Los Altos Results from the Center Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/26/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kazubinski, Katy So F/S 31:40 10:44 2.95 74/83 6/7 12/13 6/6 30:47 30:47
Lukrich, Jessica So F/S 23:37 8:00 2.95 13/83 1/7 5/13 8/15 26:08
(2:31,9.6)
26:08
(2:31,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mcdowell, Briana Fr F/S 29:36 10:02 2.95 70/83 5/7 11/13 8/8 30:50
(1:14,4.0)
30:50
(1:14,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mickos, Martina Jr V 24:11 8:12 2.95 92/152 5/6 6/13 11/21 24:14
(0:03,0.2)
24:14
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pearce, Jackie Jr V 28:30 9:40 2.95 140/152 6/6 10/13 18/19
Stevens, Sara Fr F/S 32:53 11:09 2.95 77/83 7/7 13/13 5/5 33:50
(0:57,2.8)
33:50
(0:57,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sunny, Han So F/S 26:24 8:57 2.95 42/83 3/7 8/13 7/12 30:50
(4:26,14.4)
30:50
(4:26,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wells, Ciara Fr F/S 24:15 8:13 2.95 17/83 2/7 7/13 5/14 25:00
(0:45,3.0)
25:00
(0:45,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wemyss, Nicole Fr F/S 26:32 9:00 2.95 43/83 4/7 9/13 7/9 28:38
(2:06,7.3)
28:38
(2:06,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Westrum, Brittany Jr V 22:22 7:35 2.95 48/152 4/6 4/13 7/21 21:27 21:21 21:21
Yort, Holly So V 20:56 7:06 2.95 15/152 1/6 1/13 9/27 20:38 20:11 20:11
Yuan, Jane So V 20:58 7:06 2.95 17/152 3/6 3/13 3/23 22:01
(1:03,4.8)
21:28
(0:30,2.3)
21:15
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yuan, Sian So V 20:57 7:06 2.95 16/152 2/6 2/13 4/25 21:01
(0:04,0.3)
21:50
(0:53,4.0)
20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 109:24
3:15
2.95 7:25 7:06 8:12 180 7:02 103:59 123:29
(14:05,11.4)
103:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Holly Yort (14), Sian Yuan (15), Jane Yuan (16), Brittany Westrum (47), Martina Mickos (88)
F/S 1st 5 7/8 130:24
5:59
2.95 8:50 8:00 10:02 145 8:10 114:37 114:37 Jessica Lukrich (11), Ciara Wells (15), Han Sunny (35), Nicole Wemyss (36), Briana Mcdowell (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Pascale So Carlmont 18:01 6:06
2 Jennifer Clarke Jr Oak Grove Eagles 19:00 6:26
3 Kendra Higgins Fr Sobrato 19:19 6:33
4 Samantha Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 19:20 6:33
5 Samantha Smiley Jr Notre Dame Belmont 19:38 6:39
6 Courtney Albini So St. Francis High Sc 20:05 6:48
7 Traci Yamashita So Piedmont Hills 20:24 6:55
8 Audrey Chait Sr Menlo School 20:25 6:55
9 Chloe Lalonde So Menlo School 20:34 6:58
10 Amy Osterhout So Menlo School 20:38 7:00
11 Talor Windgassen So Sobrato 20:40 7:00
12 Adriana Romero Fr St. Francis High Sc 20:44 7:02
13 Kaufmann Stephanie So St. Francis High Sc 20:46 7:02
14 Casey Finch So Menlo School 20:47 7:03
15 Holly Yort So Los Altos 20:56 7:06 1/6 1/13 9/27 20:38 20:11 20:11
16 Sian Yuan So Los Altos 20:57 7:06 2/6 2/13 4/25 21:01
(0:04)
21:50
(0:53)
20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
17 Jane Yuan So Los Altos 20:58 7:06 3/6 3/13 3/23 22:01
(1:03)
21:28
(0:30)
21:15
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Kathleen Abadie Fr Half Moon Bay 21:02 7:08
19 Chelsea Micheals Jr Half Moon Bay 21:03 7:08
