Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beckstead, Miles So V 20:05 6:29 3.1 224/257 7/7 7/7 16/25
Bohrer, Scotty Fr JV 11:28 6:10 1.86 70/100 2/7 2/7 15/16
Clark, Mike So JV 11:52 6:23 1.86 87/100 5/7 5/7 13/15
Daw, Taylor So JV 11:35 6:14 1.86 78/100 4/7 4/7 13/15
Forell, Johnny Jr V 19:28 6:17 3.1 196/257 5/7 5/7 24/38
Giles, Alex Jr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 218/257 6/7 6/7 24/35
Greathouse, Brad So JV 11:31 6:12 1.86 75/100 3/7 3/7 13/15
Lem, Josh Jr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 94/257 2/7 2/7 24/41
Nickolls, Alec Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 29/257 1/7 1/7 19/41 18:21
(1:19,7.2)
18:21
(1:19,7.2)
18:21
(1:19,7.2)
18:21
(1:19,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oliver, Alex Jr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 149/257 4/7 4/7 23/38
Scott, Ray So JV 12:00 6:27 1.86 89/100 6/7 6/7 11/12
Stabell, Brad So V 18:13 5:53 3.1 113/257 3/7 3/7 24/39
Tormey, Ian So JV 12:00 6:27 1.86 90/100 7/7 7/7 7/10 11:50 11:50 11:50
Yu, Justin So JV 11:17 6:04 1.86 63/100 1/7 1/7 16/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/38 91:22
2:26
3.1 0:59 0:55 1:03 572 0:54 91:43
(0:21,0.4)
91:43
(0:21,0.4)
90:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alec Nickolls (29), Josh Lem (93), Brad Stabell (112), Alex Oliver (146), Johnny Forell (192)
JV 1st 5 13/15 57:43
0:35
1.86 1:02 1:01 1:04 358 0:56 57:55
(0:12,0.3)
57:55
(0:12,0.3)
57:55
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Yu (60), Scotty Bohrer (67), Brad Greathouse (72), Taylor Daw (75), Mike Clark (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Jr LOS GATOS 15:52 5:07
2 Steve Sodaro Sr REDWOOD 16:09 5:13
3 Tony Bareno Jr VALHALLA 16:19 5:16
4 Michael Brew Sr MARIA CARILLO 16:26 5:18
5 Dan Geib Sr GALENA 16:27 5:18
6 Scott Himmelberger Sr PALO ALTO 16:27 5:18
7 Ryan Cosens Jr OAK RIDGE 16:30 5:19
8 Seth Smart Sr LOS GATOS 16:37 5:22
9 Jordan Swarthout Sr CAPITAL 16:39 5:22
10 Robbie Reid Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:40 5:23
11 Nick Alvarado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:41 5:23
12 Graydon Manning Jr CAPITAL 16:42 5:23
13 Cameron Mitchell So WOODCREEK 16:43 5:24
14 Steven Mahaffey Sr RENO 16:45 5:24
15 Dion Dekker Jr REEDLEY 16:46 5:25
16 Matt Snyder Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:47 5:25
17 Garrett Infausto Sr OAKMONT 16:49 5:25
18 Blake McDowall Jr MONTGOMERY 16:52 5:26
19 Walter Mayeda So APTOS 16:52 5:26
20 Rob Alvarado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:54 5:27
21 Logan Ensign Sr MARIA CARILLO 16:55 5:27
22 Francis Reynolds Sr PALO ALTO 16:56 5:28
23 Jake Hurd Sr SIERRA 16:56 5:28
24 Chris Romo So WOODCREEK 16:58 5:28
25 Alex Mansoor Jr OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
26 Rick Nielsen Jr NORTH MEDFORD 16:59 5:29
27 Garrett Frierson Jr NORTH MEDFORD 16:59 5:29
28 Rolando Chavez So REEDLEY 17:00 5:29
29 Alec Nickolls Jr Los Altos 17:02 5:30 1/7 1/7 19/41 18:21
(1:19)
18:21
(1:19)
18:21
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Scott Crawford Sr OAK RIDGE 17:05 5:31
31 Kyle Louv Jr EUREKA 17:06 5:31
32 Spencer Rotan Jr REEDLEY 17:08 5:32
33 Matthew Freeman Jr RENO 17:08 5:32
34 Brian Randlett So VALHALLA 17:09 5:32
35 Ivan Alfaro Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 17:09 5:32
36 Michael Machado So NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 17:10 5:32
37 Josh Ruff Jr OAK RIDGE 17:10 5:32
38 Nathan Huckeba So MARIA CARILLO 17:12 5:33
39 Jimmy Jatho Jr LOS GATOS 17:13 5:33
40 Bryan Chuan Jr RENO 17:13 5:33
41 Dayne Gradone Fr APTOS 17:14 5:34
42 Andy Burich Jr LOS GATOS 17:15 5:34
43 Cameron Barleen Sr ASHLAND 17:16 5:34
44 Matt Brigham Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:16 5:34
45 Cody Bjorklund Sr SOUTHRIDGE 17:16 5:34
46 Jon Berthet Jr LOS GATOS 17:17 5:35
47 Dillon Ayers Jr EUREKA 17:18 5:35
48 Spencer Bonney Sr ASHLAND 17:18 5:35
49 Richard Zhu So NORTH MEDFORD 17:20 5:35
50 Chris McIsaac Sr CAPITAL 17:23 5:36
51 Kyle Leibovitch Jr CALABASAS 17:23 5:36
52 Anton Karrman Jr MARIA CARILLO 17:24 5:37
53 Dan Landrum Sr KLAMATH UNION 17:25 5:37
54 Josh Arrieta Jr OAK RIDGE 17:27 5:38
55 Matt Snee Jr LOS GATOS 17:27 5:38
56 Ari Shaeffer Sr GRANITE BAY 17:30 5:39
57 Bryan Tibaduiza Fr GALENA 17:31 5:39
58 Max Fernandez Jr EDISON 17:35 5:40
59 Roger Huang Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:36 5:41
60 Joe Abbott So GALENA 17:38 5:41
61 Max Fernandez So OAK RIDGE 17:39 5:42
62 Ryan Aldridge Sr MARIA CARILLO 17:39 5:42
63 Chris Forgaard Jr CAPITAL 17:40 5:42
