Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Jonathan Jr JV 20:13 6:51 2.95 39/197 3/8 3/15 5/19 20:48
(0:35,2.8)
20:48
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Buysse, Jordan Fr F/S 25:39 8:42 2.95 74/84 4/6 12/15 2/3 24:16 24:16
Ferrell, Brendan Fr F/S 24:43 8:23 2.95 68/84 3/6 11/15 2/6 24:42 24:42
Garcia, Adam Jr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 45/197 4/8 4/15 5/17 20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Greathouse, Brad So JV 19:00 6:26 2.95 9/197 2/8 2/15 3/19
Haury, Leo Jr JV 23:32 7:59 2.95 147/197 7/8 8/15 12/14 21:32 21:32
Joubert, Dieter So JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 87/197 6/8 7/15 5/16 20:50 20:50
Lem, Josh Jr JV 17:30 5:56 2.95 1/197 1/8 1/15 1/19 17:20 17:20
Posin, John Fr F/S 25:43 8:43 2.95 75/84 5/6 13/15 1/3
Spielman, Parker Fr F/S 24:28 8:18 2.95 61/84 2/6 10/15 3/8 19:26 19:26
Stanley, Geoff Fr F/S 24:09 8:11 2.95 58/84 1/6 9/15 7/13
Struve, Ben Fr Fr 21:14 7:12 2.95 24/50 1/1 6/15 15/18 21:25
(0:11,0.9)
21:25
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Suen, Elbert Fr F/S 27:46 9:25 2.95 80/84 6/6 14/15 1/1 28:24
(0:38,2.2)
28:24
(0:38,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Willard, Andrew So JV 29:13 9:54 2.95 193/197 8/8 15/15 12/13 25:49 25:49
Yu, Justin So JV 20:36 6:59 2.95 47/197 5/8 5/15 4/17 19:58 19:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/17 97:52
3:06
2.95 1:06 0:59 1:10 131 1:02 105:02
(7:10,6.8)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Josh Lem (1), Brad Greathouse (9), Jonathan Anderson (37), Adam Garcia (41), Justin Yu (43)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 124:42
1:34
2.95 1:25 1:22 1:27 38 1:25 Geoff Stanley (2), Parker Spielman (4), Brendan Ferrell (9), Jordan Buysse (11), John Posin (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos 17:30 5:56 1/8 1/15 1/19 17:20 17:20
2 Francisco Cornejo Jr North Monterey Coun 17:49 6:02
3 Alberto Martinez Sr North Monterey Coun 18:02 6:07
4 Josh Axelrod Sr Palo Alto High Scho 18:14 6:11
5 Aaron Kaufmann Jr North Monterey Coun 18:19 6:13
6 Jordan Claassen Sr Henry Gunn HS 18:29 6:16
7 Adam Dohner Sr Henry Gunn HS 18:40 6:20
8 Andres Munoz Jr North Monterey Coun 18:53 6:24
9 Brad Greathouse So Los Altos 19:00 6:26 2/8 2/15 3/19
10 Max Vujovic Jr Mountain View High 19:01 6:27
11 Jose Huerta Jr North Monterey Coun 19:08 6:29
12 Keishi Nakajima Jr Mills HS 19:10 6:30
13 Martin Moreno Jr Menlo Atherton 19:11 6:30
14 Charlie Avis Fr Palo Alto High Scho 19:13 6:31
15 Willie Xiang So Palo Alto High Scho 19:13 6:31
16 Brian Bedord Jr Monta Vista Cross C 19:17 6:32
17 Wilson Low So Milpitas High Schoo 19:28 6:36
18 Dan Li Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:34 6:38
19 Raul Sernas Sr North Monterey Coun 19:36 6:39
20 Hauke Kunst Sr North Monterey Coun 19:37 6:39
21 Austin Schuh Jr Mountain View High 19:42 6:41
22 Andrew Berry So Palo Alto High Scho 19:43 6:41
23 Ellliot Law Jr Mills HS 19:44 6:41
24 Pramod Gadde Jr Wilcox 19:45 6:42
25 Dezmon Hunter So Henry Gunn HS 19:47 6:42
26 Edmond Tam Jr Lowell High School 19:47 6:42