20 Roemer Michelle Sr St. Francis High Sc 21:05 7:09
21 Hernandez Monique Jr Westmoor 21:11 7:11
22 Lena Pressesky Sr Menlo Atherton 21:13 7:12
23 Amanda Conlan So Sobrato 21:19 7:14
24 Gracie Brown Sr Menlo School 21:20 7:14
25 Pathela Ashmi Jr St. Francis High Sc 21:20 7:14
26 Kristina Llorin Jr Piedmont Hills 21:21 7:14
27 Megan Correa So Half Moon Bay 21:21 7:14
28 Melinda Bower Sr Oak Grove Eagles 21:22 7:15
29 Melina Silva So Sobrato 21:27 7:16
30 Mendi Sui Jr San Mateo 21:30 7:17
31 Amber Masoni So Sobrato 21:31 7:18
32 Michelle Chun-hoon Sr Burlingame 21:33 7:18
33 Katie Howard So Menlo School 21:34 7:19
34 Carolyn Bufford Jr San Mateo 21:37 7:20
35 Ziva Shulaker Jr Aragon 21:39 7:20
36 Ronda Yip Jr Westmoor 21:42 7:21
37 Joanna Reyes Fr Piedmont Hills 21:43 7:22
38 Nastassia Hamor So Milpitas High School 21:46 7:23
39 Angie Zepeda Sr Overfelt 21:49 7:24
40 Colleen Daley Jr Notre Dame Belmont 21:57 7:26
41 Katie Harrington Sr Notre Dame San Jose 22:01 7:28
42 Petra Barton So Notre Dame San Jose 22:08 7:30
43 Sherie Tan So Notre Dame San Jose 22:12 7:32
44 Eva Piontkowski Sr San Mateo 22:15 7:33
45 Mia Pecora Fr Notre Dame San Jose 22:16 7:33
46 Ashley Zhang So Piedmont Hills 22:18 7:34
47 Tiffany Diaz Fr Piedmont Hills 22:18 7:34
48 Brittany Westrum Jr Los Altos 22:22 7:35 4/6 4/13 7/21 21:27 21:21 21:21
49 Emily Crotty So Notre Dame San Jose 22:24 7:36
50 Catherine Applegate Sr Half Moon Bay 22:25 7:36
51 Nicole Hui So Mills 22:26 7:36
52 Ashley Grose Jr Sobrato 22:28 7:37
53 Samantha Prasad Sr Notre Dame Belmont 22:29 7:37
54 Carolyn Liu Jr Aragon 22:29 7:37
55 Chelsea Nobriga So St. Francis High Sc 22:34 7:39
56 Mia Williams Sr Overfelt 22:36 7:40
57 Remy Birchmier Jr Andrew Hill 22:37 7:40
58 Abigail Aldana Fr Westmoor 22:39 7:41
59 Danielle Juarez Jr Mercy High School S 22:41 7:41
60 Kirsten Clarke Fr Oak Grove Eagles 22:45 7:43
61 Jackie Talens Sr Westmoor 22:47 7:43
62 Stephanie Chiou So Mills 22:48 7:44
63 Jamie Kump So San Mateo 22:49 7:44
64 Kim Rovai Sr Westmoor 22:51 7:45
65 Kayla Sampson So Sobrato 22:52 7:45
66 Michaela Powell Jr Notre Dame Belmont 22:57 7:47
67 Christina Welch Sr Redwood Christian 22:57 7:47
68 Mckenzie Hurst Sr Notre Dame San Jose 23:01 7:48
69 Grace Kneapler Jr Burlingame 23:01 7:48
70 Gina Erle So Notre Dame Belmont 23:02 7:48
71 Marisa Lu So Overfelt 23:02 7:48
72 Cecilia Chu So Mills 23:03 7:49
73 Monique Ho So Piedmont Hills 23:09 7:51
74 Sarah Rundle Sr Menlo Atherton 23:10 7:51
75 Yesenia Fernandez Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:11 7:52
76 Karissa Wood-mccuisti Fr Milpitas High School 23:12 7:52
77 Charlotte Noonan Jr Burlingame 23:19 7:54
78 Sarah Castillo Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:20 7:55
79 Gabi Jean-pierre Fr Overfelt 23:22 7:55
80 Kate Buenconsejo Jr Milpitas High School 23:28 7:57
81 Erin Leong Jr Westmoor 23:28 7:57
82 Jennifer Dean Sr Del Mar 23:30 7:58
83 Anna Mathiasen Jr Half Moon Bay 23:35 8:00
84 Alexandra Schindler Jr Prospect 23:39 8:01
85 Rose Maria Dehesa Fr El Camino 23:41 8:02
86 Katie Enriquez Jr Sequoia 23:45 8:03
87 Sophie Powers So Mills 23:47 8:04
88 Karen Valles Sr Andrew Hill 23:48 8:04
89 Vera Kovacic Sr Mercy High School S 23:49 8:04
