Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Central Park on 9/23/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buhr, Samantha Jr JV 20:37.4 8:58 2.3 197/237 4/7 10/14 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Sarah Fr JV 19:11.9 8:21 2.3 134/237 1/7 6/14 14/14
Gibson, Tatiana Jr V 16:28.1 7:10 2.3 61/102 2/7 2/14 13/14
Izaguirre, Natalia Sr JV 20:01.7 8:42 2.3 177/237 2/7 8/14 14/14
Johnson, Tiffany Jr JV 20:33.6 8:56 2.3 192/237 3/7 9/14 13/13 18:11 18:11
Lucca, Tori Fr V 14:28.4 6:18 2.3 11/102 1/7 1/14 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcgettigan, Marisa So V 17:37.3 7:40 2.3 84/102 3/7 3/14 13/14
Nero, Annie Jr V 19:32.9 8:30 2.3 101/102 6/7 7/14 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Zooey Fr V 17:39.6 7:41 2.3 85/102 4/7 4/14 12/14
Schmidt, Ginger So V 18:54.7 8:13 2.3 96/102 5/7 5/14 13/14
Steffens, Caroline Jr JV 20:39.2 8:59 2.3 200/237 5/7 11/14 11/12 17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Anna Sr JV 21:41.4 9:26 2.3 215/237 6/7 13/14 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Abigail Sr JV 25:25.6 11:03 2.3 234/237 7/7 14/14 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yih, Allie Fr V 20:49.2 9:03 2.3 102/102 7/7 12/14 10/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/14 85:08
4:26
2.3 7:24 6:18 8:13 320 6:16 84:30 76:59 Tori Lucca (11), Tatiana Gibson (59), Marisa Mcgettigan (80), Zooey Nguyen (81), Ginger Schmidt (89)
JV 1st 5 12/12 101:04
1:27
2.3 8:47 8:21 8:59 380 6:49 87:29 86:03 Sarah Chang (71), Natalia Izaguirre (75), Tiffany Johnson (77), Samantha Buhr (78), Caroline Steffens (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 13:20 5:48
2 Gillian Meeks Jr Gunn 13:23.1 5:49
3 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 13:35.2 5:54
4 Jj Escalera Jr Fremont 13:38.6 5:56
5 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 13:40.6 5:57
6 Cecily Johnson Sr Los Gatos 13:56.8 6:04
7 Illi Gardner So Gunn 14:04.9 6:07
8 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 14:06.2 6:08
9 Emily Aiken Sr Gunn 14:13.4 6:11
10 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 14:15.7 6:12
11 Tori Lucca Fr Los Altos 14:28.4 6:18 1/7 1/14 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Erin Chessin Sr Los Gatos 14:47 6:26
13 Mackenzie Cox Jr Fremont 14:48.5 6:26
14 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 14:52.7 6:28
15 Serena Myjer Fr Mt View 14:53.7 6:29
16 Carina Gwenap Sr Mt View 14:59 6:31
17 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 15:04 6:33
18 Anna Min Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 15:07 6:34
19 Parvathi Meyyappan So Monta Vista 15:07.5 6:35
20 Caitlin Huang Fr Los Gatos 15:08.1 6:35
21 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 15:09.1 6:35
22 Nathalie Teissier Jr Los Gatos 15:09.4 6:35
23 Gabrielle Joffe Fr Mt View 15:10.4 6:36
24 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 15:10.7 6:36
25 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Sr Santa Clara 15:12.1 6:37
26 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 15:12.7 6:37