27 Erik Taubman Jr Homestead High Scho 19:47 6:42
28 Rudy Schwartz Fr Henry Gunn HS 19:48 6:43
29 Todd Clayton Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:50 6:43
30 Josh Farnsworth Sr Milpitas High Schoo 19:51 6:44
31 Rob Snow Jr Mountain View High 19:51 6:44
32 Kevin Chung Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:53 6:44
33 Elijah Guo Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:57 6:46
34 Richard Chen So Lynbrook High Schoo 20:04 6:48
35 Yuhei Nunome Sr Lowell High School 20:05 6:48
36 Jason Tsai Jr Hillsdale 20:06 6:49
37 Brandon Lee So Lynbrook High Schoo 20:10 6:50
38 Scott Hansen Sr Monta Vista Cross C 20:10 6:50
39 Jonathan Anderson Jr Los Altos 20:13 6:51 3/8 3/15 5/19 20:48
(0:35)
20:48
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Alec Le Jr Monta Vista Cross C 20:17 6:53
41 Alan McCue So Henry Gunn HS 20:20 6:54
42 Hotung Chan Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:25 6:55
43 Levi Menovske Jr North Monterey Coun 20:28 6:56
44 Victor Shia Sr Monta Vista Cross C 20:29 6:57
45 Adam Garcia Jr Los Altos 20:33 6:58 4/8 4/15 5/17 20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Colin Schmidt Fr Palo Alto High Scho 20:36 6:59
47 Justin Yu So Los Altos 20:36 6:59 5/8 5/15 4/17 19:58 19:58
48 Vashisht Madabhushi So Lynbrook High Schoo 20:36 6:59
49 Wilson Tsang Jr Lowell High School 20:37 6:59
50 Alex Quach Jr Wilcox 20:37 6:59
51 Abhi Vaishnav Sr Monta Vista Cross C 20:38 7:00
52 Curtis Liang Jr Henry Gunn HS 20:40 7:00
53 Brett Colloton Jr Monta Vista Cross C 20:40 7:00
54 Jonathan Gu Jr Henry Gunn HS 20:46 7:02
55 Mathew Constantino Sr Mills HS 20:48 7:03
56 Alex Shei Sr Monta Vista Cross C 20:49 7:03
57 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr Monta Vista Cross C 20:49 7:03
58 Gordon Shyu Sr Monta Vista Cross C 20:54 7:05
59 Kevin Chen Jr Mills HS 20:57 7:06
60 Eric Healey Jr Milpitas High Schoo 21:00 7:07
61 Brian Tetrud Sr Menlo Atherton 21:03 7:08
62 Larry Le Sr Milpitas High Schoo 21:03 7:08
63 Jason Vitalich Jr Monterey High Schoo 21:03 7:08
64 Erik Nelsen Fr Homestead High Scho 21:08 7:10
65 Peter Giovannoni Fr Milpitas High Schoo 21:08 7:10
66 Andrew Smith Sr Menlo Atherton 21:08 7:10
67 Craig Akimoto Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:09 7:10
68 Tim Tieu So Cupertino HS 21:11 7:11
69 Paul Tomka Jr Homestead High Scho 21:12 7:11
70 John Zhang So Henry Gunn HS 21:12 7:11
71 David Yan So Henry Gunn HS 21:13 7:12
72 Garrett Blackburn So The King's Academy 21:15 7:12
73 Mark Hsu Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:17 7:13
74 Pete Green Fr Henry Gunn HS 21:18 7:13
75 Alexander Lee Jr Mountain View High 21:18 7:13
76 Tyler Ichikawa Jr Mountain View High 21:20 7:14
77 Jacob Simon Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:21 7:14
78 Walter Commons So Henry Gunn HS 21:21 7:14
79 Peter Whitley Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:22 7:15
80 Edward Chao Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:25 7:16
81 Ryan Kuo So Lynbrook High Schoo 21:30 7:17
82 Bryan Nguyen Jr Homestead High Scho 21:31 7:18