64 Tom Semph Jr SOUTHRIDGE 17:40 5:42
65 Chris Reed Jr KLAMATH UNION 17:40 5:42
66 Trevor Williams Jr GALENA 17:41 5:42
67 Danny Ritter Jr EDISON 17:41 5:42
68 Miguel Camarena So NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 17:41 5:42
69 Sam Curtis Sr NORTH MEDFORD 17:43 5:43
70 Zander Macquitty Sr PALO ALTO 17:45 5:44
71 Taylor Newman So WOODCREEK 17:45 5:44
72 Menso Dejong Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:46 5:44
73 Mike Gliko Jr OAKMONT 17:46 5:44
74 Davey Crabill Sr WOODCREEK 17:46 5:44
75 Jason Wang Jr LYNBROOK 17:47 5:44
76 Michael Hernandez Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:48 5:45
77 Max Schade Fr CAPITAL 17:49 5:45
78 Mike Palmtag Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 17:49 5:45
79 John Lawrence Jr RENO 17:50 5:45
80 Danny Harrington Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 5:45
81 Jason Sey Sr OAKMONT 17:50 5:45
82 Paul Zmuda Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:51 5:45
83 Cooper Meacham Sr EDISON 17:51 5:45
84 Chris Hernandez Sr KLAMATH UNION 17:52 5:46
85 Graeme Kimmel Jr EDISON 17:52 5:46
86 Jeremy Cutcher Jr MONTGOMERY 17:53 5:46
87 Brenden Ward Sr VACAVILLE 17:54 5:46
88 Rylan Hunt Fr APTOS 17:54 5:46
89 Darryl Terry Jr NORTH MEDFORD 17:56 5:47
90 Kevin Cook Jr ASHLAND 17:56 5:47
91 Matt Miner So ASHLAND 17:57 5:47
92 Dennis McCaffrey Sr ASHLAND 17:57 5:47
93 Manuel Ceja Jr REEDLEY 17:58 5:48
94 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos 17:58 5:48 2/7 2/7 24/41
95 Brian Newhard Sr EDISON 17:59 5:48
96 Dane Sawyer So LOS GATOS 18:01 5:49
97 Richard Nagel Sr VACAVILLE 18:02 5:49
98 Anthony Strunz Jr VALHALLA 18:03 5:49
99 Justin Kelly Sr VACAVILLE 18:04 5:50
100 Kevin Okimura Sr GRANITE BAY 18:05 5:50
101 Craig Hawkins Jr WOODCREEK 18:05 5:50
102 Ricky Roy Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:05 5:50
103 Jon Phipps Sr EUREKA 18:07 5:51
104 Joey Horiuchi Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:07 5:51
105 Gene Burinskiy Fr LYNBROOK 18:08 5:51
106 Jesus Ayala So NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 18:08 5:51
107 Ryan Hagen Sr PASO ROBLES 18:08 5:51
108 Karl Hoffheins Sr KLAMATH UNION 18:09 5:51
109 Alex Hartz So MARIA CARILLO 18:09 5:51
110 Michael G Brown So SOUTHRIDGE 18:11 5:52
111 Taylor Sloane Sr CAPITAL 18:12 5:52
112 Charlie Avis Fr PALO ALTO 18:12 5:52
113 Brad Stabell So Los Altos 18:13 5:53 3/7 3/7 24/39
114 Kenneth White So GRANITE BAY 18:15 5:53
115 Doug Alley Fr LEIGH 18:15 5:53
116 Matt Lanz Sr MARIA CARILLO 18:16 5:54
117 Duncan Green Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 18:16 5:54
118 Keith Strong Jr IRVINGTON 18:16 5:54
119 Pat Flannery Jr EUREKA 18:17 5:54
120 Spencer Lewis Jr DOUGLAS 18:18 5:54
121 Chris Macleod Jr REDWOOD 18:18 5:54
122 Tyler Robinette Jr LEIGH 18:18 5:54
123 Nathan Jordan So GALENA 18:19 5:55
124 Blake Hurd Sr SIERRA 18:19 5:55
125 Zachary Dickens Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 18:21 5:55
126 Jordan Willis So ROSEVILLE 18:22 5:55
127 Travis Hallanan So PASO ROBLES 18:22 5:55
128 Julian Barriga Fr EDISON 18:24 5:56
129 Brian Weber Jr WOODCREEK 18:24 5:56
130 Jordan Parker Fr RENO 18:25 5:56
131 Ian Randolph Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:26 5:57
132 Josh Higgins So OAK RIDGE 18:26 5:57
133 Michael Meza Jr VALHALLA 18:27 5:57
134 Matt Galdin Jr IRVINGTON 18:27 5:57
135 Ryan Smith So WOODCREEK 18:28 5:57
136 Ted Christensen So CAPITAL 18:28 5:57
137 Luke Pulaski Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 5:58
138 Aaron Hatch Sr GRANITE BAY 18:30 5:58
139 Matt Mendoza Sr ROSEVILLE 18:33 5:59
140 Kyle Ueunten Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:35 6:00
141 Kevin Fogelquist So LEIGH 18:37 6:00
142 Michael S Brown Jr SOUTHRIDGE 18:37 6:00
143 Scott Mecke Jr OAKMONT 18:38 6:01
144 Francisco Cornejo Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 18:38 6:01
145 Johnny Harris So ASHLAND 18:39 6:01
146 Bruce Buckle Sr CORDOVA 18:39 6:01
147 Garrett Oliver Sr WILL C. WOOD 18:40 6:01
148 Aaron Hallauer Jr RENO 18:41 6:02
149 Alex Oliver Jr Los Altos 18:41 6:02 4/7 4/7 23/38
150 John Hawbaker So VACAVILLE 18:41 6:02
151 Austin Schoenlein Fr NORTH MEDFORD 18:42 6:02
152 Aaron Landrith So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:43 6:02
153 David Leyva Sr NORTH MEDFORD 18:44 6:03
154 David Bruhn Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 18:45 6:03
155 Brian Santich Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 18:46 6:03
156 Dan Stifler Jr REDWOOD 18:46 6:03
157 Brian Dunlay Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:47 6:04
