Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buhr, Samantha So F/S 21:39 9:18 2.33 124/180 5/9 7/11 15/17
Devisser, Britt Fr F/S 17:29 7:30 2.33 22/180 1/9 1/11 13/27
Gross, Hannah Sr JV 17:48 7:38 2.33 15/110 1/2 2/11 8/20
Harry, Lauren So F/S 21:24 9:11 2.33 112/180 3/9 5/11 19/23
Johnson, Tiffany So F/S 21:47 9:21 2.33 129/180 6/9 8/11 12/15
Nero, Annie So F/S 22:35 9:42 2.33 140/180 9/9 11/11 5/8
Scheetz, Olivia Fr F/S 22:17 9:34 2.33 136/180 8/9 10/11 5/12
Steffens, Caroline So F/S 20:18 8:43 2.33 82/180 2/9 4/11 20/24
Surry, Genevieve So F/S 21:30 9:14 2.33 117/180 4/9 6/11 15/19
Torres, Andrea So F/S 21:53 9:24 2.33 133/180 7/9 9/11 8/13
Witham, Elise Sr JV 17:54 7:41 2.33 17/110 2/2 3/11 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 16/17 102:20
4:10
2.33 8:47 7:30 9:18 365 7:22 Britt Devisser (19), Caroline Steffens (69), Lauren Harry (88), Genevieve Surry (92), Samantha Buhr (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Foug Jr PALO ALTO 15:50 6:48
2 Christine Minor Jr ALAMEDA 16:15 6:58
3 Sarelis Villalobos- Fr MILPITAS 16:32 7:06
4 Haylee Osgood So THOMAS DOWNEY 16:48 7:13
5 Anna Weins Fr MILPITAS 17:02 7:19
6 Vanessa Abarca So MILPITAS 17:22 7:27
7 Sanjna Bharadwaj Jr MONTA VISTA 17:26 7:29
8 Isabel La Plain Jr MONTA VISTA 17:26 7:29
9 Elan You So NORTHGATE 17:27 7:29
10 Madeline Souza Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:34 7:32
11 Karis Yang So MILPITAS 17:38 7:34
12 Montana Sepp Jr ALAMEDA 17:41 7:35
13 Alicia Bargas Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:43 7:36
14 Rebecca Le Sr SILVER CREEK 17:45 7:37
15 Hannah Gross Sr Los Altos 17:48 7:38 1/2 2/11 8/20
16 Esther Limon So THOMAS DOWNEY 17:52 7:40
17 Elise Witham Sr Los Altos 17:54 7:41 2/2 3/11 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Ailynne Rodriguez So MILPITAS 17:56 7:42
19 Leya Mogesse Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:59 7:43
20 Erin Knopp-sargoni So TURLOCK 18:10 7:48
21 Emily Lee Sr PALO ALTO 18:18 7:51
22 Marivel Ferrer Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:19 7:52
23 Hannah Mills Fr NORTHGATE 18:21 7:53
24 Helen Huynh Fr MILPITAS 18:25 7:54
25 Joanne Lai Jr MONTA VISTA 18:26 7:55
26 Meredith Peterson Jr NORTHGATE 18:29 7:56
27 Paola Garcia Fr TURLOCK 18:36 7:59
28 Carolyn Fraze Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:40 8:01
29 Sajel Shan So MILPITAS 18:42 8:02
30 Makaela Santos Jr CALIFORNIA 18:44 8:02
31 Anne-marie Deslauri Fr NORTHGATE 18:44 8:02
32 Vianney Chavez Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:49 8:05
33 Mara Patino So TURLOCK 18:58 8:08
34 Chelsea Thangvelu Jr PALO ALTO 18:59 8:09
35 Tamara Zarate Sr CALIFORNIA 19:01 8:10
