Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 9/24/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max Fr F/S 23:34.5 7:59 2.95 199/280 20/28 44/55 4/6 24:10
(0:35,2.4)
24:10
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anawalt, Kevin So V 17:11 5:49 2.95 18/95 3/7 3/55 3/14
Apura, Bryze Fr F/S 21:00 7:07 2.95 102/280 8/28 21/55 7/14
Baugh, Makinnon Jr JV 23:41.2 8:02 2.95 128/150 18/20 45/55 2/3 22:38 22:38
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael So F/S 23:31.5 7:58 2.95 196/280 19/28 41/55 4/6
Brunton, Krishna Fr F/S 21:24.5 7:15 2.95 129/280 12/28 26/55 4/12 21:46
(0:21,1.6)
21:46
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Ben Fr F/S 24:37.7 8:21 2.95 230/280 23/28 49/55 4/4 25:36
(0:59,3.8)
25:36
(0:59,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Chris Fr F/S 22:09.8 7:31 2.95 154/280 15/28 32/55 4/8 24:31
(2:21,9.6)
24:31
(2:21,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colman, Adam So F/S 26:13.3 8:53 2.95 271/280 26/28 52/55 4/4
Cuson, Nate So F/S 21:19.1 7:14 2.95 121/280 11/28 24/55 4/13
Cyron, Tim Sr V 17:20.1 5:53 2.95 25/95 5/7 6/55 2/14 17:56
(0:36,3.3)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Evans, Ben Jr JV 23:34.2 7:59 2.95 125/150 17/20 43/55 2/3 25:06
(1:32,6.1)
25:06
(1:32,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fache, Alex So F/S 17:16.1 5:51 2.95 1/280 1/28 4/55 1/14 18:20
(1:04,5.8)
17:59
(0:43,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faust, Carl So F/S 24:36.8 8:21 2.95 229/280 22/28 48/55 4/5
Folkman, Jacob Fr F/S 20:13.4 6:51 2.95 54/280 5/28 18/55 6/14 19:52 19:52
Fritsch, Ovidiu Jr JV 17:31 5:56 2.95 1/150 1/20 8/55 1/13 17:51
(0:20,1.8)
17:51
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garvey, Drew So F/S 21:12.8 7:11 2.95 116/280 10/28 23/55 5/13 21:57
(0:44,3.4)
21:57
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glass, Kevin Sr V 17:16.2 5:51 2.95 23/95 4/7 5/55 3/14 17:30
(0:14,1.4)
17:30
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gomez, Mateo So F/S 22:40.4 7:41 2.95 177/280 17/28 35/55 5/6
Gonzalez, Briham Jr JV 22:09.1 7:31 2.95 94/150 10/20 31/55 4/6 22:25
(0:15,1.1)
22:25
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gorospe, Jordan Fr F/S 23:01.8 7:48 2.95 185/280 18/28 39/55 4/6 20:18 20:18
Gross, Josh Jr JV 22:56.5 7:47 2.95 117/150 14/20 38/55 3/5 23:20
(0:23,1.7)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Guesman, Brad So F/S 18:10.6 6:10 2.95 7/280 2/28 11/55 3/14 18:20
(0:09,0.8)
18:20
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hood, Kieran So F/S 19:05.3 6:28 2.95 20/280 3/28 14/55 2/14
Hsu, Timothy Jr JV 19:46.9 6:42 2.95 41/150 6/20 17/55 4/10 20:38
(0:51,4.1)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Jow, Owen Sr JV 18:06.9 6:08 2.95 4/150 2/20 10/55 1/13 19:01
(0:54,4.7)
17:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Jow, William So F/S 19:16.7 6:32 2.95 26/280 4/28 15/55 3/14 20:21
(1:04,5.3)
19:52
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kang, Andy Jr JV 22:14.6 7:32 2.95 96/150 11/20 33/55 3/5 22:30
(0:15,1.1)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kidd, Jared Fr F/S 25:49.7 8:45 2.95 264/280 25/28 51/55 4/4 40:47
(14:58,36.7)
40:47
(14:58,36.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Klein, David Sr JV 18:20 6:13 2.95 5/150 3/20 12/55 1/13 18:22
(0:02,0.2)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Klein, Kevin Sr JV 19:45.1 6:42 2.95 39/150 5/20 16/55 5/12 20:57
(1:11,5.7)
20:57
(1:11,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Klepper, Jake Jr JV 22:46 7:43 2.95 113/150 12/20 36/55 3/5 23:30
(0:44,3.1)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Koppisetty, Shashwath So F/S 22:08.5 7:30 2.95 151/280 14/28 29/55 4/10 22:31
(0:23,1.7)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Kramer, Justin Fr F/S 21:57 7:26 2.95 136/280 13/28 27/55 4/11 21:31 21:31
Kreisman, Dylan Jr JV 22:08.7 7:30 2.95 93/150 9/20 30/55 4/8 22:20
(0:11,0.8)
22:20
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Le, Brandon Fr F/S 24:54.6 8:27 2.95 240/280 24/28 50/55 4/4 25:30
(0:35,2.3)
25:30
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Machell, Tyler Sr JV 23:05 7:49 2.95 120/150 15/20 40/55 3/3 23:35
(0:30,2.1)
23:35
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mayer, Travis So F/S 32:15.6 10:56 2.95 279/280 28/28 55/55 4/4
Niemiec, Konrad Sr V 16:40.8 5:39 2.95 6/95 2/7 2/55 2/14 17:24
(0:43,4.1)
17:19
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Niemiec, Viktor Fr F/S 21:04.2 7:09 2.95 106/280 9/28 22/55 5/13 20:53 20:53
O'hara, Sean So F/S 23:43.9 8:03 2.95 201/280 21/28 46/55 4/6
Pon, Brendon So F/S 20:32.3 6:58 2.95 70/280 6/28 19/55 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rabuzzi, Terence Sr JV 22:46.6 7:43 2.95 115/150 13/20 37/55 3/5 15:50 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sauerhaft, Sam Jr JV 21:20.7 7:14 2.95 80/150 7/20 25/55 5/10 19:28 19:03
Scott, Tim Sr V 17:30.2 5:56 2.95 28/95 6/7 7/55 2/13 18:05
(0:35,3.2)
16:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sears, Matt Sr JV 23:54.5 8:06 2.95 131/150 19/20 47/55 2/3 23:37 22:54
Sieffert, Michael Fr F/S 22:32 7:38 2.95 168/280 16/28 34/55 5/6 22:29 22:29
Soward, Riley Sr V 17:50.6 6:03 2.95 38/95 7/7 9/55 2/12 18:19
(0:29,2.6)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Su, Brandon Sr JV 26:33.8 9:00 2.95 145/150 20/20 53/55 2/2 29:58
(3:24,11.4)
25:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sun, Tony Sr JV 21:57.8 7:27 2.95 88/150 8/20 28/55 5/8 19:39 19:21
Tapia Cortina, Andy So F/S 28:14.3 9:34 2.95 274/280 27/28 54/55 4/4
Taraporevala, Kaizad Jr JV 18:58.6 6:26 2.95 16/150 4/20 13/55 1/12 19:48
(0:50,4.2)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Tippett, Dane Sr V 16:37.7 5:38 2.95 5/95 1/7 1/55 3/14 17:19
(0:41,4.0)
16:59
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wang, Brian So F/S 20:47.5 7:03 2.95 89/280 7/28 20/55 7/14 21:36
(0:49,3.8)
21:30
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Ryan Jr JV 23:33.8 7:59 2.95 124/150 16/20 42/55 3/3 24:49
(1:15,5.1)
24:49
(1:15,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 85:06
0:42
2.95 5:46 5:38 5:53 77 5:40 81:53 80:56 Dane Tippett (5), Konrad Niemiec (6), Kevin Anawalt (18), Kevin Glass (23), Tim Cyron (25)
JV 1st 5 1/12 92:42
2:14
2.95 6:17 5:56 6:42 63 6:17 88:49 87:22 Ovidiu Fritsch (1), Owen Jow (4), David Klein (5), Kaizad Taraporevala (16), Kevin Klein (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 107:23
2:22
2.95 7:17 6:42 7:31 101 6:46 101:18 91:50 Timothy Hsu (5), Sam Sauerhaft (21), Tony Sun (22), Dylan Kreisman (26), Briham Gonzalez (27)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 113:49
0:50
2.95 7:43 7:32 7:49 79 6:59 124:29
(10:40,8.6)
99:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andy Kang (13), Jake Klepper (15), Terence Rabuzzi (16), Josh Gross (17), Tyler Machell (18)
JV 4th 5 2/2 121:18
3:00
2.95 8:13 7:59 9:00 50 7:06 132:09
(10:52,8.2)
102:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Wong (8), Ben Evans (9), Makinnon Baugh (10), Matt Sears (11), Brandon Su (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 94:02
2:57
2.95 6:23 5:51 6:51 102 6:15 90:49 90:07 Alex Fache (1), Brad Guesman (7), Kieran Hood (20), William Jow (26), Jacob Folkman (48)