158 Dylan Morrison So VALHALLA 18:47 6:04
159 Taylor Poole So APTOS 18:48 6:04
160 Kevin Mueller Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:48 6:04
161 Clayton Graham So CALABASAS 18:49 6:04
162 Palmer Thiele So SIERRA 18:49 6:04
163 Kurtis Semph Fr SOUTHRIDGE 18:50 6:05
164 Alex Ellinwood So LEIGH 18:50 6:05
165 Josh Axelrod Sr PALO ALTO 18:51 6:05
166 John Lococo So VALHALLA 18:52 6:05
167 Nick Tatro So GALENA 18:53 6:05
168 Ethan Mora Fr CASA GRANDE 18:54 6:06
169 David Soloway So VALHALLA 18:55 6:06
170 Albert Martinez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 18:56 6:06
171 Colby Burns Sr EUREKA 18:58 6:07
172 Billy Powell Jr EUREKA 18:59 6:07
173 Luis Ovalle Jr VACAVILLE 18:59 6:07
174 Sergio Lopez Jr YERBA BUENA 19:00 6:08
175 Quin Coughlin So MONTGOMERY 19:00 6:08
176 Tyler Gay So PASO ROBLES 19:01 6:08
177 Ben Melendez So APTOS 19:01 6:08
178 Usman Qasim Sr IRVINGTON 19:01 6:08
179 David Williams So DOUGLAS 19:02 6:08
180 Mark Cruz Sr KLAMATH UNION 19:04 6:09
181 Tyson Brown So EUREKA 19:05 6:09
182 Paul Lee Jr LYNBROOK 19:05 6:09
183 Nick Anderson Fr KLAMATH UNION 19:07 6:10
184 Jacob Hollinger Jr CASA GRANDE 19:07 6:10
185 Joe Ricci Sr LEIGH 19:08 6:10
186 Brad Blanusa So VACAVILLE 19:11 6:11
187 Alex Browne Fr PALO ALTO 19:12 6:12
188 Kyle Grissom So CASA GRANDE 19:14 6:12
189 Ruben Casas Fr YERBA BUENA 19:16 6:13
190 Brian Zimmer Sr OAKMONT 19:17 6:13
191 Tobias Haswell Sr GALENA 19:18 6:14
192 Tyler Thiele So SIERRA 19:19 6:14
193 Mike Ramirez Sr CASA GRANDE 19:20 6:14
194 Lance Marchesseault Sr VACAVILLE 19:21 6:15
195 Brandon Jacobs Sr SOUTHRIDGE 19:26 6:16
196 Johnny Forell Jr Los Altos 19:28 6:17 5/7 5/7 24/38
197 Roy Helms Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 19:30 6:17
198 Troy Larsen Sr ROSEVILLE 19:30 6:17
199 David Martin Fr IRVINGTON 19:31 6:18
200 Steven Baugher So IRVINGTON 19:32 6:18
201 Joe Falgout Sr SIERRA 19:36 6:19
202 Jon Martindill So MONTGOMERY 19:42 6:21
203 Kevin Kwoka Sr OAKMONT 19:43 6:22
204 David Page So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:44 6:22
205 Jose Dimas So YERBA BUENA 19:46 6:23
206 Elliot Rose Sr KLAMATH UNION 19:46 6:23
207 Colin Wenzel Jr CORDOVA 19:48 6:23
208 Chapin Hurley Fr LEIGH 19:48 6:23
209 Oleg Sedyku Fr ROSEVILLE 19:50 6:24
210 Howard Liu Sr LYNBROOK 19:50 6:24
211 James Ginn Jr CASA GRANDE 19:50 6:24
212 Daniel Nkemontoh Sr SOUTHRIDGE 19:51 6:24
213 Brantley Rideau Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:52 6:25
214 Jon Eden Jr ROSEVILLE 19:53 6:25
215 Jose Bedolla So YERBA BUENA 19:54 6:25
216 Kyle Pratt So ROSEVILLE 19:54 6:25
217 Alex Jeffries Sr GRANITE BAY 19:57 6:26
218 Alex Giles Jr Los Altos 19:59 6:27 6/7 6/7 24/35
219 Ryan McClain So REDWOOD 20:00 6:27
220 Jonathan Tsai Sr LYNBROOK 20:01 6:27
221 Evan Ide Jr CHICO 20:02 6:28
222 Alex Kamal So REDWOOD 20:04 6:28
223 Jared Lomker Jr IRVINGTON 20:04 6:28
224 Miles Beckstead So Los Altos 20:05 6:29 7/7 7/7 16/25
225 Zach Worsley Jr REDWOOD 20:06 6:29
226 Eddy Koller Fr DOUGLAS 20:08 6:30
227 Tyler Main Fr MONTGOMERY 20:10 6:30
228 Steven Heberle Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 20:12 6:31
229 Sean Chrest Sr DOUGLAS 20:16 6:32
230 David Thomson Sr IRVINGTON 20:17 6:33
231 Zachary Winstead Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 20:19 6:33
232 Henry Naas So CHICO 20:20 6:34
233 Matt Roberts Sr SIERRA 20:23 6:35
234 Brian Farley Sr GRANITE BAY 20:26 6:35
235 Michael Liu Jr LYNBROOK 20:32 6:37
236 Chris Cleveland So CHICO 20:35 6:38
237 Derrik Douglas So DOUGLAS 20:35 6:38
238 Chris Van Dyk Sr PASO ROBLES 20:43 6:41
239 David Semenick Jr PASO ROBLES 20:45 6:42
240 Turner Jacobs So APTOS 20:47 6:42
241 Michael Wilkey Sr SIERRA 20:48 6:43
242 Bryan Lin So LYNBROOK 20:50 6:43
243 Eli Santa Cruz So YERBA BUENA 20:53 6:44
244 Luis Gomez Fr YERBA BUENA 20:57 6:45
245 Alex Premo Jr ROSEVILLE 20:58 6:46
246 Will Wilson Sr LEIGH 21:09 6:49
247 Brad Griffiths Sr REEDLEY 21:14 6:51
248 Litten Alley Sr MONTGOMERY 21:21 6:53
249 Connor Bryon So CASA GRANDE 21:28 6:55
250 Richard McGoldrick Jr CHICO 21:28 6:55
251 Kyle Fritz Jr MONTGOMERY 21:53 7:04
252 Dwight Thompson Jr CHICO 21:59 7:05
253 Mike White Jr CASA GRANDE 22:07 7:08
254 Mark Omohundro Jr DOUGLAS 22:17 7:11
255 Charlie Cross Jr DOUGLAS 22:19 7:12
256 Hank Blair Jr WILL C. WOOD 23:11 7:29
257 Damon Muscente Jr WILL C. WOOD 24:50 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:25
84:14
16:51
5:26
136 Matthew Petrillo
Jr
15:52
5:07
1
Seth Smart
Sr
16:37
5:22
8
Jimmy Jatho
Jr
17:13
5:33
39
Andy Burich
Jr
17:15
5:34
42
Jon Berthet
Jr
17:17
5:35
46