36 Jaymie Kincaid So PITMAN 19:04 8:11
37 Meghan Hopkins So TURLOCK 19:05 8:11
38 Alisa Caldwell Fr TURLOCK 19:06 8:12
39 Emily Cariaso So PITMAN 19:08 8:13
40 Lindsay Dahlen Sr NORTHGATE 19:17 8:17
41 Addie Mcnamara Sr PALO ALTO 19:19 8:17
42 Blanca Galvez Sr MODESTO 19:19 8:17
43 Lorena Holmes So PITMAN 19:21 8:18
44 Madelyn Valenzuela Fr PITMAN 19:23 8:19
45 Peggy Lau So NORTHGATE 19:24 8:20
46 Kate Wilson So TURLOCK 19:25 8:20
47 Elaine Li Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:26 8:20
48 Daphne Tillotson Jr NEVADA UNION 19:28 8:21
49 Serena Anderson Fr PITMAN 19:34 8:24
50 Andrea Rios Fr PITMAN 19:36 8:25
51 Monserrat Zavala So PITMAN 19:42 8:27
52 Ada Mo Jr GALILEO 19:42 8:27
53 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 19:44 8:28
54 Brittany Swystun Jr NORTHGATE 19:47 8:29
55 Heidi Garcia Sr SANTA CLARA 19:48 8:30
56 Caitlyn Ruiz Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:52 8:32
57 Maia Chamberlain So SEQUOIA 19:57 8:34
58 Nicole Anthony Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:59 8:35
59 Kelly Rutherford Sr NEVADA UNION 20:00 8:35
60 Christine Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 20:02 8:36
61 Ruby Boyle Jr CALIFORNIA 20:08 8:38
62 Justine Jang Jr GALILEO 20:09 8:39
63 Claire Bugos So SEQUOIA 20:09 8:39
64 Laura Hernandez Sr MODESTO 20:12 8:40
65 Allie Crisp Sr ENOCHS 20:14 8:41
66 Christina Lao Jr SILVER CREEK 20:17 8:42
67 Natalie Weddle Jr NORTHGATE 20:31 8:48
68 Elizabeth Tinoco Jr ALISAL 20:36 8:50
69 Erin Fox Jr CALIFORNIA 20:43 8:53
70 Sandra Flores Jr ALISAL 20:44 8:54
71 Mary Ciambrone So SEQUOIA 20:46 8:55
72 Maria Ramirez Jr ALISAL 20:48 8:56
73 Jessica Gauthier So TURLOCK 20:48 8:56
74 Tessa Piccillo Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:50 8:56
75 Gabby Silva Jr CALIFORNIA 20:55 8:59
76 Maria Medina Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:58 9:00
77 Iliana Ambriz So THOMAS DOWNEY 21:05 9:03
78 Angela Stern Sr PALO ALTO 21:21 9:10
79 Sarah Weinberg Jr MONTA VISTA 21:22 9:10
80 Harini Shyamsudar Jr MONTA VISTA 21:27 9:12
81 Cynthia Keyes Jr ENOCHS 21:28 9:13
82 Guadalupe Rosales Jr ALISAL 21:32 9:15
83 Ana Perez Jr MODESTO 21:35 9:16
84 Kiersten Chuc Sr MONTA VISTA 21:37 9:17
85 Felicia Van Hecke Jr NEVADA UNION 21:41 9:18
86 Xochitl Avalos Fr SEQUOIA 21:42 9:19
87 Kristen Rovai Jr CALIFORNIA 21:45 9:20
88 Emma Seyer Sr MONTA VISTA 21:57 9:25
89 Anna Spalletta So SEQUOIA 22:10 9:31
90 Miranda Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 22:11 9:31
91 Kaitlynn Fisher So THOMAS DOWNEY 22:25 9:37
92 Fetret Tadesse Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:28 9:39
93 Karolina Martinez Jr MODESTO 22:31 9:40
94 Amayrani Villegas Jr SEQUOIA 22:32 9:40
