Los Altos Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/8/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Jonathan Jr JV 20:48.6 7:03 2.95 65/120 2/11 16/25 14/24
Beckstead, Miles So So 18:06.6 6:08 2.95 31/189 1/5 5/25 17/32
Bohrer, Scotty Fr Fr 19:36 6:39 2.95 46/197 2/3 9/25 12/30
Buysse, Jordan Fr JV 24:16.9 8:14 2.95 111/120 7/11 21/25 4/5
Calderon, Enrique Fr Fr 20:01.9 6:47 2.95 57/197 3/3 12/25 8/24
Clark, Mike So So 19:50.7 6:44 2.95 99/189 3/5 10/25 18/26
Daw, Taylor So So 19:19.2 6:33 2.95 78/189 2/5 7/25 21/27
Ferrell, Brendan Fr JV 24:42.4 8:23 2.95 114/120 8/11 22/25 4/4
Forell, John Jr V 17:35.8 5:58 2.95 72/109 4/6 4/25 11/17
Garcia, Adam Jr JV 20:27.5 6:56 2.95 56/120 1/11 15/25 18/27
Haury, Leo Jr JV 21:32.5 7:18 2.95 79/120 5/11 19/25 4/10
Joubert, Dieter So JV 20:50.7 7:04 2.95 67/120 3/11 17/25 11/17
Kokernak, Charlie So JV 22:26.6 7:36 2.95 99/120 6/11 20/25 6/9
Lee, Nick Jr V 20:15.3 6:52 2.95 107/109 6/6 14/25 12/12
Lem, Josh Jr V 17:20.9 5:53 2.95 59/109 3/6 3/25 12/18
Nickolls, Alec Jr V 15:59.9 5:25 2.95 5/109 1/6 1/25 4/21
Oliver, Alex Jr V 18:13.8 6:11 2.95 89/109 5/6 6/25 11/16
Spielman, Parker Fr Fr 19:26 6:35 2.95 40/197 1/3 8/25 20/31
Stabell, Brad So V 17:12.6 5:50 2.95 50/109 2/6 2/25 14/18
Struve, Ben Fr JV 21:25.2 7:16 2.95 75/120 4/11 18/25 9/13
Suen, Elbert Fr JV 28:24.3 9:38 2.95 120/120 11/11 25/25 2/2
Tormey, Duncan Fr JV 26:43.1 9:03 2.95 119/120 10/11 24/25 2/2
Tormey, Ian So So 20:13.2 6:51 2.95 111/189 5/5 13/25 11/22
Willard, Andrew So JV 25:49.5 8:45 2.95 116/120 9/11 23/25 2/2
Yu, Justin So So 19:58.9 6:46 2.95 102/189 4/5 11/25 14/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 86:23
2:14
2.95 0:59 0:54 1:02 254 0:55 90:16
(3:53,4.3)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alec Nickolls (5), Brad Stabell (45), Josh Lem (54), John Forell (67), Alex Oliver (83)
So 1st 5 15/22 97:29
2:07
2.95 1:06 1:01 1:09 363 1:01 100:54
(3:25,3.4)
88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miles Beckstead (26), Taylor Daw (68), Mike Clark (86), Justin Yu (88), Ian Tormey (95)
JV 1st 5 9/10 105:05
1:05
2.95 1:11 1:09 1:13 210 1:02 105:22
(0:18,0.3)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Garcia (36), Jonathan Anderson (41), Dieter Joubert (42), Ben Struve (45), Leo Haury (46)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 123:59
4:17
2.95 1:24 1:16 1:31 50 1:07 121:43 91:50 Charlie Kokernak (8), Jordan Buysse (9), Brendan Ferrell (10), Andrew Willard (11), Duncan Tormey (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler Sr St. Francis 14:53.2 5:03
2 Matthew Petrillo Jr Los Gatos 15:02.1 5:06
3 Mohamed Abdalla So Willow Glen 15:38 5:18
4 Marcos Corona So Willow Glen 15:43.8 5:20
5 Alec Nickolls Jr Los Altos 15:59.9 5:25 1/6 1/25 4/21
6 Andrew Primrose Sr Nevada Union 16:03.4 5:27
7 Rigo Vasquez Sr Hollister 16:05.2 5:27
8 Miguel Zepeda Jr Watsonville 16:06.1 5:27
9 Alex Freitas Sr Modesto 16:10.1 5:29
10 Matt Bejar Sr Bellarmine 16:12.6 5:30
11 Michael Landry So Santa Cruz 16:20.9 5:33
12 Joseph Rivera Jr Tulare Western 16:24.2 5:34
13 Andy Burich Jr Los Gatos 16:24.8 5:34
14 Cole Jones So Serra 16:27.2 5:35
15 Eric Johnson Sr St. Francis 16:28.3 5:35
16 Daniel Taylor Jr San Lorenzo Valley 16:29.6 5:35
17 Ryan Roseman Sr Harbor 16:30 5:36
18 Andrew Harada Sr Bellarmine 16:30.4 5:36
19 Brian Humrich Sr Serra 16:30.8 5:36
20 Jimmy Jatho Jr Los Gatos 16:31.2 5:36
21 Eric Williams Jr San Lorenzo Valley 16:35.8 5:38
23 Alex Blease Jr St. Francis 16:37.2 5:38
24 Wazi Aguirre Sr King City 16:38.5 5:38
25 Eric Baum Jr Bellarmine 16:38.9 5:39
26 Lance Wolfsmith Fr Sobrato 16:39.6 5:39
27 Ty Rothstein Jr Carmel 16:40.2 5:39
28 Filiberto Ramos Jr King City 16:43.8 5:40
29 Benjamin Kelly Fr Bellarmine 16:44.2 5:40
30 Matt Snee Jr Los Gatos 16:44.2 5:40
31 Robert Ramos Sr Willow Glen 16:46.4 5:41
32 Dane Sawyer So Los Gatos 16:48.2 5:42
33 Mike Calcagno Jr St. Francis 16:48.8 5:42
34 Kevin Murphy Jr St. Francis 16:49.3 5:42
35 Georgi Dinolov Jr Soquel 16:49.6 5:42
36 Luke Luboff So San Lorenzo Valley 16:51.7 5:43
37 Jon Berthet Jr Los Gatos 16:54.6 5:44
38 Rishi Agrawal HOMESTEAD 16:55.4 5:44
39 Thara Keo Jr Modesto 16:57.7 5:45
40 Brandon Bible Jr Pacific Collegiate 16:59.8 5:46
41 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Hollister 17:01.3 5:46
42 Alex Hicken Jr Soquel 17:03.1 5:47
43 Alexander Colbreth HOMESTEAD 17:03.5 5:47
44 Justin McArthur Sr Willow Glen 17:06.1 5:48
45 Samson Galato Jr Willow Glen 17:07.2 5:48
46 Jesus Camacho Sr King City 17:09.3 5:49
47 Bobby Shawhan Jr Los Gatos 17:09.8 5:49
48 Dan Freitas Jr Nevada Union 17:10.2 5:49
49 Chris Proffitt So San Lorenzo Valley 17:11.6 5:50
50 Brad Stabell So Los Altos 17:12.6 5:50 2/6 2/25 14/18
51 Steven Kontz Sr Soquel 17:14.5 5:51
52 David Servin Sr Watsonville 17:15.3 5:51
53 Ruben Camacho Sr Willow Glen 17:15.7 5:51
54 Adam Cohen Sr Soquel 17:16 5:51
55 Kevin Rouse Jr St. Francis 17:16.4 5:51
56 Parker Brown Jr Nevada Union 17:16.9 5:51
57 Aaron Wong HOMESTEAD 17:17.7 5:52
58 J. D. Smiley Sr Serra 17:18.5 5:52
59 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos 17:20.9 5:53 3/6 3/25 12/18
60 Gino Leonio Jr Serra 17:22.1 5:53
61 Dillon Sherrin So Harbor 17:23.4 5:54
62 Trevor Vita Jr Carmel 17:23.8 5:54
63 Justin Martinez So Tulare Western 17:26.3 5:55
64 Jerry Maccallister So San Lorenzo Valley 17:27 5:55
65 Kyle Tuttle Jr Bellarmine 17:27.5 5:55
66 Cody Hood Jr Nevada Union 17:28.2 5:55
67 Indo Signh Jr Watsonville 17:29.4 5:56
68 Jose Chavez So King City 17:29.9 5:56
69 Tony McMillin Jr Harbor 17:30.6 5:56
70 Tyler Larson So Carmel 17:31.7 5:57
71 Mitchell Pfyl Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:32.8 5:57
72 John Forell Jr Los Altos 17:35.8 5:58 4/6 4/25 11/17
73 Bret Stuart Sr Modesto 17:36.2 5:58
74 Hamsterbob Stewart Jr St. Francis 17:36.6 5:58
75 Ali Karmally Jr Carmel 17:37.2 5:58
76 Oran Arms So Serra 17:37.9 5:59
77 Ethan McSpadden Jr Soquel 17:41 6:00
78 Andrew Yaconone Sr Hollister 17:41.3 6:00
79 Cameron Hill Sr Hollister 17:44.1 6:01
80 David Guzman Jr Tulare Western 17:47.6 6:02
81 Joey Barnett So Tulare Western 17:50.3 6:03
82 Andrew Willis Sr Bellarmine 17:50.7 6:03
83 Salvador Carranza Sr Tulare Western 17:51.2 6:03
84 Joseph Welburn So King City 17:51.7 6:03
85 Deven Carroll Jr Bellarmine 17:52 6:03
86 Oliver Shabram Sr Carmel 17:52.5 6:04
87 Sameer Tharakan Homestead 18:09.5 6:09
88 Eyuel Galato So Willow Glen 18:09.9 6:09
89 Alex Oliver Jr Los Altos 18:13.8 6:11 5/6 6/25 11/16
90 Jake Klistoff Sr Tulare Western 18:17 6:12
91 Leonardo Zendejas Jr King City 18:23.2 6:14
92 Patrick Gill Jr Soquel 18:31.6 6:17
93 Adam Karmally Jr Carmel 18:35.9 6:18
94 Charles Hug Homestead 18:43.5 6:21
95 Ian Russell Fr Harbor 18:47.8 6:22
96 John Beggs So Harbor 18:48.2 6:22
97 Jose Rendon Jr King City 18:51.4 6:24
98 Edgar Cisnerous Jr Rancho Cotate 18:52 6:24
99 Dan Roediger Jr Nevada Union 18:52.7 6:24
100 Ross Brennan Jr Nevada Union 18:53.8 6:24
101 Sean Hayes Jr Rancho Cotate 18:55.6 6:25
102 Tyler Johnston Jr Carmel 18:58 6:26
103 Israel Cisneros So Hollister 19:04.7 6:28
104 Jose Servin So Watsonville 19:10.8 6:30
105 Erik Rodriguez Sr Hollister 19:46.4 6:42
106 Kyle Bambrick Sr Hollister 19:49.6 6:43
107 Nick Lee Jr Los Altos 20:15.3 6:52 6/6 14/25 12/12
108 Joey Minor Fr Rancho Cotate 20:43.2 7:01
109 Frank Schuster Jr Rancho Cotate 20:58.4 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
81:31
16:18
5:32
87 Matthew Petrillo
Jr
15:02
5:06
2
Andy Burich
Jr
16:25
5:34
11
Jimmy Jatho
Jr
16:31
5:36
18
Matt Snee
Jr
16:44
5:40
27
Dane Sawyer
So
16:48
5:42
29








