Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhonagiri, Soham Jr JV 17:54.8 5:47 3.1 12/188 3/7 8/13 2/27 18:30
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bricca, Lucas Sr JV 17:53.2 5:46 3.1 11/188 2/7 7/13 3/34 18:50
(0:57,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capuano, Bryce Sr JV 17:56.6 5:47 3.1 13/188 4/7 9/13 1/24 17:05 17:05 17:05 17:02
Cohan, Adam Sr V 16:54.9 5:27 3.1 56/242 3/6 3/13 8/35 16:31
Ghasemfar, Daniel Sr V 17:14.6 5:34 3.1 98/242 4/6 4/13 14/35 16:41 16:56 16:41 16:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Holst, Hans Jr V 17:19.8 5:35 3.1 108/242 5/6 5/13 7/35 16:44
Holst, Niels Jr JV 18:43.1 6:02 3.1 52/188 7/7 13/13 2/12 19:16
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Machnicki, Kyle Sr JV 18:12.2 5:52 3.1 28/188 6/7 11/13 1/18 17:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rosen, Justin Jr JV 17:39.3 5:42 3.1 5/188 1/7 6/13 4/35 18:01
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sage, Adam Sr V 15:48.9 5:06 3.1 4/242 1/6 1/13 4/36 16:01
(0:12,1.3)
15:54
(0:05,0.5)
15:54
(0:05,0.5)
15:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Luke Sr JV 18:01.3 5:49 3.1 17/188 5/7 10/13 1/22 16:56 16:43 16:43 16:43
Sepulveda, Fernando So V 18:17.6 5:54 3.1 190/242 6/6 12/13 20/33 17:04
Sirey, Boden Fr V 16:53 5:27 3.1 52/242 2/6 2/13 16/36 16:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/35 84:11
1:31
3.1 5:26 5:06 5:35 317 5:20 83:50 81:35 81:35 Adam Sage (4), Boden Sirey (52), Adam Cohan (56), Daniel Ghasemfar (98), Hans Holst (107)
JV 1st 5 2/22 89:25
0:22
3.1 5:46 5:42 5:49 53 5:41 99:34
(10:09,10.2)
89:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Rosen (4), Lucas Bricca (10), Soham Bhonagiri (11), Bryce Capuano (12), Luke Sage (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damian Gavilan Sr Paso Robles 15:29.8 5:00
2 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland 15:44.4 5:05
3 Joseph Pearlman Sr Dos Pueblos 15:47.9 5:06
4 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:48.9 5:06 1/6 1/13 4/36 16:01
(0:12)
15:54
(0:05)
15:54
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:52.1 5:07
6 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 15:56.9 5:09
7 Jonathan Munoz Jr Arroyo Grande 15:58.1 5:09
8 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:00.6 5:10
9 Jason Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 16:00.7 5:10
10 Rohun Agrawal Jr Monta Vista 16:01.7 5:10
11 Simon Stubbert Jr Rodriguez 16:02 5:10
12 Ian Crocker Sr Serrano 16:08.7 5:12
13 Ethan Epstein So Arroyo Grande 16:09.7 5:13
14 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 16:14.1 5:14
15 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 16:15.2 5:15
16 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 16:17.2 5:15
17 Ethan Flores So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:17.9 5:15
18 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 16:18.8 5:16
19 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 16:19.3 5:16
20 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 16:20.1 5:16
21 Jackson Ballantine Sr Santa Barbara 16:20.8 5:16
22 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 16:21 5:16
23 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 16:22.1 5:17
24 Bruce Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 16:22.4 5:17
25 Nicholas Williams Sr Simi Valley 16:23.2 5:17
26 Colin Wong Jr Oakmont 16:23.2 5:17
27 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:23.8 5:17
28 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 16:24.8 5:18
29 Ben Longaker Sr Oakmont 16:25.8 5:18
30 Matthew Mora So Santa Fe 16:28.5 5:19
31 Zachary Sever Sr Carson 16:29.4 5:19
32 Bryce Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 16:30.4 5:19
33 Nicholas Acevedo Sr Rowland 16:31.1 5:20
34 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 16:33 5:20
35 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 16:34.1 5:21
36 Matthew Berry Jr Highland 16:34.2 5:21
37 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 16:35.1 5:21
38 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 16:37.5 5:22
39 Hunter Bennion Sr Rodriguez 16:37.7 5:22
40 Garrett Stiehl Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:41.7 5:23
41 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 16:42.1 5:23
42 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 16:42.5 5:23
43 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:43.3 5:24
44 Bradley Williams Sr Simi Valley 16:45.4 5:24
45 Ethan Karr Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:46.3 5:25
46 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 16:46.8 5:25
47 Sahil Kapila Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:47.7 5:25
48 Jaden Wiley So Hart 16:48.1 5:25
49 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:51.9 5:26
50 Matthew Medrano Jr Highland 16:52.5 5:27
51 Foster Young Jr Dos Pueblos 16:52.6 5:27
52 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 16:53 5:27 2/6 2/13 16/36
53 Richard Vasquez Jr Serrano 16:53.8 5:27
54 Sebastian Vaisset- Jr College Park 16:53.8 5:27
55 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 16:54.1 5:27
56 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 16:54.9 5:27 3/6 3/13 8/35
57 Jacob McNitt Jr Highland 16:56.5 5:28
58 Andrew Zimny So Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:58.4 5:29
59 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:58.5 5:29