27 Jillian Obrien Fr Homestead 15:14.7 6:38
28 Joy Dong So Wilcox 15:15.9 6:38
29 Sherry Zhou Jr Gunn 15:16.2 6:38
30 Zoe Mahony Jr Gunn 15:16.6 6:39
31 Salma Sheriff So Monta Vista 15:17.4 6:39
32 Gillian Yost So Los Gatos 15:17.7 6:39
33 Sydney Stephens So Los Gatos 15:19.1 6:40
34 Kate Everhardt So Fremont 15:21.3 6:41
35 Irene Han So Lynbrook 15:23.3 6:41
36 Caroline Brossart So Los Gatos 15:24.8 6:42
37 Zoe Lam Jr Los Gatos 15:33.3 6:46
38 Lindsey Arrillaga Sr Mt View 15:37.3 6:48
39 Kimberly Chen Jr Saratoga 15:42.9 6:50
40 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr Milpitas 15:44.6 6:51
41 Lauren Meier So Fremont 15:46.9 6:52
42 Viviana Vasquez-torres So Milpitas 15:52.3 6:54
43 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 15:58.5 6:57
44 Allison Borch Fr Saratoga 15:59.4 6:57
45 Mina Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 16:00.2 6:57
46 Carolyn Qi Sr Saratoga 16:08.9 7:01
47 Valerie Lensch Sr Saratoga 16:13 7:03
48 Elin Chee Jr Lynbrook 16:14.3 7:04
49 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 16:15.2 7:04
50 Taylor Snyder So Santa Clara 16:16.7 7:05
51 Ashley Chen Jr Saratoga 16:17.1 7:05
52 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 16:18.9 7:06
53 Brenda Blanco Fr Fremont 16:19.6 7:06
54 India Flinchum So Mt View 16:20.1 7:06
55 Jasmine Craig So Homestead 16:20.4 7:06
56 Haley Yount Fr Wilcox 16:20.8 7:06
57 Carla Espinoza Jr Milpitas 16:21.2 7:07
58 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 16:22.1 7:07
59 Jessica Luo Sr Gunn 16:23.8 7:08
60 Maya Mahony Jr Gunn 16:26.3 7:09
61 Tatiana Gibson Jr Los Altos 16:28.1 7:10 2/7 2/14 13/14
62 Sarah Moll Fr Homestead 16:33.9 7:12
63 Anna Weins So Milpitas 16:34.9 7:13
64 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi So Wilcox 16:38.5 7:14
65 Jane Zhang So Cupertino 16:42.6 7:16
66 Ashley Wong Sr Wilcox 16:47 7:18
67 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 16:47.2 7:18
68 Emma Raney Jr Paly 16:49.7 7:19
69 Elise Cording Jr Homestead 16:51.2 7:20
70 Chelsea Thanguell Sr Paly 16:52.9 7:20
71 Alice Bian So Saratoga 16:54.2 7:21
72 Susie Warner So Wilcox 16:55.7 7:22
73 Ami Nachiappan So Saratoga 16:59.3 7:23
74 Madison Hoffman Fr Homestead 17:03.2 7:25
75 Melanie Tieu Sr Wilcox 17:10.4 7:28
76 Casey Chien Sr Mt View 17:11.8 7:29
77 Lily Engel Sr Santa Clara 17:12.4 7:29
78 Amanda Sun Fr Homestead 17:13.3 7:29
79 Audrey White Fr Mt View 17:14.8 7:30
80 Vanessa Abarca Jr Milpitas 17:25.3 7:34
81 Megan Obrien Sr Milpitas 17:26.1 7:35
82 Karis Yang Jr Milpitas 17:28.9 7:36
83 Corinna Lee Sr Mt View 17:34.9 7:39
84 Marisa Mcgettigan So Los Altos 17:37.3 7:40 3/7 3/14 13/14
85 Zooey Nguyen Fr Los Altos 17:39.6 7:41 4/7 4/14 12/14
86 Rachel Seligson Jr Paly 17:40.3 7:41
87 Diana Rodriquez Jr Paly 17:43.6 7:42
88 Ashby Parmeter Jr Paly 17:50.1 7:45
89 Regita Soetandar Sr Fremont 17:54.6 7:47
90 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr Fremont 17:56.9 7:48
91 Aileen Cabasag So Fremont 17:57.2 7:48
92 Bethany Wong Jr Paly 18:11.4 7:55
93 Helen Huynh So Milpitas 18:17.5 7:57
