Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bhonagiri, Soham | Jr | JV | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 12/188 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 2/27 | 18:30 (0:36,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bricca, Lucas | Sr | JV | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 11/188 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 3/34 | 18:50 (0:57,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Capuano, Bryce | Sr | JV | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 13/188 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 1/24 | 17:04.5 | 17:04.5 | 17:04.5 | 17:02 | |
Cohan, Adam | Sr | V | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 56/242 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 8/35 | 16:31 | ||||
Ghasemfar, Daniel | Sr | V | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 98/242 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 14/35 | 16:41 | 16:56.4 | 16:41 | 16:39 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Holst, Hans | Jr | V | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 108/242 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 7/35 | 16:44 | ||||
Holst, Niels | Jr | JV | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 52/188 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 2/12 | 19:16 (0:33,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Machnicki, Kyle | Sr | JV | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 28/188 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 1/18 | 17:34 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Rosen, Justin | Jr | JV | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 5/188 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 4/35 | 18:01 (0:22,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sage, Adam | Sr | V | 15:48.9 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 4/242 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 4/36 | 16:01 (0:12,1.3) |
15:53.5 (0:05,0.5) |
15:53.5 (0:05,0.5) |
15:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sage, Luke | Sr | JV | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 17/188 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 1/22 | 16:56.1 | 16:42.8 | 16:42.8 | 16:43 | |
Sepulveda, Fernando | So | V | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 190/242 | 6/6 | 12/13 | 20/33 | 17:04 | ||||
Sirey, Boden | Fr | V | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 52/242 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 16/36 | 16:45 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/35 | 84:11 1:31 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:06 | 5:35 | 317 | 5:20 | 83:50 | 81:35 | 81:35 | 81:27 81:27 |
Adam Sage (4), Boden Sirey (52), Adam Cohan (56), Daniel Ghasemfar (98), Hans Holst (107) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/22 | 89:25 0:22 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:42 | 5:49 | 53 | 5:41 | 99:34 (10:09,10.2) |
89:21 | 87:31 93:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Justin Rosen (4), Lucas Bricca (10), Soham Bhonagiri (11), Bryce Capuano (12), Luke Sage (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian Gavilan | Sr | Paso Robles | 15:29.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Yagers | Jr | Highland | 15:44.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Pearlman | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:47.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Adam Sage | Sr | Los Altos | 15:48.9 | 5:06 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 4/36 | 16:01 (0:12) |
15:54 (0:05) |
15:54 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Andrew Lugo | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:52.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Dimick | So | Carlmont | 15:56.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Munoz | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 15:58.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Hudson Grace | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:00.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Jason Scruggs | Jr | Paso Robles | 16:00.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Rohun Agrawal | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Simon Stubbert | Jr | Rodriguez | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Ian Crocker | Sr | Serrano | 16:08.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Epstein | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:09.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Nick Acosta | Sr | Bonita | 16:14.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Castellon | Sr | Colony | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Echeveste | Jr | Bonita | 16:17.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Flores | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:17.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Sam Jones | Jr | Carlmont | 16:18.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Ian Gerth | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:19.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Jack Lawson | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:20.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Ballantine | Sr | Santa Barbara | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Kaden McKay | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Ahart | Jr | Hart | 16:22.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Bruce Marlatt | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Williams | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:23.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Colin Wong | Jr | Oakmont | 16:23.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Connor Albin | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Omar Estrada | Sr | Carter | 16:24.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Ben Longaker | Sr | Oakmont | 16:25.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Mora | So | Santa Fe | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Sever | Sr | Carson | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Bryce Gardhouse | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:30.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Acevedo | Sr | Rowland | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Richardson | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Luke Santagata | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Berry | Jr | Highland | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Jason Lucero | Jr | Hart | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Eric Perez | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:37.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Hunter Bennion | Sr | Rodriguez | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Garrett Stiehl | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Gaigalas | Sr | College Park | 16:42.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Austin Sollom | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Maverick Shreeve | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Bradley Williams | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Karr | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:46.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Trevor Benson | Sr | Bonita | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Sahil Kapila | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:47.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Jaden Wiley | So | Hart | 16:48.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Flores | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Medrano | Jr | Highland | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
