McClatchy Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Nico Fr Fr 12:22.35 5:54 2.1 8/112 1/5 1/7 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bloom, Joey So V 19:12.81 6:19 3.04 68/200 4/8 4/8 8/27
Borsos, Charlie So V 20:10.98 6:38 3.04 106/200 5/8 5/8 10/26
Chen, Tony Fr Fr 15:46.88 7:31 2.1 88/112 3/5 4/7 17/18
Dennis, Liam Fr Fr 16:10.75 7:42 2.1 98/112 5/5 6/7 11/12
Jackson, Eric Jr V 17:55.56 5:54 3.04 24/200 1/8 1/8 16/33
Lam, Jeremy Fr Fr 14:57.58 7:07 2.1 68/112 2/5 3/7 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Mitchel Jr V 21:07.04 6:57 3.04 139/200 6/8 6/8 12/19
Lee, Jason Sr V 21:19.98 7:01 3.04 142/200 7/8 7/8 10/16 20:30 20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Louie, Chris So So 18:24.21 8:46 2.1 130/134 2/2 7/7 25/25 19:50
(1:25,7.2)
19:29
(1:05,5.5)
19:29
(1:05,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nakata, Corey Jr V 25:18.94 8:20 3.04 186/200 8/8 8/8 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos-taylor, Zach So V 18:35.71 6:07 3.04 50/200 3/8 3/8 7/28
Redford, Patrick Sr V 18:29 6:05 3.04 44/200 2/8 2/8 12/30 18:07 18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Joel Fr Fr 15:57.25 7:36 2.1 92/112 4/5 5/7 12/14
Wong, Michael So So 14:23.72 6:51 2.1 82/134 1/2 2/7 25/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/26 94:24
2:15
3.04 6:13 5:54 6:38 268 5:52 97:57
(3:33,3.6)
97:57
(3:33,3.6)
96:27
(2:02,2.1%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Jackson (23), Patrick Redford (41), Zach Ramos-taylor (47), Joey Bloom (62), Charlie Borsos (95)
Fr 1st 5 11/12 75:15
3:48
2.1 7:10 5:54 7:42 247 5:59 66:39 66:39 Nico Blanco (7), Jeremy Lam (52), Tony Chen (60), Joel Smith (62), Liam Dennis (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Shroy Sr Carson 16:39.41 5:29
2 Chriss Grimble Jr Kennedy 16:39.87 5:29
3 Riley Ruppenthal So Ponderosa 16:54.83 5:34
4 Nick Schlager Jr Carson 16:57.75 5:35
5 Cary Dunagan Sr Reno 17:00.73 5:36
6 Julian Patterson Sr Franklin (eg) 17:01.01 5:36
7 Tommy Lomeli Jr Lodi 17:04.44 5:37
8 Greg Waters So Pleasant Grove 17:07.09 5:38
9 Kieren Broussard Sr Rodriguez 17:11.05 5:39
10 Grayson Hough Sr Davis Sr. 17:14.24 5:40
11 Jacob Trujillo Sr Ponderosa 17:26.87 5:44
12 Philip Satow Jr Sheldon 17:28.46 5:45
13 Hunter Tyler So Woodcreek 17:30.94 5:46
14 Josh Gruver Sr Cordova 17:31.76 5:46
15 Hernan Cortez Jr Sheldon 17:32.62 5:46
16 Scott Valentine Sr Nevada Union 17:34.12 5:47
17 Logan Phillipi Jr Carson 17:38.24 5:48
18 Abdul Ghafour Sr River Valley 17:42.54 5:50
19 Ryan Miller Jr Franklin (eg) 17:43.49 5:50
20 Austin Mason So Woodcreek 17:50.26 5:52
21 Griffin Lerude Jr Reno 17:53.08 5:53
22 Johnny Nilsen So Lincoln (s) 17:53.54 5:53
23 Christian Mercado Sr Sheldon 17:54.69 5:54
24 Eric Jackson Jr McClatchy 17:55.56 5:54 1/8 1/8 16/33
25 Sean Gomes Jr Beyer 17:56.36 5:54
26 Gurp Mann Sr Woodcreek 17:56.88 5:54
27 Christian Barrows Sr Valley 17:57.24 5:54
28 Jordan Cardenas Fr Reno 17:59.26 5:55
29 James Connelly So Lincoln (s) 18:00.49 5:55
30 Rex Nowak So Reno 18:02.32 5:56
31 Demetri Wilright Sr Franklin (eg) 18:07.03 5:58
32 Jasen Lee Jr Kennedy 18:09.2 5:58
33 Austin Metz Jr Kennedy 18:10.34 5:59
34 Andy Smith Sr Woodcreek 18:13.22 6:00
35 Ben Arriaga Jr Franklin (eg) 18:14.64 6:00
36 Chris Oparko Sr Elk Grove 18:15.87 6:00
37 Gavin Baker Sr Beyer 18:17.42 6:01
38 Jordan Jue Jr Elk Grove 18:20.17 6:02
39 David Napieralski Sr Bella Vista 18:20.75 6:02
40 Cody Freeman Sr Reno 18:21.38 6:02
41 Karl Schmidt Jr Woodcreek 18:23.09 6:03
42 Eric Brooks Sr Rodriguez 18:24.55 6:03
43 Jaime Maturino Sr Tokay 18:28.19 6:05
44 Patrick Redford Sr McClatchy 18:29 6:05 2/8 2/8 12/30 18:07 18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Joe Abittan Sr Reno 18:30.06 6:05
46 Jonathan Horvath Fr Woodcreek 18:31.13 6:06
47 Angelo Ciaraglia Jr Woodcreek 18:32.6 6:06
48 Cody Carlton So Nevada Union 18:33.03 6:06
49 Jordan Kurtz Fr Vacaville 18:34.24 6:07
50 Zach Ramos-taylor So McClatchy 18:35.71 6:07 3/8 3/8 7/28
51 Nick Talley Jr Lincoln (s) 18:39.58 6:08
52 Bryan Soto Sr Davis Sr. 18:40.54 6:09
53 Jj Dekker So Woodcreek 18:41.34 6:09
54 David Mcmasters Sr Carson 18:46.51 6:11
55 Dominic Frazier Jr Lincoln (s) 18:47.85 6:11
56 Evan Gillogley Sr Kennedy 18:53.11 6:13
57 Mason Osgood Fr Reno 18:53.34 6:13
58 Dalton Miller Sr Will C. Wood 18:57.38 6:14
59 Alex Chavez Sr Bear Creek 18:57.71 6:14
60 Spencer Jones So Ponderosa 18:58.22 6:14
61 Alex Piasecki Jr Lincoln (s) 18:58.81 6:15
62 Luis Castillo Sr Tokay 19:05.31 6:17
63 Cory Pack Sr Tokay 19:05.69 6:17
64 Tristan Trotter Sr Nevada Union 19:05.94 6:17
65 Brandon Costa Jr Lodi 19:08.62 6:18
66 Sean Mcgee Sr Nevada Union 19:08.94 6:18
67 James Dietler-bennion Jr Bella Vista 19:10.5 6:18
68 Joey Bloom So McClatchy 19:12.81 6:19 4/8 4/8 8/27
69 Austin Palmer Jr Casa Roble 19:14.36 6:20
70 Roger Bains Jr Sheldon 19:16.21 6:20
71 Grant Friesen Jr Benicia 19:17.52 6:21
72 Ivan Ruiz Jr Valley 19:18.31 6:21
73 Joshua Vansickle Jr Carson 19:21.58 6:22
74 Zac Zeidman Jr Sheldon 19:21.77 6:22
75 Noel Lopez Jr Carson 19:25.99 6:24
76 John May Jr Reno 19:28.01 6:24
77 Luis Zuniga Sr Yuba City 19:30 6:25
78 Oliver Wolken Jr Benicia 19:30.84 6:25
79 Andrew Lowrance Sr Ponderosa 19:33.74 6:26
80 Devin Duaime Jr Lincoln (s) 19:33.96 6:26
81 Jake Schmitz Sr Roseville 19:34.18 6:26
82 Nathaniel Ng Jr Kennedy 19:34.38 6:26
83 Otis Felder Jr Rodriguez 19:35.98 6:27
84 Tyler Gee Sr Kennedy 19:36.98 6:27
85 Cole Friesen Jr Benicia 19:38.31 6:28
86 Koob Moua Sr Kennedy 19:38.87 6:28
87 Gregory Chip Hendrocks Jr Ponderosa 19:42.37 6:29
88 Brady Bickham Jr Vintage 19:45.39 6:30
89 Colin Sanchez Sr Pleasant Grove 19:45.69 6:30
90 Jonathan Parra Sr Chavez 19:46.12 6:30
91 Lawrence Faulkner Sr Casa Roble 19:46.54 6:30
92 Quinn Campbell So Reno 19:48.54 6:31
93 Leron Rideout So Valley 19:50.18 6:32
94 Josh Badger Jr Benicia 19:51.45 6:32
95 Thomas Cooke Jr Woodcreek 19:52.7 6:32
96 Justin Laguardia Sr Franklin (eg) 19:53.92 6:33
97 Jonathan Lim Sr Bella Vista 19:55.8 6:33
98 Jeremy Mcconnell Jr Franklin (eg) 19:56.49 6:34
99 Kris Moen-chinn Sr Ponderosa 19:58.28 6:34
100 David Cross Jr Pleasant Grove 20:00.39 6:35
101 Alec Donahue Sr Nevada Union 20:00.86 6:35
102 Andy Qutami Jr Vacaville 20:01.32 6:35
103 Alvin Chan Sr Sheldon 20:04.63 6:36
104 Joey Rodrigues Jr Nevada Union 20:05.94 6:37
105 Coedy Hill Jr Ponderosa 20:08.2 6:37
106 Charlie Borsos So McClatchy 20:10.98 6:38 5/8 5/8 10/26
107 Hugo Rodrigez Sr Lodi 20:13.73 6:39
108 Dylan Silva Sr Lodi 20:16.22 6:40
109 Zach Russ Sr Reno 20:17.07 6:40
110 Josh Dickerson Jr Vacaville 20:18.39 6:41
111 Nick Carlone Jr Kennedy 20:19.67 6:41
112 Kyle Blizzard Sr Beyer 20:19.86 6:41
113 Curtis Duncan Sr Ponderosa 20:26.11 6:43
114 Masayuki Takagi So Valley 20:27.54 6:44
115 Kyle Merker Jr Sheldon 20:27.79 6:44
116 Evan Simpson Sr Bella Vista 20:29.61 6:44
117 John Lawson Jr Nevada Union 20:32.59 6:45
118 Steven Good Jr Bear Creek 20:33.76 6:46
119 Nick Greene Fr Carson 20:33.96 6:46
120 Allan Garcia Sr Chavez 20:38.87 6:48
121 Thom Panen Sr Valley 20:39.72 6:48
122 Christrian Pickettay Jr Rodriguez 20:43.31 6:49