94 Shannon Chen So Saratoga 18:28.3 8:02
95 Devyn Snyder So Santa Clara 18:49.5 8:11
96 Ginger Schmidt So Los Altos 18:54.7 8:13 5/7 5/14 13/14
97 Joanna Flamenco Sr Homestead 19:01.3 8:16
98 Emmy Hemeira Kepner Sr Santa Clara 19:02.5 8:17
99 Mara Cassin Sr Santa Clara 19:05 8:18
100 Sarah Kim Fr Homestead 19:06.6 8:19
101 Annie Nero Jr Los Altos 19:32.9 8:30 6/7 7/14 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Allie Yih Fr Los Altos 20:49.2 9:03 7/7 12/14 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
72:08
14:26
6:16
56 Jenny Xu
Sr
13:35
5:54
3
Julia Chang
Sr
14:06
6:08
8
Madelein Yip
Jr
14:16
6:12
10
Christin Jennings
Sr
15:04
6:33
17
Anna Min Hsiao
Jr
15:07
6:34
18
Parvathi Meyyappa
So
15:08
6:35
19
Namrata Subraman
Jr
15:09
6:35
21
2 Gunn
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
72:14
14:27
6:17
77 Gillian Meeks
Jr
13:23
5:49
2
Illi Gardner
So
14:05
6:07
7
Emily Aiken
Sr
14:13
6:11
9
Sherry Zhou
Jr
15:16
6:38
29
Zoe Mahony
Jr
15:17
6:39
30
Jessica Luo
Sr
16:24
7:08
57
Maya Mahony
Jr
16:26
7:09
58
3 Los Gatos
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
74:19
14:52
6:28
91 Cecily Johnson
Sr
13:57
6:04
6
Erin Chessin
Sr
14:47
6:26
12
Caitlin Huang
Fr
15:08
6:35
20
Nathalie Teissier
Jr
15:09
6:35
22
Gillian Yost
So
15:18
6:39
31
Sydney Stephens
So
15:19
6:40
32
Caroline Brossart
So
15:25
6:42
35
4 Lynbrook
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
75:06
15:01
6:32
118 Grace Ling
Sr
13:41
5:57
5
Angela Liu
Fr
14:53
6:28
14
Anna Sussengu
Jr
15:11
6:36
24
Irene Han
So
15:23
6:41
34
Evita Babin
Jr
15:59
6:57
41
Elin Chee
Jr
16:14
7:04
46




5 Fremont
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
75:55
15:11
6:36
140 Jj Escalera
Jr
13:39
5:56
4
Mackenzi Cox
Jr
14:49
6:26
13
Kate Everhard
So
15:21
6:41
33
Lauren Meier
So
15:47
6:52
39
Brenda Blanco
Fr
16:20
7:06
51
Regita Soetanda
Sr
17:55
7:47
85
Nazmiye Ornelas
Fr
17:57
7:48
86
6 Mt View
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
77:01
15:24
6:42
142 Serena Myjer
Fr
14:54
6:29
15
Carina Gwenap
Sr
14:59
6:31
16
Gabriell Joffe
Fr
15:10
6:36
23
Lindsey Arrillag
Sr
15:37
6:48
36
India Flinchum
So
16:20
7:06
52
Casey Chien
Sr
17:12
7:29
73
Audrey White
Fr
17:15
7:30
76
7 Cupertino
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:23
77:49
15:34
6:46
187 Caroline Gee
Fr
13:20
5:48
1
Diana Kruzman
Sr
15:13
6:37
26
Jessica Xia
So
16:15
7:04
47
Aishwary Laddha
So
16:19
7:06
50
Jane Zhang
So
16:43
7:16
63
Ashni Shetty
Sr
16:47
7:18
65




8 Saratoga
12-12-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
80:21
16:04
6:59
217 Kimberly Chen
Jr
15:43
6:50
37
Allison Borch
Fr
15:59
6:57
42
Carolyn Qi
Sr
16:09
7:01
44
Valerie Lensch
Sr
16:13
7:03
45
Ashley Chen
Jr
16:17
7:05
49
Alice Bian
So
16:54
7:21
69
Ami Nachiapp
So
16:59
7:23
71
9 Wilcox
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
80:38
16:08
7:01
243 Joy Dong
So
15:16
6:38
28
Mina Cvjetino
Fr
16:00
6:57
43
Haley Yount
Fr
16:21
7:06
54
Brittani Garrison
Jr
16:22
7:07
56
Vaheesht Mehrshah
So
16:39
7:14
62
Ashley Wong
Sr
16:47
7:18
64
Susie Warner
So
16:56
7:22
70
10 Milpitas