60 Anthony Hernandez So Serrano 16:58.5 5:29
61 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 16:59.1 5:29
62 Charlie Becker Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:59.5 5:29
63 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:59.7 5:29
64 Nathan Reyes So Arroyo Grande 16:59.8 5:29
65 Alex Alvarez So Rowland 17:00.3 5:29
66 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 17:00.8 5:29
67 Brett Cox Sr Point Loma 17:00.9 5:29
68 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 17:01.2 5:29
69 Joseph Serna Sr Serrano 17:01.3 5:29
70 Carson DeSpain So Hart 17:01.4 5:29
71 Sam Marchetti Sr Oakmont 17:01.7 5:30
72 Alcuin Mowrer Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:02.3 5:30
73 Lev Afonine So College Park 17:02.4 5:30
74 Walker MacKenzie Jr Carson 17:02.9 5:30
75 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 17:03 5:30
76 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 17:03.1 5:30
77 Connor Harrod Jr Bella Vista 17:03.3 5:30
78 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 17:04 5:30
79 Trenton Artica Sr Roseville 17:04.9 5:31
80 Alberto Garcia Jr Colony 17:05.8 5:31
81 Caelan Casa Sr Paso Robles 17:06 5:31
82 Julian Doak Fr Oakmont 17:06.9 5:31
83 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:07.5 5:31
84 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Rowland 17:08.2 5:32
85 Christian Trejo Sr Colony 17:08.4 5:32
86 Prithu Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:09.4 5:32
87 Michael Hernandez Sr Paso Robles 17:09.5 5:32
88 Noah Vasquez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:09.8 5:32
89 Christopher Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:10 5:32
90 Preston Breeze Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:10.2 5:32
91 Adrian Gutierrez Jr Elk Grove 17:10.3 5:32
92 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 17:10.6 5:32
93 Logan Salcido So Arroyo Grande 17:11 5:33
94 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 17:11.6 5:33
95 Peter Speier Sr Dos Pueblos 17:12.8 5:33
96 Shane Meadows-Yaw Jr Roseville 17:13.4 5:33
97 Connor O'Neal Jr Point Loma 17:13.7 5:33
98 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 17:14.6 5:34 4/6 4/13 14/35 16:41 16:56 16:41
99 Gilbert Sanchez So Bella Vista 17:14.9 5:34
100 Ravi Dhaliwal Sr Rowland 17:15.6 5:34
101 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 17:16.1 5:34
102 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 17:16.2 5:34
103 Zachary Chan So Hart 17:17.6 5:35
104 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:17.8 5:35
105 Fabricio DeLaCruz Sr Righetti 17:18.4 5:35
106 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 17:18.8 5:35
107 Brandon Frost Sr Oakmont 17:19.6 5:35
108 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 17:19.8 5:35 5/6 5/13 7/35
109 Logan Beckstrand Jr Dos Pueblos 17:20.2 5:36
110 Ashton Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 17:20.8 5:36
111 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 17:20.8 5:36
112 Raja Batra Sr University Irvine 17:21.1 5:36
113 Joseph Simsic Jr Point Loma 17:21.3 5:36
114 Jaresiah Budd Fr Serrano 17:21.9 5:36
115 Ben LaRoe Jr Bella Vista 17:22.4 5:36
116 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22.6 5:36
117 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 17:23.4 5:37
118 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 17:24.8 5:37
119 Travis Burress Sr Serrano 17:24.8 5:37
120 Jonah Bazerkanian Sr Simi Valley 17:25.4 5:37
121 Davis Bos So Hart 17:25.6 5:37
122 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 17:26 5:37
123 Roman Walton Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:26 5:37
124 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 17:28.7 5:38
125 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 17:28.9 5:38
126 Andrei Ofilan Sr Rodriguez 17:29.5 5:39
127 Sean Crowley Sr Serrano 17:30.9 5:39
128 Pablo Angel So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:31.3 5:39
129 Jacob Crummett Sr Bella Vista 17:31.8 5:39
130 AJ Reyes Delgado Sr Santa Barbara 17:32.9 5:40
131 Seth Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:33.4 5:40
132 Edward Carrillo Sr Carter 17:34.1 5:40
133 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:34.3 5:40
134 Lucas Sanchez Jr Colony 17:34.7 5:40
135 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 17:35 5:40
136 Mario Gutierrez Sr Highland 17:35.1 5:40
137 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 17:35.1 5:40
138 Jordan Mendez Sr Paso Robles 17:35.4 5:40
139 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 17:35.9 5:41
140 Elian Gonzalez Sr Highland 17:36.3 5:41
141 Michael Dias Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:36.5 5:41
142 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 17:37.9 5:41
143 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 17:39 5:42
144 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:39.4 5:42
145 David Watson Jr Rodriguez 17:40.4 5:42
146 Philip Keith Jr Arroyo Grande 17:40.9 5:42
147 Gabriel Contreras Jr Paso Robles 17:42.9 5:43
148 Ari Kosorukov Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:43.1 5:43
149 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:44.3 5:43
150 Samuel Neeley Sr Bonita 17:44.4 5:43
151 Jacob Moreno Jr Elk Grove 17:45.1 5:44
152 Ethan Bauerle So Carson 17:45.1 5:44
153 Nathan Guyton Jr Hart 17:45.2 5:44
