Los Altos Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/94

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Binkley, Muffie Sr V 20:00 6:27 3.1 35/138 1/1 1/1 26/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Garritson Fr BUENA PARK 18:01 5:49
2 Elaine Canchola Fr NORDHOFF 18:07 5:51
3 Tracy Clarke Sr CORONA DEL MAR 18:18 5:54
4 Alison Lambert Sr NORTHGATE 18:22 5:55
5 Heather Wallace Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 18:23 5:56
6 Shelby Horgan So TEMESCAL CANYON 18:26 5:57
7 Katie Nuanes So SANTA MARGARITA 18:36 6:00
8 Rachel Mosher Sr SAN LEANDRO 18:45 6:03
9 Ellen Muench Sr TEMESCAL CANYON 18:47 6:04
10 Allison Twist Sr SAN MARINO 18:50 6:05
11 Deborah Osteen So CLAYTON VALLEY 18:55 6:06
12 Sunny Shaffer So TEMESCAL CANYON 18:58 6:07
13 Veronica Clark So RAMONA 19:01 6:08
14 Laura Sandoval Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:09
15 Amber Robinson Sr LAS LOMAS 19:09 6:11
16 Maggie Hurst Sr SONORA 19:11 6:11
17 Annie Ebiner Jr ST. LUCY'S 19:15 6:13
18 Jessica Dahlberg Fr EL MODENA 19:18 6:14
19 Kelly Howisey So CLAYTON VALLEY 19:18 6:14
20 Tara Whitfield Sr EL MODENA 19:21 6:15
21 Kristen Koppes Jr FOOTHILL 19:27 6:16
22 Jaymie Harper So SANTANA 19:29 6:17
23 Vanessa Hanley Sr U SAN DIEGO 19:33 6:18
24 Marisa Daniel Sr GRANADA 19:33 6:18
25 Anabay Sullivan Fr FOOTHILL SA 19:35 6:19
26 Katie Kennedy So EL MODENA 19:35 6:19
27 Jessica Rhodes Fr ALALANES 19:38 6:20
28 Louise Indrisie Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 19:41 6:21
29 Lisa Hernandez Jr HEALDSBURG 19:41 6:21
30 Terrah Chapin So NORDHOFF 19:47 6:23
31 Dawn Sellers Fr EAST UNION 19:48 6:23
32 Alexis Redina Fr WEST HILLS 19:49 6:24
33 Louann Vitellaro So ANDERSON 19:53 6:25
34 Shana Driscoll Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:59 6:27
35 Muffie Binkley Sr Los Altos 20:00 6:27 1/1 1/1 26/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Liz Cobb Sr ST. FRANCIS-SACTO 20:01 6:27
37 Leah Walkey Jr LA JOLLA 20:02 6:28
38 Leslie Burton Fr EL MODENA 20:03 6:28
39 Jenni Bair Fr FOOTHILL SA 20:05 6:29
40 Sarah Haradon So TEMESCAL CANYON 20:07 6:29
41 Claire Ryan Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:07 6:29
42 Kendra Greene So NORDHOFF 20:08 6:30
43 Michelle O'connor Jr OUR LADY OF PEACE 20:12 6:31
44 Shannon O'connor So LA JOLLA 20:13 6:31
45 Christy Bill Sr LASSEN 20:16 6:32
46 Veronica Sanchez Fr WASCO 20:18 6:33
47 Marielle Schlueter So ST. IGNATIUS 20:20 6:34
48 Yadira Ramirez So NORDHOFF 20:20 6:34
49 Jennifer Osteen Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 20:25 6:35
50 Nicole Gehrkens Fr HARBOR 20:25 6:35
51 Lisa Kow Jr NORTHGATE 20:27 6:36
52 Sabrina Caplis Sr FOOTHILL SA 20:32 6:37
53 Kim Lacher Fr EL MODENA 20:32 6:37
54 Erin Kilian Jr RAMONA 20:34 6:38
55 Veronica Delmar-enci So SOQUEL 20:34 6:38
56 Eileen Grove So ST. IGNATIUS 20:37 6:39
57 Kaylee Whitfield Jr EL MODENA 20:37 6:39
58 Kristi Andrews Sr LASSEN 20:39 6:40
59 Megan Farrell Sr RIO AMERICANO 20:40 6:40
60 Nici Desmond So FOOTHILL SA 20:41 6:40
61 Beth Zacher Jr NORDHOFF 20:41 6:40
62 Sarah Frieberg Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 20:43 6:41
63 Erin Shea So U SAN DIEGO 20:44 6:41
64 Kelly Allen Jr TEMESCAL CANYON 20:46 6:42
65 Gina De Fazio Jr FOOTHILL SA 20:47 6:42
66 Kaylee Brittian So CENTENNIAL-B 20:48 6:43
67 Alexis Oakland Fr RIO AMERICANO 20:49 6:43
