Keith Pasma | Sr | LOS OSOS | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Mark Jansen | Sr | MILLS | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Alex Colbin | So | ALAMEDA | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Gong | Sr | MILLS | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Constantz | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Charlie Kokernak | Sr | Los Altos | 16:55 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 19/27 | ||||
55 | Sean Ericson | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Chris Trinidade | Sr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Devin Finzer | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Rene Taylor | Sr | LOS OSOS | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Deminik Velez | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Scott Nickell | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Eli Nagle | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Anson Skaggs | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Trevor Araujo | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Christian Song | Sr | MILLS | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Otero | Jr | UKIAH | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Linn | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Johnleigh Dean | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Peter Buscheck | So | MIRAMONTE | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Pat Moore | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Danny Martinez | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Albert Chu | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Joe Ocon | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Josh Woods | Jr | UKIAH | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Eric Tymstra | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Kaplan | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Lowe | So | UKIAH | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Alex Shimek | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Corey Linehan | Sr | STUART HALL | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Brad Greathouse | Sr | Los Altos | 17:26 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 18/27 | ||||
80 | Bea Schneider | So | Los Altos | 17:27 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 15/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | William Hui | Jr | MILLS | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Drew Steyer | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Thompson | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Alex Le | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Kaplan | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Jon Tran | Sr | Los Altos | 17:38 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 14/23 | ||||
88 | Fithawi Kudus | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Eng | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Mario Toro | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Vladimir Debabov | Jr | MILLS | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Brad Stabell | Sr | Los Altos | 17:49 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 9/22 | ||||
93 | Justin Wong | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Neil Rogers | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Garrett Hodges | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Lee | Jr | Los Altos | 17:53 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 8/19 | ||||
97 | Tristan Vranizan | So | STUART HALL | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Max Walker | Sr | UKIAH | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Niko Conner | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
100 | Marcus Serrano | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
101 | Drew Howes | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Nate Lee | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Willie Boesel | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Justin Paxton | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Scotty Bohrer | Jr | Los Altos | 18:06 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 7/13 | ||||
106 | Samier Said | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Floyd Hijada | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
108 | Jeffrey Lin | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
109 | Sean Fisher | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Robby Merk | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Ben Liu | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | David Galo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
113 | Ian Berkland | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Max Slaughter | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | David Lau | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | Manuel Campos | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Ross Clerk | Sr | STUART HALL | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
118 | Sean Connor | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
119 | Brian Lau | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
120 | Bobby Chen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
121 | Adrian Sandoval | Sr | UKIAH | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Atum Crockett | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Heywood | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Nick Garcia | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | A J Atases | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Tristan Cole | Jr | ST. HELENA | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | Simon Schafur | Jr | UKIAH | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
128 | Harold Relosimon | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Garrett Jay | Sr | ALAMEDA | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
130 | Felix Do | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Michael Kociolek | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