123 Jake Liebler Jr Roseville 20:45.88 6:50
124 Yale Santos So Woodcreek 20:49.67 6:51
125 Matt Oliver Jr Lincoln (s) 20:50.24 6:51
126 Lyvin Tat Jr Florin 20:52.32 6:52
127 Eric Gehring Sr Casa Roble 20:53.23 6:52
128 An Nguyen Sr Beyer 20:54.04 6:53
129 Danial Pardo Jr Mira Loma 20:55.18 6:53
130 Oscar Correa Sr Valley 20:55.52 6:53
131 Justin Fung Jr Kennedy 20:57.27 6:54
132 Kevin Taylor Jr Roseville 20:58.29 6:54
133 Richardo Ugarge Sr Carson 20:59.1 6:54
134 Jeremy Chong Jr Bear Creek 21:00.81 6:55
135 Brandon Hyske Sr Lodi 21:01.06 6:55
136 Matthew Gilley Jr Lodi 21:01.49 6:55
137 Justin Collins Jr Benicia 21:02.47 6:55
138 Edgardo Castro Jr Valley 21:06.36 6:57
139 Mitchel Lau Jr McClatchy 21:07.04 6:57 6/8 6/8 12/19
140 Camaran Aguiar Sr Bella Vista 21:11.5 6:58
141 Ryan Hawbaker Sr Vacaville 21:15.75 7:00
142 Jason Lee Sr McClatchy 21:19.98 7:01 7/8 7/8 10/16 20:30 20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Sawyer Adams Sr Chavez 21:24.68 7:03
144 Sang Nguyen Sr Chavez 21:28.12 7:04
145 Wesley Su Jr Franklin (eg) 21:28.33 7:04
146 Muhammed Shakir Jr Tokay 21:34.33 7:06
147 Trevor Well Jr River Valley 21:34.57 7:06
148 Josh Nimis Sr Florin 21:37.33 7:07
149 Justen Quan Jr Franklin (eg) 21:39.93 7:08
150 Jacob Baumgartner Sr Roseville 21:40.25 7:08
151 Daniel Nailes Jr Bear Creek 21:40.67 7:08
152 Andrew Alcantra Sr Bear Creek 21:41.25 7:08
153 Tommy Weber Jr Pleasant Grove 21:45.44 7:09
154 Xavier Bradley So Vacaville 21:48.71 7:10
155 Darwin Santander Sr Cordova 21:54.31 7:12
156 Donovan Romero Sr Tokay 21:59.2 7:14
157 Manraj Garcha Jr Yuba City 22:00.83 7:14
158 Stanley Tang Jr Pleasant Grove 22:11.22 7:18
159 Douglas Bermudes Jr Chavez 22:19.9 7:21
160 Thomas Fogarty Jr Bella Vista 22:20.1 7:21
161 Chris Stpeter Sr Casa Roble 22:22.92 7:22
162 Chase Olsen Jr Casa Roble 22:28.54 7:24
163 Anthony Aguilar Jr Chavez 22:38.16 7:27
164 Brandon Phun Jr Florin 22:38.36 7:27
165 Jesse Taing Jr Florin 22:39.46 7:27
166 Kristian Grabenstein Jr Valley 22:40.18 7:27
167 Tim Geach Sr Elk Grove 22:46.45 7:29
168 Vincent Becerra Jr Pleasant Grove 22:56.16 7:33
169 Paolo Cacawa Sr Florin 22:59.8 7:34
170 Edward Piona Sr Chavez 23:04.03 7:35
171 Jad Souki Jr Armijo 23:16.79 7:39
172 Mathew Limneos Jr Armijo 23:23.4 7:42
173 Erik Anderson Jr Cordova 23:23.61 7:42
174 Kyle Saechao Jr Chavez 23:26.36 7:43
175 Kelly Hill Jr Rodriguez 23:35.01 7:45
176 Mario Johnson Sr Yuba City 23:48.2 7:50
177 Kyle Barcus Sr Cordova 24:01.25 7:54
178 Kurt Marpuri Sr Cordova 24:07.4 7:56
179 Adrian Cabreros Sr Pleasant Grove 24:10.67 7:57
180 Dylan Rutledge Jr River Valley 24:11.87 7:58
181 Joseph Tonner Sr Tokay 24:18.17 8:00
182 Manjinder Singh Sr River Valley 24:38.37 8:06
183 Mohammad Rashid Sr Valley 24:56.52 8:12
184 Nicolas Jimenez Sr Lodi 25:10.45 8:17
185 Josh Lacount Sr Cordova 25:12.7 8:18
186 Corey Nakata Jr McClatchy 25:18.94 8:20 8/8 8/8 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Jestoni Bangal Sr Valley 25:24.84 8:22
188 Shawn Johnson Jr Cordova 25:31.99 8:24
189 Jacob Arnold Jr Bella Vista 25:38.79 8:26
190 Zackary Lamson Jr Lodi 25:40.22 8:27
191 Kyle Jenkins Sr River Valley 26:11.41 8:37
192 Noah Borden Sr Vacaville 27:02.32 8:54
193 Michael Rouse Sr Lodi 27:19.76 8:59
194 Sam Porras Sr Beyer 27:35.26 9:04
195 Cody Tucker Jr Carson 28:27.88 9:22
196 Gagneet Singh Sr Yuba City 28:58.73 9:32
197 Scott Walters Jr Yuba City 29:04.41 9:34
198 Javier Guzman So Yuba City 29:30.7 9:42
199 Zachary Bess Jr Pleasant Grove 30:46.78 10:07
200 Jonny Busick Sr Pleasant Grove 30:53.77 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Reno
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:21
89:17
17:51
5:52
118 Cary Dunagan
Sr
17:01
5:36
5
Griffin Lerude
Jr
17:53
5:53
20
Jordan Cardenas
Fr
17:59
5:55
27
Rex Nowak
So
18:02
5:56
29
Cody Freeman
Sr
18:21
6:02
37
Joe Abittan
Sr
18:30
6:05
42
Mason Osgood
Fr
18:53
6:13
52
2 Woodcreek
10-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:52
89:54
17:59
5:55
127 Hunter Tyler
So
17:31
5:46
12
Austin Mason
So
17:50
5:52
19
Gurp Mann
Sr
17:57
5:54
25
Andy Smith
Sr
18:13
6:00
33
Karl Schmidt
Jr
18:23
6:03
38
Jonathan Horvath
Fr
18:31
6:06
43
Angelo Ciaraglia
Jr
18:33
6:06
44
3 Carson
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:42
89:23
17:53
5:53
137 Richard Shroy
Sr
16:39
5:29
1
Nick Schlager
Jr
16:58
5:35
4
Logan Phillipi
Jr
17:38
5:48
16
David Mcmasters
Sr
18:47
6:11
49
Joshua Vansickle
Jr
19:22
6:22
67
Noel Lopez
Jr
19:26
6:24
69
Nick Greene
Fr
20:34
6:46
105
4 Franklin (eg)
5-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:53
91:00
18:12
5:59
173 Julian Patterson
Sr
17:01
5:36
6
Ryan Miller
Jr
17:43
5:50
18
Demetri Wilright
Sr
18:07
5:58
30
Ben Arriaga
Jr
18:15
6:00
34
Justin Laguardia
Sr
19:54
6:33
85
Jeremy Mcconnell
Jr
19:56
6:34
87
Wesley Su
Jr
21:28
7:04
125
5 Sheldon
9-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:53
91:34
18:19
6:01
179 Philip Satow
Jr
17:28
5:45
11
Hernan Cortez
Jr
17:33
5:46
14
Christian Mercado
Sr
17:55
5:54
22
Roger Bains
Jr
19:16
6:20
64
Zac Zeidman
Jr
19:22
6:22
68
Alvin Chan
Sr
20:05
6:36
92
Kyle Merker
Jr
20:28
6:44
101
6 Kennedy
2-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
91:27
18:17
6:01
190 Chriss Grimble
Jr
16:40
5:29
2
Jasen Lee
Jr
18:09
5:58
31
Austin Metz
Jr
18:10
5:59
32
Evan Gillogley
Sr
18:53
6:13
51
Nathaniel Ng
Jr
19:34
6:26
74
Tyler Gee
Sr
19:37
6:27
76
Koob Moua
Sr
19:39
6:28
78
7 Lincoln (s)
14-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
92:20
18:28
6:04
202 Johnny Nilsen
So
17:54
5:53
21
James Connelly
So
18:00
5:55
28
Nick Talley
Jr
18:40
6:08
48
Dominic Frazier
Jr
18:48
6:11
50
Alex Piasecki
Jr
18:59
6:15
55
Devin Duaime
Jr
19:34
6:26
73
Matt Oliver
Jr
20:50
6:51
109
8 Ponderosa
3-2-7-7-8
Gap: 2:48
92:36
18:31
6:06
218 Riley Ruppenthal
So
16:55
5:34
3
Jacob Trujillo
Sr
17:27
5:44
10
Spencer Jones
So
18:58
6:14
54
Andrew Lowrance
Sr
19:34
6:26
72
Gregory Chip Hendrocks
Jr
19:42
6:29
79
Kris Moen-chinn
Sr
19:58
6:34
88
Coedy Hill
Jr
20:08
6:37
94
9 Nevada Union
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:27
94:23
18:53
6:13
268 Scott Valentine
Sr
17:34
5:47
15
Cody Carlton
So
18:33
6:06
45
Tristan Trotter
Sr
19:06
6:17
58
Sean Mcgee
Sr
19:09
6:18
60
Alec Donahue
Sr
20:01
6:35
90
Joey Rodrigues
Jr
20:06
6:37
93
John Lawson
Jr
20:33
6:45
103
9 McClatchy
15-12-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
94:24
18:53
6:13
268 Eric Jackson
Jr
17:56
5:54
23
Patrick Redford
Sr
18:29
6:05
41
Zach Ramos-taylor
So
18:36
6:07
47
Joey Bloom
So
19:13
6:19
62
Charlie Borsos
So
20:11
6:38
95
Mitchel Lau
Jr
21:07
6:57
119
Jason Lee
Sr
21:20
7:01
122
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Lodi
6-13-14-12-11
Gap: 3:57
97:44
19:33
6:26
374 Tommy Lomeli
Jr
17:04
5:37
7
Brandon Costa
Jr
19:09
6:18
59
Hugo Rodrigez
Sr
20:14
6:39
96
Dylan Silva
Sr
20:16
6:40
97
Brandon Hyske
Sr
21:01
6:55
115
Matthew Gilley
Jr
21:01
6:55
116
Nicolas Jimenez
Sr
25:10
8:17
156
12 Rodriguez
8-8-11-11-12
Gap: 6:24
99:30
19:54
6:33
379 Kieren Broussard
Sr
17:11
5:39
9
Eric Brooks
Sr
18:25
6:03
39
Otis Felder
Jr
19:36
6:27
75
Christrian Pickettay
Jr
20:43
6:49
108
Kelly Hill
Jr
23:35
7:45
148