51 | Foster Young | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Boden Sirey | Fr | Los Altos | 16:53 | 5:27 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 16/36 | ||||
53 | Richard Vasquez | Jr | Serrano | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Vaisset- | Jr | College Park | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Jack Peacock | So | Carlmont | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Adam Cohan | Sr | Los Altos | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 8/35 | ||||
57 | Jacob McNitt | Jr | Highland | 16:56.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Zimny | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Ajimelec Gonzalez | So | Apple Valley | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Serrano | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Wiley | So | McClatchy | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Becker | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Timothy Valle | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Reyes | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Alex Alvarez | So | Rowland | 17:00.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Sahil Goel | So | Monta Vista | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Brett Cox | Sr | Point Loma | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Lucas Reeves | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:01.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Joseph Serna | Sr | Serrano | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Carson DeSpain | So | Hart | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Sam Marchetti | Sr | Oakmont | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Alcuin Mowrer | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:02.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Lev Afonine | So | College Park | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
74 | Walker MacKenzie | Jr | Carson | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Nitin Subramanian | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Damon Lin | Jr | McClatchy | 17:03.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
77 | Connor Harrod | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:03.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
78 | Caleb Metzler | Sr | Carlmont | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
79 | Trenton Artica | Sr | Roseville | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | Alberto Garcia | Jr | Colony | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
81 | Caelan Casa | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Julian Doak | Fr | Oakmont | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Jagielski | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Rodriguez | Sr | Rowland | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Christian Trejo | Sr | Colony | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Prithu Kachare | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Noah Vasquez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Christopher Ahn | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Preston Breeze | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Gutierrez | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:10.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Cunningham | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
93 | Logan Salcido | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Baker | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Peter Speier | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
96 | Shane Meadows-Yaw | Jr | Roseville | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
97 | Connor O'Neal | Jr | Point Loma | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Ghasemfar | Sr | Los Altos | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 14/35 | 16:41 | 16:56.4 | 16:41 | |
99 | Gilbert Sanchez | So | Bella Vista | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Ravi Dhaliwal | Sr | Rowland | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
101 | James Tami | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Dominic Marquez Jr | So | Hillsdale | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Zachary Chan | So | Hart | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
104 | Arjun Subramanian | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Fabricio DeLaCruz | Sr | Righetti | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Alex Lamoureux | Fr | College Park | 17:18.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Frost | Sr | Oakmont | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Hans Holst | Jr | Los Altos | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 7/35 | ||||
109 | Logan Beckstrand | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
110 | Ashton Cobabe | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
111 | Connor Ree | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
112 | Raja Batra | Sr | University Irvine | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
113 | Joseph Simsic | Jr | Point Loma | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
114 | Jaresiah Budd | Fr | Serrano | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Ben LaRoe | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Jackson Coney | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:22.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Ben Yeargain | Jr | McClatchy | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
118 | Victor Ruvalcaba | Jr | Carter | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
119 | Travis Burress | Sr | Serrano | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Jonah Bazerkanian | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:25.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Davis Bos | So | Hart | 17:25.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
122 | Brennen Walker | Jr | Bonita | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
123 | Roman Walton | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
124 | Max Hariri Turner | Sr | Carlmont | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
125 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
126 | Andrei Ofilan | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Sean Crowley | Sr | Serrano | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
128 | Pablo Angel | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Crummett | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