154 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 17:46.2 5:44
155 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 17:46.3 5:44
156 Nicholas Lai So Rowland 17:46.4 5:44
157 Timothy Walters Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:46.6 5:44
158 Collin Wells Jr Santa Barbara 17:47.4 5:44
159 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 17:48 5:45
160 Ricardo Viera Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:48.3 5:45
161 Adam Gish Sr University Irvine 17:49.3 5:45
162 Ethan Short Jr Paso Robles 17:49.4 5:45
163 Sean Mahoney Jr Oakmont 17:49.4 5:45
164 Dylan Muniz Jr University Irvine 17:49.8 5:45
165 Max Benabou Jr College Park 17:51.6 5:46
166 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:53.4 5:46
167 Matthew Sheppard Sr Roseville 17:53.7 5:46
168 Juan Aguilar Jr Rowland 17:54 5:46
169 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 17:54.5 5:47
170 Evan Moy Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:55.5 5:47
171 Namar Cornish Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:55.6 5:47
172 Kyle Pickle Sr College Park 17:56.8 5:47
173 Luis Fortanel Jr Santa Fe 17:57.2 5:47
174 Jacob Crossman Jr Carson 17:57.4 5:48
175 Luis Pena Jr Colony 17:58.6 5:48
176 Alexander Lewis Sr Point Loma 18:02 5:49
177 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 18:04.1 5:50
178 Alex Navejas Jr Highland 18:04.6 5:50
179 Diego Flores So College Park 18:05.8 5:50
180 Jonah Petersen Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:06.6 5:51
181 Vincent Matus Jr Apple Valley 18:07.9 5:51
182 Evan Reed So Arroyo Grande 18:08.7 5:51
183 Michael Blinstrub Jr University Irvine 18:10.8 5:52
184 Matthew Tran Sr Rowland 18:10.9 5:52
185 Dylan Richardson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:11 5:52
186 Jorge Bautista Jr Santa Fe 18:12.9 5:53
187 Alexander Hellman So Dos Pueblos 18:14 5:53
188 Aaron Hillberg Jr Rodriguez 18:15.6 5:53
189 Jakob Heller Sr Carson 18:16 5:54
190 Fernando Sepulveda So Los Altos 18:17.6 5:54 6/6 12/13 20/33
191 Orlando Ye Fr Dos Pueblos 18:18.5 5:54
192 Emmanuel Flores Ga Sr Santa Barbara 18:19.2 5:55
193 Brandon Kershaw Jr University Irvine 18:20 5:55
194 Sebastian Alarcon Jr Santa Fe 18:20.4 5:55
195 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 18:20.7 5:55
196 Gabriel Ward Jr Elk Grove 18:25.1 5:56
197 Eric Goltz Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:25.7 5:57
198 Asher Koch So Carson 18:26 5:57
199 Joseph Mendoza Jr Carter 18:27 5:57
200 Caelan Milligan Jr Roseville 18:28.4 5:58
201 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 18:30.7 5:58
202 Noah Alvarez Jr Colony 18:33.4 5:59
203 Gannon Harriman Jr Woodcreek 18:33.9 5:59
204 Tristan Wall Jr Righetti 18:34.4 5:59
205 Luis Cervantes Sr Righetti 18:34.6 6:00
206 Alex Zasso Sr Oakmont 18:37.8 6:01
207 Gregory Soloviev So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:38.7 6:01
208 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 18:39.5 6:01
209 Joseph Babbit Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:39.6 6:01
210 Christopher Witkow Jr Point Loma 18:39.9 6:01
211 Diego Rivera Sr Simi Valley 18:42.6 6:02
212 Quinlan Tobin So University Irvine 18:43.3 6:02
213 Fernando Hernandez Fr Colony 18:52.6 6:05
214 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 18:53 6:05
215 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 18:53.2 6:06
216 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 18:56.7 6:07
217 Joshua Baptiste Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:58.2 6:07
218 Christopher Loo So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:59.3 6:08
219 Dominic Valdez Fr Carson 19:00.8 6:08
220 Noah Gallardo So Apple Valley 19:04.7 6:09
221 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:09.4 6:11
222 Michael Langstaff Sr Arroyo Grande 19:15 6:13
223 Reid Weigel So Point Loma 19:16.4 6:13
224 Ryan Flanagin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:17.7 6:13
225 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:19.8 6:14
226 Daniel Gomez Sr Santa Fe 19:23 6:15
227 Dominic Westberg Jr Roseville 19:28 6:17
228 Shane Ulle Sr Roseville 19:28.4 6:17
229 Ethan Jenkins Sr University Irvine 19:32.9 6:18
230 Dionn Perez Jr Elk Grove 19:35.4 6:19
231 James Templeton Sr Roseville 19:35.9 6:19
232 Raul Nunez-Oregel Jr Elk Grove 19:55.7 6:26
233 Calvin Besse Sr Point Loma 19:56.1 6:26
234 Matthew Frasier Jr Elk Grove 19:57.1 6:26
235 Roldan Gutierrez So Righetti 20:06.3 6:29
236 Marco Vasquez Gonz Jr Santa Barbara 20:10.5 6:30
237 Troy Kim Sr Righetti 20:24.4 6:35
238 Edward Aubrey-Tengco Jr Elk Grove 20:31.8 6:37
239 Vignesh Neerathali Fr Righetti 20:46.1 6:42
240 James Guzman Fr Righetti 20:52.3 6:44
241 Tristan Marks Sr Santa Barbara 20:54.8 6:45
242 Max Butcher Sr Santa Barbara 21:03.7 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
82:41
16:32
5:20
195 Andrew Lugo
Jr
15:52
5:07
5
Ethan Flores
So
16:18
5:15
17
Connor Albin
Jr
16:24
5:17
27
Timothy Valle
Sr
17:00
5:29
63
Andrew Jagielski
Jr
17:08
5:31
83
Jackson Coney
Sr
17:23
5:36
115
Tristan Major
Jr
17:34
5:40
132
2 Simi Valley
14-7-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
83:08
16:38
5:22
209 Ian Gerth
Sr
16:19
5:16
19
Nicholas Williams
Sr
16:23
5:17
25
Bryce Gardhouse
Jr
16:30
5:19
32
Bradley Williams
Sr
16:45
5:24
44
Christopher Ahn
Sr
17:10
5:32
89
Jonah Bazerkanian
Sr
17:25
5:37
119
Diego Rivera
Sr
18:43
6:02
210
3 Mission Viejo
15-12-8-4-3
Gap: 0:51