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
81:58
16:24
7:08
271 Sierra Brenciag
Sr
15:45
6:51
38
Viviana Vasquez-
So
15:52
6:54
40
Carla Espinoza
Jr
16:21
7:07
55
Anna Weins
So
16:35
7:13
61
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
17:25
7:34
77
Megan Obrien
Sr
17:26
7:35
78
Karis Yang
Jr
17:29
7:36
79
11 Homestead
10-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
82:03
16:25
7:08
279 Jillian Obrien
Fr
15:15
6:38
27
Jasmine Craig
So
16:20
7:06
53
Sarah Moll
Fr
16:34
7:12
60
Elise Cording
Jr
16:51
7:20
67
Madison Hoffman
Fr
17:03
7:25
72
Amanda Sun
Fr
17:13
7:29
75
Joanna Flamenco
Sr
19:01
8:16
90
12 Los Altos
7-8-13-12-12
Gap: 4:26
85:08
17:02
7:24
320 Tori Lucca
Fr
14:28
6:18
11
Tatiana Gibson
Jr
16:28
7:10
59
Marisa Mcgettig
So
17:37
7:40
80
Zooey Nguyen
Fr
17:40
7:41
81
Ginger Schmidt
So
18:55
8:13
89
Annie Nero
Jr
19:33
8:30
93
Allie Yih
Fr
20:49
9:03
94
13 Santa Clara
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 3:50
86:33
17:19
7:32
326 Abby Elisabet Olsen
Sr
15:12
6:37
25
Taylor Snyder
So
16:17
7:05
48
Lily Engel
Sr
17:12
7:29
74
Devyn Snyder
So
18:50
8:11
88
Emmy Hemeira Kepner
Sr
19:03
8:17
91
Mara Cassin
Sr
19:05
8:18
92




14 Paly
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:00
86:57
17:23
7:34
383 Emma Raney
Jr
16:50
7:19
66
Chelsea Thanguel
Sr
16:53
7:20
68
Rachel Seligson
Jr
17:40
7:41
82
Diana Rodrique
Jr
17:44
7:42
83
Ashby Parmeter
Jr
17:50
7:45
84
Bethany Wong
Jr
18:11
7:55
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Chiao Fr Gunn 14:46.4 6:25
2 Claire Hu So Gunn 15:18.5 6:39
3 Margaret Greer So Los Gatos 15:34.6 6:46
4 Anna Christiansen Fr Los Gatos 15:38.5 6:48
5 Reika Sullivan Sr Los Gatos 15:40.1 6:49
6 Erin Moss Fr Los Gatos 15:40.6 6:49
7 Sarah Emani Fr Los Gatos 15:44.1 6:50
8 Maia Draca Fr Los Gatos 15:46.5 6:52
9 Isabelle Ju Jr Monta Vista 15:53.7 6:55
10 Akshara Majjiga Fr Monta Vista 15:54.1 6:55
11 Kia Green Jr Gunn 16:01.7 6:58
12 Megan Wang Fr Monta Vista 16:03 6:59
13 Isabel La Plain Sr Monta Vista 16:06.7 7:00
14 Mara Greene Jr Gunn 16:08.1 7:01
15 Natalie Hill Fr Gunn 16:12.6 7:03
16 Frida Larsen Fr Los Gatos 16:15.7 7:04
17 Maya Rebitzer Fr Paly 16:16.4 7:05
18 Rachel Rothberg Jr Gunn 16:19.6 7:06
19 Elise Epstein So Gunn 16:27 7:09
20 Dominique Lau Jr Mt View 16:27.5 7:09
21 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 16:37.4 7:14
22 Ishani Dutta Sr Lynbrook 16:40.7 7:15
23 Leslie Sern So Lynbrook 16:41.6 7:15
24 Ashlee Kupor Fr Los Gatos 16:42.4 7:16
25 Maya Reamey Fr Paly 16:44.3 7:17
26 Anjali Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 16:45.8 7:17
27 Julia Doubson Fr Paly 16:46.6 7:18
28 Trisha Mukherjee Fr Mt View 16:49.2 7:19
29 Audrey Somers So Los Gatos 16:51.1 7:20
30 Hannah Faris Fr Lynbrook 16:51.5 7:20
31 Mizuki Kadowaki Fr Monta Vista 16:53.1 7:20
32 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 17:00.8 7:24
33 Mira Cohen Sr Mt View 17:01.4 7:24
34 Athena Muzumdar So Los Gatos 17:03.5 7:25
35 Sanjana Koka Fr Homestead 17:04.1 7:25
36 Marta De Giuli Sr Homestead 17:06.4 7:26
37 Tia Cheunkarndee Jr Gunn 17:07 7:27