2 OAK RIDGE
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:10
17:02
5:30
152 Ryan Cosens
Jr
16:30
5:19
7
Alex Mansoor
Jr
16:58
5:28
25
Scott Crawford
Sr
17:05
5:31
30
Josh Ruff
Jr
17:10
5:32
37
Josh Arrieta
Jr
17:27
5:38
53








3 MARIA CARILLO
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
85:36
17:07
5:31
175 Michael Brew
Sr
16:26
5:18
4
Logan Ensign
Sr
16:55
5:27
21
Nathan Huckeba
So
17:12
5:33
38
Anton Karrman
Jr
17:24
5:37
51
Ryan Aldridge
Sr
17:39
5:42
61








4 ST. IGNATIUS
10-4-1-4-4
Gap: 1:10
86:03
17:13
5:33
207 Nick Alvarado
Sr
16:41
5:23
11
Matt Snyder
Jr
16:47
5:25
16
Rob Alvarado
Sr
16:54
5:27
20
Danny Harringt
Sr
17:50
5:45
79
Paul Zmuda
Sr
17:51
5:45
81








5 CAPITAL
8-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
86:13
17:15
5:34
209 Jordan Swarthou
Sr
16:39
5:22
9
Graydon Manning
Jr
16:42
5:23
12
Chris McIsaac
Sr
17:23
5:36
50
Chris Forgaard
Jr
17:40
5:42
62
Max Schade
Fr
17:49
5:45
76








6 NORTH MEDFORD
18-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:57
86:57
17:23
5:37
258 Rick Nielsen
Jr
16:59
5:29
26
Garrett Frierson
Jr
16:59
5:29
27
Richard Zhu
So
17:20
5:35
49
Sam Curtis
Sr
17:43
5:43
68
Darryl Terry
Jr
17:56
5:47
88








7 WOODCREEK
11-7-10-9-7
Gap: 1:22
87:17
17:27
5:38
280 Cameron Mitchell
So
16:43
5:24
13
Chris Romo
So
16:58
5:28
24
Taylor Newman
So
17:45
5:44
70
Davey Crabill
Sr
17:46
5:44
73
Craig Hawkins
Jr
18:05
5:50
100








8 RENO
12-10-7-6-8
Gap: 1:40
87:21
17:28
5:38
294 Steven Mahaffey
Sr
16:45
5:24
14
Matthew Freeman
Jr
17:08
5:32
33
Bryan Chuan
Jr
17:13
5:33
40
John Lawrence
Jr
17:50
5:45
78
Jordan Parker
Fr
18:25
5:56
129








9 GALENA
5-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:52
87:36
17:31
5:39
307 Dan Geib
Sr
16:27
5:18
5
Bryan Tibaduiz
Fr
17:31
5:39
56
Joe Abbott
So
17:38
5:41
59
Trevor Williams
Jr
17:41
5:42
65
Nathan Jordan
So
18:19
5:55
122








10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNT
21-15-14-13-10
Gap: 0:59
87:57
17:35
5:40
320 Ivan Alfaro
Sr
17:09
5:32
35
Michael Machado
So
17:10
5:32
36
Miguel Camarena
So
17:41
5:42
67
Mike Palmtag
Sr
17:49
5:45
77
Jesus Ayala
So
18:08
5:51
105