130 | AJ Reyes Delgado | Sr | Santa Barbara | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
131 | Seth Tang | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
132 | Edward Carrillo | Sr | Carter | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
133 | Tristan Major | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
134 | Lucas Sanchez | Jr | Colony | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
135 | Jack Wilson | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
136 | Mario Gutierrez | Sr | Highland | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Larson | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
138 | Jordan Mendez | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
139 | Christopher McGuffin | Jr | Carlmont | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Elian Gonzalez | Sr | Highland | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
141 | Michael Dias | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
142 | Nelson McMahon | Sr | McClatchy | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
143 | Aidan Truel | Sr | Carlmont | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
144 | Travis Gonzalez | Sr | Bonita | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
145 | David Watson | Jr | Rodriguez | 17:40.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | Philip Keith | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
147 | Gabriel Contreras | Jr | Paso Robles | 17:42.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
148 | Ari Kosorukov | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
149 | Grant Pederson | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
150 | Samuel Neeley | Sr | Bonita | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Moreno | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
152 | Ethan Bauerle | So | Carson | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Guyton | Jr | Hart | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
154 | Louis Avalos | Jr | Carter | 17:46.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
155 | Parker Van Ostrand | Jr | McClatchy | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
156 | Nicholas Lai | So | Rowland | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
157 | Timothy Walters | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:46.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
158 | Collin Wells | Jr | Santa Barbara | 17:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
159 | Colby Tell | Sr | McClatchy | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
160 | Ricardo Viera | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
161 | Adam Gish | Sr | University Irvine | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
162 | Ethan Short | Jr | Paso Robles | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
163 | Sean Mahoney | Jr | Oakmont | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
164 | Dylan Muniz | Jr | University Irvine | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
165 | Max Benabou | Jr | College Park | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
166 | Edzuart Busqueno | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Sheppard | Sr | Roseville | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
168 | Juan Aguilar | Jr | Rowland | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
169 | Anthony DiPentino | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
170 | Evan Moy | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
171 | Namar Cornish | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
172 | Kyle Pickle | Sr | College Park | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
173 | Luis Fortanel | Jr | Santa Fe | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Crossman | Jr | Carson | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
175 | Luis Pena | Jr | Colony | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
176 | Alexander Lewis | Sr | Point Loma | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
177 | Justin Yu | So | Monta Vista | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
178 | Alex Navejas | Jr | Highland | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
179 | Diego Flores | So | College Park | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
180 | Jonah Petersen | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
181 | Vincent Matus | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
182 | Evan Reed | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
183 | Michael Blinstrub | Jr | University Irvine | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Tran | Sr | Rowland | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Richardson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
186 | Jorge Bautista | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
187 | Alexander Hellman | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
188 | Aaron Hillberg | Jr | Rodriguez | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
189 | Jakob Heller | Sr | Carson | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
190 | Fernando Sepulveda | So | Los Altos | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | 6/6 | 12/13 | 20/33 | ||||
191 | Orlando Ye | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
192 | Emmanuel Flores Ga | Sr | Santa Barbara | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
193 | Brandon Kershaw | Jr | University Irvine | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
194 | Sebastian Alarcon | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
195 | Sam Hemesath | Jr | McClatchy | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
196 | Gabriel Ward | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
197 | Eric Goltz | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
198 | Asher Koch | So | Carson | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
199 | Joseph Mendoza | Jr | Carter | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
200 | Caelan Milligan | Jr | Roseville | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
201 | David Ignacio | Jr | Bonita | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
202 | Noah Alvarez | Jr | Colony | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
203 | Gannon Harriman | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
204 | Tristan Wall | Jr | Righetti | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
205 | Luis Cervantes | Sr | Righetti | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
206 | Alex Zasso | Sr | Oakmont | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
207 | Gregory Soloviev | So | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
208 | Pranav Reddy | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
209 | Joseph Babbit | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
210 | Christopher Witkow | Jr | Point Loma | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
211 | Diego Rivera | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
212 | Quinlan Tobin | So | University Irvine | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