38 Chiara Biondi Fr Paly 17:08 7:27
39 Christine Park Fr Monta Vista 17:08.5 7:27
40 Sabrina Hung Fr Monta Vista 17:09.2 7:27
41 Joanne Lai Sr Monta Vista 17:10.1 7:28
42 Hannah Allen Sr Homestead 17:10.9 7:28
43 Emily Zhong Jr Lynbrook 17:11.8 7:29
44 Lydia Sun Jr Gunn 17:12.5 7:29
45 Sadie Spektor Fr Santa Clara 17:13 7:29
46 Madeline Vera So Mt View 17:16.2 7:31
47 Hannah Logar Fr Los Gatos 17:17.1 7:31
48 Rebecca Moragne Sr Paly 17:21.4 7:33
49 Mariel Hunt Sr Lynbrook 17:22.4 7:33
50 Maryam Obeid Fr Wilcox 17:23.8 7:34
51 Karen Nguyen Fr Milpitas 17:24.7 7:34
52 Lillian Zang Fr Saratoga 17:25.5 7:35
53 Titi Bolarinwa So Paly 17:26.2 7:35
54 Leila Scola So Los Gatos 17:26.6 7:35
55 Gabriela Avella So Milpitas 17:30.7 7:37
56 Urmila Venkataramani Jr Lynbrook 17:31.9 7:37
57 Sarah Mcdonnell Sr Paly 17:34.2 7:38
58 Valerie Vigil So Wilcox 17:35.2 7:39
59 Mirna Sanyal So Gunn 17:35.8 7:39
60 Jennifer Jeon So Homestead 17:37.8 7:40
61 Alana Rufer Fr Gunn 17:42.7 7:42
62 Ryan Sturgess Jr Mt View 17:44.9 7:43
63 Maya Akkarju Fr Paly 17:45.3 7:43
64 Vaidehi Srinivas Jr Gunn 17:45.8 7:43
65 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 17:47.4 7:44
66 Unknown Homestead 17:50.1 7:45
67 Julie Cornfield Fr Paly 17:51.6 7:46
68 Kyra Corcoran Fr Wilcox 17:52.8 7:46
69 Manasa Makineni So Lynbrook 17:53.7 7:47
70 Darby Williams Jr Saratoga 17:56 7:48
71 Priya Thomas So Gunn 17:57 7:48
72 Isabella Mucscettola Jr Homestead 17:57.6 7:49
73 Anastasiya Stasyuk Sr Gunn 17:58.7 7:49
74 Jae Youn Lee So Monta Vista 18:00.4 7:50
75 Priscilla Siow Fr Monta Vista 18:01.4 7:50
76 Anna Nakai Jr Paly 18:01.8 7:50
77 Xinni Chai Sr Los Gatos 18:02.5 7:51
78 Sarah Shaw So Los Gatos 18:03.5 7:51
79 Lindsay Allen So Homestead 18:04.5 7:52
80 Eshna Narayan Jr Lynbrook 18:05.2 7:52
81 Celine Bellegarda So Saratoga 18:05.4 7:52
82 Lesley Huang So Saratoga 18:06.4 7:52
83 Nikki Tran So Milpitas 18:07.1 7:53
84 Elena Kamas Fr Homestead 18:08.5 7:53
85 Sarah Shader Fr Paly 18:09.1 7:54
86 Alexandra Brown So Mt View 18:09.8 7:54
87 Hanna Pan Fr Paly 18:10.7 7:54
88 Ashley Yount Jr Wilcox 18:11.1 7:54
89 Rachel Spektor Fr Santa Clara 18:12.3 7:55
90 Esther Kim So Lynbrook 18:12.7 7:55
91 Grace Chua Jr Wilcox 18:13.2 7:55
92 Tanvi Dharap Sr Gunn 18:13.7 7:56
93 Jewell Milesi So Homestead 18:14.3 7:56
94 Amanda Duong-le Jr Saratoga 18:14.6 7:56
95 Caela Barnhart So Homestead 18:15 7:56
96 Anaka Negin Fr Saratoga 18:15.4 7:56
97 Grace Chang Fr Milpitas 18:15.7 7:56
98 Alessandra Valdivia Fr Gunn 18:16.9 7:57
99 Abby Tway Fr Gunn 18:19.6 7:58
100 Hannah Hulme Sr Saratoga 18:20.6 7:59
101 Anna Moceyunas Fr Mt View 18:22.9 8:00
102 Ashlee Velilla Sr Wilcox 18:26.5 8:01
103 Priyanka Vashisht Goel Sr Los Gatos 18:27.9 8:02
104 Suzi Otala Fr Fremont 18:29.1 8:02
105 Nicole Aufricht Jr Homestead 18:33.7 8:04
106 Whitney Lieberman Jr Homestead 18:35.1 8:05
107 Joelle Chu So Lynbrook 18:38.9 8:06
108 Michelle Luo Sr Saratoga 18:39.7 8:07
109 Grace Flinchum Fr Mt View 18:42.4 8:08
110 Anna Luehrs Jr Paly 18:44.3 8:09
111 Vivian Huynh So Milpitas 18:45.9 8:10
112 Sarah Weinberg Sr Monta Vista 18:46.7 8:10