95 Jeanette Hernandez Jr ALISAL 22:58 9:51
96 Mariela Raya Jr ALISAL 23:30 10:05
97 Ashley Perez Jr ALISAL 23:30 10:05
98 Sharon Cohen Sr PALO ALTO 23:30 10:05
99 Taylorlee Ockey Sr ENOCHS 23:40 10:09
100 Leticia Cortez Sr MODESTO 23:43 10:11
101 Nirmala Navarro So SEQUOIA 23:51 10:14
102 Jasmine Torres Sr WILLOW GLEN 24:02 10:19
103 Leslie Maldonado Jr ALISAL 24:04 10:20
104 Chantal Peng Jr GALILEO 24:10 10:22
105 Stephanie Lopez Sr WILLOW GLEN 24:15 10:24
106 Brenda Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 24:17 10:25
107 Naylea Rojas Sr ENOCHS 24:35 10:33
108 Jennifer Villeda Jr MODESTO 25:21 10:53
109 Adilene Mora Jr MODESTO 28:43 12:19
110 Natalie Gutierrez Jr MODESTO 29:49 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Wolf Fr NEVADA UNION 15:31 6:40
2 Lara Vetter Fr ALAMEDA 15:52 6:49
3 Parvathi Meyyappan Fr MONTA VISTA 16:11 6:57
4 Alyse Perdue Fr NEVADA UNION 16:13 6:58
5 Priscilla Cadena So MOUNT PLEASANT 16:18 7:00
6 Samantha Scoppetton So SILVER CREEK 16:29 7:04
7 Kate Everhardt Fr FREMONT 16:36 7:07
8 Jasmine Vergen So ALAMEDA 16:54 7:15
9 Anna Sussenguth So LYNBROOK 16:55 7:16
10 Emily Rexer So CARLMONT 16:56 7:16
11 Namrata Subramanian So MONTA VISTA 16:59 7:17
12 Elin Chee So LYNBROOK 17:02 7:19
13 Sarah Fung So CASTRO VALLEY 17:09 7:22
14 Michelle Lang Fr LYNBROOK 17:11 7:22
15 Kerry Young Fr MODESTO 17:13 7:23
16 Mackenzie Cox So FREMONT 17:17 7:25
17 Alice Babin So LYNBROOK 17:21 7:27
18 Lauren Meier Fr FREMONT 17:24 7:28
19 Evita Babin So LYNBROOK 17:25 7:28
20 Lauola Amandoni Fr PALO ALTO 17:25 7:28
21 Graciela Duyanen Fr ANDREW HILL 17:27 7:29
22 Britt Devisser Fr Los Altos 17:29 7:30 1/9 1/11 13/27
23 Kaylene Patti Fr MONTA VISTA 17:31 7:31
24 Hilda Perez Fr MODESTO 17:45 7:37
25 Zoe Blankenship So WILLOW GLEN 17:48 7:38
26 Katherine Lee So SILVER CREEK 17:50 7:39
27 Helen Tran So SILVER CREEK 17:52 7:40
28 Valerie Lo So MONTA VISTA 18:00 7:44
29 Maria Salter So CASTRO VALLEY 18:05 7:46
30 Hannah Dinsdale So WILLOW GLEN 18:09 7:47
31 Ajia Grant Fr CARLMONT 18:18 7:51
32 Anna Nakai So PALO ALTO 18:23 7:53
33 Sharon Binoy Fr SANTA TERESA 18:24 7:54
34 Molly Pride Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:30 7:56
35 Jennifer Ng Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:30 7:56
36 Maiya Hutchinson Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:33 7:58
37 Clare Rickard Fr ALAMEDA 18:41 8:01
38 Jaclyn Lea Fr ALAMEDA 18:42 8:02
39 Ellen Zheng Fr MODESTO 18:46 8:03
40 Maude Blair Fr SKYLINE 18:46 8:03
41 Stephanie Hoff Fr SANTA TERESA 18:49 8:05
42 Jennifer Mayer So ALAMEDA 18:54 8:07
43 Bethany Wong So PALO ALTO 18:56 8:08
44 Jessica Xia Fr CUPERTINO 18:57 8:08
45 Anne Kasenchak Fr CALIFORNIA 19:03 8:11