2 St. Francis
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
81:37
16:19
5:32
96 Ben Sitler
Sr
14:53
5:03
1
Eric Johnson
Sr
16:28
5:35
13
Alex Blease
Jr
16:37
5:38
21
Mike Calcagno
Jr
16:49
5:42
30
Kevin Murphy
Jr
16:49
5:42
31








3 Willow Glen
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
82:22
16:28
5:35
114 Mohamed Abdalla
So
15:38
5:18
3
Marcos Corona
So
15:44
5:20
4
Robert Ramos
Sr
16:46
5:41
28
Justin McArthur
Sr
17:06
5:48
39
Samson Galato
Jr
17:07
5:48
40








4 Bellarmine
7-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:15
83:34
16:43
5:40
134 Matt Bejar
Sr
16:13
5:30
9
Andrew Harada
Sr
16:30
5:36
16
Eric Baum
Jr
16:39
5:39
23
Benjamin Kelly
Fr
16:44
5:40
26
Kyle Tuttle
Jr
17:28
5:55
60








5 San Lorenzo Valley
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
84:36
16:55
5:44
169 Daniel Taylor
Jr
16:30
5:35
14
Eric Williams
Jr
16:36
5:38
19
Luke Luboff
So
16:52
5:43
33
Chris Proffitt
So
17:12
5:50
44
Jerry Maccallister
So
17:27
5:55
59








6 Serra
9-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
85:17
17:03
5:47
207 Cole Jones
So
16:27
5:35
12
Brian Humrich
Sr
16:31
5:36
17
J. D. Smiley
Sr
17:19
5:52
53
Gino Leonio
Jr
17:22
5:53
55
Oran Arms
So
17:38
5:59
70








7 King City
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
85:53
17:11
5:49
229 Wazi Aguirre
Sr
16:39
5:38
22
Filiberto Ramos
Jr
16:44
5:40
25
Jesus Camacho
Sr
17:09
5:49
41
Jose Chavez
So
17:30
5:56
63
Joseph Welburn
So
17:52
6:03
78








9 Soquel
14-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:51
86:04
17:13
5:50
235 Georgi Dinolov
Jr
16:50
5:42
32
Alex Hicken
Jr
17:03
5:47
37
Steven Kontz
Sr
17:15
5:51
46
Adam Cohen
Sr
17:16
5:51
49
Ethan McSpadden
Jr
17:41
6:00
71








10 Nevada Union
5-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:49
86:51
17:22
5:53
253 Andrew Primrose
Sr
16:03
5:27
6
Dan Freitas
Jr
17:10
5:49
43
Parker Brown
Jr
17:17
5:51
51
Cody Hood
Jr
17:28
5:55
61
Dan Roediger
Jr
18:53
6:24
92








11 Los Altos
4-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:14
86:23
17:17
5:51
254 Alec Nickolls
Jr
16:00
5:25
5
Brad Stabell
So
17:13
5:50
45
Josh Lem
Jr
17:21
5:53
54
John Forell
Jr
17:36
5:58
67
Alex Oliver
Jr
18:14
6:11
83








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Hollister
6-7-10-11-11
Gap: 3:00
87:37
17:31
5:56
283 Rigo Vasquez
Sr
16:05
5:27
7
Adrian Rodriguez
Sr
17:01
5:46
36
Andrew Yaconone
Sr
17:41
6:00
72
Cameron Hill
Sr
17:44
6:01
73
Israel Cisneros
So
19:05
6:28
95








13 HOMESTEAD
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:48
88:10
17:38
5:59
294 Rishi Agrawal
-
16:55
5:44
35
Alexander Colbreth
-
17:04
5:47
38
Aaron Wong
-
17:18
5:52
52
Sameer Tharakan
-
18:10
6:09
81
Charles Hug
-
18:44
6:21
88








13 Tulare Western
8-11-14-14-12
Gap: 1:27
87:20
17:28
5:55
294 Joseph Rivera
Jr
16:24
5:34
10
Justin Martinez
So
17:26
5:55
58
David Guzman
Jr
17:48
6:02
74
Joey Barnett
So
17:50
6:03
75
Salvador Carranza
Sr
17:51
6:03
77