113 Coco Mccarthy Fr Monta Vista 18:50.1 8:11
114 Maggie Horan So Los Gatos 18:51 8:12
115 Tiffany Huang Fr Saratoga 18:51.7 8:12
116 Nicole Chen Jr Paly 18:52.7 8:12
117 Chloe Jacobs So Fremont 18:54.4 8:13
118 Katherine Chen Sr Wilcox 18:55.8 8:14
119 Alyssa Maravilla Fr Fremont 18:56.8 8:14
120 Rachel Lien Jr Milpitas 18:57.6 8:15
121 Elizabeth Li Jr Saratoga 18:58.2 8:15
122 Caytie Judy So Los Gatos 18:59.3 8:15
123 Maia Sumanaweera So Lynbrook 19:00 8:16
124 Shirin Mavandad Jr Los Gatos 19:02.9 8:17
125 Corinne Smallwood So Paly 19:03.3 8:17
126 Jovi Calavella So Paly 19:03.7 8:17
127 Sogand Tahamtan So Lynbrook 19:04 8:17
128 Natasha Mozer Jr Mt View 19:04.4 8:18
129 Ashley Anderson So Wilcox 19:05.2 8:18
130 Gabrielle Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 19:05.6 8:18
131 Ariana Vergonio Jr Wilcox 19:06 8:18
132 Shrila Senthil Fr Lynbrook 19:09.3 8:20
133 June Hong Sr Lynbrook 19:10.4 8:20
134 Sarah Chang Fr Los Altos 19:11.9 8:21 1/7 6/14 14/14
135 Sarah Michael Jr Los Gatos 19:12.7 8:21
136 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 19:13.1 8:21
137 Giulia Martins Jr Mt View 19:13.5 8:22
138 Madhumitha Govindaraju Jr Monta Vista 19:14.1 8:22
139 Ingrid Zhou Jr Saratoga 19:14.9 8:22
140 Kaitlin Bezema Jr Milpitas 19:15.8 8:23
141 Amy Wu Fr Gunn 19:16.5 8:23
142 Hannah Zinn So Gunn 19:17.1 8:23
143 Jennifer Miller Sr Saratoga 19:18.1 8:24
144 Samantha Rubenstein Jr Mt View 19:18.7 8:24
145 Rachel Zhang So Saratoga 19:19 8:24
146 Sheila Steiner Jr Mt View 19:19.4 8:24
147 Cassandra King So Saratoga 19:20.1 8:24
148 Rhea Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 19:20.5 8:25
149 Hannah Ho Sr Monta Vista 19:20.8 8:25
150 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 19:22.7 8:26
151 Isabella Bradley Fr Saratoga 19:24.5 8:26
152 Lauryn Lim Fr Homestead 19:25.5 8:27
153 Melody Chang Sr Lynbrook 19:26.2 8:27
154 Yuma Schuster Fr Saratoga 19:26.5 8:27
155 Julie Cai So Saratoga 19:28.6 8:28
156 Grace Paik Jr Lynbrook 19:29.3 8:28
157 Estelle Dezan So Mt View 19:32.8 8:30
158 Rachel Kim Sr Lynbrook 19:33.1 8:30
159 Kimberly Su Jr Lynbrook 19:35.1 8:31
160 Kelly Vosper So Wilcox 19:35.7 8:31
161 Aishwarya Mehra So Lynbrook 19:36.5 8:32
162 Catherine Lee Fr Gunn 19:36.8 8:32
163 Anna Seligson Fr Paly 19:37.9 8:32
164 Carissa Zou Jr Paly 19:39.9 8:33
165 Vega Bugata So Saratoga 19:40.4 8:33
166 Supriya Khandekar Sr Saratoga 19:40.8 8:33
167 Belle Doughman So Paly 19:41.9 8:34
168 Nina Groeneveld Jr Saratoga 19:43.6 8:35
169 Jolie Wei Fr Gunn 19:46.1 8:36
170 Breanna Thomas Fr Wilcox 19:52.1 8:38
171 Melissa Chow Jr Milpitas 19:52.9 8:39
172 Catherine Kuh Fr Wilcox 19:54 8:39
173 Madison Hung Fr Saratoga 19:54.6 8:39
174 Thu Dam Sr Cupertino 19:55.4 8:40
175 Akanksha Bathini Fr Los Gatos 19:58.4 8:41
176 Riddhi Barbhaiya Fr Milpitas 19:59.6 8:42
177 Natalia Izaguirre Sr Los Altos 20:01.7 8:42 2/7 8/14 14/14
178 Angela Liu So Saratoga 20:02.9 8:43
179 Emily Blockhus So Mt View 20:11 8:47
180 Jingyi Wang Fr Saratoga 20:11.5 8:47
181 Kaylan Cholewa Sr Mt View 20:17.9 8:50