213 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Colony | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
214 | Jeremiah Hawley | Jr | Carter | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
215 | Carson Barnes | Jr | Carter | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
216 | Marcus Cheng | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
217 | Joshua Baptiste | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
218 | Christopher Loo | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
219 | Dominic Valdez | Fr | Carson | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
220 | Noah Gallardo | So | Apple Valley | 19:04.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
221 | Cameron Wills | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
222 | Michael Langstaff | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
223 | Reid Weigel | So | Point Loma | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
224 | Ryan Flanagin | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
225 | Will Symons | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:19.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
226 | Daniel Gomez | Sr | Santa Fe | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
227 | Dominic Westberg | Jr | Roseville | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
228 | Shane Ulle | Sr | Roseville | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
229 | Ethan Jenkins | Sr | University Irvine | 19:32.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
230 | Dionn Perez | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
231 | James Templeton | Sr | Roseville | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
232 | Raul Nunez-Oregel | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
233 | Calvin Besse | Sr | Point Loma | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
234 | Matthew Frasier | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
235 | Roldan Gutierrez | So | Righetti | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
236 | Marco Vasquez Gonz | Jr | Santa Barbara | 20:10.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
237 | Troy Kim | Sr | Righetti | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
238 | Edward Aubrey-Tengco | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
239 | Vignesh Neerathali | Fr | Righetti | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | James Guzman | Fr | Righetti | 20:52.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
241 | Tristan Marks | Sr | Santa Barbara | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
242 | Max Butcher | Sr | Santa Barbara | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
82:41 16:32 5:20 |
195 | Andrew Lugo Jr 15:52 5:07 5 |
Ethan Flores So 16:18 5:15 17 |
Connor Albin Jr 16:24 5:17 27 |
Timothy Valle Sr 17:00 5:29 63 |
Andrew Jagielski Jr 17:08 5:31 83 |
Jackson Coney Sr 17:23 5:36 115 |
Tristan Major Jr 17:34 5:40 132 |
2 | Simi Valley 14-7-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
83:08 16:38 5:22 |
209 | Ian Gerth Sr 16:19 5:16 19 |
Nicholas Williams Sr 16:23 5:17 25 |
Bryce Gardhouse Jr 16:30 5:19 32 |
Bradley Williams Sr 16:45 5:24 44 |
Christopher Ahn Sr 17:10 5:32 89 |
Jonah Bazerkanian Sr 17:25 5:37 119 |
Diego Rivera Sr 18:43 6:02 210 |
3 | Mission Viejo 15-12-8-4-3 Gap: 0:51 |
83:39 16:44 5:24 |
238 | Jack Lawson Sr 16:20 5:16 20 |
Luke Santagata Jr 16:34 5:21 35 |
Austin Sollom Sr 16:43 5:23 42 |
Andrew Flores Sr 16:52 5:26 49 |
Kyle Cunningham Sr 17:11 5:32 92 |
Connor Ree Sr 17:21 5:36 110 |
Edzuart Busqueno Sr 17:53 5:46 165 |
4 | Hart 18-15-9-7-5 Gap: 0:56 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
280 | Joseph Ahart Jr 16:22 5:17 23 |
Jason Lucero Jr 16:35 5:21 37 |
Jaden Wiley So 16:48 5:25 48 |
Carson DeSpain So 17:01 5:29 70 |
Zachary Chan So 17:18 5:35 102 |
Davis Bos So 17:26 5:37 120 |
Nathan Guyton Jr 17:45 5:44 152 |
4 | Carlmont 6-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
280 | Aidan Dimick So 15:57 5:09 6 |
Sam Jones Jr 16:19 5:16 18 |
Jack Peacock So 16:54 5:27 55 |
Caleb Metzler Sr 17:04 5:30 78 |
Max Hariri Turner Sr 17:29 5:38 123 |
Christopher McGuffin Jr 17:36 5:41 138 |
Aidan Truel Sr 17:39 5:42 142 |
4 | Highland 2-6-6-3-5 Gap: 1:51 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
280 | Jacob Yagers Jr 15:44 5:05 2 |
Matthew Berry Jr 16:34 5:21 36 |
Matthew Medrano Jr 16:53 5:27 50 |
Jacob McNitt Jr 16:57 5:28 57 |
Mario Gutierrez Sr 17:35 5:40 135 |
Elian Gonzalez Sr 17:36 5:41 139 |
Alex Navejas Jr 18:05 5:50 177 |
7 | Serrano 11-16-12-10-7 Gap: 1:13 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
307 | Ian Crocker Sr 16:09 5:12 12 |
Richard Vasquez Jr 16:54 5:27 53 |
Anthony Hernandez So 16:59 5:29 60 |
Joseph Serna Sr 17:01 5:29 69 |
Jaresiah Budd Fr 17:22 5:36 113 |
Travis Burress Sr 17:25 5:37 118 |
Sean Crowley Sr 17:31 5:39 126 |
8 | Monta Vista 9-7-10-9-8 Gap: 1:27 |
84:07 16:49 5:26 |
309 | Rohun Agrawal Jr 16:02 5:10 10 |
Andrew Richardson Jr 16:33 5:20 34 |
Sahil Goel So 17:01 5:29 66 |
Nitin Subramanian Sr 17:03 5:30 75 |
Kyle Tsujimoto Sr 17:29 5:38 124 |
Justin Yu So 18:04 5:50 176 |
Pranav Reddy Jr 18:40 6:01 207 |
9 | Oakmont 20-12-13-12-9 Gap: 0:56 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
314 | Colin Wong Jr 16:23 5:17 26 |
Ben Longaker Sr 16:26 5:18 29 |
Sam Marchetti Sr 17:02 5:30 71 |
Julian Doak Fr 17:07 5:31 82 |
Brandon Frost Sr 17:20 5:35 106 |
Sean Mahoney Jr 17:49 5:45 162 |
Alex Zasso Sr 18:38 6:01 205 |
10 | Paso Robles 1-1-7-7-10 Gap: 2:06 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
315 | Damian Gavilan Sr 15:30 5:00 1 |
Jason Scruggs Jr 16:01 5:10 9 |
Caelan Casa Sr 17:06 5:31 81 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 17:10 5:32 87 |
Jordan Mendez Sr 17:35 5:40 137 |
Gabriel Contreras Jr 17:43 5:43 146 |
Ethan Short Jr 17:49 5:45 161 |
11 | Los Altos 4-14-11-13-11 Gap: 1:31 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
317 | Adam Sage Sr 15:49 5:06 4 |
Boden Sirey Fr 16:53 5:27 52 |
Adam Cohan Sr 16:55 5:27 56 |
Daniel Ghasemfar Sr 17:15 5:34 98 |
Hans Holst Jr 17:20 5:35 107 |
Fernando Sepulveda So 18:18 5:54 189 |
|
12 | Arroyo Grande 7-2-5-6-12 Gap: 1:43 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
322 | Jonathan Munoz Jr 15:58 5:09 7 |
Ethan Epstein So 16:10 5:13 13 |
Nathan Reyes So 17:00 5:29 64 |
Logan Salcido So 17:11 5:33 93 |
Philip Keith Jr 17:41 5:42 145 |
Evan Reed So 18:09 5:51 181 |
Michael Langstaff Sr 19:15 6:13 220 |
13 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 28-23-16-15-13 Gap: 0:24 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
327 | Ethan Karr Sr 16:46 5:25 45 |
Andrew Zimny So 16:58 5:29 58 |
Charlie Becker Jr 17:00 5:29 62 |
Alcuin Mowrer Sr 17:02 5:30 72 |
Preston Breeze Jr 17:10 5:32 90 |
Michael Dias Jr 17:37 5:41 140 |
Jonah Petersen Sr 18:07 5:51 179 |
14 | Bonita 12-5-2-11-14 Gap: 1:25 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
340 | Nick Acosta Sr 16:14 5:14 14 |
Daniel Echeveste Jr 16:17 5:15 16 |
Trevor Benson Sr 16:47 5:25 46 |
Brennen Walker Jr 17:26 5:37 121 |
Travis Gonzalez Sr 17:39 5:42 143 |
Samuel Neeley Sr 17:44 5:43 149 |