90 Maria Gonzales So Overfelt 24:03 8:09
91 Anna Nadhan Jr San Mateo 24:04 8:09
92 Martina Mickos Jr Los Altos 24:11 8:12 5/6 6/13 11/21 24:14
(0:03)
24:14
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Patty Ou Sr Piedmont Hills 24:15 8:13
94 Kaitlyn Toole Jr Aragon 24:22 8:16
95 Claire Hickey Jr Burlingame 24:26 8:17
96 Lan Ngo Jr Milpitas High School 24:27 8:17
97 Audry Ragsac Jr Andrew Hill 24:28 8:18
98 Jenna Bernard Sr Mercy High School S 24:30 8:18
99 Jessica Mao Sr Aragon 24:31 8:19
100 Danielle Day Jr Aragon 24:34 8:20
101 Marielle Bautista Jr Mercy High School S 24:38 8:21
102 Aileen Trujillo Jr Andrew Hill 24:38 8:21
103 Danielle Vidal Sr Notre Dame San Jose 24:41 8:22
104 Helen Mccurdy Sr Menlo Atherton 24:46 8:24
105 Arianna Telly Sr Andrew Hill 24:51 8:25
106 Leia Acosta So Milpitas High School 25:02 8:29
107 Gabby Menera Jr Andrew Hill 25:03 8:29
108 Carrie Peralta Jr San Mateo 25:08 8:31
109 Melanie Stokes Fr Oak Grove Eagles 25:09 8:32
110 Raechelle Ocampo Sr Westmoor 25:14 8:33
111 Keilsey Soelberg So Sequoia 25:24 8:37
112 Rocio Guardado So Milpitas High School 25:33 8:40
113 Priscilla Pelayo So Sequoia 25:39 8:42
114 America Colin Sr Overfelt 25:43 8:43
115 Alejandra Sanchez Jr Overfelt 25:46 8:44
116 Allie Fero Jr Menlo Atherton 25:56 8:47
117 Karina Espinoza So El Camino 25:59 8:48
118 Pam Williams Sr Menlo Atherton 26:04 8:50
119 Kim Heuer So Sequoia 26:04 8:50
120 Stacey Hill Sr Valley Christian-Dub 26:17 8:55
121 Kristin Nordberg Sr Mercy High School S 26:17 8:55
122 Erin Friesen Jr Del Mar 26:35 9:01
123 Tammy Zeng Jr Mercy High School S 26:42 9:03
124 Jacqueline Chang Jr San Mateo 26:44 9:04
125 Leo Matthews Sr Menlo Atherton 26:51 9:06
126 Raphy Floreani-buzbee Sr Del Mar 27:02 9:10
127 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Milpitas High School 27:03 9:10
128 Chelsey Reitz Sr Oceana 27:06 9:11
129 Pouneh Almasi Sr Burlingame 27:17 9:15
130 Helen Chang Sr Westmoor 27:18 9:15
131 Julie Van Fosson Jr Sequoia 27:22 9:17
132 Amy Helfrich Jr Andrew Hill 27:25 9:18
133 Loral Uber So Del Mar 27:37 9:22
134 Idil Arpaci Sr Burlingame 27:39 9:22
135 Phyllis Law Fr Mills 27:40 9:23
136 Rhiannon Anderson Sr Sequoia 27:46 9:25
137 Corrine Anderson So Sequoia 27:47 9:25
138 Mekdi Admassu Sr Mercy High School S 27:55 9:28
139 Victoria Choi Jr Aragon 28:05 9:31
140 Jackie Pearce Jr Los Altos 28:30 9:40 6/6 10/13 18/19
141 Andria Martin Jr Prospect 28:36 9:42
142 Danvina Williams Jr Oceana 28:55 9:48
143 Marianel Enriquez Sr Overfelt 29:03 9:51
144 Brittany Sims Jr Del Mar 29:16 9:55
145 Emily Madriz Jr Oceana 30:17 10:16
146 Julia Meister Sr Burlingame 30:34 10:22
147 Van Tran Fr Oak Grove Eagles 30:38 10:23
148 Daisy Li Jr Mills 31:30 10:41
149 Victoria David Jr Westmoor 31:53 10:48
150 Holly Anderson So El Camino 32:59 11:11
151 Adrianna Mowrer Jr Redwood Christian 34:00 11:32
152 Carlota Merino Sr Overfelt 34:45 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo School
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
103:44
20:45
7:02
60 Audrey Chait
Sr
20:25
6:55
7
Chloe Lalonde
So
20:34
6:58
8
Amy Osterhout
So
20:38
7:00
9
Casey Finch
So
20:47
7:03
13
Gracie Brown
Sr
21:20
7:14
23