83:39
16:44
5:24
238 Jack Lawson
Sr
16:20
5:16
20
Luke Santagata
Jr
16:34
5:21
35
Austin Sollom
Sr
16:43
5:23
42
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:52
5:26
49
Kyle Cunningham
Sr
17:11
5:32
92
Connor Ree
Sr
17:21
5:36
110
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
17:53
5:46
165
4 Hart
18-15-9-7-5
Gap: 0:56
84:04
16:49
5:25
280 Joseph Ahart
Jr
16:22
5:17
23
Jason Lucero
Jr
16:35
5:21
37
Jaden Wiley
So
16:48
5:25
48
Carson DeSpain
So
17:01
5:29
70
Zachary Chan
So
17:18
5:35
102
Davis Bos
So
17:26
5:37
120
Nathan Guyton
Jr
17:45
5:44
152
4 Carlmont
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:32
83:43
16:45
5:24
280 Aidan Dimick
So
15:57
5:09
6
Sam Jones
Jr
16:19
5:16
18
Jack Peacock
So
16:54
5:27
55
Caleb Metzler
Sr
17:04
5:30
78
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
17:29
5:38
123
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
17:36
5:41
138
Aidan Truel
Sr
17:39
5:42
142
4 Highland
2-6-6-3-5
Gap: 1:51
83:43
16:45
5:24
280 Jacob Yagers
Jr
15:44
5:05
2
Matthew Berry
Jr
16:34
5:21
36
Matthew Medrano
Jr
16:53
5:27
50
Jacob McNitt
Jr
16:57
5:28
57
Mario Gutierrez
Sr
17:35
5:40
135
Elian Gonzalez
Sr
17:36
5:41
139
Alex Navejas
Jr
18:05
5:50
177
7 Serrano
11-16-12-10-7
Gap: 1:13
84:24
16:53
5:27
307 Ian Crocker
Sr
16:09
5:12
12
Richard Vasquez
Jr
16:54
5:27
53
Anthony Hernandez
So
16:59
5:29
60
Joseph Serna
Sr
17:01
5:29
69
Jaresiah Budd
Fr
17:22
5:36
113
Travis Burress
Sr
17:25
5:37
118
Sean Crowley
Sr
17:31
5:39
126
8 Monta Vista
9-7-10-9-8
Gap: 1:27
84:07
16:49
5:26
309 Rohun Agrawal
Jr
16:02
5:10
10
Andrew Richardson
Jr
16:33
5:20
34
Sahil Goel
So
17:01
5:29
66
Nitin Subramanian
Sr
17:03
5:30
75
Kyle Tsujimoto
Sr
17:29
5:38
124
Justin Yu
So
18:04
5:50
176
Pranav Reddy
Jr
18:40
6:01
207
9 Oakmont
20-12-13-12-9
Gap: 0:56
84:17
16:51
5:26
314 Colin Wong
Jr
16:23
5:17
26
Ben Longaker
Sr
16:26
5:18
29
Sam Marchetti
Sr
17:02
5:30
71
Julian Doak
Fr
17:07
5:31
82
Brandon Frost
Sr
17:20
5:35
106
Sean Mahoney
Jr
17:49
5:45
162
Alex Zasso
Sr
18:38
6:01
205
10 Paso Robles
1-1-7-7-10
Gap: 2:06
83:21
16:40
5:23
315 Damian Gavilan
Sr
15:30
5:00
1
Jason Scruggs
Jr
16:01
5:10
9
Caelan Casa
Sr
17:06
5:31
81
Michael Hernandez
Sr
17:10
5:32
87
Jordan Mendez
Sr
17:35
5:40
137
Gabriel Contreras
Jr
17:43
5:43
146
Ethan Short
Jr
17:49
5:45
161
11 Los Altos
4-14-11-13-11
Gap: 1:31
84:11
16:50
5:26
317 Adam Sage
Sr
15:49
5:06
4
Boden Sirey
Fr
16:53
5:27
52
Adam Cohan
Sr
16:55
5:27
56
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
17:15
5:34
98
Hans Holst
Jr
17:20
5:35
107
Fernando Sepulveda
So
18:18
5:54
189




12 Arroyo Grande
7-2-5-6-12
Gap: 1:43
84:00
16:48
5:25
322 Jonathan Munoz
Jr
15:58
5:09
7
Ethan Epstein
So
16:10
5:13
13
Nathan Reyes
So
17:00
5:29
64
Logan Salcido
So
17:11
5:33
93
Philip Keith
Jr
17:41
5:42
145
Evan Reed
So
18:09
5:51
181
Michael Langstaff
Sr
19:15
6:13
220
13 Vista Del Lago (Fols
28-23-16-15-13
Gap: 0:24
84:57
16:59
5:29
327 Ethan Karr
Sr
16:46
5:25
45
Andrew Zimny
So
16:58
5:29
58
Charlie Becker
Jr
17:00
5:29
62
Alcuin Mowrer
Sr
17:02
5:30
72
Preston Breeze
Jr
17:10
5:32
90
Michael Dias
Jr
17:37
5:41
140
Jonah Petersen
Sr
18:07
5:51
179
14 Bonita
12-5-2-11-14
Gap: 1:25
84:24
16:53
5:27
340 Nick Acosta
Sr
16:14
5:14
14
Daniel Echeveste
Jr
16:17
5:15
16
Trevor Benson
Sr
16:47
5:25
46
Brennen Walker
Jr
17:26
5:37
121
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
17:39
5:42
143
Samuel Neeley
Sr
17:44
5:43
149
David Ignacio
Jr
18:31
5:58
200
15 Apple Valley
25-17-14-14-15
Gap: 1:07
85:15
17:03
5:30
382 Eric Perez
Sr
16:38
5:22
38
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:43
5:24
43
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:59
5:29
59
Andrew Baker
Jr
17:12
5:33
94
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:44
5:43
148
Vincent Matus
Jr
18:08
5:51
180
Noah Gallardo
So
19:05
6:09
218
16 Bella Vista
19-22-22-19-16
Gap: 1:00
85:24
17:05
5:31
423 Bruce Marlatt
Jr
16:22
5:17
24
Connor Harrod
Jr
17:03
5:30
77
Gilbert Sanchez
So
17:15
5:34
99
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
17:21
5:36
109
Ben LaRoe
Jr
17:22
5:36
114
Jacob Crummett
Sr
17:32
5:39
128
Jack Wilson
Jr
17:35
5:40
134
17 Rowland
24-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:15
85:42
17:08
5:32
437 Nicholas Acevedo
Sr
16:31
5:20
33
Alex Alvarez
So
17:00
5:29
65
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
17:08
5:32
84
Ravi Dhaliwal
Sr
17:16
5:34
100
Nicholas Lai
So
17:46
5:44
155
Juan Aguilar
Jr
17:54
5:46
167
Matthew Tran
Sr
18:11
5:52
183
17 College Park
27-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:10
85:49
17:10
5:32
437 Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
16:42
5:23
41
Sebastian Vaisset-
Jr
16:54
5:27
54
Lev Afonine
So
17:02
5:30
73
Alex Lamoureux
Fr
17:19
5:35
105
Max Benabou
Jr
17:52
5:46
164
Kyle Pickle
Sr
17:57
5:47
171
Diego Flores
So
18:06
5:50
178
19 Dos Pueblos
3-10-15-16-19
Gap: 2:23
85:25
17:05
5:31
441 Joseph Pearlman
Sr
15:48
5:06
3
Foster Young
Jr
16:53
5:27
51
Peter Speier
Sr
17:13
5:33
95
Logan Beckstrand
Jr
17:20
5:36
108
Dylan Richardson
Jr
18:11
5:52
184
Alexander Hellman
So
18:14
5:53
186
Orlando Ye
Fr
18:19
5:54
190
20 Colony
13-19-19-20-20
Gap: 1:43
86:03
17:13
5:33
487 Andrew Castellon
Sr
16:15
5:15
15
Alberto Garcia
Jr
17:06
5:31
80
Christian Trejo
Sr
17:08
5:32
85
Lucas Sanchez
Jr
17:35
5:40
133
Luis Pena
Jr
17:59
5:48
174
Noah Alvarez
Jr
18:33
5:59
201
Fernando Hernandez
Fr
18:53
6:05