132 | Vicente Patino | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Rohit Sridhar | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Peter Jung | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Sebastien Perez-va | Sr | STUART HALL | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Casey Linehan | So | STUART HALL | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Theo Gibson | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Colin Carmany | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Jesus Vazquez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Louis Davis | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Brendan Mccormick | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Jiahao Li | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Richard Siler | Sr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | Joseph Gin | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Sean Larson | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Edmund Wu | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Steven Nguyen | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Liang | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
149 | Eric Moron | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | John Teneyuca | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
151 | Peter Larson | Sr | ST. HELENA | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
152 | David Li | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
153 | Ethan Kerntke | Sr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
154 | Xavier Plasencia | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
155 | Dave Ramirez | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 27:47 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS OSOS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
79:03 15:49 5:24 |
60 | Brett Valencia Sr 15:06 5:09 2 |
Ethan Krizman Jr 15:34 5:19 6 |
Daniel Hawkins Fr 15:54 5:26 12 |
Thomas Cottam Jr 16:11 5:31 17 |
Chris Delgado Jr 16:18 5:34 23 |
||
2 | GRACE M. DAVIS 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
72 | Roberto Rosas So 15:41 5:21 8 |
Victor Vieyra Sr 15:44 5:22 9 |
Chris Izquierdo Jr 16:00 5:28 13 |
Ronald Bruce Sr 16:13 5:32 18 |
Steven Thompson Sr 16:19 5:34 24 |
||
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
80:28 16:06 5:30 |
105 | Garrett Rowe So 15:29 5:17 3 |
Ian Myjer So 15:40 5:21 7 |
Robert Mclauchlan Jr 16:16 5:33 22 |
Neil Lingarkar Jr 16:27 5:37 33 |
Aaron Landrith Sr 16:36 5:40 40 |
||
4 | PALO ALTO 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
80:17 16:03 5:29 |
112 | Philip Macquitty So 14:59 5:07 1 |
Charlie Avis Jr 16:01 5:28 14 |
Julius Berezin Sr 16:24 5:36 30 |
Brian Karvelas Sr 16:25 5:36 31 |
Brian Hsueh Sr 16:28 5:37 36 |
||
5 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 10-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:19 |
81:38 16:20 5:34 |
130 | Greg Innes Jr 16:10 5:31 16 |
Alex Esparza Sr 16:13 5:32 19 |
Peter Birsinger Jr 16:21 5:35 26 |
Matt Leland Sr 16:25 5:36 32 |
Andrew Shahamiri Sr 16:29 5:38 37 |
||
6 | MILLS 14-11-7-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
83:40 16:44 5:43 |
229 | William Nicolay Jr 16:23 5:35 29 |
Kai Proschan Jr 16:27 5:37 34 |
Mark Jansen Sr 16:50 5:45 50 |
Andrew Gong Sr 16:52 5:45 52 |
Christian Song Sr 17:08 5:51 64 |
||
7 | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
83:41 16:44 5:43 |
241 | Peter Kissin Jr 15:52 5:25 11 |
Reed Bunnell So 16:27 5:37 35 |
Alex Sterling Jr 16:44 5:43 46 |
Eric Tymstra So 17:18 5:54 74 |
Daniel Kaplan Jr 17:20 5:55 75 |
||
8 | MIRAMONTE 9-12-11-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
84:32 16:54 5:46 |
262 | Jarred Burrows Sr 16:09 5:31 15 |
Sean Ericson Jr 16:56 5:47 55 |
Devin Finzer Jr 17:00 5:48 57 |
Johnleigh Dean Fr 17:13 5:53 67 |
Peter Buscheck So 17:14 5:53 68 |
||
9 | MENLO-ATHERTON 12-8-10-9-9 Gap: 1:55 |
85:40 17:08 5:51 |
310 | Jeff Hester Sr 16:15 5:33 21 |
Andy Del Calvo Sr 16:22 5:35 27 |
Joe Ocon So 17:17 5:54 72 |
Ryan Scandlyn Jr 17:36 6:00 85 |
Jeffrey Lin Jr 18:10 6:12 105 |
||
10 | UKIAH 5-12-12-10-10 Gap: 2:22 |
85:16 17:03 5:49 |
317 | Andrew Zellman So 15:33 5:18 5 |
Daniel Otero Jr 17:10 5:52 65 |
Josh Woods Jr 17:18 5:54 73 |
Brandon Lowe So 17:20 5:55 76 |
Max Walker Sr 17:55 6:07 98 |
||
11 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15-14-13-11-11 Gap: 1:14 |
85:48 17:10 5:51 |
325 | Christain Ferrey Sr 16:36 5:40 41 |
Anthony Oliva Jr 16:38 5:41 42 |
Ryan Linn Jr 17:13 5:53 66 |
Aaron Thompson Jr 17:31 5:59 83 |
Justin Wong Jr 17:50 6:05 93 |
||
12 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16-16-15-14-12 Gap: 1:10 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
343 | Ray Garcia Sr 16:41 5:42 43 |
Eli Nagle Jr 17:02 5:49 61 |
Anson Skaggs Sr 17:04 5:49 62 |
Drew Steyer Sr 17:31 5:59 82 |
Garrett Hodges Jr 17:51 6:06 95 |
||
13 | ALAMEDA 18-17-16-13-13 Gap: 2:18 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
370 | Alex Colbin So 16:51 5:45 51 |
Scott Nickell Jr 17:01 5:48 60 |
Trevor Araujo Jr 17:05 5:50 63 |
Albert Chu Jr 17:16 5:54 71 |
Garrett Jay Sr 19:09 6:32 125 |
||
14 | SEASIDE 7-5-9-14-14 Gap: 3:45 |
88:41 17:44 6:03 |
380 | Cameron Cruse Sr 15:49 5:24 10 |
Arturo Corres Sr 16:19 5:34 25 |
Alex Le Jr 17:32 5:59 84 |
Peter Jung Sr 19:27 6:38 129 |
Theo Gibson Sr 19:34 6:41 132 |
||
15 | EVERGREEN VALLEY 11-10-8-12-15 Gap: 4:41 |
90:05 18:01 6:09 |
381 | Cameron Duran Sr 16:13 5:32 20 |
Ryan Thomas Jr 16:35 5:40 39 |
Chris Trinidade Sr 16:57 5:47 56 |
Rohit Sridhar Jr 19:26 6:38 128 |
Steven Nguyen Jr 20:54 7:08 138 |
||
16 | WOODSIDE 4-9-14-16-16 Gap: 3:13 |
87:28 17:30 5:58 |
384 | Daniel Filipcik Jr 15:32 5:18 4 |
Daniel Constantz Sr 16:54 5:46 53 |
Justin Paxton Sr 18:06 6:11 101 |
Sean Fisher Sr 18:11 6:12 106 |
Ryan Heywood Sr 18:45 6:24 120 |
||
17 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13-15-17-17-17 Gap: 1:42 |
87:33 17:31 5:59 |
390 | Thomas Oliver Sr 16:23 5:35 28 |
Pat Moore Sr 17:14 5:53 69 |
Neil Rogers Sr 17:50 6:05 94 |
Drew Howes Sr 18:01 6:09 99 |
Willie Boesel So 18:05 6:10 100 |
||
18 | Los Altos 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:54 |
87:15 17:27 5:57 |
392 | Charlie Kokernak Sr 16:55 5:46 54 |
Brad Greathouse Sr 17:26 5:57 79 |
Bea Schneider So 17:27 5:57 80 |
Jon Tran Sr 17:38 6:01 87 |
Brad Stabell Sr 17:49 6:05 92 |
||
19 | WESTMOOR 17-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:39 |
89:38 17:56 6:07 |
474 | David Urista Sr 16:43 5:42 45 |
Samier Said Sr 18:08 6:11 103 |
Floyd Hijada Sr 18:08 6:11 104 |
David Galo Jr 18:17 6:14 109 |
Manuel Campos Sr 18:22 6:16 113 |
||
20 | STUART HALL 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:55 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
523 | Corey Linehan Sr 17:25 5:57 78 |
Tristan Vranizan So 17:53 6:06 97 |
Ben Liu Fr 18:17 6:14 108 |
Ross Clerk Sr 18:27 6:18 114 |
Michael Kociolek Jr 19:20 6:36 126 |
||
21 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:26 |
93:57 18:47 6:25 |
580 | Fithawi Kudus Sr 17:41 6:02 88 |
Brian Lau Jr 18:31 6:19 116 |
Atum Crockett Sr 18:40 6:22 119 |
A J Atases Jr 18:58 6:28 122 |