15 Carmel
13-15-15-13-14
Gap: 1:12
87:05
17:25
5:54
295 Ty Rothstein
Jr
16:40
5:39
24
Trevor Vita
Jr
17:24
5:54
57
Tyler Larson
So
17:32
5:57
65
Ali Karmally
Jr
17:37
5:58
69
Oliver Shabram
Sr
17:53
6:04
80








16 Harbor
11-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:18
89:00
17:48
6:02
314 Ryan Roseman
Sr
16:30
5:36
15
Dillon Sherrin
So
17:23
5:54
56
Tony McMillin
Jr
17:31
5:56
64
Ian Russell
Fr
18:48
6:22
89
John Beggs
So
18:48
6:22
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walter Mayeda So Aptos 16:18.1 5:32
2 Phillip Pompei So St. Francis 16:24.7 5:34
3 Charles Rogers So Burlingame 17:00.9 5:46
4 Evan Ducharme So Los Gatos 17:01.4 5:46
5 Michael Johnson So Los Gatos 17:01.8 5:46
6 Dylan Shawhan So Los Gatos 17:04 5:47
7 Patrick Sullivan So Serra 17:06.2 5:48
8 Keanen McCarthy So Vanden 17:08.5 5:49
9 Alejandro Hernandez So Modesto 17:09.1 5:49
10 Matt Maldenado So Modesto 17:23.1 5:54
11 Jeff Engel So Vanden 17:29.7 5:56
12 Ben Melendes So Aptos 17:30.2 5:56
13 Nick Oliver Homestead 17:31.1 5:56
14 Andrew Fabian So Bellarmine 17:33.7 5:57
15 David Page So Mitty 17:34.4 5:57
16 Spencer McLeod So Serra 17:36 5:58
17 Josue Ortiz So Pajaro Valley 17:39.2 5:59
18 Brennan Lynch Fr Santa Cruz 17:45.8 6:01
19 Ricardo Bravo So Tulare Western 17:46.8 6:02
20 Chris Seiden So American 17:47.2 6:02
21 Justin Too So Silver Creek 17:47.8 6:02
22 Matt Ong So St. Francis 17:48.4 6:02
23 Kevin Tran So Silver Creek 17:51 6:03
24 Matt Nervino So Palma 17:55.3 6:05
25 Gabriel Perez So Pajaro Valley 17:57.1 6:05
26 Eric Sumner So Bellarmine 17:58.9 6:06
27 Roberto Rodriguez Fr Tulare Western 17:59.4 6:06
28 Colin Meyer So Santa Cruz 18:01 6:06
29 Tim Gates So St. Francis 18:01.4 6:07
30 Ritchie Portillo So Tulare Western 18:06 6:08
31 Miles Beckstead So Los Altos 18:06.6 6:08 1/5 5/25 17/32
32 Danny Jordan So Bellarmine 18:07.1 6:09
33 Antonio Valdes So Vanden 18:08.3 6:09
34 Danny Owens So Willow Glen 18:10 6:09
35 Sam Dwyer So Bellarmine 18:11.3 6:10
36 Allen Aquirre Fr Tulare Western 18:16.6 6:12
37 Augustin Borjon So Newark Memorial 18:18.8 6:12
38 Andy Schwenk So Serra 18:22.1 6:14
39 Curtis Wright Sr Hollister 18:24 6:14
40 Brian Wang So American 18:25.4 6:15
41 Benny Willers So Riordan 18:26.4 6:15
42 Myles Swanton So Serra 18:27.3 6:15
43 Duncan Godfrey So Riordan 18:28.5 6:16
44 Thomas Glikbarg So Serra 18:29.3 6:16
45 Chris Baca So Vanden 18:30 6:16
46 Michael Hicks So Mitty 18:32.9 6:17
47 Andrew Arleo So Mitty 18:35.1 6:18
48 Spencer Haran So Vanden 18:36.1 6:18
49 Turner Jacobs So Aptos HS 18:36.6 6:19
50 Robert Mack Homestead 18:40.6 6:20
51 Chris Garcia So Silver Creek 18:42.5 6:21
52 Rye Livingston So Los Gatos 18:44.7 6:21
53 Max Cuevas So Palma 18:45.7 6:22
54 Andrew Rivera So Modesto 18:49.2 6:23
55 Jacob Scheeter So Santa Clara 18:49.6 6:23
56 Will Conner So St. Francis 18:49.9 6:23
57 Bach Nguyen So St. Francis 18:50.3 6:23
58 Patrick Grennan So Mitty 18:51 6:23
59 Akshar Kuchhia So American 18:51.7 6:24
60 Kunal Patel So American 18:52.3 6:24
61 Ryan Pilkington So Bellarmine 18:53.7 6:24
62 Juan Daza So King City 18:54.5 6:25
63 Jorge Bravo So Palma 18:55.1 6:25
64 Dan Curley So St. Francis 18:55.5 6:25
65 Christopher Young So Tulare Western 18:55.9 6:25
66 Victor Deniz So King City 18:58.4 6:26
67 Sean Adamski So Bellarmine 19:03.2 6:28
68 Bryan Finney So Bellarmine 19:04 6:28
69 Trevor Carmack So Santa Clara 19:04.5 6:28
70 Jeff Morimune So American 19:05.1 6:28
71 Hubert Longmore So Silver Creek 19:05.9 6:28
72 Stephen Chen So American 19:06.5 6:29
73 Ben Rangell So Santa Cruz 19:07.5 6:29
74 Mark Frelier Sr Hollister 19:07.9 6:29
75 Greg Griffin So Vanden 19:08.3 6:29
76 Andrew Datu So Bellarmine 19:14 6:31
77 Jake Iremonger So Newark Memorial 19:17.1 6:32
78 Taylor Daw So Los Altos 19:19.2 6:33 2/5 7/25 21/27
79 Otoniel Escobedo So King City 19:21.8 6:34
80 Mark Haydt So King City 19:22.4 6:34
81 Robby Davinroy So Woodside 19:23 6:34
82 Arturo Hernandez So Oak Grove 19:24.7 6:35
83 David Villegas So King City 19:28.5 6:36
84 Sam Alexander So Bellarmine 19:29.7 6:37
85 Brian Mendonca So Newark Memorial 19:30.6 6:37
86 Nathaniel Polussa So Leland 19:32.6 6:37
87 Jacob Kay Homestead 19:33.9 6:38
88 Michael Valle So Serra 19:35.9 6:39
89 Christain Ferrey So Riordan 19:37 6:39
90 Martin Mwangi So Newark Memorial 19:38.6 6:40
91 Andrew Przepioski So Newark Memorial 19:39.2 6:40
92 Michael Fisher So Woodside 19:39.6 6:40
93 David Gonzales ST FRANCIS CC 19:43.4 6:41
94 John Hietter So St. Ignatius 19:44 6:41
95 Mikhail Komerosky Sr American 19:44.8 6:42
96 Alex Smiithee So Hollister 19:45.7 6:42
97 Brian Wong Homestead 19:46.2 6:42
98 Robert Dejong So Mitty 19:48.9 6:43
99 Mike Clark So Los Altos 19:50.7 6:44 3/5 10/25 18/26
100 Kevin Eng Fr Galileo 19:51.1 6:44
101 Danny Cavero So Palma 19:57.6 6:46
102 Justin Yu So Los Altos 19:58.9 6:46 4/5 11/25 14/25
103 Walter Bell So Serra 20:01.4 6:47
104 Alex Devlin So St. Francis 20:01.9 6:47
105 Sean Fisher So Woodside 20:05.4 6:49
106 Mathew Dunagan So Oak Grove 20:06.4 6:49
107 Joseph Cordova So Oak Grove 20:08.2 6:50
108 Kenny Li So Willow Glen 20:08.8 6:50
109 Brooks Ilg So Serra 20:11 6:51
110 Eddson Alcid Homestead 20:11.6 6:51
111 Ian Tormey So Los Altos 20:13.2 6:51 5/5 13/25 11/22
112 Eric Yu So American 20:13.8 6:51
113 Brian McKay So Serra 20:15.9 6:52
114 Mark Cordova So Oak Grove 20:16.8 6:52
115 Tony Bento Fr Tulare Western 20:17.4 6:53
116 Jack Kodros So St. Ignatius 20:18 6:53
117 Justin Paxton So Woodside 20:18.5 6:53
118 Xonie Martin So Santa Clara 20:19.3 6:53
119 Jon Rey So St. Ignatius 20:20.7 6:54
120 Tony Urbina So St. Ignatius 20:23.6 6:55
121 Stanley Hiew So Mitty 20:24 6:55
122 Collin Sapera So St. Francis 20:24.5 6:55
123 Tom Mezzera So St. Ignatius 20:29.1 6:57
124 Matt Mahoney So St. Ignatius 20:29.5 6:57
125 Samuel Lum Homestead 20:29.9 6:57
126 Brendan Neville So St. Ignatius 20:32.2 6:58
127 Cesar Villegas So Tulare Western 20:38.2 7:00
128 Andrew Krauth So Santa Clara 20:38.6 7:00
129 Dominic Petrino So Los Gatos 20:39.5 7:00
130 Tj Dawson Fr Hollister 20:43.4 7:01
131 Jason Estes So Bellarmine 20:47.9 7:03
132 Troy Little So Oak Grove 20:53.2 7:05
133 Scott Daulton So Serra 20:58.3 7:07
134 Ryan Heywood So Woodside 20:58.9 7:07
135 Sean Slattery So St. Francis 20:59.3 7:07
136 Paul Crotty So Mitty 21:01.1 7:07
137 Bobby Losey So Woodside 21:03.2 7:08
138 Sean Bennion So St. Francis 21:04 7:08
139 Joe Cronin So Woodside 21:05.1 7:09
140 Rishi Metha So American 21:06.9 7:09
141 Kristain Anicete So Riordan 21:10.8 7:11
142 Roberto Garcia So Leland 21:14.3 7:12
143 Justin Garcia So Willow Glen 21:15.9 7:13
144 Andrew Purdy So Santa Cruz 21:18.1 7:13
145 Jesus Mestas So Willow Glen 21:24.2 7:15
146 Ravi Mukkavilli So St. Francis 21:34 7:19
147 Jovanny Rodriguez So Pajaro Valley 21:34.6 7:19
148 Sameer Khan So American 21:36.5 7:19
149 Alfredo Bravo So King City 21:38.5 7:20
150 Erik Chau So Pajaro Valley 21:42.3 7:21
151 Eric Lee So Oak Grove 21:45.2 7:22
152 Chester Selva So Galileo 21:47.8 7:23
153 Chris Lee So Galileo 21:48.2 7:23
154 An Troung So Bellarmine 21:50.8 7:24
155 Simon Loos So St. Ignatius 21:54.5 7:26
156 Manish Zaveri So Leland 21:55 7:26
157 Ben Karin So Los Gatos 21:55.6 7:26
158 Zachary Dolezal So Woodside 22:00.7 7:28
159 Sam Terpstra So Modesto 22:11.7 7:31
160 Craig Reynolds So Pioneer 22:19.2 7:34
161 Doug Thoreson So Bellarmine 22:20.5 7:34
162 Dung Hoang So Westmont 22:22.8 7:35
163 Chris Carvalho So Santa Clara 22:25.4 7:36
164 Steven Calvario So Palma 22:25.8 7:36
165 Ben Kletzer So Santa Cruz 22:30.4 7:38
166 Jon Campbell So Los Gatos 22:31.3 7:38
167 Matt Menard So Bellarmine 22:32.4 7:38
168 Eddie Navarro So Palma 22:33 7:39
169 Jonathan Yang So Leland 22:38.2 7:40
170 Douglas Le So Bellarmine 22:41 7:41
171 Ly Thach So Oak Grove 23:18.7 7:54
172 Jake Bailey So Bellarmine 23:20.4 7:55
173 Nick Lau So St. Francis 23:32.9 7:59
174 John Snell So Palma 23:45.8 8:03
175 Devlin Obrien Fr Santa Cruz 24:07 8:11
176 Erick Orantes So Riordan 24:09.2 8:11
177 Daniel Mesiti So Modesto 24:15.7 8:13
178 Alex Vu So Bellarmine 24:26.3 8:17
179 Alex Arnest So St. Ignatius 24:43.5 8:23
180 Dan Bellonzi So Pajaro Valley 24:44.3 8:23
181 Andrew Sanchez So Bellarmine 25:00.6 8:29
182 Mike Quinones So St. Ignatius 25:03.3 8:30
183 Andrew Montgomery So St. Francis 25:10.4 8:32
184 William Su So Modesto 25:12 8:33
185 Tim Joo So Modesto 25:19.4 8:35
186 Bryan Kupka So Mitty 26:15.1 8:54
187 Jose Andrade So Hollister 26:20.1 8:56
188 Billy Oltun So Riordan 26:22.2 8:56
189 Andy Le So Santa Clara 28:32.3 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vanden
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
89:53
17:59
6:06
124 Keanen McCarthy
So
17:09
5:49
6
Jeff Engel
So
17:30
5:56
9
Antonio Valdes
So
18:08
6:09
28
Chris Baca
So
18:30
6:16
39
Spencer Haran
So
18:36
6:18
42