2 St. Francis High Sc
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
104:00
20:48
7:03
71 Courtney Albini
So
20:05
6:48
5
Adriana Romero
Fr
20:44
7:02
11
Kaufmann Stephanie
So
20:46
7:02
12
Roemer Michelle
Sr
21:05
7:09
19
Pathela Ashmi
Jr
21:20
7:14
24








3 Sobrato
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
104:16
20:51
7:04
92 Kendra Higgins
Fr
19:19
6:33
2
Talor Windgassen
So
20:40
7:00
10
Amanda Conlan
So
21:19
7:14
22
Melina Silva
So
21:27
7:16
28
Amber Masoni
So
21:31
7:18
30








4 Half Moon Bay
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
105:11
21:02
7:08
113 Samantha Hamilton
Fr
19:20
6:33
3
Kathleen Abadie
Fr
21:02
7:08
17
Chelsea Micheals
Jr
21:03
7:08
18
Megan Correa
So
21:21
7:14
26
Catherine Applegate
Sr
22:25
7:36
49








5 Piedmont Hills
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:54
108:04
21:37
7:20
158 Traci Yamashita
So
20:24
6:55
6
Kristina Llorin
Jr
21:21
7:14
25
Joanna Reyes
Fr
21:43
7:22
36
Ashley Zhang
So
22:18
7:34
45
Tiffany Diaz
Fr
22:18
7:34
46








6 Los Altos
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:15
109:24
21:53
7:25
180 Holly Yort
So
20:56
7:06
14
Sian Yuan
So
20:57
7:06
15
Jane Yuan
So
20:58
7:06
16
Brittany Westrum
Jr
22:22
7:35
47
Martina Mickos
Jr
24:11
8:12
88








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Notre Dame San Jose
16-11-11-8-7
Gap: 0:23
111:01
22:12
7:32
215 Katie Harrington
Sr
22:01
7:28
40
Petra Barton
So
22:08
7:30
41
Sherie Tan
So
22:12
7:32
42
Mia Pecora
Fr
22:16
7:33
44
Emily Crotty
So
22:24
7:36
48








8 Notre Dame Belmont
4-8-8-7-8
Gap: 3:24
110:03
22:01
7:28
228 Samantha Smiley
Jr
19:38
6:39
4
Colleen Daley
Jr
21:57
7:26
39
Samantha Prasad
Sr
22:29
7:37
52
Michaela Powell
Jr
22:57
7:47
65
Gina Erle
So
23:02
7:48
68








9 Westmoor
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:40
111:10
22:14
7:32
235 Hernandez Monique
Jr
21:11
7:11
20
Ronda Yip
Jr
21:42
7:21
35
Abigail Aldana
Fr
22:39
7:41
57
Jackie Talens
Sr
22:47
7:43
60
Kim Rovai
Sr
22:51
7:45
63








10 San Mateo
11-10-9-8-10
Gap: 2:34
112:15
22:27
7:37
254 Mendi Sui
Jr
21:30
7:17
29
Carolyn Bufford
Jr
21:37
7:20
33
Eva Piontkowski
Sr
22:15
7:33
43
Jamie Kump
So
22:49
7:44
62
Anna Nadhan
Jr
24:04
8:09
87