Jiahao Li Sr 20:07 6:52 135 |
||
22 | GALILEO ACADEMY 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:25 |
100:28 20:06 6:51 |
635 | Kevin Eng Sr 17:43 6:03 89 |
Louis Davis Jr 20:00 6:50 134 |
Sean Larson Jr 20:43 7:04 136 |
Edmund Wu Fr 20:54 7:08 137 |
Kevin Liang So 21:08 7:13 139 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kranti Peddada | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Simon Herrera | So | WILLOW GLEN | 12:16 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Yutaro Okuda | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Peter Gunn | So | WOODSIDE | 12:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Pablo Borceguin | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 12:21 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Boris Poutivski | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:21 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Colton Wright | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 12:22 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Peter Feng | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Matt Richards | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:33 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Nick Fiore | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 12:34 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Peter Wilson | So | PALO ALTO | 12:35 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Travis Ludlum | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 12:36 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Andres Schrier | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Ian Midiere | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 12:41 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Mitchell Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 12:41 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Ward | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Casey Wagner | So | WOODSIDE | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Jarrod Nixon | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:44 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Akhil Raju | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:49 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Eric Safai | So | Los Altos | 12:50 | 6:02 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 11/18 | ||||
21 | Conor Ney | So | PALO ALTO | 12:50 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Henry Jordan | So | PALO ALTO | 12:51 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Jesse Lara | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Alex Cheng | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Siddharth Gandhi | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:56 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Akshar Lohith | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | David Estko | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Durstenfe | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Ramirez | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Emilio Esquivel | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Eric Chapman | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Robbie Cotton | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Barnes | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Seth Newmeyer | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Mike Serio | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Moy | So | HILLSDALE | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Samson Soxx | So | HILLSDALE | 13:23 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Mike Trimberger | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Michael Vendelin | Fr | Los Altos | 13:26 | 6:18 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 9/17 | ||||
40 | Johnnie Nguyen | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Saurabh Rane | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Sam Mcclure | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Stephan Cabebe | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Josh Newby | So | PALO ALTO | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Alex Voet | So | PALO ALTO | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Zach Winters | So | Los Altos | 13:40 | 6:25 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/16 | ||||
47 | Wesley Oribello | Fr | Los Altos | 13:40 | 6:25 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 6/15 | ||||
48 | Philip Chen | So | PALO ALTO | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Charlie Ballinger | So | WOODSIDE | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Jujhaar Singh | So | PALO ALTO | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Stober | So | PALO ALTO | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Cody Henneman | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Marcel Leath | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Riley Gallivan | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 13:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Stephen Muenzen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Anthony | So | ENOCHS | 13:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Koob Moua2 | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Michael Condon | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Varun Kohli | So | PALO ALTO | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Yang | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Carpenter | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Dukovic | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Esparza | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Derek Smith | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Acosta-lon | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Johnathon Warner | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Jason Taa | So | ENOCHS | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Francis Tan | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Reed Carter | So | PALO ALTO | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Marco Nardin | So | Los Altos | 14:30 | 6:48 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 7/14 | ||||