1 Serra
3-4-4-3-1
Gap: 1:23
90:01
18:00
6:06
124 Patrick Sullivan
So
17:06
5:48
5
Spencer McLeod
So
17:36
5:58
13
Andy Schwenk
So
18:22
6:14
32
Myles Swanton
So
18:27
6:15
36
Thomas Glikbarg
So
18:29
6:16
38








3 St. Francis
1-5-2-5-3
Gap: 2:26
89:55
17:59
6:06
140 Phillip Pompei
So
16:25
5:34
1
Matt Ong
So
17:48
6:02
18
Tim Gates
So
18:01
6:07
24
Will Conner
So
18:50
6:23
48
Bach Nguyen
So
18:50
6:23
49








4 Bellarmine
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
90:45
18:09
6:09
141 Andrew Fabian
So
17:34
5:57
11
Eric Sumner
So
17:59
6:06
21
Danny Jordan
So
18:07
6:09
27
Sam Dwyer
So
18:11
6:10
29
Ryan Pilkington
So
18:54
6:24
53








5 Tulare Western
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:09
91:05
18:13
6:10
150 Ricardo Bravo
So
17:47
6:02
16
Roberto Rodriguez
Fr
17:59
6:06
22
Ritchie Portillo
So
18:06
6:08
25
Allen Aquirre
Fr
18:17
6:12
30
Christopher Young
So
18:56
6:25
57








6 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-6
Gap: 3:38
90:31
18:06
6:08
163 Evan Ducharme
So
17:01
5:46
2
Michael Johnson
So
17:02
5:46
3
Dylan Shawhan
So
17:04
5:47
4
Rye Livingston
So
18:45
6:21
44
Dominic Petrino
So
20:40
7:00
110








7 American
12-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:18
93:02
18:36
6:18
216 Chris Seiden
So
17:47
6:02
17
Brian Wang
So
18:25
6:15
34
Akshar Kuchhia
So
18:52
6:24
51
Kunal Patel
So
18:52
6:24
52
Jeff Morimune
So
19:05
6:28
62








8 Mitty
8-11-8-7-8
Gap: 2:15
93:22
18:40
6:20
228 David Page
So
17:34
5:57
12
Michael Hicks
So
18:33
6:17
40
Andrew Arleo
So
18:35
6:18
41
Patrick Grennan
So
18:51
6:23
50
Robert Dejong
So
19:49
6:43
85