13 Valley
17-15-15-14-13
Gap: 2:42
98:13
19:39
6:28
382 Christian Barrows
Sr
17:57
5:54
26
Ivan Ruiz
Jr
19:18
6:21
66
Leron Rideout
So
19:50
6:32
83
Masayuki Takagi
So
20:28
6:44
100
Thom Panen
Sr
20:40
6:48
107
Oscar Correa
Sr
20:56
6:53
113
Edgardo Castro
Jr
21:06
6:57
118
14 Bella Vista
18-17-17-16-14
Gap: 2:51
99:08
19:50
6:31
405 David Napieralski
Sr
18:21
6:02
36
James Dietler-bennion
Jr
19:11
6:18
61
Jonathan Lim
Sr
19:56
6:33
86
Evan Simpson
Sr
20:30
6:44
102
Camaran Aguiar
Sr
21:12
6:58
120
Thomas Fogarty
Jr
22:20
7:21
138
Jacob Arnold
Jr
25:39
8:26
159
15 Tokay
19-16-12-15-15
Gap: 3:31
100:13
20:03
6:36
413 Jaime Maturino
Sr
18:28
6:05
40
Luis Castillo
Sr
19:05
6:17
56
Cory Pack
Sr
19:06
6:17
57
Muhammed Shakir
Jr
21:34
7:06
126
Donovan Romero
Sr
21:59
7:14
134
Joseph Tonner
Sr
24:18
8:00
154