71 | William Mooney | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Williams | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Chris Lockwood | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Kelvin Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Hayes | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Graham | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Casey Sheehan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Chris Granera | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy Pang | So | HILLSDALE | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Ben Kirby | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Sean Seebach | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Ibarra | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Jordan Brown | So | PALO ALTO | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Jack Matteucci | So | WOODSIDE | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Sud Achalu | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Quincy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Michael Purpura | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Asuncion | So | MILLS | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Stephen Duong | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Vidal Garcia | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Stanley Liang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Stuart Yee | So | PALO ALTO | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Hubert Lo | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | William Yee | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Alex Colder | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Naveen Venkatesan | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Gene Ang | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | John Olson | So | PALO ALTO | 15:13 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Cameron Pressler | So | ENOCHS | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | William Radcliffe | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Tom Folker | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Raymond Ngu | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Juvenal Quinones | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Shashik Banda | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Jamias | So | HILLSDALE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Evan Hahn | So | PALO ALTO | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Charles Lam | So | HILLSDALE | 15:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Don Le | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Robby Ruder | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Penalosa | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
112 | Nikhil Bhargava | So | PALO ALTO | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Jamie Blake | So | PALO ALTO | 15:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Matt Ravizza | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Paul Johnson | So | WILLOW GLEN | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
116 | Kurt Martin | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Chris Lo | So | PALO ALTO | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Gin | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | John Paton | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Sam Hayes | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Tony Guan | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 16:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Brenner | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Richard Chern | So | PALO ALTO | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | Calvin Hui | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
125 | Tarun Chaudhry | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Henry Mcguire | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | Wison Clasara | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
128 | William Lu | So | MILLS | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
129 | Satjit Bola | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Meyer | So | ENOCHS | 16:44 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Chris Javier | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 16:45 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Josh Schell | So | ENOCHS | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
133 | Josh Thompson | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
134 | Robert Fox | So | PALO ALTO | 16:48 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Greg Mavor | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | David Marcelo | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
137 | Darwin Vo | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:03 | 8:00 | |||||||
138 | Brian Shuflin | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Wong | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
140 | Adrian Ragsac | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
141 | Spencer Brock | So | PALO ALTO | 17:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
142 | Spencer Lauber | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
143 | William Wong | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
144 | Liam Nguyen | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
145 | Kendrick Du | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
146 | Ernesto Carballo | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:14 | 8:34 | |||||||
147 | Yang Shan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:44 | 8:48 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Lin | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:52 | 8:51 | |||||||
149 | Brandon Delosreyes | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:27 | 9:08 | |||||||
150 | Dat Nguyen | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:18 | 9:32 | |||||||
151 | Michael Buteau | So | PALO ALTO | 24:45 | 11:37 | |||||||
152 | Erik Torral | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:53 | 11:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
62:10 12:26 5:50 |
29 | Kranti Peddada So 12:12 5:44 1 |
Yutaro Okuda So 12:18 5:46 2 |
Boris Poutivski So 12:21 5:48 4 |
Peter Feng So 12:30 5:52 6 |
Akhil Raju So 12:49 6:01 16 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
63:34 12:43 5:58 |
66 | Colton Wright So 12:22 5:48 5 |
Nick Fiore So 12:34 5:54 8 |
Andres Schrier So 12:39 5:56 11 |
Ian Midiere So 12:41 5:57 12 |
Seth Newmeyer So 13:18 6:15 30 |
||
3 | EVERGREEN VALLEY 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
64:29 12:54 6:03 |
93 | Pablo Borceguin So 12:21 5:48 3 |
Travis Ludlum So 12:36 5:55 10 |
Aaron Ramirez So 13:07 6:09 25 |
Emilio Esquivel So 13:07 6:09 26 |
Brandon Barnes So 13:18 6:15 29 |
||
4 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
65:07 13:01 6:07 |
109 | Matt Richards So 12:33 5:54 7 |
David Estko So 13:03 6:08 23 |
Jonathan Durstenfe So 13:04 6:08 24 |