9 Homestead
6-12-12-11-9
Gap: 2:41
95:43
19:09
6:29
306 Nick Oliver
-
17:31
5:56
10
Robert Mack
-
18:41
6:20
43
Jacob Kay
-
19:34
6:38
75
Brian Wong
-
19:46
6:42
84
Eddson Alcid
-
20:12
6:51
94








10 Modesto
5-2-6-9-10
Gap: 7:07
99:49
19:58
6:46
319 Alejandro Hernandez
So
17:09
5:49
7
Matt Maldenado
So
17:23
5:54
8
Andrew Rivera
So
18:49
6:23
46
Sam Terpstra
So
22:12
7:31
124
Daniel Mesiti
So
24:16
8:13
134








11 King City
19-19-17-14-11
Gap: 0:34
96:06
19:13
6:31
324 Juan Daza
So
18:55
6:25
54
Victor Deniz
So
18:58
6:26
58
Otoniel Escobedo
So
19:22
6:34
69
Mark Haydt
So
19:22
6:34
70
David Villegas
So
19:29
6:36
73








12 Newark Memorial
15-16-15-13-12
Gap: 1:20
96:24
19:17
6:32
329 Augustin Borjon
So
18:19
6:12
31
Jake Iremonger
So
19:17
6:32
67
Brian Mendonca
So
19:31
6:37
74
Martin Mwangi
So
19:39
6:40
78
Andrew Przepioski
So
19:39
6:40
79








13 Palma
13-13-11-10-13
Gap: 4:31
98:00
19:36
6:39
332 Matt Nervino
So
17:55
6:05
19
Max Cuevas
So
18:46
6:22
45
Jorge Bravo
So
18:55
6:25
55
Danny Cavero
So
19:58
6:46
87
Steven Calvario
So
22:26
7:36
126








14 Santa Cruz
10-8-9-12-14
Gap: 4:45
98:43
19:45
6:42
347 Brennan Lynch
Fr
17:46
6:01
15
Colin Meyer
So
18:01
6:06
23
Ben Rangell
So
19:08
6:29
64
Andrew Purdy
So
21:18
7:13
118
Ben Kletzer
So
22:30
7:38
127








15 Los Altos
14-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:07
97:29
19:30
6:37
363 Miles Beckstead
So
18:07
6:08
26
Taylor Daw
So
19:19
6:33
68
Mike Clark
So
19:51
6:44
86
Justin Yu
So
19:59
6:46
88
Ian Tormey
So
20:13
6:51
95








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
16 Riordan
17-14-13-15-16
Gap: 5:43
101:52
20:22
6:54
399 Benny Willers
So
18:26
6:15
35
Duncan Godfrey
So
18:29
6:16
37
Christain Ferrey
So
19:37
6:39
77
Kristain Anicete
So
21:11
7:11
117
Erick Orantes
So
24:09
8:11
133








17 Pajaro Valley
9-7-14-17-17
Gap: 7:05
103:38
20:44
7:02
409 Josue Ortiz
So
17:39
5:59
14
Gabriel Perez
So
17:57
6:05
20
Jovanny Rodriguez
So
21:35
7:19
119
Erik Chau
So
21:42
7:21
121
Dan Bellonzi
So
24:44
8:23
135








18 Hollister
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 7:56
104:21
20:52
7:04
430 Curtis Wright
Sr
18:24
6:14
33
Mark Frelier
Sr
19:08
6:29
65
Alex Smiithee
So
19:46
6:42
83
Tj Dawson
Fr
20:43
7:01
111
Jose Andrade
So
26:20
8:56
138








19 Santa Clara
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:36
101:17
20:15
6:52
442 Jacob Scheeter
So
18:50
6:23
47
Trevor Carmack
So
19:05
6:28
61
Xonie Martin
So
20:19
6:53
100
Andrew Krauth
So
20:39
7:00
109
Chris Carvalho
So
22:25
7:36
125








20 Woodside
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:36
100:25
20:05
6:49
454 Robby Davinroy
So
19:23
6:34
71
Michael Fisher
So
19:40
6:40
80
Sean Fisher
So
20:05
6:49
91
Justin Paxton
So
20:19
6:53
99
Ryan Heywood
So
20:59
7:07
113








21 Oak Grove
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:29
100:49
20:10
6:50
465 Arturo Hernandez
So
19:25
6:35
72
Mathew Dunagan
So
20:06
6:49
92
Joseph Cordova
So
20:08
6:50
93
Mark Cordova
So
20:17
6:52
96
Troy Little
So
20:53
7:05
112