46 Sidney Faust So ALAMEDA 19:07 8:12
47 Caitlin Johnson Fr NEVADA UNION 19:08 8:13
48 Priyanka Kulkarni So FREMONT 19:11 8:14
49 Angie Gomez Fr ENOCHS 19:11 8:14
50 Angelica Nila Fr ENOCHS 19:12 8:14
51 Mckenna Berman Fr NEVADA UNION 19:15 8:16
52 Chloe De Verrier Fr ALAMEDA 19:15 8:16
53 Paige Morris So G. WASHINGTON 19:17 8:17
54 Mikalya Franklin Fr SKYLINE 19:21 8:18
55 Tanin Barzanian Fr WOODSIDE 19:22 8:19
56 Cameron Adams So NORTHGATE 19:26 8:20
57 Jewel Toenges So ENOCHS 19:28 8:21
58 Maya Yaropa Fr ALAMEDA 19:29 8:22
59 Laura Keo Jr MODESTO 19:30 8:22
60 Julie Mccrary So MERRILL WEST 19:33 8:23
61 Jasmine Trinh Fr ALAMEDA 19:35 8:24
62 Gisselle Cortez So ALISAL 19:36 8:25
63 Emily Holt So SANTA TERESA 19:38 8:26
64 Kristina Yosifova So NORTHGATE 19:41 8:27
65 Lucy Chambers Fr WOODSIDE 19:44 8:28
66 Annalise Wong Fr PALO ALTO 19:45 8:29
67 Yumei Huang So ANDREW HILL 19:48 8:30
68 Catherine Knox Fr LELAND 19:49 8:30
69 Ria Barrios Fr NORTHGATE 19:50 8:31
70 Anna Reck So NORTHGATE 19:53 8:32
71 Valeria Gonzalez Fr SILVER CREEK 19:54 8:32
72 Anna Pham So SILVER CREEK 19:56 8:33
73 Harini Shyamsudar fs Jr MONTA VISTA 19:57 8:34
74 Melissa Silva Fr CUPERTINO 20:02 8:36
75 Riley Humphrey Fr ENOCHS 20:04 8:37
76 Anahi Guzman Fr ALISAL 20:05 8:37
77 Ruobing Zhu Jr MODESTO 20:12 8:40
78 Miarra Franklin Fr SKYLINE 20:15 8:41
79 Rosalba Saavedra Fr ALISAL 20:16 8:42
80 Miriam Ruiz So MODESTO 20:16 8:42
81 Harife Tesfamichael So WILLOW GLEN 20:17 8:42
82 Caroline Steffens So Los Altos 20:18 8:43 2/9 4/11 20/24
83 Kathryn Crnkovich So NORTHGATE 20:19 8:43
84 Divinee Chidume So MODESTO 20:19 8:43
85 Chloe Jacobs Fr FREMONT 20:20 8:44
86 Lina Bhatti So MODESTO 20:22 8:44
87 Melanie Hamaguchi So CARLMONT 20:23 8:45
88 Kelsey Arvidson Fr NEVADA UNION 20:24 8:45
89 Samantha Oxford So SANTA TERESA 20:25 8:46
90 Naama Bendavid So MONTA VISTA 20:29 8:47
91 Emily Mosqueda So MODESTO 20:30 8:48
92 Madilyn Kelliher Fr SANTA CLARA 20:31 8:48
93 Alexis Moura Fr LELAND 20:31 8:48
94 Sierra Adachi Fr ALAMEDA 20:32 8:49
95 Shelley Kong Fr ALAMEDA 20:32 8:49
96 Dailene Perez So MODESTO 20:36 8:50
97 Miranda Chen So PALO ALTO 20:36 8:50
98 Mckenzie Ferrell Fr PALO ALTO 20:38 8:51
99 Abigail Salazar So ALISAL 20:39 8:52
100 Reid Walters So PALO ALTO 20:40 8:52
101 Sarina Vij So SILVER CREEK 20:41 8:53
102 Cindy Ha So ANDREW HILL 20:46 8:55
103 Sara Thomas Fr NEVADA UNION 20:52 8:57
104 Natlie Flores Fr ALISAL 20:55 8:59
105 Danika Newlin Fr CASTRO VALLEY 20:57 8:59
106 Kimtu Vo Fr SANTA TERESA 21:07 9:04
107 Carol Chen Fr SILVER CREEK 21:11 9:05
108 Alyssa Jimenez So WILLOW GLEN 21:14 9:07
109 Amy Stalcup Fr CALIFORNIA 21:17 9:08
110 Julie Suh So CALIFORNIA 21:20 9:09