11 ASHLAND
22-18-17-15-11
Gap: 0:41
88:24
17:41
5:42
361 Cameron Barleen
Sr
17:16
5:34
43
Spencer Bonney
Sr
17:18
5:35
48
Kevin Cook
Jr
17:56
5:47
89
Matt Miner
So
17:57
5:47
90
Dennis McCaffre
Sr
17:57
5:47
91








12 MOUNTAIN VIEW
9-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:03
88:20
17:40
5:42
362 Robbie Reid
Jr
16:40
5:23
10
Matt Brigham
Sr
17:16
5:34
44
Roger Huang
Jr
17:36
5:41
58
Ricky Roy
Jr
18:05
5:50
101
Aaron Landrith
So
18:43
6:02
149








13 PALO ALTO
6-5-8-11-13
Gap: 2:24
88:11
17:38
5:41
369 Scott Himmelbe
Sr
16:27
5:18
6
Francis Reynolds
Sr
16:56
5:28
22
Zander Macquitt
Sr
17:45
5:44
69
Charlie Avis
Fr
18:12
5:52
111
Josh Axelrod
Sr
18:51
6:05
161








14 EDISON
26-24-20-16-14
Gap: 0:24
88:58
17:48
5:44
383 Max Fernande
Jr
17:35
5:40
57
Danny Ritter
Jr
17:41
5:42
66
Cooper Meacham
Sr
17:51
5:45
82
Graeme Kimmel
Jr
17:52
5:46
84
Brian Newhard
Sr
17:59
5:48
94








15 REEDLEY
13-9-6-7-15
Gap: 4:28
90:06
18:01
5:49
409 Dion Dekker
Jr
16:46
5:25
15
Rolando Chavez
So
17:00
5:29
28
Spencer Rotan
Jr
17:08
5:32
32
Manuel Ceja
Jr
17:58
5:48
92
Brad Griffith
Sr
21:14
6:51
242








16 VALHALLA
3-7-13-14-16
Gap: 2:28
88:45
17:45
5:44
421 Tony Bareno
Jr
16:19
5:16
3
Brian Randlett
So
17:09
5:32
34
Anthony Strunz
Jr
18:03
5:49
97
Michael Meza
Jr
18:27
5:57
132
Dylan Morrison
So
18:47
6:04
155








17 EUREKA
20-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
89:46
17:57
5:47
465 Kyle Louv
Jr
17:06
5:31
31
Dillon Ayers
Jr
17:18
5:35
47
Jon Phipps
Sr
18:07
5:51
102
Pat Flannery
Jr
18:17
5:54
118
Colby Burns
Sr
18:58
6:07
167








18 APTOS
16-13-15-18-18
Gap: 2:09
89:49
17:58
5:48
476 Walter Mayeda
So
16:52
5:26
19
Dayne Gradone
Fr
17:14
5:34
41
Rylan Hunt
Fr
17:54
5:46
87
Taylor Poole
So
18:48
6:04
156
Ben Melendez
So
19:01
6:08
173








19 KLAMATH UNION
24-21-19-19-19
Gap: 1:39
90:10
18:02
5:49
482 Dan Landrum
Sr
17:25
5:37
52
Chris Reed
Jr
17:40
5:42
64
Chris Hernande
Sr
17:52
5:46
83
Karl Hoffhein
Sr
18:09
5:51
107
Mark Cruz
Sr
19:04
6:09
176








20 OAKMONT
14-17-16-20-20
Gap: 2:28
90:20
18:04
5:50
497 Garrett Infausto
Sr
16:49
5:25
17
Mike Gliko
Jr
17:46
5:44
72
Jason Sey
Sr
17:50
5:45
80
Scott Mecke
Jr
18:38
6:01
142
Brian Zimmer
Sr
19:17
6:13
186








21 SOUTHRIDGE
23-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:34
90:34
18:07
5:51
517 Cody Bjorklun
Sr
17:16
5:34
45
Tom Semph
Jr
17:40
5:42
63
Michael G Brown
So
18:11
5:52
109
Michael S Brown
Jr
18:37
6:00
141
Kurtis Semph
Fr
18:50
6:05
159








22 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
27-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:01
91:03
18:13
5:52
542 Menso Dejong
Jr
17:46
5:44
71
Michael Hernande
Sr
17:48
5:45
75
Joey Horiuchi
Sr
18:07
5:51
103
Kyle Ueunten
Sr
18:35
6:00
139
Brian Dunlay
Jr
18:47
6:04
154








23 Los Altos
19-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:26
91:22
18:16
5:54
572 Alec Nickolls
Jr
17:02
5:30
29
Josh Lem
Jr
17:58
5:48
93
Brad Stabell
So
18:13
5:53
112
Alex Oliver
Jr
18:41
6:02
146
Johnny Forell
Jr
19:28
6:17
192








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
24 VACAVILLE
29-29-27-25-24
Gap: 1:05
91:40
18:20
5:55
596 Brenden Ward
Sr
17:54
5:46
86
Richard Nagel
Sr
18:02
5:49
96
Justin Kelly
Sr
18:04
5:50
98
John Hawbaker
So
18:41
6:02
147
Luis Ovalle
Jr
18:59
6:07
169








25 GRANITE BAY
25-27-24-24-25
Gap: 2:27
92:17
18:27
5:57
616 Ari Shaeffer
Sr
17:30
5:39
55
Kevin Okimura
Sr
18:05
5:50
99
Kenneth White
So
18:15
5:53
113
Aaron Hatch
Sr
18:30
5:58
137
Alex Jeffries
Sr
19:57
6:26
212