F/S 2nd 5 6/13 104:37
0:41
2.95 7:06 6:58 7:11 156 6:37 97:16 96:38 Brendon Pon (19), Brian Wang (28), Bryze Apura (33), Viktor Niemiec (36), Drew Garvey (40)
F/S 3rd 5 4/8 108:59
0:51
2.95 7:23 7:14 7:31 101 6:49 106:53 104:28 Nate Cuson (14), Krishna Brunton (18), Justin Kramer (20), Shashwath Koppisetty (24), Chris Carter (25)
F/S 4th 5 5/6 115:20
1:03
2.95 7:49 7:38 7:59 107 7:00 110:19 110:19 Michael Sieffert (13), Mateo Gomez (17), Jordan Gorospe (22), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (27), Max Aboudarham (28)
F/S 5th 5 4/4 123:43
2:06
2.95 8:23 8:03 8:45 102 7:07 115:29 115:29 Sean O'hara (11), Carl Faust (20), Ben Carter (21), Brandon Le (24), Jared Kidd (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison So Lynbrook 16:09.6 5:29
2 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 16:26.4 5:34
3 Raj Bhargava Sr Fremont 16:30.5 5:36
4 Revanth Nagurla Jr Lynbrook 16:34.5 5:37
5 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 16:37.7 5:38 1/7 1/55 3/14 17:19
(0:41)
16:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Konrad Niemiec Sr Los Altos 16:40.8 5:39 2/7 2/55 2/14 17:24
(0:43)
17:19
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Rick Duenas Sr Santa Clara 16:47.3 5:41
8 Kyle Bystrom Jr Mt View 16:49.8 5:42
9 Zahid Anjum So Wilcox 16:56.4 5:45
10 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 16:57.9 5:45
11 Ben Haderle Jr Los Gatos 16:58.4 5:45
12 Christopher Foster Jr Los Gatos 16:58.9 5:45
13 Jack Sexton Jr Los Gatos 17:01.4 5:46
14 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 17:07.4 5:48
15 Ralph Balaoing Jr Milpitas 17:08.3 5:49
16 Yonatan Ghebremicael Sr Wilcox 17:08.5 5:49
17 Zheng Tian Jr Mt View 17:10.2 5:49
18 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 17:11 5:49 3/7 3/55 3/14
19 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 17:12.6 5:50
20 Sanjay Mohan So Los Gatos 17:13.2 5:50
21 Eric Gelphman Jr Los Gatos 17:14.2 5:51
22 Taisei Nishiki Fr Los Gatos 17:14.9 5:51
23 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 17:16.2 5:51 4/7 5/55 3/14 17:30
(0:14)
17:30
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jeremy Shaw So Milpitas 17:17.9 5:52
25 Tim Cyron Sr Los Altos 17:20.1 5:53 5/7 6/55 2/14 17:56
(0:36)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Chris Cheung So Lynbrook 17:24.2 5:54
27 Thomas Rasmussen Sr Gunn 17:27.1 5:55
28 Tim Scott Sr Los Altos 17:30.2 5:56 6/7 7/55 2/13 18:05
(0:35)
16:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
29 Ian Malone Sr Gunn 17:31.5 5:56
30 Noah Krigel Jr Gunn 17:32 5:57
31 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 17:33 5:57
32 Angelo Tenorio So Cupertino 17:34.7 5:58
33 Matthew Vera Jr Mt View 17:37.2 5:58
34 John Ying Chiang Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 17:40.1 5:59
35 Ayush Chapagain Jr Cupertino 17:44 6:01
36 Kellogg Atkinson Jr Los Gatos 17:49.1 6:02
37 Trenton Randles Sr Cupertino 17:50.1 6:03
38 Riley Soward Sr Los Altos 17:50.6 6:03 7/7 9/55 2/12 18:19
(0:29)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
39 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 17:51.1 6:03
40 Antonio Puglisi Sr Gunn 17:52.7 6:04
41 Kai Lanning Sr Cupertino 17:59.6 6:06
42 Jack Sloan Sr Gunn 18:02.1 6:07
43 Sam Moore Sr Mt View 18:02.3 6:07
44 Stephen Law So Saratoga 18:02.8 6:07
45 Danilo Radovic So Cupertino 18:07.9 6:09
46 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 18:08.6 6:09
47 Kai Oda Fr Paly 18:10.1 6:10
48 Kevin Duong-le So Saratoga 18:11.3 6:10
49 Lukas Wiborg So Mt View 18:11.5 6:10
50 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 18:12.1 6:10
51 Samuel Passell Jr Gunn 18:12.9 6:10
52 John Cannon So Wilcox 18:14.5 6:11
53 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 18:17.4 6:12
54 Zachary Boyce Sr Mt View 18:17.5 6:12
55 Willy Tu So Cupertino 18:22.5 6:14
56 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 18:28.3 6:16
57 Griffin Carlson So Paly 18:31.8 6:17
58 Hamzah Yusuf Sr Wilcox 18:34.5 6:18
59 Jordan Kassem Sr Wilcox 18:35.7 6:18
60 Samuel Desere So Paly 18:35.8 6:18
61 Andrew Cheng Sr Wilcox 18:38.2 6:19
62 Christopher Chan Sr Cupertino 18:40 6:20
63 Suraj Jagota Sr Wilcox 18:42.7 6:21
64 Alex Perez Jr Fremont 18:42.9 6:21
65 Alex Poux Sr Gunn 18:50 6:23
66 Nicholas Sum Fr Saratoga 18:53.3 6:24
67 Andrew Wilson Jr Paly 18:55.1 6:25
68 Zachary Barnes Jr Milpitas 18:56.6 6:25
69 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 18:58.3 6:26
70 Naveen Pai Fr Paly 19:01.8 6:27
71 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 19:02.9 6:27
72 Sean Keegan Jr Fremont 19:14.3 6:31
73 Jonathan Donkers Sr Milpitas 19:19.3 6:33
74 Eric Nguyen Sr Milpitas 19:22.4 6:34
75 Luis Cordero Jr Fremont 19:25 6:35
76 Alejandro Santillan Jr Milpitas 19:37.9 6:39
77 Aidan Jardon Jr Santa Clara 19:48.1 6:43
78 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 19:52.8 6:44
79 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 19:53.5 6:45
80 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 19:54.9 6:45
81 Joey Gronovious Jr Homestead 19:55.3 6:45
82 Christopher Reed So Homestead 19:55.5 6:45
83 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 19:55.8 6:45
84 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 19:56.3 6:46
85 David Mclellan Sr Saratoga 20:35.2 6:59
86 Carlos Martinez Sr Fremont 20:40.4 7:00
87 Austin Tumacder Jr Milpitas 20:50 7:04
88 Justin Zhang Jr Santa Clara 20:58.7 7:07
89 Caleb Ho Jr Saratoga 21:07.7 7:10
90 Jed Chen Sr Fremont 21:16 7:13
91 Eric Win Jr Fremont 21:21.4 7:14
92 Jensen Hsiao Sr Paly 21:54.5 7:26
93 Paul Bienaime Sr Paly 22:07.3 7:30
94 Ji Andy Park Jr Santa Clara 22:10.6 7:31
95 Marco Loya Sr Santa Clara 23:02 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
83:33
16:43
5:40
43 Justin Robison
So
16:10
5:29
1
Rohit Sarathy
Sr
16:26
5:34
2
Revanth Nagurla
Jr
16:35
5:37
4
Shawn Silverma
So
16:58
5:45
10
Chris Cheung
So
17:24
5:54
26
Ryan Sadjadi
So
17:51
6:03
39
Jim Sussengu
So
18:17
6:12
53
2 Los Gatos
7-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:16
85:26
17:05
5:48
77 Ben Haderle
Jr
16:58
5:45
11
Christop Foster
Jr
16:59
5:45
12
Jack Sexton
Jr
17:01
5:46
13
Sanjay Mohan
So
17:13
5:50
20
Eric Gelphman
Jr
17:14
5:51
21
Taisei Nishiki
Fr
17:15
5:51
22
Kellogg Atkinson
Jr
17:49
6:02
36
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
85:06
17:01
5:46
77 Dane Tippett
Sr
16:38
5:38
5
Konrad Niemiec
Sr
16:41
5:39
6
Kevin Anawalt
So
17:11
5:49
18
Kevin Glass
Sr
17:16
5:51
23
Tim Cyron
Sr
17:20
5:53
25
Tim Scott
Sr
17:30
5:56
28
Riley Soward
Sr
17:51
6:03
38
4 Monta Vista
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:01
87:42
17:32
5:57
144 Rohan Choudhur
Jr
17:07
5:48
14
Zachary Patti
Sr
17:13
5:50
19
Emilio Torres-g
Jr
17:33
5:57
31
John Ying Chiang Hsiao
Sr
17:40
5:59
34
Anand Rao
Sr
18:09
6:09
46
Akshay Thontaku
Jr
18:12
6:10
50
David Wang
Jr
18:28
6:16
56
5 Mt View
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:22
87:51
17:34
5:57
150 Kyle Bystrom
Jr
16:50
5:42
8
Zheng Tian
Jr
17:10
5:49
17
Matthew Vera
Jr
17:37
5:58
33
Sam Moore
Sr
18:02
6:07
43
Lukas Wiborg
So
18:12
6:10
49
Zachary Boyce
Sr
18:18
6:12
54




6 Gunn
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
88:25
17:41
6:00
168 Thomas Rasmusse
Sr
17:27