11 Overfelt
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:14
114:52
22:58
7:47
325 Angie Zepeda
Sr
21:49
7:24
38
Mia Williams
Sr
22:36
7:40
55
Marisa Lu
So
23:02
7:48
69
Gabi Jean-pierre
Fr
23:22
7:55
77
Maria Gonzales
So
24:03
8:09
86








12 Oak Grove Eagles
1-5-7-11-12
Gap: 11:38
118:54
23:47
8:04
327 Jennifer Clarke
Jr
19:00
6:26
1
Melinda Bower
Sr
21:22
7:15
27
Kirsten Clarke
Fr
22:45
7:43
59
Melanie Stokes
Fr
25:09
8:32
105
Van Tran
Fr
30:38
10:23
135








13 Aragon
13-12-14-15-13
Gap: 2:55
117:35
23:31
7:58
368 Ziva Shulaker
Jr
21:39
7:20
34
Carolyn Liu
Jr
22:29
7:37
53
Kaitlyn Toole
Jr
24:22
8:16
90
Jessica Mao
Sr
24:31
8:19
95
Danielle Day
Jr
24:34
8:20
96








14 Milpitas High School
14-16-16-16-14
Gap: 3:16
117:55
23:35
8:00
383 Nastassia Hamor
So
21:46
7:23
37
Karissa Wood-mccuisti
Fr
23:12
7:52
74
Kate Buenconsejo
Jr
23:28
7:57
78
Lan Ngo
Jr
24:27
8:17
92
Leia Acosta
So
25:02
8:29
102








15 Burlingame
12-15-13-13-15
Gap: 5:44
119:36
23:55
8:07
386 Michelle Chun-hoon
Sr
21:33
7:18
31
Grace Kneapler
Jr
23:01
7:48
67
Charlotte Noonan
Jr
23:19
7:54
75
Claire Hickey
Jr
24:26
8:17
91
Pouneh Almasi
Sr
27:17
9:15
122








16 Mills
17-16-15-13-16
Gap: 5:14
119:44
23:57
8:07
391 Nicole Hui
So
22:26
7:36
50
Stephanie Chiou
So
22:48
7:44
61
Cecilia Chu
So
23:03
7:49
70
Sophie Powers
So
23:47
8:04
83
Phyllis Law
Fr
27:40
9:23
127








17 Menlo Atherton
10-13-17-17-17
Gap: 4:51
121:09
24:14
8:13
418 Lena Pressesky
Sr
21:13
7:12
21
Sarah Rundle
Sr
23:10
7:51
72
Helen Mccurdy
Sr
24:46
8:24
100
Allie Fero
Jr
25:56
8:47
112
Pam Williams
Sr
26:04
8:50
113








18 Andrew Hill
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:14
120:22
24:04
8:10
432 Remy Birchmier
Jr
22:37
7:40
56
Karen Valles
Sr
23:48
8:04
84
Audry Ragsac
Jr
24:28
8:18
93
Aileen Trujillo
Jr
24:38
8:21
98
Arianna Telly
Sr
24:51
8:25
101








19 Mercy High School S
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:36
121:55
24:23
8:16
449 Danielle Juarez
Jr
22:41
7:41
58
Vera Kovacic
Sr
23:49
8:04
85
Jenna Bernard
Sr
24:30
8:18
94
Marielle Bautista
Jr
24:38
8:21
97
Kristin Nordberg
Sr
26:17
8:55
115








20 Sequoia
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:37
128:14
25:39
8:42
535 Katie Enriquez
Jr
23:45
8:03
82
Keilsey Soelberg
So
25:24
8:37
107
Priscilla Pelayo
So
25:39
8:42
109
Kim Heuer
So
26:04
8:50
114
Julie Van Fosson
Jr
27:22
9:17
123