16 Benicia
23-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:45
99:21
19:52
6:32
414 Grant Friesen
Jr
19:18
6:21
65
Oliver Wolken
Jr
19:31
6:25
71
Cole Friesen
Jr
19:38
6:28
77
Josh Badger
Jr
19:51
6:32
84
Justin Collins
Jr
21:02
6:55
117








17 Beyer
16-10-13-13-17
Gap: 9:39
105:03
21:01
6:55
432 Sean Gomes
Jr
17:56
5:54
24
Gavin Baker
Sr
18:17
6:01
35
Kyle Blizzard
Sr
20:20
6:41
99
An Nguyen
Sr
20:54
6:53
112
Sam Porras
Sr
27:35
9:04
162








18 Pleasant Grove
7-14-16-18-18
Gap: 5:04
100:50
20:10
6:38
444 Greg Waters
So
17:07
5:38
8
Colin Sanchez
Sr
19:46
6:30
80
David Cross
Jr
20:00
6:35
89
Tommy Weber
Jr
21:45
7:09
131
Stanley Tang
Jr
22:11
7:18
136
Vincent Becerra
Jr
22:56
7:33
144
Adrian Cabreros
Sr
24:11
7:57
152
19 Vacaville
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:14
101:58
20:24
6:43
488 Jordan Kurtz
Fr
18:34
6:07
46
Andy Qutami
Jr
20:01
6:35
91
Josh Dickerson
Jr
20:18
6:41
98
Ryan Hawbaker
Sr
21:16
7:00
121
Xavier Bradley
So
21:49
7:10
132
Noah Borden
Sr
27:02
8:54
161