5:55
27
Ian Malone
Sr
17:32
5:56
29
Noah Krigel
Jr
17:32
5:57
30
Antonio Puglisi
Sr
17:53
6:04
40
Jack Sloan
Sr
18:02
6:07
42
Samuel Passell
Jr
18:13
6:10
51
Alex Poux
Sr
18:50
6:23
65
7 Cupertino
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:33
89:16
17:51
6:03
190 Angelo Tenorio
So
17:35
5:58
32
Ayush Chapagai
Jr
17:44
6:01
35
Trenton Randles
Sr
17:50
6:03
37
Kai Lanning
Sr
18:00
6:06
41
Danilo Radovic
So
18:08
6:09
45
Willy Tu
So
18:23
6:14
55
Christop Chan
Sr
18:40
6:20
62
8 Wilcox
6-4-6-7-8
Gap: 1:39
89:30
17:54
6:04
194 Zahid Anjum
So
16:56
5:45
9
Yonatan Ghebremi
Sr
17:09
5:49
16
John Cannon
So
18:15
6:11
52
Hamzah Yusuf
Sr
18:35
6:18
58
Jordan Kassem
Sr
18:36
6:18
59
Andrew Cheng
Sr
18:38
6:19
61
Suraj Jagota
Sr
18:43
6:21
63
9 Milpitas
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
92:05
18:25
6:15
254 Ralph Balaoing
Jr
17:08
5:49
15
Jeremy Shaw
So
17:18
5:52
24
Zachary Barnes
Jr
18:57
6:25
68
Jonathan Donkers
Sr
19:19
6:33
73
Eric Nguyen
Sr
19:22
6:34
74
Alejandr Santilla
Jr
19:38
6:39
76
Austin Tumacder
Jr
20:50
7:04
87
10 Saratoga
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:00
93:09
18:38
6:19
298 Stephen Law
So
18:03
6:07
44
Kevin Duong-le
So
18:11
6:10
48
Nicholas Sum
Fr
18:53
6:24
66
Andrew Low
Jr
18:58
6:26
69
Kyle Yuen
Jr
19:03
6:27
71
David Mclellan
Sr
20:35
6:59
85
Caleb Ho
Jr
21:08
7:10
89
11 Fremont
2-9-10-10-11
Gap: 4:10
94:33
18:55
6:25
300 Raj Bhargava
Sr
16:31
5:36
3
Alex Perez
Jr
18:43
6:21
64
Sean Keegan
Jr
19:14
6:31
72
Luis Cordero
Jr
19:25
6:35
75
Carlos Martinez
Sr
20:40
7:00
86
Jed Chen
Sr
21:16
7:13
90
Eric Win
Jr
21:21
7:14
91
12 Paly
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:52
93:15
18:39
6:19
301 Kai Oda
Fr
18:10
6:10
47
Griffin Carlson
So
18:32
6:17
57
Samuel Desere
So
18:36
6:18
60
Andrew Wilson
Jr
18:55
6:25
67
Naveen Pai
Fr
19:02
6:27
70
Jensen Hsiao
Sr
21:55
7:26
92
Paul Bienaime
Sr
22:07
7:30
93
13 Santa Clara
4-11-13-13-13
Gap: 6:15
102:47
20:33
6:58
361 Rick Duenas
Sr
16:47
5:41
7
Aidan Jardon
Jr
19:48
6:43
77
Justin Zhang
Jr
20:59
7:07
88
Ji Andy Park
Jr
22:11
7:31
94
Marco Loya
Sr
23:02
7:48
95








14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:03
99:32
19:54
6:45
400 Cooper Sloan
Sr
19:53
6:44
78
Brandon Sutton
Sr
19:54
6:45
79
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
19:55
6:45
80
Joey Gronovio
Jr
19:55
6:45
81
Christop Reed
So
19:56
6:45
82
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
19:56
6:45
83
Adithya Somasund
So
19:56
6:46
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ovidiu Fritsch Jr Los Altos 17:31 5:56 1/20 8/55 1/13 17:51
(0:20)
17:51
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kyle Arrillaga Sr Mt View 17:50.7 6:03
3 Kushal Nimkar Jr Gunn 17:55.2 6:04
4 Owen Jow Sr Los Altos 18:06.9 6:08 2/20 10/55 1/13 19:01
(0:54)
17:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 David Klein Sr Los Altos 18:20 6:13 3/20 12/55 1/13 18:22
(0:02)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
6 Jamie Shi Jr Gunn 18:23.2 6:14
7 Magana Anthony Jr Los Gatos 18:25.8 6:15
8 Alex Shieh So Cupertino 18:26.8 6:15
9 Steven Lim Sr Monta Vista 18:27.6 6:15
10 Kyle Phan Jr Wilcox 18:37.7 6:19
11 Douglas Baney Jr Mt View 18:37.9 6:19
12 Jesse Tai Jr Lynbrook 18:42 6:20
13 Drew Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 18:46.6 6:22
14 Aaron Miner Jr Gunn 18:50 6:23
15 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 18:50.2 6:23
16 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos 18:58.6 6:26 4/20 13/55 1/12 19:48
(0:50)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 18:59.4 6:26
18 Michael Trinh Sr Monta Vista 19:01 6:27
19 David Tsu Jr Los Gatos 19:07.2 6:29
20 Justin Bergkamp Sr Los Gatos 19:07.9 6:29
21 Naoki Tsuda Sr Los Gatos 19:11.1 6:30
22 Archit Dua Sr Monta Vista 19:12.7 6:31
23 Jason Huang Ooi Sr Wilcox 19:13.4 6:31
24 Kevin Krause Sr Monta Vista 19:16 6:32
25 Louis Rosen Sr Mt View 19:18.9 6:33
26 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:20 6:33
27 Jason Lomsdalen Jr Mt View 19:20.4 6:33
28 Jonathan Fung So Monta Vista 19:20.6 6:33
29 Blake Allen Sr Los Gatos 19:26.4 6:35
30 Young Kelly Jr Los Gatos 19:32.1 6:37
31 Aditya Aggarwal Jr Saratoga 19:33.3 6:38
32 Justice Tention Sr Gunn 19:34.1 6:38
33 Daniel Forgy Jr Mt View 19:36 6:39
34 Dominic Librie Jr Mt View 19:36.5 6:39
35 Max Testa Jr Los Gatos 19:39.3 6:40
36 Joseph Sommer Jr Gunn 19:40.9 6:40
37 Mathew Mulkey Sr Mt View 19:41.4 6:40
38 Mirko Mostaghimi Sr Mt View 19:41.7 6:41
39 Kevin Klein Sr Los Altos 19:45.1 6:42 5/20 16/55 5/12 20:57
(1:11)
20:57
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Aj Matias Jr Milpitas 19:46.3 6:42
41 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos 19:46.9 6:42 6/20 17/55 4/10 20:38
(0:51)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 19:47.9 6:43
43 Benjamin Walton Jr Gunn 19:51.1 6:44
44 Varun Narayan Jr Gunn 19:53.4 6:45
45 Gavin Baker Jr Gunn 19:55.8 6:45
46 Norman Mu Sr Monta Vista 19:56.3 6:46
47 Aaron Hanks Jr Fremont 19:57.6 6:46
48 Adrian Lemke Jr Los Gatos 20:05.1 6:49
49 Salvador Torres-gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 20:07.7 6:49
50 Brandon Chen Sr Mt View 20:09.8 6:50
51 Casey Darmawan Sr Monta Vista 20:13.6 6:51
52 Tyler Pennebaker Jr Monta Vista 20:14.5 6:52
53 Garrett Sasao Jr Lynbrook 20:16.4 6:52
54 Anush Velmuragan Sr Monta Vista 20:19.9 6:54
55 Shannen Edwin Jr Wilcox 20:26 6:56
56 George Yang Sr Monta Vista 20:30.9 6:57
57 Clint Blakely Sr Mt View 20:32.1 6:58
58 Joey Li Sr Lynbrook 20:37.8 7:00
59 David Nguyen Sr Milpitas 20:39.3 7:00
60 Leonardo Framba Sr Monta Vista 20:42.5 7:01
61 Wayne Shu Jr Monta Vista 20:43.7 7:02
62 Wyatt Liao Sr Monta Vista 20:44.3 7:02
63 Max Mozer Sr Mt View 20:46.3 7:02
64 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 20:47.7 7:03
65 Ching Pan Sr Monta Vista 20:48.9 7:03
66 Justin Chang Jr Monta Vista 20:51.4 7:04
67 Eric Tan Jr Monta Vista 20:51.9 7:04
68 Lakshya Jain Jr Mt View 20:53.2 7:05
69 Zachary Chun Jr Gunn 20:54.2 7:05
70 Harrison Ding Jr Monta Vista 20:56.3 7:06
71 Austin Kasses Sr Wilcox 20:57.3 7:06
72 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 20:58.6 7:07
73 Anthony Cerezo Jr Milpitas 21:01.1 7:07
74 Grant Otewalt Sr Fremont 21:01.9 7:08
75 Peter Scolaro Jr Wilcox 21:03.2 7:08
76 Max Blumenstein Sr Mt View 21:12 7:11
77 Joseph Wilson Jr Monta Vista 21:12.2 7:11
78 Alex Kao Sr Monta Vista 21:17.1 7:13
79 Yuji Mori Sr Monta Vista 21:17.5 7:13
80 Sam Sauerhaft Jr Los Altos 21:20.7 7:14 7/20 25/55 5/10 19:28 19:03
81 Yuren Steven Shang Jr Monta Vista 21:37.1 7:20
82 Duncan Carpenter Jr Paly 21:40.3 7:21
83 Blake Moran Jr Mt View 21:41.1 7:21
84 Benji Chan Jr Fremont 21:41.7 7:21
85 Monil Patel Jr Homestead 21:46 7:23
86 Reginald Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:47.7 7:23
87 Dylan Dabel Sr Homestead 21:54 7:25
88 Tony Sun Sr Los Altos 21:57.8 7:27 8/20 28/55 5/8 19:39 19:21
89 Armin Namavari Jr Gunn 21:59.3 7:27
90 Hansmeet Singh Sr Mt View 22:00.1 7:27
91 Francisco Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 22:00.6 7:28
92 Sufyan Abbasi Sr Wilcox 22:03.1 7:29
93 Dylan Kreisman Jr Los Altos 22:08.7 7:30 9/20 30/55 4/8 22:20
(0:11)
22:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Briham Gonzalez Jr Los Altos 22:09.1 7:31 10/20 31/55 4/6 22:25