212
21 Woodcreek
17-18-21-22-21
Gap: 1:34
86:08
17:14
5:33
495 Kaden McKay
Sr
16:21
5:16
22
Lucas Reeves
Sr
17:01
5:29
68
James Tami
Sr
17:16
5:34
101
Jacob Larson
Sr
17:35
5:40
136
Anthony DiPentino
Sr
17:55
5:47
168
Gannon Harriman
Jr
18:34
5:59
202
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:09
6:11
219
22 Rodriguez
10-9-18-21-22
Gap: 2:14
86:05
17:13
5:33
506 Simon Stubbert
Jr
16:02
5:10
11
Hunter Bennion
Sr
16:38
5:22
39
Andrei Ofilan
Sr
17:30
5:39
125
David Watson
Jr
17:40
5:42
144
Aaron Hillberg
Jr
18:16
5:53
187








23 Redwood (Larkspur)
8-12-23-23-23
Gap: 1:48
86:06
17:13
5:33
517 Hudson Grace
Jr
16:01
5:10
8
Sahil Kapila
Sr
16:48
5:25
47
Ari Kosorukov
Jr
17:43
5:43
147
Timothy Walters
Sr
17:47
5:44
156
Ricardo Viera
Sr
17:48
5:45
159
Eric Goltz
Sr
18:26
5:57
196
Gregory Soloviev
So
18:39
6:01
206
24 McClatchy
29-26-25-24-24
Gap: 0:47
86:50
17:22
5:36
548 Joseph Wiley
So
16:59
5:29
61
Damon Lin
Jr
17:03
5:30
76
Ben Yeargain
Jr
17:23
5:37
116
Nelson McMahon
Sr
17:38
5:41
141
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
17:46
5:44
154
Colby Tell
Sr
17:48
5:45
158
Sam Hemesath
Jr
18:21
5:55
194
25 Cosumnes Oaks
26-25-24-25-25
Gap: 1:14
87:09
17:26
5:37
589 Garrett Stiehl
Jr
16:42
5:23
40
Noah Vasquez
Sr
17:10
5:32
88
Roman Walton
Jr
17:26
5:37
122
Evan Moy
Jr
17:56
5:47
169
Namar Cornish
Jr
17:56
5:47
170
Joseph Babbit
Sr
18:40
6:01
208
Joshua Baptiste
Sr
18:58
6:07
215
26 Carson
23-24-26-26-26
Gap: 1:47
87:31
17:30
5:39
617 Zachary Sever
Sr
16:29
5:19
31
Walker MacKenzie
Jr
17:03
5:30
74
Ethan Bauerle
So
17:45
5:44
151
Jacob Crossman
Jr
17:57
5:48
173
Jakob Heller
Sr
18:16
5:54
188
Asher Koch
So
18:26
5:57
197
Dominic Valdez
Fr
19:01
6:08
217
27 Carter
21-27-27-26-27
Gap: 2:02
87:37
17:31
5:39
627 Omar Estrada
Sr
16:25
5:18
28
Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
17:25
5:37
117
Edward Carrillo
Sr
17:34
5:40
131
Louis Avalos
Jr
17:46
5:44
153
Joseph Mendoza
Jr
18:27
5:57
198
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
18:53
6:05
213
Carson Barnes
Jr
18:53
6:06
214
28 Point Loma
30-29-27-29-28
Gap: 1:39
88:18
17:40
5:42
660 Brett Cox
Sr
17:01
5:29
67
Connor O'Neal
Jr
17:14
5:33
97
Joseph Simsic
Jr
17:21
5:36
112
Alexander Lewis
Sr
18:02
5:49
175
Christopher Witkow
Jr
18:40
6:01
209
Reid Weigel
So
19:16
6:13
221
Calvin Besse
Sr
19:56
6:26
231
29 Foothill (Pleasanton)
32-31-30-28-29
Gap: 1:50
88:31
17:42
5:43
662 Prithu Kachare
Jr
17:09
5:32
86
Arjun Subramanian
Jr
17:18
5:35
103
Pablo Angel
So
17:31
5:39
127
Seth Tang
So
17:33
5:40
130
Christopher Loo
So
18:59
6:08
216
Ryan Flanagin
Jr
19:18
6:13
222
Will Symons
So
19:20
6:14
223
30 Santa Barbara
16-28-29-30-30
Gap: 3:50
90:11
18:02
5:49
732 Jackson Ballantine
Sr
16:21
5:16
21
AJ Reyes Delgado
Sr
17:33
5:40
129
Collin Wells
Jr
17:47
5:44
157
Emmanuel Flores Ga
Sr
18:19
5:55
191
Marco Vasquez Gonz
Jr
20:11
6:30
234
Tristan Marks
Sr
20:55
6:45
239
Max Butcher
Sr
21:04
6:48
240
31 Roseville
31-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:23
90:08
18:02
5:49
765 Trenton Artica
Sr
17:05
5:31
79
Shane Meadows-Yaw
Jr
17:13
5:33
96
Matthew Sheppard
Sr
17:54
5:46
166
Caelan Milligan
Jr
18:28
5:58
199
Dominic Westberg
Jr
19:28
6:17
225
Shane Ulle
Sr
19:28
6:17
226
James Templeton
Sr
19:36
6:19
229
32 Santa Fe
22-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:55
90:22
18:04
5:50
804 Matthew Mora
So
16:29
5:19
30
Luis Fortanel
Jr
17:57
5:47
172
Jorge Bautista
Jr
18:13
5:53
185
Sebastian Alarcon
Jr
18:20
5:55
193
Daniel Gomez
Sr
19:23
6:15
224








33 University Irvine
35-34-33-33-33
Gap: 0:59
89:31
17:54
5:47
808 Raja Batra
Sr
17:21
5:36
111
Adam Gish
Sr
17:49
5:45
160
Dylan Muniz
Jr
17:50
5:45
163
Michael Blinstrub
Jr
18:11
5:52
182
Brandon Kershaw
Jr
18:20
5:55
192
Quinlan Tobin
So
18:43
6:02
211
Ethan Jenkins
Sr
19:33
6:18
227
34 Elk Grove
33-33-34-34-34
Gap: 2:45
92:52
18:34
5:59
894 Adrian Gutierrez
Jr
17:10
5:32
91
Jacob Moreno
Jr
17:45
5:44
150
Gabriel Ward
Jr
18:25
5:56
195
Dionn Perez
Jr
19:35
6:19
228
Raul Nunez-Oregel
Jr
19:56
6:26
230
Matthew Frasier
Jr
19:57
6:26
232
Edward Aubrey-Tengco
Jr
20:32
6:37
236
35 Righetti
34-35-35-35-35
Gap: 3:06
94:58
19:00
6:08
979 Fabricio DeLaCruz
Sr
17:18
5:35
104
Tristan Wall
Jr
18:34
5:59
203
Luis Cervantes
Sr
18:35
6:00
204
Roldan Gutierrez
So
20:06
6:29
233
Troy Kim
Sr
20:24
6:35
235
Vignesh Neerathali
Fr
20:46
6:42
237
James Guzman
Fr
20:52
6:44
238
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:00.4 5:29
2 Finn Kane Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:26 5:37
3 Tor Gasteiger Jr Palos Verdes 17:26.3 5:38
4 Luke Ernstrom Jr San Luis Obispo 17:26.9 5:38
5 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 17:39.3 5:42 1/7 6/13 4/35
6 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:41.1 5:42
7 Mateo Malko-Allen Fr St Mary's College 17:42.7 5:43
8 Ethan Nguyen Sr Arroyo Grande 17:45.6 5:44
9 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 17:50.7 5:45
10 Liam De Villa Bourke So South Pasadena 17:51.9 5:46
11 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 17:53.2 5:46 2/7 7/13 3/34
12 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 17:54.8 5:47 3/7 8/13 2/27
13 Bryce Capuano Sr Los Altos 17:56.6 5:47 4/7 9/13 1/24 17:05 17:05 17:05
14 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 17:58.3 5:48
15 Max Hamblin Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:58.9 5:48
16 Finlay Kehrli Jr Palos Verdes 17:59.9 5:48