182 Laura Cummins Sr Saratoga 20:18.9 8:50
183 Ria Rana Jr Mt View 20:19.8 8:50
184 Jessica Bradley Jr Wilcox 20:23.2 8:52
185 Adrienne Kim Sr Saratoga 20:23.7 8:52
186 Melissa Silva So Cupertino 20:25 8:53
187 Maria Simone Tayaba So Milpitas 20:28.8 8:54
188 Thao Nguyen Sr Milpitas 20:31 8:55
189 Jeanna Sheen So Saratoga 20:31.5 8:55
190 Charlotte Hall Jr Paly 20:32.3 8:56
191 Madilyne Nguyen So Wilcox 20:32.8 8:56
192 Tiffany Johnson Jr Los Altos 20:33.6 8:56 3/7 9/14 13/13 18:11 18:11
193 Rochelle Tham Fr Monta Vista 20:34 8:57
194 Lauren Watt Fr Paly 20:34.9 8:57
195 Clara Wolfe Jr Paly 20:35.7 8:57
196 Alyson Shipp Jr Milpitas 20:36.5 8:58
197 Samantha Buhr Jr Los Altos 20:37.4 8:58 4/7 10/14 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
198 Jissell Jose Jr Lynbrook 20:38 8:58
199 Miranda Tang So Saratoga 20:38.6 8:59
200 Caroline Steffens Jr Los Altos 20:39.2 8:59 5/7 11/14 11/12 17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Audrey Zheng Sr Lynbrook 20:42.2 9:00
202 Madeline Gerson Sr Mt View 20:42.4 9:00
203 Katherine Sun So Saratoga 20:46.4 9:02
204 Paula Garcia So Mt View 20:50.3 9:04
205 Stephanie Law Jr Saratoga 20:50.9 9:04
206 Anoop Kaur Fr Monta Vista 20:58.1 9:07
207 Anna Sabel Sr Saratoga 21:06.5 9:11
208 Abbygael Inguito Jr Milpitas 21:08 9:11
209 Alex Albrecht So Paly 21:14.5 9:14
210 Ishita Monga So Wilcox 21:21.4 9:17
211 Gabriella Fontanilla Jr Saratoga 21:24.2 9:18
212 Jo Hannah Faith Chua So Wilcox 21:26.7 9:19
213 Michaela Ranieri Sr Lynbrook 21:31.6 9:22
214 Chelsea Mcintosh Jr Paly 21:32.5 9:22
215 Anna Wang Sr Los Altos 21:41.4 9:26 6/7 13/14 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
216 Soline Gauthier So Mt View 21:42.1 9:26
217 Ana Sofia Garay So Mt View 21:44.7 9:27
218 Rosita Fu So Saratoga 21:50 9:30
219 Katherine Zhou Fr Saratoga 21:50.8 9:30
220 Shannon Reilly So Wilcox 21:52.1 9:30
221 Masha Konkov Jr Paly 21:53 9:31
222 Madalyn Li Sr Cupertino 21:54 9:31
223 Claudia Nunn Fr Mt View 22:08.1 9:37
224 Haley Hunt So Saratoga 22:39.6 9:51
225 Sarah Chang So Saratoga 22:54.2 9:57
226 Emma Goldsmith Jr Paly 23:01.7 10:01
227 Kendall Schoenberg Sr Paly 23:04.5 10:02
228 Diana Chavez Jr Milpitas 23:19.7 10:09
229 Dakota Jenkins So Paly 23:33.2 10:14
230 Shaiva Patel So Lynbrook 23:43.2 10:19
231 Rachel Keady So Los Gatos 23:54.8 10:24
232 Neha Konakalla Fr Fremont 23:57.7 10:25
233 Ruhi Chaddha Fr Saratoga 24:06.7 10:29
234 Abigail Williams Sr Los Altos 25:25.6 11:03 7/7 14/14 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
235 Fatima Khan So Lynbrook 25:57.4 11:17
236 Crystal Tran Jr Milpitas 26:48.5 11:39
237 Morgan Ohara Jr Mt View 30:11.5 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
78:18
15:40
6:49
25 Margaret Greer
So
15:35
6:46
3
Anna Christia
Fr
15:39
6:48
4
Reika Sullivan
Sr
15:40
6:49
5
Erin Moss
Fr
15:41
6:49
6
Sarah Emani
Fr
15:44
6:50
7
Maia Draca
Fr
15:47
6:52
8
Frida Larsen
Fr
16:16
7:04
16
2 Gunn
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
78:27
15:41
6:49
43 Emma Chiao
Fr
14:46
6:25
1
Claire Hu
So
15:19
6:39
2
Kia Green
Jr
16:02
6:58
11
Mara Greene
Jr
16:08
7:01