(0:15)
22:25
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 22:14.3 7:32
96 Andy Kang Jr Los Altos 22:14.6 7:32 11/20 33/55 3/5 22:30
(0:15)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
97 Luke Buchterkirchen Jr Wilcox 22:16.6 7:33
98 Andrew Chen Jr Saratoga 22:18 7:34
99 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 22:19.6 7:34
100 Dan Su Jr Paly 22:23.3 7:35
101 Alvin Cheong Jr Monta Vista 22:25.1 7:36
102 Timothy Lin Sr Lynbrook 22:28.5 7:37
103 Jiuyi Li Sr Monta Vista 22:30.7 7:38
104 Joseph Nicolls Sr Gunn 22:31.9 7:38
105 Will Comstock Jr Mt View 22:36.2 7:40
106 Louie Gutierrez Sr Fremont 22:36.4 7:40
107 Harman Singh Jr Lynbrook 22:36.8 7:40
108 Philip Lam Jr Monta Vista 22:38.1 7:40
109 Josh Robinson Sr Wilcox 22:42.3 7:42
110 Jake Pham Sr Milpitas 22:43.3 7:42
111 Cameron Douglass Jr Los Gatos 22:45 7:43
112 Matt Green Jr Fremont 22:45.2 7:43
113 Jake Klepper Jr Los Altos 22:46 7:43 12/20 36/55 3/5 23:30
(0:44)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
114 Thomas Jensen Sr Wilcox 22:46.4 7:43
115 Terence Rabuzzi Sr Los Altos 22:46.6 7:43 13/20 37/55 3/5 15:50 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Hakeem O'neal Sr Homestead 22:46.8 7:43
117 Josh Gross Jr Los Altos 22:56.5 7:47 14/20 38/55 3/5 23:20
(0:23)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
118 Matthew Solway Jr Paly 22:59.8 7:48
119 Erron Estoque-macaraeg Jr Milpitas 23:01 7:48
120 Tyler Machell Sr Los Altos 23:05 7:49 15/20 40/55 3/3 23:35
(0:30)
23:35
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
121 Sahil Sancheti Jr Lynbrook 23:18.7 7:54
122 Brandon Cross Sr Fremont 23:24.5 7:56
123 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 23:28.3 7:57
124 Ryan Wong Jr Los Altos 23:33.8 7:59 16/20 42/55 3/3 24:49
(1:15)
24:49
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
125 Ben Evans Jr Los Altos 23:34.2 7:59 17/20 43/55 2/3 25:06
(1:32)
25:06
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
126 Edmund Thong Jr Wilcox 23:37.5 8:01
127 Anish Guha Sr Mt View 23:39.3 8:01
128 Makinnon Baugh Jr Los Altos 23:41.2 8:02 18/20 45/55 2/3 22:38 22:38
129 Richard Kieu Jr Milpitas 23:41.8 8:02
130 Steven Uehara Sr Fremont 23:51.8 8:05
131 Matt Sears Sr Los Altos 23:54.5 8:06 19/20 47/55 2/3 23:37 22:54
132 William Fuh Jr Gunn 24:07.4 8:11
133 Robert Vellila Sr Wilcox 24:12.7 8:12
134 Henry Kwon Jr Paly 24:17.8 8:14
135 Kevin Li So Paly 24:18.9 8:15
136 Brian K Nguyen Jr Wilcox 24:29.2 8:18
137 Young Guo Jr Monta Vista 24:46.5 8:24
138 Carlos Trejo Sr Milpitas 24:58.3 8:28
139 Huey Nguyen Fr Milpitas 24:58.9 8:28
140 Perry Ting Jr Monta Vista 25:18.8 8:35
141 Mason Pires Jr Lynbrook 25:22 8:36
142 Aidan Malone Sr Gunn 25:37.4 8:41
143 Leo-paul Cremoux Sr Mt View 26:10.4 8:52
144 Dean Trammell Sr Mt View 26:13.5 8:53
145 Brandon Su Sr Los Altos 26:33.8 9:00 20/20 53/55 2/2 29:58
(3:24)
25:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
146 Ilay Shamia Jr Homestead 26:48.8 9:05
147 Chris Thai Jr Homestead 26:49.3 9:06
148 Sean Bashaw Jr Gunn 27:20 9:16
149 Kevin Nguyen Sr Milpitas 29:00.9 9:50
150 George Zhou Sr Saratoga 31:44.8 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
92:42
18:32
6:17
63 Ovidiu Fritsch
Jr
17:31
5:56
1
Owen Jow
Sr
18:07
6:08
4
David Klein
Sr
18:20
6:13
5
Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
18:59
6:26
16
Kevin Klein
Sr
19:45
6:42
37
Timothy Hsu
Jr
19:47
6:42
39
Sam Sauerhaf
Jr
21:21
7:14
55
2 Gunn
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
94:23
18:53
6:24
89 Kushal Nimkar
Jr
17:55
6:04
3
Jamie Shi
Jr
18:23
6:14
6
Aaron Miner
Jr
18:50
6:23
14
Justice Tention
Sr
19:34
6:38
31
Joseph Sommer
Jr
19:41
6:40
35
Benjamin Walton
Jr
19:51
6:44
41
Varun Narayan
Jr
19:53
6:45
42
3 Monta Vista
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
94:57
18:59
6:26
90 Steven Lim
Sr
18:28
6:15
9
Ismaeel Sheriff
Sr
18:59
6:26
17
Michael Trinh
Sr
19:01
6:27
18
Archit Dua
Sr
19:13
6:31
22
Kevin Krause
Sr
19:16
6:32
24
Jonathan Fung
So
19:21
6:33
28
Norman Mu
Sr
19:56
6:46
43
4 Los Gatos
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
95:18
19:04
6:28
96 Magana Anthony
Jr
18:26
6:15
7
David Tsu
Jr
19:07
6:29
19
Justin Bergkamp
Sr
19:08
6:29
20
Naoki Tsuda
Sr
19:11
6:30
21
Blake Allen
Sr
19:26
6:35
29
Young Kelly
Jr
19:32
6:37
30
Max Testa
Jr
19:39
6:40
34
5 Mt View
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:45
94:44
18:57
6:25
97 Kyle Arrillag
Sr
17:51
6:03
2
Douglas Baney
Jr
18:38
6:19
11
Louis Rosen
Sr
19:19
6:33
25
Jason Lomsdale
Jr
19:20
6:33
27
Daniel Forgy
Jr
19:36
6:39
32
Dominic Librie
Jr
19:37
6:39
33
Mathew Mulkey
Sr
19:41
6:40
36
6 Wilcox
7-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:20
98:01
19:36
6:39
142 Kyle Phan
Jr
18:38
6:19
10
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
18:47
6:22
13
Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
19:13
6:31
23
Shannen Edwin
Jr
20:26
6:56
46
Austin Kasses
Sr
20:57
7:06
50
Peter Scolaro
Jr
21:03
7:08
54
Francisc Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:28
61
7 Cupertino
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
98:51
19:46
6:42
163 Alex Shieh
So
18:27
6:15
8
Hursh Karkhani
So
18:50
6:23
15
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
19:48
6:43
40
Jonathan Mo
Jr
20:48
7:03
49
Jeffery Yan
Jr
20:59
7:07
51
Glenn Hua
Jr
22:20
7:34
63
Judah Devadoss
Jr
23:28
7:57
73
8 Lynbrook
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:06
100:44
20:09
6:50
189 Jesse Tai
Jr
18:42
6:20
12
Mathew Blackbur
Jr
19:20
6:33
26
Garrett Sasao
Jr
20:16
6:52
45
Joey Li
Sr
20:38
7:00
47
Reginald Lin
Sr
21:48
7:23
59
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
22:14
7:32
62
Timothy Lin
Sr
22:29
7:37
65
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
107:11
21:26
7:16
276 Aj Matias
Jr
19:46
6:42
38
David Nguyen
Sr
20:39
7:00
48
Anthony Cerezo
Jr
21:01
7:07
52
Jake Pham
Sr
22:43
7:42
67
Erron Estoque-
Jr
23:01
7:48
71
Richard Kieu
Jr
23:42
8:02
74
Carlos Trejo
Sr
24:58
8:28
78
10 Fremont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:48
108:03
21:37
7:20
288 Aaron Hanks
Jr
19:58
6:46
44
Grant Otewalt
Sr
21:02
7:08
53
Benji Chan
Jr
21:42
7:21
57
Louie Gutierre
Sr
22:36
7:40
66
Matt Green
Jr
22:45
7:43
68
Brandon Cross
Sr
23:25
7:56
72
Steven Uehara
Sr
23:52
8:05
75
11 Paly
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:39
115:40
23:08
7:51
343 Duncan Carpente
Jr
21:40
7:21
56
Dan Su
Jr
22:23
7:35
64
Matthew Solway
Jr
23:00
7:48
70
Henry Kwon
Jr
24:18
8:14
76
Kevin Li
So
24:19
8:15
77








12 Homestead
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 5:03
120:05
24:01
8:08
346 Monil Patel
Jr
21:46
7:23
58
Dylan Dabel
Sr
21:54
7:25
60
Hakeem O'neal
Sr
22:47
7:43
69
Ilay Shamia
Jr
26:49
9:05
79
Chris Thai
Jr
26:49
9:06
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
99:42
19:56
6:46
36 Dominic Librie
Jr
19:37
6:39
2
Mathew Mulkey
Sr
19:41
6:40
3
Mirko Mostaghi
Sr
19:42
6:41
4
Brandon Chen
Sr
20:10
6:50
11
Clint Blakely
Sr
20:32
6:58
16
Max Mozer
Sr
20:46
7:02
17
Lakshya Jain
Jr
20:53
7:05
18
2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
99:53
19:59
6:46
45 Jonathan Fung
So
19:21
6:33
1
Norman Mu
Sr
19:56
6:46
9
Salvador Torres-g
Sr
20:08
6:49
10
Casey Darmawan
Sr
20:14
6:51
12
Tyler Pennebak
Jr
20:15
6:52
13
Anush Velmurag
Sr
20:20
6:54
14
George Yang