21 Del Mar
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:46
134:00
26:48
9:05
574 Jennifer Dean
Sr
23:30
7:58
80
Erin Friesen
Jr
26:35
9:01
116
Raphy Floreani-buzbee
Sr
27:02
9:10
120
Loral Uber
So
27:37
9:22
125
Brittany Sims
Jr
29:16
9:55
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Celeste Northcott So Valley Christian-Dub 20:47 7:03
2 Caitlin Nordberg Fr Mercy High School S 21:54 7:25
3 Yukina Nagatome So San Mateo 22:20 7:34
4 Tanya Singh So Hillsdale 22:43 7:42
5 Kelsey Gschwend Fr San Mateo 22:57 7:47
6 Margeaux Huang Fr Aragon 23:11 7:52
7 Shelby Barthold Fr Aragon 23:13 7:52
8 Skyler Young So Hillsdale 23:14 7:53
9 Jennifer Haggarty So Burlingame 23:27 7:57
10 Christine Ristow So Westmont 23:28 7:57
11 Courtney Pazin Fr Burlingame 23:30 7:58
12 Brianna Nelson Fr Hillsdale 23:35 8:00
13 Jessica Lukrich So Los Altos 23:37 8:00 1/7 5/13 8/15 26:08
(2:31)
26:08
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Roxane Buetens So Aragon 23:44 8:03
15 Kelsy Simpson So Burlingame 23:50 8:05
16 Michelle Huynh Fr Andrew Hill 23:52 8:05
17 Ciara Wells Fr Los Altos 24:15 8:13 2/7 7/13 5/14 25:00
(0:45)
25:00
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Brittany Belanger So Milpitas High School 24:18 8:14
19 Lia Fulgaro So Valley Christian-Dub 24:21 8:15
20 Emily Hou So San Mateo 24:40 8:22
21 Joanne Barros So Andrew Hill 24:53 8:26
22 Samantha Law So Aragon 24:54 8:26
23 Linda Phan So Andrew Hill 24:55 8:27
24 Jessica Schwoob Fr Westmont 24:56 8:27
25 April Melendez Fr Menlo Atherton 25:01 8:29
26 Sarah Marblestone Fr Aragon 25:22 8:36
27 Amy Trujillo Fr Andrew Hill 25:27 8:38
28 Katie Mckee So San Mateo 25:28 8:38
29 Mika Lai So Menlo Atherton 25:31 8:39
30 Sophia Kalin Fr Menlo Atherton 25:40 8:42
31 Megan Macauley So Burlingame 25:42 8:43
32 Angie Ngo Fr Andrew Hill 25:43 8:43
33 Sammy Garey So Burlingame 25:43 8:43
34 Jackie Gonzalez So Hillsdale 25:45 8:44
35 Susan Nguyen Fr Oak Grove Eagles 25:45 8:44
36 Briana Thompson So Oak Grove Eagles 26:10 8:52
37 Ashley Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 26:12 8:53
38 Rosary Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 26:18 8:55
39 Faviola Vega So Burlingame 26:22 8:56
40 Melissa Grace Fr Menlo Atherton 26:23 8:57
41 Madeline Burwell Fr Menlo Atherton 26:24 8:57
42 Han Sunny So Los Altos 26:24 8:57 3/7 8/13 7/12 30:50
(4:26)
30:50
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Nicole Wemyss Fr Los Altos 26:32 9:00 4/7 9/13 7/9 28:38
(2:06)
28:38
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Victoria Cutrera So Burlingame 26:34 9:00
45 Kristy Perez Fr Menlo Atherton 26:36 9:01
46 Olivia Francis Fr Half Moon Bay 26:38 9:02
47 Haley Oneal So Menlo Atherton 26:41 9:03
48 Anne Miles Fr Burlingame 26:43 9:03
49 Natlie Yacob Fr Burlingame 26:47 9:05
50 Kendal Van Arkle Fr Burlingame 26:56 9:08
51 Lilian Tran So Andrew Hill 27:01 9:09
52 Jacqueline Payobo Fr South San Francisco 27:03 9:10
53 Gina Mazzetti Fr Mercy High School S 27:09 9:12
54 Collette Cuasito Fr San Mateo 27:13 9:14
55 Stephanie Sanchez So Mercy High School S 27:19 9:16
56 Jessica Mah Fr Aragon 27:25 9:18
57 Kate Rancatore Fr Hillsdale 27:35 9:21
58 Rachel Ajisaka Fr Capuchino 27:49 9:26
59 Maria Guardado Fr Milpitas High School 27:53 9:27
60 Monica Mandapat So Mercy High School S 28:01 9:30
61 Christine Dupic So Westmont 28:10 9:33
62 Veronica Kohtz So Capuchino 28:18 9:36
63 Christine Pham So Milpitas High School 28:24 9:38
64 Claudia Martinez Fr Mercy High School S 28:34 9:41
65 Nhu Ho So Andrew Hill 28:59 9:49
66 Jenna Gonzales So Capuchino 29:03 9:51
67 Kelsey Reyes Fr South San Francisco 29:11 9:54
68 Katie Blawie So Menlo Atherton 29:21 9:57
69 Sandra Mandapat Fr Mercy High School S 29:33 10:01
70 Briana Mcdowell Fr Los Altos 29:36 10:02 5/7 11/13 8/8 30:50
(1:14)
30:50
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Mai Pham So Oak Grove Eagles 30:24 10:18
72 Maria Collazos So Mercy High School S 30:43 10:25
73 Maya Lozinsky Fr Menlo Atherton 31:08 10:33
74 Katy Kazubinski So Los Altos 31:40 10:44 6/7 12/13 6/6 30:47 30:47
75 Atheana Fulgencio So Mercy High School S 32:05 10:53
76 Anna Mai Fr Andrew Hill 32:07 10:53
77 Sara Stevens Fr Los Altos 32:53 11:09 7/7 13/13 5/5 33:50
(0:57)
33:50
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Jessica Truong So Mercy High School S 33:22 11:19
79 Maryann Bonifacio So Andrew Hill 33:50 11:28
80 Hermita Lazo Fr Andrew Hill 34:00 11:32
81 Annie Le Fr Andrew Hill 34:04 11:33
82 Amy Hua So Andrew Hill 34:05 11:33
83 Anthony Damato Fr Capuchino 37:02 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 2:11
120:24
24:05
8:10
62 Margeaux Huang
Fr
23:11
7:52
5
Shelby Barthold
Fr
23:13
7:52
6
Roxane Buetens
So
23:44
8:03
12
Samantha Law
So
24:54
8:26
18
Sarah Marblestone
Fr
25:22
8:36
21