83 Tom Shen So Lynbrook High Schoo 21:33 7:18
84 Justin Bahng Sr Monta Vista Cross C 21:33 7:18
85 Paul Linton Jr Menlo Atherton 21:35 7:19
86 Derek Wong Sr Homestead High Scho 21:36 7:19
87 Dieter Joubert So Los Altos 21:38 7:20 6/8 7/15 5/16 20:50 20:50
88 Ryan Pan Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:38 7:20
89 Sam Nixon Sr Menlo Atherton 21:39 7:20
90 Jason Chen Sr Monta Vista Cross C 21:40 7:21
91 Seth Terpstra Jr Mills HS 21:40 7:21
92 Mani Subramanian Jr Monta Vista Cross C 21:40 7:21
93 Duy Nguyen So Andrew Hill HS 21:40 7:21
94 Michael Nguyen Jr Wilcox 21:44 7:22
95 Thomas Bao So Henry Gunn HS 21:47 7:23
96 Jonathon Tran So Milpitas High Schoo 21:47 7:23
97 Bob Wang Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:48 7:23
98 Eric Oyama So Henry Gunn HS 21:49 7:24
99 Kellen Steffen Sr Fremont 21:50 7:24
100 Eric Li Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:50 7:24
101 Scott Cornelius Fr The King's Academy 21:51 7:24
102 Aaron Bearden Sr North Monterey Coun 21:54 7:25
103 Brian Taylor So Henry Gunn HS 21:57 7:26
104 Dao Tran Sr Wilcox 21:58 7:27
105 Mike Lee Jr Milpitas High Schoo 21:58 7:27
106 David Tran Sr Wilcox 21:58 7:27
107 Reagan Yang Jr Homestead High Scho 21:59 7:27
108 Hoang Le Jr Wilcox 22:03 7:28
109 Yoske Murakami Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:04 7:29
110 Phil Schroder So Palo Alto High Scho 22:04 7:29
111 Brian Pham So Milpitas High Schoo 22:07 7:30
112 John Maxwell Fr Cupertino HS 22:15 7:33
113 Waison Wong So Lynbrook High Schoo 22:27 7:37
114 Armen Khodaverdian Sr Fremont 22:30 7:38
115 Peter Chew Fr Cupertino HS 22:30 7:38
116 Steven Houang Sr Lowell High School 22:31 7:38
117 Matt Rancatore Jr Hillsdale 22:32 7:38
118 Daniel Ugarte So Henry Gunn HS 22:35 7:39
119 Austin Cheng Jr Monta Vista Cross C 22:35 7:39
120 James Moore Sr Henry Gunn HS 22:35 7:39
121 Vernon Shaw Jr Fremont 22:38 7:40
122 Jack Rogers Jr Monterey High Schoo 22:42 7:42
123 Stephen Chin Jr Lowell High School 22:42 7:42
124 Willie Salzman Sr Henry Gunn HS 22:44 7:42
125 Eric Gumerlock Sr Menlo Atherton 22:45 7:43
126 Win Chen So Henry Gunn HS 22:45 7:43
127 Alfred Tarng So Lynbrook High Schoo 22:48 7:44
128 Michael McEachern Fr The King's Academy 22:48 7:44
129 Jiang Lin Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:49 7:44
130 Tim Chuc Sr Lowell High School 22:52 7:45
131 Kevin Quock Jr Homestead High Scho 22:55 7:46
132 George Lu Jr Henry Gunn HS 23:01 7:48
133 Tony Liu Jr Mountain View High 23:04 7:49
134 Wayne Liu Sr Monta Vista Cross C 23:04 7:49
135 Jonathan Tsang Jr Lowell High School 23:04 7:49
136 Muhammed Hassan Jr Monterey High Schoo 23:06 7:50
137 Brian Cornelius Jr The King's Academy 23:09 7:51
138 Timo Rode So The King's Academy 23:12 7:52
139 Evan James Sr Menlo Atherton 23:12 7:52
140 Alex Dehnert So Palo Alto High Scho 23:15 7:53
141 Andrew Chen So Palo Alto High Scho 23:15 7:53
142 Arnav Shah So Henry Gunn HS 23:17 7:54
143 Jeffrey Chan Jr Mountain View High 23:21 7:55
144 Michael Kanning Fr Homestead High Scho 23:26 7:57
145 Thomas Wolk Jr Wilcox 23:29 7:58