Sr
20:31
6:57
15
3 Gunn
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
102:34
20:31
6:57
63 Benjamin Walton
Jr
19:51
6:44
6
Varun Narayan
Jr
19:53
6:45
7
Gavin Baker
Jr
19:56
6:45
8
Zachary Chun
Jr
20:54
7:05
19
Armin Namavari
Jr
21:59
7:27
23
Joseph Nicolls
Sr
22:32
7:38
32
William Fuh
Jr
24:07
8:11
39
4 Los Altos
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
107:23
21:29
7:17
101 Timothy Hsu
Jr
19:47
6:42
5
Sam Sauerhaf
Jr
21:21
7:14
21
Tony Sun
Sr
21:58
7:27
22
Dylan Kreisman
Jr
22:09
7:30
26
Briham Gonzalez
Jr
22:09
7:31
27
Andy Kang
Jr
22:15
7:32
29
Jake Klepper
Jr
22:46
7:43
35
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
110:06
22:01
7:28
133 Peter Scolaro
Jr
21:03
7:08
20
Francisc Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:28
24
Sufyan Abbasi
Sr
22:03
7:29
25
Luke Buchterk
Jr
22:17
7:33
30
Josh Robinson
Sr
22:42
7:42
34
Thomas Jensen
Sr
22:46
7:43
36
Edmund Thong
Jr
23:38
8:01
38
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
116:00
23:12
7:52
169 Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
22:14
7:32
28
Timothy Lin
Sr
22:29
7:37
31
Harman Singh
Jr
22:37
7:40
33
Sahil Sancheti
Jr
23:19
7:54
37
Mason Pires
Jr
25:22
8:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:01
20:36
6:59
15 Anush Velmurag
Sr
20:20
6:54
1
George Yang
Sr
20:31
6:57
2
Leonardo Framba
Sr
20:43
7:01
3
Wayne Shu
Jr
20:44
7:02
4
Wyatt Liao
Sr
20:44
7:02
5
Ching Pan
Sr
20:49
7:03
7
Justin Chang
Jr
20:51
7:04
8
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
106:33
21:19
7:13
48 Max Mozer
Sr
20:46
7:02
6
Lakshya Jain
Jr
20:53
7:05
9
Max Blumenst
Sr
21:12
7:11
10
Blake Moran
Jr
21:41
7:21
11
Hansmeet Singh
Sr
22:00
7:27
12
Will Comstock
Jr
22:36
7:40
14
Anish Guha
Sr
23:39
8:01
21
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
113:49
22:46
7:43
79 Andy Kang
Jr
22:15
7:32
13
Jake Klepper
Jr
22:46
7:43
15
Terence Rabuzzi
Sr
22:47
7:43
16
Josh Gross
Jr
22:57
7:47
17
Tyler Machell
Sr
23:05
7:49
18
Ryan Wong
Jr
23:34
7:59
19
Ben Evans
Jr
23:34
7:59
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
104:41
20:56
7:06
15 Ching Pan
Sr
20:49
7:03
1
Justin Chang
Jr
20:51
7:04
2
Eric Tan
Jr
20:52
7:04
3
Harrison Ding
Jr
20:56
7:06
4
Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:12
7:11
5
Alex Kao
Sr
21:17
7:13
6
Yuji Mori
Sr
21:18
7:13
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
121:18
24:16
8:13
50 Ryan Wong
Jr
23:34
7:59
8
Ben Evans
Jr
23:34
7:59
9
Makinnon Baugh
Jr
23:41
8:02
10
Matt Sears
Sr
23:55
8:06
11
Brandon Su
Sr
26:34
9:00
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Fache So Los Altos 17:16.1 5:51 1/28 4/55 1/14 18:20
(1:04)
17:59
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 17:18.3 5:52
3 Jonas Enders Fr Gunn 17:43.9 6:01
4 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 17:47.9 6:02
5 Max Howland Fr Santa Clara 17:51.5 6:03
6 Ryan Araghi So Gunn 18:06 6:08
7 Brad Guesman So Los Altos 18:10.6 6:10 2/28 11/55 3/14 18:20
(0:09)
18:20
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Michael Chen Fr Gunn 18:17.6 6:12
9 Andy Buchanan Fr Milpitas 18:24.9 6:15
10 Nick Fondiller So Los Gatos 18:33.2 6:17
11 Mathias Guillen Fr Mt View 18:47.9 6:22
12 Marcus Biddle So Santa Clara 18:49.4 6:23
13 Scott Bowers Fr Mt View 18:50 6:23
14 Pranav Balgi Fr Fremont 18:51.2 6:23
15 Josh Yuen So Paly 18:56.3 6:25
16 Alex Gilbert So Los Gatos 18:56.6 6:25
17 Simon Rufer So Gunn 19:00.4 6:27
18 Willie Yee So Lynbrook 19:01.9 6:27
19 Ryan Balaoing So Milpitas 19:02.5 6:27
20 Kieran Hood So Los Altos 19:05.3 6:28 3/28 14/55 2/14
21 Tone Lee Fr Gunn 19:07 6:29
22 Lam Tran Fr Milpitas 19:10.2 6:30
23 Spencer Morgenfeld Fr Paly 19:12.8 6:31
24 Zach Segal So Paly 19:13.6 6:31
25 Martin Lopez So Milpitas 19:15.8 6:32
26 William Jow So Los Altos 19:16.7 6:32 4/28 15/55 3/14 20:21
(1:04)
19:52
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Martin Espinoza Fr Milpitas 19:16.8 6:32
28 Leo Minami Fr Paly 19:17 6:32
29 Randy Wu Fr Gunn 19:17.1 6:32
30 Ethan Chee So Lynbrook 19:17.4 6:32
31 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 19:17.7 6:32
32 Garrett Lees So Paly 19:18.6 6:33
33 Idean Nakhjavani So Cupertino 19:23.7 6:34
34 Isaiah Katz So Gunn 19:27.4 6:36
35 Dylon Lasher Fr Los Gatos 19:27.7 6:36
36 Nathaniel Redfern Fr Los Gatos 19:29 6:36
37 Ling Yan Fr Gunn 19:30.6 6:37
38 Miles Freeman So Wilcox 19:37.6 6:39
39 Anindit Gopalakrishnan So Monta Vista 19:38.5 6:39
40 Gabe Baranovsky So Los Gatos 19:39 6:40
41 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista 19:39.9 6:40
42 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista 19:41.2 6:40
43 Lucas Hu So Gunn 19:42.4 6:41
44 Arvind Narayanaswami So Fremont 19:43.4 6:41
45 Lucas Batties So Gunn 19:43.7 6:41
46 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich Fr Gunn 19:48 6:43
47 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Fr Gunn 19:53.8 6:45
48 Andrew Baer So Paly 19:54.3 6:45
49 Henry Jang Fr Lynbrook 19:57.2 6:46
50 Aaron Schultz Fr Gunn 20:05.6 6:49
51 Brian Lo Fr Lynbrook 20:06.3 6:49
52 Nikhil Ravishankar So Paly 20:07.4 6:49
53 Lee Mracek So Monta Vista 20:12.7 6:51
54 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos 20:13.4 6:51 5/28 18/55 6/14 19:52 19:52
55 Grant Wagner Fr Los Gatos 20:13.9 6:51
56 John Daniel Degula Fr Milpitas 20:14.7 6:52
57 Brendon Lin So Gunn 20:16 6:52
58 Joshua Vidal So Milpitas 20:19.7 6:53
59 Luke Salin So Saratoga 20:20.2 6:54
60 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 20:22 6:54
61 Michael Ren So Saratoga 20:23.7 6:55
62 Aayush Jain Fr Monta Vista 20:23.9 6:55
63 Connor Schutz Fr Cupertino 20:24.7 6:55
64 Zachary Englhardt Fr Gunn 20:25.5 6:55
65 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 20:27.5 6:56
66 Arjun Natarajan Fr Los Gatos 20:29.3 6:57
67 Nicolas Otala Fr Fremont 20:30.5 6:57
68 Derick Ober So Los Gatos 20:30.7 6:57
69 Adhithya Kannan So Lynbrook 20:32 6:58
70 Brendon Pon So Los Altos 20:32.3 6:58 6/28 19/55 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 John Yee So Wilcox 20:32.5 6:58
72 Brandon Toy So Santa Clara 20:33.2 6:58
73 Derek Schoenberger Fr Paly 20:33.7 6:58
74 Richard Sung Fr Milpitas 20:34.2 6:58
75 Max Tannenwald So Gunn 20:34.7 6:59
76 Som Pathak So Lynbrook 20:34.9 6:59
77 Brandon Jacobsen So Gunn 20:37.9 7:00
78 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 20:39.4 7:00
79 Jake Bornstein So Monta Vista 20:39.8 7:00
80 Tanner Newell Fr Paly 20:40.1 7:00
81 Jeffrey Wang Fr Gunn 20:40.4 7:00
82 Charlie Badger So Paly 20:41.3 7:01
83 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 20:41.5 7:01
84 Ricky Shin So Gunn 20:43.5 7:02
85 Alex Tang So Gunn 20:43.9 7:02
86 Kevin Kung So Wilcox 20:44.3 7:02
87 Jeffrey Chang So Lynbrook 20:45.9 7:02
88 Chance Hall So Santa Clara 20:46.7 7:03
89 Brian Wang So Los Altos 20:47.5 7:03 7/28 20/55 7/14 21:36
(0:49)
21:30
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Jackson Doerr Fr Paly 20:48.6 7:03
91 Raaghav Minocha So Lynbrook 20:48.8 7:03
92 Unknown1 Paly 20:49.2 7:03
93 Terrance Wang Fr Los Gatos 20:49.6 7:04
94 Brian Hill So Gunn 20:50.2 7:04
95 Dominic Nicoletti So Santa Clara 20:50.7 7:04
96 Mat Li So Paly 20:52.6 7:05
97 Shannon Hu So Gunn 20:57.8 7:06
98 Robel Tesfai So Wilcox 20:58.4 7:07
99 Matthew Aoki Fr Saratoga 20:58.8 7:07
