Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen Sr Sr 21:56 7:19 3 27/139 1/1 6/13 19/46 22:37
(0:41,3.0)
20:51 20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Devisser, Britt So So 20:50 6:57 3 21/209 3/6 3/13 2/26 22:03
(1:13,5.5)
21:34
(0:44,3.4)
21:34
(0:44,3.4)
21:34
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Folkman, Elyse Fr Fr 21:46 7:15 3 31/206 1/3 5/13 21/52
Gibson, Katia So So 20:27 6:49 3 14/209 2/6 2/13 3/40 21:41
(1:14,5.7)
21:41
(1:14,5.7)
21:41
(1:14,5.7)
21:41
(1:14,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gibson, Tatiana Jr Jr 22:37 7:32 3 49/188 1/3 7/13 29/47 22:14 22:14 22:14 22:14
Johnson, Tiffany Jr Jr 28:59 9:40 3 159/188 3/3 13/13 23/27 27:30 24:17 24:17
Klein, Katie So So 19:45 6:35 3 8/209 1/6 1/13 7/43 21:05
(1:20,6.3)
20:04
(0:19,1.6)
20:04
(0:19,1.6)
20:04
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mcgettigan, Marisa So So 24:03 8:01 3 89/209 5/6 8/13 6/16
Nero, Annie Jr Jr 28:57 9:39 3 158/188 2/3 12/13 38/41 28:17 26:59 26:59 26:59
Nguyen, Zooey Fr Fr 26:20 8:47 3 118/206 3/3 10/13 18/31
Schmidt, Ginger So So 26:51 8:57 3 145/209 6/6 11/13 5/11 24:39 23:30 23:30 23:30
Tico, Annli So So 20:50 6:57 3 22/209 4/6 4/13 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yih, Allie Fr Fr 26:20 8:47 3 117/206 2/3 9/13 28/38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/16 105:55
4:18
3 7:04 6:35 8:01 97 7:04 117:50
(11:55,10.1)
117:50
(11:55,10.1)
117:50
(11:55,10.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katie Klein (6), Katia Gibson (9), Britt Devisser (14), Annli Tico (15), Marisa Mcgettigan (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Sr MONTA VISTA 18:44 6:15
2 Julia Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 19:10 6:23
3 Cecily Johnson Sr LOS GATOS 19:23 6:28
4 Hannah Allen Sr HOMESTEAD 19:34 6:31
5 Nicole Colonna Sr PINEWOOD 19:38 6:33
6 Carina Gwennap Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:41 6:34
7 Jj Mount Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:48 6:36
8 Leah Meuter Sr SALINAS 19:53 6:38
9 Karina Martinez Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:59 6:40
10 Erin Chessin Sr LOS GATOS 20:05 6:42
11 Katie Grootendorst Sr CLOVIS WEST 20:18 6:46
12 Amy Quinones Sr SAN BENITO 20:18 6:46
13 Megan Macgregor Sr BRANHAM 20:22 6:47
14 Angie Pogson Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:37 6:52
15 Kaila Gibson Sr S.L.V. 20:55 6:58
16 Megan Mayfield Sr SALINAS 21:08 7:03
17 Daniela Camacho Sr JAMES LICK 21:11 7:04
18 Hayley Herberg Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:12 7:04
19 Oma Skyrus Sr ARAGON 21:14 7:05
20 Christina Jennings Sr MONTA VISTA 21:22 7:07
21 Marta Degiuli Sr HOMESTEAD 21:27 7:09
22 Mayra Reyes Sr MADERA SOUTH 21:36 7:12
23 Emily Cox Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 21:44 7:15
24 Justine Linneman Sr SOQUEL 21:47 7:16
25 Kristin Gill Sr PRESENTATION 21:53 7:18
26 Reika Sillivan Sr LOS GATOS 21:55 7:18
27 Kristen Adams Sr Los Altos 21:56 7:19 1/1 6/13 19/46 22:37
(0:41)
20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Tanera Van Diggelen Sr LELAND 22:05 7:22
29 Diana Kruzman Sr CUPERTINO 22:07 7:22
30 Lindsey Arrillaga Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:14 7:25
31 Maddie Mckenzie Sr CARMEL 22:22 7:27
32 Paloma Contreras Sr JAMES LICK 22:25 7:28
33 Francesca Ledesma Sr ST IGNATIUS 22:28 7:29
34 Gabriella Alvarez Sr SAN BENITO 22:29 7:30
35 Liliana Garduno Sr ALISAL 22:36 7:32
36 Yvette Felix Sr ANZAR 22:37 7:32
37 Rebekah Shulman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:38 7:33
38 Sawyer Lindsey Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:39 7:33
39 Odalys Barajas Sr GREENFIELD 22:40 7:33
40 Isabel La Plain Sr MONTA VISTA 22:43 7:34
41 Amber Varney Sr SALINAS 22:44 7:35
42 Julianne Taylor Sr SILVER CREEK 22:47 7:36
43 Leone Rivers Sr ESCALON 22:58 7:39
44 Melissa Yong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:08 7:43
45 Anjelica Collins Sr SAN BENITO 23:08 7:43
46 Naomi Dimas Sr SEASIDE 23:09 7:43
47 Alma Padilla Sr JAMES LICK 23:12 7:44
48 Xochitl Rodriguez Sr SALINAS 23:35 7:52
49 Kaylee Green Sr S.L.V. 23:38 7:53
50 Paige Broderick Sr PROSPECT 23:39 7:53
51 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr ALISAL 23:42 7:54
52 Trina Palomar Sr SEQUOIA 23:47 7:56
53 Ashni Shetty Sr CUPERTINO 23:50 7:57
54 Maritza Solorio Sr N.M.C. 23:52 7:57
55 Courtney Alexandra Sr MONTEREY 23:55 7:58
56 Kaylin Dumke Sr SALINAS 23:57 7:59
57 Edith Perez Sr SILVER CREEK 24:04 8:01
58 Carly Zako Sr ANZAR 24:20 8:07
59 Esmeralda Espinoza Sr ALISAL 24:36 8:12
60 Enedina Canales Sr SAN BENITO 24:36 8:12
61 Christine Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 24:38 8:13
62 Chiara Mantovani Sr PRESENTATION 24:39 8:13
63 Joanne Lai Sr MONTA VISTA 24:39 8:13
64 Emma O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 24:41 8:14
65 Marcella Digel Sr SEQUOIA 24:45 8:15