David Ignacio Jr 18:31 5:58 200 |
15 | Apple Valley 25-17-14-14-15 Gap: 1:07 |
85:15 17:03 5:30 |
382 | Eric Perez Sr 16:38 5:22 38 |
Maverick Shreeve Sr 16:43 5:24 43 |
Ajimelec Gonzalez So 16:59 5:29 59 |
Andrew Baker Jr 17:12 5:33 94 |
Grant Pederson Sr 17:44 5:43 148 |
Vincent Matus Jr 18:08 5:51 180 |
Noah Gallardo So 19:05 6:09 218 |
16 | Bella Vista 19-22-22-19-16 Gap: 1:00 |
85:24 17:05 5:31 |
423 | Bruce Marlatt Jr 16:22 5:17 24 |
Connor Harrod Jr 17:03 5:30 77 |
Gilbert Sanchez So 17:15 5:34 99 |
Ashton Cobabe Jr 17:21 5:36 109 |
Ben LaRoe Jr 17:22 5:36 114 |
Jacob Crummett Sr 17:32 5:39 128 |
Jack Wilson Jr 17:35 5:40 134 |
17 | Rowland 24-21-20-18-17 Gap: 1:15 |
85:42 17:08 5:32 |
437 | Nicholas Acevedo Sr 16:31 5:20 33 |
Alex Alvarez So 17:00 5:29 65 |
Brandon Rodriguez Sr 17:08 5:32 84 |
Ravi Dhaliwal Sr 17:16 5:34 100 |
Nicholas Lai So 17:46 5:44 155 |
Juan Aguilar Jr 17:54 5:46 167 |
Matthew Tran Sr 18:11 5:52 183 |
17 | College Park 27-19-17-17-17 Gap: 1:10 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
437 | Ethan Gaigalas Sr 16:42 5:23 41 |
Sebastian Vaisset- Jr 16:54 5:27 54 |
Lev Afonine So 17:02 5:30 73 |
Alex Lamoureux Fr 17:19 5:35 105 |
Max Benabou Jr 17:52 5:46 164 |
Kyle Pickle Sr 17:57 5:47 171 |
Diego Flores So 18:06 5:50 178 |
19 | Dos Pueblos 3-10-15-16-19 Gap: 2:23 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
441 | Joseph Pearlman Sr 15:48 5:06 3 |
Foster Young Jr 16:53 5:27 51 |
Peter Speier Sr 17:13 5:33 95 |
Logan Beckstrand Jr 17:20 5:36 108 |
Dylan Richardson Jr 18:11 5:52 184 |
Alexander Hellman So 18:14 5:53 186 |
Orlando Ye Fr 18:19 5:54 190 |
20 | Colony 13-19-19-20-20 Gap: 1:43 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
487 | Andrew Castellon Sr 16:15 5:15 15 |
Alberto Garcia Jr 17:06 5:31 80 |
Christian Trejo Sr 17:08 5:32 85 |
Lucas Sanchez Jr 17:35 5:40 133 |
Luis Pena Jr 17:59 5:48 174 |
Noah Alvarez Jr 18:33 5:59 201 |
Fernando Hernandez Fr 18:53 6:05 212 |
21 | Woodcreek 17-18-21-22-21 Gap: 1:34 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
495 | Kaden McKay Sr 16:21 5:16 22 |
Lucas Reeves Sr 17:01 5:29 68 |
James Tami Sr 17:16 5:34 101 |
Jacob Larson Sr 17:35 5:40 136 |
Anthony DiPentino Sr 17:55 5:47 168 |
Gannon Harriman Jr 18:34 5:59 202 |
Cameron Wills Sr 19:09 6:11 219 |
22 | Rodriguez 10-9-18-21-22 Gap: 2:14 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
506 | Simon Stubbert Jr 16:02 5:10 11 |
Hunter Bennion Sr 16:38 5:22 39 |
Andrei Ofilan Sr 17:30 5:39 125 |
David Watson Jr 17:40 5:42 144 |
Aaron Hillberg Jr 18:16 5:53 187 |
||
23 | Redwood (Larkspur) 8-12-23-23-23 Gap: 1:48 |
86:06 17:13 5:33 |
517 | Hudson Grace Jr 16:01 5:10 8 |
Sahil Kapila Sr 16:48 5:25 47 |
Ari Kosorukov Jr 17:43 5:43 147 |
Timothy Walters Sr 17:47 5:44 156 |
Ricardo Viera Sr 17:48 5:45 159 |
Eric Goltz Sr 18:26 5:57 196 |
Gregory Soloviev So 18:39 6:01 206 |
24 | McClatchy 29-26-25-24-24 Gap: 0:47 |
86:50 17:22 5:36 |
548 | Joseph Wiley So 16:59 5:29 61 |
Damon Lin Jr 17:03 5:30 76 |
Ben Yeargain Jr 17:23 5:37 116 |
Nelson McMahon Sr 17:38 5:41 141 |
Parker Van Ostrand Jr 17:46 5:44 154 |
Colby Tell Sr 17:48 5:45 158 |
Sam Hemesath Jr 18:21 5:55 194 |
25 | Cosumnes Oaks 26-25-24-25-25 Gap: 1:14 |
87:09 17:26 5:37 |
589 | Garrett Stiehl Jr 16:42 5:23 40 |
Noah Vasquez Sr 17:10 5:32 88 |
Roman Walton Jr 17:26 5:37 122 |
Evan Moy Jr 17:56 5:47 169 |
Namar Cornish Jr 17:56 5:47 170 |
Joseph Babbit Sr 18:40 6:01 208 |
Joshua Baptiste Sr 18:58 6:07 215 |
26 | Carson 23-24-26-26-26 Gap: 1:47 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
617 | Zachary Sever Sr 16:29 5:19 31 |
Walker MacKenzie Jr 17:03 5:30 74 |
Ethan Bauerle So 17:45 5:44 151 |
Jacob Crossman Jr 17:57 5:48 173 |
Jakob Heller Sr 18:16 5:54 188 |
Asher Koch So 18:26 5:57 197 |
Dominic Valdez Fr 19:01 6:08 217 |
27 | Carter 21-27-27-26-27 Gap: 2:02 |
87:37 17:31 5:39 |
627 | Omar Estrada Sr 16:25 5:18 28 |
Victor Ruvalcaba Jr 17:25 5:37 117 |
Edward Carrillo Sr 17:34 5:40 131 |
Louis Avalos Jr 17:46 5:44 153 |
Joseph Mendoza Jr 18:27 5:57 198 |
Jeremiah Hawley Jr 18:53 6:05 213 |
Carson Barnes Jr 18:53 6:06 214 |
28 | Point Loma 30-29-27-29-28 Gap: 1:39 |
88:18 17:40 5:42 |
660 | Brett Cox Sr 17:01 5:29 67 |
Connor O'Neal Jr 17:14 5:33 97 |
Joseph Simsic Jr 17:21 5:36 112 |
Alexander Lewis Sr 18:02 5:49 175 |
Christopher Witkow Jr 18:40 6:01 209 |
Reid Weigel So 19:16 6:13 221 |
Calvin Besse Sr 19:56 6:26 231 |
29 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 32-31-30-28-29 Gap: 1:50 |
88:31 17:42 5:43 |
662 | Prithu Kachare Jr 17:09 5:32 86 |
Arjun Subramanian Jr 17:18 5:35 103 |
Pablo Angel So 17:31 5:39 127 |
Seth Tang So 17:33 5:40 130 |
Christopher Loo So 18:59 6:08 216 |
Ryan Flanagin Jr 19:18 6:13 222 |
Will Symons So 19:20 6:14 223 |
30 | Santa Barbara 16-28-29-30-30 Gap: 3:50 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
732 | Jackson Ballantine Sr 16:21 5:16 21 |
AJ Reyes Delgado Sr 17:33 5:40 129 |
Collin Wells Jr 17:47 5:44 157 |
Emmanuel Flores Ga Sr 18:19 5:55 191 |
Marco Vasquez Gonz Jr 20:11 6:30 234 |
Tristan Marks Sr 20:55 6:45 239 |
Max Butcher Sr 21:04 6:48 240 |
31 | Roseville 31-30-31-31-31 Gap: 2:23 |
90:08 18:02 5:49 |
765 | Trenton Artica Sr 17:05 5:31 79 |
Shane Meadows-Yaw Jr 17:13 5:33 96 |
Matthew Sheppard Sr 17:54 5:46 166 |
Caelan Milligan Jr 18:28 5:58 199 |
Dominic Westberg Jr 19:28 6:17 225 |
Shane Ulle Sr 19:28 6:17 226 |
James Templeton Sr 19:36 6:19 229 |
32 | Santa Fe 22-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:55 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
804 | Matthew Mora So 16:29 5:19 30 |
Luis Fortanel Jr 17:57 5:47 172 |
Jorge Bautista Jr 18:13 5:53 185 |
Sebastian Alarcon Jr 18:20 5:55 193 |
Daniel Gomez Sr 19:23 6:15 224 |
||
33 | University Irvine 35-34-33-33-33 Gap: 0:59 |
89:31 17:54 5:47 |
808 | Raja Batra Sr 17:21 5:36 111 |
Adam Gish Sr 17:49 5:45 160 |
Dylan Muniz Jr 17:50 5:45 163 |
Michael Blinstrub Jr 18:11 5:52 182 |
Brandon Kershaw Jr 18:20 5:55 192 |
Quinlan Tobin So 18:43 6:02 211 |
Ethan Jenkins Sr 19:33 6:18 227 |
34 | Elk Grove 33-33-34-34-34 Gap: 2:45 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
894 | Adrian Gutierrez Jr 17:10 5:32 91 |
Jacob Moreno Jr 17:45 5:44 150 |
Gabriel Ward Jr 18:25 5:56 195 |
Dionn Perez Jr 19:35 6:19 228 |
Raul Nunez-Oregel Jr 19:56 6:26 230 |
Matthew Frasier Jr 19:57 6:26 232 |
Edward Aubrey-Tengco Jr 20:32 6:37 236 |
35 | Righetti 34-35-35-35-35 Gap: 3:06 |
94:58 19:00 6:08 |
979 | Fabricio DeLaCruz Sr 17:18 5:35 104 |
Tristan Wall Jr 18:34 5:59 203 |
Luis Cervantes Sr 18:35 6:00 204 |
Roldan Gutierrez So 20:06 6:29 233 |
Troy Kim Sr 20:24 6:35 235 |
Vignesh Neerathali Fr 20:46 6:42 237 |
James Guzman Fr 20:52 6:44 238 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin McCarthy | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Finn Kane | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Tor Gasteiger | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Luke Ernstrom | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Justin Rosen | Jr | Los Altos | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 4/35 | ||||