22 St. Ignatius
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:45
101:15
20:15
6:52
486 John Hietter
So
19:44
6:41
81
Jack Kodros
So
20:18
6:53
98
Jon Rey
So
20:21
6:54
101
Tony Urbina
So
20:24
6:55
102
Tom Mezzera
So
20:29
6:57
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Lujan Sr Oak Grove 17:27.9 5:55
2 Daniel Diaz Jr Willow Glen 17:31.4 5:56
3 Peter Cottle Jr Los Gatos 17:38.7 5:59
4 Jeff Grogan Jr Serra 17:39.1 5:59
5 Austin Carter Jr Los Gatos 17:40.5 5:59
6 Rodney Nourani Jr Willow Glen 18:04.2 6:08
7 Jeff Flaherty Jr Serra 18:10.1 6:10
8 Hisham Dahud Sr Serra 18:13 6:11
9 Sean Semeniuk Jr Bellarmine 18:18.9 6:13
10 Kai Hayashi Jr Los Gatos 18:35.6 6:18
11 Vince Sokhanvari Jr Bellarmine 18:41.5 6:20
12 Josh Thomas Jr Palma 18:43.8 6:21
13 David Martin Fr Irvington 18:46.8 6:22
14 Ben Bubenheim Sr Serra 18:49.6 6:23
15 Michael Wise Jr Serra 18:50.3 6:23
16 Robert Meyers So Irvington 18:52.8 6:24
17 Sam Goodwin Sr Leigh 18:59.6 6:26
18 Ryan Ruiz Jr Bellarmine 19:01.3 6:27
19 Chris Davis Sr Bellarmine 19:02 6:27
20 Chase Milburn Jr Watsonville 19:03 6:27
21 Kevin Zhao Jr St. Francis 19:04.3 6:28
22 Andrew Tapia Jr Bellarmine 19:09.6 6:30
23 Whitmer Dylan So Gilroy 19:14.5 6:31
24 Uriel Garcia So Gilroy 19:16.9 6:32
25 Ryu Komiyama Jr Los Gatos 19:18.2 6:33
26 Brett Hansson Jr St. Ignatius 19:20.8 6:33
27 Matt Roman Jr St. Ignatius 19:21.2 6:34
28 Alan Cameron Jr Bellarmine 19:24.8 6:35
29 Spencer Silva Sr Gilroy 19:25.9 6:35
30 Jeff Georgette Jr Serra 19:26.9 6:36
31 Charles Stimson Jr Serra 19:38.8 6:40
32 Eliot Williams Jr Bellarmine 19:39.6 6:40
33 Ben Davis Jr Oak Grove 19:40 6:40
34 Demetric Olivares Jr Palma 19:41 6:40
35 Kyle Demski Fr Harbor 19:41.5 6:41
36 Stanley Chung Jr Bellarmine 19:44.5 6:42
37 Victor Bravo Jr King City 19:46.5 6:42
38 John Bergez Jr Palma 19:59.1 6:46
39 Matthew Quan Jr Oak Grove 20:00.8 6:47
40 Matt Meyer Jr Riordan 20:02.1 6:47
41 George Martionez So Watsonville 20:05.7 6:49
42 Jimmy Ruck Jr St. Ignatius 20:06.2 6:49
43 Ryan Aguirre Jr St. Ignatius 20:06.7 6:49
44 Stephan Herman Sr Riordan 20:08.7 6:50
45 Esai Lujan Jr Oak Grove 20:11.6 6:51
46 Agustin Serafio So Gilroy 20:12.7 6:51
47 Justin Fillmore Jr Bellarmine 20:13.5 6:51
48 Ed Jacoubowsky Jr Woodside 20:17.9 6:53
49 Michael J. Borg Jr Serra 20:19.5 6:53
50 Golden Phillip Fr Harbor 20:21.2 6:54
51 David Rivera Jr Bellarmine 20:23.2 6:55
52 Arthur Chow Jr Riordan 20:23.8 6:55
53 Jason Yamaguchi Jr Willow Glen 20:25.6 6:55
54 Skylar Storey Sr San Lorenzo Valley 20:26.1 6:56
55 Ryan Finigan Jr Los Gatos 20:27 6:56
56 Adam Garcia Jr Los Altos 20:27.5 6:56 1/11 15/25 18/27
57 Michael Conti Jr Riordan 20:28.5 6:56
58 Randall Lopez Sr Hollister 20:33 6:58
59 Jonathan Barrera Sr Bellarmine 20:36.7 6:59
60 Zach Rosenberg Jr Los Gatos 20:37.5 6:59
61 Jesse Nickell Fr Harbor 20:43.7 7:02
62 Gabe Marra Jr Bellarmine 20:44.7 7:02
63 Brian Parkman Jr Los Gatos 20:45.4 7:02
64 John Wedig Jr St. Francis 20:48.2 7:03
65 Jonathan Anderson Jr Los Altos 20:48.6 7:03 2/11 16/25 14/24
66 Eric Teixeria So Gustine 20:49 7:03
67 Dieter Joubert So Los Altos 20:50.7 7:04 3/11 17/25 11/17
68 Jesse Ramirez Jr Palma 20:55.3 7:06
69 Andrew Palma Jr Mitty 20:58.5 7:07
70 Julian Aggio Jr Rancho Cotate 21:01 7:07
71 Don Ho Jr Bellarmine 21:02.7 7:08
72 Justice Welburn Sr King City 21:07.2 7:10
73 Andrew Beirman Jr Woodside 21:09.2 7:10
74 Isaac Perry Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:13.3 7:12
75 Ben Struve Fr Los Altos 21:25.2 7:16 4/11 18/25 9/13
76 Jake Tozer Fr Pacific Collegiate 21:26.9 7:16
77 Logan Nichols Sr Hollister 21:27.3 7:16
78 Gabriel Bentley Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:28.4 7:17
79 Leo Haury Jr Los Altos 21:32.5 7:18 5/11 19/25 4/10
80 Allan Chan Sr Gilroy 21:35.5 7:19
81 Salam Amath Jr Oak Grove 21:37 7:20
82 Tom Brown Jr Riordan 21:38.3 7:20
83 Jonathan Rogozen Jr Willow Glen 21:43.9 7:22
84 Tim Kikuchi So Harbor 21:45.8 7:23
85 Joseph Bustos-Metally Jr Galileo 21:53 7:25
86 Fred Murabito Jr Palma 21:53.5 7:25
87 Ronnie Blakenship Jr Rancho Cotate 21:54 7:25
88 Sam Thorp Jr Palma 21:57.8 7:27
89 Marcus Sakoda Sr Westmont 22:01.1 7:28
90 Max Henderson So Pacific Collegiate 22:03.3 7:29
91 Mitch Brown Jr Bellarmine 22:05.8 7:29
92 Jake Impey Jr Los Gatos 22:06.8 7:30
93 Justin Hes So Rancho Cotate 22:11.2 7:31
94 Daniel Tran Sr Westmont 22:11.6 7:31
95 Paul Sintetos Jr Harbor 22:13.9 7:32
96 Alex Thompson So Rancho Cotate 22:14.3 7:32
97 Charles Lieu Fr Oak Grove 22:17.9 7:34
98 Lucas Pesci ST FRANCIS CC 22:26.1 7:36
99 Charlie Kokernak So Los Altos 22:26.6 7:36 6/11 20/25 6/9
100 Adam Brayton Fr Pacific Collegiate 22:27.1 7:37
101 Joel Brown Fr Harbor 22:27.9 7:37
102 Joshua Simmons Sr Rancho Cotate 22:36.6 7:40
103 David Casterman Jr Bellarmine 22:38.6 7:41
104 Matt Escobar Jr Mitty 22:40.7 7:41
105 Nick Kinion ST FRANCIS CC 22:50.9 7:45
106 Nick Riley Jr Riordan 23:00.3 7:48
107 Jesus Diaz Jr Gilroy 23:00.8 7:48
108 Ben Chan Jr American 23:12.8 7:52
109 Ryan Tate Jr Woodside 23:30.8 7:58
110 Morgan Herbert-King So Pacific Collegiate 23:58.7 8:08
111 Jordan Buysse Fr Los Altos 24:16.9 8:14 7/11 21/25 4/5
112 Aaron Lau Jr American 24:26.3 8:17
113 Robert Hsu Jr American 24:34.8 8:20
114 Brendan Ferrell Fr Los Altos 24:42.4 8:23 8/11 22/25 4/4
115 Vince Leung Jr Bellarmine 24:50.4 8:25
116 Andrew Willard So Los Altos 25:49.5 8:45 9/11 23/25 2/2
117 Cliff Bartolome Jr Riordan 26:40.2 9:02
118 Michael Pickans Sr Westmont 26:41.1 9:03
119 Duncan Tormey Fr Los Altos 26:43.1 9:03 10/11 24/25 2/2
120 Elbert Suen Fr Los Altos 28:24.3 9:38 11/11 25/25 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
91:42
18:20
6:13
37 Jeff Grogan
Jr
17:39
5:59
3
Jeff Flaherty
Jr
18:10
6:10
5
Hisham Dahud
Sr
18:13
6:11
6
Ben Bubenheim
Sr
18:50
6:23
11
Michael Wise
Jr
18:50
6:23
12








2 Bellarmine
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
94:13
18:51
6:23
58 Sean Semeniuk
Jr
18:19
6:13
7
Vince Sokhanvari
Jr
18:42
6:20
9
Ryan Ruiz
Jr
19:01
6:27
13
Chris Davis
Sr
19:02
6:27
14
Andrew Tapia
Jr
19:10
6:30
15








3 Los Gatos
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:48
93:40
18:44
6:21
67 Peter Cottle
Jr
17:39
5:59
2
Austin Carter
Jr
17:41
5:59
4
Kai Hayashi
Jr
18:36
6:18
8
Ryu Komiyama
Jr
19:18
6:33
18
Ryan Finigan
Jr
20:27
6:56
35








4 Gilroy
6-5-4-5-4
Gap: 2:21
99:46
19:57
6:46
132 Whitmer Dylan
So
19:15
6:31
16
Uriel Garcia
So
19:17
6:32
17
Spencer Silva
Sr
19:26
6:35
20
Agustin Serafio
So
20:13
6:51
32
Allan Chan
Sr
21:36
7:19
47








4 Oak Grove
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:09
98:57
19:47
6:43
132 Ian Lujan
Sr
17:28
5:55
1
Ben Davis
Jr
19:40
6:40
24
Matthew Quan
Jr
20:01
6:47
28
Esai Lujan
Jr
20:12
6:51
31
Salam Amath
Jr
21:37
7:20
48








6 Palma
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
101:13
20:15
6:52
156 Josh Thomas
Jr
18:44
6:21
10
Demetric Olivares
Jr
19:41
6:40
25
John Bergez
Jr
19:59
6:46
27
Jesse Ramirez
Jr
20:55
7:06
43
Fred Murabito
Jr
21:54
7:25
51