66 Hellen On Sr ANDREW HILL 24:53 8:18
67 Mira Cohen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:58 8:19
68 Yalitza Gonzalez Sr FIREBAUGH 25:05 8:22
69 Alli Foreman Sr PRESENTATION 25:09 8:23
70 Erika Depalatis Sr CARMEL 25:14 8:25
71 Meilani Makhni Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:15 8:25
72 Abby Graber Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:18 8:26
73 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 25:19 8:26
74 Michaela Fahlen Sr PIONEER 25:20 8:27
75 Grace Parziale Sr PRESENTATION 25:21 8:27
76 Beatriz Duarte Sr WATSONVILLE 25:22 8:27
77 Norma Rojas Sr KING CITY 25:24 8:28
78 Barbara Alberts Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:43 8:34
79 Georgia Davey Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:45 8:35
80 Adriana Jimenez Sr GREENFIELD 25:48 8:36
81 Silvia Delgadillo Sr ALISAL 25:54 8:38
82 Edenne Flinn Sr SEASIDE 25:57 8:39
83 Esmeralda Aguayo Sr ESCALON 26:00 8:40
84 Andrea Lira Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 26:02 8:41
85 Thu Dam Sr CUPERTINO 26:03 8:41
86 Xinni Chai Sr LOS GATOS 26:05 8:42
87 Kristi Yeager Sr SANTA TERESA 26:06 8:42
88 Laura Caracciolo Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:07 8:42
89 Erica Zetterquist Sr PRESENTATION 26:10 8:43
90 Regita Soetandar Sr FREMONT 26:10 8:43
91 Myra Munoz Sr WATSONVILLE 26:11 8:44
92 Marissa Corry Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:11 8:44
93 Orla Ruane Sr PRESENTATION 26:15 8:45
94 April Williams Sr ANDREW HILL 26:28 8:49
95 Jackie Arruegue Jr FIREBAUGH 26:31 8:50
96 Emily Doughty-wood Sr SALINAS 26:39 8:53
97 Morgan Feeney Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:41 8:54
98 Shirley Doan Sr INDEPENDENCE 26:52 8:57
99 Shannon Vyvijal Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:54 8:58
100 Brianna Flores Sr JAMES LICK 26:54 8:58
101 Sarah Weinberg Sr MONTA VISTA 26:59 9:00
102 Rebecca Llorin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:09 9:03
103 Itzel Maldonado Sr SEASIDE 27:09 9:03
104 Dania Lopez Sr FIREBAUGH 27:20 9:07
105 Briana Lopez Sr WATSONVILLE 27:24 9:08
106 Rhea Choudhury Sr MONTA VISTA 27:25 9:08
107 Fabiola Perez Sr WATSONVILLE 27:26 9:09
108 Priscille Alden Sr ST IGNATIUS 27:27 9:09
109 Rebekah Bruckner Sr VALLEY CHR. 27:28 9:09
110 Joanna Flamenco Sr HOMESTEAD 27:29 9:10
111 Priyanka Vashisht G Sr LOS GATOS 27:36 9:12
112 Madalyn Li Sr CUPERTINO 27:46 9:15
113 Caitlyn Cournale Sr ST IGNATIUS 28:01 9:20
114 Esmeralda Rodriguez Sr INDEPENDENCE 28:19 9:26
115 Jasmine Panlilio Sr SEASIDE 28:28 9:29
116 Kimberly Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 28:32 9:31
117 Beatriz Reyes Sr KING CITY 28:37 9:32
118 Amanda Aguilar Sr ESCALON 28:41 9:34
119 Alondra Mendoza Sr LATINO C.P. 28:42 9:34
120 Jessica Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 28:43 9:34
121 Jasmin Elisalde Sr ESCALON 28:52 9:37
122 Miranda Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 29:05 9:42
123 Kim Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 29:22 9:47
124 Raquel Tawfik Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:38 9:53
125 Jocelyn Morales Sr WATSONVILLE 29:40 9:53
126 Jennifer Ayala Sr KING CITY 29:50 9:57
127 Irma Franco Sr N.M.C. 29:53 9:58
128 Emily Holt Sr SANTA TERESA 29:55 9:58
129 Lydia Seo Sr MONTA VISTA 30:09 10:03
130 Jeelene Luna Sr MONTEREY 30:23 10:08
131 Diana Cabanas Sr ALISAL 30:27 10:09
132 Bertha Martinez Sr ALISAL 30:44 10:15
133 Mairani Arias Sr N.M.C. 30:44 10:15
134 Maribel Giron-vasqu MADERA SOUTH 31:30 10:30
135 Anna Sabel Sr SARATOGA 31:30 10:30
136 Jackie Goodley -esp Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 31:47 10:36
137 Vivian Ngo Sr JAMES LICK 32:21 10:47
138 Ashley Hernandez Sr KING CITY 33:39 11:13
139 Amara Greco Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:29 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsay Allen So HOMESTEAD 18:38 6:13
2 Annika Mcbride So APTOS 19:01 6:20
3 Abbey Meck So S.L.V. 19:28 6:29
4 Kelly Bishop So MONTA VISTA 19:37 6:32
5 Annmarie Howell So SANTA TERESA 19:40 6:33
6 Brianna Bilter So ST IGNATIUS 19:44 6:35
7 Emilia Janiczek So ST IGNATIUS 19:45 6:35
8 Katie Klein So Los Altos 19:45 6:35 1/6 1/13 7/43 21:05
(1:20)
20:04
(0:19)
20:04
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Karina Barnett So LELAND 19:49 6:36
10 Quin Lin Harrill So APTOS 20:11 6:44
11 Margot Bellon So ARAGON 20:13 6:44
12 Sarah Bates So CLOVIS WEST 20:21 6:47
13 Hannah Martin So SOQUEL 20:22 6:47
14 Katia Gibson So Los Altos 20:27 6:49 2/6 2/13 3/40 21:41
(1:14)
21:41
(1:14)
21:41
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kayla Clayton So SALINAS 20:30 6:50
16 Parvathi Meyyappan So MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:50
17 Jewell Milesi So HOMESTEAD 20:33 6:51
18 Caela Barnhart So HOMESTEAD 20:35 6:52
19 Gina Rowley So WESTMONT 20:38 6:53
20 Sydney Stephens So LOS GATOS 20:50 6:57