111 Nupoor Gandhi So MONTA VISTA 21:22 9:10
112 Lauren Harry So Los Altos 21:24 9:11 3/9 5/11 19/23
113 Kristin Cabatingan So NORTHGATE 21:26 9:12
114 Julia Cho So MONTA VISTA 21:28 9:13
115 Hanna Rivera Fr ENOCHS 21:29 9:13
116 Courtney Dominguez So ENOCHS 21:30 9:14
117 Genevieve Surry So Los Altos 21:30 9:14 4/9 6/11 15/19
118 Priya Patel So WOODSIDE 21:31 9:14
119 Leyla Gokcek So PALO ALTO 21:31 9:14
120 Alexa Sanchez So MODESTO 21:32 9:15
121 Alyson Ravizza So WILLOW GLEN 21:32 9:15
122 Ruby Sierra Fr ALISAL 21:33 9:15
123 Jasmin Negrete So ENOCHS 21:35 9:16
124 Samantha Buhr So Los Altos 21:39 9:18 5/9 7/11 15/17
125 Vy Huynh So SKYLINE 21:42 9:19
126 Katie Lim So ANDREW HILL 21:43 9:19
127 Jae Youn Lee Fr MONTA VISTA 21:44 9:20
128 Madeline Peyton Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:46 9:21
129 Tiffany Johnson So Los Altos 21:47 9:21 6/9 8/11 12/15
130 Ariana Presotto So WOODSIDE 21:47 9:21
131 Herbiejo Delacruz So MERRILL WEST 21:51 9:23
132 Georgia Franklin-wi Fr CASTRO VALLEY 21:51 9:23
133 Andrea Torres So Los Altos 21:53 9:24 7/9 9/11 8/13
134 Natalie Maemura So PALO ALTO 22:06 9:29
135 Priscilla Pan Fr SANTA TERESA 22:06 9:29
136 Olivia Scheetz Fr Los Altos 22:17 9:34 8/9 10/11 5/12
137 Gabby Rosa-jabout Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:23 9:36
138 Neve Foresti Fr MODESTO 22:29 9:39
139 Emma Goldsmith So PALO ALTO 22:34 9:41
140 Annie Nero So Los Altos 22:35 9:42 9/9 11/11 5/8
141 Michaela Krampert So WOODSIDE 22:36 9:42
142 Hannah Reeves So MODESTO 22:38 9:43
143 Clara Arteaga So MODESTO 22:42 9:45
144 Paty Ruiz-ortega Fr ENOCHS 22:47 9:47
145 Delia Estrada Fr ALISAL 22:55 9:50
146 Mellany Quiroz So GALILEO 22:57 9:51
147 Jasmine Silva Fr ALISAL 22:59 9:52
148 Sanya Kamidi Fr SILVER CREEK 23:03 9:54
149 Zoie Sanders Fr CASTRO VALLEY 23:05 9:54
150 Alexis Moreno So MODESTO 23:12 9:57
151 Kiana Valdez So ALAMEDA 23:13 9:58
152 Ausaunay Briggs So SKYLINE 23:17 10:00
153 Charlotte Hall So PALO ALTO 23:19 10:00
154 Clara Wolfe Fr PALO ALTO 23:40 10:09
155 Amanda Lowandowski So NORTHGATE 23:59 10:18
156 Ajunee Kohli So MONTA VISTA 24:04 10:20
157 Karina Chan So PALO ALTO 24:04 10:20
158 Karina Medina So WILLOW GLEN 24:05 10:20
159 Austyn Summers So ENOCHS 24:08 10:21
160 Destiny Gonzalez So CASTRO VALLEY 24:10 10:22
161 Estefania Acevedo Fr MODESTO 24:21 10:27
162 Frankcheska Bibiano So WOODSIDE 24:21 10:27
163 Sara Koopman So WILLOW GLEN 24:22 10:27
164 Esmeralda Prado So MODESTO 24:24 10:28
165 Vivienne Moore Fr NORTHGATE 24:29 10:30
166 Denise Diaz So FREMONT 24:31 10:31
167 Sophia Armitano So PALO ALTO 24:33 10:32
168 Alessia Presotto Fr WOODSIDE 24:37 10:34
169 Breeahna Dobson So MERRILL WEST 24:41 10:36