146 David Hernandez So Cupertino HS 23:29 7:58
147 Leo Haury Jr Los Altos 23:32 7:59 7/8 8/15 12/14 21:32 21:32
148 Sean Morris Jr Mountain View High 23:33 7:59
149 Arun Suresh So Lynbrook High Schoo 23:43 8:02
150 Anthony Yang Jr Mills HS 23:45 8:03
151 Alok Subbarao So Palo Alto High Scho 23:46 8:03
152 Julien Devin So Henry Gunn HS 23:47 8:04
153 Sam Hwang So Henry Gunn HS 23:49 8:04
154 Brian Verbaken Sr Monta Vista Cross C 23:55 8:06
155 Jonathan Huynh Sr Fremont 23:57 8:07
156 Josh Partida Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:00 8:08
157 Josue Lopez Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:02 8:09
158 Tim Shaw Sr Fremont 24:11 8:12
159 Kevin Niu Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:12 8:12
160 Justin Shaw Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:12 8:12
161 Nate Taylor So Henry Gunn HS 24:20 8:15
162 Chris McQuilkin Jr Menlo Atherton 24:22 8:16
163 Alex Kuo So Henry Gunn HS 24:29 8:18
164 Benjamin Lee Sr Homestead High Scho 24:32 8:19
165 Eric Yee So Cupertino HS 24:32 8:19
166 Wallace Chan So Milpitas High Schoo 24:34 8:20
167 Michael Williams So Palo Alto High Scho 24:36 8:20
168 Colin Hwang Jr Palo Alto High Scho 24:45 8:23
169 Oscar Zamora Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:58 8:28
170 Leo Sze So Lynbrook High Schoo 25:02 8:29
171 Dang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill HS 25:16 8:34
172 Josiah Smiley So The King's Academy 25:34 8:40
173 Stephen Pullos Jr Homestead High Scho 25:46 8:44
174 Justin Ko Sr Milpitas High Schoo 26:12 8:53
175 Felix Hung Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 26:12 8:53
176 Hanyong Cho Sr Wilcox 26:14 8:54
177 Dhruv Patel So Lynbrook High Schoo 26:40 9:02
178 Adrian Ventura Sr Wilcox 26:48 9:05
179 Andrew Magliulo Sr Fremont 26:55 9:07
180 Alex Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill HS 26:59 9:09
181 Peter Duong So Andrew Hill HS 27:17 9:15
182 Hoang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill HS 27:20 9:16
183 Tan Le So Andrew Hill HS 27:28 9:19
184 Daniel Vo Fr Milpitas High Schoo 27:31 9:20
185 Ajay Tripathy Fr Milpitas High Schoo 27:32 9:20
186 Christopher Kambic So Hillsdale 27:49 9:26
187 Dustin Tran So Henry Gunn HS 27:49 9:26
188 Dylan Mandoli So Henry Gunn HS 27:54 9:27
189 Sandar Lu Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 27:54 9:27
190 Tin Tang So Henry Gunn HS 28:12 9:34
191 Travis Wu So Palo Alto High Scho 28:34 9:41
192 Bryant Luong Sr Fremont 28:47 9:45
193 Andrew Willard So Los Altos 29:13 9:54 8/8 15/15 12/13 25:49 25:49
194 Michele De Giuli Fr Homestead High Scho 29:37 10:02
195 Vinny Rico Sr Fremont 30:03 10:11
196 Thomas Ly So Andrew Hill HS 32:07 10:53
197 Benny Thiaray Fr Milpitas High Schoo 32:09 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey Coun
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:11
18:26
6:15
29 Francisc Cornejo
Jr
17:49
6:02
2
Alberto Martinez
Sr
18:02
6:07
3
Aaron Kaufmann
Jr
18:19
6:13
5
Andres Munoz
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Jose Huerta
Jr
19:08
6:29
11