21 Britt Devisser So Los Altos 20:50 6:57 3/6 3/13 2/26 22:03
(1:13)
21:34
(0:44)
21:34
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Annli Tico So Los Altos 20:50 6:57 4/6 4/13 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Megan Anderson So CLOVIS WEST 20:52 6:57
24 Graciela Duyanen So ANDREW HILL 20:56 6:59
25 Kate Everhardt So FREMONT 20:59 7:00
26 Evelyn Meza So GREENFIELD 21:12 7:04
27 Catherine Knox So LELAND 21:13 7:04
28 Lauren Meier So FREMONT 21:14 7:05
29 Caroline Brossart So LOS GATOS 21:21 7:07
30 Mackenzie Meyer So PIONEER 21:21 7:07
31 Yajaira Salinas So ESCALON 21:25 7:08
32 Carolina Moreno Guz So S.L.V. 21:28 7:09
33 Kaylee Craft So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:33 7:11
34 Erika Escalona So APTOS 21:34 7:11
35 Salma Sheriff So MONTA VISTA 21:35 7:12
36 Erika Martinez So DOWNEY 21:38 7:13
37 Gillian Yost So LOS GATOS 21:38 7:13
38 Niki Surma So LOS GATOS 21:47 7:16
39 Brianna Martin So SAN BENITO 21:48 7:16
40 Erica Cavanaugh So CLOVIS WEST 21:55 7:18
41 Katie Lamb So S.L.V. 21:59 7:20
42 Maura Mcinerney So ST IGNATIUS 22:06 7:22
43 Brittany Tibbs So SALINAS 22:10 7:23
44 Kiley Dyke So ST IGNATIUS 22:12 7:24
45 Elisa Ibarra So N.M.C. 22:16 7:25
46 Margaret Greer So LOS GATOS 22:18 7:26
47 Justina Martinez So FIREBAUGH 22:18 7:26
48 Alina Lopez So CLOVIS WEST 22:20 7:27
49 Katherine Tanaka So WESTMONT 22:22 7:27
50 Sierra Tringale So SALINAS 22:27 7:29
51 Audrey Bennett So SANTA CATALINA 22:35 7:32
52 Marisa Gularte So CLOVIS WEST 22:39 7:33
53 Aishwarya Laddha So CUPERTINO 22:40 7:33
54 India Flinchum So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:42 7:34
55 Nora Nash So ESCALON 22:46 7:35
56 Savannah Longoria So SALINAS 22:47 7:36
57 Stephanie Justo So INDEPENDENCE 22:48 7:36
58 Kiko Li So VALLEY CHR. 22:49 7:36
59 Alina Doan So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:54 7:38
60 Athena Muzumdar So LOS GATOS 23:00 7:40
61 Ianna Rodriguez So SANTA TERESA 23:01 7:40
62 Jessica Xia So CUPERTINO 23:03 7:41
63 Delia Estrada So ALISAL 23:04 7:41
64 Dyllen Ford So ST IGNATIUS 23:10 7:43
65 Meliza San Jose So S.L.V. 23:12 7:44
66 Kaela Lee So ST IGNATIUS 23:15 7:45
67 Karen Lowe So SALINAS 23:15 7:45
68 Lauren Cicisly So VALLEY CHR. 23:19 7:46
69 Marlen Martinez-lop So MADERA SOUTH 23:20 7:47
70 Isabella Duan So ARAGON 23:21 7:47
71 Julianna Manseau So S.L.V. 23:25 7:48
72 Jasmine Craig So HOMESTEAD 23:25 7:48
73 Audrey Somers So LOS GATOS 23:26 7:49
74 Holly Dahlem So ST IGNATIUS 23:30 7:50
75 Jane Zhang So CUPERTINO 23:31 7:50
76 Alice Bian So SARATOGA 23:37 7:52
77 Sandy Garcia So KING CITY 23:38 7:53
78 Dominique Mohler So ST IGNATIUS 23:45 7:55
79 Sharon Binoy So SANTA TERESA 23:49 7:56
80 Sarah Mendenhall So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:50 7:57
81 Avery Priest So ST IGNATIUS 23:51 7:57
82 Cynthia Rodriguez So DOWNEY 23:52 7:57
83 Sunnie Davino So CLOVIS WEST 23:54 7:58
84 Maria Aceves So NOTRE DAME SAL. 23:54 7:58
85 Sarah Naranjo So SOQUEL 23:56 7:59
86 Elizabeth Benham So ST IGNATIUS 23:58 7:59
87 Emma Knaus So ST IGNATIUS 23:59 8:00
88 Aleah Jayme So ST IGNATIUS 24:03 8:01
89 Marisa Mcgettigan So Los Altos 24:03 8:01 5/6 8/13 6/16
90 Lillian Zang Fr SARATOGA 24:05 8:02
91 Ashley Taylor So SANTA TERESA 24:06 8:02
92 Madison Cline So WESTMONT 24:06 8:02
93 Sabrina White So DOWNEY 24:07 8:02
94 Sommer Fowler So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:08 8:03
95 Madeline Vera So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:09 8:03
96 Mady Mcneill So SCOTTS VALLEY 24:16 8:05
97 Alyssa Mcgrath So ST IGNATIUS 24:22 8:07
98 Corissa King So SAN BENITO 24:22 8:07
99 Mindy Morgan So CARMEL 24:27 8:09
100 Isla Shi Fr CARLMONT 24:28 8:09
101 Aileen Cabasag So FREMONT 24:28 8:09
102 Leila Scola So LOS GATOS 24:31 8:10
103 Alondra Rodriguez So ALISAL 24:32 8:11
104 Carol Chen So SILVER CREEK 24:37 8:12
105 Stephanie Hoff So SANTA TERESA 24:46 8:15
106 Megan Chan So ST IGNATIUS 24:55 8:18
107 Jhannina Heerey So INDEPENDENCE 24:56 8:19
108 Niamh Dunne So ST IGNATIUS 25:11 8:24
109 Noemi Amezcua So KING CITY 25:11 8:24
110 Sophie Kostanecki So ST IGNATIUS 25:19 8:26
111 Stephanie Simon So LELAND 25:23 8:28
112 Natascha Holenstein So PRESENTATION 25:26 8:29
113 Meghan Walsh So ST IGNATIUS 25:26 8:29
114 Scarlett Manzano So NOTRE DAME SJ 25:28 8:29
115 Sarah Shaw So LOS GATOS 25:31 8:30
116 Desiree Cadena So PRESENTATION 25:32 8:31
117 Alexandra Donati So ST IGNATIUS 25:37 8:32
118 Jocelyn Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 25:38 8:33
119 Jennifer Jeon So HOMESTEAD 25:40 8:33
120 Rosalba Saavedra So ALISAL 25:40 8:33
121 Jae Youn Lee So MONTA VISTA 25:41 8:34
122 Sanya Kamidi So SILVER CREEK 25:41 8:34
123 Celeste Castro So GREENFIELD 25:43 8:34
124 Isabel Frazier So PRESENTATION 25:50 8:37
125 Jessica Weigel-pena So PRESENTATION 25:59 8:40
126 Emily Kong So ST IGNATIUS 26:00 8:40
127 Anahi Guzman So ALISAL 26:02 8:41