100 Andrew Huang So Gunn 20:59.1 7:07
101 Ethan Davis So Gunn 20:59.5 7:07
102 Bryze Apura Fr Los Altos 21:00 7:07 8/28 21/55 7/14
103 Quinn Morgan Fr Los Gatos 21:00.5 7:07
104 Ryan Lund So Mt View 21:01 7:07
105 Steven Chung Fr Monta Vista 21:02.1 7:08
106 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos 21:04.2 7:09 9/28 22/55 5/13 20:53 20:53
107 Will Shearer So Mt View 21:04.9 7:09
108 Shoumil Sarkar Fr Saratoga 21:05.2 7:09
109 Alexis Lopez-cervantes So Fremont 21:05.6 7:09
110 Javier Rodriguez-sainz So Santa Clara 21:06 7:09
111 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 21:06.3 7:09
112 Wei Yue Huang So Milpitas 21:08.4 7:10
113 Carson Spade So Santa Clara 21:09.5 7:10
114 Anthony Su So Gunn 21:10.5 7:11
115 Andre Bouyssounouse Fr Gunn 21:11 7:11
116 Drew Garvey So Los Altos 21:12.8 7:11 10/28 23/55 5/13 21:57
(0:44)
21:57
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Connor Sullivan So Monta Vista 21:16.3 7:13
118 Daniel Graves So Homestead 21:17 7:13
119 Gavin Swanson Fr Fremont 21:17.7 7:13
120 Alex Barnes So Mt View 21:18.5 7:13
121 Nate Cuson So Los Altos 21:19.1 7:14 11/28 24/55 4/13
122 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista 21:19.6 7:14
123 Areg Nersisyan So Homestead 21:20 7:14
124 Aayush Kothari So Homestead 21:20.7 7:14
125 Kenji Kadokura So Monta Vista 21:21.3 7:14
126 Brandon Tam So Homestead 21:22 7:15
127 Wassem Helweh Fr Milpitas 21:22.5 7:15
128 Andre Sha Fr Milpitas 21:23.5 7:15
129 Krishna Brunton Fr Los Altos 21:24.5 7:15 12/28 26/55 4/12 21:46
(0:21)
21:46
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Aaron Quisumbing Fr Homestead 21:25.5 7:16
131 Rohan Rawat So Fremont 21:26.9 7:16
132 Jason Dumag So Milpitas 21:28.1 7:17
133 Maxwell Keith So Homestead 21:31.6 7:18
134 Alexander Acharya So Saratoga 21:34.6 7:19
135 Varun Choudhary So Saratoga 21:56.1 7:26
136 Justin Kramer Fr Los Altos 21:57 7:26 13/28 27/55 4/11 21:31 21:31
137 Anders Eckburg Fr Mt View 21:57.6 7:27
138 Nikhil Bhansali So Gunn 21:58.7 7:27
139 Sean Robie So Fremont 21:59.5 7:27
140 Paul Hoang So Los Gatos 22:00.2 7:28
141 Rohit Padmakumar So Mt View 22:00.9 7:28
142 Anthony Otonari So Wilcox 22:02.2 7:28
143 Nick Cornett Fr Los Gatos 22:02.9 7:28
144 Eric Foster So Paly 22:03.8 7:29
145 Daniel Lee So Saratoga 22:04.5 7:29
146 Mathew Bennett Fr Homestead 22:05.4 7:29
147 Daniel Dabel So Homestead 22:05.7 7:29
148 Martin Manasherob So Paly 22:06.8 7:30
149 Ethan Ng Fr Monta Vista 22:07.1 7:30
150 Nicholas Trautman Fr Homestead 22:07.5 7:30
151 Shashwath Koppisetty So Los Altos 22:08.5 7:30 14/28 29/55 4/10 22:31
(0:23)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR)
152 Kabir Manghnani So Saratoga 22:08.8 7:30
153 Kushgro Bhattacharjee Fr Saratoga 22:09.1 7:31
154 Chris Carter Fr Los Altos 22:09.8 7:31 15/28 32/55 4/8 24:31
(2:21)
24:31
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
155 Keenan Do Fr Wilcox 22:10.1 7:31
156 Matthew Chen So Monta Vista 22:10.4 7:31
157 Stuart Scolero Fr Wilcox 22:10.9 7:31
158 Joseph Tai Fr Lynbrook 22:11.3 7:31
159 Albert Lin Fr Lynbrook 22:11.6 7:31
160 Divyesh Chotai So Milpitas 22:12.2 7:32
161 Harry Bassi So Milpitas 22:12.7 7:32
162 Jeremy Mcmullen Fr Milpitas 22:13.7 7:32
163 Brandon Herren Fr Homestead 22:27.9 7:37
164 Thien Duong So Milpitas 22:28.5 7:37
165 James Pedersen So Paly 22:29 7:37
166 Aniketh Bhat So Fremont 22:29.7 7:38
167 Tom Kwon Fr Paly 22:30.6 7:38
168 Michael Sieffert Fr Los Altos 22:32 7:38 16/28 34/55 5/6 22:29 22:29
169 Jack Robinson Fr Cupertino 22:33.1 7:39
170 Alex Kassem So Wilcox 22:33.8 7:39
171 Dyllon Truong Fr Milpitas 22:35.4 7:39
172 Tyler Sasao Fr Lynbrook 22:36.2 7:40
173 Jacob Bers So Gunn 22:37.3 7:40
174 Tyler Packard Fr Paly 22:38.1 7:40
175 Matthew Seto Fr Paly 22:39.4 7:41
176 Alex Chow So Wilcox 22:40.1 7:41
177 Mateo Gomez So Los Altos 22:40.4 7:41 17/28 35/55 5/6
178 Tristan Ingalz So Paly 22:41 7:41
179 Rafi Long Fr Paly 22:41.6 7:42
180 Pransu Dash So Lynbrook 22:49.7 7:44
181 Kai Gallagher So Paly 22:52.5 7:45
182 Nicholas Welch So Gunn 22:54.4 7:46
183 Angelo Mayo Fr Milpitas 22:56.6 7:47
184 William Eltherington So Gunn 22:59.3 7:48
185 Jordan Gorospe Fr Los Altos 23:01.8 7:48 18/28 39/55 4/6 20:18 20:18
186 Samir Puranik Fr Gunn 23:02.3 7:49
187 Berlun Devera Fr Milpitas 23:03.2 7:49
188 William Reister Fr Gunn 23:03.9 7:49
189 Garrett Lew Fr Gunn 23:04.8 7:49
190 Kevin Duong So Fremont 23:16.1 7:53
191 Millen Do Fr Milpitas 23:17.5 7:54
192 Andy Ly Fr Milpitas 23:19.7 7:54
193 Timothy Son So Fremont 23:21.7 7:55
194 Aditya Sampath So Homestead 23:24.5 7:56
195 Scott Sungwan Ji So Monta Vista 23:25.7 7:57
196 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez So Los Altos 23:31.5 7:58 19/28 41/55 4/6
197 Benjamin Jeffries So Mt View 23:33.6 7:59
198 Louis Adams So Mt View 23:34.2 7:59
199 Max Aboudarham Fr Los Altos 23:34.5 7:59 20/28 44/55 4/6 24:10
(0:35)
24:10
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
200 Philip Cori So Fremont 23:43 8:02
201 Sean O'hara So Los Altos 23:43.9 8:03 21/28 46/55 4/6
202 Nicholas Tran Fr Milpitas 23:44.6 8:03
203 Ron Broner Fr Homestead 23:45.6 8:03
204 Bo Rasmussen So Gunn 23:46.9 8:04
205 Julius Buonanno Fr Homestead 23:49.2 8:04
206 Ryan Huang Jr Paly 23:49.9 8:05
207 Dhruv Rajan So Gunn 23:51.5 8:05
208 Ryan Persons So Mt View 23:51.9 8:05
209 Joseph Lai Fr Gunn 23:56.1 8:07
210 Connor Mcmillion So Monta Vista 23:56.3 8:07
211 Nikhil Ghosh So Gunn 23:58.5 8:08
212 William Scott Fr Homestead 23:59.8 8:08
213 Dominik Lucha So Gunn 24:00.9 8:08
214 Justin Luu So Milpitas 24:01.5 8:09
215 Richard Tran Fr Milpitas 24:04.3 8:10
216 Andrew Cueto Fr Milpitas 24:04.7 8:10
217 Joshua Dumlao So Milpitas 24:04.9 8:10
218 Marc Delecea Fr Gunn 24:09.2 8:11
219 Tommy Vonghom So Paly 24:09.5 8:11
220 Lawrence Han So Monta Vista 24:12.7 8:12
221 Xander Sayson-may Fr Milpitas 24:25.9 8:17
222 Vibhav Parimi Fr Lynbrook 24:28.9 8:18
223 Ryan Tieu Fr Wilcox 24:29.2 8:18
224 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 24:31.6 8:19
225 Marc Velayo So Santa Clara 24:32.1 8:19
226 Jackson Cook Fr Santa Clara 24:32.4 8:19
227 Kevin Nguyen Fr Wilcox 24:32.6 8:19
228 Julian Pardenilla So Milpitas 24:33.7 8:20
229 Carl Faust So Los Altos 24:36.8 8:21 22/28 48/55 4/5
230 Ben Carter Fr Los Altos 24:37.7 8:21 23/28 49/55 4/4 25:36
(0:59)
25:36
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
231 Justin Imai Fr Lynbrook 24:38.9 8:21
232 Eric Lin Fr Lynbrook 24:44.2 8:23
233 John Dai Fr Paly 24:44.4 8:23
234 Kevin Nguyen fs Fr Milpitas 24:46.7 8:24
235 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 24:48.7 8:25
236 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 24:49.7 8:25
237 Kieran Godfrey Fr Paly 24:50.7 8:25
238 Zadek Peris So Monta Vista 24:52.7 8:26
239 Ryan Westman Fr Saratoga 24:53.4 8:26
240 Brandon Le Fr Los Altos 24:54.6 8:27 24/28 50/55 4/4 25:30
(0:35)
25:30
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
241 Joshua Ho Fr Saratoga 24:57 8:27
242 Lincoln Davis Fr Mt View 24:58.1 8:28
243 Ariel Goldblatt So Wilcox 24:58.7 8:28
244 Desmond Alioshin Fr Gunn 25:01.3 8:29
245 Hegene Lee So Paly 25:06.3 8:31
246 Ubaldo Martinez Fr Wilcox 25:07.1 8:31
247 James Mcclelland So Los Gatos 25:12 8:33
248 Varon Shankar Fr Milpitas 25:12.1 8:33
249 Owen Dulik So Paly 25:13 8:33