Eric Chapman So 13:12 6:12 27 |
Robbie Cotton So 13:15 6:13 28 |
||
5 | PALO ALTO 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
65:30 13:06 6:09 |
123 | Peter Wilson So 12:35 5:54 9 |
Conor Ney So 12:50 6:02 18 |
Henry Jordan So 12:51 6:02 19 |
Josh Newby So 13:36 6:23 38 |
Alex Voet So 13:38 6:24 39 |
||
6 | Los Altos 9-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
68:06 13:37 6:24 |
189 | Eric Safai So 12:50 6:02 17 |
Michael Vendelin Fr 13:26 6:18 34 |
Zach Winters So 13:40 6:25 40 |
Wesley Oribello Fr 13:40 6:25 41 |
Marco Nardin So 14:30 6:48 57 |
||
7 | GRACE M. DAVIS 7-6-7-8-7 Gap: 2:09 |
68:56 13:47 6:28 |
198 | Kyle Ward So 12:42 5:58 14 |
Jesse Lara So 12:55 6:04 20 |
Koob Moua2 So 14:03 6:36 49 |
Johnathon Warner Fr 14:25 6:46 54 |
Daniel Ibarra Fr 14:51 6:58 61 |
||
8 | MENLO-ATHERTON 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:31 |
68:42 13:44 6:27 |
201 | Jarrod Nixon So 12:44 5:59 15 |
Sam Mcclure So 13:34 6:22 36 |
Stephen Muenzen So 13:58 6:33 47 |
Adrian Carpenter So 14:11 6:40 51 |
Derek Smith So 14:15 6:41 52 |
||
9 | HILLSDALE 6-7-6-7-9 Gap: 2:39 |
69:34 13:55 6:32 |
208 | Mitchell Lee So 12:41 5:57 13 |
Nicholas Moy So 13:21 6:16 31 |
Samson Soxx So 13:23 6:17 32 |
Jeremy Pang So 14:49 6:57 60 |
Kevin Jamias So 15:20 7:12 72 |
||
10 | ANDREW P. HILL 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:14 |
74:50 14:58 7:02 |
304 | Johnnie Nguyen So 13:29 6:20 35 |
Marcel Leath So 13:53 6:31 45 |
Juvenal Quinones Fr 15:18 7:11 71 |
Don Le So 15:27 7:15 74 |
Satjit Bola So 16:43 7:51 79 |
||
11 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:53 |
75:59 15:12 7:08 |
314 | Cody Henneman So 13:52 6:31 44 |
Anthony Acosta-lon So 14:22 6:45 53 |
William Mooney So 14:30 6:48 58 |
Henry Mcguire So 16:30 7:45 78 |
Chris Javier So 16:45 7:52 81 |
||
12 | ENOCHS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:47 |
77:09 15:26 7:15 |
333 | Nathan Anthony So 13:59 6:34 48 |
Jason Taa So 14:26 6:47 55 |
Cameron Pressler So 15:14 7:09 68 |
Anthony Meyer So 16:44 7:51 80 |
Josh Schell So 16:46 7:52 82 |
||
13 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:16 |
77:03 15:25 7:14 |
348 | Michael Purpura So 14:55 7:00 63 |
Stanley Liang So 15:00 7:03 66 |
Hubert Lo So 15:03 7:04 67 |
Andrew Gin So 15:54 7:28 75 |
Calvin Hui So 16:11 7:36 77 |
||
14 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:57 |
80:08 16:02 7:31 |
372 | Francis Tan So 14:27 6:47 56 |
Raymond Ngu So 15:17 7:11 70 |
Tony Guan So 16:01 7:31 76 |
David Marcelo So 16:59 7:58 83 |
William Wong So 17:24 8:10 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julio Boj | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | John Witter | So | SAN MARIN | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Colin Schmitt | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Wes Duplantier | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Alfred Chen | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | James Murphy | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Corley | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Sam Jones | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Alex Browne | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Walter Bell | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Erik Klingbeil | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Costanzo | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Lance Wong | Sr | MILLS | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Alex Romero | Sr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Eric Reed | Sr | SAN MARIN | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Henry Becker | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Brian Mckay | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Curley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Chris Lee | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Tim Bates | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Danny Barri | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | David Vergara | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Clay Alm | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Jay Libby | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Alok Subbarao | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Matt Hunter | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Will Lenz | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Torin Carroll | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Mark Olson | Jr | LOWELL | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Dantes Mkrrtsjan | Jr | MILLS | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Peter Lenz | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Sean Eliot Scott | Jr | BERKELEY | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Robert Tolleth | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Josh Mac | Sr | MILLS | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Schwandt | Jr | ARAGON | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Tall | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Pascal Truninger | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Andy Schwenk | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Brendan Welch | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Aden Marshall | Sr | BERKELEY | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Jay Nguyen | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Alex Devlin | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Alex Coblin | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Dillon Glusker | Jr | ARAGON | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Reid Bergsund | Fr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Chris Navarro | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Glikbarg | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Michael Valle | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Joey Madigan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Will Boscacci | Jr | ALAMEDA | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Brooks Ilg | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Denny Woo | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Sam Aldach | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Josh Montoya | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Will Cliff | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | David Stallman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Tommy Angelopoulos | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Edwin Li | Jr | MILLS | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Brent