128 Alexis Moura So LELAND 26:08 8:43
129 Amanda Rondez So LELAND 26:17 8:46
130 Tiffany Huang Fr SARATOGA 26:20 8:47
131 Nicole Sterns So SALINAS 26:21 8:47
132 Natalie Barry So ESCALON 26:22 8:47
133 Maggie Horan Jr LOS GATOS 26:26 8:49
134 Karina Santana So SALINAS 26:27 8:49
135 Fiona Sicord So ST IGNATIUS 26:32 8:51
136 Lauren Cueto So ST IGNATIUS 26:32 8:51
137 Katelynn Vargas So N.M.C. 26:33 8:51
138 Finn O'neil So ST IGNATIUS 26:36 8:52
139 Joan Buse So ST IGNATIUS 26:36 8:52
140 Alexis Garcia So ALISAL 26:40 8:53
141 Margret Theaker So VALLEY CHR. 26:41 8:54
142 Madeline Peyton So WILLOW GLEN 26:43 8:54
143 Grace Kaniewski So ST IGNATIUS 26:44 8:55
144 Katie Tomlinson So PRESENTATION 26:45 8:55
145 Ginger Schmidt So Los Altos 26:51 8:57 6/6 11/13 5/11 24:39 23:30 23:30
146 Alexis Vasquez So N.M.C. 26:52 8:57
147 Christal Chavarin So N.M.C. 26:54 8:58
148 Caytie Judy So LOS GATOS 26:56 8:59
149 Adrianna Rosales So N.M.C. 26:56 8:59
150 Melissa Solorzano So ALISAL 26:57 8:59
151 Charlotte Wade So SANTA CATALINA 26:58 8:59
152 Eden Ramirez So NOTRE DAME SAL. 27:00 9:00
153 Caitlyn Rowland So VALLEY CHR. 27:03 9:01
154 Juliane Blevins So PRESENTATION 27:06 9:02
155 Carly Schnoor So PRESENTATION 27:07 9:02
156 Nancy Giron So MADERA SOUTH 27:09 9:03
157 Isabel Jones So DOWNEY 27:10 9:03
158 Taylor Noche So ESCALON 27:15 9:05
159 Emily Blockhus So MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:16 9:05
160 Tkim Tran So ANDREW HILL 27:16 9:05
161 Reilly Riordan So ST IGNATIUS 27:18 9:06
162 Ashliegh Strand So ESCALON 27:19 9:06
163 Melissa Silva So CUPERTINO 27:19 9:06
164 Isabelle Smyth So ST IGNATIUS 27:27 9:09
165 Aileen Cornejo So N.M.C. 27:28 9:09
166 Carissa Rivera So N.M.C. 27:29 9:10
167 Lydia Po So LELAND 27:37 9:12
168 Juliet Barry So NOTRE DAME SJ 27:42 9:14
169 Rosario Montes So FIREBAUGH 27:48 9:16
170 Nathalie Alonso So GREENFIELD 27:54 9:18
171 Sophia Westover So ST IGNATIUS 28:10 9:23
172 Kate O'connor So ST IGNATIUS 28:18 9:26
173 Julia Baum So ST IGNATIUS 28:18 9:26
174 Mariana Miguel So SEASIDE 28:22 9:27
175 Lizbeth Morado So ALISAL 28:24 9:28
176 Coleen Mercado So ST IGNATIUS 28:25 9:28
177 Erin Healey So PRESENTATION 28:26 9:29
178 Lizeth Samaniego So LATINO C.P. 28:27 9:29
179 Tiffany Anaya So NOTRE DAME SJ 28:30 9:30
180 Martha Perez So SAN BENITO 28:33 9:31
181 Grace Cardona So VALLEY CHR. 28:33 9:31
182 Monica Sanchez So ALISAL 28:35 9:32
183 Alondra Cazarez So N.M.C. 28:46 9:35
184 Jocelyn Barrera So N.M.C. 28:48 9:36
185 Aiyana Montoya So SANTA TERESA 29:17 9:46
186 Joanna Cuevas So ALISAL 29:21 9:47
187 Charlize Murray So PRESENTATION 29:22 9:47
188 Natalie Aguilar So DOWNEY 29:25 9:48
189 Juliana Farmer So CARMEL 29:31 9:50
190 Meera Kohli So NOTRE DAME SJ 29:34 9:51
191 Ruby Rose Moscone So ST IGNATIUS 29:39 9:53
192 Daisy Pantoja So ESCALON 30:13 10:04
193 Bianca Cruz So N.M.C. 30:14 10:05
194 Marie Duffy So PRESENTATION 31:07 10:22
195 Evelyn Thompson So GREENFIELD 31:41 10:34
196 Katherine Zhou Fr SARATOGA 31:46 10:35
197 Mercedes Ruiz So N.M.C. 31:51 10:37
198 Maria Luis So ALISAL 31:55 10:38
199 Maureen Sanchez So N.M.C. 31:57 10:39
200 Brenda Monroy So ALISAL 32:04 10:41
201 Guadalupe Serrano So SAN BENITO 32:32 10:51
202 Kimberly Esparza So SANTA TERESA 33:10 11:03
203 Rachel Keady So LOS GATOS 33:15 11:05
204 Esmeralda Gamboa So N.M.C. 33:22 11:07
205 Amanda Chavez So LATINO C.P. 33:39 11:13
206 Monica Mifsud So PRESENTATION 35:36 11:52
207 Angela Zamudio So ALISAL 35:47 11:56
208 Justice Dillard So APTOS 36:34 12:11
209 Julia Keaton So NOTRE DAME SAL. 36:51 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 4:18
105:55
21:11
7:04
97 Katie Klein
So
19:45
6:35
6
Katia Gibson
So
20:27
6:49
9
Britt Devisser
So
20:50
6:57
14
Annli Tico
So
20:50
6:57
15
Marisa Mcgettig
So
24:03
8:01
53
Ginger Schmidt
So
26:51
8:57
76




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 ST IGNATIUS
4-1-3-2-2
Gap: 3:26
106:57
21:23
7:08
103 Brianna Bilter
So
19:44
6:35
4
Emilia Janiczek
So
19:45
6:35
5
Maura Mcinerne
So
22:06
7:22
26
Kiley Dyke
So
22:12
7:24
28
Dyllen Ford
So
23:10
7:43
40
Kaela Lee
So
23:15
7:45
42
Holly Dahlem
So
23:30
7:50
48
3 LOS GATOS
9-7-6-4-3
Gap: 1:28
107:54
21:35
7:12
106 Sydney Stephens
So
20:50
6:57
13
Caroline Brossart
So
21:21
7:07
18
Gillian Yost
So
21:38
7:13
22
Niki Surma
So
21:47
7:16
23
Margaret Greer
So
22:18
7:26
30
Athena Muzumdar
So
23:00
7:40
37
Audrey Somers
So
23:26
7:49
47
4 CLOVIS WEST
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:18
108:07
21:37
7:12
112 Sarah Bates
So
20:21
6:47
8
Megan Anderson
So
20:52
6:57
16
Erica Cavanaug
So
21:55
7:18
24
Alina Lopez
So
22:20
7:27
31
Marisa Gularte
So
22:39
7:33
33
Sunnie Davino
So
23:54
7:58
52




5 HOMESTEAD
1-2-1-3-5
Gap: 7:02
108:51
21:46
7:15
132 Lindsay Allen
So
18:38
6:13
1
Jewell Milesi
So
20:33
6:51
11
Caela Barnhart
So
20:35
6:52
12
Jasmine Craig
So
23:25
7:48
46
Jennifer Jeon
So
25:40
8:33
62