170 Janet Damian Fr GALILEO 25:11 10:48
171 Jessica Huang Fr GALILEO 25:16 10:51
172 Briana Cruz So MODESTO 25:18 10:52
173 Sophia Castillo Fr LELAND 25:22 10:53
174 Micaela Parker So ENOCHS 26:51 11:31
175 Jasmin Rodriguez So SANTA TERESA 27:59 12:01
176 Kruti Patel Fr SANTA TERESA 29:18 12:35
177 Claire Jueco So ENOCHS 29:43 12:45
178 Daniela Lopez So MODESTO 30:18 13:00
179 Isha Prabhakar Fr LELAND 30:48 13:13
180 Maureen Chavez So MODESTO 32:11 13:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LYNBROOK
6-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
85:54
17:11
7:22
62 Anna Sussengu
So
16:55
7:16
8
Elin Chee
So
17:02
7:19
10
Michelle Lang
Fr
17:11
7:22
12
Alice Babin
So
17:21
7:27
15
Evita Babin
So
17:25
7:28
17








2 ALAMEDA
2-2-4-3-2
Gap: 3:02
89:03
17:49
7:39
114 Lara Vetter
Fr
15:52
6:49
2
Jasmine Vergen
So
16:54
7:15
7
Clare Rickard
Fr
18:41
8:01
33
Jaclyn Lea
Fr
18:42
8:02
34
Jennifer Mayer
So
18:54
8:07
38
Sidney Faust
So
19:07
8:12
40
Chloe De Verrier
Fr
19:15
8:16
46
3 MONTA VISTA
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 3:46
88:38
17:44
7:36
118 Parvathi Meyyappa
Fr
16:11
6:57
3
Namrata Subraman
So
16:59
7:17
9
Kaylene Patti
Fr
17:31
7:31
20
Valerie Lo
So
18:00
7:44
25
Harini Shyamsud fs
Jr
19:57
8:34
61
Naama Bendavid
So
20:29
8:47
75
Nupoor Gandhi
So
21:22
9:10
87
4 CASTRO VALLEY
7-8-7-6-4
Gap: 1:24
90:47
18:09
7:48
130 Sarah Fung
So
17:09
7:22
11
Maria Salter
So
18:05
7:46
26
Molly Pride
Fr
18:30
7:56
30
Jennifer Ng
Fr
18:30
7:56
31
Maiya Hutchins
Fr
18:33
7:58
32
Danika Newlin
Fr
20:57
8:59
83
Georgia Franklin
Fr
21:51
9:23
102
5 FREMONT
5-5-3-4-5
Gap: 3:44
90:48
18:10
7:48
150 Kate Everhard
Fr
16:36
7:07
6
Mackenzi Cox
So
17:17
7:25
14
Lauren Meier
Fr
17:24
7:28
16
Priyanka Kulkarni
So
19:11
8:14
42
Chloe Jacobs
Fr
20:20
8:44
72
Denise Diaz
So
24:31
10:31
111




6 NEVADA UNION
1-1-5-5-6
Gap: 4:53
90:31
18:06
7:46
164 Erika Wolf
Fr
15:31
6:40
1
Alyse Perdue
Fr
16:13
6:58
4
Caitlin Johnson
Fr
19:08
8:13
41
Mckenna Berman
Fr
19:15
8:16
45
Kelsey Arvidson
Fr
20:24
8:45
73
Sara Thomas
Fr
20:52
8:57
81




7 SILVER CREEK
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:27
92:01
18:24
7:54
171 Samantha Scoppett
So
16:29
7:04
5
Katherin Lee
So
17:50
7:39
23
Helen Tran
So
17:52
7:40
24
Valeria Gonzalez
Fr
19:54
8:32
59
Anna Pham
So
19:56
8:33
60
Sarina Vij
So
20:41
8:53
80
Carol Chen
Fr
21:11
9:05
85
8 MODESTO
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:59
93:26
18:41
8:01
184 Kerry Young
Fr
17:13
7:23
13
Hilda Perez
Fr
17:45
7:37
21
Ellen Zheng
Fr
18:46
8:03
35
Laura Keo
Jr
19:30
8:22
51
Ruobing Zhu
Jr
20:12
8:40
64
Miriam Ruiz
So
20:16
8:42
67
Divinee Chidume
So
20:19
8:43
71