26 SIERRA
17-25-28-28-26
Gap: 2:40
92:59
18:36
6:00
689 Jake Hurd
Sr
16:56
5:28
23
Blake Hurd
Sr
18:19
5:55
123
Palmer Thiele
So
18:49
6:04
158
Tyler Thiele
So
19:19
6:14
188
Joe Falgout
Sr
19:36
6:19
197








27 MONTGOMERY
15-19-25-26-27
Gap: 3:18
93:37
18:43
6:02
694 Blake McDowall
Jr
16:52
5:26
18
Jeremy Cutcher
Jr
17:53
5:46
85
Quin Coughlin
So
19:00
6:08
171
Jon Martindi
So
19:42
6:21
198
Tyler Main
Fr
20:10
6:30
222








28 REDWOOD
2-22-26-27-28
Gap: 3:55
93:17
18:39
6:01
706 Steve Sodaro
Sr
16:09
5:13
2
Chris Macleod
Jr
18:18
5:54
120
Dan Stifler
Jr
18:46
6:03
153
Ryan McClain
So
20:00
6:27
214
Alex Kamal
So
20:04
6:28
217








29 LEIGH
31-31-30-29-29
Gap: 0:53
93:08
18:38
6:01
716 Doug Alley
Fr
18:15
5:53
114
Tyler Robinett
Jr
18:18
5:54
121
Kevin Fogelqui
So
18:37
6:00
140
Alex Ellinwoo
So
18:50
6:05
160
Joe Ricci
Sr
19:08
6:10
181








30 PLEASANT VALLEY
32-32-31-30-30
Gap: 1:14
93:38
18:44
6:02
736 Duncan Green
Sr
18:16
5:54
116
Zachary Dickens
Sr
18:21
5:55
124
David Bruhn
Sr
18:45
6:03
151
Brian Santich
Sr
18:46
6:03
152
Roy Helms
Jr
19:30
6:17
193








31 LYNBROOK
28-28-29-31-31
Gap: 2:14
94:51
18:58
6:07
776 Jason Wang
Jr
17:47
5:44
74
Gene Burinski
Fr
18:08
5:51
104
Paul Lee
Jr
19:05
6:09
178
Howard Liu
Sr
19:50
6:24
205
Jonathan Tsai
Sr
20:01
6:27
215








32 IRVINGTON
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 1:16
94:47
18:57
6:07
815 Keith Strong
Jr
18:16
5:54
117
Matt Galdin
Jr
18:27
5:57
133
Usman Qasim
Sr
19:01
6:08
174
David Martin
Fr
19:31
6:18
195
Steven Baugher
So
19:32
6:18
196








33 ROSEVILLE
35-34-34-34-33
Gap: 1:31
96:08
19:14
6:12
870 Jordan Willis
So
18:22
5:55
125
Matt Mendoza
Sr
18:33
5:59
138
Troy Larsen
Sr
19:30
6:17
194
Oleg Sedyku
Fr
19:50
6:24
204
Jon Eden
Jr
19:53
6:25
209








34 PASO ROBLES
30-30-32-33-34
Gap: 2:37
96:59
19:24
6:15
871 Ryan Hagen
Sr
18:08
5:51
106
Travis Hallanan
So
18:22
5:55
126
Tyler Gay
So
19:01
6:08
172
Chris Van Dyk
Sr
20:43
6:41
233
David Semenick
Jr
20:45
6:42
234








35 CASA GRANDE
36-36-36-35-35
Gap: 0:56
96:25
19:17
6:13
923 Ethan Mora
Fr
18:54
6:06
164
Jacob Hollinge
Jr
19:07
6:10
180
Kyle Grissom
So
19:14
6:12
184
Mike Ramirez
Sr
19:20
6:14
189
James Ginn
Jr
19:50
6:24
206








36 DOUGLAS
34-35-35-36-36
Gap: 2:17
98:19
19:40
6:21
971 Spencer Lewis
Jr
18:18
5:54
119
David Williams
So
19:02
6:08
175
Eddy Koller
Fr
20:08
6:30
221
Sean Chrest
Sr
20:16
6:32
224
Derrik Douglas
So
20:35
6:38
232








37 YERBA BUENA
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:53
98:49
19:46
6:23
1004 Sergio Lopez
Jr
19:00
6:08
170
Ruben Casas
Fr
19:16
6:13
185
Jose Dimas
So
19:46
6:23
201
Jose Bedolla
So
19:54
6:25
210
Eli Santa Cruz
So
20:53
6:44
238








38 CHICO
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 1:57
104:24
20:53
6:44
1166 Evan Ide
Jr
20:02
6:28
216
Henry Naas
So
20:20
6:34
227
Chris Clevelan
So
20:35
6:38
231
Richard McGoldri
Jr
21:28
6:55
245
Dwight Thompson
Jr
21:59
7:05
247