20 Bear Creek
21-23-21-21-20
Gap: 2:44
103:54
20:47
6:50
530 Alex Chavez
Sr
18:58
6:14
53
Steven Good
Jr
20:34
6:46
104
Jeremy Chong
Jr
21:01
6:55
114
Daniel Nailes
Jr
21:41
7:08
129
Andrew Alcantra
Sr
21:41
7:08
130








21 Casa Roble
22-21-20-20-21
Gap: 3:14
104:46
20:57
6:54
535 Austin Palmer
Jr
19:14
6:20
63
Lawrence Faulkner
Sr
19:47
6:30
82
Eric Gehring
Sr
20:53
6:52
111
Chris Stpeter
Sr
22:23
7:22
139
Chase Olsen
Jr
22:29
7:24
140








22 Chavez
25-24-24-22-22
Gap: 2:34
105:38
21:08
6:57
571 Jonathan Parra
Sr
19:46
6:30
81
Allan Garcia
Sr
20:39
6:48
106
Sawyer Adams
Sr
21:25
7:03
123
Sang Nguyen
Sr
21:28
7:04
124
Douglas Bermudes
Jr
22:20
7:21
137
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
22:38
7:27
141
Edward Piona
Sr
23:04
7:35
146
23 Cordova
11-22-22-23-23
Gap: 6:36
110:58
22:12
7:18
594 Josh Gruver
Sr
17:32
5:46
13
Darwin Santander
Sr
21:54
7:12
133
Erik Anderson
Jr
23:24
7:42
147
Kyle Barcus
Sr
24:01
7:54
150
Kurt Marpuri
Sr
24:07
7:56
151
Josh Lacount
Sr
25:13
8:18
157
Shawn Johnson
Jr
25:32
8:24
158
24 River Valley
13-20-23-24-24
Gap: 8:29
114:19
22:52
7:31
612 Abdul Ghafour
Sr
17:43
5:50
17
Trevor Well
Jr
21:35
7:06
127
Dylan Rutledge
Jr
24:12
7:58
153
Manjinder Singh
Sr
24:38
8:06
155
Kyle Jenkins
Sr
26:11
8:37
160








25 Florin
26-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:07
110:47
22:09
7:17
668 Lyvin Tat
Jr
20:52
6:52
110
Josh Nimis
Sr
21:37
7:07
128
Brandon Phun
Jr
22:38
7:27
142
Jesse Taing
Jr
22:39
7:27
143
Paolo Cacawa
Sr
23:00
7:34
145








26 Yuba City
24-25-25-25-26
Gap: 9:34
123:22
24:40
8:07
681 Luis Zuniga
Sr
19:30
6:25
70
Manraj Garcha
Jr
22:01
7:14
135
Mario Johnson
Sr
23:48
7:50
149
Gagneet Singh
Sr
28:59
9:32
163
Scott Walters
Jr
29:04
9:34
164
Javier Guzman
So
29:31
9:42
165