6 | Julian Durante | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Mateo Malko-Allen | Fr | St Mary's College | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Nguyen | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Riley Hartney | Jr | St Mary's College | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Liam De Villa Bourke | So | South Pasadena | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Bricca | Sr | Los Altos | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 3/34 | ||||
12 | Soham Bhonagiri | Jr | Los Altos | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 2/27 | ||||
13 | Bryce Capuano | Sr | Los Altos | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 1/24 | 17:04.5 | 17:04.5 | 17:04.5 | |
14 | Diego Vargas | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Max Hamblin | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Finlay Kehrli | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Luke Sage | Sr | Los Altos | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 1/22 | 16:56.1 | 16:42.8 | 16:42.8 | |
18 | Aidan Aguilar | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Arnold | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Albor | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:03.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Grant Askins | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Collin Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Zax Lieske | Jr | St Mary's College | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Evan Burlingame | So | Mission Viejo | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Carson Nagel | Jr | College Park | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Dunlavey | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Rocha | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Machnicki | Sr | Los Altos | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 1/18 | ||||
29 | Andrew Serrano | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Cole Wood | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Axel Reich | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Alex Wooden | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Dakota Harlow | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Cory Wack | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Austin Thielen | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Sebastian Belo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | William Lorence | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Stephan Delagrande | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Jack Boyd | Jr | Vacaville | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Chad Linke | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Leonard | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Conner Hsu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Colin Grace | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Earl Tizon | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Villarruel | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | David Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Pieter Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Erick Mendoza | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Norton | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jack LaPlant | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Jamie Hawkins | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Niels Holst | Jr | Los Altos | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 2/12 | ||||
53 | Cody Ellis | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Munoz | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Thomas | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Licea | Fr | St Mary's College | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Robert Martin | Sr | Vacaville | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Edwin Lopez | Sr | North Torrance | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Chou | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Mark Gonzalez | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Noah Springer | So | Las Lomas | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Robert Hernandez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Wang | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Carter Harrigian | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Quinn Brussel | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:52.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Kaleo Astorga | Sr | North Torrance | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Ted Johnson | So | Las Lomas | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Jamieson | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Christian Martinez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Evan Manley | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Painter | So | St Mary's College | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Ingram | Jr | Carson | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Norris | So | St Mary's College | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Hector Cervantes | Jr | Shafter | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Bambao | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Mikkael Villard | Jr | Carson | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Ben Zilz | Jr | Vacaville | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Will Buckerfield | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Tim Shargel | So | Las Lomas | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Christian Plascencia | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Mateo Arevalo | Sr | Vacaville | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Josh Kim | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Blum | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Phillips | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:19.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Chin | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Enos Jimenez | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Shune Kawaoto | Jr | North Torrance | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Liu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Davis Newman | Fr | Viewpoint | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Tanner Cook | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Aashay Parab | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Abundiz | So | Apple Valley | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Talyn Mitchell | Sr | St Mary's College | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Noah Kuhn | So | South Pasadena | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Michael Lee | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Sam Benabou | Jr | College Park | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Hiroki Sasada | Jr | North Torrance | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Holloway | Jr | Carson | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Will Peffer | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Moran | So | Apple Valley | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Keegan Carnell | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Gabe Crossman | Sr | Carson | 19:56.