250 Christian Kinder Fr Saratoga 25:18 8:35
251 Drew Embersits So Paly 25:30.2 8:39
252 Hadar Goldstein So Fremont 25:31.6 8:39
253 Daniel Zeng Fr Cupertino 25:34.5 8:40
254 Phillip Bui So Milpitas 25:35.6 8:41
255 Elijah Scott Fr Homestead 25:36.8 8:41
256 Bilal Qureshi Fr Homestead 25:38.4 8:41
257 Carter Hu Fr Homestead 25:38.6 8:42
258 Raven Bautista Fr Homestead 25:39.3 8:42
259 Jackson Wheeler So Los Gatos 25:40.1 8:42
260 Abira Berezin So Paly 25:40.9 8:42
261 David Fan Fr Saratoga 25:41.9 8:43
262 Matteo Leva So Paly 25:45.8 8:44
263 Will Leighton Fr Paly 25:49.4 8:45
264 Jared Kidd Fr Los Altos 25:49.7 8:45 25/28 51/55 4/4 40:47
(14:58)
40:47
(14:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
265 Aidan Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 25:51.4 8:46
266 Cole Hechtman Fr Paly 25:51.7 8:46
267 Omar Oseguera So Wilcox 25:51.9 8:46
268 Anthony Pham So Wilcox 25:52.2 8:46
269 Kellen Liu So Gunn 25:56.2 8:48
270 Cole Seither Fr Mt View 26:08.2 8:52
271 Adam Colman So Los Altos 26:13.3 8:53 26/28 52/55 4/4
272 Raymond Duculan Fr Milpitas 26:25.2 8:57
273 Kevin Law So Santa Clara 27:10.6 9:13
274 Andy Tapia Cortina So Los Altos 28:14.3 9:34 27/28 54/55 4/4
275 Bryce King Fr Fremont 28:27.1 9:39
276 Akhil Subbarao So Paly 29:26.8 9:59
277 Lucas Wilkerson So Homestead 29:31.7 10:01
278 Anubhav Sawhney Fr Fremont 30:14.7 10:15
279 Travis Mayer So Los Altos 32:15.6 10:56 28/28 55/55 4/4
280 Tim Butler Fr Santa Clara 33:48.2 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
92:15
18:27
6:15
55 Jonas Enders
Fr
17:44
6:01
3
Ryan Araghi
So
18:06
6:08
6
Michael Chen
Fr
18:18
6:12
8
Simon Rufer
So
19:00
6:27
17
Tone Lee
Fr
19:07
6:29
21
Randy Wu
Fr
19:17
6:32
29
Isaiah Katz
So
19:27
6:36
34
2 Milpitas
5-7-4-3-2
Gap: 0:52
95:10
19:02
6:27
102 Andy Buchanan
Fr
18:25
6:15
9
Ryan Balaoing
So
19:03
6:27
19
Lam Tran
Fr
19:10
6:30
22
Martin Lopez
So
19:16
6:32
25
Martin Espinoza
Fr
19:17
6:32
27
John Daniel Degula
Fr
20:15
6:52
50
Joshua Vidal
So
20:20
6:53
51
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
94:02
18:48
6:23
102 Alex Fache
So
17:16
5:51
1
Brad Guesman
So
18:11
6:10
7
Kieran Hood
So
19:05
6:28
20
William Jow
So
19:17
6:32
26
Jacob Folkman
Fr
20:13
6:51
48
Brendon Pon
So
20:32
6:58
59
Brian Wang
So
20:48
7:03
67
4 Monta Vista
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:22
93:42
18:44
6:21
115 Brent Mogensen
So
17:18
5:52
2
Max Sawyer
Fr
17:48
6:02
4
Lucas Tao
So
19:18
6:32
31
Anindit Gopalakr
So
19:39
6:39
38
Andrew Ma
Fr
19:40
6:40
40
Scott Gregory
Fr
19:41
6:40
41
Lee Mracek
So
20:13
6:51
47
5 Paly
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:22
95:58
19:12
6:30
122 Josh Yuen
So
18:56
6:25
15
Spencer Morgenfe
Fr
19:13
6:31
23
Zach Segal
So
19:14
6:31
24
Leo Minami
Fr
19:17
6:32
28
Garrett Lees
So
19:19
6:33
32
Andrew Baer
So
19:54
6:45
43
Nikhil Ravishan
So
20:07
6:49
46
6 Los Gatos
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:06
96:06
19:13
6:31
136 Nick Fondille
So
18:33
6:17
10
Alex Gilbert
So
18:57
6:25
16
Dylon Lasher
Fr
19:28
6:36
35
Nathanie Redfern
Fr
19:29
6:36
36
Gabe Baranovs
So
19:39
6:40
39
Grant Wagner
Fr
20:14
6:51
49
Arjun Nataraja
Fr
20:29
6:57
56
7 Lynbrook
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
98:55
19:47
6:42
195 Willie Yee
So
19:02
6:27
18
Ethan Chee
So
19:17
6:32
30
Henry Jang
Fr
19:57
6:46
44
Brian Lo
Fr
20:06
6:49
45
Adhithya Kannan
So
20:32
6:58
58
Som Pathak
So
20:35
6:59
62
Jeffrey Chang
So
20:46
7:02
65
8 Santa Clara
4-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:59
98:52
19:46
6:42
212 Max Howland
Fr
17:52
6:03
5
Marcus Biddle
So
18:49
6:23
12
Brandon Toy
So
20:33
6:58
61
Chance Hall
So
20:47
7:03
66
Dominic Nicolett
So
20:51
7:04
68
Javier Rodrigue
So
21:06
7:09
75
Carson Spade
So
21:10
7:10
77
9 Mt View
7-5-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
101:02
20:12
6:51
247 Mathias Guillen
Fr
18:48
6:22
11
Scott Bowers
Fr
18:50
6:23
13
Ryan Lund
So
21:01
7:07
71
Will Shearer
So
21:05
7:09
72
Alex Barnes
So
21:19
7:13
80
Anders Eckburg
Fr
21:58
7:27
89
Rohit Padmakum
So
22:01
7:28
91
10 Fremont
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
101:28
20:18
6:53
266 Pranav Balgi
Fr
18:51
6:23
14
Arvind Narayana
So
19:43
6:41
42
Nicolas Otala
Fr
20:31
6:57
57
Alexis Lopez-ce
So
21:06
7:09
74
Gavin Swanson
Fr
21:18
7:13
79
Rohan Rawat
So
21:27
7:16
85
Sean Robie
So
22:00
7:27
90
11 Cupertino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
102:02
20:24
6:55
281 Idean Nakhjava
So
19:24
6:34
33
Connor Schutz
Fr
20:25
6:55
54
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
20:28
6:56
55
Adam Ahmed
Fr
20:39
7:00
63
Kadhiras Sivakuma
So
21:06
7:09
76
Jack Robinson
Fr
22:33
7:39
97
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
24:32
8:19
98
12 Wilcox
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
103:55
20:47
7:03
322 Miles Freeman
So
19:38
6:39
37
John Yee
So
20:33
6:58
60
Kevin Kung
So
20:44
7:02
64
Robel Tesfai
So
20:58
7:07
69
Anthony Otonari
So
22:02
7:28
92
Keenan Do
Fr
22:10
7:31
95
Stuart Scolero
Fr
22:11
7:31
96
13 Saratoga
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
104:23
20:53
7:05
335 Luke Salin
So
20:20
6:54
52
Michael Ren
So
20:24
6:55
53
Matthew Aoki
Fr
20:59
7:07
70
Shoumil Sarkar
Fr
21:05
7:09
73
Alexande Acharya
So
21:35
7:19
87
Varun Choudhar
So
21:56
7:26
88
Daniel Lee
So
22:05
7:29
93
14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:09
106:45
21:21
7:14
408 Daniel Graves
So
21:17
7:13
78
Areg Nersisya
So
21:20
7:14
81
Aayush Kothari
So
21:21
7:14
82
Brandon Tam
So
21:22
7:15
83
Aaron Quisumbi
Fr
21:26
7:16
84
Maxwell Keith
So
21:32
7:18
86
Mathew Bennett
Fr
22:05
7:29
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
97:41
19:32
6:37
17 Randy Wu
Fr
19:17
6:32
1
Isaiah Katz
So
19:27
6:36
2
Ling Yan
Fr
19:31
6:37
3
Lucas Hu
So
19:42
6:41
5
Lucas Batties
So
19:44
6:41
6
Jeffrey Lee-heid
Fr
19:48
6:43
7
Dylan Latham-m
Fr
19:54
6:45
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
101:20
20:16
6:52
69 Scott Gregory
Fr
19:41
6:40
4
Lee Mracek
So
20:13
6:51
11
Akshey Nama
Fr
20:22
6:54
15
Aayush Jain
Fr
20:24
6:55
16
Jake Bornstei
So
20:40
7:00
23
Jimmy Li
So
20:42
7:01
26
Steven Chung
Fr
21:02
7:08
35
3 Paly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
101:57
20:23
6:55
88 Andrew Baer
So
19:54
6:45
9
Nikhil Ravishan
So
20:07
6:49
10
Derek Schoenbe
Fr
20:34
6:58
20
Tanner Newell
Fr
20:40
7:00
24
Charlie Badger
So
20:41
7:01
25
Jackson Doerr
Fr
20:49
7:03
29
Unknown1
-
20:49
7:03
31
4 Los Gatos
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
103:04
20:37
6:59
113 Grant Wagner
Fr
20:14
6:51
12
Arjun Nataraja
Fr
20:29
6:57
17
Derick Ober
So
20:31
6:57
18
Terrance Wang
Fr
20:50
7:04
32
Quinn Morgan
Fr
21:01
7:07
34
Paul Hoang
So
22:00
7:28
51
Nick Cornett
Fr
22:03
7:28
53
5 Milpitas
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
103:40
20:44
7:02
128 John Daniel Degula
Fr
20:15
6:52
13
Joshua Vidal
So
20:20
6:53
14
Richard Sung
Fr
20:34
6:58
21
Wei Yue Huang
So
21:08
7:10
38
Wassem Helweh
Fr
21:23
7:15
42
Andre Sha
Fr
21:24
7:15
43
Jason Dumag
So
21:28
7:17
46
6 Los Altos
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:41
104:37
20:55
7:06
156 Brendon Pon
So
20:32
6:58
19
Brian Wang
So
20:48
7:03
28
Bryze Apura
Fr
21:00
7:07
33
Viktor Niemiec
Fr
21:04
7:09
36
Drew Garvey