17 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 18:01.3 5:49 5/7 10/13 1/22 16:56 16:43 16:43
18 Aidan Aguilar Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:02.5 5:49
19 Bryan Arnold Sr San Luis Obispo 18:02.7 5:49
20 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 18:03.6 5:50
21 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 18:04.6 5:50
22 Collin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 18:05.8 5:50
23 Zax Lieske Jr St Mary's College 18:06.6 5:51
24 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 18:08.1 5:51
25 Carson Nagel Jr College Park 18:09.2 5:51
26 Hunter Dunlavey Jr Palos Verdes 18:10.1 5:52
27 Adrian Rocha Fr Apple Valley 18:10.8 5:52
28 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 18:12.2 5:52 6/7 11/13 1/18
29 Andrew Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 18:12.6 5:52
30 Cole Wood Sr Sir Francis Drake 18:13 5:53
31 Axel Reich Sr San Luis Obispo 18:16.1 5:54
32 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 18:18.9 5:54
33 Dakota Harlow Sr Bella Vista 18:19.6 5:55
34 Cory Wack So Arroyo Grande 18:22.5 5:56
35 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 18:25.1 5:56
36 Sebastian Belo Sr Mission Viejo 18:25.8 5:57
37 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 18:25.8 5:57
38 Stephan Delagrande Jr Bella Vista 18:30.1 5:58
39 Jack Boyd Jr Vacaville 18:30.3 5:58
40 Chad Linke Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:31.5 5:59
41 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 18:32.3 5:59
42 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 18:32.6 5:59
43 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 18:32.7 5:59
44 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 18:33.1 5:59
45 Carlos Villarruel Sr Dos Pueblos 18:34.4 5:59
46 David Zhang So South Pasadena 18:37 6:00
47 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 18:37.4 6:00
48 Erick Mendoza Jr Apple Valley 18:38.6 6:01
49 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 18:41.3 6:02
50 Jack LaPlant Jr Palos Verdes 18:41.9 6:02
51 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 18:42.1 6:02
52 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 18:43.1 6:02 7/7 13/13 2/12
53 Cody Ellis Jr Arroyo Grande 18:45.5 6:03
54 Cristian Munoz Fr Arroyo Grande 18:45.8 6:03
55 Nathan Thomas Fr Arroyo Grande 18:46.5 6:03
56 Adrian Licea Fr St Mary's College 18:47.6 6:04
57 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 18:47.9 6:04
58 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 18:48 6:04
59 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 18:48.1 6:04
60 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret’s 18:50 6:05
61 Mark Gonzalez Fr St. Margaret’s 18:50.4 6:05
62 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 18:50.6 6:05
63 Robert Hernandez Jr St. John Bosco 18:51.1 6:05
64 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 18:51.4 6:05
65 Carter Harrigian Sr Palos Verdes 18:51.4 6:05
66 Quinn Brussel Jr San Luis Obispo 18:52.1 6:05
67 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 18:53.5 6:06
68 Ted Johnson So Las Lomas 18:54.1 6:06
69 Tyler Jamieson Fr Dos Pueblos 18:54.5 6:06
70 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 18:54.7 6:06
71 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 18:56.6 6:07
72 Ryan Painter So St Mary's College 18:56.8 6:07
73 Andrew Ingram Jr Carson 19:06.6 6:10
74 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 19:06.8 6:10
75 Hector Cervantes Jr Shafter 19:07.8 6:10
76 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 19:07.8 6:10
77 Mikkael Villard Jr Carson 19:08.5 6:10
78 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 19:08.5 6:10
79 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 19:08.7 6:11
80 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 19:13.7 6:12
81 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 19:15.8 6:13
82 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 19:17.2 6:13
83 Josh Kim Jr St. Margaret’s 19:19 6:14
84 Zachary Blum Jr Tahoe-Truckee 19:19.3 6:14
85 Nathan Phillips Jr Apple Valley 19:19.5 6:14
86 Ryan Chin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:24.5 6:16
87 Enos Jimenez Jr Terra Linda 19:26.1 6:16
88 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 19:26.8 6:16
89 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 19:26.9 6:16
90 Davis Newman Fr Viewpoint 19:28.2 6:17
91 Tanner Cook Jr Apple Valley 19:30.1 6:17
92 Aashay Parab Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:36 6:19
93 Jesse Abundiz So Apple Valley 19:38.9 6:20
94 Talyn Mitchell Sr St Mary's College 19:40.2 6:21
95 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 19:43.4 6:22
96 Michael Lee Jr Terra Linda 19:44.5 6:22
97 Sam Benabou Jr College Park 19:44.6 6:22
98 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 19:46.9 6:23
99 Kyle Holloway Jr Carson 19:51.6 6:24
100 Will Peffer Fr St. Margaret’s 19:55.6 6:26
101 Anthony Moran So Apple Valley 19:55.6 6:26
102 Keegan Carnell Fr St. Margaret’s 19:55.7 6:26
103 Gabe Crossman Sr Carson 19:56.5 6:26
104 Nicolas Welch So Mission Viejo 19:57.2 6:26
105 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 20:00.1 6:27
106 Brandon Luong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:03.2 6:28
107 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 20:04.2 6:28
108 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:07.6 6:30