2 Henry Gunn HS
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:19
96:18
19:16
6:32
84 Jordan Claassen
Sr
18:29
6:16
6
Adam Dohner
Sr
18:40
6:20
7
Dan Li
Jr
19:34
6:38
18
Dezmon Hunter
So
19:47
6:42
25
Rudy Schwartz
Fr
19:48
6:43
28








3 Palo Alto High Scho
3-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:22
96:59
19:24
6:35
97 Josh Axelrod
Sr
18:14
6:11
4
Charlie Avis
Fr
19:13
6:31
14
Willie Xiang
So
19:13
6:31
15
Andrew Berry
So
19:43
6:41
22
Colin Schmidt
Fr
20:36
6:59
42








4 Los Altos
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
97:52
19:34
6:38
131 Josh Lem
Jr
17:30
5:56
1
Brad Greathou
So
19:00
6:26
9
Jonathan Anderson
Jr
20:13
6:51
37
Adam Garcia
Jr
20:33
6:58
41
Justin Yu
So
20:36
6:59
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Monta Vista Cross C
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:21
100:51
20:10
6:50
177 Brian Bedord
Jr
19:17
6:32
16
Scott Hansen
Sr
20:10
6:50
36
Alec Le
Jr
20:17
6:53
38
Victor Shia
Sr
20:29
6:57
40
Abhi Vaishnav
Sr
20:38
7:00
47