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phelan Mckinney So Bella Vista 11:46.23 5:36
2 Reinert Toft So Davis Sr. 12:11.21 5:48
3 Angelo Magliola So Bella Vista 12:15.52 5:50
4 Dylan Garbutt Fr Kennedy 12:16.95 5:51
5 Samuel Bransky So Chico 12:20.42 5:53
6 Dallas Thorpe So Chico 12:22.55 5:54
7 Derek Caples So Kennedy 12:24.01 5:54
8 Jose Guzman So Yuba City 12:24.43 5:54
9 Alex Chorn So Casa Roble 12:28.15 5:56
10 Hunter Ramos So Franklin (eg) 12:28.98 5:57
11 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis Sr. 12:29.18 5:57
12 Phil West So Folsom 12:30.83 5:58
13 Kyle Anderson So Armijo 12:32.33 5:58
14 Ian Bloise So Davis Sr. 12:33.81 5:59
15 Michael Burke So Bella Vista 12:34.65 5:59
16 Bryan Huebner So Benicia 12:35.99 6:00
17 Patrick Johnson So Tokay 12:37.43 6:01
18 Trevor Theobald So Benicia 12:38.08 6:01
19 Jo Ann Fernandez So Yuba City 12:40.31 6:02
20 Logan Petersen Fr Sheldon 12:47.1 6:05
21 Austin Bailey So Folsom 12:50.7 6:07
22 Alex Glaeser So Franklin (eg) 12:51.65 6:07
23 Eliot Childress So Davis Sr. 12:54.4 6:09
24 Daniel Coulter So Woodcreek 12:55.54 6:09
25 Peter Roediger So Nevada Union 12:56.45 6:10
26 Ian Nourse So Casa Roble 13:01.96 6:12
27 Michael Anderson So Kennedy 13:04.23 6:13
28 William Young So Davis Sr. 13:04.45 6:14
29 Zach Zapata So McNair 13:04.72 6:14
30 Colin Medina So Elk Grove 13:04.9 6:14
31 Sean Bradley Fr Sheldon 13:05.86 6:14
32 Kyle Carr So McNair 13:11.19 6:17
33 Salvato Angrisani Fr Kennedy 13:15.5 6:19
34 Aaron Burkhead So Folsom 13:17.26 6:20
35 Austin Wu So Franklin (eg) 13:19.91 6:21
36 Jon Paguio So Elk Grove 13:21.94 6:22
37 Josh Hansen So Franklin (eg) 13:24.96 6:23
38 Devin Ramstead So Chavez 13:25.34 6:23
39 Nick Myers So Lincoln (s) 13:27.84 6:25
40 Adam Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 13:28.49 6:25
41 Austin Costa Fr Lodi 13:29.82 6:26
42 Hernan Oviedo So Woodcreek 13:36.92 6:29
43 Andrew Merenda So Chavez 13:37.64 6:29
44 Pat De Los Santos So Yuba City 13:39 6:30
45 Andres Naranjo So Bear Creek 13:42.01 6:31
46 Ammar Uz-zaman So Sheldon 13:43.15 6:32
47 Matthew Pimentel So Kennedy 13:43.52 6:32
48 Ryan Larson So Bella Vista 13:44.35 6:33
49 Christopher Low So Lincoln (s) 13:45.1 6:33
50 Garrett Wong So Lincoln (s) 13:45.32 6:33
51 Chris Matson Fr Lodi 13:45.83 6:33
52 Arthur Cooper So Franklin (eg) 13:47.79 6:34
53 Michael Pence So Armijo 13:48.59 6:35
54 Ryan Avery So Elk Grove 13:49.96 6:35
55 Noah Henry So Davis Sr. 13:50.39 6:35
56 Tex Gossett So Bella Vista 13:50.88 6:36
57 F Grandbois-smith So Pleasant Grove 13:51.18 6:36
58 Gus Marino So Casa Roble 13:51.72 6:36
59 Luis Montes So Franklin (eg) 13:53.06 6:37
60 Damanjit Hundal So Tokay 13:53.92 6:37
61 Nick Ignoffo So Elk Grove 13:54.92 6:38
62 Eddie Schmidt So Pleasant Grove 13:56.2 6:38
63 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis Sr. 13:58.61 6:39
64 Dillon Olagaray So Lodi 13:59.13 6:40
65 David Streeter So River Valley 14:01.15 6:41
66 Anthony Gutierrez Fr Sheldon 14:01.5 6:41
67 Kreston Tom So Kennedy 14:01.99 6:41
68 Mayarga Hector So Armijo 14:03.27 6:42
69 Ryley Hoffman So Folsom 14:03.57 6:42
70 Jake Mccann So Davis Sr. 14:03.85 6:42
71 Phillip Gibson So Woodcreek 14:04.08 6:42
72 Chris Barth So Lincoln (s) 14:09.18 6:44
73 Hoang Tran So Florin 14:09.65 6:45
74 Lyle Susa So Sheldon 14:10.5 6:45
75 Chri Boehle-silva So Roseville 14:11.63 6:46
76 Connor Phillips Fr Lodi 14:17.73 6:48
77 Julien Eisen So Nevada Union 14:20.08 6:50
78 Andrew Kettner So Benicia 14:22.27 6:51
79 Alec Fromm Fr Lodi 14:22.53 6:51
80 Lue Thao So Bear Creek 14:22.82 6:51
81 Montavio Hodge So McNair 14:23.41 6:51
82 Michael Wong So McClatchy 14:23.72 6:51 1/2 2/7 25/27
83 Matthew Hatcher So Pleasant Grove 14:25.6 6:52
84 Gus Costa So Benicia 14:29.97 6:54
85 Francisco Perez So Chavez 14:30.83 6:55
86 Ryan Fackler So Bella Vista 14:31.15 6:55
87 Sean Lemar So Pleasant Grove 14:32 6:55
88 Chris Wahlquist So Casa Roble 14:32.37 6:55
89 Salmaan Noorani So Ponderosa 14:32.61 6:56
90 Tim Mcintyre So Davis Sr. 14:33.22 6:56
91 Holden Smith So Bella Vista 14:33.55 6:56
92 Tyler Church So Elk Grove 14:44.32 7:01
93 John Yang So McNair 14:49.31 7:03
94 Nicholas Prete Fr Ponderosa 14:51.07 7:04
95 Kevin Depaoli So Pleasant Grove 14:53.01 7:05
96 Brendon Colbert So Pleasant Grove 14:53.2 7:05
97 Richard Pham So Florin 14:54.17 7:06
98 Sergio Valdez Fr Ponderosa 14:57.2 7:07
99 Kunal Marwaha So Pleasant Grove 15:01.44 7:09
100 Nick Terry So Roseville 15:07.25 7:12
101 Scott Shijo So Kennedy 15:09.8 7:13
102 Dylan Stafforini So Benicia 15:18.19 7:17
103 Pha Tran So McNair 15:20.35 7:18
104 Anthon Sangervasi So Davis Sr. 15:24.03 7:20
105 Raymond Mak So Lincoln (s) 15:28.85 7:22
106 Kevin Desilva So Armijo 15:31.1 7:23
107 Jacob Warren So Sheldon 15:32.23 7:24
108 Johnethin Klipfel So Sheldon 15:32.65 7:24
109 Dylan Woods Fr Lodi 15:33.41 7:24
110 Meng Lo So McNair 15:33.69 7:25
111 Pavit Bhatia So Folsom 15:35.6 7:26
112 Jonathan Mui So Lincoln (s) 15:36.97 7:26
113 Sam Brown So Davis Sr. 15:37.67 7:27
114 Matthew Hoey So Lincoln (s) 15:38.08 7:27
115 Garrett Hanna So Lodi 15:39.92 7:28
116 Zach Petitt So Lodi 15:43.29 7:29
117 Ethan Sprague So Lodi 15:51.69 7:33
118 Ben Deckert Fr Lodi 16:00.58 7:37
119 Lucas Guinon So Benicia 16:03.46 7:39
120 Jalen Spears So Sheldon 16:12.81 7:43
121 Zack Wagner So McNair 16:18.85 7:46
122 Wilson Chen So Lincoln (s) 16:26.8 7:50
123 Phillip Underwood So Beyer 16:43.51 7:58
124 Aaron Lee So Benicia 16:57.23 8:04
125 Sebastien Bricka So Lincoln (s) 17:27.21 8:19
126 Michael Tran So Kennedy 17:27.57 8:19
127 Deion Moore So McNair 17:45.52 8:27
128 Dominic Tran So Tokay 18:04.05 8:36
129 Matthew Alvarez So Chavez 18:04.32 8:36
130 Chris Louie So McClatchy 18:24.21 8:46 2/2 7/7 25/25 19:50
(1:25)
19:29
(1:05)
19:29
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Cabral Chuop So Chavez 19:03.23 9:04