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Hihara Sr EDISON 10:04 5:25
2 Jordan Schwarz Fr PLEASANT VALLEY 10:09 5:27
3 Tanner Hichman So PLEASANT VALLEY 10:11 5:28
4 Bobby Shawhan Jr LOS GATOS 10:11 5:28
5 Michael Johnson So LOS GATOS 10:12 5:29
6 Adam Saul Fr CAPITAL 10:17 5:32
7 Tyler Ruffino So EDISON 10:20 5:33
8 Evan Ducharme So LOS GATOS 10:21 5:34
9 Joe Uglick Jr CAPITAL 10:22 5:34
10 Jacob Thorpe Fr CAPITAL 10:23 5:35
11 Rye Livingston So LOS GATOS 10:27 5:37
12 Anthony Moots-Hotalin So CORDOVA 10:29 5:38
13 Josh Blesse Jr NORTH MEDFORD 10:30 5:39
14 Austin Carter Jr LOS GATOS 10:32 5:40
15 Mike Liebert Sr OAK RIDGE 10:34 5:41
16 Kyle Stohr Sr CAPITAL 10:35 5:41
17 Feross Aboukhadijeh So OAK RIDGE 10:35 5:41
18 Daniel Singh So CORDOVA 10:36 5:42
19 Garrett Seawell Fr WOODCREEK 10:38 5:43
20 Grant Williams Fr MARIA CARILLO 10:39 5:44
21 Ale Vega Jr CAPITAL 10:41 5:45
22 Brad Dominguez Sr EDISON 10:43 5:46
23 Blake Hihara So EDISON 10:44 5:46
24 Jeff McKenzie Fr OAK RIDGE 10:44 5:46
25 Jj Jeronimo So NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 10:45 5:47
26 Antonio Dorado So NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 10:46 5:47
27 Bryant Nuno Sr EDISON 10:46 5:47
28 Peter Cottle So LOS GATOS 10:47 5:48
29 Eric Allen Sr EDISON 10:47 5:48
30 Alex Gardele So EDISON 10:48 5:48
31 Andres Munoz Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 10:49 5:49
32 Steven O'Donnell Fr GRANITE BAY 10:49 5:49
33 Brian Hsieh So PALO ALTO 10:50 5:49
34 Sam Jones So PALO ALTO 10:52 5:51
35 Raja Handa So WOODCREEK 10:56 5:53
36 Rajan Narang So PALO ALTO 10:57 5:53
37 Julius Berezin So PALO ALTO 10:57 5:53
38 Jose Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 10:58 5:54
39 Rob Snow Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 10:59 5:54
40 Chris Bendana Jr MARIA CARILLO 10:59 5:54
41 Martin Aguilar Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 11:01 5:55
42 Chris Fairfax So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:01 5:55
43 Max Vujovic Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:01 5:55
44 Sam Lindley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:01 5:55
45 Nick Anderson Fr GRANITE BAY 11:02 5:56
46 Keith Taylor Fr MARIA CARILLO 11:02 5:56
47 Brian Henderson Jr OAK RIDGE 11:03 5:56
48 Matt Wilson So OAK RIDGE 11:06 5:58
49 Garrett Torok So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:07 5:59
50 Matt Domenichelli Jr OAK RIDGE 11:08 5:59
51 Matt Hodges Jr OAK RIDGE 11:08 5:59
52 Chris Roberts Fr VALHALLA 11:08 5:59
53 Brandon Castillo Jr GRANITE BAY 11:10 6:00
54 Luke Kemper Fr VALHALLA 11:11 6:01
55 Alfred Chen So PALO ALTO 11:12 6:01
56 Kyle Barefield Fr VALHALLA 11:12 6:01
57 Raul Sernas Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 11:13 6:02
58 Kevin Meserve Sr CAPITAL 11:13 6:02
59 Dev Sinha Sr IRVINGTON 11:15 6:03
60 Josh Burns Fr PLEASANT VALLEY 11:16 6:03
61 Brent Hall So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:16 6:03
62 Adam Steinert Fr VALHALLA 11:17 6:04
63 Justin Yu So Los Altos 11:17 6:04 1/7 1/7 16/17
64 Luis Cortez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 11:20 6:06
65 Kyle Gordon Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:21 6:06
66 Tim Bradford Sr WOODCREEK 11:22 6:07
67 Brett Johnson So VALHALLA 11:26 6:09
68 Brent Watters So WOODCREEK 11:27 6:09
69 Matt Burri So IRVINGTON 11:28 6:10
70 Scotty Bohrer Fr Los Altos 11:28 6:10 2/7 2/7 15/16
71 Brian Arizmendi Sr GRANITE BAY 11:29 6:10
72 Taylor Schmidt Fr VALHALLA 11:30 6:11
73 Mike Fidler So GRANITE BAY 11:30 6:11
74 Ryan Doherty Fr VALHALLA 11:31 6:12
75 Brad Greathouse So Los Altos 11:31 6:12 3/7 3/7 13/15
76 Paul Mandanis Sr MARIA CARILLO 11:31 6:12
77 Robin Cripe So PLEASANT VALLEY 11:33 6:13
78 Taylor Daw So Los Altos 11:35 6:14 4/7 4/7 13/15
79 Kai Hayashi Jr LOS GATOS 11:38 6:15
80 Michael Bruhn Fr PLEASANT VALLEY 11:40 6:16
81 Ty Olson Jr MARIA CARILLO 11:43 6:18
82 Kushal Tantry So PALO ALTO 11:43 6:18
83 Nathan Bouchard So PLEASANT VALLEY 11:49 6:21
84 Andrew Franklin So WOODCREEK 11:50 6:22
85 Ryan McKim So WOODCREEK 11:51 6:22
86 Rajan Mittal Fr IRVINGTON 11:52 6:23
87 Mike Clark So Los Altos 11:52 6:23 5/7 5/7 13/15
88 Patrick Kwiatleowski So IRVINGTON 11:59 6:27
89 Ray Scott So Los Altos 12:00 6:27 6/7 6/7 11/12
90 Ian Tormey So Los Altos 12:00 6:27 7/7 7/7 7/10 11:50 11:50 11:50
91 Emile Choghi Fr PALO ALTO 12:02 6:28
92 Alex Armenta So WOODCREEK 12:05 6:30
93 Robert Meyers So IRVINGTON 12:14 6:35
94 Avinash Kumar Sr IRVINGTON 12:30 6:43
95 Mitchel McSweeney Fr CASA GRANDE 12:41 6:49
96 Michael King Jr IRVINGTON 12:43 6:50
97 Richard Vuong Jr CASA GRANDE 13:10 7:05
98 Zack Patterson Fr CASA GRANDE 13:11 7:05
99 Casey Burke Fr CASA GRANDE 13:13 7:06
100 Charles Frayne Fr CASA GRANDE 13:46 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
51:43
10:21
5:34
40 Bobby Shawhan
Jr
10:11
5:28
4
Michael Johnson
So
10:12
5:29
5
Evan Ducharme
So
10:21
5:34
8
Rye Livingst
So
10:27
5:37
11
Austin Carter
Jr
10:32
5:40
12