6 S.L.V.
2-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:57
109:32
21:54
7:18
133 Abbey Meck
So
19:28
6:29
2
Carolina Moreno Guz
So
21:28
7:09
20
Katie Lamb
So
21:59
7:20
25
Meliza San Jose
So
23:12
7:44
41
Julianna Manseau
So
23:25
7:48
45








7 SALINAS
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
111:09
22:14
7:25
147 Kayla Clayton
So
20:30
6:50
10
Brittany Tibbs
So
22:10
7:23
27
Sierra Tringale
So
22:27
7:29
32
Savannah Longoria
So
22:47
7:36
35
Karen Lowe
So
23:15
7:45
43
Nicole Sterns
So
26:21
8:47
69
Karina Santana
So
26:27
8:49
71
8 SANTA TERESA
3-9-9-8-8
Gap: 5:06
115:22
23:04
7:41
201 Annmarie Howell
So
19:40
6:33
3
Ianna Rodrigue
So
23:01
7:40
38
Sharon Binoy
So
23:49
7:56
49
Ashley Taylor
So
24:06
8:02
54
Stephani Hoff
So
24:46
8:15
57
Aiyana Montoya
So
29:17
9:46
94
Kimberly Esparza
So
33:10
11:03
98
9 LELAND
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 6:28
118:50
23:46
7:55
217 Karina Barnett
So
19:49
6:36
7
Catherin Knox
So
21:13
7:04
17
Stephani Simon
So
25:23
8:28
58
Alexis Moura
So
26:08
8:43
67
Amanda Rondez
So
26:17
8:46
68
Lydia Po
So
27:37
9:12
89




10 ESCALON
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:54
125:07
25:01
8:20
294 Yajaira Salinas
So
21:25
7:08
19
Nora Nash
So
22:46
7:35
34
Natalie Barry
So
26:22
8:47
70
Taylor Noche
So
27:15
9:05
85
Ashliegh Strand
So
27:19
9:06
86
Daisy Pantoja
So
30:13
10:04
97




11 ALISAL
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 3:36
125:58
25:12
8:24
297 Delia Estrada
So
23:04
7:41
39
Alondra Rodrigue
So
24:32
8:11
56
Rosalba Saavedra
So
25:40
8:33
63
Anahi Guzman
So
26:02
8:41
66
Alexis Garcia
So
26:40
8:53
73
Melissa Solorzan
So
26:57
8:59
80
Lizbeth Morado
So
28:24
9:28
91
12 DOWNEY
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 7:47
126:12
25:14
8:25
306 Erika Martinez
So
21:38
7:13
21
Cynthia Rodrigue
So
23:52
7:57
51
Sabrina White
So
24:07
8:02
55
Isabel Jones
So
27:10
9:03
84
Natalie Aguilar
So
29:25
9:48
95








13 PRESENTATION
16-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:19
129:32
25:54
8:38
324 Natascha Holenste
So
25:26
8:29
59
Desiree Cadena
So
25:32
8:31
61
Isabel Frazier
So
25:50
8:37
64
Jessica Weigel-p
So
25:59
8:40
65
Katie Tomlinso
So
26:45
8:55
75
Juliane Blevins
So
27:06
9:02
82
Carly Schnoor
So
27:07
9:02
83
14 VALLEY CHR.
13-12-12-13-14
Gap: 5:44
128:25
25:41
8:34
328 Kiko Li
So
22:49
7:36
36
Lauren Cicisly
So
23:19
7:46
44
Margret Theaker
So
26:41
8:54
74
Caitlyn Rowland
So
27:03
9:01
81
Grace Cardona
So
28:33
9:31
93








15 N.M.C.
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:40
129:31
25:54
8:38
335 Elisa Ibarra
So
22:16
7:25
29
Katelynn Vargas
So
26:33
8:51
72
Alexis Vasquez
So
26:52
8:57
77
Christal Chavarin
So
26:54
8:58
78
Adrianna Rosales
So
26:56
8:59
79
Aileen Cornejo
So
27:28
9:09
87
Carissa Rivera
So
27:29
9:10
88
16 NOTRE DAME SJ
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:44
135:04
27:01
9:00
388 Sarah Mendenha
So
23:50
7:57
50
Scarlett Manzano
So
25:28
8:29
60
Juliet Barry
So
27:42
9:14
90
Tiffany Anaya
So
28:30
9:30
92
Meera Kohli
So
29:34
9:51
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Jr SANTA CRUZ 18:07 6:02
2 Jaqueleine Escalera Jr FREMONT 18:41 6:14
3 Matti Peoples Jr APTOS 18:46 6:15
4 Riley Mason Jr LELAND 19:03 6:21
5 Olivia Quinn Jr APTOS 19:10 6:23
6 Jonnie Montano Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:13 6:24
7 Kaitlin Pacheco Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:27 6:29
8 Danielle Pacheco Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:34 6:31
9 Jocelyn Sosa Jr GREENFIELD 19:39 6:33
10 Madeleine Yip Jr MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:37
11 Claire Liang Jr PROSPECT 20:31 6:50
12 Mackenzie Cox Jr FREMONT 20:35 6:52
13 Alexandra Baron Jr PROSPECT 20:36 6:52
14 Arielle Names Jr DOWNEY 20:40 6:53
15 Maddy Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:42 6:54
16 Nathalie Teissier Jr LOS GATOS 20:46 6:55
17 Anna (min) Hsiao Jr MONTA VISTA 20:56 6:59
18 Ingrid Spielbauer Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 20:59 7:00
19 Duyen Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:00 7:00
20 Isabella Muscettola Jr HOMESTEAD 21:03 7:01
21 Anna Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 21:11 7:04
22 Whitney Lieberman Jr HOMESTEAD 21:12 7:04
23 Mackenzie Deeter Jr SOQUEL 21:13 7:04
24 Jessica Gutshall Jr SANTA CATALINA 21:15 7:05
25 Mikaela Inman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:17 7:06
26 Zoe Lam Jr LOS GATOS 21:28 7:09
27 Nicole Roth Jr S.L.V. 21:29 7:10
28 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:29 7:10
29 Evita Babin Jr LYNBROOK 21:32 7:11
30 Namrata Subramanian Jr MONTA VISTA 21:33 7:11
31 Nicole Aufricht Jr HOMESTEAD 21:34 7:11
32 Kimmy Villegas Jr SANTA CATALINA 21:43 7:14
33 Mary Claire Simone Jr PRESENTATION 21:51 7:17
34 Genesis Mendoza Jr MERCED 21:57 7:19
35 Jeanette Cruz Jr KING CITY 22:03 7:21
36 Samantha Scoppetton Jr SILVER CREEK 22:07 7:22
37 Ashley Osborne Jr PRESENTATION 22:09 7:23
38 Madi Lloyd Jr SILVER CREEK 22:14 7:25
39 Isabelle Ju Jr MONTA VISTA 22:17 7:26
40 Zoe Blankenship Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:19 7:26
41 Esther Limon Jr DOWNEY 22:19 7:26
42 Haylee Osgood Jr DOWNEY 22:26 7:29
43 Katherine Monteon Jr SAN BENITO 22:29 7:30
44 Crystal Passantino Jr WESTMONT 22:29 7:30
45 Shay Hagerman Jr MERCED 22:30 7:30
46 Ellie Milanesa Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:32 7:31
47 Sarah Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 22:36 7:32
48 Leslie Oseguera Jr MONTEREY 22:37 7:32
49 Tatiana Gibson Jr Los Altos 22:37 7:32 1/3 7/13 29/47 22:14 22:14 22:14
50 Iris Wu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:37 7:32
51 Marie Hoopes Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:39 7:33