7 Riordan
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
102:41
20:32
6:58
179 Matt Meyer
Jr
20:02
6:47
29
Stephan Herman
Sr
20:09
6:50
30
Arthur Chow
Jr
20:24
6:55
34
Michael Conti
Jr
20:29
6:56
37
Tom Brown
Jr
21:38
7:20
49








8 Harbor
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:32
104:46
20:57
7:06
203 Kyle Demski
Fr
19:42
6:41
26
Golden Phillip
Fr
20:21
6:54
33
Jesse Nickell
Fr
20:44
7:02
39
Tim Kikuchi
So
21:46
7:23
50
Paul Sintetos
Jr
22:14
7:32
55








9 Los Altos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
105:05
21:01
7:07
210 Adam Garcia
Jr
20:28
6:56
36
Jonathan Anderson
Jr
20:49
7:03
41
Dieter Joubert
So
20:51
7:04
42
Ben Struve
Fr
21:25
7:16
45
Leo Haury
Jr
21:33
7:18
46








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 Rancho Cotate
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
109:57
21:59
7:27
266 Julian Aggio
Jr
21:01
7:07
44
Ronnie Blakenship
Jr
21:54
7:25
52
Justin Hes
So
22:11
7:31
54
Alex Thompson
So
22:14
7:32
56
Joshua Simmons
Sr
22:37
7:40
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
99:26
19:53
6:44
15 Alan Cameron
Jr
19:25
6:35
1
Eliot Williams
Jr
19:40
6:40
2
Stanley Chung
Jr
19:45
6:42
3
Justin Fillmore
Jr
20:14
6:51
4
David Rivera
Jr
20:23
6:55
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:17
123:59
24:48
8:24
50 Charlie Kokernak
So
22:27
7:36
8
Jordan Buysse
Fr
24:17
8:14
9
Brendan Ferrell
Fr
24:42
8:23
10
Andrew Willard
So
25:50
8:45
11
Duncan Tormey
Fr
26:43
9:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dayne Gradone Fr Aptos 16:24.4 5:34
2 Rylan Hunt Fr Aptos 17:01.2 5:46
3 Owen Deming Fr Modesto 17:26.2 5:55
4 Lawrence Smith Fr Bellarmine 17:50.8 6:03
5 Jordan Slaton Fr Oak Grove 17:54.3 6:04
6 Bobby Stenger Fr North Salinas 17:56.7 6:05
7 Abdul Kamara Fr Willow Glen 17:58.8 6:06
8 Joel Ayala Fr Leland 18:02.4 6:07
9 Conor Sullivan Fr Bellarmine 18:06 6:08
10 Morris Stevens Sr Hollister 18:08.6 6:09
11 Braden Kolte Fr Leland 18:10.8 6:10
12 Frank Gao Fr Leland 18:13.5 6:11
13 Daniel Filipcik Fr Woodside 18:20.1 6:13
14 Sam Schneider Fr Serra 18:22.5 6:14
15 Kyle Weiss Fr Mitty 18:25.7 6:15
16 Brandon Siko Fr Bellarmine 18:26.2 6:15
17 Manual Casas Fr Gilroy 18:26.8 6:15
18 David Motamed Fr Serra 18:28.3 6:16
19 Mason Luperine Fr Newark Memorial 18:29.7 6:16
20 Kevin Moore Fr Serra 18:31 6:17
21 Erik Anderson Fr Bellarmine 18:35.1 6:18
22 Greg Innes Fr St. Ignatius 18:51.6 6:24
23 Evan Grzejka Fr St. Ignatius 18:52 6:24
24 Andrew Garcia Fr American 18:52.7 6:24
25 Evan Crockett Fr Silver Creek 18:53.2 6:24
26 Christian Fernandez Fr Los Gatos 18:55 6:25
27 Ryan Buick Fr St. Ignatius 18:58.7 6:26
28 Nati Wolde Fr Willow Glen 19:02.1 6:27
29 Mitchell Council Fr Serra 19:05.6 6:28
30 Sean Young Fr American 19:09.8 6:30
31 Carmen Lepiane Fr Mitty 19:11.5 6:30
32 Marten Tan Fr Serra 19:12 6:31
33 James Murphy Fr Serra 19:12.4 6:31
34 Dan Peterson Fr St. Francis 19:13 6:31
35 Nick Hart Fr St. Francis 19:14.1 6:31
36 Will Pandori Fr Bellarmine 19:17.3 6:32
37 Jaime Reyes Fr Gilroy 19:19.5 6:33
38 Jack Kurzava Fr Palma 19:20.8 6:33
39 Antonio Venegas Fr North Salinas 19:25.2 6:35
40 Parker Spielman Fr Los Altos 19:26 6:35 1/3 8/25 20/31
41 Philip Yee Fr North Salinas 19:29.9 6:37
42 Rajan Mittal Fr Irvington 19:31.9 6:37
43 Jamie Eldredge Fr St. Francis 19:33 6:38
44 Peter Whitney Fr Serra 19:34.6 6:38
45 Nick Marino Fr Aptos HS 19:35 6:38
46 Scotty Bohrer Fr Los Altos 19:36 6:39 2/3 9/25 12/30
47 Matthew Tate Fr St. Ignatius 19:39.8 6:40
48 Kedar Iyer Fr Mitty 19:42.6 6:41
49 Joe Madigan Fr St. Francis 19:44 6:41
50 Chris Navarro Fr Serra 19:47.2 6:42
51 Alan Saucedo Fr Westmont 19:49.3 6:43
52 Matt Larochelle Fr Leland 19:49.8 6:43
53 Ian Bambricks Sr Hollister 19:50.2 6:43
54 Kyle Costanzo Fr Serra 19:54.6 6:45
55 Brian Lanier Fr Bellarmine 19:59.4 6:47
56 Cody Stahl Fr St. Francis 20:00.2 6:47
57 Enrique Calderon Fr Los Altos 20:01.9 6:47 3/3 12/25 8/24
58 Brendon Welch Fr St. Francis 20:03.3 6:48
59 Brian Couchman Fr Modesto 20:03.7 6:48
60 K. C. Hart Fr St. Francis 20:05.2 6:49
61 Kern Rikhi Fr Santa Clara 20:06.2 6:49
62 Vicente Patino Fr Riordan 20:11.2 6:51
63 Tim Weber Fr St. Francis 20:11.6 6:51
64 Gabbriel Pagan Fr Westmont 20:12.2 6:51
65 Royce Hall Fr Bellarmine 20:14.6 6:52
66 Miles Orantia Fr Bellarmine 20:15.1 6:52
67 Zach Moses Fr Palma 20:15.6 6:52
68 Robert Tolleth Fr Serra 20:17.5 6:53
69 Richard Villapando Fr Willow Glen 20:17.9 6:53
70 Bobby Allen Fr Bellarmine 20:18.9 6:53
71 Patrick Moran Fr Bellarmine 20:19.5 6:53
72 Connor O'Brien Fr Oak Grove 20:20 6:54
73 Sam Levy Fr St. Francis 20:21.6 6:54
74 Kyle McDermott Fr Riordan 20:23 6:55
75 Nick Lazarakis Fr Bellarmine 20:23.8 6:55
76 Ron Kuchac Fr Riordan 20:24.4 6:55
77 Justin Koh Fr Bellarmine 20:25 6:55
78 Steven Arms Fr Serra 20:25.7 6:55
79 Valentino Julien Fr Willow Glen 20:26.4 6:56
80 Dave Frazier Fr Los Gatos 20:26.9 6:56
81 Alex Tom Fr Leland 20:28.3 6:56
82 David Hopper Fr Aptos HS 20:28.8 6:57
83 Chris Cuturroto Fr Newark Memorial 20:29.5 6:57