6 Mountain View High
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:19
101:12
20:14
6:52
187 Max Vujovic
Jr
19:01
6:27
10
Austin Schuh
Jr
19:42
6:41
21
Rob Snow
Jr
19:51
6:44
31
Alexande Lee
Jr
21:18
7:13
62
Tyler Ichikawa
Jr
21:20
7:14
63








7 Mills HS
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:30
102:19
20:28
6:56
206 Keishi Nakajima
Jr
19:10
6:30
12
Ellliot Law
Jr
19:44
6:41
23
Mathew Constant
Sr
20:48
7:03
49
Kevin Chen
Jr
20:57
7:06
51
Seth Terpstra
Jr
21:40
7:21
71








8 Lynbrook High Schoo
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:05
102:24
20:29
6:57
209 Richard Chen
So
20:04
6:48
33
Brandon Lee
So
20:10
6:50
35
Hotung Chan
Jr
20:25
6:55
39
Vashisht Madabhus
So
20:36
6:59
44
Craig Akimoto
Jr
21:09
7:10
58








8 Milpitas High Schoo
9-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:40
102:30
20:30
6:57
209 Wilson Low
So
19:28
6:36
17
Josh Farnswor
Sr
19:51
6:44
30
Eric Healey
Jr
21:00
7:07
52
Larry Le
Sr
21:03
7:08
54
Peter Giovanno
Fr
21:08
7:10
56








10 Menlo Atherton
7-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:28
104:36
20:55
7:05
260 Martin Moreno
Jr
19:11
6:30
13
Brian Tetrud
Sr
21:03
7:08
53
Andrew Smith
Sr
21:08
7:10
57
Paul Linton
Jr
21:35
7:19
67
Sam Nixon
Sr
21:39
7:20
70








11 Homestead High Scho
12-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:49
105:14
21:03
7:08
276 Erik Taubman
Jr
19:47
6:42
27
Erik Nelsen
Fr
21:08
7:10
55
Paul Tomka
Jr
21:12
7:11
60
Bryan Nguyen
Jr
21:31
7:18
66
Derek Wong
Sr
21:36
7:19
68








12 Lowell High School
11-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:55
105:42
21:08
7:10
279 Edmond Tam
Jr
19:47
6:42
26
Yuhei Nunome
Sr
20:05
6:48
34
Wilson Tsang
Jr
20:37
6:59
45
Steven Houang
Sr
22:31
7:38
86
Stephen Chin
Jr
22:42
7:42
88








13 Wilcox
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
106:02
21:12
7:11
299 Pramod Gadde
Jr
19:45
6:42
24
Alex Quach
Jr
20:37
6:59
46
Michael Nguyen
Jr
21:44
7:22
73
Dao Tran
Sr
21:58
7:27
77
David Tran
Sr
21:58
7:27
79