52 Katrina Keating Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
53 Sierra Hernandez Jr ESCALON 22:44 7:35
54 Deanna Santos Jr SEASIDE 22:46 7:35
55 Annika Osterkamp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:52 7:37
56 Madeline Hitzeman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:52 7:37
57 Briana Reynolds Jr ARAGON 22:55 7:38
58 Erin Lynch Jr PRESENTATION 22:56 7:39
59 Olivia Di Santo Jr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
60 Delaney Balza Jr MONTEREY 23:00 7:40
61 Moriah Bickel Jr DOWNEY 23:00 7:40
62 Tanya Campos Jr GREENFIELD 23:02 7:41
63 Melissa Clark Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:03 7:41
64 Eva Gillet Fr SEQUOIA 23:09 7:43
65 Cati Bianchi Jr ST FRANCIS CC 23:13 7:44
66 Bethany Hamilton Jr MERCED 23:19 7:46
67 Joanna Nunez Jr DOWNEY 23:22 7:47
68 Dominique Lau Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:24 7:48
69 Sofia Leblanc Jr SOQUEL 23:24 7:48
70 Ashley Chen Jr SARATOGA 23:25 7:48
71 Leia Wang Jr VALLEY CHR. 23:28 7:49
72 Olivia Santos Jr MONTEREY 23:31 7:50
73 Mady Houseman Jr CARMEL 23:32 7:51
74 Elena Huynh Jr SEASIDE 23:33 7:51
75 Alice Babin Jr LYNBROOK 23:39 7:53
76 Nicole Luis Jr ESCALON 23:41 7:54
77 Ashten Nguyen Jr SANTA CATALINA 23:45 7:55
78 Enya Van Ham Jr SANTA TERESA 23:48 7:56
79 Allie Panero Jr ESCALON 23:48 7:56
80 Danielle Grady Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:48 7:56
81 Cailyn Schmidt Jr MONTEREY 23:50 7:57
82 Emma Sheedy Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:55 7:58
83 Veronica Grajeda Jr ESCALON 24:01 8:00
84 Carina Avelar Jr ALISAL 24:02 8:01
85 Mary Zhang Jr LELAND 24:02 8:01
86 Hannah Dinsdale Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:05 8:02
87 Maximina Rios Jr MADERA SOUTH 24:09 8:03
88 Lee Mccarthy Jr PRESENTATION 24:16 8:05
89 Farley Moore Jr ESCALON 24:21 8:07
90 Destaney Vasquez Jr N.M.C. 24:25 8:08
91 Katherine Lee Jr SILVER CREEK 24:27 8:09
92 Emily Avalos Jr ESCALON 24:32 8:11
93 Holly Hancock Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:33 8:11
94 Emily Zhong Jr LYNBROOK 24:38 8:13
95 Petrina Pinto Jr CARMEL 24:42 8:14
96 Elise Cording Jr HOMESTEAD 24:49 8:16
97 Tiffany Pham Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:53 8:18
98 Chelsea Chen Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:01 8:20
99 Gema Collazo Jr WATSONVILLE 25:06 8:22
100 Vanessa Giacalone Jr VALLEY CHR. 25:11 8:24
101 Nereida Sanchez Jr ESCALON 25:15 8:25
102 Serena Patel Jr PRESENTATION 25:17 8:26
103 Diana Garcia Jr ALISAL 25:20 8:27
104 Dallana Pantoja Jr GREENFIELD 25:21 8:27
105 Fabiola Abonce Jr WATSONVILLE 25:26 8:29
106 Lauren Kerr Jr PRESENTATION 25:26 8:29
107 Darby Williams Jr SARATOGA 25:29 8:30
108 Claire Mondry Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:33 8:31
109 Anna Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 25:36 8:32
110 Rita Chang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:41 8:34
111 Flor Algandar Jr ESCALON 25:47 8:36
112 Jasmine Maldonado Jr SAN BENITO 25:54 8:38
113 Purvi Tandel Jr SEQUOIA 26:02 8:41
114 Dayani Ureta Jr ALISAL 26:04 8:41
115 Marbel Meza Jr SEQUOIA 26:07 8:42
116 Illiana Ambriz Jr DOWNEY 26:11 8:44
117 Ana Ramirez Jr N.M.C. 26:11 8:44
118 Lauren Gomez Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:15 8:45
119 Stephanie Quiroz Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 26:18 8:46
120 Fatima Gamino Jr FIREBAUGH 26:18 8:46
121 Jessica Chavez Jr KING CITY 26:19 8:46
122 Kathleen Cummings Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:20 8:47
123 Claire Sheeran Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:21 8:47
124 Alexa Valero Jr SEASIDE 26:24 8:48
125 Mason Mitchell Jr SEASIDE 26:25 8:48
126 Natalia Osorio Jr SEASIDE 26:27 8:49
127 Kimberly Boss Jr ESCALON 26:29 8:50
128 Yumei Huang Jr ANDREW HILL 26:34 8:51
129 Nicole Pogacar Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:40 8:53
130 Michelle Pastrana Jr SAN BENITO 26:40 8:53
131 Paola Gonzalez Jr PRESENTATION 26:53 8:58
132 Katie Lewis Jr PRESENTATION 26:54 8:58
133 Kaitlyn Fisher Jr DOWNEY 27:02 9:01
134 Samantha Oxford Jr SANTA TERESA 27:09 9:03
135 Ronja Rapp Jr MONTEREY 27:10 9:03
136 Makayla Renteria Jr SAN BENITO 27:10 9:03
137 Elizabeth Lugo Jr KING CITY 27:13 9:04
138 Anna Cano Jr MONTEREY 27:13 9:04
139 Tina Nguyen Jr WESTMONT 27:18 9:06
140 Sonia Naughton Jr ST IGNATIUS 27:30 9:10
141 Gabbie Quila Jr ST IGNATIUS 27:30 9:10
142 Miyuki Blouin Jr PRESENTATION 27:50 9:17
143 Tori Bradley Jr MONTEREY 27:51 9:17
144 Sonia Reyes Jr N.M.C. 27:53 9:18
145 Sarah Michael Jr LOS GATOS 27:53 9:18
146 Nina Hodgson Jr MONTEREY 27:57 9:19
147 Saudy Perreira Jr ALISAL 28:01 9:20
148 Elise Wang Jr ST IGNATIUS 28:17 9:26
149 Gabby Trejo Jr DOWNEY 28:19 9:26
150 Susan Popylisen Jr PRESENTATION 28:19 9:26
151 Irene Lowery Jr SAN BENITO 28:20 9:27
152 Yesenia Rodriguez Jr N.M.C. 28:22 9:27
153 Daisy Macias Jr N.M.C. 28:23 9:28
154 Leydin Hernandez Jr PRESENTATION 28:40 9:33
155 Jocelyn Rivas Jr GREENFIELD 28:49 9:36
156 Odalis Tapia Jr ALISAL 28:54 9:38
157 Annalie Lui Jr ST IGNATIUS 28:57 9:39
158 Annie Nero Jr Los Altos 28:57 9:39 2/3 12/13 38/41 28:17 26:59 26:59
159 Tiffany Johnson Jr Los Altos 28:59 9:40 3/3 13/13 23/27 27:30 24:17
160 Elizabeth Mccaffrey Jr ST IGNATIUS 29:03 9:41
161 Megan Mitchell Jr PRESENTATION 29:04 9:41
162 Jeanelle Bentajado Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:11 9:44
163 Zoe Wilson Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:12 9:44
164 Jordan Sortino Jr PRESENTATION 29:15 9:45
165 Monica Jeronimo Jr WILLOW GLEN 29:17 9:46
166 Jissell Jose Jr LYNBROOK 29:33 9:51
167 Vanessa Castillo-cu Jr PRESENTATION 29:56 9:59
168 Vanessa Suarez Jr N.M.C. 29:56 9:59
169 Angela Teran Jr N.M.C. 30:16 10:05
170 Nupoor Gandhi Jr MONTA VISTA 30:18 10:06