109 Dylan Ramsay Sr Vacaville 20:09.3 6:30
110 Christian Dulay Sr Monta Vista 20:13 6:31
111 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 20:13.8 6:32
112 Samuel Davis Fr Carson 20:16.3 6:32
113 Jack Haleem So Point Loma 20:16.9 6:33
114 August Guerra Jr Point Loma 20:17 6:33
115 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 20:19.3 6:33
116 Michael Martin Jr Vacaville 20:22.7 6:34
117 Andrew Zhang So Viewpoint 20:28.3 6:36
118 Jose S Bravo Sr Wasco 20:28.4 6:36
119 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 20:29.3 6:37
120 Bandy Smith Jr Templeton 20:33.9 6:38
121 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:34.8 6:38
122 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:35.1 6:38
123 Alex Barr Fr Carson 20:35.4 6:39
124 Cole Thompson Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:35.5 6:39
125 Brandon Truong Sr Point Loma 20:38.3 6:39
126 Robbie Maxim Sr Tahoe-Truckee 20:39.4 6:40
127 Maxwell Guhse So Point Loma 20:41.2 6:40
128 Manuel Hernandez So Wasco 20:42.5 6:41
129 Brian Coloumbe Jr Apple Valley 20:46.3 6:42
130 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 20:49.5 6:43
131 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:50.1 6:43
132 Jaeden Holenda-Diaz So Point Loma 20:53.8 6:44
133 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 20:54.1 6:45
134 Harlow Schuman So Viewpoint 20:54.4 6:45
135 Anthony Kurzeja Fr Point Loma 20:55.7 6:45
136 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 20:56.8 6:45
137 Ethan Oppedahl Sr Templeton 20:58.8 6:46
138 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 21:06.5 6:49
139 Angel Mendoza Sr Shafter 21:08.2 6:49
140 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 21:12 6:50
141 Luke Beaton Jr University City 21:13.3 6:51
142 Kipling Van Horn Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:23.3 6:54
143 Enrique Carrillo Jr Wasco 21:29 6:56
144 Teagan Haddawy Fr Piedmont 21:43.1 7:00
145 Sebastian Carrillo So Wasco 21:43.9 7:01
146 Isaac Go Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:45.2 7:01
147 Jan Acosta Fr Wasco 21:45.7 7:01
148 Caden Gazzaniga Fr St. Margaret’s 21:46.1 7:01
149 John Quinn Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:51.5 7:03
150 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 21:51.8 7:03
151 Kaleb Lowe Fr Wasco 21:54.2 7:04
152 David Castro Jr Shafter 21:55.6 7:04
153 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 22:04.4 7:07
154 Cody Jackson Jr Carson 22:08.8 7:09
155 Erick Valdivia So Servite 22:09.6 7:09
156 Charlie Giaquinto Fr Templeton 22:11 7:09
157 Qusay Lateef Sr University City 22:13.4 7:10
158 Ryan Miyata So North Torrance 22:13.5 7:10
159 Nick Pasquinelli So Servite 22:17.4 7:11
160 Mahadev Nair Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:19.1 7:12
161 Danny Humphrey So Viewpoint 22:20.5 7:12
162 Wesley Jeng So Piedmont 22:24.1 7:14
163 Miles Fisher Fr Point Loma 22:28.5 7:15
164 Hajime Sano So Piedmont 22:36.2 7:17
165 Brandon Gioia Fr Servite 22:39.3 7:18
166 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Corcoran 22:40.9 7:19
167 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 22:44.2 7:20
168 Brach Shubin Sr Viewpoint 22:51.2 7:22
169 Sean Beardsley Fr Servite 22:57.2 7:24
170 Tryston Benko Sr South Tahoe 23:08.4 7:28
171 Angel Hermosillo So Shafter 23:09 7:28
172 Luis Torres Jr Shafter 23:24.4 7:33
173 Jacob Fontes Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:25.4 7:33
174 Elijah Espericueta So Shafter 23:25.5 7:33
175 Yousef Hunter Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:37.6 7:37
176 Johnny Carrillo Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:45 7:40
177 Jonathon Pelayo So Wasco 24:00.3 7:45
178 Shane Reed Jr Hillsdale 24:30.5 7:54
179 Andre Sermeno Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:31.7 7:55
180 Hunter Portwood Sr Wasco 26:44.8 8:38
181 Victor Camacho So Wasco 26:48 8:39
182 Thomas Pasquinelli Jr Servite 27:04.9 8:44
183 David Mareno Jr South Tahoe 27:59.6 9:02
184 Logan Horne So Liberty (Madera Ranc 29:25.9 9:30
185 Giovanni Provenzano Fr San Joaquin Memorial 32:08.8 10:22
186 Malcom Brown So Servite 32:36.4 10:31
187 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 35:08 11:20
188 Spencer Douangphou So San Joaquin Memorial 37:55.4 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
88:09
17:38
5:41
39 Calvin McCarthy
Jr
17:00
5:29
1
Finn Kane
Jr
17:26
5:37
2
Julian Durante
Jr
17:41
5:42
5
Max Hamblin
Sr
17:59
5:48
14
Aidan Aguilar
Jr
18:03
5:49
17
Cole Wood
Sr
18:13
5:53
26




2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
89:25
17:53
5:46
53 Justin Rosen
Jr
17:39
5:42
4
Lucas Bricca
Sr
17:53
5:46
10
Soham Bhonagiri
Jr
17:55
5:47
11
Bryce Capuano
Sr
17:57
5:47
12
Luke Sage
Sr
18:01
5:49
16
Kyle Machnicki
Sr
18:12
5:52
25
Niels Holst
Jr
18:43
6:02
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Palos Verdes
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:24
18:05
5:50
104 Tor Gasteiger
Jr
17:26
5:38
3
Finlay Kehrli
Jr
18:00
5:48
15
Collin Lantz
Jr
18:06
5:50
20
Hunter Dunlavey
Jr
18:10
5:52
23
Jack LaPlant
Jr
18:42
6:02
43
Carter Harrigian
Sr
18:51
6:05
56




4 Bella Vista
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
91:06
18:13
5:53
118 Diego Vargas
Sr
17:58
5:48
13
Bryan Albor
Sr
18:04
5:50
18
Alex Wooden
Jr
18:19
5:54
27
Dakota Harlow
Sr
18:20
5:55
28
William Lorence
Jr
18:26
5:57
32
Stephan Delagrande
Jr
18:30
5:58
33
Jacob Norton