132 Gurvinder Singh So Chavez 19:04.42 9:05
133 Cody Bingaman So Ponderosa 19:15.21 9:10
134 Cruz Fregoso Fr Ponderosa 19:28.76 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brynn Sargent Fr Bella Vista 11:45.56 5:36
2 Caton Avilla Fr Pleasant Grove 11:53.57 5:40
3 Tim O'shea Iii Fr Bella Vista 11:58.64 5:42
4 Daniel Gow Fr Bella Vista 12:06.05 5:46
5 Clayton Lenz Fr Lincoln (s) 12:11.84 5:48
6 Carter Duerksen Fr Tracy 12:16.8 5:51
7 Derek Muller Fr Casa Roble 12:18.32 5:52
8 Nico Blanco Fr McClatchy 12:22.35 5:54 1/5 1/7 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Scott Yip Fr Benicia 12:24.29 5:54
10 Camden Harris Fr Lincoln (s) 12:26.52 5:55
11 Andrew Talley Fr Lincoln (s) 12:30.45 5:57
12 Michael Kinoshita Fr Folsom 12:31.7 5:58
13 Kael Newton Fr Nevada Union 12:43.85 6:04
14 Logan Stahl Fr Roseville 12:44.66 6:04
15 Gary Thornton Fr Chico 12:46.19 6:05
16 Cooper Gill Fr Lincoln (s) 12:51.79 6:08
17 Chris Carney Fr Lincoln (s) 12:52.34 6:08
18 Blake Simas Fr Lincoln (s) 12:52.84 6:08
19 Justin Clark Fr Woodcreek 13:02.48 6:13
20 Nicolas Seban Fr Davis Sr. 13:11.31 6:17
21 Adam Ciszewski Fr Bella Vista 13:17.84 6:20
22 Jason Morris Fr Casa Roble 13:20.82 6:21
23 Michael Strickler Fr Casa Roble 13:27.67 6:25
24 Kyle Kishineff Fr Pleasant Grove 13:29.67 6:26
25 Chris Quan Fr Pleasant Grove 13:32.43 6:27
26 Stephen Foster Fr Kennedy 13:33.72 6:27
27 Anthony Sorbera Fr Tokay 13:36.15 6:29
28 Alex Chavey Fr Casa Roble 13:38.28 6:30
29 Matthew Planesi Fr Elk Grove 13:38.74 6:30
30 Jonathon Barrows Fr Folsom 13:39.5 6:30
31 Eric Lee Fr Bella Vista 13:41.45 6:31
32 Andrew Bayer Fr Franklin (eg) 13:41.64 6:31
33 Robert Sekerak Fr Nevada Union 13:46.49 6:34
34 Trenton Poynter Fr Pleasant Grove 13:48.87 6:35
35 Avery Blevins Fr Woodcreek 13:49.4 6:35
36 Will Mcpherson Fr Davis Sr. 13:49.68 6:35
37 Paul Gleason Fr Tracy 13:50.54 6:35
38 Joe Mendenhall Fr Vacaville 13:51.98 6:36
39 Cole Wiegert Fr Chico 13:54.79 6:38
40 Tucker Huffman Fr Elk Grove 13:55.12 6:38
41 John Testerman Fr Davis Sr. 13:56.44 6:38
42 Jacob Muller Fr Davis Sr. 13:57.02 6:39
43 Zach Ray Fr Benicia 13:57.36 6:39
44 Konner Leitzell Fr Elk Grove 13:57.72 6:39
45 Wyatt Morin Fr Woodcreek 13:59.23 6:40
46 Malcolm Hinz Chico 14:00.11 6:40
47 Jackson Mcnutt Fr Benicia 14:00.67 6:40
48 Blake Shaw Fr Folsom 14:01.14 6:41
49 Ricky Henderson Fr Will C. Wood 14:02.01 6:41
50 Austin Johnson Fr Cordova 14:02.63 6:41
51 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis Sr. 14:05.19 6:42
52 Vinnie Morin Fr Folsom 14:05.61 6:43
53 Jhordy Saucedo Fr Sheldon 14:09.29 6:44
54 Mike Jones Fr Sheldon 14:12.66 6:46
55 Devaugn Ogles Fr Kennedy 14:14.36 6:47
56 Jefferson Barstad Fr Pleasant Grove 14:21.15 6:50
57 Hunter Jones Fr Vacaville 14:22.18 6:51
58 Zach George Fr Vacaville 14:22.45 6:51
59 Zach Kyser Fr Woodcreek 14:28.02 6:53
60 Mj Sidhu Fr Tokay 14:36.76 6:58
61 Ben Martineau Fr Vacaville 14:37.84 6:58
62 Jonas Osborne Fr Folsom 14:38.77 6:58
63 Bobby Boyd Fr Vacaville 14:42.29 7:00
64 Tyler Jensen Fr Pleasant Grove 14:44.55 7:01
65 Chris Gleason Fr Lincoln (s) 14:46.42 7:02
66 Michael Borge Fr Vacaville 14:46.9 7:02
67 Corbin Poynter Fr Pleasant Grove 14:56.79 7:07
68 Jeremy Lam Fr McClatchy 14:57.58 7:07 2/5 3/7 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Matthew Caudle Fr Sheldon 14:58.02 7:08
70 Garrett Crowley Fr Sheldon 14:59.09 7:08
71 Ryan Gildea Fr Lincoln (s) 15:02.88 7:10
72 Ezekie Washington Fr Pleasant Grove 15:03.14 7:10
73 Jose Fernandez Fr River Valley 15:04.28 7:11
74 Nick Carrell Fr Benicia 15:06.24 7:12
75 Will Bellamy Fr Davis Sr. 15:14.63 7:16
76 Mano Alcantra Fr Bear Creek 15:15.36 7:16
77 Alex Vidaure Fr Bear Creek 15:16.56 7:16
78 Nick Lenz Fr Lincoln (s) 15:17.68 7:17
79 Nico Sanchez Fr Sheldon 15:20.53 7:18
80 Kyle Nelson Fr Casa Roble 15:22.66 7:19
81 Jacob Clayton Fr River Valley 15:32.16 7:24
82 Tim Deguzman Fr River Valley 15:33.48 7:25
83 Ben Beckwith Fr Roseville 15:34.15 7:25
84 Akaash Nagra Fr Roseville 15:39.81 7:28
85 Sotheara Siv Fr Bear Creek 15:40.96 7:28
86 Josh Cuttler Fr Woodcreek 15:43.78 7:29
87 Anthony Arellano Fr Tokay 15:46.49 7:31
88 Tony Chen Fr McClatchy 15:46.88 7:31 3/5 4/7 17/18
89 Brian Sasaki Fr Franklin (eg) 15:48.35 7:32
90 Jacob St. Clair Fr Chico 15:48.72 7:32
91 Evan Oravec Fr Pleasant Grove 15:51.36 7:33
92 Joel Smith Fr McClatchy 15:57.25 7:36 4/5 5/7 12/14
93 Danny Phelan Fr Chico 15:58.22 7:36
94 Ryan Davison Fr Pleasant Grove 15:58.82 7:37
95 Reid Lepera Fr Vacaville 15:59.05 7:37
96 Andrew Parks Fr Sheldon 16:07.64 7:41
97 Dominic Larezzo Fr Kennedy 16:10.6 7:42
98 Liam Dennis Fr McClatchy 16:10.75 7:42 5/5 6/7 11/12
99 Peter Li Fr Sheldon 16:27.49 7:50
100 Joshua Sapienza Fr Woodcreek 16:31.53 7:52
101 Conor Lee-smith Fr Davis Sr. 16:31.83 7:52
102 Kenneth Follmer Fr Vacaville 16:52.29 8:02
103 Jeff Dwyer Fr Lincoln (s) 17:01.32 8:06
104 Chris Egan Fr Pleasant Grove 17:11.39 8:11
105 Josh Benson Fr Bear Creek 17:19.78 8:15
106 Stewart Green Fr Davis Sr. 17:23.84 8:17
107 Chase Martin Fr Tokay 17:29.98 8:20
108 Cody Allen Fr Pleasant Grove 17:34.42 8:22
109 Thomas Blay Fr Bella Vista 17:46.34 8:28
110 Joseph Becerra Fr Tokay 17:54.23 8:32
111 Daniel Wynhoff Fr Pleasant Grove 18:01.18 8:35
112 Ben Newsum Fr Beyer 18:21.51 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
62:53
12:35
5:59
47 Clayton Lenz
Fr
12:12
5:48
5
Camden Harris
Fr
12:27
5:55
8
Andrew Talley
Fr
12:30
5:57
9
Cooper Gill
Fr
12:52
6:08
12
Chris Carney
Fr
12:52
6:08
13
Blake Simas
Fr
12:53
6:08
14
Chris Gleason
Fr
14:46
7:02
49
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:56
62:50
12:34
5:59
50 Brynn Sargent
Fr
11:46
5:36
1
Tim O'shea Iii
Fr
11:59
5:42
3
Daniel Gow
Fr
12:06
5:46
4
Adam Ciszewski
Fr
13:18
6:20
17
Eric Lee
Fr
13:41
6:31
25
Thomas Blay
Fr
17:46
8:28
71