68 Signe Hurley Sr EXETER 20:53 6:44
69 Candi Andrews Fr ANDERSON 20:54 6:45
70 Greta Martinez So FOOTHILL SA 20:58 6:46
71 Carla Swiryn Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 21:00 6:46
72 Paige Teuscher Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 21:00 6:46
73 Ally Wolfe So NORTHGATE 21:01 6:47
74 Lisa Pierce So NORTHGATE 21:02 6:47
75 Sarah Shepard Fr RAMONA 21:03 6:47
76 Ellen Sullivan Sr SONORA 21:03 6:47
77 Heather Mcgill So RIO AMERICANO 21:06 6:48
78 Christine Morris So ST. FRANCIS MV 21:09 6:49
79 Kristen Epperson So U SAN DIEGO 21:11 6:50
80 Karen Booth Fr EL MODENA 21:14 6:51
81 Laura Avila So LIVINGSTON 21:16 6:52
82 Janine Corwin Sr FOOTHILL SA 21:17 6:52
83 Alyse Christensen Sr MCATEER 21:19 6:53
84 Cynthia Krieger So NORTHGATE 21:19 6:53
85 Jenifer Emanual Jr SONORA 21:22 6:54
86 Souriya Syhalath Sr EDISON-F 21:23 6:54
87 Stacy Peterson Fr ANDERSON 21:24 6:54
88 Megan Lathrop So NORTHGATE 21:26 6:55
89 Vanessa Brenton Sr TEMESCAL CANYON 21:27 6:55
90 Kate Taylor Sr LEMOORE 21:28 6:55
91 Keren Padilla Jr YOSEMITE 21:31 6:56
92 Marcy Phillips Sr RAMONA 21:33 6:57
93 Sarah White Sr RIO AMERICANO 21:34 6:57
94 Rosamar Gonzalez So MCATEER 21:36 6:58
95 Chryssi Gonzales So NORDHOFF 21:37 6:58
96 Kim Dean Sr PARADISE 21:38 6:59
97 Ronya Shatila Fr U SAN DIEGO 21:38 6:59
98 Soquani Wilde Sr SONORA 21:40 6:59
99 Jeanne Abalos Jr LEMOORE 21:42 7:00
100 Stephanie Libien So ST. IGNATIUS 21:42 7:00
101 Autum Patton So U SAN DIEGO 21:43 7:00
102 Alitia Danciu Sr SONORA 21:45 7:01
103 Amy Galvin Jr SEQUOIA 21:46 7:01
104 Connie Souza So EAST UNION 21:46 7:01
105 Stephanie Fisher So U SAN DIEGO 21:48 7:02
106 Brooke Wheeland Fr NORTHGATE 21:48 7:02
107 Sarah Suihkonen Jr PARADISE 21:54 7:04
108 Jana Ogden Jr NORDHOFF 22:00 7:06
109 Sara Morse Sr SONORA 22:02 7:06
110 Amy Morrison Jr U SAN DIEGO 22:08 7:08
111 Jennifer Roane Fr RAMONA 22:14 7:10
112 Emily Gabbani So MIRA LOMA 22:21 7:13
113 Sarah Schaller Fr RIO AMERICANO 22:24 7:14
114 Valerie Lawrence Jr YOSEMITE 22:27 7:15
115 Vanessa Presho Fr YOSEMITE 22:31 7:16
116 Nicole Tarbel So RAMONA 22:31 7:16
117 Danielle Dekker Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:35 7:17
118 Catherine Hinsdale Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 22:39 7:18
119 Neda Farzan Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 22:40 7:19
120 Jherysa Peterson So YOSEMITE 22:40 7:19
121 Ashley Dahlem Fr YOSEMITE 22:44 7:20
122 Traci Benoit Sr ANDERSON 22:45 7:20
123 Meryl Marr Fr RIO AMERICANO 22:55 7:24
124 Jamil Vonepps Sr SONORA 22:58 7:25
125 Anita Hollingworth Fr CENTENNIAL-B 23:01 7:25
126 Keely Mckinzie Jr CENTENNIAL-B 23:03 7:26
127 Allison Cebe Sr RAMONA 23:11 7:29
128 Genny Galvez Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 23:13 7:29
129 Kelly Swanson Sr YOSEMITE 23:14 7:30
130 Joni Gutierrez Sr ANDERSON 23:15 7:30
131 Brook Carnagey So TEMESCAL CANYON 23:21 7:32
132 Jen Stecher Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 7:32
133 Alison Burzio Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 23:23 7:33
134 Bridget Carney Jr YOSEMITE 23:37 7:37
135 Laura Kaspick Fr RIO AMERICANO 23:58 7:44
136 Holly Schmidt Fr CENTENNIAL-B 24:16 7:50
137 Tracie Fowler So CENTENNIAL-B 25:10 8:07
138 Julia Bedke So CENTENNIAL-B 25:52 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.