171 Kymeira Stewart Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 30:35 10:12
172 Sarah Reisenbichler Jr MONTEREY 31:26 10:29
173 Sandy Madrid Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 31:26 10:29
174 Mia Nowack Jr SILVER CREEK 32:06 10:42
175 Jalista Noriega Jr SAN BENITO 32:12 10:44
176 Lynn Tu Jr WESTMONT 32:12 10:44
177 Iman Yousuf Jr WESTMONT 32:17 10:46
178 Gabriela Cruz So FIREBAUGH 32:25 10:48
179 Silvia Torres Jr ALISAL 33:14 11:05
180 Jasmin Rodriguez Jr SANTA TERESA 33:32 11:11
181 Guadalupe Marquez Jr ALISAL 33:35 11:12
182 Adela Tapia Jr ESCALON 33:52 11:17
183 Mariana Alvarado Jr ESCALON 34:06 11:22
184 Jasmine Estrada Jr ST FRANCIS CC 34:21 11:27
185 Guadalupe Garcia Jr ALISAL 34:24 11:28
186 Archibeque Briana Jr SAN BENITO 34:32 11:31
187 Andrea Flores Jr ALISAL 34:35 11:32
188 Maribel Santiago Jr ALISAL 34:49 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr CUPERTINO 18:25 6:08
2 Elena Kamas Fr HOMESTEAD 18:27 6:09
3 Mari Friedman Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:30 6:10
4 Annika Niles Fr APTOS 19:46 6:35
5 Caitlin Huang Fr LOS GATOS 19:47 6:36
6 Marea Zlatunich Fr APTOS 20:00 6:40
7 Seanna Campista Fr PIONEER 20:03 6:41
8 Serena Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:07 6:42
9 Angela Liu Fr LYNBROOK 20:22 6:47
10 Olivia Berhan Fr APTOS 20:27 6:49
11 Brooke Doblar Fr PRESENTATION 20:30 6:50
12 Lydia Villa Fr ARAGON 20:44 6:55
13 Hannah Lampson Fr ARAGON 20:56 6:59
14 Megan Uozumi Fr CARLMONT 21:06 7:02
15 Vanessa De La Cruz Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:07 7:02
16 Laiza Velasco Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:11 7:04
17 Emma Bowman Fr LYNBROOK 21:16 7:05
18 Katie O'dea Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:21 7:07
19 Ciara Rios Colon Fr MERCED 21:24 7:08
20 Julia Dunker Fr PIONEER 21:24 7:08
21 Esmeralda Aguayo Fr DOWNEY 21:26 7:09
22 Erin Sasser Fr CLOVIS WEST 21:26 7:09
23 Akshara Majjiga Fr MONTA VISTA 21:27 7:09
24 Camille Reed Fr VALLEY CHR. 21:28 7:09
25 Marisol Aguayo Fr ESCALON 21:32 7:11
26 Megan Wang Fr MONTA VISTA 21:34 7:11
27 Gabrielle Joffe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:38 7:13
28 Erin Moss Fr LOS GATOS 21:38 7:13
29 Anaya Ward Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 7:13
30 Anna Christjansen Fr LOS GATOS 21:45 7:15
31 Elyse Folkman Fr Los Altos 21:46 7:15 1/3 5/13 21/52
32 Sarah Macgregor Fr BRANHAM 21:52 7:17
33 Sara Emani Fr LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
34 Hannah Wilson Fr CLOVIS WEST 22:03 7:21
35 Makaelyn Bickel Fr DOWNEY 22:04 7:21
36 Stacy Alejo Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:04 7:21
37 Olivia Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:07 7:22
38 Orla Lynagh-shannon Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:14 7:25
39 Kira Emma Fr SAN BENITO 22:19 7:26
40 Maia Draca Fr LOS GATOS 22:19 7:26
41 Frida Larsen Fr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:27
42 Jillian Obrien Fr HOMESTEAD 22:24 7:28
43 Paige Comiso Fr PRESENTATION 22:27 7:29
44 Mililani Rosare Fr WESTMONT 22:28 7:29
45 Eliza Barton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:29 7:30
46 Audrey White Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:29 7:30
47 Sarah Delgado Fr N.M.C. 22:30 7:30
48 Adamaris Vargas MADERA SOUTH 22:35 7:32
49 Kelly Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 22:35 7:32
50 Milka Perez Fr JAMES LICK 22:43 7:34
51 Whitney Lundgren Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:45 7:35
52 Meghan Matas Fr DOWNEY 22:54 7:38
53 Leslie Patimo Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:55 7:38
54 Margot Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:56 7:39
55 Brenda Blanco Fr FREMONT 22:58 7:39
56 Sanjana Koka Fr HOMESTEAD 23:07 7:42
57 Amy Maciejewski Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:07 7:42
58 Hannah Sandles Fr S.L.V. 23:13 7:44
59 Rachel Urquizu Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:13 7:44
60 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr FREMONT 23:14 7:45
61 Anne Magee Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:15 7:45
62 Brianna Becerra Fr VALLEY CHR. 23:17 7:46
63 Emma Clark Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:20 7:47
64 Niki Shakouri Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:24 7:48
65 Ashlee Kupor Fr LOS GATOS 23:27 7:49
66 Mitzuki Kadowaki Fr MONTA VISTA 23:28 7:49
67 Sofia Natividad Fr APTOS 23:34 7:51
68 Samantha Nguyen Fr LYNBROOK 23:35 7:52
69 Gabriela James Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:37 7:52
70 Daniela Ramirez Fr SEASIDE 23:39 7:53
71 Kaci Singh Fr MONTEREY 23:40 7:53
72 Sarah Clarke Fr SANTA TERESA 23:45 7:55
73 Helena Schultz Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:46 7:55
74 Hannah Shapiro Fr CUPERTINO 23:47 7:56
75 Natalie Borrelli Fr PRESENTATION 24:07 8:02
76 Hannah Faris Fr LYNBROOK 24:07 8:02
77 Nicole Guzhavin Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:08 8:03
78 Rachel Lee Fr MONTA VISTA 24:14 8:05
79 Madison Hoffman Fr HOMESTEAD 24:16 8:05
80 Meghann Lofing Fr DOWNEY 24:17 8:06
81 Abigail Bergey Fr PRESENTATION 24:17 8:06
82 Victoria Han Fr CARMEL 24:19 8:06
83 Gabrille Rigg Fr ESCALON 24:19 8:06
84 Karina Collins Fr SAN BENITO 24:26 8:09
85 Bibiana Reyes Fr KING CITY 24:35 8:12
86 Hannah Logar Fr LOS GATOS 24:41 8:14
87 Aubrey Freeman Fr SOQUEL 24:44 8:15
88 Becca Zheng Fr MONTA VISTA 24:49 8:16
89 Treana Ferraro Fr SOQUEL 24:58 8:19
90 Grace Brock Fr S.L.V. 25:02 8:21
91 Alexus Espino Fr N.M.C. 25:06 8:22
92 Sheri Fugino Fr CLOVIS WEST 25:10 8:23
93 Brittany Hahn Fr CLOVIS WEST 25:22 8:27
94 Olivia Burke Fr ST FRANCIS CC 25:24 8:28
95 Rebekah Wilson Fr PINEWOOD 25:25 8:28
96 Christine Park Fr MONTA VISTA 25:42 8:34
97 Hailey Rowe Fr CARMEL 25:42 8:34
98 Kajsa Williams Fr CARMEL 25:44 8:35