2 CAPITAL
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
52:18
10:28
5:37
57 Adam Saul
Fr
10:17
5:32
6
Joe Uglick
Jr
10:22
5:34
9
Jacob Thorpe
Fr
10:23
5:35
10
Kyle Stohr
Sr
10:35
5:41
14
Ale Vega
Jr
10:41
5:45
18








3 EDISON
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
52:37
10:31
5:39
71 Shane Hihara
Sr
10:04
5:25
1
Tyler Ruffino
So
10:20
5:33
7
Brad Domingue
Sr
10:43
5:46
19
Blake Hihara
So
10:44
5:46
20
Bryant Nuno
Sr
10:46
5:47
24








4 OAK RIDGE
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
54:02
10:48
5:49
138 Mike Liebert
Sr
10:34
5:41
13
Feross Aboukhad
So
10:35
5:41
15
Jeff McKenzie
Fr
10:44
5:46
21
Brian Henderso
Jr
11:03
5:56
44
Matt Wilson
So
11:06
5:58
45








5 NORTH MONTEREY COUNT
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:16
54:19
10:52
5:50
146 Jj Jeronimo
So
10:45
5:47
22
Antonio Dorado
So
10:46
5:47
23
Andres Munoz
Jr
10:49
5:49
28
Jose Huerta
Jr
10:58
5:54
35
Martin Aguilar
Jr
11:01
5:55
38








6 PALO ALTO
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:22
54:48
10:58
5:54
180 Brian Hsieh
So
10:50
5:49
30
Sam Jones
So
10:52
5:51
31
Rajan Narang
So
10:57
5:53
33
Julius Berezin
So
10:57
5:53
34
Alfred Chen
So
11:12
6:01
52








7 MOUNTAIN VIEW
11-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:08
55:09
11:02
5:56
202 Rob Snow
Jr
10:59
5:54
36
Chris Fairfax
So
11:01
5:55
39
Max Vujovic
Jr
11:01
5:55
40
Sam Lindley
So
11:01
5:55
41
Garrett Torok
So
11:07
5:59
46








8 PLEASANT VALLEY
2-1-5-7-8
Gap: 1:31
54:49
10:58
5:54
213 Jordan Schwarz
Fr
10:09
5:27
2
Tanner Hichman
So
10:11
5:28
3
Josh Burns
Fr
11:16
6:03
57
Robin Cripe
So
11:33
6:13
74
Michael Bruhn
Fr
11:40
6:16
77








9 MARIA CARILLO
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:04
55:54
11:11
6:01
248 Grant Williams
Fr
10:39
5:44
17
Chris Bendana
Jr
10:59
5:54
37
Keith Taylor
Fr
11:02
5:56
43
Paul Mandanis
Sr
11:31
6:12
73
Ty Olson
Jr
11:43
6:18
78








10 WOODCREEK
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:12
56:13
11:15
6:03
257 Garrett Seawell
Fr
10:38
5:43
16
Raja Handa
So
10:56
5:53
32
Tim Bradford
Sr
11:22
6:07
63
Brent Watters
So
11:27
6:09
65
Andrew Franklin
So
11:50
6:22
81








11 GRANITE BAY
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:41
56:00
11:12
6:01
259 Steven O'Donnel
Fr
10:49
5:49
29
Nick Anderson
Fr
11:02
5:56
42
Brandon Castillo
Jr
11:10
6:00
50
Brian Arizmend
Sr
11:29
6:10
68
Mike Fidler
So
11:30
6:11
70








12 VALHALLA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:18
56:14
11:15
6:03
276 Chris Roberts
Fr
11:08
5:59
49
Luke Kemper
Fr
11:11
6:01
51
Kyle Barefiel
Fr
11:12
6:01
53
Adam Steinert
Fr
11:17
6:04
59
Brett Johnson
So
11:26
6:09
64








13 Los Altos
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:35
57:43
11:33
6:12
358 Justin Yu
So
11:17
6:04
60
Scotty Bohrer
Fr
11:28
6:10
67
Brad Greathou
So
11:31
6:12
72
Taylor Daw
So
11:35
6:14
75
Mike Clark
So
11:52
6:23
84








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 IRVINGTON
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 0:59
58:48
11:46
6:19
380 Dev Sinha
Sr
11:15
6:03
56
Matt Burri
So
11:28
6:10
66
Rajan Mittal
Fr
11:52
6:23
83
Patrick Kwiatleo
So
11:59
6:27
85
Robert Meyers
So
12:14
6:35
90








15 CASA GRANDE
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:05
66:01
13:12
7:06
474 Mitchel McSweene
Fr
12:41
6:49
92
Richard Vuong
Jr
13:10
7:05
94
Zack Patterso
Fr
13:11
7:05
95
Casey Burke
Fr
13:13
7:06
96
Charles Frayne
Fr
13:46
7:24
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.