2 Burlingame
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 2:16
122:12
24:26
8:17
84 Jennifer Haggarty
So
23:27
7:57
8
Courtney Pazin
Fr
23:30
7:58
9
Kelsy Simpson
So
23:50
8:05
13
Megan Macauley
So
25:42
8:43
26
Sammy Garey
So
25:43
8:43
28








3 San Mateo
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 4:53
122:38
24:32
8:19
86 Yukina Nagatome
So
22:20
7:34
2
Kelsey Gschwend
Fr
22:57
7:47
4
Emily Hou
So
24:40
8:22
16
Katie Mckee
So
25:28
8:38
23
Collette Cuasito
Fr
27:13
9:14
41








4 Hillsdale
3-2-1-3-4
Gap: 4:52
122:52
24:34
8:20
93 Tanya Singh
So
22:43
7:42
3
Skyler Young
So
23:14
7:53
7
Brianna Nelson
Fr
23:35
8:00
10
Jackie Gonzalez
So
25:45
8:44
29
Kate Rancatore
Fr
27:35
9:21
44








5 Andrew Hill
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
124:50
24:58
8:28
99 Michelle Huynh
Fr
23:52
8:05
14
Joanne Barros
So
24:53
8:26
17
Linda Phan
So
24:55
8:27
19
Amy Trujillo
Fr
25:27
8:38
22
Angie Ngo
Fr
25:43
8:43
27








6 Menlo Atherton
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:23
128:59
25:48
8:45
136 April Melendez
Fr
25:01
8:29
20
Mika Lai
So
25:31
8:39
24
Sophia Kalin
Fr
25:40
8:42
25
Melissa Grace
Fr
26:23
8:57
33
Madeline Burwell
Fr
26:24
8:57
34








7 Los Altos
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 5:59
130:24
26:05
8:50
145 Jessica Lukrich
So
23:37
8:00
11
Ciara Wells
Fr
24:15
8:13
15
Han Sunny
So
26:24
8:57
35
Nicole Wemyss
Fr
26:32
9:00
36
Briana Mcdowell
Fr
29:36
10:02
48








8 Mercy High School S
1-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:40
132:57
26:35
9:01
174 Caitlin Nordberg
Fr
21:54
7:25
1
Gina Mazzetti
Fr
27:09
9:12
40
Stephanie Sanchez
So
27:19
9:16
42
Monica Mandapat
So
28:01
9:30
45
Claudia Martinez
Fr
28:34
9:41
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.