Watson | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | John Hicks | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Yeh | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Quinn Kunkel | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Connor Albach | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Fabian Recendez | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Matt Underwood | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Ben Richards | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Jade Vigil | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Collin Sapera | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Drew Pummer | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Shaun Gao | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Jamie Eldredge | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Bryan Wells | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Diepriye Olali | Jr | BERKELEY | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Chris Chui | Jr | ALAMEDA | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Theron Hawley | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Frank Menchavez | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Morrisey | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Chiang | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Steven Estrella | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Justin Sigel | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Aksai Bapa | So | Los Altos | 20:05 | 6:51 | 1/3 | 8/17 | 18/20 | ||||
82 | Bryce Hermiston | Jr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Matt Villegas | Sr | ALAMEDA | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Geoff Stanley | Jr | Los Altos | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2/3 | 9/17 | 16/19 | ||||
85 | Jack Kastrop | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Michael Fittoria | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Nick Otteraaen | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Stephen Torres | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Logan | Sr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Dejon Morrisette | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Justin Rozal | Sr | ALAMEDA | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Seaton Ng | Sr | MILLS | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Chris Leung | Jr | LOWELL | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Erik Sanchez | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Joe Conley | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Amadeo Zelaya | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Keaton Chiu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Paul Garnica | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Nick Mishkin | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Jake Huhn | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Jones | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Chris Silva | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Stephen Merritt | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Frederick | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Justin Ellman | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Jack Cao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Drew Stephens | Sr | SEASIDE | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | Calvin Fong | Jr | ALAMEDA | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
109 | Chris Gallagher | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Austin Grier | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Nick Owyang | Jr | ALAMEDA | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | David Cheng | Jr | MILLS | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Alex Laihsi | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Lupe Sanchez | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Andy Tran | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Zachary Liam | Jr | BERKELEY | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Michael Yep | Jr | BERKELEY | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Thich | So | ARAGON | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Chris Chow | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Eric Gsell | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Antony Gout | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Taylor Spielman | So | Los Altos | 21:41 | 7:24 | 3/3 | 12/17 | 16/18 | ||||
123 | Calvin Sandell | Sr | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Akash Gupta | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Moises | Fr | SEASIDE | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Kirk | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Jack Gale | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Arron Noel Rosello | Fr | SEASIDE | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Edgar Cortez | Sr | SEASIDE | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Hieu Ngo | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
131 | Thomas Le | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Tellerman | Jr | SAN MARIN | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Lowe | Jr | BERKELEY | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
134 | Samuel Phan | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | Fedor Snarsky | Sr | PALO ALTO | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Justin Wong | Sr | MILLS | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
137 | Allen Duong | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
138 | William Bernick | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
139 | Matt Shustack | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
140 | Nivedan Nayak | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | Charlie Troung | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
142 | Roger Boyd | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
143 | Conner Bryant | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
144 | Ben Ta | Jr | ARAGON | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
145 | Matt Tracy | Jr | PALO ALTO | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
146 | Larry Tan | So | SEASIDE | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Van Ness | So | REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
148 | Sean Noah | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
149 | Anthony Passero | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
150 | George Delvalle | Fr | SEASIDE | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