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Nicolas Welch | So | Mission Viejo | 19:57.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Owen Gray | So | Mission Viejo | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Luong | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Endo | Jr | North Torrance | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Amogh Maddileti | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Ramsay | Sr | Vacaville | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Christian Dulay | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Oskar Svensson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Davis | Fr | Carson | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Jack Haleem | So | Point Loma | 20:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | August Guerra | Jr | Point Loma | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Josh Carrillo | So | North Torrance | 20:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Michael Martin | Jr | Vacaville | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Zhang | So | Viewpoint | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jose S Bravo | Sr | Wasco | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Cole Burke | So | Mission Viejo | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Bandy Smith | Jr | Templeton | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Wyrough | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Brayden Rogers | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Alex Barr | Fr | Carson | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Cole Thompson | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Truong | Sr | Point Loma | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Robbie Maxim | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Maxwell Guhse | So | Point Loma | 20:41.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Manuel Hernandez | So | Wasco | 20:42.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Brian Coloumbe | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Clymer | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Kelvin Zhang | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | So | Point Loma | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Justin Weiss | So | Mission Viejo | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Harlow Schuman | So | Viewpoint | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Kurzeja | Fr | Point Loma | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Michael Walker | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
137 | Ethan Oppedahl | Sr | Templeton | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Andres Lopez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | Angel Mendoza | Sr | Shafter | 21:08.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Paoletti | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Luke Beaton | Jr | University City | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Kipling Van Horn | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Enrique Carrillo | Jr | Wasco | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Teagan Haddawy | Fr | Piedmont | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Sebastian Carrillo | So | Wasco | 21:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Isaac Go | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:45.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Jan Acosta | Fr | Wasco | 21:45.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Caden Gazzaniga | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | John Quinn | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:51.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
150 | Aidan Keener | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:51.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Kaleb Lowe | Fr | Wasco | 21:54.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | David Castro | Jr | Shafter | 21:55.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Samuel Chen | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:04.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Cody Jackson | Jr | Carson | 22:08.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Erick Valdivia | So | Servite | 22:09.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
156 | Charlie Giaquinto | Fr | Templeton | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | Qusay Lateef | Sr | University City | 22:13.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Miyata | So | North Torrance | 22:13.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
159 | Nick Pasquinelli | So | Servite | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Mahadev Nair | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:19.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Danny Humphrey | So | Viewpoint | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Wesley Jeng | So | Piedmont | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
163 | Miles Fisher | Fr | Point Loma | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Hajime Sano | So | Piedmont | 22:36.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Gioia | Fr | Servite | 22:39.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Corcoran | 22:40.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Sean Chen | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:44.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Brach Shubin | Sr | Viewpoint | 22:51.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Sean Beardsley | Fr | Servite | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Tryston Benko | Sr | South Tahoe | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Angel Hermosillo | So | Shafter | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
172 | Luis Torres | Jr | Shafter | 23:24.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Fontes | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:25.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Elijah Espericueta | So | Shafter | 23:25.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Yousef Hunter | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:37.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
176 | Johnny Carrillo | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
177 | Jonathon Pelayo | So | Wasco | 24:00.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Shane Reed | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:30.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
179 | Andre Sermeno | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 24:31.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
180 | Hunter Portwood | Sr | Wasco | 26:44.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
181 | Victor Camacho | So | Wasco | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
182 | Thomas Pasquinelli | Jr | Servite | 27:04.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
183 | David Mareno | Jr | South Tahoe | 27:59.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