9 PALO ALTO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
95:05
19:01
8:10
217 Lauola Amandoni
Fr
17:25
7:28
18
Anna Nakai
So
18:23
7:53
28
Bethany Wong
So
18:56
8:08
39
Annalise Wong
Fr
19:45
8:29
56
Miranda Chen
So
20:36
8:50
76
Mckenzie Ferrell
Fr
20:38
8:51
77
Reid Walters
So
20:40
8:52
79
10 SANTA TERESA
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:43
98:23
19:41
8:27
277 Sharon Binoy
Fr
18:24
7:54
29
Stephani Hoff
Fr
18:49
8:05
37
Emily Holt
So
19:38
8:26
53
Samantha Oxford
So
20:25
8:46
74
Kimtu Vo
Fr
21:07
9:04
84
Priscill Pan
Fr
22:06
9:29
104
Jasmin Rodrigue
So
27:59
12:01
113
11 NORTHGATE
16-15-14-13-11
Gap: 0:53
99:09
19:50
8:31
288 Cameron Adams
So
19:26
8:20
49
Kristina Yosifova
So
19:41
8:27
54
Ria Barrios
Fr
19:50
8:31
57
Anna Reck
So
19:53
8:32
58
Kathryn Crnkovic
So
20:19
8:43
70
Kristin Cabating
So
21:26
9:12
89
Amanda Lowandow
So
23:59
10:18
109
12 ENOCHS
14-13-12-11-12
Gap: 2:18
99:24
19:53
8:32
289 Angie Gomez
Fr
19:11
8:14
43
Angelica Nila
Fr
19:12
8:14
44
Jewel Toenges
So
19:28
8:21
50
Riley Humphrey
Fr
20:04
8:37
62
Hanna Rivera
Fr
21:29
9:13
90
Courtney Domingue
So
21:30
9:14
91
Jasmin Negrete
So
21:35
9:16
96
13 WILLOW GLEN
11-10-10-12-13
Gap: 3:44
99:00
19:48
8:30
297 Zoe Blankens
So
17:48
7:38
22
Hannah Dinsdale
So
18:09
7:47
27
Harife Tesfamic
So
20:17
8:42
68
Alyssa Jimenez
So
21:14
9:07
86
Alyson Ravizza
So
21:32
9:15
94
Madeline Peyton
Fr
21:46
9:21
99
Gabby Rosa-jab
Fr
22:23
9:36
105
14 ALISAL
17-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:19
101:31
20:18
8:43
341 Gisselle Cortez
So
19:36
8:25
52
Anahi Guzman
Fr
20:05
8:37
63
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
20:16
8:42
66
Abigail Salazar
So
20:39
8:52
78
Natlie Flores
Fr
20:55
8:59
82
Ruby Sierra
Fr
21:33
9:15
95
Delia Estrada
Fr
22:55
9:50
107
15 SKYLINE
13-12-13-14-15
Gap: 4:31
103:21
20:40
8:52
354 Maude Blair
Fr
18:46
8:03
36
Mikalya Franklin
Fr
19:21
8:18
47
Miarra Franklin
Fr
20:15
8:41
65
Vy Huynh
So
21:42
9:19
98
Ausaunay Briggs
So
23:17
10:00
108








16 Los Altos
10-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:10
102:20
20:28
8:47
365 Britt Devisser
Fr
17:29
7:30
19
Caroline Steffens
So
20:18
8:43
69
Lauren Harry
So
21:24
9:11
88
Geneviev Surry
So
21:30
9:14
92
Samantha Buhr
So
21:39
9:18
97
Tiffany Johnson
So
21:47
9:21
100
Andrea Torres
So
21:53
9:24
103
17 WOODSIDE
15-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:14
105:00
21:00
9:01
403 Tanin Barzania
Fr
19:22
8:19
48
Lucy Chambers
Fr
19:44
8:28
55
Priya Patel
So
21:31
9:14
93
Ariana Presotto
So
21:47
9:21
101
Michaela Krampert
So
22:36
9:42
106
Frankche Bibiano
So
24:21
10:27
110
Alessia Presotto
Fr
24:37
10:34
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.