14
Natalie Hill
Fr
16:13
7:03
15
Rachel Rothberg
Jr
16:20
7:06
18
Elise Epstein
So
16:27
7:09
19
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
80:51
16:10
7:02
73 Isabelle Ju
Jr
15:54
6:55
9
Akshara Majjiga
Fr
15:54
6:55
10
Megan Wang
Fr
16:03
6:59
12
Isabel La Plain
Sr
16:07
7:00
13
Mizuki Kadowaki
Fr
16:53
7:20
29
Christin Park
Fr
17:09
7:27
35
Sabrina Hung
Fr
17:09
7:27
36
4 Lynbrook
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
83:37
16:43
7:16
119 Alice Babin
Jr
16:37
7:14
21
Ishani Dutta
Sr
16:41
7:15
22
Leslie Sern
So
16:42
7:15
23
Anjali Pemmaraj
Sr
16:46
7:17
25
Hannah Faris
Fr
16:52
7:20
28
Emily Zhong
Jr
17:12
7:29
38
Mariel Hunt
Sr
17:22
7:33
41
5 Paly
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
84:17
16:51
7:20
141 Maya Rebitzer
Fr
16:16
7:05
17
Maya Reamey
Fr
16:44
7:17
24
Julia Doubson
Fr
16:47
7:18
26
Chiara Biondi
Fr
17:08
7:27
34
Rebecca Moragne
Sr
17:21
7:33
40
Titi Bolarinw
So
17:26
7:35
45
Sarah Mcdonnel
Sr
17:34
7:38
47
6 Mt View
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
85:19
17:04
7:25
167 Dominiqu Lau
Jr
16:28
7:09
20
Trisha Mukherje
Fr
16:49
7:19
27
Mira Cohen
Sr
17:01
7:24
31
Madeline Vera
So
17:16
7:31
39
Ryan Sturgess
Jr
17:45
7:43
50
Alexandr Brown
So
18:10
7:54
59
Anna Moceyuna
Fr
18:23
8:00
66
7 Homestead
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
86:49
17:22
7:33
202 Sanjana Koka
Fr
17:04
7:25
32
Marta De Giuli
Sr
17:06
7:26
33
Hannah Allen
Sr
17:11
7:28
37
Jennifer Jeon
So
17:38
7:40
49
Unknown
-
17:50
7:45
51
Isabella Mucscett
Jr
17:58
7:49
54
Lindsay Allen
So
18:05
7:52
55
8 Wilcox
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
89:16
17:51
7:46
263 Maryam Obeid
Fr
17:24
7:34
42
Valerie Vigil
So
17:35
7:39
48
Kyra Corcoran
Fr
17:53
7:46
52
Ashley Yount
Jr
18:11
7:54
60
Grace Chua
Jr
18:13
7:55
61
Ashlee Velilla
Sr
18:27
8:01
67
Katherin Chen
Sr
18:56
8:14
69
9 Saratoga
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:49
89:48
17:58
7:49
272 Lillian Zang
Fr
17:26
7:35
44
Darby Williams
Jr
17:56
7:48
53
Celine Bellegar
So
18:05
7:52
56
Lesley Huang
So
18:06
7:52
57
Amanda Duong-le
Jr
18:15
7:56
62
Anaka Negin
Fr
18:15
7:56
63
Hannah Hulme
Sr
18:21
7:59
65
10 Milpitas
10-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:21
90:04
18:01
7:50
279 Karen Nguyen
Fr
17:25
7:34
43
Gabriela Avella
So
17:31
7:37
46
Nikki Tran
So
18:07
7:53
58
Grace Chang
Fr
18:16
7:56
64
Vivian Huynh
So
18:46
8:10
68
Rachel Lien
Jr
18:58
8:15
70
Kaitlin Bezema
Jr
19:16
8:23
73
11 Cupertino
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:53
98:28
19:42
8:34
333 Hannah Shapiro
Fr
17:01
7:24
30
Claire Wang
Fr
19:13
8:21
72
Thu Dam
Sr
19:55
8:40
74
Melissa Silva
So
20:25
8:53
76
Madalyn Li
Sr
21:54
9:31
81








12 Los Altos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
101:04
20:13
8:47
380 Sarah Chang
Fr
19:12
8:21
71
Natalia Izaguirr
Sr
20:02
8:42
75
Tiffany Johnson
Jr
20:34
8:56
77
Samantha Buhr
Jr
20:37
8:58
78
Caroline Steffens
Jr
20:39
8:59
79
Anna Wang
Sr
21:41
9:26
80
Abigail Williams
Sr
25:26
11:03
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.