14 The King's Academy
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
112:15
22:27
7:37
418 Garrett Blackbur
So
21:15
7:12
61
Scott Corneliu
Fr
21:51
7:24
76
Michael McEacher
Fr
22:48
7:44
90
Brian Corneliu
Jr
23:09
7:51
95
Timo Rode
So
23:12
7:52
96








15 Cupertino HS
14-15-14-15-15
Gap: 3:21
113:57
22:47
7:44
436 Tim Tieu
So
21:11
7:11
59
John Maxwell
Fr
22:15
7:33
83
Peter Chew
Fr
22:30
7:38
85
David Hernande
So
23:29
7:58
101
Eric Yee
So
24:32
8:19
108








16 Fremont
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
115:06
23:01
7:48
457 Kellen Steffen
Sr
21:50
7:24
75
Armen Khodaver
Sr
22:30
7:38
84
Vernon Shaw
Jr
22:38
7:40
87
Jonathan Huynh
Sr
23:57
8:07
104
Tim Shaw
Sr
24:11
8:12
107








17 Andrew Hill HS
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:36
119:56
23:59
8:08
502 Duy Nguyen
So
21:40
7:21
72
Josh Partida
Jr
24:00
8:08
105
Josue Lopez
Jr
24:02
8:09
106
Oscar Zamora
Jr
24:58
8:28
109
Dang Nguyen
Sr
25:16
8:34
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Pedro Fr Carlmont 17:52 6:03
2 Jonathan Harrison Fr Palo Alto High Scho 19:07 6:29
3 Hamlin Ha Fr Andrew Hill HS 19:16 6:32
4 Adin Vaewsorn Fr Menlo Atherton 19:23 6:34
5 Ryan Scandlyn Fr Menlo Atherton 19:30 6:37
6 Andrew Lum Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 19:39 6:40
7 William Nicolay Fr Mills HS 19:46 6:42
8 James Fitgerald Fr Hillsdale 19:47 6:42
9 John Doolittle Fr Mountain View High 19:54 6:45
10 Pedro Chanay Fr Hillsdale 20:01 6:47
11 Archit Sheth-Shah Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:12 6:51
12 Andrew Jang Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:12 6:51
13 Kevin Jani Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 20:15 6:52
14 Joshua Chen Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:33 6:58
15 Chris Carter Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:43 7:01
16 Luis Gomez Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 20:47 7:03
17 Daniel Tejera Fr Wilcox 20:50 7:04
18 Mike Nguyen Fr Wilcox 20:55 7:05
19 Kevin Liao Fr Evergreen Valley HS 20:56 7:06
20 Michael Li Fr Lowell High School 20:59 7:07
21 Tim Bates Fr Monta Vista Cross C 21:07 7:09
22 Rodd Talebi Fr Mountain View High 21:10 7:11
23 Jeffery Lin Fr Menlo Atherton 21:10 7:11
24 Ben Struve Fr Los Altos 21:14 7:12 1/1 6/15 15/18 21:25
(0:11)
21:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Patrick Davis Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:15 7:12
26 Robert Edwards Fr Half Moon Bay 21:16 7:13
27 Kern Rikhi Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:17 7:13
28 James Lou Fr Monta Vista Cross C 21:18 7:13
29 Chris Gerhardt Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 21:32 7:18
30 Kevin Sheridan Fr Menlo Atherton 21:38 7:20
31 Jarrod Hiscock Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:41 7:21
32 Thomas Neulinger Fr Hillsdale 21:42 7:21
33 Brandon Thich Fr Monterey High Schoo 21:47 7:23
34 Sina Sinai Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:52 7:25
35 Peter Yu Fr Lowell High School 22:01 7:28
36 Stephen Barber Fr Monta Vista Cross C 22:07 7:30
37 Julian Gonzalez Fr Evergreen Valley HS 22:09 7:31
38 Aj Flint Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:11 7:31
39 Vibhor Jain Fr Monta Vista Cross C 22:20 7:34
40 Wayne Chaw Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:33 7:39
41 Alex Coblin Fr Palo Alto High Scho 22:38 7:40
42 Bobby Farmer Fr Santa Clara High Sc 22:41 7:41
43 Raymond Chen Fr Lowell High School 22:44 7:42
44 Aaron South Fr Wilcox 22:49 7:44
45 David Cesar Fr Wilcox 22:50 7:44
46 Kai Proschan Fr Mills HS 22:52 7:45
47 Jay Nguyen Fr Palo Alto High Scho 23:03 7:49
48 Jim Ngo Fr Wilcox 23:32 7:59
49 Jose Garcia Fr Mills HS 23:33 7:59
50 Robert Cooper Fr Menlo Atherton 23:39 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
51 Akira Soto Fr Monterey High Schoo 23:42 8:02
52 Jack Brian Fr Menlo Atherton 23:46 8:03
53 David Edwards Fr Half Moon Bay 23:51 8:05
54 Wilson Balmores Fr Wilcox 23:52 8:05
55 Victor Chin Fr Lowell High School 23:54 8:06
56 Yasu Nishimoto Fr Wilcox 24:01 8:08
57 Evan Motooka Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 24:09 8:11
58 Geoff Stanley Fr Los Altos 24:09 8:11 1/6 9/15 7/13
59 Joe Ogaz Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 24:17 8:14
60 Jeffrey Lau Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:22 8:16
61 Parker Spielman Fr Los Altos 24:28 8:18 2/6 10/15 3/8 19:26 19:26
62 Sean Mitchell Fr Hillsdale 24:30 8:18
63 Albert Huang Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:31 8:19
64 Phillip Kuo Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:32 8:19
65 Alan Fu Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:33 8:19
66 Olson Mark Fr Lowell High School 24:33 8:19
67 Jeremy Wong Fr Mills HS 24:39 8:21
68 Brendan Ferrell Fr Los Altos 24:43 8:23 3/6 11/15 2/6 24:42 24:42
69 Lupe Sanchez Fr Andrew Hill HS 24:45 8:23
70 Johnny Sainz Fr Sequoia 25:00 8:28
71 Glenn Wang Fr Lowell High School 25:10 8:32
72 Jude Pinto Fr Wilcox 25:15 8:34
73 Ben Jackson Fr Menlo Atherton 25:38 8:41
74 Jordan Buysse Fr Los Altos 25:39 8:42 4/6 12/15 2/3 24:16 24:16
75 John Posin Fr Los Altos 25:43 8:43 5/6 13/15 1/3
76 Tim Maemura Fr Hillsdale 25:47 8:44
77 Chris Leung Fr Lowell High School 26:37 9:01
78 Marc Weil Fr Menlo Atherton 26:59 9:09
79 Joaquin Torres Fr Lowell High School 27:11 9:13
80 Elbert Suen Fr Los Altos 27:46 9:25 6/6 14/15 1/1 28:24
(0:38)
28:24
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Samual Lin Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 29:00 9:50
82 Chris Estrada Fr Sequoia 29:14 9:55
83 Rohan Halliyal Fr Monta Vista Cross C 29:21 9:57
84 Justin Lax Fr Sequoia 29:55 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook High Schoo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 4:38
126:58
25:24
8:36
37 Jeffrey Lau
Fr
24:22
8:16
3
Albert Huang
Fr
24:31
8:19
5
Phillip Kuo
Fr
24:32
8:19
6
Alan Fu
Fr
24:33
8:19
7
Samual Lin
Fr
29:00
9:50
16








2 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
124:42
24:56
8:27
38 Geoff Stanley
Fr
24:09
8:11
2
Parker Spielman
Fr
24:28
8:18
4
Brendan Ferrell
Fr
24:43
8:23
9
Jordan Buysse
Fr
25:39
8:42
11
John Posin
Fr
25:43
8:43
12








3 Lowell High School
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
127:25
25:29
8:38
46 Victor Chin
Fr
23:54
8:06
1
Olson Mark
Fr
24:33
8:19
8
Glenn Wang
Fr
25:10
8:32
10
Chris Leung
Fr
26:37
9:01
13
Joaquin Torres
Fr
27:11
9:13
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.