84 Devin Dunn Fr St. Ignatius 20:30 6:57
85 John Ide Fr St. Ignatius 20:30.5 6:57
86 Ian Dennis Fr American 20:31 6:57
87 Anthony Oliva Fr Riordan 20:31.6 6:57
88 Evan Bondonno Fr Los Gatos 20:32.2 6:58
89 Daniel Rosenberry Fr Silver Creek 20:41.5 7:01
90 Nick Valle Fr Serra 20:43.5 7:02
91 Kendrick Chow Fr Galileo 20:44.4 7:02
92 Sina Sinai Fr Santa Clara 20:45 7:02
93 Jesse Curtis Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:45.4 7:02
94 Kevin Jaatinen Fr Pioneer 20:45.8 7:02
95 Greg Derenzis Fr Bellarmine 20:49.2 7:03
96 Adam Molina Fr St. Francis 20:49.8 7:04
97 Bobby Farmer Fr Santa Clara 20:55.5 7:06
98 David Glenday Fr St. Francis 20:56.1 7:06
99 Hong Yang Gao Fr Modesto 20:57.3 7:06
100 Guido Spanjaart Fr Leland 21:02.2 7:08
101 Lawson Welburn Fr King City 21:02.6 7:08
102 Ivan Oseguera Fr Willow Glen 21:03.7 7:08
103 Lance Valencia Fr Pajaro Valley 21:05.4 7:09
104 Bobby Goodley-Espinosa Fr Bellarmine 21:05.9 7:09
105 Arthur Wright Fr Oak Grove 21:06.5 7:09
106 Sean Robbins Fr Mitty 21:07.1 7:10
107 Ryan McGuigan Fr Riordan 21:08.2 7:10
108 Michael Otte Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:08.7 7:10
109 Vincent Chen Fr Galileo 21:11.9 7:11
110 Brian Johnson Fr North Salinas 21:13.5 7:12
111 Gregory Calimpong Fr Gilroy 21:14 7:12
112 Khoa Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 21:15.2 7:12
113 Masana Nashimoto Fr Leland 21:17.6 7:13
114 Ted Sterner Fr Los Gatos 21:18.3 7:13
115 Ceferino Navarette Fr Modesto 21:20.3 7:14
116 Ostretsov Eugene Fr North Salinas 21:21.1 7:14
117 Josh Laplante Fr Leland 21:26 7:16
118 Ryan Fabie Fr St. Ignatius 21:28.5 7:17
119 Eric Yepez Fr Pajaro Valley 21:31 7:18
120 Alex Moser Fr Los Gatos 21:35.7 7:19
121 Patrick Davis Fr Santa Clara 21:36.1 7:19
122 Christian Flaten Fr Mitty 21:37.5 7:20
123 Kyle Nelson Fr St. Ignatius 21:40.3 7:21
124 Michael Garcia Fr Leland 21:41 7:21
125 Chris Bitter Fr Los Gatos 21:41.4 7:21
126 Robert Avila Fr St. Ignatius 21:43.1 7:22
127 Donald Tran Fr Westmont 21:43.6 7:22
128 Chris McLachlan Fr Leland 21:44 7:22
129 Ryan Itani Fr Pioneer 21:45.6 7:23
130 Noel Chavez Fr American 21:47.2 7:23
131 Lee Thomeson Fr Bellarmine 21:49.1 7:24
132 Josh Richards Fr Serra 21:56.5 7:26
133 Parijat Chakrabarti Fr Bellarmine 22:01.9 7:28
134 Josh Maine Fr Woodside 22:03.7 7:29
135 Kevin Chu Fr Riordan 22:04.3 7:29
136 Connor Albach Fr Riordan 22:05.1 7:29
137 Vivek Maheshwari Fr St. Francis 22:07.3 7:30
138 Trent Ueunten Fr Westmont 22:08.6 7:30
139 Enrique Garcia Fr Willow Glen 22:12.3 7:32
140 Nate Olson Fr Bellarmine 22:14.5 7:32
141 Kevin Corley Fr Serra 22:14.9 7:33
142 Chris Lee Fr St. Francis 22:16.6 7:33
143 Pablo Abarca Fr St. Ignatius 22:22.7 7:35
144 Nick Jose Fr St. Ignatius 22:23.6 7:35
145 Ryan Santomauro Fr Willow Glen 22:27.5 7:37
146 John Lea Fr Pioneer 22:27.9 7:37
147 Raymond Thai Fr Oak Grove 22:40.6 7:41
148 Oscar Cortez Fr Silver Creek 22:46.3 7:43
149 Tony Gerbino Fr Leland 22:49.5 7:44
150 Michael Yu Fr Silver Creek 22:50.9 7:45
151 Oscar Amaro Fr Pajaro Valley 22:51.3 7:45
152 David Reyes Fr Hollister 22:56.1 7:46
153 Danny Price Fr St. Ignatius 22:59.6 7:48
154 William Dancer Fr St. Francis 23:01 7:48
155 Corin Hamilton So Palma 23:02.4 7:49
156 Dan Coats Fr Pioneer 23:03.1 7:49
157 Joshua Archut Fr Pioneer 23:11.2 7:52
158 James Chee Fr St. Francis 23:12.6 7:52
159 Kevin Schapansky Fr St. Francis 23:13.6 7:52
160 Michael Weiland Fr Bellarmine 23:17 7:54
161 Ashwin Shanker Fr Irvington 23:18.6 7:54
162 Rob Nepomuceno Fr St. Francis 23:20.5 7:55
163 Vincent Vo Fr Irvington 23:23.6 7:56
164 Hernan Martinez Fr King City 23:30.3 7:58
165 Alex Wutke Fr Palma 23:31.7 7:59
166 Tyler Roby Fr St. Francis 23:34 7:59
167 Daniel Brody Fr American 23:43.3 8:02
168 Daniel Kim Fr Westmont 23:44.3 8:03
169 Colin Henry Fr Bay School 23:54 8:06
170 Brandon Cruickshank Fr Westmont 23:59.3 8:08
171 Ronak Patel Fr Irvington 23:59.8 8:08
172 Matt Abely Fr Bellarmine 24:09.3 8:11
173 Robbie Bergantz Fr Bellarmine 24:13 8:13
174 Sean Yoshikawa Fr Irvington 24:25.8 8:17
175 Ronnel Datlag Fr St. Ignatius 24:31 8:19
176 Andrew Mistor Fr Palma 24:35.9 8:20
177 Nathan Baker Fr St. Ignatius 24:38.8 8:21
178 Kyle Stranahan Fr St. Ignatius 24:39.6 8:22
179 James Ramseur Fr Palma 24:42.2 8:22
180 Collin Mehring Fr St. Francis 24:42.8 8:23
181 Honping Lin Fr Leland 24:46.5 8:24
182 Steven Hu Fr Leland 24:47 8:24
183 Mark Shelor Fr Palma 24:49.6 8:25
184 Nic Heese Fr Modesto 24:54.5 8:27
185 Mitchell Supan Fr Westmont 24:56.4 8:27
186 Will Ryan Fr St. Ignatius 25:05.1 8:30
187 Thomas Maloney Fr St. Ignatius 25:05.5 8:30
188 Mike Shymanski Fr St. Ignatius 25:05.9 8:30
189 Gabriel Kenney Fr St. Ignatius 25:08 8:31
190 Michael Banuelos Fr Mitty 25:23.8 8:37
191 Ian Green Fr King City 25:58.7 8:48
192 Jesus Murguia Fr Mitty 26:17.8 8:55
193 Nick Dessau Fr Bellarmine 26:19.5 8:55
194 Simon Wang Fr Leland 27:16.5 9:15
195 Ryan Albin Fr Bellarmine 27:23.9 9:17
196 David Hsu Fr Leland 27:28.1 9:19
197 Aaron Chen Fr Leland 27:53.6 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.