184 | Logan Horne | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 29:25.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
185 | Giovanni Provenzano | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 32:08.8 | 10:22 | |||||||
186 | Malcom Brown | So | Servite | 32:36.4 | 10:31 | |||||||
187 | Noah Pineda | Jr | Hillsdale | 35:08 | 11:20 | |||||||
188 | Spencer Douangphou | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 37:55.4 | 12:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
39 | Calvin McCarthy Jr 17:00 5:29 1 |
Finn Kane Jr 17:26 5:37 2 |
Julian Durante Jr 17:41 5:42 5 |
Max Hamblin Sr 17:59 5:48 14 |
Aidan Aguilar Jr 18:03 5:49 17 |
Cole Wood Sr 18:13 5:53 26 |
|
2 | Los Altos 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
53 | Justin Rosen Jr 17:39 5:42 4 |
Lucas Bricca Sr 17:53 5:46 10 |
Soham Bhonagiri Jr 17:55 5:47 11 |
Bryce Capuano Sr 17:57 5:47 12 |
Luke Sage Sr 18:01 5:49 16 |
Kyle Machnicki Sr 18:12 5:52 25 |
Niels Holst Jr 18:43 6:02 44 |
3 | Palos Verdes 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
104 | Tor Gasteiger Jr 17:26 5:38 3 |
Finlay Kehrli Jr 18:00 5:48 15 |
Collin Lantz Jr 18:06 5:50 20 |
Hunter Dunlavey Jr 18:10 5:52 23 |
Jack LaPlant Jr 18:42 6:02 43 |
Carter Harrigian Sr 18:51 6:05 56 |
|
4 | Bella Vista 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:28 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
118 | Diego Vargas Sr 17:58 5:48 13 |
Bryan Albor Sr 18:04 5:50 18 |
Alex Wooden Jr 18:19 5:54 27 |
Dakota Harlow Sr 18:20 5:55 28 |
William Lorence Jr 18:26 5:57 32 |
Stephan Delagrande Jr 18:30 5:58 33 |
Jacob Norton Jr 18:41 6:02 42 |
5 | St Mary's College 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 1:14 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
143 | Mateo Malko-Allen Fr 17:43 5:43 6 |
Riley Hartney Jr 17:51 5:45 8 |
Zax Lieske Jr 18:07 5:51 21 |
Adrian Licea Fr 18:48 6:04 48 |
Ryan Painter So 18:57 6:07 60 |
Jeffrey Norris So 19:07 6:10 62 |
Talyn Mitchell Sr 19:40 6:21 78 |
6 | South Pasadena 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
163 | Liam De Villa Bourke So 17:52 5:46 9 |
Colin Grace Jr 18:33 5:59 37 |
Earl Tizon Sr 18:33 5:59 38 |
David Zhang So 18:37 6:00 39 |
Pieter Wielenga Jr 18:37 6:00 40 |
Derek Rodriguez Jr 18:48 6:04 50 |
Noah Kuhn So 19:43 6:22 79 |
7 | Arroyo Grande 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
174 | Ethan Nguyen Sr 17:46 5:44 7 |
Cory Wack So 18:23 5:56 29 |
Cody Ellis Jr 18:46 6:03 45 |
Cristian Munoz Fr 18:46 6:03 46 |
Nathan Thomas Fr 18:47 6:03 47 |
||
8 | Mission Viejo 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
212 | Evan Burlingame So 18:08 5:51 22 |
Sebastian Belo Sr 18:26 5:57 31 |
Anthony Leonard Jr 18:32 5:59 36 |
Christian Martinez Sr 18:55 6:06 59 |
Jacob Bambao Jr 19:08 6:10 64 |
Christian Plascencia Sr 19:16 6:13 68 |
Nicolas Welch So 19:57 6:26 86 |
9 | Apple Valley 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
241 | Adrian Rocha Fr 18:11 5:52 24 |
Austin Thielen Jr 18:25 5:56 30 |
Erick Mendoza Jr 18:39 6:01 41 |
Nathan Phillips Jr 19:20 6:14 71 |
Tanner Cook Jr 19:30 6:17 75 |
Jesse Abundiz So 19:39 6:20 77 |
Anthony Moran So 19:56 6:26 83 |
10 | Las Lomas 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
93:54 18:47 6:04 |
253 | Grant Askins Jr 18:05 5:50 19 |
Noah Springer So 18:51 6:05 54 |
Andrew Wang Jr 18:51 6:05 55 |
Ted Johnson So 18:54 6:06 58 |
Tim Shargel So 19:14 6:12 67 |
Ethan Clymer Jr 20:50 6:43 104 |
Michael Walker Jr 20:57 6:45 108 |
11 | Vacaville 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:39 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
308 | Jack Boyd Jr 18:30 5:58 34 |
Robert Martin Sr 18:48 6:04 49 |
Ben Zilz Jr 19:09 6:10 66 |
Mateo Arevalo Sr 19:17 6:13 69 |
Dylan Ramsay Sr 20:09 6:30 90 |
Michael Martin Jr 20:23 6:34 95 |
|
12 | St. Margaret’s 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
341 | Kevin Chou Fr 18:50 6:05 52 |
Mark Gonzalez Fr 18:50 6:05 53 |
Josh Kim Jr 19:19 6:14 70 |
Will Peffer Fr 19:56 6:26 82 |
Keegan Carnell Fr 19:56 6:26 84 |
Caden Gazzaniga Fr 21:46 7:01 114 |
|
13 | North Torrance 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:16 |
97:00 19:24 6:15 |
349 | Edwin Lopez Sr 18:48 6:04 51 |
Kaleo Astorga Sr 18:54 6:06 57 |
Shune Kawaoto Jr 19:27 6:16 73 |
Hiroki Sasada Jr 19:47 6:23 80 |
Ryan Endo Jr 20:04 6:28 88 |
Josh Carrillo So 20:19 6:33 94 |
Ryan Miyata So 22:14 7:10 122 |
14 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:36 |
97:43 19:33 6:18 |
359 | Chad Linke Jr 18:32 5:59 35 |
Ryan Chin So 19:25 6:16 72 |
Aashay Parab Sr 19:36 6:19 76 |
Brandon Luong Jr 20:03 6:28 87 |
Amogh Maddileti So 20:08 6:30 89 |
Aidan Wyrough Fr 20:35 6:38 98 |
Brayden Rogers Fr 20:35 6:38 99 |
15 | Carson 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
383 | Andrew Ingram Jr 19:07 6:10 61 |
Mikkael Villard Jr 19:09 6:10 65 |
Kyle Holloway Jr 19:52 6:24 81 |
Gabe Crossman Sr 19:57 6:26 85 |
Samuel Davis Fr 20:16 6:32 91 |
Alex Barr Fr 20:35 6:39 100 |
Cody Jackson Jr 22:09 7:09 120 |
16 | Point Loma 18-18-17-16-16 Gap: 0:37 |
102:47 20:33 6:38 |
493 | Jack Haleem So 20:17 6:33 92 |
August Guerra Jr 20:17 6:33 93 |
Brandon Truong Sr 20:38 6:39 101 |
Maxwell Guhse So 20:41 6:40 102 |
Jaeden Holenda-Diaz So 20:54 6:44 105 |
Anthony Kurzeja Fr 20:56 6:45 107 |
Miles Fisher Fr 22:29 7:15 125 |
17 | Viewpoint 17-16-16-17-17 Gap: 3:23 |
106:03 21:13 6:50 |
527 | Davis Newman Fr 19:28 6:17 74 |
Andrew Zhang So 20:28 6:36 96 |
Harlow Schuman So 20:54 6:45 106 |
Danny Humphrey So 22:21 7:12 124 |
Brach Shubin Sr 22:51 7:22 127 |
||
18 | Wasco 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:17 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
536 | Jose S Bravo Sr 20:28 6:36 97 |
Manuel Hernandez So 20:43 6:41 103 |
Enrique Carrillo Jr 21:29 6:56 111 |
Sebastian Carrillo So 21:44 7:01 112 |
Jan Acosta Fr 21:46 7:01 113 |
Kaleb Lowe Fr 21:54 7:04 117 |
Jonathon Pelayo So 24:00 7:45 134 |
19 | Shafter 16-17-18-18-19 Gap: 4:17 |
108:45 21:45 7:01 |
549 | Hector Cervantes Jr 19:08 6:10 63 |
Angel Mendoza Sr 21:08 6:49 109 |
David Castro Jr 21:56 7:04 118 |
Angel Hermosillo So 23:09 7:28 129 |
Luis Torres Jr 23:24 7:33 130 |
Elijah Espericueta So 23:26 7:33 132 |
|
20 | Hillsdale 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 13:56 |
124:47 24:57 8:03 |
620 | Nathan Paoletti Jr 21:12 6:50 110 |
Aidan Keener Sr 21:52 7:03 116 |
Samuel Chen Jr 22:04 7:07 119 |
Shane Reed Jr 24:31 7:54 135 |
Noah Pineda Jr 35:08 11:20 140 |
||
21 | Servite 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:55 |
117:08 23:26 7:33 |
635 | Erick Valdivia So 22:10 7:09 121 |
Nick Pasquinelli So 22:17 7:11 123 |
Brandon Gioia Fr 22:39 7:18 126 |
Sean Beardsley Fr 22:57 7:24 128 |
Thomas Pasquinelli Jr 27:05 8:44 137 |
Malcom Brown So 32:36 10:31 139 |
|
22 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 7:34 |
123:00 24:36 7:56 |
653 | John Quinn Jr 21:52 7:03 115 |
Jacob Fontes Jr 23:25 7:33 131 |
Johnny Carrillo Sr 23:45 7:40 133 |
Andre Sermeno Fr 24:32 7:55 136 |
Logan Horne So 29:26 9:30 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.