So
21:13
7:11
40
Nate Cuson
So
21:19
7:14
41
Krishna Brunton
Fr
21:25
7:15
44
7 Lynbrook
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
106:33
21:19
7:13
204 Som Pathak
So
20:35
6:59
22
Jeffrey Chang
So
20:46
7:02
27
Raaghav Minocha
So
20:49
7:03
30
Joseph Tai
Fr
22:11
7:31
62
Albert Lin
Fr
22:12
7:31
63
Tyler Sasao
Fr
22:36
7:40
67
Pransu Dash
So
22:50
7:44
69
8 Homestead
10-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
110:18
22:04
7:29
279 Maxwell Keith
So
21:32
7:18
47
Mathew Bennett
Fr
22:05
7:29
55
Daniel Dabel
So
22:06
7:29
56
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
22:08
7:30
57
Brandon Herren
Fr
22:28
7:37
64
Aditya Sampath
So
23:25
7:56
72
Ron Broner
Fr
23:46
8:03
76
9 Fremont
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:55
112:34
22:31
7:38
301 Rohan Rawat
So
21:27
7:16
45
Sean Robie
So
22:00
7:27
50
Aniketh Bhat
So
22:30
7:38
65
Kevin Duong
So
23:16
7:53
70
Timothy Son
So
23:22
7:55
71
Philip Cori
So
23:43
8:02
75
Hadar Goldstei
So
25:32
8:39
87
9 Saratoga
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:57
113:12
22:38
7:40
301 Varun Choudhar
So
21:56
7:26
48
Daniel Lee
So
22:05
7:29
54
Kabir Manghnan
So
22:09
7:30
58
Kushgro Bhattach
Fr
22:09
7:31
59
Ryan Westman
Fr
24:53
8:26
82
Joshua Ho
Fr
24:57
8:27
83
Christia Kinder
Fr
25:18
8:35
86
11 Santa Clara
8-8-8-11-11
Gap: 6:05
118:31
23:42
8:02
324 Javier Rodrigue
So
21:06
7:09
37
Carson Spade
So
21:10
7:10
39
Marc Velayo
So
24:32
8:19
79
Jackson Cook
Fr
24:32
8:19
80
Kevin Law
So
27:11
9:13
89
Tim Butler
Fr
33:48
11:28
90




12 Mt View
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
114:58
23:00
7:48
325 Anders Eckburg
Fr
21:58
7:27
49
Rohit Padmakum
So
22:01
7:28
52
Benjamin Jeffries
So
23:34
7:59
73
Louis Adams
So
23:34
7:59
74
Ryan Persons
So
23:52
8:05
77
Lincoln Davis
Fr
24:58
8:28
84
Cole Seither
Fr
26:08
8:52
88
13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:19
114:04
22:49
7:44
333 Keenan Do
Fr
22:10
7:31
60
Stuart Scolero
Fr
22:11
7:31
61
Alex Kassem
So
22:34
7:39
66
Alex Chow
So
22:40
7:41
68
Ryan Tieu
Fr
24:29
8:18
78
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
24:33
8:19
81
Ariel Goldblat
So
24:59
8:28
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
100:29
20:06
6:49
15 Jeffrey Lee-heid
Fr
19:48
6:43
1
Dylan Latham-m
Fr
19:54
6:45
2
Aaron Schultz
Fr
20:06
6:49
3
Brendon Lin
So
20:16
6:52
4
Zachary Englhard
Fr
20:26
6:55
5
Max Tannenwa
So
20:35
6:59
6
Brandon Jacobsen
So
20:38
7:00
7
2 Monta Vista
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
105:41
21:08
7:10
64 Jimmy Li
So
20:42
7:01
8
Steven Chung
Fr
21:02
7:08
12
Connor Sullivan
So
21:16
7:13
13
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
21:20
7:14
15
Kenji Kadokura
So
21:21
7:14
16
Ethan Ng
Fr
22:07
7:30
23
Matthew Chen
So
22:10
7:31
26
3 Paly
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:18
106:41
21:20
7:14
73 Jackson Doerr
Fr
20:49
7:03
9
Unknown1
-
20:49
7:03
10
Mat Li
So
20:53
7:05
11
Eric Foster
So
22:04
7:29
21
Martin Manasher
So
22:07
7:30
22
James Pedersen
So
22:29
7:37
31
Tom Kwon
Fr
22:31
7:38
32
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
108:59
21:48
7:23
101 Nate Cuson
So
21:19
7:14
14
Krishna Brunton
Fr
21:25
7:15
18
Justin Kramer
Fr
21:57
7:26
20
Shashwat Koppiset
So
22:09
7:30
24
Chris Carter
Fr
22:10
7:31
25
Michael Sieffert
Fr
22:32
7:38
33
Mateo Gomez
So
22:40
7:41
36
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
109:30
21:54
7:25
120 Andre Sha
Fr
21:24
7:15
17
Jason Dumag
So
21:28
7:17
19
Divyesh Chotai
So
22:12
7:32
27
Harry Bassi
So
22:13
7:32
28
Jeremy Mcmullen
Fr
22:14
7:32
29
Thien Duong
So
22:29
7:37
30
Dyllon Truong
Fr
22:35
7:39
34
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
119:18
23:52
8:05
203 Tyler Sasao
Fr
22:36
7:40
35
Pransu Dash
So
22:50
7:44
37
Vibhav Parimi
Fr
24:29
8:18
42
Justin Imai
Fr
24:39
8:21
44
Eric Lin
Fr
24:44
8:23
45








7 Homestead
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:24
119:48
23:58
8:07
204 Aditya Sampath
So
23:25
7:56
38
Ron Broner
Fr
23:46
8:03
39
Julius Buonanno
Fr
23:49
8:04
40
William Scott
Fr
24:00
8:08
41
Bryce Rausch
Fr
24:49
8:25
46
Cj Sloan
Fr
24:50
8:25
47
Elijah Scott
Fr
25:37
8:41
50
8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
126:23
25:17
8:34
243 Kevin Nguyen
Fr
24:33
8:19
43
Ariel Goldblat
So
24:59
8:28
48
Ubaldo Martinez
Fr
25:07
8:31
49
Omar Oseguera
So
25:52
8:46
51
Anthony Pham
So
25:52
8:46
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
103:20
20:40
7:00
15 Max Tannenwa
So
20:35
6:59
1
Brandon Jacobsen
So
20:38
7:00
2
Jeffrey Wang
Fr
20:40
7:00
3
Ricky Shin
So
20:44
7:02
4
Alex Tang
So
20:44
7:02
5
Brian Hill
So
20:50
7:04
6
Shannon Hu
So
20:58
7:06
7
2 Paly
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
112:58
22:36
7:40
72 James Pedersen
So
22:29
7:37
11
Tom Kwon
Fr
22:31
7:38
12
Tyler Packard
Fr
22:38
7:40
15
Matthew Seto
Fr
22:39
7:41
16
Tristan Ingalz
So
22:41
7:41
18
Rafi Long
Fr
22:42
7:42
19
Kai Gallaghe
So
22:53
7:45
20
3 Milpitas
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
114:21
22:52
7:45
92 Thien Duong
So
22:29
7:37
10
Dyllon Truong
Fr
22:35
7:39
14
Angelo Mayo
Fr
22:57
7:47
21
Berlun Devera
Fr
23:03
7:49
23
Millen Do
Fr
23:18
7:54
24
Andy Ly
Fr
23:20
7:54
25
Nicholas Tran
Fr
23:45
8:03
30
4 Monta Vista
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:06
115:52
23:10
7:51
106 Ethan Ng
Fr
22:07
7:30
8
Matthew Chen
So
22:10
7:31
9
Scott Sungwan Ji
So
23:26
7:57
26
Connor Mcmillio
So
23:56
8:07
31
Lawrence Han
So
24:13
8:12
32
Zadek Peris
So
24:53
8:26
35
Aidan Gottlieb
Fr
25:51
8:46
40
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
115:20
23:04
7:49
107 Michael Sieffert
Fr
22:32
7:38
13
Mateo Gomez
So
22:40
7:41
17
Jordan Gorospe
Fr
23:02
7:48
22
Ismael Bautista
So
23:32
7:58
27
Max Aboudarh
Fr
23:35
7:59
28
Sean O'hara
So
23:44
8:03
29
Carl Faust
So
24:37
8:21
33
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
127:23
25:29
8:38
184 Cj Sloan
Fr
24:50
8:25
34
Elijah Scott
Fr
25:37
8:41
36
Bilal Qureshi
Fr
25:38
8:41
37
Carter Hu
Fr
25:39
8:42
38
Raven Bautista
Fr
25:39
8:42
39
Lucas Wilkerso
So
29:32
10:01
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
104:57
20:59
7:07
15 Brian Hill
So
20:50
7:04
1
Shannon Hu
So
20:58
7:06
2
Andrew Huang
So
20:59
7:07
3
Ethan Davis
So
21:00
7:07
4
Anthony Su
So
21:11
7:11
5
Andre Bouyssou
Fr
21:11
7:11
6
Nikhil Bhansali
So
21:59
7:27
7
2 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
119:15
23:51
8:05
67 Andy Ly
Fr
23:20
7:54
10
Nicholas Tran
Fr
23:45
8:03
12
Justin Luu
So
24:02
8:09
14
Richard Tran
Fr
24:04
8:10
15
Andrew Cueto
Fr
24:05
8:10
16
Joshua Dumlao
So
24:05
8:10
17
Xander Sayson-m
Fr
24:26
8:17
19
3 Paly
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:03
118:18
23:40
8:01
70 Rafi Long
Fr
22:42
7:42
8
Kai Gallaghe
So
22:53
7:45
9
Ryan Huang
Jr
23:50
8:05
13
Tommy Vonghom
So
24:10
8:11
18
John Dai
Fr
24:44
8:23
22
Kieran Godfrey
Fr
24:51
8:25
23
Hegene Lee
So
25:06
8:31
25
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
123:43
24:45
8:23
102 Sean O'hara
So
23:44
8:03
11
Carl Faust
So
24:37
8:21
20
Ben Carter
Fr
24:38
8:21
21
Brandon Le
Fr
24:55
8:27
24
Jared Kidd
Fr
25:50
8:45
26
Adam Colman
So
26:13
8:53
27
Andy Tapia Cortina
So
28:14
9:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.