3 Pleasant Grove
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:28
67:06
13:25
6:23
109 Caton Avilla
Fr
11:54
5:40
2
Kyle Kishineff
Fr
13:30
6:26
20
Chris Quan
Fr
13:32
6:27
21
Trenton Poynter
Fr
13:49
6:35
26
Jefferson Barstad
Fr
14:21
6:50
40
Tyler Jensen
Fr
14:45
7:01
48
Corbin Poynter
Fr
14:57
7:07
51
4 Casa Roble
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:04
68:08
13:38
6:29
123 Derek Muller
Fr
12:18
5:52
6
Jason Morris
Fr
13:21
6:21
18
Michael Strickler
Fr
13:28
6:25
19
Alex Chavey
Fr
13:38
6:30
23
Kyle Nelson
Fr
15:23
7:19
57








5 Davis Sr.
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
69:00
13:48
6:34
143 Nicolas Seban
Fr
13:11
6:17
16
Will Mcpherson
Fr
13:50
6:35
28
John Testerman
Fr
13:56
6:38
31
Jacob Muller
Fr
13:57
6:39
32
Andrew Diaz
Fr
14:05
6:42
36
Will Bellamy
Fr
15:15
7:16
55
Conor Lee-smith
Fr
16:32
7:52
69
6 Folsom
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:07
68:57
13:47
6:34
152 Michael Kinoshita
Fr
12:32
5:58
10
Jonathon Barrows
Fr
13:40
6:30
24
Blake Shaw
Fr
14:01
6:41
35
Vinnie Morin
Fr
14:06
6:43
37
Jonas Osborne
Fr
14:39
6:58
46








7 Woodcreek
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:41
71:03
14:13
6:46
176 Justin Clark
Fr
13:02
6:13
15
Avery Blevins
Fr
13:49
6:35
27
Wyatt Morin
Fr
13:59
6:40
33
Zach Kyser
Fr
14:28
6:53
43
Josh Cuttler
Fr
15:44
7:29
58
Joshua Sapienza
Fr
16:32
7:52
68




8 Chico
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:12
72:28
14:30
6:54
199 Gary Thornton
Fr
12:46
6:05
11
Cole Wiegert
Fr
13:55
6:38
30
Malcolm Hinz
-
14:00
6:40
34
Jacob St. Clair
Fr
15:49
7:32
61
Danny Phelan
Fr
15:58
7:36
63








9 Vacaville
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
71:57
14:23
6:51
204 Joe Mendenhall
Fr
13:52
6:36
29
Hunter Jones
Fr
14:22
6:51
41
Zach George
Fr
14:22
6:51
42
Ben Martineau
Fr
14:38
6:58
45
Bobby Boyd
Fr
14:42
7:00
47
Michael Borge
Fr
14:47
7:02
50
Reid Lepera
Fr
15:59
7:37
64
10 Sheldon
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:11
73:40
14:44
7:01
240 Jhordy Saucedo
Fr
14:09
6:44
38
Mike Jones
Fr
14:13
6:46
39
Matthew Caudle
Fr
14:58
7:08
53
Garrett Crowley
Fr
14:59
7:08
54
Nico Sanchez
Fr
15:21
7:18
56
Andrew Parks
Fr
16:08
7:41
65
Peter Li
Fr
16:27
7:50
67
11 McClatchy
5-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:48
75:15
15:03
7:10
247 Nico Blanco
Fr
12:22
5:54
7
Jeremy Lam
Fr
14:58
7:07
52
Tony Chen
Fr
15:47
7:31
60
Joel Smith
Fr
15:57
7:36
62
Liam Dennis
Fr
16:11
7:42
66








12 Tokay
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:18
79:24
15:53
7:34
267 Anthony Sorbera
Fr
13:36
6:29
22
Mj Sidhu
Fr
14:37
6:58
44
Anthony Arellano
Fr
15:46
7:31
59
Chase Martin
Fr
17:30
8:20
70
Joseph Becerra
Fr
17:54
8:32
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.