Jr
18:41
6:02
42
5 St Mary's College
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:14
91:24
18:17
5:54
143 Mateo Malko-Allen
Fr
17:43
5:43
6
Riley Hartney
Jr
17:51
5:45
8
Zax Lieske
Jr
18:07
5:51
21
Adrian Licea
Fr
18:48
6:04
48
Ryan Painter
So
18:57
6:07
60
Jeffrey Norris
So
19:07
6:10
62
Talyn Mitchell
Sr
19:40
6:21
78
6 South Pasadena
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
92:12
18:26
5:57
163 Liam De Villa Bourke
So
17:52
5:46
9
Colin Grace
Jr
18:33
5:59
37
Earl Tizon
Sr
18:33
5:59
38
David Zhang
So
18:37
6:00
39
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
18:37
6:00
40
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
18:48
6:04
50
Noah Kuhn
So
19:43
6:22
79
7 Arroyo Grande
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:01
92:26
18:29
5:58
174 Ethan Nguyen
Sr
17:46
5:44
7
Cory Wack
So
18:23
5:56
29
Cody Ellis
Jr
18:46
6:03
45
Cristian Munoz
Fr
18:46
6:03
46
Nathan Thomas
Fr
18:47
6:03
47








8 Mission Viejo
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
93:09
18:38
6:01
212 Evan Burlingame
So
18:08
5:51
22
Sebastian Belo
Sr
18:26
5:57
31
Anthony Leonard
Jr
18:32
5:59
36
Christian Martinez
Sr
18:55
6:06
59
Jacob Bambao
Jr
19:08
6:10
64
Christian Plascencia
Sr
19:16
6:13
68
Nicolas Welch
So
19:57
6:26
86
9 Apple Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
94:04
18:49
6:04
241 Adrian Rocha
Fr
18:11
5:52
24
Austin Thielen
Jr
18:25
5:56
30
Erick Mendoza
Jr
18:39
6:01
41
Nathan Phillips
Jr
19:20
6:14
71
Tanner Cook
Jr
19:30
6:17
75
Jesse Abundiz
So
19:39
6:20
77
Anthony Moran
So
19:56
6:26
83
10 Las Lomas
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
93:54
18:47
6:04
253 Grant Askins
Jr
18:05
5:50
19
Noah Springer
So
18:51
6:05
54
Andrew Wang
Jr
18:51
6:05
55
Ted Johnson
So
18:54
6:06
58
Tim Shargel
So
19:14
6:12
67
Ethan Clymer
Jr
20:50
6:43
104
Michael Walker
Jr
20:57
6:45
108
11 Vacaville
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
95:53
19:11
6:11
308 Jack Boyd
Jr
18:30
5:58
34
Robert Martin
Sr
18:48
6:04
49
Ben Zilz
Jr
19:09
6:10
66
Mateo Arevalo
Sr
19:17
6:13
69
Dylan Ramsay
Sr
20:09
6:30
90
Michael Martin
Jr
20:23
6:34
95




12 St. Margaret’s
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:06
96:51
19:22
6:15
341 Kevin Chou
Fr
18:50
6:05
52
Mark Gonzalez
Fr
18:50
6:05
53
Josh Kim
Jr
19:19
6:14
70
Will Peffer
Fr
19:56
6:26
82
Keegan Carnell
Fr
19:56
6:26
84
Caden Gazzaniga
Fr
21:46
7:01
114




13 North Torrance
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
97:00
19:24
6:15
349 Edwin Lopez
Sr
18:48
6:04
51
Kaleo Astorga
Sr
18:54
6:06
57
Shune Kawaoto
Jr
19:27
6:16
73
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
19:47
6:23
80
Ryan Endo
Jr
20:04
6:28
88
Josh Carrillo
So
20:19
6:33
94
Ryan Miyata
So
22:14
7:10
122
14 Foothill (Pleasanton)
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
97:43
19:33
6:18
359 Chad Linke
Jr
18:32
5:59
35
Ryan Chin
So
19:25
6:16
72
Aashay Parab
Sr
19:36
6:19
76
Brandon Luong
Jr
20:03
6:28
87
Amogh Maddileti
So
20:08
6:30
89
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
20:35
6:38
98
Brayden Rogers
Fr
20:35
6:38
99
15 Carson
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
98:20
19:40
6:21
383 Andrew Ingram
Jr
19:07
6:10
61
Mikkael Villard
Jr
19:09
6:10
65
Kyle Holloway
Jr
19:52
6:24
81
Gabe Crossman
Sr
19:57
6:26
85
Samuel Davis
Fr
20:16
6:32
91
Alex Barr
Fr
20:35
6:39
100
Cody Jackson
Jr
22:09
7:09
120
16 Point Loma
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:37
102:47
20:33
6:38
493 Jack Haleem
So
20:17
6:33
92
August Guerra
Jr
20:17
6:33
93
Brandon Truong
Sr
20:38
6:39
101
Maxwell Guhse
So
20:41
6:40
102
Jaeden Holenda-Diaz
So
20:54
6:44
105
Anthony Kurzeja
Fr
20:56
6:45
107
Miles Fisher
Fr
22:29
7:15
125
17 Viewpoint
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:23
106:03
21:13
6:50
527 Davis Newman
Fr
19:28
6:17
74
Andrew Zhang
So
20:28
6:36
96
Harlow Schuman
So
20:54
6:45
106
Danny Humphrey
So
22:21
7:12
124
Brach Shubin
Sr
22:51
7:22
127








18 Wasco
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:17
106:10
21:14
6:51
536 Jose S Bravo
Sr
20:28
6:36
97
Manuel Hernandez
So
20:43
6:41
103
Enrique Carrillo
Jr
21:29
6:56
111
Sebastian Carrillo
So
21:44
7:01
112
Jan Acosta
Fr
21:46
7:01
113
Kaleb Lowe
Fr
21:54
7:04
117
Jonathon Pelayo
So
24:00
7:45
134
19 Shafter
16-17-18-18-19
Gap: 4:17
108:45
21:45
7:01
549 Hector Cervantes
Jr
19:08
6:10
63
Angel Mendoza
Sr
21:08
6:49
109
David Castro
Jr
21:56
7:04
118
Angel Hermosillo
So
23:09
7:28
129
Luis Torres
Jr
23:24
7:33
130
Elijah Espericueta
So
23:26
7:33
132




20 Hillsdale
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 13:56
124:47
24:57
8:03
620 Nathan Paoletti
Jr
21:12
6:50
110
Aidan Keener
Sr
21:52
7:03
116
Samuel Chen
Jr
22:04
7:07
119
Shane Reed
Jr
24:31
7:54
135
Noah Pineda
Jr
35:08
11:20
140








21 Servite
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:55
117:08
23:26
7:33
635 Erick Valdivia
So
22:10
7:09
121
Nick Pasquinelli
So
22:17
7:11
123
Brandon Gioia
Fr
22:39
7:18
126
Sean Beardsley
Fr
22:57
7:24
128
Thomas Pasquinelli
Jr
27:05
8:44
137
Malcom Brown
So
32:36
10:31
139




22 Liberty (Madera Ranc
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:34
123:00
24:36
7:56
653 John Quinn
Jr
21:52
7:03
115
Jacob Fontes
Jr
23:25
7:33
131
Johnny Carrillo
Sr
23:45
7:40
133
Andre Sermeno
Fr
24:32
7:55
136
Logan Horne
So
29:26
9:30
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.