151 | Dung Yum Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 30:11 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Finney | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Erik Anderson | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Chris Fairfax | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Alex Cagwin | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Rian Dineen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Matt Abely | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Jim Pauly | Jr | VILLA PARK | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Yonathan Seleshi | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Saavedra | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Sean Adamski | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Chris Warner | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Nick Lazarakis | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Falk | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Travis Schuh | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Jack Phipps | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Buick | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Geraghty | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Will Pandori | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Matt Phillips | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | John Ide | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Brent Hall | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Garrett Torok | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Matt Strawn | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Fletcher Carroll | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Lubarov | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Brett Boldenow | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Robert Potter | Fr | VILLA PARK | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Dan Miller | So | VILLA PARK | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Mark Mclauchlan | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Austin Carbajal | Fr | VILLA PARK | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Ben Leung | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Justin Garcia | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Yuzhang Li | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Robert Faulkner | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Conor Sullivan | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Eric Sumner | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Stanley Leung | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Harminder Singh | Sr | JAMES LICK | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Josef Gramespacher | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Erik Nelsen | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Robert Avila | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Kayvon Sotoudeh | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Chris Cornelius | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Johnny Fuentes | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Raymond Macias | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Dietz | Sr | STUART HALL | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Vince Silveira | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Will Vara | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Greg Derenzis | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Chris Maldonado | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Ezell | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Connor Geraghty | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Greg Luttrel | So | VILLA PARK | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Michael Forouhari | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Bobby Goodley-espi | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Simon Loos | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Magallenes | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Sean Foote | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Devin Collins | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Ciro Ruiz | Sr | UKIAH | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Allister Phan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Dix | Sr | MONTEREY | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Longstreth | Fr | UKIAH | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Brian Lanier | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | James Fitgerald | Jr | HILLSDALE | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Cary Cheng | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Joey Gomez | Jr | MONTEREY | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Willems | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Kelly | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Sebastian O | Jr | UKIAH | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Santomauro | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Matt Wood | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Sam Alexander | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Miles Ornanta | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Kenny Li | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Ben Huttlinger | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Robbie Bergantz | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Awet Russom | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Brian Stuetzel | So | VILLA PARK | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Samuel Fredricksen | Jr | MONTEREY | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Mike Shymanski | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Lee | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Bill Daley | Sr | VILLA PARK | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Bobby Allen | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Tomo Terazaki | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Ted Moore | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Will Reed | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Federico Degiuli | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Liantono | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Devin Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Jon Young | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Gee | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | German Ramirez | Sr | MONTEREY | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Jin Lee | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Gurrinder Pawar | Sr | JAMES LICK | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Matt Cringle | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Rupinder Johal | Jr | HILLSDALE | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Eric Yen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Michael Figlock | Sr | MONTEREY | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