99 Katya Fredericksen Fr CARMEL 25:45 8:35
100 Riley Clark Fr S.L.V. 25:49 8:36
101 Sabrina Hung Fr MONTA VISTA 25:50 8:37
102 Priscilla Siow Fr MONTA VISTA 25:50 8:37
103 Katherine Chiu Fr LELAND 25:51 8:37
104 Milagros Ortega Fr KING CITY 25:51 8:37
105 Brianna Paolini Fr SANTA TERESA 25:58 8:39
106 Alicia Fregoso Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:59 8:40
107 Sarah Kim Fr HOMESTEAD 26:00 8:40
108 Daniella Kovalerchi Fr PROSPECT 26:00 8:40
109 Jassica Vasquez Fr DOWNEY 26:00 8:40
110 Gabrielle Nguyen Fr LYNBROOK 26:06 8:42
111 Suzi Otala Fr FREMONT 26:11 8:44
112 Claire Wang Fr CUPERTINO 26:11 8:44
113 Emily Su Fr LYNBROOK 26:12 8:44
114 Rebeca Fajaro Fr LATINO C.P. 26:14 8:45
115 Adrianne Perez Fr SAN BENITO 26:16 8:45
116 Jessica Espinola Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:20 8:47
117 Allie Yih Fr Los Altos 26:20 8:47 2/3 9/13 28/38
118 Zooey Nguyen Fr Los Altos 26:20 8:47 3/3 10/13 18/31
119 Coco Mccarthy Fr MONTA VISTA 26:22 8:47
120 Lan Duong Fr SILVER CREEK 26:22 8:47
121 Citlaly Mejia Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:26 8:49
122 Vanessa Frank Fr CLOVIS WEST 26:28 8:49
123 Nataly Cruz Fr ALISAL 26:29 8:50
124 Courtney Turkatte Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:34 8:51
125 Sophia Patterson Fr VALLEY CHR. 26:36 8:52
126 Isabela Fernandes Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
127 Geiser-vaug Olivia Fr HILLSDALE 26:37 8:52
128 Maria Hernandez Fr GREENFIELD 26:38 8:53
129 Justine Jadallah Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:40 8:53
130 Sangeetha Vempati Fr HOMESTEAD 26:54 8:58
131 Jocelyn Cazarez Fr N.M.C. 26:54 8:58
132 Carolyn Lum Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:57 8:59
133 Sophia Jadallah Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:05 9:02
134 Rochelle Tham Fr MONTA VISTA 27:08 9:03
135 Gauri Sehgal Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:09 9:03
136 Fiona Mahoney Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:16 9:05
137 Mahalea Rufino Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:17 9:06
138 Analilia Robles Fr ALISAL 27:22 9:07
139 Katia Ordonez Fr DOWNEY 27:24 9:08
140 Nicolette Shaheen Fr GREENFIELD 27:25 9:08
141 Jennifer Abonce Fr SAN BENITO 27:26 9:09
142 Edith Rojas Fr KING CITY 27:35 9:12
143 Madelyn Davey Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:04 9:21
144 Emily Mcpherrin Fr ESCALON 28:04 9:21
145 Zayla Oliveira Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:11 9:24
146 Samantha Suarez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:13 9:24
147 Maike Boehm Fr LELAND 28:22 9:27
148 Carley Burton Fr CLOVIS WEST 28:23 9:28
149 Andrea Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 28:33 9:31
150 Brenda Bermudez Fr N.M.C. 28:38 9:33
151 Martha Espinoza Fr FIREBAUGH 28:39 9:33
152 Daisy Porras Fr ANDREW HILL 28:46 9:35
153 Abisaid Esquivel Fr LUIS VALDEZ 28:48 9:36
154 Noela Mendoza Fr ST FRANCIS CC 28:54 9:38
155 Jazlyn Verduzco Fr SAN BENITO 28:54 9:38
156 Hafsa Vanya Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:56 9:39
157 Gabriella Schmidt Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:58 9:39
158 Jacqueline Gutierre Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:07 9:42
159 Megan Mac Neill Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:10 9:43
160 Liliana Rivas Fr GREENFIELD 29:15 9:45
161 Judith Aguilar Fr KING CITY 29:17 9:46
162 Julie Bach Fr JAMES LICK 29:20 9:47
163 Sahaira Torres Fr FIREBAUGH 29:26 9:49
164 Amairany Galarza Fr GREENFIELD 29:30 9:50
165 Kasey Fung Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:32 9:51
166 Cindy Leon Fr GREENFIELD 29:41 9:54
167 Shannon Smith Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:43 9:54
168 Lourdes Sifuentes Fr DOWNEY 29:54 9:58
169 Brianna Castaneda Fr SAN BENITO 29:55 9:58
170 Gisselle Ruiz Fr N.M.C. 29:56 9:59
171 Raeann Van Thillo Fr SANTA TERESA 29:59 10:00
172 Leslie Acosta Fr DOWNEY 29:59 10:00
173 Paula Cornejo Fr GREENFIELD 30:09 10:03
174 Melanie Huynh Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:11 10:04
175 Chloe Tanlimco Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:14 10:05
176 Nataliya Mokra Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:17 10:06
177 Maria Castillo Fr WATSONVILLE 30:20 10:07
178 Akanksha Bathini Fr LOS GATOS 30:29 10:10
179 Anoop Kaur Fr MONTA VISTA 30:31 10:10
180 Maria Malagon Fr GREENFIELD 30:34 10:11
181 Ritu Basant Fr LELAND 30:37 10:12
182 Athena Lopez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 30:41 10:14
183 Lizbeth Lopez Fr FIREBAUGH 30:42 10:14
184 Jennifer Sanchez Pa Fr SAN BENITO 30:43 10:14
185 Anais Celaya Fr N.M.C. 30:44 10:15
186 Shreenitya Narava Fr MONTA VISTA 30:50 10:17
187 Karina Campos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 30:51 10:17
188 Ana Maria Abarca Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:53 10:18
189 Claire Galvin-quinn Fr ST IGNATIUS 31:07 10:22
190 Rosa Sanchez Fr GREENFIELD 31:17 10:26
191 Jacqueline Rin Fr PRESENTATION 32:26 10:49
192 Jessica Pham Fr PRESENTATION 32:28 10:49
193 Breann Scally Sr N.M.C. 32:29 10:50
194 Wynne Nguyen Fr JAMES LICK 32:41 10:54
195 Christine Young Fr JAMES LICK 33:07 11:02
196 Zeferina Villa Fr GREENFIELD 33:14 11:05
197 Angela Ceja Fr LUIS VALDEZ 33:25 11:08
198 Belen Andrade Fr SAN BENITO 33:34 11:11
199 Suzette Segoviano Fr ALISAL 34:06 11:22
200 Nina Blanc Fr ST IGNATIUS 34:19 11:26
201 Janet Rangel Fr LATINO C.P. 34:21 11:27
202 Sintia Marquez Fr PRESENTATION 34:58 11:39
203 Grace Edmonds Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:19 11:46
204 Verity Baca Fr N.M.C. 35:23 11:48
205 Emily Mackey Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:23 11:48
206 Azeneth Sandoval Fr N.M.C. 35:29 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.