100 | Mike Quinones | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Silva | Jr | JAMES LICK | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Siu | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Rudy Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | UKIAH | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Mao | Jr | MONTEREY | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Ronnel Datlag | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
107 | Rene Pardo | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Dung Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Matt Menard | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Oliver Tully | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Chris Colligan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Josue Burgos | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Allen Mars-holt | So | HOMESTEAD | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Randy Yee | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Chris Lonergan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Justin Khuc | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Ben Malenka | Fr | Los Altos | 21:32 | 7:21 | 1/7 | 10/17 | 15/15 | ||||
118 | Matt Murphy | So | UKIAH | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Josh Biso | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Kenny Moran | Fr | Los Altos | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2/7 | 11/17 | 15/15 | ||||
121 | Dan Fountain | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Michael Mansour | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | Michael Fountain | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Mark Santos | Jr | MONTEREY | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
125 | Greg Edwards | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Patrick Kossler | Jr | STUART HALL | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Michael Gray | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Gabinay | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Tran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Jesse Flores | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Judd Yort | Fr | Los Altos | 23:50 | 8:08 | 3/7 | 13/17 | 15/15 | ||||
132 | Peter Shatara | Sr | STUART HALL | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
133 | Jake Powers | Sr | Los Altos | 24:41 | 8:25 | 4/7 | 14/17 | 13/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | Andrew Sanchez | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
135 | Jasper Cooke | So | Los Altos | 24:48 | 8:28 | 5/7 | 15/17 | 12/12 | ||||
136 | Seena Burns | Fr | Los Altos | 25:06 | 8:34 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 9/11 | ||||
137 | Rishi Ramon | Fr | Los Altos | 25:06 | 8:34 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 8/9 | ||||
138 | Zacaria Arab | Sr | STUART HALL | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
139 | Cody Swan | Jr | UKIAH | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
140 | Mike Vigil | Jr | STUART HALL | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
141 | Jeff Amado | Sr | WESTMOOR | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
84:58 17:00 5:48 |
23 | Bryan Finney Sr 16:44 5:43 1 |
Erik Anderson Jr 16:47 5:44 2 |
Alex Cagwin Jr 17:01 5:48 4 |
Matt Abely Jr 17:08 5:51 6 |
Sean Adamski Sr 17:18 5:54 10 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
87:10 17:26 5:57 |
62 | Rian Dineen Sr 17:07 5:51 5 |
Chris Warner Sr 17:19 5:55 11 |
Ryan Falk Sr 17:25 5:57 13 |
Ryan Buick Jr 17:37 6:01 16 |
Ryan Geraghty Sr 17:42 6:02 17 |
||
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
87:45 17:33 5:59 |
76 | Chris Fairfax Sr 17:00 5:48 3 |
Travis Schuh Sr 17:29 5:58 14 |
Matt Phillips Jr 17:44 6:03 18 |
Brent Hall Sr 17:45 6:03 20 |
Garrett Torok Sr 17:47 6:04 21 |
||
4 | VILLA PARK 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
88:46 17:45 6:04 |
103 | Jim Pauly Jr 17:09 5:51 7 |
Matt Strawn Sr 17:48 6:05 22 |
Fletcher Carroll Sr 17:49 6:05 23 |
Brett Boldenow Sr 17:59 6:08 25 |
Robert Potter Fr 18:01 6:09 26 |
||
5 | WILLOW GLEN 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
91:21 18:16 6:14 |
139 | Yonathan Seleshi Jr 17:12 5:52 8 |
Joshua Saavedra Sr 17:15 5:53 9 |
Justin Garcia Sr 18:09 6:12 30 |
Ryan Santomauro Jr 19:20 6:36 45 |
Kenny Li Sr 19:25 6:38 47 |
||
6 | MONTEREY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
93:51 18:46 6:24 |
184 | Robert Faulkner Sr 18:18 6:15 31 |
Josef Gramespacher Sr 18:32 6:20 33 |
Kevin Magallenes Jr 18:53 6:27 38 |
Nicholas Dix Sr 19:00 6:29 40 |
Joey Gomez Jr 19:08 6:32 42 |
||
7 | HOMESTEAD 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
96:43 19:21 6:36 |
219 | Erik Nelsen Jr 18:33 6:20 34 |
Michael Forouhari So 18:51 6:26 37 |
Daniel Willems Sr 19:09 6:32 43 |
Will Reed Fr 20:04 6:51 52 |
Federico Degiuli So 20:06 6:52 53 |
||
8 | UKIAH 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
99:32 19:54 6:48 |
246 | Ciro Ruiz Sr 18:56 6:28 39 |
Aaron Longstreth Fr 19:02 6:30 41 |
Sebastian O Jr 19:18 6:35 44 |
Daniel Ramirez Sr 20:42 7:04 58 |
Matt Murphy So 21:34 7:22 64 |
||
9 | MENLO-ATHERTON 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:23 |
99:29 19:54 6:47 |
250 | Chris Cornelius Sr 18:37 6:21 35 |
Matt Wood Jr 19:21 6:36 46 |
Ted Moore Jr 20:04 6:51 51 |
Eric Yen Sr 20:27 6:59 57 |
Oliver Tully Jr 21:00 7:10 61 |
||
10 | STUART HALL 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:58 |
107:40 21:32 7:21 |
297 | Nicholas Dietz Sr 18:40 6:22 36 |
Tomo Terazaki Sr 20:03 6:51 50 |
Michael Mansour Jr 21:56 7:29 68 |
Patrick Kossler Jr 22:23 7:38 70 |
Peter Shatara Sr 24:38 8:24 73 |
||
11 | SILVER CREEK 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:26 |
106:26 21:17 7:16 |
306 | Awet Russom Jr 19:33 6:40 48 |
Dung Nguyen Sr 20:49 7:06 60 |
Justin Khuc Sr 21:31 7:21 62 |
Josh Biso Jr 21:34 7:22 65 |
Kevin Tran Jr 22:59 7:51 71 |
||
12 | Los Altos 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:16 |
116:27 23:17 7:57 |
350 | Ben Malenka Fr 21:32 7:21 63 |
Kenny Moran Fr 21:36 7:22 66 |
Judd Yort Fr 23:50 8:08 72 |
Jake Powers Sr 24:41 8:25 74 |
Jasper Cooke So 24:48 8:28 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.